Quick team links

All-state teams -- Wyoming High School Football History

Unless otherwise noted, all-state teams were selected by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

2014

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tayton Montgomery, sr, WR; Cooper Mirich, sr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Ben Wisdorf, sr, WR/DB; Quinn Happold, jr, OL; Chandler Haukap, sr, OL; Tevis Bartlett, sr, QB/DB; Bryan Bell, sr, DL; Jack Danni, jr, LB.
EVANSTON: Hyrum Peterson, sr, RB.
GILLETTE: Nick Aten, sr, TE; Talon Nelson, sr, WR*; Lane Tucker, so, OL; Dillon Matuska, sr, DL; Brandon Shelstad, sr, DL; Zach Taylor, jr, LB; Caden Erickson, sr, DB; Jordan Fischer, sr, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Josue Munoz, sr, OL.
LARAMIE: Andy Pearson, sr, RB.
NATRONA: Austin Luers, sr, TE*; Logan Wilson, sr, WR/DB/P*; Peter Bergman, sr, OL; Trevor Morgan, sr, OL/DL; Parker Franzen, sr, OL/DL; Casson Burgen, sr, QB/DB; Stevann Brown, sr, RB; Josh Harshman, sr, at large*/LB*; Lance Ferguson, sr, DL; Joe Jacobs, sr, LB; Chase Andersen, sr, KR; Cody Wilkinson, jr, K*.
SHERIDAN: Joe Shassetz, sr, WR/DB/KR; Tory Music, sr, OL/DL; Evan Coon, jr, RB; Colbey Bruney, sr, LB.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Kasen Filbert, sr.
CODY: John Beaudrie, sr; Brayden Feusner, sr; Ben Flickinger, sr; Cap McClure, sr; Cameron Myers, jr; Carter Myers, sr; Tate Pehringer, sr; Noah Rivera, sr; Jorden Schulte, sr.
DOUGLAS: Dalton Burgner, sr; Tanner Gamble, sr; Colter Haman, sr; Hunter Haman, sr; Justin Leman, sr; Bay Parks, sr; Haize Weber, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Tyler Vendetti, jr.
JACKSON: Theo Dawson, jr; Mark Ford, sr.
LANDER: Andrew VonRein, sr.
POWELL: Carter Baxter, sr; Kalei Smith, sr; Riley Stringer, sr.
RAWLINS: Jace Allard, jr; Isaac Jefferson, sr; J.D. Smith, so.
RIVERTON: Brandon Fullerton, sr; Bo Patterson, sr; Caleb Richmond, sr; Casey Savage, sr; Tristan White, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Cole Critchfield, sr; Jessie Sanders, sr.
TORRINGTON: Patrick Carr, sr; Trey Faessler, sr; Juan Gomez, sr; P.D. Miller, sr; Skyler Miller, jr.
WORLAND: Mauricio Caballero, jr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Garrett Allen, sr; Brice Beisher, jr; Mason Lube, sr; Nolan McCafferty, so; Christian Mayer, sr; Kerry Powers, sr.
BIG PINEY: William Shafer, jr.
BURNS: Paden Wilson, sr.
GLENROCK: Elijah Stewart, jr.
GREYBULL: Fabian Davila, sr; Calder Forcella, sr; Wyatt Nielson, sr.
KEMMERER: Taylor Chapin, jr.
LOVELL: Cade Bischoff, sr; Beau Green, jr; Daniel Strom, sr.
LYMAN: Ryker Bess, jr; Coltan Fotheringham, sr; Clayton Peden, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Cade Covington, sr; Caleb Flake, sr; Dalton Hereford, jr; Austin Houskeeper, sr; Dusty Iorg, jr; Kale Iorg, jr; Isaac Kampman, sr; Logan Lupher, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Dillon Ehlers, sr; Mason Pisciotti, sr; Bradon Rushton, sr; Johnny Walker, sr.
PINEDALE: Brenden Lloyd, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Tyler Cornwell, jr; Eric Herold, jr; Logan Kay, sr.
WHEATLAND: Justis Borton, jr; Josh Calvert, jr; Daniel Chesser, jr; Nathan Willis, jr.
WRIGHT: Michael Yeradi, sr.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Layne Henderson, sr; Trevor Wardell, sr.
COKEVILLE: Shawn Larson, sr; Jackson Linford, jr; Jace Petersen, sr; Macen Petersen, sr; James Teichert, sr; Lincoln Teichert, sr; Kennan Thompson, sr; Ellis Toomer, jr.
LINGLE: Barry Greenwald, sr; Brice Hill, jr; Colten Peterson, sr; Colten Wunder, jr.
LUSK: Martin Fitzwater, sr; Zane Hladky, sr; Logan Lamar, jr; Brady Thurston, sr; Derick VandeBossche, sr.
MOORCROFT: Tate Allison, jr; Cameron Braden, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Kyle Jeffres, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Tucker McKim, sr; Ethan Sherburne, so.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Bill Despain, sr; John Higgins, sr; Caleb Horrocks, sr; Kirby Winland, sr.
SHOSHONI: Patrick Forrester, jr; Conner Wilkinson, jr.
SOUTHEAST: David Becker, jr; Sterling Swank, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Lane Dockery, sr; Pierce Jardine, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Davis Butts, sr; Lane Dodd, sr; Jett Materi, sr; Roarke McPeters, jr.
WIND RIVER: Robert Buline, sr; Zach Noffsinger, sr.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Walker Carrico, sr; Rowan Hawk, sr; Kolter Leseberg, sr; Kurt Leseberg, sr; Zac Rose, jr.
FARSON: Lynndon Lehmann, sr.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Nick Cunningham, sr; Brady Esquibel, sr; Forest Foos, jr; Seth Frederick, so; Treasure Hollister, sr; Austin Quynn, sr.
HANNA: Trevor Rice, sr.
KAYCEE: Taylor Rouse, jr.
MEETEETSE: Dalton Abarr, so; Carter Johnson, jr; Alex Poole, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: Tanner Jensen, sr; Jordan Perkins, sr; Raiden Todd, sr.

2013

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tayton Montgomery, jr, WR/DB; Judd Stewart, sr, OL; Grayson Sipe, sr, DL; Cooper Mirich, jr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tevis Bartlett, jr, QB/DB; Shane Brooks, sr, RB; Cameron Johnson, sr, WR; Brett Schaeffer, sr, OL/DL; Eric Williams, sr, DL; Ben Wisdorf, jr, LB.
CHEYENNE SOUTH: Adam Haberkorn, sr, RB.
EVANSTON: Cole Wilkinson, sr, OL.
GILLETTE: Talon Nelson, jr, WR; Tyler Fortuna, sr, TE; Jon Settelmeyer, sr, OL; Luke Sather, sr, OL; Bryce Lyman, sr, DL; Billy Williams, sr, LB; Cody Kelley, sr, DB; Austin Fort, sr, at large; Zach Taylor, so, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Dan Gochenour, sr, WR; Kirk Durtsche, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Sam Turner, sr, QB; Stevann Brown, jr, RB; Logan Wilson, jr, WR/DB/K/P; Austin Luers, jr, TE; Taven Bryan, sr, OL/DL; Michael Bailey, sr, OL/DL; Brad Gillis, sr, LB; Josh Harshman, jr, LB.
SHERIDAN: Daniel Sessions, sr, RB/DB; Nick Gill, sr, WR/RS; Justin Orum, sr, OL; Tyler Julian, sr, OL; Judson White, sr, DL; Ethan Hall, sr, LB.
Offensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett, Cheyenne East.
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Taven Bryan, Natrona, and Billy Williams, Gillette.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Jeremia Nicholson, sr.
CODY: Brayden Feusner, jr; Brandon Hinze, sr; Cap McClure, jr; Carter Myers, jr; Ryan Nieters, sr.
DOUGLAS: Logan Barker, sr; Garrett Boner, sr; Colter Haman, jr; Seth Harris, sr; Austyn Matthews, sr; Layne McGuire, sr; Chance Miller, sr; Bay Parks, jr; Blake Sanderson, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Garrett Wilson, sr.
JACKSON: Will Elzemeyer, sr; Brandon Hernandez, sr.
LANDER: Jaxon Hedges, jr; Jack Mazurie, sr.
POWELL: Carter Baxter, jr; Hayden Cragoe, sr; Cory Heny, sr; Tony Lujan, sr; Garrett Lynch, sr; Brendon Phister, sr; Riley Stringer, jr; Zach Thompson, sr; Matthew Widdicombe, sr.
RAWLINS: Jalen Krening, jr.
RIVERTON: Logan Hartbank, sr; Bo Patterson, jr.
STAR VALLEY: Tyler Allred, sr; Bryan Burton, sr; Sam Gertsch, sr; Garrett Gregg, sr; Trace Haderlie, sr.
TORRINGTON: Caden Coffelt, sr; Brett Spencer, sr.
WORLAND: Kaden McElhinny, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Colter Carzoli, sr; Seth Kite, jr; Ryan Kobielusz, jr; Mason Lube, jr; Christian Mayer, jr; Connor McCafferty, sr; Miles Novak, sr.
BIG PINEY: Garrett Formo, sr.
BURNS: Wyatt Berg, sr; Preston Goehring, sr; Travis Romsa, sr.
GLENROCK: Devon Parkinson, sr.
GREYBULL: Calder Forcella, jr.
KEMMERER: Garrett Julian, sr.
LOVELL: Hyrum Hopkin, sr; Calin McArthur, sr; Dillon Pickett, sr; Daniel Strom, jr.
LYMAN: Landen Bradshaw, sr; Tui Magalogo, sr; Ryan Martin, sr.
MOORCROFT: William West, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Cade Covington, jr; Caleb Flake, jr; Austin Houskeeper, jr; Brennan Walk, sr; Trystin Walker, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Merritt Crabtree, sr; Wade Gordon, sr; Phil Jagelski, sr.
PINEDALE: Steven Winer, jr.
THERMOPOLIS: Tyler Cornwell, so; Kaden Haun, sr; Zack Larson, sr; Dylan Shaffer, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Tyler Kane, sr.
WHEATLAND: Jace Loyd, sr; Critter Ruwart, sr; Taran Whelchel, sr.
WRIGHT: Stormy Roy, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Connor McCafferty, Big Horn.
Defensive Player of the Year: Dillon Pickett, Lovell.
Lineman of the Year: Travis Romsa, Burns.
Coach of the Year: Michael McGuire, Big Horn.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Ian Davidson, jr; Preston Wardell, sr; Trevor Wardell, jr.
COKEVILLE: Alex Dayton, jr; Braxton Delgado, sr; Jonathan Fiscus, sr; Cody Nate, sr; Jace Petersen, jr; Macen Petersen jr; Brock Teichert, sr; James Teichert, jr.
LINGLE: Ian Duncan, sr; Barry Greenwald, jr; Lane Hageman, sr; Wyatt Hageman, sr; K.C. Henry, so.
LUSK: Hunter Dockery, sr; Martin Fitzwater, jr; Zane Hladky, jr; Bryce Sturman, sr; Matthew VandeBossche, sr; Derick VandeBossche, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Kyle Jeffres, so.
RIVERSIDE: Tucker McKim, jr; Spencer Redland, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Joey Jewell, sr; Jacob Price, sr; T.J. Willis, sr; Kirby Winland, jr.
SHOSHONI: Nathaniel Lutz, sr; Alex Minge, sr; Tom Nordwick, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Jeff Burroughs, so; Chase Cushman, sr; Travis Jinks, sr; Wyatt Somsen, sr; Colton Stees, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Wyatt Burr, sr; Jett Materi, jr.
WIND RIVER: Charles Oldman, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Jace Petersen, Cokeville.
Defensive Player of the Year: Derick VandeBossche, Lusk.
Coach of the Year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Sterling Baker, sr; Rowan Hawk, jr; Austin Tharp, sr.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Brady Esquibel, jr; Austin Quynn, jr.
HULETT: Story Penning, sr.
KAYCEE: Taylor Rouse, so.
MEETEETSE: Seth Bennett, sr; Carter Johnson, jr; Shawn Shepperson, jr; Jasper Smith, sr.
MIDWEST: Tucker Even, sr; Kasey Guseman, sr; Josh Lindsay, sr; Cameron Ray, sr.
SARATOGA: Tate Stinson, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Seth Bennett, Meeteetse.
Co-Defensive Players of the year: Sterling Baker, Dubois, and Tucker Even, Midwest.
Coach of the year: Matt Jensen, Meeteetse.

2012

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Greg Ashley, sr, WR/DB; Seth Edeen, sr, DE.
CHEYENNE EAST: Joe Ash, sr, TE/LB; Cameron Johnson, jr, WR; T.J. Stark, sr, OL; Austen Motily, sr, DE; Eric Williams, jr, DL; Hayes Stone, sr, DB; Tevis Bartlett, so, at large.
EVANSTON: Wyatt Day, sr, LB.
GILLETTE: Dani Fischer, sr, WR/DB; Cody Kelley, jr, WR; Justin Berkey, sr, OL/DE; Dylan Haddix, sr, OL; Austin Fort, jr, QB; Taylor Bigelow, sr, RB; Zach Tolzien, sr, DL; Billy Williams, jr, LB; Stephen Alm, sr, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Alex Pietrzak, jr, OL; John Fabrizius, sr, RB.
NATRONA: Dillon Shellenberger, sr, TE; Austin Ducello, sr, WR; Colter Bentley, sr, OL/DL; Taven Bryan, jr, OL; Conner True, jr, OL; Brecken Biggs, sr, QB/DB; Josh Flanigan, sr, RB/DB/P; Greg Lensert, sr, DE; Adam Britton, sr, DL; Dan Reese, sr, LB; Tom Myler, sr, LB; Isaac Cooper, sr, DB; Logan Wilson, so, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Tanner McQuillan, sr, RS.
SHERIDAN: Collin Eisenman, sr, OL/LB; Mitch Godwin, sr, OL; Nate Kane, sr, RB; Cody Delk, jr, DL.
Lineman of the year: Colter Bentley, Natrona.
Offensive player of the year: Brecken Biggs, Natrona.
Defensive player of the year: Dan Reese, Natrona.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Tyler Rogers, sr; Aaron Fenner, sr.
CODY: Carter Myers, so; David Lee, jr; Ryan Nieters, jr; Brandon Hinze, jr.
DOUGLAS: Ty Etchemendy, sr; Logan Barker, jr; C.J. Allen, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Blaine Christensen, sr; Zach Huber, sr; Dan Probst, sr; Caman Mitchell, sr.
JACKSON: Andrew Linsenmann, sr.
LANDER: Ross Sloss, sr; Jason Hanson, sr.
POWELL: Dewey Schwahn, sr; Vince Sleep, sr; Hayden Cragoe, jr; Cory Heny, jr; Tony Lujan, jr; Garrett Lynch, jr; Riley Stringer, so; Brendan Phister, jr; Tyler Patterson, sr.
RAWLINS: Wyatt Hopkins, sr.
RIVERTON: T.J. Galey, sr; Xavier Webb, sr; Dawson Steeds, sr; Lane Savage, sr; Kade Salisbury, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Ryan Brough, sr; Marshall Watkins, sr; Jordan Semadeni, sr; Derek Wolfley, sr; Kohl Battelson, sr; Trace Haderlie, jr; Sam Gertsch, jr.
TORRINGTON: Nick Prusia, sr.
WORLAND: Jacob McGarvin, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Connor McCafferty, jr; Will O'Dell, sr; Lucas Wollenman, sr; Scott Passini, sr; Matthew Wigglesworth, sr.
BIG PINEY: Luke Barron, sr.
BURNS: Travis Romsa, jr.
GLENROCK: D.C. Hall, sr; J.D. Pittsley, sr; Devon Parkinson, jr.
GREYBULL: Calder Forcella, so.
KEMMERER: Matt Archibald, sr; Garrett Julian, jr; Sidney Chaulk, sr.
LOVELL: Nathan Grant, sr; Cody Savage, sr; Dylan Hultgren, sr; Ryan Clark, sr; Dino Collins, sr; Tanner Rohrer, sr.
LYMAN: Bransen Bradshaw, sr; Cisco Taylor, sr; Dustin Rollins, sr; Nic Reis, sr; Bobby Wingeleth, sr; Kyle Stokes, sr; Dalton Schofield, sr.
MOORCROFT: Tanner Allison, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Austin Houskeeper, so; Cade Covington, so; Trystin Walker, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Merritt Crabtree, jr; Ty Borgialli, sr; J.T. Harper, sr; Billie Gordon, sr.
PINEDALE: Ryan Reed, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Christian Syverson, sr.
WHEATLAND: Brendan Ruwart, sr; Critter Ruwart, jr; Jace Loyd, jr.
WRIGHT: Taylor Tresch, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Dino Collins, Lovell.
Defensive player of the year: Dustin Rollins, Lyman.
Lineman of the year: Nic Reis, Lyman.
Coach of the year: Dale Anderson, Lyman.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Ben Mancuso, sr; Daniel Davidson, sr; Ben Nicholson, sr; Preston Wardell, jr.
COKEVILLE: Brigham Teichert, sr; Colter Linford, sr; Nathan Teichert, sr; Cody Nate, jr; Brock Teichert, jr; Jonathan Fiscus, jr; Braxton Delgado, jr.
LINGLE: Lane Hageman, jr; Wyatt Hageman, jr.
LUSK: Matt VandeBossche, jr; Grady Penfield, sr; Derick VandeBossche, so; Colter Larson, sr; Zane Hladky, so; Hunter Dockery, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Kevin Keim, so.
PINE BLUFFS: Lane Nusbaum, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Tucker McKim, so.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Jake Jones, sr; Joey Jewell, jr.
SARATOGA: Waddie Love, sr.
SHOSHONI: Josh Thoren, sr; Dillon Gies, sr; Mason Steffen, jr; Micha Mills, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Zach Eisenbarth, sr; Wyatt Somsen, jr; John Lessard, sr; Garrett Bartel, sr; Colton Stees, jr; Travis Jinks, jr; Josh Kirchhefer, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Kory Butts, sr; Trent Bush, sr; Jett Materi, so.
WIND RIVER: Ward Gordon, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Ben Mancuso, Burlington.
Defensive player of the year: Brigham Teichert, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Sterling Baker, jr; Jesse Hawk, sr; Cody Flynn, sr; Kyle Tea, sr; Austin Tharp, jr; Nathan Moore, sr; John Bartlett, sr.
HANNA: Rylie Richardson, sr.
HULETT: Story Penning, jr; Kellen Wilson, sr.
KAYCEE: James Caro, sr; Garrett Kremers, sr.
MEETEETSE: Seth Bennett, jr; Clayton Webster, sr.
MIDWEST: Tucker Even, jr; Cam Ray, jr.
SNAKE RIVER: Manuel Quinteros, sr; Conner Lee, sr; Cole Gourlay, sr.
TEN SLEEP: Friscoe Erdahl, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Sterling Baker, Dubois.
Defensive player of the year: Jesse Hawk, Dubois.
Coach of the year: David Trembly, Dubois.

2011

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: David Riedl, jr, WR; Shane Noonan, sr, DE; Matt Carver, sr, LB; Matt Munoz, sr, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremy Woods, sr, RB; Anthony Valdez, sr, OL/DL; Tod Wenger, jr, OL; Austen Motily, jr, DE; Joe Ash, jr, LB; Cameron Jaure, sr, DB; Trevon Hinker, sr, at large.
EVANSTON: Matt Eddington, sr, RB; Reece Bown, sr, OL; Tyler Chandler, sr, WR.
GILLETTE: Kade Wasson, sr, QB; Nick Bazemore, sr, RB; Caleb Olson, sr, OL; Dani Fischer, jr, WR/RS; Burke Burgess, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Terry Jackson, sr, WR.
LARAMIE: Brady Wilkison, sr, DL.
NATRONA: Cody Vollmar, sr, QB/DB; Jake Thomas, sr, OL; Colter Bentley, jr, OL; Ryan Anaya, jr, TE; Caleb Seghetti, sr, DE; Adam Britton, jr, DL; Dan Reese, jr, LB; Brecken Biggs, jr, at large; Taylor King, K; Josh Flanigan, jr, P.
ROCK SPRINGS: Chance Malmstrom, sr, LB.
SHERIDAN: Jordan Roberts, sr, RB; Aaron Gray, sr, OL/DE; Collin Eisenman, jr, OL/LB; Riley Ryan, sr, TE; Gabe Dahmke, sr, WR; Braxton Rosalez, sr, DL; Birney Brayton, sr, DB; Michael Shifrar, sr, DB.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Kyler Robinson, sr, at large/P.
CHEYENNE EAST: Trevon Hinker, sr, QB; Hayes Stone, jr, RB; Joe Ash, jr, TE; Cameron Jaure, sr, WR; Trenton Curtis, jr, DL; Trey Herrera, jr, DB/at large.
CHEYENNE SOUTH: James Marshall, jr, OL.
EVANSTON: Will Barker, sr, QB; Shane Officer, sr, OL; Scott Lowe, sr, DE; Austin Wiggins, sr, DL; Tyler Stout, jr, LB; Matt Eddington, sr, LB; Rocco O'Neill, sr, DB.
GILLETTE: Matt Brown, sr, OL; Tanner Moser, sr, WR; Connor Dewine, sr, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Denton Wilson, sr, RB; Austin Wright, sr, OL/DE; Jordan Hilling, sr, DL; Kirk Durtsche, so, DB.
LARAMIE: Josh Teeter, sr, OL; Craig Welniak, sr, WR.
NATRONA: Josh Flanigan, jr, RB; Brecken Biggs, jr, WR/DB; Logan Eads, sr, WR; Jake Thomas, sr, DE; Colter Bentley, jr, DL; Austin Ducello, jr, LB; Isaac Cooper, jr, DB; Cody Vollmar, sr, RS.
ROCK SPRINGS: Tanner McQuillan, jr, RB; Dallas Buller, sr, OL/DL; Chad Reay, sr, OL; Chance Malmstrom, sr, TE; Zach Legerski, jr, WR; Stallone Cruz, sr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Mitch Godwin, jr, OL; Caleb Sawyer, jr, DE; Riley Ryan, sr, LB/K.
Offensive Player of the Year: Jordan Roberts, Sheridan.
Defensive Player of the Year: Collin Eisenman, Sheridan.
Lineman of the Year: Aaron Gray, Sheridan.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Jared Chesbro, sr; Aaron Fenner, jr; Chris Miakl, sr; Trevor Scantling, sr.
CODY: Taylor Hubbell, sr.
DOUGLAS: Luke Andrews, sr; Jesus Delgado, sr; Ty Etchemendy, jr; Tyler Igo, sr; Jake Lake, sr; Tanner Miller, sr; Braidy Parks, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Skyler Bloom, sr; Colter Hamel, sr; Jerome Krysl, sr; Ridge Leinen, sr; Marcus Padilla, sr; Dan Probst, jr.
JACKSON: Cody Copper, jr.
LANDER: Jordan Hanson, sr; Jesse Mattocks, sr; Austin Roberts, sr; Brodie Schneider, sr; Tanner Simpson, sr.
POWELL: Josh Cragoe, sr; Anthony Lujan, so; Garrett Lynch; so; Olie Olson, sr; Brendon Phister, so; Dewey Schwahn; jr; Vince Sleep, jr; Cooper Wise, sr.
RAWLINS: Trevor Larson, sr.
RIVERTON: T.J. Galey, jr; Xavier Webb, jr.
STAR VALLEY: T.J. Guild, sr; Ridge Hillyard, sr; Connor Hoopes, sr.
TORRINGTON: Zach Lurz, sr.
WORLAND: Bronson Hernandez, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Austin Bolin, sr; Scott Passini, jr; Matt Wigglesworth, jr.
BIG PINEY: Luke Barron, jr.
BURNS: Kaleb Morgan, sr; Dalton Petsch, sr; Colton Wright, jr.
GLENROCK: Taylor Millay, sr; Troy Pinkerton, sr; J.D. Pittsley, jr; Tyler VanAntwerp, sr.
GREYBULL: Victor Decabooter, sr; Austin Frazier, sr.
KEMMERER: Ethan Archibald, sr; Matt Archibald, jr; Brady Magee, sr.
LOVELL: Dino Collins, jr; Mark Grant, sr; Hunter Hinckley, sr; Dylan Hultgren, jr; Collin McArthur, sr; A.J. Montanez, sr.
LYMAN: Bryce Bluemel, sr; Bransen Bradshaw, jr; Justin Covington, sr; Wade Eyre, sr; Kyle Stokes, jr; Cisco Taylor, jr.
MOORCROFT: Thomas Johnson, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Earl Hickman, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Ty Borgialli, jr; Billie Gordon, jr; J.T. Harper, jr; Mitch Weigel, sr.
PINEDALE: Rodney Carter, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Colter Brown, sr; Chris Ryan, sr; Christian Syverson, jr.
WHEATLAND: Kolby Braisted, sr.
WRIGHT: Baily Hepp, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Wade Eyre, Lyman.
Defensive player of the year: Collin McArthur, Lovell.
Lineman of the year: A.J. Montenez, Lovell.
Coach of the year: Doug Hazen, Lovell.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Anson George, sr.
COKEVILLE: Dustin Davis, sr; Jordan Johnson, sr; Cody Nate, so; Jace Petersen, fr; Brigham Teichert, jr; Bronson Teichert, sr; Tenor Teichert, sr.
LINGLE: Garrett Meyer, sr; Donavon Valentine, sr.
LUSK: Taylon Arnett, sr; Kevin Christianson, jr; Colter Larson, jr; Michal Paul Lindberg, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Xavier Claudio, so.
PINE BLUFFS: David Baker, sr; Brady Lamb, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Clint Getzfreid, jr; Jordan Herman, sr; Mike Miller, sr; Tyler Williamson, sr; Brynnt Wood, sr.
SARATOGA: Thomas Koenig, sr; Waddie Love, jr; Anthony Samson, sr.
SHOSHONI: Dalton Linnan, sr; Josh Thoren, jr; Jordan Whitener, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Skyler Easton, sr; Zach Eisenbarth, jr; Spencer Humphrey, sr; Cody Miller, sr; Wyatt Somsen, so; Colton Stees, so; Nick Williams, sr; Zac Zimmerer, sr.
SUNDANCE: Kory Butts, jr; Derrick Yeadon, sr.
WIND RIVER: Ward Gordon, jr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Ron Mitchell, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Bronson Teichert, Cokeville.
Defensive player of the year: Jordan Johnson, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Mitchell Baker, sr; Ty Finley, sr; Cody Flynn, jr; Jesse Hawk, jr.
FARSON: Chris Zuck, sr.
HANNA: Rylie Richardson, jr.
HULETT: Austin Snook, sr.
KAYCEE: James Caro, jr; Jordan Largent, sr; Cody Wells, sr.
MEETEETSE: Jasper Smith, so.
MIDWEST: Ty Fenster, sr; Cameron Ray, so; Adam VanNorman, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: Miles Englehart, sr; Cole Gourlay, jr; Manuel Quinteros, jr; Rex Stanley, sr; Daniel Wille, sr.
TEN SLEEP: Friscoe Erdahl, jr.
Offensive player of the year: Daniel Wille, Snake River.
Co-Defensive players of the year: Jordan Largent, Kaycee, and Cole Gourlay, Snake River.
Coach of the year: Michael Bates, Snake River.

2010

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Josh Borm, sr, WR/P; Austin Breckenridge, sr, RB; Brant Douglas, sr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Zach Ellender, sr, OL; Jacob Edwards, sr, DL.
EVANSTON: Jeff Lee, sr, WR/DB/RS; Zack Simpson, sr, OL; Matt Eddington, jr, RB; Nolan Smith, sr, DE; Austin Wiggins, jr, DL.
GILLETTE: Riley Bousa, sr, OL; Drake Kelley, sr, QB; Jordan Roberts, jr, RB; Taylor Pownall, sr, DE; Jake Gill, sr, DL; Cody Barber, sr, LB; Brek Carper, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Tanner Vivian, sr, RB; Kyle Smith, sr, LB.
NATRONA: Jake Tuft, sr, TE; Kyle Vinich, sr, WR; Lucas Rowley, sr, OL; Chase Cimburek, sr, OL; Jimmy Shellenberger, sr, QB/P; Cole Montgomery, sr, RB; Jeremiah Larson, sr, DE; Dakota Webb, sr, DL; Clay Brownell, sr, LB; Jordan Dick, sr, DB; Brock Beddes, sr, K; Zach D'Amico, sr, at large.
ROCK SPRINGS: Zack Rosette, sr, WR.
SHERIDAN: Zack Will, sr, WR/DB/RS; Kyle Hutchinson, sr, OL/DL; Dawson Osborn, sr, LB; Raith Durham, sr, DB; Drew Slikker, sr, K; Dan Zemski, sr, at large.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Zach Peck, sr, OL; Thad Lane, sr, QB; Casey Jackson, sr, DE; Matt Carver, jr, LB; Josh Braunschweig, jr, DB; Josh Borm, sr, DB/K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremiah Hunter, sr, WR; Michael Galicia, sr, RB/LB.
EVANSTON: Jack Lambert, sr, QB.
GILLETTE: Brek Carper, sr, WR; Caleb Olson, jr, OL; Nick Bazemore, jr, RB; Robert Markve, sr, P; Riley Bousa, sr, DL.
GREEN RIVER: Cooper Palmer, sr, RB; Tanner Johnson, sr, DL; Jacob Flores, sr, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Brad Orr, sr, OL; Cameron Stanek, sr, P/K; Martin Vasquez, sr, DB.
LARAMIE: Wes Dalles, sr, DL.
NATRONA: Braden Barnes, sr, WR; Jordan Dick, sr, WR; Zach D'Amico, sr, OL; Nate Laible, sr, DE; Kristian Bisiar, sr, LB; Kyle Vinich, sr, DB; Cody Vollmar, jr, RS.
ROCK SPRINGS: Michael Granthom, sr, OL/DL; Ethan Thomas, sr, RB; Chase Meduna, sr, DL; Taylor Chesnovar, sr, LB; Zack Rosette, sr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Riley Ryan, jr, TE; Alex Welch, sr, WR/RS; Wes Sessions, sr, OL; Kyle Roberts, sr, RB/DE.
Lineman of the year: Chase Cimburek, Natrona.
Offensive player of the year: Jimmy Shellenberger, Natrona.
Defensive player of the year: Dawson Osborn, Sheridan.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Jake Hepp, sr; Lee Iberlin, sr; Jace Jensen, sr; Dave Long, sr; Hayden Kessler, sr; Aaron Tyser, sr.
CODY: Andrew Blaylock, sr; James Bushnell, sr; Tate Edwards, sr; Matt Fales, sr; Brady Gulde, jr; Morgan Heimer, sr; Quinn Rivera, jr.
DOUGLAS: Hayden Barker, sr; Trent Boner, sr; Mitch Espeland, sr; Paul Foy, sr; Dylan Klava, sr; Joe Lake, sr; Taylor Lisco, sr; Justin Melton, sr; Baylor Sieg, sr.
JACKSON: Caleb Strohmenger, jr.
LANDER: Jordan Hanson, jr; Derek Peil, jr; Tanner Simpson, jr.
POWELL: Josh Cragoe, jr; Skyler Middleton, jr; Olie Olson, jr; Vince Sleep, so; Cooper Wise, jr.
RIVERTON: John Reddon, sr; Jaret Watson, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Logan Abrams, sr; Taylor Keller, sr; Jason Lewis, jr.
TORRINGTON: Luke Eddington, sr.
WHEATLAND: Ward Anderson, sr; Quinn Zimmerman, sr.
WORLAND: Bronson Hernandez, jr.
East Player of the Year: Ward Anderson, Wheatland.
West Player of the Year: Andrew Blaylock, Cody.
East Coach of the Year: Jay Rhoades, Douglas.
West Coach of the Year: Cris Williams, Cody.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Nelson Alzheimer, sr; Casey Collins, sr; Michael Klepperich, sr; Chancellor Perry, sr; Cole Ponce, sr; Colby Wollenman, sr.
BIG PINEY: Shane Copeland, sr; Ken Howard, sr; Zach Wenz, sr.
BURNS: Kaleb Morgan, jr; Colton Wright, so.
GLENROCK: Troy Pinkerton, jr.
GREYBULL: Clay Cundall, sr; Austin Frazier, jr; Hayden Goton, jr; Wes Ridgeway, sr.
KEMMERER: Dylan Mastrud, sr.
LOVELL: Darren Ballard, sr; Bill Davila, sr; Mark Grant, jr; A.J. Montanez, jr.
LYMAN: Wade Eyre, jr; Colby Gaylord, sr; Cisco Taylor, so.
MOORCROFT: Trevor Nelson, jr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Bo Aimone, jr; Earl Hickman, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Jeremy Beehler, sr; Travis Garhart, sr; Mitch Weigel, jr.
PINEDALE: Rodney Carter, jr; John Fortner, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Jacob Brown, sr; Tanner Cornwell, sr; Dustin Griffin, sr; Kyle Larson, sr; Kyle Pebbles, sr; Chris Ryan, jr; Mitch Syverson, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Austin Bolin, jr.
WRIGHT: Holden Fauber, sr; Ryan Haefele, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Fox Ware, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Mitch Syverson, Thermopolis.
Defensive Player of the Year: Chancellor Perry, Big Horn.
Lineman Player of the Year: Tanner Cornwell, Thermopolis.
Coach of the Year: Chuck Syverson, Thermopolis.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Tim Davidson, sr; Anson George, jr.
COKEVILLE: Dustin Davis, jr; Jordan Johnson, jr; Chance Maddock, sr; Beau Petersen, sr; Brigham Teichert, so; Bronson Teichert, jr; Kaden Thornock, sr; McKay Tonga, sr.
DUBOIS: Mitchell Baker, jr; Joe Bartlett, sr; Ty Finley, jr; Trent Slagowski, sr.
LINGLE: Garrett Meyer, jr; Jordan Mirich, sr; Brodey Serres, sr.
LUSK: Tyler Arnett, sr; Jerit DeGering, sr; Lance Hladky, sr; Trent Johnson, sr; Thomas Mason, sr; Derek Smith, sr; Ace Thurston, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Kendrick Abel, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Blayne Gilbert, sr; Austin Lang, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Ben Anson, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kaleb Hoyt, sr; Luke Leonhardt, sr; Derrick Romero, jr.
SARATOGA: Anthony Samson, jr.
SOUTHEAST: Manny Contreras, sr; Zach Eisenbarth, so; Kody McClun, sr; Zac Zimmerer, jr.
SUNDANCE: Walker Noyce, sr.
UPTON: Kyle Kidd, sr.
WIND RIVER: Jesse Brown, jr; Tim Maul, sr.
Co-Players of the Year: Jerit DeGering, Lusk, and Chance Maddock, Cokeville.
Coach of the Year: Matt VandeBossche, Lusk.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
FARSON: Chris Zuck, jr.
GUERNSEY: Kyler Copsey, sr.
HANNA: Charlie George, sr; Raymond Hohn, sr; Mitch Long, sr.
KAYCEE: James Caro, so; Derek Lougee, sr; Shaun Straub, sr.
MEETEETSE: Derek Cordes, sr.
MIDWEST: Adam VanNorman, jr.
SNAKE RIVER: Chance Englehart, sr; Jake Ready, so; Sean Rietveld, sr; Daniel Wille, jr.
TEN SLEEP: Scott Erdahl, sr; Tony Villareal, sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Raymond Hohn, Hanna.
Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Sean Rietveld, Snake River, and Shawn Straub, Kaycee.
Coach of the Year: Mike Bates, Snake River.

2009

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Trevor Mordhorst, TE; Kyle Grott, WR; Levi Henrie, OL/DL; Michael Davis, RB; Hayden Jones, DE; Connor Long, DB; Matt Carver, LB; Josh Borm, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremiah Hunter, WR; Jacob Edwards, DL.
EVANSTON: Jose Campos, OL; Jeff Lee, KR.
GILLETTE: Brek Carper, WR; Jordan Roberts, RB; Steven Turpin, DE; Cammryn Nelson, DB; Alex Coolidge, LB; Alan Sisel, at large.
GREEN RIVER: Chris Andrews, OL; Colter Rood, RB; Drew Martinez, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Malachi Bennett, TE; Noah Creel, OL/DL; Lucas Nolan, QB/DB; Thomas Manning, RB/P; Harrison Johnson, DE.
LARAMIE: Luke Knapton, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Clayton Holler, DL; Josh Ward, LB; Riley Yerkovich, at large.
SHERIDAN: T.J. Stender, WR; Michael Leibrich, OL/DL; J.C. Hespe, OL; Austin Woodward, QB/P; Will Hendrickson, RB/DB; Devan Reilly, LB; Kody Williams, KR; Drew Slikker, K.
Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Josh Conine, OL; Connor Long, QB; Josh Borm, P/DB; Ryan Kuster, DL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Michael Galacia, RB.
EVANSTON: Jeff Lee, WR/DB; Jose Campos, DL.
GILLETTE: Alex Coolidge, TE; Patrick Snead, OL/DE.
GREEN RIVER: Zach Kennah, WR; Jade Bunderman, OL; Cooper Palmer, RB; Keenan Carroll, DE; Chris Andrews, DL; Colter Rood, LB; Tommy Thoman, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Jacob Paulson, OL; Matt Brown, LB; Kyle Smith, LB/at large; Cameron Stanek, K.
LARAMIE: Ben Farber, OL; Jon Sorenson, RB/at large; Tyler English, DL.
NATRONA: Kyle Vinich, WR; Taylor Villegas, WR; Cole Montgomery, RB/LB/at large; Steven Halsey, P; Paul Miller, DE; Jordan Dick, DB; Jed May, DL.
ROCK SPRINGS: Zack Rosette, TE; Kason Twomey, OL; Wesley Padilla, QB; Luke Aust, RB; Riley Yerkovich, DB; Jazz Bozner, KR; Alec Lever, K.
SHERIDAN: Kody Williams, DB; Austin Woodward, LB; Will Hendrickson, KR.
Lineman of the year: Levi Henrie, Cheyenne Central.
Offensive player of the year: Austin Woodward, Sheridan.
Defensive player of the year: Drew Martinez, Green River.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Jace Jensen; Dave Long; Donny Scantling.
CODY: Jeremy Tuten; Matt Frost; Stephen Petras; Sascha Hess; Brady Gulde; Travis Calkin.
DOUGLAS: Pierre Etchemendy; Justin Melton; Quentin Kane; Colter McNare; Trent Boner; Dylan Klava; Hayden Barker; Tyler Crawford; Mitch Espeland; Paul Foy.
JACKSON: Jack Maguire.
LANDER: Hawk Cain; Garrett Irene; Jarrod Tammez.
POWELL: Trent Gillett; Kyle Woodward.
RIVERTON: Seth Hoskin; Kolby Smith.
STAR VALLEY: Larry Chavez; Bill West; Alex Cooper; Mark Van Slyke.
TORRINGTON: Mitch Schlager; Sam Branham.
WHEATLAND: Quinn Zimmerman; Tyler Smart.
WORLAND: Cody Smith; Robert Heyer; Steven Soderstrom; Matt Osbon.
East player of the year: Pierre Etchemendy, Douglas.
East coach of the year: Jay Rhoades, Douglas.
West player of the year: Cody Smith, Worland.
West coach of the year: Cris Williams, Cody.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Colby Wollenman; Michael Klepperich; Cole Ponce.
BIG PINEY: Boone Bowker; Ken Howard; Shane Copeland.
BURNS: Frankie Vossler; J.T. Hirsig.
GLENROCK: Dustin Worthington; Kyle Farley; Austin Smith; Cory Dewald; Colter Macormic; Troy Pinkerton.
GREYBULL: Alex Aguilar; Chayce Goton; Clay Cundall; Austin Frazier.
KEMMERER: Eric Robinson; Taylor Doherty; Cole Shimmin; Shane Corpening.
LOVELL: Shane Dickerson; Tyler Anderson; Cris Davila.
LYMAN: Blake Condos.
MOORCROFT: Dee Jay Hacklin.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Wynston Anglen.
NEWCASTLE: Derek Gregory.
PINEDALE: Jake Brunette; Devin Call.
THERMOPOLIS: Mitch Syverson; Colin Herold; Chris Leyba; Tanner Cornwell; Kyle Larson; Chris Ryan; Riley Sikes.
TONGUE RIVER: Andrew Orchard.
WRIGHT: Drew Hostetter; Ryan Haefele; Holden Fauber.
WYOMING INDIAN: Dwight Timbana; Travis Harris.

CLASS 1A 11-man
BURLINGTON: Shawn Christiansen; Samuel Davidson.
COKEVILLE: Beau Peterson; Chance Maddock; Kaden Thornock; McKay Tonga; Jordan Sparks; Hadley Harmon.
HULETT: Leland Pfeifer, Dylan Bush.
LINGLE: Dakota Forkner; Theron Hageman; Zack Ellis; Mike Hill; Jordan Mirich.
LUSK: Lance Hladky; Ace Thurston.
PINE BLUFFS: Chris Gorman; Blayne Gilbert.
RIVERSIDE: Mike Herebia; Bobby Anderson.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: K.J. Blackburn; Casey Pickett.
SARATOGA: Sam Gates.
SOUTHEAST: Tanner May; Dane Hansen; Jake Foos; Blake Herbst; Zac Zimmerer; Andy Carpenter; Colby Sturgeon; Dyllon Nipper.
SUNDANCE: Kirksey Dodd.
WIND RIVER: Trent Jordan; Doug Jordan; Lex Leonhardt; Matt Smith; Kyle Thoman; Zane Debuse.
Offensive player of the year: Tanner May, Southeast.
Defensive player of the year: Dane Hansen, Southeast.

CLASS 1A SIX-man
GUERNSEY: Kevin Boomhower, sr; Kyler Copsey, jr; Clay Cundall, sr; Troy Hunt, sr.
HANNA: James Montez, sr; Jon Borah, sr; Morgan Dewitt, sr.
KAYCEE: Shawn Straub, jr; James Caro, fr.
MEETEETSE: Travis Guthurie, jr.
MIDWEST: Kyle Redding, sr; Ty Fenster, so; Jacob Sanders, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: Sean Rietveld, jr.
TEN SLEEP: Tony Villareal, jr; Scott Erdahl, jr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Boomhower, Guernsey.
Defensive Player of the Year: Kyle Redding, Midwest.
Coach of the Year: Dustin Sipe, Kaycee.

2008

CLASS 5A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Kyle Grott, WR; Brad Ramsey, RB/K; Nicholias Espinoza, P.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jared Krysl, TE; Bruce McHenry, WR; Jordan McCollough, OL; Ty Jenkins, DL; Bruce McHenry, DB.
EVANSTON: Cory Anthos, RB.
GILLETTE: Jared Wass, TE; Spencer Bruce, WR/DE; Derrek Jerred, OL; Zach Looney, OL; Logan Pokallus, RB; Chris Schultz, P; Derek Thrall, DL; Garrett Heusinkveld, LB; Korben Leegaard, LB; Steve Turpin, DB; Justin Fullenwider, KR.
GREEN RIVER: Nathan Bayles OL; Jade Bunderman, OL; Drew Martinez, QB/DB; Mike James, RB; Mitch Roberts, DE; Robert Ross, DL; Andrew Meredith, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Kevin Bell, K.
NATRONA: Max Gustafson, OL/DE; Tommy Earl, RB; Nick Elliott, DL; Chris Honken, LB; Zach Powell, DB/KR.
SHERIDAN: T.J. Stender, WR; Austin Woodward, QB; Cody McCalla, DL; Mitch Hoy, LB; Justin Will, DB.
Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Justin Roberts, OL; Hayden Jones, DE.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremiah Hunter, WR; Shane Potter, QB; Kameron Olson, DE; Jacob Edwards, DL.
EVANSTON: Will Laird, OL/DL; Rocky Schuler, LB; Hazen Davis, DB/KR.
GILLETTE: Alan Sisel, QB; Patrick Snead, DE; Derek Sullivan, DL; Garrett Saunders, LB; Tom Monahan, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Mitch Roberts, WR; Colter Rood, RB; Jade Bunderman, DL; Nathan Bayles, LB; Preston Antilla, DB; Keenan Carroll, K.
KELLY WALSH: Sterling Dockweiler, OL; Joe Munsell, RB; Thomas Manning, RB; Malachi Bennett, DL; Lucas Nolan, DB.
LARAMIE: Luke Knapton, LB.
NATRONA: Cole Montgomery, WR; Brice Parkhill, RB; Garrett Hill, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Cody Rail, TE; Matt O'Farrell, OL; Neil Novak, RB/LB/KR; Garrett Hay, P; Caleb Tygum, DB.
SHERIDAN: Mitch Hoy, TE; Justin Will, WR; Logan Martinez, OL; Bryan McIntyre, OL; Austin Woodward, P; Logan Martinez, DL.
Lineman of the year: Nathan Bayles, Green River.
Offensive player of the year: Austin Woodward, Sheridan.
Defensive player of the year: Andrew Meredith, Green River (unanimous).

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: Dan Long; Tyler Gibbs; Ryan Kinzer; Robby Trabing; Raider Harriet; Steven Iberlin.
CODY: Dayton McMillan; Sam Werner; Jeremy Tuten; Jon Chavez; Eric Dickerman; Landon Blanchard.
DOUGLAS: Cody Bohlander; Pierre Etchemendy; Ryan Adams; Jake Vogel; Shane Richendifer; Daniel Hancock.
JACKSON: Spencer Steele; Sean McDonald.
LANDER: Matt Baker; Colton Marrow; Bret Klopp; Hawk Cain.
POWELL: Trevor Donarski; Galen Mills; Gavin Mills; Matt McArthur.
RAWLINS: Trey Jebens.
STAR VALLEY: John Scherbel.
TORRINGTON: Adam Sittner; Mitch Schlager; Whit Peterson.
WHEATLAND: Kyle Lenz.
WORLAND: Robert Heyer; Cody Smith.

CLASS 3A
BIG PINEY: Ben Howard, sr.
GLENROCK: Braden Boner, sr; Devin Collins, sr; Casey Hoskinson, sr; Ryan Lee, sr; Taylor McIntyre, sr; Drew Nielsen, sr; Derek Sibrel, sr.
KEMMERER: Jon Archibald, sr; Dallon Henkel, sr; Shane Black, sr; David Paulson, sr; Eric Robinson, jr; Taylor Doherty, jr.
LOVELL: Shane Dickerson, jr; Grant Geiser, sr; Steven Durtsche, sr.
LYMAN: David Huntsman, sr.
MOORCROFT: Michael Peterson, sr; Dalton Hall, sr; Bryan Renneisen, sr; Shane Hadley, jr; Devin Wilson, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Chris Maldonado, sr; Zach Brown, sr; Preston Condos, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Nick Pisciotti, sr; Matt Gregory, sr.
PINEDALE: Zach Barta, sr; Luke Egle, sr; Nick Jaquez, sr; Aaron Milne, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Colin Herold, jr; Dan Norskog, sr.
WRIGHT: Duncan Jones, sr; Jesse Wolf, sr.
Player of the year: Ryan Lee, Glenrock.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Matt Metzger, sr; Tim Mendoza, sr; Michael Alzheimer, sr; Cheston Feaster, sr; Ian Scofield, sr.
BURNS: Duell Petsch, sr; Cody Weathermon, sr; Ben Taylor, sr; Taylor Pyle, sr; Frank Vossler, jr; Shane McDonald, jr.
GREYBULL: Kyle Ellison, sr; Trevor Jensen, sr.
LINGLE: Alan Hill, sr; Chase Potter, sr.
LUSK: Chad Trautman, sr; Kyle Herder, sr; C.J. Risley, sr; Lance Hladky, soph.
PINE BLUFFS: Travis Werner, sr; Chance Madsen, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Matt Craft, sr; Jeff Joyce, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Sean Thompson, sr; K.J. Blackburn, jr.
SARATOGA: Chad McKinney, sr.
SUNDANCE: Hayden Johnston, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Ryan Dunn, sr.
WIND RIVER: Pete Babione, sr; Justin Whitt, sr; Trent Jordan, jr; Doug Jordan, jr.
Offensive MVP/Player of the year: Petsch.
Defensive player of the year: Tim Mendoza, Big Horn.
Coach of the year: Bill Fullmer, Burns.

CLASS 1A
BURLINGTON: Spencer Flores, sr; Todd Davidson, sr; Mycheal Wiles, sr; Eric McNiven, jr; Sam Davidson, jr; Shawn Christiansen, jr.
COKEVILLE: Sullivan Teichert, sr; Andrew Petersen, sr; Derrick Moody, sr; Jordan Sparks, jr.
GUERNSEY: Rage Geringer, sr; Nate Garner, sr.
HANNA: Jon Borah, jr.
HULETT: Dylan Bush, jr; Leland Pfeifer, jr; Lincoln Driskill, sr; Curtis Clark, jr; Brandon Fulk, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Rocky Villa, sr.
SHOSHONI: Tim Thompson, sr; Chance Gonka, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Justin Briggs, sr; Jake Buckhaults, sr; Trevor Ross, sr; Steven Bullington, sr; Tanner May, jr; Dane Hansen, jr; Blake Herbst, jr.
UPTON: Matt Lougee, sr; Dalton Douglas, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Melvin Villa, sr; Chaske Valdez, sr.
Coaches of the year: Mike Aagard, Burlington, and Mark Bullington, Southeast.
Offensive player of the year: Tanner May, Southeast.
Defensive players of the year: Justin Briggs, Southeast, and Andrew Petersen, Cokeville.

2007

CLASS 5A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: *Brock Hayden, WR; Matt Cook, OL; Chris Jenkins, DB; Brad Ramsey, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Darren Neely, WR; Jared Walla, WR/DE; Jason Simmer, OL/DL; Alex Stratton, QB/DB; Adam Jenkins, LB; Justin Gebicki, KR; *Jeremy Kurz, K.
EVANSTON: Will Barnard, TE; Hazen Davis, WR; Justin Willard, OL; Kyle Crandall, QB; Jake Spero, RB; Clint Huff, DL; Cody Saloga, LB; Cory Anthos, DB.
GILLETTE: Anthony Fleak, TE/DE; Steven Antle, OL; Casey Sullivan, DL; Alex Kelley, DB.
GREEN RIVER: *Derek Cutler, P; Andrew Meredith, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Joel Holbrook, OL; Erik Heiss, RB/LB.
LARAMIE: Mike Poulos, DL; Ryan Ivy, KR.
NATRONA: Carson Rowley, OL; *Tommy Earl, RB; Aaron Hendricks, P; Zach Edwards, DE; Aaron Tippit, DL; Mike Mounce, LB.
RIVERTON: Kyle Blumenshine, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Drew Rollin, RB.
SHERIDAN: Josh Dunkelberger, RB/KR.
Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: T.C. Muhlbach, DL; Jake White, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jordan McCollough, OL; Nate Tuft, RB; Alex Stratton, P; Kameron Olson, DE; Robbie Graham, DL.
EVANSTON: Miles Nixon, OL; Cody Saloga, RB; Jake Guild, DE.
GILLETTE: Spencer Bruce, WR; R.J. Boylan, OL; Braden Benson, QB; Alex Kelley, RB; Logan Pokallus, RB; Chris Schultz, P; Derek Thrall, DL; Eric Anderson, LB; Sam Barkey, DB; Cody Tweeten, KR.
GREEN RIVER: Nathan Bayles, OL; Derek Cutler, RB; Drew Martinez, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Zach Johnson, QB; Joe Munsell, RB; Kevin Bell, K.
LARAMIE: Jason Alworth, TE; Cody Suder, RB.
NATRONA: Wes Phillips, TE; Josh Maddox, WR; Travis Kulhavy, OL; Ross Schulte, OL; Mike McQuade, QB; Aaron Hendricks, DE/K; Matt Hill, DL; Matt Rich, LB; Joelon Jackson, DB.
RIVERTON: Trevor Wilson, WR.
ROCK SPRINGS: Rodney Dollar, LB; Kyle Howe, DB.
SHERIDAN: Dusty Daniels, WR; Matt Hurst, DL; Ryan Morton, LB; Taylor Beard, DB.
Lineman of the year: Jason Simmer, Cheyenne East.
Offensive player of the year: Alex Stratton, Cheyenne East.
Defensive player of the year: Mike Mounce, Natrona.

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: Dan Long; Tyler Gibbs; Robby Trabing; Jake Peters; Peter Fenster; Dakota Ramey.
CODY: Reed Gifford; Glen Clinton; Mike Thompson.
DOUGLAS: Scott Boner; Brian Bull; Brent Strock; Cody Bohlander.
JACKSON: Blane Woodfin; Daniel Goe; Alex Bush; Michael Bellinghiere; Gordon Chapdelaine; Davis Fay; Tyler Wetzel.
LANDER: Matt Sebade.
POWELL: Tyler Dahlgren; Gavin Mills.
RAWLINS: Dennis McCaslin.
STAR VALLEY: Zach Booth; Jordan Abrams; Tim Hokanson.
TORRINGTON: Austen Wisroth; Keenan Zimmerman.
WHEATLAND: Chase Tyson; Taylor Shepard; Eric Heatherly; Kurtis Wilson.
WORLAND: Scott Soderstrom; Stephen Pyer; Robby Demunbrun.

CLASS 3A
BIG PINEY: Greg Eiden, sr; Taylor Moceika, sr.
GLENROCK: Ryan Lee, jr; Jim Downs, sr; Casey Hoskinson, jr; Trenton Blakeman, sr; Kray Lutz, sr; Taylor McIntyre, jr.
KEMMERER: Jason Easley, sr; Rem Roberts, sr; Jon Archibald, jr; Evan Nishi, sr; David Paulson, jr; Dallon Henkel, jr; Shane Black, jr.
LOVELL: Dane Robertson, sr; Grant Geiser, jr; Steve Durtsche, jr.
LYMAN: Dustin Condos, sr; Casey Reis, sr.
MOORCROFT: Bill Royse, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Andrew Tucker, sr; Chris Maldonado, jr; Ken Gines, sr; Zach Brown, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Nick Pisciotti, jr; Matt Gregory, jr.
PINEDALE: Wes Werbelow, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Dan Norskog, jr.
WRIGHT: Duncan Jones, jr; James Hepp, sr; Randall Haefele, sr.
Player of the year: Jason Easley, Kemmerer.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Clancy Phillips, sr; Jake St. John, sr; Matt Metzger, jr; Tim Mendoza, jr; J.D. Simpson, sr.
BURNS: Jay Leininger, sr; Duell Petsch, jr.
GREYBULL: Curtis Lindgren, sr.
LINGLE: Alan Hill, jr.
LUSK: Skyler Hoopes, sr; Ben Hanson, sr; C.J. Risley, jr; Kyle Herder, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Braxton Clark, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Toby Wood, sr; Kasey Garnhart, sr; Chanse Darling, sr; Matt Craft, jr; Colton Zier, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Eddie Whiting, sr.
SARATOGA: David Capozzoli, sr; Brian Lynch, sr; Josh Manly, sr; Chad McKinney, jr.
SUNDANCE: Cody Emrick, sr; Ray Moore, sr; Ian Policky, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Rob Johnson, sr; Josh Duryea, sr; Eli Hammett, jr.
WIND RIVER: Justin Whitt, jr; Levi Bain, sr.
Offensive MVP/Player of the year: Ray Moore, Sundance.
Defensive MVP: Toby Wood, Riverside.

CLASS 1A
BURLINGTON: Joe Davidson, sr; Paul Christiansen, sr.
COKEVILLE: Devan Pope, sr; Andrew Peterson, sr; Sullivan Teichert, jr; Chase Maddock, sr.
DUBOIS: Jeremy Brandl, sr; Robert Betts, sr.
GUERNSEY: David Moats, sr; Nate Brown, sr; David Castle, sr; Rage Geringer, jr.
HANNA: Justin Palm, sr.
HULETT: Leland Pfeifer, soph.
MIDWEST: Justin Weber, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Devin Wilson, jr.
SHOSHONI: Chase McNamee, sr; Isaac Fitzgerald, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Stephen Easton, sr; Aaron Weglin, sr; Ryan Gross, sr; Brandt Herbst, sr; David Contreras, sr; Justin Briggs, sr; Steven Bullington; jr; Trevor Ross, jr.
UPTON: Shane Albert, jr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Travis Harris, soph.
Player of the year: Stephen Easton, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.
*-unanimous selection

2006

CLASS 5A
First Team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Brock Hayden, WR; John Belcher, OL/LB; Brick Cegelski, QB; Brandt Pickett, RB/DB/*KR; Kyle Brightman, DL; Pete Kline, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jared Walla, TE; Charles Wright, WR; Eric Graham, OL; Trevor Adams, P; Bryan Guthrie, LB; Bery Tack, DB.
EVANSTON: Mike Badovinatz, OL/DL; Cody Saloga, RB; Kirt Jensen, DE.
GILLETTE: James Horton, TE/LB; Maison Collins, WR; *Drew Baier, OL/DE; Kyle Wasson, OL; Braden Benson, QB; Craig Morrison, DL; Adam Lopez, DB; *Brett Robertson, K.
GREEN RIVER: Dan Witte, RB.
KELLY WALSH: Tyler Lynch, OL; Erik Heiss, RB; Evan Points At Him, DL; Zach Matteau, LB; Reed Rudkin, DB.
LARAMIE: Chris Sherwood, RB; Jason Alworth, TE.
NATRONA: *Aaron Hendricks, P; Matt Olson, DE; Cody Lawson, DL; Kyler Johnson, LB; Scott Kugler, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ron Halstead, KR.
Second Team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dirk Dijkstal, WR; Matt Cook, OL; Nick Owen, DL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Kyle Walla, DE; Eric Graham, DL; Eric Backman, DL; Justin McCurdy, LB; Alex Stratton, DB/KR; Jacob O'Donnell, K.
EVANSTON: Thayne Cranford, TE; Jon Morris, OL; Kyle Crandall, QB; Rocky Schuler, LB; Colt Kelments, DB.
GILLETTE: Anthony Fleak, TE; Logan Pokallus, RB; Eric Anderson, RB; Brett Robertson, P; Kyle Wasson, DL; Sawley Wilde, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Justin Lamb, OL; Lorenzo Montoya, DL; Andrew Meredith, LB; Derek Cutler, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Kevin Stanek, OL; Reed Rudkin, RB/KR; Ricky Carper, DE; Tyler Russell, K.
NATRONA: Nate Myers, WR; Austin Lovato, OL; Zach Edwards, RB; Cuylar Cercy, KR.
RIVERTON: Thomas Carpenter, WR; Zack Christopherson, QB; Eric Fabrizius, LB; Chemo Carrillo, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ron Halstead, RB/P; Casey Chivers, DE.
SHERIDAN: Jared Guyer, OL; Nick Montano, DL; Jimmy Burgess, DB.
Lineman of the year: Drew Baier, Gillette.
Defensive player of the year: James Horton, Gillette.
Offensive player of the year: Brandt Pickett, Central.

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: Clayton Kirven; Drew Powell; Lyle Carroll.
CODY: Jake Blackburn; John Klug; Reed Gifford.
DOUGLAS: Drew Hodgs; Payden McIntyre; Blake Richendifer; Matt Maidl; Jake Jackson.
JACKSON: Sam Hayden; Blane Woodfin.
POWELL: David Wilson; Matt Wilson; Nathan Danforth; Eric Jacobs; Travis Dooley; Nate Winninger; Gavin Mills; Justin Cross.
RAWLINS: Tim Cervantes; Austin Hofmann.
STAR VALLEY: Charlie Jenkins; Mark Burton; John Price; Marcus Lancaster.
TORRINGTON: Austen Wisroth.
WHEATLAND: Levi Dappen; Colt Thayer.
WORLAND: Vince Salinas.

CLASS 3A
BIG PINEY: Parker Greenwood, sr; Seth Linn, sr; Brady Parks, sr; Trevor Wilson, sr.
GLENROCK: Cord Orszulak, sr; Ryan Lee, soph; Casey Hoskinson, soph.
GREYBULL: Jordan Collingwood, sr; Curtis Lindgren, jr.
KEMMERER: Jason Easley, jr; Blake Robinson, sr; Luke Tyrrell, sr.
LOVELL: Mark Hyde, sr.
LYMAN: Wil Isom, sr; Dallen Anderson, sr; Chad Bluemel, sr; Kyle Condos, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Frank Micheli, sr; Jeff Tims, sr; Jonny Maxfield, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Jake Sylte, sr; Ryan Sylte, sr; Tye Morris, sr; Matt Gregory, soph; Kyle Bayne, sr.
PINEDALE: Joe Steege, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Caleb Dill, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Wes Dobrenz, sr; Rob Johnson, jr; Ryan Scafe, sr; Ben Herden, sr; Tom White, sr.
Player of the year: Seth Linn, Big Piney.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Dustin Rougeau, sr; Clay Gregersen, sr.
BURNS: Jose Stradley, sr; Aaron Bolejack, sr; Duell Petsch, soph; Jay Leininger, jr.
LUSK: Andrew Wasserburger, sr; Anthony Henry, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Kaleb Zier, sr; Toby Wood, jr; Chanse Darling, jr; Brandon Nyberg, sr; Calvin Brown, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Derek Leonhardt, sr; Mikey Hernandez, sr.
SARATOGA: Cole McKinney, sr; David Capozzoli, jr.
SOUTHEAST: Stephen Easton, jr; Brady Humphrey, sr; Craig Montgomery, sr; Aaron Weglin, jr; Clayton Word, sr; Ryan Gross, jr; Brandt Herbst, jr.
SUNDANCE: Colton Lenz, sr; Cameron Hooper, sr.
WIND RIVER: Jess Evans, sr.
WRIGHT: Tyler Jackson, sr; Joel Coast, sr; Duncan Jones, soph.
Offensive player of the year: Stephen Easton, Southeast
Defensive player of the year: Brandon Nyberg, Riverside

CLASS 1A
First team

BURLINGTON: Joseph Davidson, soph.
COKEVILLE: Brodie Birch, sr; Trevor Thompson, sr; Devan Pope, jr; Cole Warner, jr; Andrew Peterson, soph; Sullivan Teichert, soph.
DUBOIS: Austin Baker, sr; Ashton Rose, sr; Jeremy Brandl, jr.
GUERNSEY: David Moats, jr; Nigel Bristow, sr; Nate Brown, jr; Dustin Wambach, sr; David Castle, jr.
HANNA: Justin Palm, jr.
HULETT: Boz Backen, sr; Ty Bischoff, sr; Nick Dorsett, sr.
LINGLE: Derek Brown, sr; Jorey Unverzagt, sr.
MIDWEST: Aaron Linch, sr; Justin Weber, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Anthony Davis, sr.
SHOSHONI: Chase McNamee, jr; Chris Scott, sr; Cody Martin, sr.
UPTON: Danny Helwig, sr; Matt Hiatt, sr; Chris Michael, sr.
Honorable mention

BURLINGTON: Ethan George, soph.
COKEVILLE: Alec Thrnock, sr; Derek Moody, soph; Chase Maddock, jr; Dallen Fiscus, soph; Rondo Teichert, jr.
DUBOIS: Gilbert Whaley, jr; Shane Grove, jr.
GUERNSEY: Spencer Faber, sr; Colt Perkins, sr.
HANNA: Ethan Combs, jr; Matt Larson, jr.
LINGLE: Holden Hergert, sr; Cody Hunt, sr; Brett Hageman, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Ben Himle, sr.
SHOSHONI: Blake Davison, sr; Isaac Fitzgerald, sr.
UPTON: Mike Kimsey, jr; Jacob Dowdy, jr; Tyler Honey, sr.
Player of the year: David Moats, Guernsey
Coach of the year: Alan Frank, Guernsey
*-unanimous selection

2005


CLASS 5A
First Team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Corey Wheeler, WR/DB; Matt Cook, OL; John Belcher, OL/LB; Brick Cegelski, QB; Jonathan McBride, RB; Garrett Keyes, DE; Kyle Brightman, DL; Brian Hill, DB; Chris Lovas, DB; Kraig Tafoya, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Nathan Everett, TE/DE; James Johnson, WR/P; Josh Daniels, OL/DL; Sean Barr, RB; Tanner Messer, DL; Justin McCurdy, LB; Joe Moen, DB.
GILLETTE: Jake Chick, TE/DE; Drew Baier, OL; Thaine Wilkins, QB; Rick Comer, DL; Travis Schmidt, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Dan Witte, RB.
KELLY WALSH: Aaron Cook, TE; Will Royer, OL; *Chris Moberly, RB; Kramer Hirz, RS.
LARAMIE: Chris Sherwood, RB.
NATRONA: Dusty Harvard, WR; Kurtis Buck, OL; *Nick Landess, P/K; Marcus Bielefield, DL; Chris Martin, LB; Zack Bolger, DB/RS.
SHERIDAN: Reece Hall, LB.
Second Team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dirk Dijkstal, TE; Brian Hill, WR; Jonathan McBride, LB; Brandt Pickett, DB; Mike Carlisle, RS.
CHEYENNE EAST: Travis Adams, OL; Billy McHenry, QB; Joe Moen, RS; Charles Fournier, K.
GILLETTE: Kyle Wasson, OL; Clay Pokallus, RB; Travis Schmidt, RB; David Orchard, P; Braydon Schilling, DE; Drew Baier, DL; Brian Bartow, DB; Brett Robertson, K.
GREEN RIVER: Marshal Cummings, OL/DL; Skip Crooks, P.
KELLY WALSH: Caleb Coleman, OL; Lance Fondren, RB; Kody Hoffman, DL; Kramer Hirz, DB.
LARAMIE: Matt Skillings, TE; Kevin Bean, LB; Terrance Dent, RS.
NATRONA: Zack Bolger, WR; Matt Kapeles, QB; Frank Baker, RB; Aaron Hendricks, P; Matt Elliott, DE; Greg Foster, NC; Ben Honken, LB; Dusty Harvard, DB.
RIVERTON: Thomas Carpenter, TE; Eric Fabrizius, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Terrance Webb, DL; Kevin Mattinson, LB.
SHERIDAN: Steven Balkenbush, WR; Joe Hruska, OL; J.D. Dudrey, DB.
EVANSTON: Cory Officer, OL; Jamis Short, RB; Chad Asay, DE.
Lineman of the Year: Josh Daniels, East.
Offensive player of the year: Corey Wheeler, Central.
Defensive player of the year: *Brian Hill, Central.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: John Camino; Chris Prosinski; Josh Smith; Kyle Cummings; Travis Atter; Spencer Young; Kellen Little; Clayton Kirven; Matt Fagerland.
CODY: Kolter Schuebel.
DOUGLAS: Payden McIntyre; Kale Deminch.
JACKSON: Sam Hayden.
LANDER: Trevor Ragan; Brody Knell; Colton McRann.
POWELL: Andy Jacobs; Hank Ray; Travis Dooley; Eric Jacobs; David Wilson; Matt Wilson.
STAR VALLEY: Clint Nicholes; Rick Wolfley; Andy McKen; Neil Crook; Jeff Wilkes; Dallin Scherbel.
TORRINGTON: Andy Peterson; Nick Webster.
WHEATLAND: Nate Hellbaum; Dan Bather; Taylor Brow.
WORLAND: Bobby Wickard.

CLASS 3A
BIG PINEY: Levi Greenwood, QB/DB, sr; Seth Linn, RB/LB, jr; Trevor Wilson, OL/DL, jr.
GLENROCK: Tel Stephens, QB/LB, sr; Chris Cielinski, FB/LB, jr; Kaleb Calmes, OL/DL, sr; Waldon Fenster, RB/S, sr; Jason Short, TE/DE, sr.
GREYBULL: Todd Lipp, FB/LB, sr; Jordan Collingwood, QB/DB, jr; Garrett King, OL/DE, sr.
KEMMERER: Geoff Tyrrell, RB/LB, sr; Tyler Bartlett, RB/LB, sr; Alec Rudy, OL/LB, sr; Cody Baker, OL/LB, sr; Brandon Welsh, OL/DL, sr; Michael Knoll, OL/DL, sr.
LOVELL: Kyle Nicholls, QB/DB, sr; Jacob Lohof, WR/DB, sr; Adam Anderson, TE/DE, sr.
LYMAN: Wil Isom, RB/LB, jr; Shane Niederer, RB/LB, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Frank Micheli, QB/LB, jr; Jonny Maxfield, RB/LB, jr; Kyle Bullinger, TE/DE, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Tye Morris, OL/DL, jr.
PINEDALE: Joe Steege, RB/LB, jr; Ben Gunn, OL/DL, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Jay Peterman, RB/DB, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Wes Dobrenz, WR/LB, jr; Rob Johnson, QB/DE, soph; Tom White, OL/LB, jr.
Player of the year: Geoff Tyrrell, Kemmerer.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Carl Nowakowski, sr; Ryan Nielson, sr; Kayne Ree, sr; Justin O'Dell, sr; Mike Thurow, sr.
LUSK: Calvin Kraft, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Kaleb Zier, jr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Cody Ward, sr; Andy Petrich, sr.
SARATOGA: Jason Kraft, sr; Hadley Berger, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Grant Edmunds, sr; Brady Humphrey, jr.
SUNDANCE: Cody Emrick, soph; Ray Moore, soph; Steven Gray, sr; Cameron Hooper, jr; Darrell Neiman, sr; Nick McDonald, sr; Wade Crawford, sr; Clint Foster, jr; Jim Follum, sr.
WIND RIVER: Mark Evans, sr.
WRIGHT: Cooper Jones, sr; Travis Belt, sr; Tyler Jackson, jr; Myles Holt, sr; Levi Duff, sr.
Player of the year: Darrell Neiman, Sundance.

CLASS 1A
First Team
BURLINGTON: Branden Christensen, sr; Corey Bullinger, sr; Stetson Cauffman, sr; Michael Flores, sr.
COKEVILLE: Brady Thompson, sr; Darren Fiscus, sr; Trevor Teichert, sr; Kalvin Watson, sr; Kaylan Grandy, sr.
DUBOIS: Shea Rose, sr.
GUERNSEY: Stephen Castle, sr; Matt Peterson, sr; Nigel Bristow, jr; Dustin Wambach, jr; Nate Brown, soph.
HANNA: Justin Korkow, jr.
HULETT: Boz Backen, jr.
LINGLE: Beau Rabe, sr; Derek Brown, jr.
MIDWEST: James Farinha, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Anthony Davis, jr.
SHOSHONI: Jess Moore, sr; Chris Wood, sr; Chase McNamee, soph.
UPTON: Dan Dysart, sr; Jason Watt, sr; Jeremy Remington, sr; Jason Frederick, sr; Kurt Ludeman, sr; Chris Michael, sr; Matt Hiatt, jr.
Second Team
BURLINGTON: Josh Preator, sr; Jake Brunko, sr; Joel Powers, jr; Cortney Neves, sr; Ross Davidson, sr; Logan George, sr.
COKEVILLE: Landon Peterson, sr; Brodie Birch, soph; Trevor Thompson, jr; Devin Pope, soph.
GUERNSEY: Rob Lopez, sr; Matt Wunder, sr; David Moats, soph.
HANNA: Damon Martin, jr; Matt Larson, soph.
LINGLE: Stephen Lieb, sr; Jorey Unverzagt, jr; Holden Hergert, jr.
MIDWEST: Justin Weber, soph.
SHOSHONI: Isaac Fitzgerald, soph; Cody Martin, jr.
UPTON: David Wise, jr; Dillon Esquivel, sr; Danny Helwig, jr.
Back of the year: Dan Dysart, Upton
Lineman of the year: Jason Frederick, Upton
Coach of the year: Andy Garland, Upton

2004

CLASS 5A
First Team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Bryan Fenwick, sr, TE*/P; Bryce Ramsey, sr, RB; Brian Hill, jr, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Wes Metz, sr, LB; Branson Potter, sr, RS.
CODY: Dan Singer, sr, LB.
GILLETTE: Wacey Coleman, sr, TE; Charlie Wilson, sr, WR; Craig Rodgers, sr, OL.
GREEN RIVER: Cody Lamb, sr, WR; Erick Pauley, sr, OL*/DL*; Marshall Cummings, jr, OL; Bobby Pickle, sr, QB; Casey Cutler, sr, RB*; Brian Jensen, sr, DE; Tyrell Anderson, sr, LB; Nick Mamalis, sr, DB; Mike Brown, sr, DB; Jacob Bosh, sr, K.
KELLY WALSH: Chris Moberly, jr, RB; Kody Hoffman, jr, DL.
LARAMIE: Leo Ferguson, sr, DL.
NATRONA: John Potter, sr, OL; Jarod Elliott, sr, OL; Nick Landess, jr, P; Josh Larson, sr, DE; Marcus Bielefeld, jr, DL; Mike Harnsberger, sr, LB; Kam Phillips, sr, LB; Eric Latka, sr, DB; Ryan Hauck, sr, K.
RIVERTON: Ross Anderson, sr, TE; Tyler Watson, sr, WR/DB/RS; AJ Hill, sr, OL/DL; Ryan Sims, sr, QB; Shawn Brogdon, sr, RB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Seth Lancaster, sr, LB.
Second Team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Cory Wheeler, jr, WR; Colton Parish, sr, OL; Scott Bibbey, sr, QB; Austin John, sr, DE; Ricardo Castle, sr, DL; John Belcher, so, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: James Johnson, so, TE; Tyler Harvill, sr, WR; Matt Ley, sr, OL; Tanner Messer, jr, DL.
CODY: Mike Montgomery, sr, OL/DL; Dan Singer, sr, RB.
EVANSTON: Aaron Hawks, sr, OL; Dirk Schroeder, sr, DL; Wes Scanlon, jr, LB; Wes Walker, sr, RS.
GILLETTE: Kevin Sisel, sr, QB; Ryan Fevold, sr, P; Rick Comer, jr, DL; Wacey Coleman, sr, LB; Nate Holm, jr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Pat Core, sr, WR; Tyrell Anderson, sr, OL; Mike Brown, sr, RB; Casey Cutler, sr, P/LB; Chuck Emmett, sr, DE; Cody Lamb, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: AJ LaPointe, sr, OL/DE; Lance Fondren, so, RB/DB; Kramer Hirz, jr, RS.
LARAMIE: Leo Ferguson, sr, OL.
NATRONA: Brian Parke, sr, TE; Dusty Harvard, jr, WR/DB.
RIVERTON: Jackson Lytle, sr, LB; Adam Davis, sr, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Seth Lancaster, sr, TE/P/K; Kid Wilk, sr, RB/DB; Chris Scheckler, sr, RB.
SHERIDAN: Joe Evers, sr, P; Reece Hall, jr, LB.
Back of the year: Casey Cutler, Green River.
Lineman of the year: Erick Pauley, Green River.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: John Camino, jr, RB; Chris Prosinski, jr, QB; James Kinzer, sr, HB; Caleb Grotelushen, sr, T; Josh Smith, RB; Spencer Young; Jason Gearhart, sr, L.
DOUGLAS: Troy Haefele, sr, QB; Trey Cannon, sr, DE; Jerry Dickau, sr, WR; Ty Fenner, jr, LB; Jacob Woehl, sr, T.
JACKSON: Adam Sheue, Charlie Hagen.
LANDER: Zeb Whipp, sr, LB; Keith Brauneis, sr, RB; Jacob Muth, jr, RB; Trevor Ragan, jr, QB; Brody Knell, jr, TE; Chad McRann, sr, L; Colton McRann, jr, FB.
NEWCASTLE: Adam Patton, sr, RB.
POWELL: Billy O'Mara, sr, QB.
RAWLINS: Alex Hoffman.
STAR VALLEY: Clint Nicholes, jr, RB.
THERMOPOLIS: Nathan Miller, sr, QB; Gary Benefiel, sr, TE; Kyle Lash, sr, LB; Logan Triplett, sr, WR.
TORRINGTON: Julius Rios, sr, RB; Dominic Romig, sr, L.
WHEATLAND: Nate Hellbaum.
WORLAND: Trevor Harvard, sr, QB; Steven Snyder, sr, L.
Players of the year: East, John Camino, Buffalo. West, Zeb Whipp, Lander.
Coaches of the year: East, Pat Lynch, Buffalo. West, Steve Simpson, Lander.

CLASS 3A
BIG PINEY: Hadley Quintard, sr; Levi Greenwood, jr; Miles Krieger, sr; RJ Thompson, sr; Seth Linn, so; Ryan Cain, sr.
BURNS: Connor Tacchini, sr.
GLENROCK: Tel Stephens, jr.
GREYBULL: Todd Lipp, jr.
KEMMERER: Jacob Floyd, sr; Marcus Berge, sr.
LOVELL: Kyle Nicholls, jr; Nick Anderson, sr; Pete Baxendale, sr; PJ Thatch, sr.
LYMAN: Andrew Ewell, sr; Jamie Carpenter, sr; Shane Niederer, jr; Travis Condos, sr; Wil Isom, so.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: David Schultz, sr; Duke Eardley, sr; Kyle Harvey, sr; Riley Watson, jr.
PINEDALE: Alex Gunn, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Cody Ward, jr.
TONGUE RIVER: Skyler Corcoran, sr.
WRIGHT: Jackson Giesen, sr; John Franzen, sr; Ryan Nelson, sr; Seth Porter, sr; Steve Vinot, sr.
Player of the year: Duke Eardley, Mountain View.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Casey Gregersen; Martin Ree; Devin Weidenrich; Carson Steinhorst; Kevin Dow; Bobby Chamberlin.
UPTON: Joe Michael; Jason Watt; Grady Goldhammer; Bryant Harvey; Dan Dysart.
SOUTHEAST: Brett Ruiz; Grant Edmunds; BJ Carr.
SUNDANCE: Tyrell Gill; Steven Gray; Nick McDonald.
SARATOGA: Cory Colver; Jason Kraft; Joe Pederson.
LINGLE: Jared Unverzagt; Beau Rabe.
MOORCROFT: David VanSickle; Mike Hunter.
DUBOIS: Joe Beals; Matt Stiver.
LUSK: Justin Lashmett.
WIND RIVER: Jesse Smith.
Player of the year: Bobby Chamberlin, Big Horn.

CLASS 1A
First team
BURLINGTON: Sean Fabricius, sr, RB; James Krause, sr, OL; Kellan Swaton, sr, OL; Corey Bullinger, jr, QB; Stetson Cauffman, jr, RB; Max Cook, sr, DE.
COKEVILLE: K.C. Smith, sr, OL; Cody Davis, sr, TE; Scott Dayton, sr, WR; Brady Thompson, jr, RB; Kalyn Grandy, jr, OL; Darren Fiscus, jr, RB; Calvin Watson, jr, OL.
GUERNSEY: Andrew Jensen, sr, QB; Houston Martin, sr, RB; Nathan Bristow, sr, OL; Scott Seyfang, sr, WR; Nigel Bristow, so, RB; Robert Sydow, sr, OL; Stephen Castle, jr, RB.
HANNA: Geoffrey Beaulieu, sr, RB; Matt Korkow, sr, OL.
HULETT: Dan Olson, sr, RB; Derek Cheshier, sr, TE; J.D. Roberts, sr, OL.
MIDWEST: Kevin Rohrer, sr, WR.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Nick Langdon, sr, RB; Rajon Martin, sr, QB; Kelly Clouda, jr, RB.
SHOSHONI: Cody Delay, sr, RB; Jess Moore, jr, RB.
TEN SLEEP: Brant Lyman, jr, RB; Kyle O'Donnell, jr, OL; Kevin Dietrich, sr, DE.
Second team
BURLINGTON: Daniel Cook, Daryl Peterson, Micheal Flores.
COKEVILLE: Anders Pederson, Landon Peterson, Tyler Lester.
HANNA: Matt Larson, Aaron VanLingen.
HULETT: Matt Berkshire.
MIDWEST: Sammy Kler, Rhei Tharp.
SHOSHONI: Chris Wood, Shawn Strickland, Chase McNamee.
TEN SLEEP: Max Funk, Beau Nelson.
Back of the year: Andrew Jensen, Guernsey.
Lineman of the year: K.C. Smith, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Matt Calvert, Guernsey.

2003

CLASS 5A
First Team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Alex Obrecht, sr, OL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dan Titchener, sr, P; Aaron Abel, sr, K.
GILLETTE: Danny Hadley, sr, WR; Blake Schilling, sr, OL; Chris Mittleider, sr, RB; Tanner Kelting, sr, P; Bill Miller, sr, DL; JR Stahla, sr, LB; Aaron Baken, sr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Bill Mickelson, sr, TE; Chet Murray, sr, DE.
KELLY WALSH: Brandon Lamb, sr, DL; Nic Dillon, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Will Reese, sr, TE; Scott Cogdill, sr, WR*; Darren Murphy, sr, OL; John Potter, jr, OL; Dan Russell, sr, QB*; JC Navarro, sr, RB*/RS; Jake Morrison, sr, RB; Eric Diller, sr, K; Blake Gamble, sr, DE*; Carl Linaman, sr, DL; Brian Honken, sr, LB*; Tony Dill, sr, DB; Josh Collier, sr, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Riley Burton, sr, OL/DL; Shance Kinnear, sr, RB; C.J. Hughes, sr, DE; Casey Olsen, sr, LB.
SHERIDAN: Zach Wheeler, sr, LB.
Lineman of the year: Blake Gamble, Natrona.
Back of the year: JC Navarro, Natrona*.
Second Team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Bryce Ramsey, jr, RB; Alex Obrecht, sr, DL; Rob Zaback, sr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tyler Harvill, jr, WR; Dane Stratton, sr, OL; Dat Titchener, sr, DL; Wes Metz, jr, LB; John Ellis, sr, DB.
CODY: Brandon Piersol, sr, OL.
EVANSTON: Dustin Peay, sr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Cody Lamb, jr, WR; Eric Pauley, jr, OL; Casey Cutler, jr, RB; Mike Hildebrant, sr, DL; Bill Mickelson, sr, LB; Michael Brown, jr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Jared Holbrook, sr, OL; Lukas Munsell, sr, RB; Zach Miller, sr, DE.
LARAMIE: Parfait Nayigihugu, sr, TE; Tyler Ferrell, sr, RS.
RIVERTON: Tyler Wiese, sr, TE/DL; Tyler Wilcox, sr, LB; Tyler Watson, jr, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jeff Eyring, jr, TE; C.J. Hughes, sr, OL; L.B. Swenson, sr, QB; Mitch Radokovich, sr, RB; Kid Wilk, jr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Sam Simpson, sr, OL.
*-unanimous selection.

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: Dean Schiche, Josh Smith, Trevor Lutterman, James Causey, Jason Gearhart.
DOUGLAS: Chase Plumb, Troy Haefle, Greg Addelman, Trey Cannon.
JACKSON: Shea Roehrkasse, Ethan Lipp.
LANDER: Zeb Whipp, Trey Morris, Mykah Trujillo.
NEWCASTLE: Fred Johnson.
THERMOPOLIS: Nathan Miller, Kyle Lash, Gary Benefiel.
RAWLINS: Trent Jebens, John Darling.
STAR VALLEY: Tyrell Simpson, Kyle Lancaster, Chance Jenkins, Tyrell Warren, Cole Perry, Jason Ivie.
TORRINGTON: Marc Krall.
WHEATLAND: Sean Larson.
WORLAND: Zach DeCroo, Travis Sinclair, Casey Lass, Ben Nehl, Shaun DuPree, Mark Miller.
West player of the year: Zach DeCroo, Worland

CLASS 3A
BIG PINEY: Brian Norris, 6-0, 245, sr; Jared McDonald, 6-1, 195, sr; Justin McDonald, 5-8, 150, sr; Bryan Holgate, 5-11, 190, sr; Jacob Shafer, 6-4, 245, sr.
GLENROCK: Ryan Epperly, 5-7, 171, sr; Travis Kumpula, 5-10, 166, sr; Shane Sibrel, 6-2, 204, sr; Nic Blackburn, 5-11, 152, sr; Erick Phipps, 5-11, 156, sr; Jonathan Bishop, 6-1, 189, sr.
GREYBULL: Jared Collingwood, 5-8, 150, sr; Zach Dalin, 5-8, 150, sr; Brandon Deadmond, 5-11, 185, sr.
KEMMERER: Brett Tyrrell, 6-2, 190, sr; Mike Stewart, 5-11, 165, sr; Lucas Robinson, 6-0, 165, sr.
LOVELL: Matthew Asay, 6-0, 190, sr; Chris Robertson, 6-0, 175, sr; Jeff Strom, 6-3, 205, jr; Kreigh Christiansen, 6-0, 175, sr; Nick Anderson, 5-11, 180, jr.
LYMAN: Verlon Lee, 6-2, 185, jr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Duke Eardley, 5-9, 185, jr; Eric Welchman, 6-0, 190, sr; Ronny Lee Robbins, 5-9, 160, sr; Matt Fisher, 5-9, 155, sr.
PINEDALE: Ryan Ptasnik, 6-1, 165, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Roger Redding, 5-8, 182, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Miles Benzel, 6-0, 180, sr.
WRIGHT: Zach Jones, 6-2, 165, sr; Matt Pridgeon, 6-0, 160, sr.
Co-players of the year: Ryan Epperly, Glenrock; Jared McDonald, Big Piney.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Matt Bobinchak, 5-11, 230, sr; Ben Fordahl, 6-3, 185, sr; Tony Gillenwater, 5-10, 190, sr; Mike Cox, 6-1, 175, sr; Tony Kunkel, 5-11, 152, sr; Bobby Chamberlin, 5-9, 168, jr; Derek Wood, 5-9, 160, sr; Casey Gregersen, 6-1, 175, jr.
DUBOIS: Jason Peck, 5-11, 178, sr; Travis Wilkerson, 6-1, 160, sr; Sam Beecham, 6-0, 185, sr.
LINGLE: Jared Unverzagt, 6-0, 230, jr.
LUSK: Kyle Lund, 5-10, 180, sr; Jeremy Fahy, 5-11, 175, sr; Dustin Nelson, 6-3, 185, sr; Jake Swenson, 5-9, 165, jr.
MOORCROFT: Stewart Peterson, 5-7, 140, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Cole McNamee, 6-0, 190, sr; Michael Kennedy, 6-1, 230, sr; Lucas Lang, 5-11, 160, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Brenton Paxton, 6-4, 200, sr; Derek Query, 6-2, 195, sr.
SARATOGA: Jeremy Smith, 5-10, 180, sr; Bucky Hill, 5-8, 170, sr.
UPTON: Ryley McPeters, 6-0, 180, sr; zz-Doug Watt, 5-10, 190, sr.
WIND RIVER: Jesse Thielen, 6-0, 165, sr; Ben Cook, 6-0, 175, sr.
Player of the year: Ben Fordahl, Big Horn.
Coach of the year: Bobby St. John, Big Horn.

CLASS 1A
First team
BURLINGTON: Phillip Davidson, sr; Kyle Loveland, sr; Darrel Peterson, jr.
COKEVILLE: Nathan Fiscus, sr; Tyson Davis, sr; Tyson Teichert, sr; Buck Boyer, sr; Ryan Hammond, sr; K.C. Smith, sr; Cody Davis, jr.
GUERNSEY: Cody Conner, sr; Chris Peterson, sr; Trevin Studeraunt, sr; Jordan Moats, sr; Andrew Jensen, jr.
HANNA: Travis Patton, jr.
HULETT: Dan Olson, sr.
MIDWEST: Corky Granados, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Chris Taylor, sr.
SHOSHONI: Cody Delay, jr; Eli Zent, jr; Ryan Burgett, jr.
SOUTHEAST: Jake Edmunds, sr; Jared Nighswonger, sr; Miles Daily, sr; Seth Schaefer, jr; Adam Wambolt, sr; Shane Long, jr; Brett Ruiz, jr.
TEN SLEEP: Bryan O'Donnell, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Nathan Fiscus, Cokeville.
Defensive player of the year: Jake Edmunds, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.
Second team
BURLINGTON: Nathan George, jr; Brandon Christianson, jr.
COKEVILLE: Mark Mackey, sr; Scott Dayton, jr.
HANNA: Matt Korkow, jr; Ross Cooper, jr; Joe Vaughn, sr; Geoff Beaulieu.
HULETT: Marcus Neiman, sr.
MIDWEST: Lonnie Chopping, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Anthony Davis, fr; Anthony Gello, sr.
SHOSHONI: Cody Rose, jr; Brandon Weber, sr.
TEN SLEEP: Mike Richardson, sr; Tel Birdsley, sr.

2002

CLASS 5A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tyler Tonso, sr, WR; Alex Obrecht, jr, OL/DL; Bryce Nimmo, jr, QB/DB; Ivory Griffin, sr, DE; Rob Zaback, jr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dietric Hennings, sr, OL; Dan Titchener, jr, RB.
EVANSTON: Bryce Scanlon, sr, LB.
GILLETTE: Matt Ulrich, sr, OL; Eric Tobin, sr, OL; Wes Steiger, sr, RB; Shawn O'Brien, jr, K; Pat Carlin, sr, DE; Jeremiah Bruhn, sr, DL; Marcus Smith, sr, LB; Bob Vomhof, sr, LB; Andy Coyle, sr, DB; Chris Mittleider, jr, KR.
GREEN RIVER: Joe Killpack, sr, WR/DB/KR; Jared Killpack, sr, RB; Bill Mickelson, jr, TE.
KELLY WALSH: Kyle Henricksen, sr, TE/DE; Matt Henderson, sr, OL; Ross Shaeffer, sr, RB, Brandon Lamb, jr, DL; Craig Despain, sr, LB; Kyle Dye, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Will Reese, jr, TE; Scott Cogdill, jr, WR/DB; Sean Murphy, sr, OL; Dan Russell, jr, QB; J.C. Navarro, jr, RB; Allan Landess, sr, P; John Miller, sr, DL; Craid Salzsieder, sr, DB.
RIVERTON: Ryan Cassity, sr, WR/DB; Tyler Wiese, jr, DL.
ROCK SPRINGS: Kenny Eyring, sr, TE; Nathan Gehle, sr, OL/DL; Don Siler, sr, OL/DE; John Curtis, sr, QB; Matt Romanowski, sr, RB; Beau Wendling, sr, RB/DB/KR; Cole Seppie, sr, RB/K; Riley Burton, jr, DL; Kreston Cross, sr, LB; Brian Sheckler, sr, LB; Ben Taylor, sr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Tom Redenbaugh, sr, OL.
Back of the Year: Matt Romanowski, Rock Springs.
Lineman of the Year: Nate Gehle, Rock Springs.

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: Daniel Cronk, Garland Sanders, Bryan Camino.
DOUGLAS: Brandon Gilbreath, Brady Shatto, Nick Fenner.
JACKSON: A.J. Storrs, Charlie Duerr.
LANDER: Trevor Hyatt, Tysen Trujillo, Ben Huhnke, Dan Watkins, Nate Huhnke.
NEWCASTLE: Paul Petrocco.
POWELL: Trevor Gillette, Travis Kovach.
STAR VALLEY: Andy Johnson, Devin Erickson, Jayce Peavler, Chase Johnson, Jake Jensen, Daryl Schwab.
THERMOPOLIS: Logan Strapko.
TORRINGTON: Wade Betschart.
WHEATLAND: Marshall McEwen, Mark Carberry, Connor Bramlett, Shane Woods, Nick Mantle.
WORLAND: Marcus Bradshaw, Justin Barent, Zack Newton, Coby Rideout, Marc Geis, Travis Sinclair.
West co-players of the year: Marcus Bradshaw, Worland; Andy Johnson, Star Valley.
West coach of the year: Wade Sanford, Worland.
East player of the year: Connor Bramlet, Wheatland.
East coach of the year: Pat Lynch, Buffalo.

CLASS 3A
BURNS: Brad McDonald, 6-0, 175, sr.
BIG PINEY: Justin Krieger, 6-1, 170, sr; Jared McDonald, 6-1, 190, jr; Justin McDonald, 5-8, 150, jr.
GLENROCK: Cody Lythgoe, 5-10, 175, sr; Jeston Karn, 6-4, 220, sr; Ryan Epperly, 5-8, 165, jr; Reggie Rainey, 5-10, 180, sr; Tucker Baughman, 5-10, 168, sr.
GREYBULL: Grant Royal, 5-10, 175, sr; Jared Collingwood, 5-7, 145, jr.
KEMMERER: Brett Tyrrell, 6-2, 189, jr; Michael Aimone, 5-10, 257, sr; Chris Wagner, 6-1, 169, sr; Mike Stewart, 5-9, 157, jr.
LOVELL: Brian Robertson, 6-4, 195, sr; Michael Collins, 5-9, 225, sr; Ryan Nicholls, 6-0, 155, sr.
LYMAN: Bradley Toomer, 5-11, 165, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: C.J. Bugas, 6-0, 200, sr; Zac Taylor, 6-1, 245, sr; Chuck Layson, 5-10, 207, sr; Louis Watkins, 6-0, 180, sr; Dusty Dinnel, 6-2, 175, sr.
PINEDALE: Hugh Gunn, 6-1, 195, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Colter VanLake, 5-9, 187, sr; Forrest Roberts, 6-1, 180, jr; Jed Smith, 6-0, 165, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Chris Horn, 6-5, 230, sr.
WRIGHT: Tyler Wolf, 5-11, 174, sr; Tim Pridgeon, 5-11, 144, sr.
Player of the year: Cody Lythgoe, Glenrock

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Matt Kolden, 6-1, 235, sr; Matt Bobinchak, 6-1, 220, jr; Larry Peterson, 6-1, 200, jr; Tony Gillenwater, 6-1, 190, jr.
DUBOIS: Garland Judd, 5-10, 165, sr; Ronald Cross, 5-10, 165, sr.
LINGLE: Trent Davis, 5-11, 175, sr.
LUSK: Lance Roetman, 6-0, 203, jr; Dustin Nelson, 6-3, 175, jr; Jeremy Fahy, 5-11, 156, jr; Dan Hanson, 6-4, 171, sr; Larry Williams, 5-11, 168, sr; Kyle Lund, 5-10, 169, jr.
MOORCROFT: Zach DeWitt, 5-10, 175, sr; T.J. Hansen, 5-10, 180, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Dustin Thompson, 6-5, 240, sr; Cole McNamee, 5-10, 190, jr.
SARATOGA: Kegan Willford, 5-10, 205, sr; Adam Herring, 5-10, 225, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Jake Edmunds, 6-2, 210, jr; Ben Schmidt, 5-9, 165, sr.
SUNDANCE: Punk Humphrey, 5-11, 185, sr; Paul Nehmer, 6-2, 150, sr.
WIND RIVER: Clay Johnson, 6-1, 205, sr; John Kennah, 5-10, 155, sr; Boone Jones, 6-1, 200, sr; Ernie Lawson, 5-8, 190, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Reland Ferris, 6-6, 215, sr.
Player of the year: Lance Roetman, Lusk.

CLASS 1A
BURLINGTON: Mike Winters, sr; Josh Gormley, sr; Scott Davidson, sr.
COKEVILLE: Chase Warner, sr; Emory Mackey, sr; Jason Boyer, jr; Brad Grandy, sr; Jerrod Watson, sr; James Dayton, sr; Nathan Fiscus, jr; Tyson Teichert, jr; Devin Hill, sr; Courtney Birch, sr.
GUERNSEY: Cody Conner, jr; Mike Otero, sr; Chris Peterson, jr.
HANNA: Jeff Barlow, sr; Shae Johnson, sr.
HULETT: Chris Bears, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Eric Godfrey, sr; Chris Scharen, sr; Brenton Paxton, jr.
TEN SLEEP: David Mills, sr; Zack Irons, sr.
UPTON: Doug Watt, jr; Ryley McPeters, jr; Morgan Clyde; Ryan Remmington, jr.
Offensive player of the year: Courtney Birch, Cokeville.
Defensive player of the year: Brad Grandy, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

2001

CLASS 5A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Julian Tafoya, WR.
CHEYENNE EAST: Lucas Goodman, LB; Kurt Hepler, DL; Ben Stratton, DB/QB*; Matt Scheele, WR; John Kreller, OL; Jamar Jackson, RB; Chris Hearne, K.
CODY: Max Tisthammer, DL/OL; Jared Keating, P.
GILLETTE: Justin Hargens, DE; Clint Oldenburg, LB/TE*; Bryson Gambrel, DL; Brent Barelman, DB/RB; Clay Rodgers, OL; Mitch Wilkins, QB.
GREEN RIVER: Joe Killpack, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Craig Despain, LB.
LARAMIE: Dan Barraclough, TE; Chris Klemt, OL.
NATRONA: Blake Chittim, DL; Jordan Kalinowski, DB; Tony Vitto, OL; J.C. Navarro, RB; Andy Keller, P.
RIVERTON: Greg Deal, DE; Ryan Cassity, WR.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ryan Hart, DE; Tyler Sidebottom, LB/OL; John Wendling, DB/RB/PR; David White, DL/OL; Kenny Eyring, TE; Matt Romanowski, RB; Cole Seppie, K.
SHERIDAN: Austin Hall, LB; Forrest Green, KR; Nick Blaha, OL.
Back of the year: Ben Stratton, Cheyenne East.
Lineman of the year: Tyler Sidebottom, Rock Springs.
*-unanimous selection.

CLASS 4A
BUFFALO: Garland Sanders, 5-8, 140, sr, RB/FS; Travis Borgialli, 5-5, 165, sr, C/DE.
DOUGLAS: Brady Hollaway, 6-1, 180, sr, WR/FS; Brady Shatto, 5-7, 140, jr, RB/CB; Alex Voigt, 5-6, 135, so, RB/CB.
JACKSON: Kurtiss Johnson, 6-0, 160, sr, RB/LB.
LANDER: Johnny Horton, 6-0, 190, sr, QB/DB; Jacob Nicholas, 6-1, 195, sr, OL/LB.
NEWCASTLE: Kyle Carr, 6-1, 180, sr, RB/LB; Brice Stanton, 6-0, 170, sr, TE/DE.
POWELL: Jacob Jarrett, 6-1, 200, sr, RB/LB; Hans Johnson, 6-3, 190, sr, WR/DE; Trevor Timmons, 5-8, 175, sr, RB/LB; Matt Lawson, 6-2, 205, sr, OT/DT.
STAR VALLEY: Colby Heiner, 6-0, 185, sr, RB/LB; Andy Johnson, 6-1, 170, jr, QB/DB; Devin Erickson, 5-10, 175, sr, FB/LB; Clayton Brown, 6-5, 195, sr, OT/DT; Derek Richins, 6-3, 175, sr, WR/DB; Chad Walker, 5-11, 190, sr, FB/DL; Chase Johnson, 6-1, 175, jr, OG/DE; Jayce Peavler, 6-3, 205, jr, RB/LB.
THERMOPOLIS: Matt Ryan, 5-10, 155, sr, RB/LB.
TORRINGTON: Wade Betschart, 6-2, 220, jr, RB/LB.
WHEATLAND: Marshall McEwen, 6-3, 200, so, RB/LB; Mark Carberry, 6-1, 240, jr, RB/LB; Shane Woods, 6-0/175, jr, WR/CB; Connor Bramlet, 6-1, 170, jr, QB/DB; Keith McQueen, 6-0, 210, sr, G/DT; Seth Brockman, 6-0, 205, sr, T/DT.
WORLAND: Josh Garcia, 5-10, 155, sr, RB/DB; Marcus Bradshaw, 6-0, 185, jr, RB/CB; A.J. Torres, 5-5, 175, sr, RB/LB; Seth Roseberry, 6-1, 205, sr, C/LB; Matt Miller, 6-1, 185, sr, OT/DT; Zack Newton, 5-11, 185, jr, OG/DT; Justin Barent, 5-8, 180, jr, OG/DE; Adam Nissen, 6-1, 175, sr, QB/DB.
East player of the year: Kyle Carr, Newcastle.
Co-West players of the year: Colby Heiner, Star Valley; Jacob Jarrett, Powell.
East coach of the year: Paul Miller, Wheatland.
West coach of the year: Wade Sanford, Worland.

CLASS 3A
BIG PINEY: Kyle Gerik, 6-3, 160, sr; Jake Greenwood, 5-9, 170, sr; Matt Kozeal, 6-0, 215, sr; Adam Linn, 5-10, 165, sr; Tanner Eiden, 6-0, 210, sr; John Nugent, 6-1, 160, sr; Steve Casey, 5-10, 165, sr.
BURNS: Brian Anderson, 6-1, 171, sr.
GLENROCK: Derrick Johnson, 6-0, 190, sr; Cody Lythgoe, 5-10, 158, jr; Jeston Karn, 6-3, 215, jr; Tucker Baughman, 5-7, 154, jr.
GREYBULL: Rusty Carlton, 6-1, 230, sr.
KEMMERER: Mike Aimone, 5-11, 240, jr; Cole Hanson, 6-0, 200, sr; Zach Tyrell, 6-2, 174, sr.
LOVELL: J.C. Weber, 5-9, 170, sr; Steven Anderson, 6-2, 190, sr; Spence McArthur, 6-2, 205, sr; Joel Robertson, 6-0, 175, sr.
LYMAN: Josh Anson, 6-1, 210, sr; Brandon Roll, 5-10, 150, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Cody Eardley, 5-9, 180, sr; Tyler Rhodes, 6-2, 250, sr; C.J. Bugas, 5-10, 200, jr; Pat Cuin, 6-0, 180, sr; Jason Kennedy, 6-0, 180, sr; Louis Watkins, 6-0, 180, jr.
PINEDALE: Morgan Malkowski, 5-11, 180, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Cleve Wilson, 5-11, 151, sr.
SARATOGA: Tom Hall, 6-3, 190, sr.
WRIGHT: Nick Bear, 6-2, 215, sr.
Player of the year: Kyle Gerik, Big Piney.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Nolan LaMeres, 6-1, 170, sr; Jared Shepperd, 5-9, 160, sr; Matt Shepperd, 5-9, 160, sr.
DUBOIS: Eric Mecca, 6-1, 165, sr; Bryan Radkey, 6-0, 170, sr; James Kelly, 5-10, 155, sr.
LINGLE: Kyle Pontarolo, 6-0, 175, sr.
LUSK: Newly Lemons, 5-9, 140, sr; Mikel Hoopes, 5-10, 177, sr; Lance Roetman, 6-1, 195, so.
MOORCROFT: Adam Nolkes, 5-10, 190, sr; Zach DeWitt, 5-9, 175, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Zach Malcolm, 6-0, 190, sr; Aaron Evans, 5-4, 195, sr; Dustin Thompson, 6-5, 230, jr.
SHOSHONI: Joey Dickinson, 5-10, 160, sr; Travis Braddock, 5-11, 160, sr; Ty Frohbieter, 6-0, 215, sr; Justin Shed, 5-11, 170, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Matt Bullington, 5-9, 160, sr; Byron Booth, 5-10, 165, sr; Adam Weglin, 5-11, 235, sr; Jake Edmunds, 6-3, 210, so; Cody Montague, 6-1, 220, sr; Getty Babbitt, 5-11, 160, sr.
SUNDANCE: Zeb Humphrey, 6-3, 166, sr; Zack Steele, 5-10, 178, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Jamal Judge, 5-10, 175, sr.
Player of the year: Matt Bullington, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.

CLASS 1A
COKEVILLE: Colt Reece, Courtney Birch, Adam Teichert, Josh Thornock, Chase Warner, Jared Watson, Jordan Willis.
BURLINGTON: Ryan Coffman, Jake Coble, Lance Dobson.
GUERNSEY: Tyson Archie, Erik Janas.
HANNA: Jeff Barlow, Niles Larson.
HULETT: Danny Lee, Luke McDonald, Chad Reid.
MEETEETSE: Zach Blain, Marshal Faust.
MIDWEST: Jeff Ramsey.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Shawn Belliveau, Chase Hart, Ben Michelina, Sam Otto, Steve Otto, Ty Rhoads, Matt Swann.
RIVERSIDE: Eric Godfrey, Dale Query.
TEN SLEEP: Tom Richardson.
UPTON: Ryley McPeters, Doug Watt.

2000

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Drew Eickbush, P*; Junior Simpson, RB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Matt Scheele, WR; Ben Stratton, KR.
GILLETTE: John Chick, TE/DE*; Derek D'Agosta, K; Chris Didler, OT; Brent Eischeid, OG*; Adam Fitch, QB; Clint Oldenburg, TE; Jason Patterson, WR/KR; Joey Patterson, LB; Cody Smith, OT; Mike Vomhof, RB*/LB*; Luke Wilson, DB; Jake Worthington, C*/DL*.
LARAMIE: Dustin Fetter, DE; James Grimes, RB; Ashley McNierney-Moore, LB; David Milam, TE/DB*; Aaron Schilling, OG/DL*.
NATRONA: Jesse Brownell, RB; Derek Gosman, LB*; Keith Kennedy, DL*; Johnnie Young, DB*.
ROCK SPRINGS: Richie Kaumo, DL; John Wendling, DB.
Lineman of the year: John Chick, Gillette.
Back of the year: Mike Vomhof, Gillette.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A
CODY: Justin Hessenthaler, jr.
DOUGLAS: Casey Goodrich, sr; John Moore, sr; Brett Nelson, sr.
JACKSON: Gene Moses, sr.
LANDER: Ty Clark, sr; Scott Huff, sr; Jeremy Cox, sr.
POWELL: Danny Shorb, sr; Matt Hartford, sr; Shane Zawacki, sr; Nick Meeker, sr; Mark Johnson, sr; Jacob Jarrett, sr; Hans Johnson, jr; Travis Tate, sr.
RAWLINS: Scott Muir, sr; T.J. Sadler, sr; Andy Davison, sr; Travis Blaylock, sr; Scott Roberts, sr; Jeremy Thyne, sr; Louis Roman, sr.
RIVERTON: Gabe Collier, jr; Adam Linck, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Jake Day, sr; Jacob Sanderson, sr.
WHEATLAND: Corey Bramlet, sr; Thane Gale, sr.
WORLAND: Andy Christy, jr.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Derrick Turner, sr; Chris Denison, sr; Jake Greenwood, jr; Travis Stevens, sr; Kyle Gerik, jr.
BUFFALO: Adam Camino, sr; Jimmy Gampetro, sr; Chris Rodriguez, sr; Jesse Ruby, sr.
GLENROCK: Brian Nebeker, sr; J.W. Morris, sr; Brad Vodicka, sr; Derrick Johnson, jr; Micah Morris, sr; Jim Dona, sr.
KEMMERER: Jeff Wagner, sr.
LOVELL: J.C. Weber, jr; Guy Grant; Jacob Bassett; Isac Meyers.
LYMAN: Jason Huntsman, sr; Tyler Ashton, sr; Tyson Wakely, sr; Josh Anson, jr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jim Fackrell, sr; Matt Aimone, sr; Ben Ramirez, sr; Tyler Rhodes, jr; Brian Tims, sr; Cody Eardley, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Kyle Carr.
THERMOPOLIS: Matt Ryan, jr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Al C'Bearing, sr.
Player of the year: Travis Stevens, Big Piney.
Coach of the year: Joel Eskelsen, Big Piney.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
BURNS: Brian Anderson.
LUSK: Casey Fosher; Jason Herder; Miles Herder; Josh Lingelbach; Kurtis VenJohn; Jeff VanGundy.
PINEDALE: Grant Golden; Mike Jackson.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Scott Crosby; Drew Peregoy; Ben Roberts; David Steiger.
SHOSHONI: Chris Delay; Joey Dickinson; Chad Gardner; Rob White.
SUNDANCE: Josh Canfield; Nate Denzin; Robby Follum; Zeb Humphrey.
TONGUE RIVER: Charlie Barney; Seth Hiller; Joe White.
WIND RIVER: David Clark; Branden Inman; Joe Thelen.
WRIGHT: Kevin Mead; Chris Raga.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
BIG HORN: Ty Frost; Nolan LeMeres; Ryan Whyard; Ben Widener.
BURLINGTON: Harry McNiven.
COKEVILLE: Bridger Mackey; Colt Reece; Jordan Willis.
DUBOIS: Cody Gustafson.
GUERNSEY: Jason Martinez.
HANNA: Josh Cozzens; Eric Patton.
LINGLE: Adam Garhart; Kyle Pontarolo.
MEETEETSE: Tighe Hogg.
MIDWEST: Andy Sears.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Ryan Grosulak; Nathan Swett.
PINE BLUFFS: Zach Malcolm.
RIVERSIDE: Dusty Lewis; Jeff McKim.
SOUTHEAST: Matt Bullington; Cole Coxbill; Robbie Edmunds; Brian Sinner; Scott Sedman; Ty Steven; Scott Sedman.
TEN SLEEP: Chris Stiffney.
UPTON: Tyler Abbott; Levi Duca.

1999

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Mark Lenhardt, DB.
EVANSTON: David Bennett, LB; Kelly Poppinga, LB; Tanner Davis, DB.
GILLETTE: Kolby Drube, WR; Mike Vomhof, RB; Marshall Bjorum, DE; Cory Wallace, DL; Sean Haloman, LB; Jason Lambert, DB.
GREEN RIVER: West Busha, TE/DL; Russell Edwards, OG; Scott Brady, RB/LB; Zac Roberts, KR.
KELLY WALSH: Chris Hopper.
NATRONA: Evan Halchishick, TE/LB; Tom Grogan, OT; Kalob Komma, OG; Rob Botz, C; Jesse Brownell, RB; Brian Brownell, RB; Aaron Levin, P/K; Nick Linford, DE; Shaun Swiger, DL; Brady Mangus, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Chad White, OT.
SHERIDAN: Jeff Martini, QB/DB; Jed Sandborn, DL.
Lineman of the year: Evan Halchishick, Natrona. Runner up: West Busha, Green River.
Back of the year: Jeff Martini, Sheridan. Runner up: Nate Lonsway, Evanston.

CLASS 3A
DOUGLAS: Shawn Akin; Casey Goodrich; Brian Burnhan; Casey Haldeman; Ty Walsh.
JACKSON: Gene Moses; Chris Cottingham.
LANDER: Tony Schamber.
POWELL: Clint Franklin; Matt Elwood; Zack Zawacki; Shaun Moore; Duke Cooley; Matt Hartford; Shane Zawacki.
RAWLINS: Scott Muir.
RIVERTON: Jeff Mowry; Terry Cottenoir; Tom Vincent; Abe Thomas; Andy Ogg; Ryan Wecker.
STAR VALLEY: Tanner Johnson; Dustin Merritt; Ryan Taylor.
TORRINGTON: Josh Prickett; Coby Romig; Brian Pieper.
WHEATLAND: Nate Marble.
WORLAND: Josh Riedel; Luke Mattinson; Adam Geis.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Josh Tatro.
BUFFALO: Jeremy Duncan; Adam Camino; Ryan Johnson; Jeremy Faggerland.
GLENROCK: Jason Saul; Jesse White; Chris Poniatowski.
KEMMERER: Mike Crosland.
LOVELL: Bob Weber; Nicc Crosby; Michael Mickelson; Kade Caturia; Thomas Croft.
LYMAN: Dan Hutchinson; Louis Isom; Adam Clifford; Jason Huntsman; Tyler Ashton; Mark Huntsman.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Rusty Gregory; Tony Layson; Dustin Thomas; Jason Harvey; Joe Lewis; Ben Ramirez; Matt Aimone; Shane Roitze.
NEWCASTLE: Seth Rhodes; Tyler Farella.
THERMOPOLIS: Brian Blair; Clint Reese.
Player of the year: Louis Isom, Lyman.
Coach of the year: Loren Huntsman, Lyman.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
BURNS: Adam Reed.
LUSK: Josh Lingelbach; Casey Fosher; Miles Herder; Jason Herder; Brett Hytrek; Ryan Nelson; Ryan Rapp.
MOORCROFT: Travis DeWitt; Andy Webb.
PINEDALE: Mike Moulton; Garrett Hartwig; Jordan Konicek; Seth Swank; Ryan McGuire.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Josh Hatch; Pat Minchow; John Muller; Bubba Sponsel; David Sanders.
SARATOGA: Mitch Arnold.
SHOSHONI: Doug Haggerty.
SUNDANCE: Nate Denzin.
TONGUE RIVER: Charlie Barney; Geoffrey Scott; D.J. Dearcorn.
WIND RIVER: Branden Inman.
WRIGHT: Josh Petersen.
Player of the year: Jordan Konicek, Pinedale.
Coach of the year: Jerry Fullmer, Lusk.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
BIG HORN: Bent Hecker.
BURLINGTON: Dalin Winters; Patrick Davidson.
COKEVILLE: Michael Sparks; Maurice Roberts; Bridger Mackey; Colt Reece; Tim Davis.
DUBOIS: Brandon Chimeti.
GUERNSEY: Jason Martinez; Jon Taper.
HANNA: Ryan Custis.
HULETT: Kirby Goodvin; John Carrier; Murel Brink.
LINGLE: Nate Eakins; John Walters.
MEETEETSE: Lucas Woodward.
MIDWEST: Traux Deal.
PINE BLUFFS: Casey O'Dean.
RIVERSIDE: Wes Graham; Matt Spann.
SOUTHEAST: Michael Booth; Dusty Yeik; Cole Coxbill; Brian Sinner; Jim McNees; Scott Sedman; David Sterns; Adam Freeburg.
TEN SLEEP: Curt Mayer.
UPTON: Greg Glodt.
Offensive player of the year: Michael Booth, Southeast.
Defensive player of the year: Dusty Yeik, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.

1998

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jon Dawson; Chris Epler.
CHEYENNE EAST: Marvin Jackson.
EVANSTON: Jason Pruitt; Josh Davis.
GILLETTE: Ray Abrams; Kyle Tew; Corey Music; Pat Price; T.J. Ramaeker; Josh Oster.
LARAMIE: Andy Bryant; Joey Sullivan; Keith Drey; Casey Adams; Cameron Wolf; Brian Frausto; David Martin; John Rounds; Clayton Schultz.
NATRONA: Jacque Finn; Josh Barkell; Mike Tennyson.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jon Haidsiak; Craig Suter.
SHERIDAN: Jeff Martini.
Back of the year: Andy Bryant, Laramie.
Lineman of the year: Jon Dawson, Central.

CLASS 3A
CODY: Matt Spearman, 5-9, 155, sr, RB/CB; Tony Piazza, 5-10, 190, sr, QB/FS; Grant Statton, 6-2, 200, sr, G/DT; Nick Ondler, 6-0, 180, sr, TE/CB.
DOUGLAS: Zach Andrews, 5-9, 185, sr, WR/DB; T.K. Tillard, 5-8, 170, sr, RB/LB.
JACKSON: J.P. Jones, 6-1, 185, sr, RB/LB; Jake Gildea, 5-10, 170, sr, RB/DB.
LANDER: Seth Murray, 6-0, 185, sr, G/LB.
POWELL: Clint Franklin, 6-2, 205, jr, RB/LB/K; Zack Zawacki, 6-1, 170, jr, RB/CB.
RAWLINS: Cam Asher, 6-0, 175, sr, QB/LB.
RIVERTON: Ryan McGuffey, 6-3, 175, sr, WR/DB; Gary Gard, 6-0, 185, sr, OLB; Kevin Ley, 5-9, 165, sr, G/LB; Terry Cottenoir, 6-1, 190, jr, TE/DE; Jeff Mowry, 5-10, 180, jr, QB; Tom Vincent, 6-2, 180, jr, WR/DB.
STAR VALLEY: J.J. Johnson, 5-11, 160, sr, QB/DB; Jaxon Hoopes, 5-10, 180, sr, WR/LB; Eric Linford, 6-0, 180, sr, RB/LB; Tyson Luthi, 5-9, 180, sr, RB/DB; Aaron Erickson, 5-11, 190, sr, G/NG; Robert Robinson, 6-5, 220, sr, C/DT.
TORRINGTON: Aaron Bentley, 6-3, 230, sr, OT; Brady Nighswonger, 5-9, 165, sr, RB/LB.
WHEATLAND: Mike Johnson, 6-1, 180, sr, RB/LB; Casey Bramlet, 6-4, 185, sr, QB/DB; Jon Pentland, 6-0, 170, sr, WR/CB; J.C. Trautwein, 6-1, 180, sr, TE/DE.
WORLAND: Travis Griemsman, 5-10, 195, sr, FB/LB.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Josh Gerik, 6-3, 170, sr, QB; Mack Van Ranken, 6-3, 210, sr, RB; Pete Stinchcomb, sr, WR; David Byerly, sr, DL; Jon Bush, sr, LB.
BUFFALO: Kurt Patik, 6-2, 200, sr, QB; Scott Rinn, 5-8, 140, sr, WR; Will Clayton, 6-1, 236, sr, DL.
GLENROCK: Blake Jackson, 6-2, 205, sr, QB; Greg Saul, 5-9, 180, sr, LB.
KEMMERER: Nick McConkie, jr, OL; Levi Walker, jr, TE; Travis Haws, sr, RB; Jon Rosas, sr, DL; Tyson Floyd, sr, LB; Jason Archibald, sr, DB.
LOVELL: Josh Bassett, 6-3, 210, sr, DL; Keith Grant, 5-9, 170, sr, LB; Jacob Jolley, 5-10, 200, sr, OL; Brian Bischoff, 6-0, 215, sr, DL.
LYMAN: Nick Sudduth, 5-11, 245, sr, OL; Jed Johnson, 5-11, 170, sr, RB; Louis Isom, 6-1, 165, jr, DL; Mark Huntsman, 5-9, 155, jr, DB.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jim Dolezal, 5-10, 180, sr, OL; Wes Sibert, 6-0, 170, sr, DB.
NEWCASTLE: Cody Hostetter, 6-0, 175, sr, DB; Blake Seeds, 6-1, 250, jr, OL.
THERMOPOLIS: Ryan Williams, 5-8, 160, sr, RB; Brian Blair, 6-0, 175, jr, OL; Ryan Dehner, 5-11, 155, sr, WR; Brandon Mathern, 6-1, 185, sr, DL; Travis Whitt, 6-0, 168, sr, DB.
Player of the year: Josh Gerik, Big Piney.
Coach of the year: Joel Eskelsen, Big Piney.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
BURNS: Brad Sorensen, 5-8, 165, sr, RB/DB; Brett Anderson, 6-3, 215, sr, TE/DE.
LUSK: Travis Kaltenheuser, 5-11, 160, sr, QB/LB; Casey Fosher, 6-0, 165, soph, RB/DB; Ryan Nelson, 6-1, 190, jr, TE/DE; Ryan Rapp, 6-1, 175, jr, T/T.
MOORCROFT: Josh Smith, 5-10, 180, sr, RB/LB; Seth Farnsworth, 6-3, 215, sr, E/E.
PINEDALE: Josh Boman, 5-9, 160, sr, RB/DB; Jordan Konicek, 6-1, 190, jr, RB/LB; Dan Overgaag, 5-10, 165, sr, G/DE; Ryan McGuire, 6-2, 1950, sr, T/T.
RIVERSIDE: Chris Olson, 5-10, 222, sr, T/T.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kade Ames, 6-0, 185, sr, RB/DB; Josh Hatch, 5-18, 158, jr, QB/DB; Steve Muller, 6-4, 293, sr, C; Nathan Roberts, 6-0, 175, sr, G/LB; Kevin Jiracek, 5-8, 187, sr, T/LB; Josh Gruell, 6-3, 271, sr, TE/T.
SHOSHONI: Phillip Music, 5-11, 240, sr, G/T.
SUNDANCE: Devin Marchant, 5-9, 165, sr, FL/LB; Nate Denzin, 6-0, 190, soph, RB/LB; Levi Ellsbury, 5-8, 170, sr, C/G.
TONGUE RIVER: D.J. Dearcorn, 6-1, 180, jr, QB/LB.
WRIGHT: Hal Mead, 6-2, 175, sr, QB/DB; Barney McQuin, 5-9, 172, sr, C/LB.
Player of the year: Kade Ames, Rocky Mountain.
Coach of the year: Ben Smith, Rocky Mountain.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
BIG HORN: Arik Kolden, 6-2, 255, sr, OL/DT.
BURLINGTON: Travis Graham, 6-0, 175, sr, RB/DB; Roli Cortez, 5-6, 155, sr, OL/DL.
COKEVILLE: Jesse Birch, 6-5, 200, sr, QB/DE; Darcy Holden, 5-11, 170, sr, OL/DL; Russell Reece, 6-0, 200, sr, OL/DE; Colby Roberts, 5-10, 170, sr, RB/LB; Michael Sparks, 5-8, 165, jr, RB/DB; Derrick Thompson, 5-10, 152, sr, TE/DB.
GUERNSEY: Jason Martinez, 6-1, 195, soph.
HANNA: Jason Patton, 5-9, 165, sr, RB/DB.
HULETT: Josh Franzen, 6-3, 245, sr, RB/DL.
LINGLE: Grant Curry, 6-2, 180, sr, QB/SS; Tigh Surdez, 6-0, 165, jr, WR/DB.
MEETEETSE: Lucas Woodward, 56-11, 175, jr, FB.
MIDWEST: Traux Deal, 5-9, 160, jr, RB/DB.
PINE BLUFFS: Max Wright, 5-10, 170, sr, RB/LB.
SOUTHEAST: Michael Booth, 6-0, 175, jr, FB/LB; Matt House, 5-11, 175, sr, RB/LB; Brad Lowry, 5-11, 185, sr, T/LB; Cody Tremain, 5-9, 175, sr, T/T; Dusty Yeik, 6-0, 170, jr, RB/LB.
TEN SLEEP: Mark Carter, 5-9, 190, sr, RB/LB; Randy Smith, 5-10, 180, sr, RB/DB.
UPTON: Greg Glodt, 6-2, 205, jr, RB/LB; Daniel Johnson, 5-10, 180, sr, QB/DB; Kyle Materi, 6-0, 180, sr, RB/DB; Levi Strong, 6-0, 200, sr, OL/LB; David Watt, 6-5, 200, sr, TE/DE.
WIND RIVER: Bryan Thoman, 6-10, 175, sr; Chip Tidzump, 5-10, 205, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Randy Smith, Ten Sleep.
Defensive player of the year: David Watt, Upton.
Coach of the year: George Mirich, Upton.

1997

CLASS 4A
First team
EVANSTON: Brady Poppinga, TE/LB; Rusty Lawlar, OT; Brandon Dalton, OG; Jason Pruitt, QB; Josh Schofield, RB; Louis Horton, DE; Jessie Lamoreaux, DL; Travis Christiansen, DB.
GILLETTE: Aric Lopez, TE/LB; Sundance Wicks, WR; Josh Conklin, C; T.J. Ramaeker, QB.
LARAMIE: Allen Bridgeman, RB/DB; Tyson Hales, DL; Andy Bryant, KR.
NATRONA: David Armstrong, RB; Kolby Burch, DL; Taylor Gosman, LB; Isaac Kalinowski, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Fred Capshaw, P/DB; Jonathan Haidsiak, K.
SHERIDAN: Lief Nordenstam, WR; John Griffith, OT; James Lindsey, OG; Zach Winkelmann, RB; Zach Herbst, DE; Allen Price, DL; K.C. McKenzie, LB; Justin Baker, DB.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jon Dawson, OT; Tony Micheli, RB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Marvin Jackson, WR; Derrick Webb, OT; Aaron Vosler, DL; Todd Eldridge, LB.
EVANSTON: Louis Horton, TE; Travis Christiansen, WR; Shep Ottley, C.
GILLETTE: Wyatt Smith, OG; Jerrod Walker, P/LB; Nick Bryson, DE; Cory Music, DL; Dallas Balzly, DB; Nick Shama, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Matt Kerr, OG; Dylan Burd, RB; J.R. Medina, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Matt Carlson, K.
LARAMIE: Casey Adams, DE.
NATRONA: Steve Dalgarno, TE; Jacque Finn, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Trent Nate, RB; Chris Ranta, DL.
SHERIDAN: Eric Nyback, RB; Rob Shales, KR.
Lineman of the year: Brady Poppinga, Evanston.
Back of the year: Josh Schofield, Evanston.

CLASS 3A
CODY: Chris Jones, sr.
DOUGLAS: Luke Klemke, sr.
JACKSON: Mike Delgado, sr; Pat Reynold, sr.
LANDER: Adam Brasel, sr; Jason Cox, sr.
POWELL: Andy Asher, sr; Zack Coombs, sr; Paul Mefford, sr.
RAWLINS: Shane Mathill, sr.
RIVERTON: Ryan McGuffey, jr; Aaron Vincent, sr; Keith Gantenbein, sr; Bob Cogdill, sr; Ross Wecker, sr; Brooks Paskett, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Kelly Merritt, sr; Bryan Jensen, sr; James Barnes, sr; Chase Turner, sr; J.R. Neild, sr.
TORRINGTON: Ryan Haught, sr; Josh Phifer, sr; George Munn, sr.
WHEATLAND: Crede Horton, sr; Casey Bramlet, jr; Mike Johnson, jr.
WORLAND: Nathan Schmeltzer, sr; Adam Gotfredson, sr; Travis Griemsman, sr.
East player of the year: Ryan McGuffey, Riverton.
West player of the year: Kelly Merritt, Star Valley.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Mark Van Rankan, E; Josh Gerik, QB; Jon Bush, LB.
BUFFALO: Tad Bolinger, DL; Joe Camino, LB; Kurt Patik, LB.
GLENROCK: Pat McCurly, OL.
KEMMERER: Brian Andrews, RB; Jason Archibald, at large.
LOVELL: Dan Nichols, E; Josh Bassett, RB; Eu Mayes, DL; Keith Gerant, DB.
LYMAN: Dan Hutchinson, OL; Louis Isom, DB.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jared Shelton, OL; Alvin Chapman, OL; Brandon Court, RB; Joe Buckley, DL; Jon Aimone, DL; Carl Hickey, DL; Micah Nelson, LB; Marc Dasher, DB; Russel Jensen, at large.
NEWCASTLE: Brett Reed, DL; Beau Gregory, LB; Max Mills, at large.
THERMOPOLIS: Merrill Brown, OL; Kasey Jones, E; Pete Hoffman, QB; Enula Hart, RB.
Player of the year: Micah Nelson, Mountain View.
Coach of the year: Don Dinnel, Mountain View.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
BURNS: Josh Still, sr.
GREYBULL: Utah Keller, sr.
LUSK: Brian Zowada, sr; Cory Fosher, sr; Jake Gibson, sr; Clint Rising, sr.
MOORCROFT: Alan Sundstrom, sr; Benji Milner, sr; Dentin Newlin, sr.
PINEDALE: Justin Walker, sr; Shawn Lanning, sr; Chad Whitley, sr; Chauncey Goodrich, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Josh Paumer, sr; Aaron Stidolph, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kade Ames, jr; Travis Marchant, sr; Logan Roberts, sr; Bryan Tipton, sr; Nick Wilson, sr.
SARATOGA: Tom Mikkelsen, sr.
SHOSHONI: Wedge Fike, sr.
SUNDANCE: Justin Watts, sr; Kirk McLaughlin, sr; Luke Edwards, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Tyler Anderson, sr.
WRIGHT: Joey Prosenick, sr; James Shafer, sr.
Player of the year: Brian Zowada, Lusk.
Coach of the year: Ben Smith, Rocky Mountain.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
BIG HORN: Todd Davidson, sr.
BURLINGTON: Trent Aagard, sr; Eddie Williams, jr.
COKEVILLE: Sam Bennion, sr; Zack Bird, sr; Russell Reece, jr; Derrick Thompson, jr.
DUBOIS: Justin Eckland, sr; Heath Karn, sr; Graham Stewart, sr.
HANNA: Caleb Langston, sr.
HULETT: Mike Luther, sr.
LINGLE: Jon Baker, sr; Grant Curry, jr; Jeremy Pyle, sr.
MIDWEST: Randy White, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Michael Booth, so; Justin Burkhart, sr; Cody Tremain, jr.
TEN SLEEP: Mark Carter, jr.
UPTON: Daniel Johnson, jr; Kyle Materi, jr; Levi Strong, jr; Tucker Tonkel, sr; Erik Toth, sr.
WIND RIVER: Charles Gardner, sr; Tucker Hicks, sr; Brock Kisling, sr; Gavin Shurtleff, sr; Bobby Thoman, sr; Micah Vroman, sr; Jacob Wempen, sr.
Co-players of the year: Justin Burkhart, Southeast, and Mike Luther, Hulett.
Coach of the year: Dick Quayle, Wind River.

1996

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tom Dawson, TE; Quincy Douglas, WR; Isaac Miller, QB; Darian Duncan, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Pat Rankin, DB.
EVANSTON: Jayson Schofield, LB.
GILLETTE: Tony Deimling, RB; Justin Graham, K; Matt Bjorum, DE; Tim Kalke, DL.
GREEN RIVER: Matt Owens, DL; Justin Taylor, LB; Zach Rutten, DB.
LARAMIE: Jeff Carstens, OG; Rian Jairell, C; Aaron Frude, RB.
NATRONA: Griff McKay, TE; Tim Fauss, OG; Jason Baxter, RB; Kolby Burch, DL; Scott Rogers, LB; John Daniels, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Garth Hamblin, OT/DL; Fred Capshaw, P; Jason McAfee, KR.
SHERIDAN: Ryan Berry, WR; Dustin McCoy, OT; Dax Michelena, RB; Zach Herbst, DE; Owen Heck, DL; Jeremy Stanton, LB.
Lineman of the year: Griff McKay, Natrona.
Back of the year: Aaron Frude, Laramie.
Coaches of the year: Steve Harshman, Natrona, and John Deti, Laramie.

CLASS 3A
CODY: Ben Hinze; Jason Campbell; Cory Wiseman.
DOUGLAS: R.J. Heck; Jeff Kelly; Cody Cox; Lucas Klemke.
LANDER: Jason Baldes; Adam Brasel; David Owen; Justin Yardas.
POWELL: Andy Asher.
RAWLINS: Kyle Addington; Adam Bennett.
RIVERTON: Joe Vasco; Jeremy Duty.
STAR VALLEY: Matt Linford; Chris Allred; Jeff Wheeler; Kelly Merritt; Josh Galloway; Clay Brog.
TORRINGTON: Dylan Hagar; Garth Warren; Josh Bartlett.
WHEATLAND: Bob Pentland.
WORLAND: Gary Gotfredson; Greg Bankert.
West player of the year: Matt Linford, Star Valley.
West coach of the year: Robert Linford, Star Valley.
East player of the year: Dylan Hagar, Torrington.
East coach of the year: Gary Glenn, Douglas.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Blake Turner, WR; Casey Knotts, OL; Jeromy Moffat, QB; Kevin Hughes, DL.
BUFFALO: Kyle Graslie, TE; Joe Camino, OL; Garrett Patik, QB; Chris Newton, RB; Tad Bolinger, DL; Jake French, LB; Zac Sexton, LB; Bill Dahmer, P.
GLENROCK: Mike Woodberry, DB; Jake Hiser, A-P.
KEMMERER: J.D. Podlesnik, TE; Jess Cosgrove, OL; Cory McCloud, RB; Dom Nardelli, LB; J.R. Spears, DB.
LOVELL: Spencer Jolley, DL.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jeremy Eardley, OL; Jack Hurdsman, DL; Micah Nelson, LB; Dustin Rees, DB; Brandon Court, A-P.
NEWCASTLE: Bret Rasmussen, WR; Jeremy Unterseher, DL; Jason Logan, DB.
PINEDALE: Joel Christienson, RB; Seth Ingram, DL; Chauncey Goodrich, A-P.
THERMOPOLIS: Mike Goltz, OL; Mark Nitschke, RB; Adrian Deherrera, A-P.
Player of the year: Jake French, Buffalo.
Coach of the year: Mike Moon, Buffalo.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
BURNS: Patrick Wolf; Jeremiah Hansen.
GREYBULL: Ryan Dooley; Brett Keisel; LeRoy Stafford.
LUSK: Cory Fosher; Bill Fitzwater; Jake Gibson; Travis Shoults; Brent Fullmer; Brian Zowada.
MOORCROFT: Shawn Dowdy; Jerrad Avery; Eric Shuman; Curtis Jones; Benny Glenn; Chuck Reynolds.
RIVERSIDE: Brad Olson.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kevin Campbell; Casey Crosby; Peter Sanders; Joe Hatch.
SUNDANCE: Zach Miller.
TONGUE RIVER: Jess Fiedor; Cameron Kukuchta.
WIND RIVER: Jacob Wempen; Micah Vroman.
WRIGHT: Chris O'Donnell.
Player of the year: Shawn Dowdy, Moorcroft.
Coach of the year: Carl Mirich, Moorcroft.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
BIG HORN: Jason Wacker, LB.
BURLINGTON: Trent Aagard, OT; Doug Evert, LB.
COKEVILLE: Ryan Taylor, C; Travis McKinnon, OG; Chris King, TE; Collin Roberts, QB; Kevin Nate, RB; Shiloh Pope, DE; Payton Mackey, LB; Zack Bird, DB.
DUBOIS: Heath Karn, LB.
GUERNSEY: Chris Smith, K; Danny Sisson, DB.
HANNA: Eddie Johnson, OG.
HULETT: Mike Luther, RB; Darren Nilsen, DT; Bill Colling, DE; Jordan Franzen, DE; Sam Neuenschwander, LB.
LINGLE: Doug Bremer, WR; Scott Sterkel, RB; Jason Barthel, NG; Rich Brott, LB; Grant Curry, DB; Jeremy Pyle, P.
SHOSHONI: Eric Donelson, LB.
SOUTHEAST: Justin Burkart, DB.
TEN SLEEP: Kyle Mills, OT; Randy Smith, KR.
UPTON: Aric Keller, TE; David Harvel, DT.
Player of the year: Jason Barthel, Lingle.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

1995


CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tom Dawson, TE; Brant Humphrey, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jason Cumming, DE.
EVANSTON: Casey Poppinga, TE; Justin Anderson, WR; Gary Clafin, RB.
GILLETTE: Justin Kapinus, DE; Brandon Guffey, DL; Saber Garcia, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Chad Goff, C; Josh Rollins, LB; Corey Esquibel, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Mark Curry, WR; Mark McKenna, K.
LARAMIE: Ivan Gardzelewski, OT/DT; Trevor Webster, OG/DL; Brandon Van Tassell, FB; Ben Martin, RB; Garth Gelker, LB; Tino Vialpando, DB/KR.
NATRONA: Blake Pickett, OG/LB; Jason Harris, RB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Shane Welter, P.
SHERIDAN: Brett Hepp, WR; Steve Matteson, OT; Larry Grooms, QB; Victor Coleman, DL; Luke Twibell, LB; Cody Brantz, DB.
Lineman of the year: Ivan Gardzelewski, Laramie.
Back of the year: Larry Grooms, Sheridan.

CLASS 3A
CODY: Brad Gifford, 195, sr, TE/DE; Cassidy Westbrook, 135, sr, QB/FS; Reggie Hague, 143, sr, SE/CB; Ben Hinze, 153, jr, RB/LB.
DOUGLAS: Casey Cochran, 5-10, 160, sr, RB/DB.
LANDER: Terrill Weston, 5-9, 160, sr, LB/RB; Chris Packer, 6-2, 185, sr, QB/SS; Mike Noseep, 6-2, 290, sr, OT/DT; Tom Heil, 5-10, 160, sr, LB/WR.
POWELL: Cory Nuss, 155, sr, TB/CB.
RAWLINS: Kyle Addington, 5-11, 180, jr, RB/LB.
RIVERTON: Matt Mason, 6-1, 155, sr, QB/DB; Trevor Swanson, 5-7, 165, sr, RB/DB; Dane Starbuck, 5-9, 165, sr, WR/DB; Brek Ibach, 6-1, 155, sr, WR/DB; Kenton Ogg, 6-0, 175, sr, TE/LB.
STAR VALLEY: Brock Felt, 200, sr; Aaron Allred, 150, sr, DB/RB; Jeremy McDonald, 150, sr, DB/WR; Matt Linford, 150, jr, DB/RB; Scott Dana, 125, sr, T; Jeff Wheeler, 180, jr, FB/LB.
TORRINGTON: Mark Sheller, 5-9, 165, sr, RB; Burke Binning, 5-8, 145, sr, QB/CB; Jeff Pieper, 6-0, 170, sr, G; Dylan Hagar, 6-0, 170, sr, LB.
WHEATLAND: Dan Olind, 5-10, 185, sr, RB/LB; Aaron Milnes, 6-3, 195, sr, OL/DL; Ben Connolly, 5-10, 185, sr, OG/LB.
WORLAND: Tim Earl, 5-10, 180, sr, RB/LB.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Casey Knotts, 6-0, 230, jr, OL; Brian Pittman, 6-0, 160, sr, RB; Maurits Thayer, 6-1, 185, sr, DB; Jeromy Moffat, 6-1, 170, jr, P.
BUFFALO: Jared Stafford, 6-0, 160, sr, WR; Jake French, 5-10, 180, jr, OL; Shelby Francis, 5-11, 180, sr, OL; Garrett Patik, 6-6, 190, jr, QB; Kirby Camino, 6-0, 195, sr, DL; Jason Thompson, 6-2, 205, sr, DL; Bill Dahmer, 5-10, 150, jr DB.
GLENROCK: Bryan Scott, 5-11, 200, sr, TE; Mike Woodberry, 5-11, 160, jr, RB; Scott Fleck, 6-1, 195, jr, LB.
KEMMERER: Bart Julander, 5-11, 170, sr, P.
LOVELL: Craig May, 5-11, 195, sr, RB.
LYMAN: Tom Vernon, 5-8, 180, sr, DL.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jeremy Walker, 5-11, 187, sr, TE; Corky Fraughton, 5-8, 156, sr, OL; Chad Spackman, 6-0, 230, sr, OL; Tad Guild, 5-8, 145, sr, QB; Justin Gonzales, 6-8, 145, sr, RB; Ben Aimone, 6-1, 207, sr, DL; Jack Hurdsman, 5-11, 189, jr, DL; Micah Nelson, 5-9, 157, so, LB; Kaycee Stephens, 6-0, 189, sr, LB; Jon Dolezal, 6-0, 186, jr, DB.
NEWCASTLE: Tom Kaul, 5-11, 160, sr, DL.
PINEDALE: Rory Peters, 5-10, 150, sr, WR.
THERMOPOLIS: Brian Johnson, 6-3, 235, sr, OL; Mike Goltz, 6-1, 190, jr, LB; Mark Nitschke, 5-11, 170, jr, DB.
Player of the year: Justin Gonzales, Mountain View.
Coach of the year: Don Dinnel, Mountain View.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I
BURNS: Casey Schmidt, 6-4, 188, sr; Patrick Wolf, 6-4, 215, jr; Dallas Buschow, 5-10, 191, sr.
GREYBULL: Brett Keisel, 6-6, 225, jr; Josh Haslem, 5-11, 150, sr.
LUSK: Cory Fosher, 6-3, 240, so; Cory Wasson, 6-1, 200, sr; Mark Mundlein, 5-10, 170, sr; Brian Zowada, 5-8, 140, so.
MOORCROFT: Mike Golay, 6-11, 221, sr; Shawn Dowdy, 6-0, 218, jr; Toby Semlek, 6-1, 176, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Matt Miller, 6-2, 165, jr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kevin Hatch, 6-4, 195, sr; Joe Hatch, 6-0, 190, jr; Brandon May, 6-0, 175, sr; Tony James, 5-8, 170, sr; Tobee Christiansen, 6-2, 165, sr; Kenny Marchant, 6-0, 175, sr; Travis Davis, 6-2, 220, sr; Travis Peterson, 5-11, 180, sr.
SARATOGA: Keith Espensen, 6-1, 180, sr; Brian Parrie, 6-1, 170, sr.
SUNDANCE: Aaron Kelsey, 6-1, 224, jr.
TONGUE RIVER: Dan Goodrich, 6-2, 190, sr.
WIND RIVER: Jade Hicks, 5-10, 170, sr; Lokilo St. Clair, 5-10, 170, sr.
WRIGHT: Justin Robb, 6-2, 205, sr; Eric Lawrence, 6-0, 180, sr.
Player of the year: Brandon May, Rocky Mountain.
Coach of the year: Ben Smith, Rocky Mountain.
Assistant coach of the year: Joe Tully, Lusk.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II
BURLINGTON: Justin Hopkin; Doug Evert; Aaron Howard.
COKEVILLE: Players at 10 positions; names unavailable.
GUERNSEY: Aaron Martinez; Chris Smith; Randy Hood; Dan Sisson; Ed Troupe.
HULETT: Justin Lawrence; Matt Conzelman.
LINGLE: Scott Sterkel.
PINE BLUFFS: Spencer Wilhelm; Chad Bomberger.
SHOSHONI: Curtis Schmidt; Ramon Martinez.
SOUTHEAST: Leland Hathaway.
UPTON: Mitch Locke; David Harvel.
Player of the year: Spencer Wilhelm, Pine Bluffs.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

1994

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Casey Daugherty, TE; Chris Forwood, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Mike McClintic, P*.
EVANSTON: Steve Moore, WR; Damon Newsome, C; Mike Fackrell, RB; Justin Cagle, LB.
GILLETTE: Jason Thomas, RS.
GREEN RIVER: Seth March, DL; Mike McKenzie, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Rocky Kirk, LB; Justin Murray, DB.
LARAMIE: Jeff Vasey, TE; Mike Tiller, OT; Ivan Gardzelewski, OG; Garret Gelker, FB*; Jon Held, RB; Ira Wygant, K; Jeff Vasey, DE*; Jason Ostrander, DL; Marty McKinney, LB; Tino Vialpando, DB.
NATRONA: Bryan Maxwell, TE; Brent Jurgenson, WR; Andy Anderson, OT; Blake Pickett, OG; Josh Kalinowski, QB*; Ross Stokes, RB; Robert McComas, DE; Mike Priest, DL; Dave Schachterle, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: J.J. Syvrud, DL; Matt Beardsley, LB.
Backs of the year: Mike Fackrell, Evanston, and Josh Kalinowski, Natrona.
Lineman of the year: Jeff Vasey, Laramie.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A
CODY: Shawn Kelley.
DOUGLAS: Chris Cox.
JACKSON: Brant McWilliams; Jeremy Daily.
LANDER: Jeremy Zebroski; Chris Packer; Doug Spriggs; Mike Noseep; Terril Weston; Tom Heil.
POWELL: Damon Cain; Brian Asher.
RAWLINS: Pat Flores.
RIVERTON: Corte McGuffey; Cory Fabrizius; Jeremy Appleby; Kevin Devries; Dane Starbuck; Chris Wilson.
TORRINGTON: Brian Callahan; Jason Wilhelm; Greg Ross; Jerome Morris.
STAR VALLEY: Cliff Linford; Bill Erickson; Kurt Hoopes; Jeremiah Jensen.
WHEATLAND: Dan Olind; Cody Heimsoth.
WORLAND: Scott Cleland.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Luigi Heydt; Brian Pittman.
BUFFALO: Kirby Camino; Chris Garland.
KEMMERER: Rusty Kaiser; Derek Nelson; Bob Hankin; Tracy Christensen; Jason Wagner; Myron Banta; Travis Kovach; Bryan Crosland.
LOVELL: Craig Lundberg; Brandon Hessenthaler; Joel Nicholls; Dax Collins; Craig May.
LYMAN: Rusty Heaton; Alan Hillstead.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jeremy Tysver; Ben Hamblin; Ben Aimone; Justin Gonzales.
NEWCASTLE: Henry Gottsch.
THERMOPOLIS: Kris Huckman; Cody Nicholson; Pat Johns; Lee Kurk; Joe McDermott; Rob Hammond; Pat Judd.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURNS: Clint Bishop; Brent Sorenson.
COKEVILLE: Jason Byers; Austin Henderson; David Burton; Chad Mitchell; Brandon Brooks.
DUBOIS: Shawn Lelley; Craig Shavlick; Rich Leseberg.
GREYBULL: Chad Keisel.
GUERNSEY: Gerry Crumbliss.
LINGLE: Scott Coziahr.
LUSK: Jason Zumbrunnen; Mark Mundlein; Cory Wasson.
MOORCROFT: Shawn Dowdy.
PINE BLUFFS: Matt Davison; Troy Haas; Spencer Wilhelm.
RIVERSIDE: Kelly Timberman.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kevin Hatch; Brandon May; Toby Christiansen.
SHOSHONI: Jacob Zent; Phillip Mills; Terry Elliot.
SOUTHEAST: Chad Lowry.
SUNDANCE: Jason Farver.
TONGUE RIVER: Ryan Alley.
WIND RIVER: Rob Bryant.
Player of the year: Chad Mitchell, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLASS 1A NINE-MAN
Not yet available.

1993


CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jeri Lysinger, 6-2, 230, sr, G; Chris Snyder, 6-1, 180, sr, DL; David Lundberg, 6-0, 180, sr, LB*; Ryan Schaeffer, 6-0, 170, sr, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jonath Jackson, 6-1, 165, sr, DB.
GILLETTE: Kirby Drube, 6-7, 215, sr, TE/DE; Chris McMackin, 5-11, 175, sr, P; Sean Badwound, 6-2, 220, sr, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Anthony Gipson, 6-2, 215, sr, RB/LB; Seth March, 6-2, 250, jr, DL.
KELLY WALSH: Tim Smith, 5-10, 172, sr, RB.
LARAMIE: Yancy Brown, 6-2, 256, sr, T/DL; Matt Cavalli, 5-8, 200, sr, G; Dusty Rodriguez, 5-10, 197, sr, FB*; Jon Dunham, 5-10, 171, sr, DB*.
NATRONA: Cory Gish, 5-11, 175, sr, WR; Shawn Kuh, 6-3, 200, sr, G; Dustin Sersland, 5-11, 160, sr, K*; Kevin Homer, 6-3, 210, sr, LB; Jon Yeager, 5-11, 170, sr, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Julius Davenport, 5-10, 161, sr, WR.
SHERIDAN: Ryan Healy, 6-3, 200, sr, TE; Brandon Taylor, 6-3, 180, sr, WR*; Ryan Oatts, 6-2, 260, sr, T; Scott Baertsch, 6-1, 210, sr, C; Ben Phillips, 6-1, 175, sr, QB*; Tom Davis, 5-11, 205, sr, RB*; James Howell, 6-2, 200, sr, DE*; Ken Evans, 6-0, 215, sr, DL; Kamrin Dooley, 6-1, 180, sr, DB; Bill Howe, 6-0, 170, sr, RS.
Back of the year: Ben Phillips, Sheridan.
Lineman of the year: Yancy Brown, Laramie.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A
CODY: Todd Grosskopf, sr; Dale Ewart, sr; Justin Novakovich, sr; Jay Fisher, sr.
DOUGLAS: Troy Cooper, sr; Bob Mares, sr; Josh Goodrich, sr; Shane Stinson, sr.
JACKSON: Jack Gridley, sr.
LANDER: Casey Iverson, sr; Jeremy Polson, sr; Jarod Spoonhunter, sr; Jeremy Zebrowski, jr.
POWELL: Steve Foley, sr.
RIVERTON: Heath Oetken, sr; Josh Tolman, sr; Corte McGuffey, jr.
RAWLINS: Jadee Kroeger, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Joe Linford, sr; Jason Sanderson, sr; Kam Kennington, sr; Jason Erickson, sr; Brian Erickson, sr; Blake Jenkins, sr; Cal Larsen, sr; Mike Roberts, sr.
TORRINGTON: David Sheller, sr; Casey Cotant, sr; Mike Lane, sr; Adam Jung, sr.
WHEATLAND: Ben Trautwein, sr; David Marich, sr.
WORLAND: Mike Hejtmanek, sr; Paul Keller, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Luigi Heydt, jr, OL; Corey Chapin, sr, RS.
BUFFALO: Jason Camino, sr, OL; Trevor Moon, sr, QB; Kico Vasco, sr, DL; Jason Grubb, sr, LB; Eddie Foust, sr, P.
GLENROCK: Bill Apodaca, sr, OL.
KEMMERER: Peter Nardelli, sr, TE; P.J. Quealy, sr, WR; Rusty Kaiser, jr, DE; Myron Banta, jr, DL; Mike Rosas, sr, LB; Bob Hankin, jr, CB; Tom Banta, sr, S; Chris Service, sr, K.
LOVELL: Brandon Hessenthaler, jr, RB; Justin Durtsche, sr, DL; Mike Garza, sr, LB; Justin Tippets, sr, CB; Scott Franckowiak, sr, S.
LYMAN: Danny Bluemel, soph, DL; Brandon Sabey, sr, LB; Boyd Ashton, sr, P.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Joe Stevens, sr, OL; Matt Micheli, sr, QB; Ben Hamblin, jr, RB; Lance Walker, sr, RB; Justin Walker, sr, LB.
NEWCASTLE: Josh Erickson, sr, RB.
THERMOPOLIS: Cody Steinfeld, sr, OL; Nate Krisko, sr, WR; Brandon Garber, sr, DE; Myron Garber, sr, DE.
Player of the year: Tom Banta, Kemmerer.
Coach of the year: John Scott, Kemmerer.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURNS: Gregg Sawyer, 6-2, 170, sr, RB.
COKEVILLE: Chad Mitchell, 5-8, 185, jr, G; Adam Hymas, 5-11, 155, sr, TE; Jerry Dayton, 5-11, 150, sr, QB; Jason Thornock, 5-10, 175, sr, RB; Rusty Birch, 5-10, 205, sr, DT; Rick Himmerich, 6-2, 175, sr, DE; McKay Teichert, 5-6, 145, sr, S.
DUBOIS: Steve Marrou, 5-11, 150, sr, RS.
GREYBULL: Dane Rogers, 6-1, 165, sr, S.
GUERNSEY: Andy Stellpfug, 5-10, 190, sr, DE.
LUSK: Jason Walsh, 5-10, 175, sr.
MOORCROFT: Jeff Blakeman, 5-10, 185, sr, LB; Shane Tschetter, 6-1, 180, sr, LB.
RIVERSIDE: C.J. Duncan, 6-2, 208, sr, P; Kelly Timberman, 5-6, 160, jr, CB.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Shannon See, 5-7, 240, sr, C; Danny May, 5-10, 170, sr, RB; Trey James, 5-7, 135, sr, FL; Josh Sorenson, 6-2, 175, sr, K; Justin Campbell, 6-0, 190, sr, NG; Jacob Hatch, 6-3, 200, sr, LB.
SOUTHEAST: Chad Lowry, 6-0, 210, jr, G; Leo Duvall, 6-2, 190, sr, T; Tim Williams, 5-9, 165, sr, RB; Kevin Haas, 6-1, 185, jr, LB; Todd Reinking, 6-1, 170, sr, CB.
TONGUE RIVER: Spencer Kukuchka, 6-0, 180, sr, TE; Richard Jacobson, 6-0, 180, sr, S.
WIND RIVER: Shane Fehring, 5-10, 190, sr, DT; Eric Miller, 5-8, 155, sr, LB.
WRIGHT: Eric Robb, 6-3, 210, sr, T.
Offensive player of the year: Tim Williams, Southeast.
Defensive player of the year: Jacob Hatch, Rocky Mountain.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLASS 1A NINE-MAN
BIG HORN: Lance Holwell, 6-0, 170, sr, TE; Tommy Moore, 5-6, 153, sr, RB.
BURLINGTON: Mark Hoyt, 5-10, 160, sr, C; Kory Allen, 6-2, 160, sr, TE; Allen Pullen, 5-8, 170, sr, DT; Mike Aagard, 6-1, 210, jr, LB; Justin Hopkin, 5-10, 148, soph, DB; Brandon Preator, 6-2, 163, jr, DB.
HULETT: C.R. McCoy, 5-8, 175, jr, G; Brian Mills, 6-1, 180, jr, RB/P; Ryan Wood, 6-0, 170, jr, DE; Travis Huseby, 5-9, 145, jr, LB; Alan Ista, 5-9, 193, jr, LB; Sean Fowlkes, 6-0, 155, sr, DB; Shane Huseby, 5-11, 160, sr, DB.
MEETEETSE: Doug Paben, 5-11, 165, sr, WR/RS; Sy Skiver, 6-1, 165, sr, WR; Scott Coale, 6-4, 185, sr, QB; Matt Blake, 6-1, 232, sr, RB; Jason Yockey, 5-11, 180, sr, RB/K/DE; Shane Gerhardt, 6-3, 210, sr, DT; Jared Gould, 6-0, 180, sr, LB.
MIDWEST: Anthony Sears, 6-2, 185, sr, G.
Back of the year: Scott Coale, Meeteetse.
Lineman of the year: C.R. McCoy, Hulett.

1992


CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Chad Whitworth, 6-2, 170, sr, WR; David Lundberg, 6-1, 180, jr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: J.R. Sherman, 5-10, 185, sr, P; Kevin Hunt, 6-1, 175, sr, DE; Lee Vaughn, 6-1, 170, sr, DB/RS.
EVANSTON: Bryan Davis, 6-2, 240, sr, OT.
GILLETTE: Paul Hladky, 6-1, 180, sr, C; Jon Handsborough, 6-0, 240, sr, DL*; Joel Sarvey, 5-10, 175, sr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Terry Devore, 6-0, 170, sr, TE; Nate Wadsworth, 5-10, 215, sr, OG; Anthony Gipson, 6-1, 210, jr, RB; Archie Thomas, 6-0, 200, sr, DL; Ian Shantz, 5-8, 160, sr, LB; Byron Killpack, 5-10, 170, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Ryan Williams, 5-8, 158, sr, WR; Ken Holsten, 6-0, 210, sr, DL.
LARAMIE: Dusty Rodriquez, 5-9, 175, jr, FB*.
NATRONA: Monte Murdock, 6-2, 170, sr, WR*; Jason Bullard, 6-0, 210, sr, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jason Sanders, 5-11, 220, sr, OG; Larry Demshar, 6-1, 157, sr, K; Lonnie Tullock, 5-11, 148, sr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Dan Godwin, 6-1, 195, sr, TE*/DE*; Ryan Oatts, 6-1, 240, jr, OT; Ben Phillips, 6-2, 170, jr, QB*; Tom Davis, 5-10, 200, jr, RB; Dave Garwood, 5-9, 180, sr, RB; Aaron Huestis, 5-10, 220, sr, DL; Randy Palmer, 6-1, 205, sr, LB; Cody Coon, 5-9, 165, sr, DB*.
Lineman of the year: Dan Godwin, Sheridan.
Backs of the year: Lee Vaughn, Cheyenne East; Ben Phillips, Sheridan.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A
CODY: Ben Larsen, 6-3, 210, sr, TE; Steve Hughes, 5-10, 160, sr, FS; Brent Lohrenz, 5-9, 228, sr, T; Matt Winninger, 5-8, 160, sr, RB/LB.
DOUGLAS: Josh Goodrich, 5-8, 170, jr, RB/LB; Dave Philo, 5-10, 175, sr, RB/DB.
JACKSON: Wayne Harvison, 5-11, 170, sr, TE/DE; Heath Roberton, 6-0, 175, sr, RB.
LANDER: Darrel Meeks, 5-11, 170, sr, NG; Jeremy Polson, 5-9, 150, jr, WR; Eric Baker, 6-0, 175, sr, SS.
POWELL: Dusty Harvey, 6-2, 223, sr, G/NT.
RAWLINS: J.J. Rogers, 6-0, 185, sr, WR/LB; Mike Leone, 5-11, 185, sr, WR/SS.
RIVERTON: Chris Starbuck, 5-9, 149, sr, WR/DB; Matt Post, 5-11, 209, sr, RB/LS.
STAR VALLEY: Scott Erickson, 6-3, 212, sr, T/LB; Marion Robinson, 6-2, 200, sr, T/DT; Jason Sanderson, 6-2, 185, jr, WR/DB; Kelly Hoopes, 5-10, 180, sr, TB/DE; Kyle Kennington, 5-8, 180, sr, FB/LB; Andy Hokanson, 6-1, 170, sr, QB/DB.
TORRINGTON: Jon Feagler, 5-11, 170, sr, RB/DB; Steve Young, 6-0, 203, sr, FB/MLB; David Sheller, 6-0, 180, jr, RB/LB; Ben Osmera, 6-1, 185, sr. DE/TE.
WHEATLAND: Ben Trautwein, 6-1, 165, jr, QB/SS; David Marich, 5-9, 210, jr, RB/LB; Troy Samsel, 6-1, 190, sr, RB/LB; Cory Smith, 6-2, 210, sr, OG/DT.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: K.C. Lehr, 6-0, 175, sr, QB.
BUFFALO: Chad Caudle, 6-0, 165, sr, QB; Brandon Lawrence, 5-8, 145, sr, WR; Jay Camino, 5-10, 190, sr, LB; Brandon Lawrence, 5-8, 145, sr, RS.
KEMMERER: Ben Crosland, 6-5, 215, sr, E; Joe D. Thomas, 5-10, 170, sr, DE; Ty Tyndall, 6-1, 160, sr, S.
LOVELL: Adrian Mayes, 6-2, 190, sr, C; Chris Welch, 6-2, 160, sr, DE; B.J. Kidgell, 5-10, 160, sr, CB.
LYMAN: Porter Isom, 6-3, 185, sr, DE; Rusty Bluemel, 5-8, 165, sr, DL; Johnny Peppinger, 5-9, 170, sr, K.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Lance Walker, 5-10, 165, jr, E; Colby Stevens, 6-1, 195, sr, T; Brandon Davis, 5-9, 165, sr, RB; Jesse Biggs, 5-10, 213, sr, DL; Aaron Rudy, 5-10, 175, sr, LB; Matt Micheli, 5-11, 160, jr, CB; Justin Fenus, 6-1, 154, sr, RS.
NEWCASTLE: John Orwig, 6-1, 175, sr, G; Joe Corley, 6-1, 180, sr, DL; Jack Seeds, 6-1, 230, sr, LB.
THERMOPOLIS: Ethan Brooks, 5-10, 205, sr, G; Chip Axtell, 6-0, 180, sr, T; Darren Hamilton, 5-10, 160, sr, QB; Chris Georgius, 5-10, 185, sr, RB; Colte Russell, 5-10, 180, sr, RB/P; Jack Baird, 5-6, 170, sr, LB; Cody Sinclair, 6-4, 180, sr, S.
Player of the year: Colte Russell, Thermopolis.
Coach of the year: Rick Vancleeve, Thermopolis.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURNS: Clint Sherman, 5-11, 185, sr, E; Gregg Sawyer, 6-1, 170, jr, S.
COKEVILLE: Chad Mitchell, 5-9, 184, soph, T; Rusty Birch, 5-10, 195, jr, DT.
GUERNSEY: JeNey Jackson, 5-7, 170, sr, FL/RS; Craig Frederick, 5-10, 180, sr, LB.
HANNA: Jimmy Kloepfer, 5-8, 150, sr, CB.
LINGLE: K.C. Kinnan, 5-10, 170, sr, C; Jim Humphrey, 6-0, 190, sr, LB.
PINE BLUFFS: Duane Gilbert, 6-1, 165, sr, DE; Jim Talich, 6-3, 190, sr, LB.
RIVERSIDE: Jeremy McKim, 5-11, 160, sr, RB; Branden Ellis, 5-10, 160, sr, G; James Ornsby, 5-8, 216, sr, NG; C.J. Duncan, 6-2, 195, jr, P.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Ben Bjork, 5-10, 155, sr, RB; Justin Campbell, 6-0, 180, jr, G; Charlie Strom, 6-0, 198, sr, T; Josh Sorenson, 5-8, 165, jr, K; Jacob Hatch, 6-3, 200, jr, LB; Jeremy McCracken, 5-10, 170, sr, S.
SOUTHEAST: Cory Griebel, 6-2, 195, sr, DT.
SUNDANCE: Scott Hurd, 5-10, 188, sr, LB; Dan Johnson, 5-10, 160, sr, CB.
UPTON: John Colling, 5-10, 180, sr, RB; Brian Bickett, 5-9, 170, sr, DT; Travis Todd, 6-1, 170, sr, S.
WIND RIVER: Ron Roden, 6-0, 160, sr, QB; Jeremy Borgan, 5-8, 140, sr, E; Ray Smith, 5-11, 180, sr, LB.
Player of the year: Ray Smith, Wind River.
Coach of the year: Ben Smith, Rocky Mountain.

CLASS 1A NINE-MAN
BIG HORN: Clint David, 5-10, 180, sr, G; Jerry Vossler, 6-0, 160, sr, TE; Lance Holwell, 6-0, 160, jr, WR; Luke Malyurek, 6-1, 135, jr, QB; Cory Balfanz, 6-0, 190, sr, RB.
BURLINGTON: Armando Cortez, 5-8, 181, jr, G; Matt McNiven, 6-4, 170, sr, RB; Allen Pullen, 5-7, 155, jr, DT; Dan Brunko, 5-9, 162, jr, LB; Tony Preator, 6-0, 159, sr, DB.
DUBOIS: Joshua Nash, 6-2, 158, jr, TE; Steve Marrou, 5-8, 140, jr, WR/P; Craig Shavlik, 6-0, 151, soph, DE; Barry Wilkinson, 6-3, 185, sr, LB; Tom Leimbeck, 5-8, 135, sr, DB.
HULETT: Brian Mills, 5-11, 155, soph, RB; Alan Ista, 5-9, 180, soph, DT; LeRoy Curren, 5-9, 152, sr, DE; Travis Huseby, 5-9, 145, jr, LB; Justin Mills, 5-9, 130, sr, DB.
MEETEETSE: Doug Paben, 5-10, 156, jr, RS; Jason Yockey, 5-11, 176, jr, K; Jared Gould, 6-1, 189, jr, LB.
MIDWEST: Travis Chabo, 5-10, 180, sr, C; Chad Chapman, 5-11, 187, sr, DB.
Lineman of the year: Allen Pullen, Burlington.
Back of the year: Barry Wilkinson, Dubois.

1991

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Joe Dawson, 6-2, 190, sr, TE.
CHEYENNE EAST: Doug Harnish, 5-10, 180, sr, LB; Lee Vaughn, 5-11, 165, jr, RS.
EVANSTON: Jeff Honey, 6-1, 198, sr, LB; Pat Fackrell, 5-10, 165, sr, DB.
GILLETTE: Dusty Carlson, 6-2, 245, sr, G; Bryan Larson, 6-3, 200, sr, C; Jason Lueck, 5-10, 175, sr, P; Bryan Larson, 6-3, 200, sr, DE; Todd Schmidt, 6-2, 235, sr, DL; Cody Winteer, 5-10, 165, sr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: J.J. Fernandez, 6-1, 180, sr, WR; Aaron Wright, 6-0, 200, sr, C; Jason Pacheco, 5-10, 185, sr, DL; Jeremy Johnson, 5-8, 160, sr, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Devron Philo, 6-0, 190, sr, K; Dan Toner, 6-6, 220, sr, DE; Mike Stetz, 5-6, 150, sr, DB.
LARAMIE: Greg Petroski, 5-10, 220, sr, T; Todd Sisneros, 5-8, 163, sr, RB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jeff Bates, 6-3, 230, sr, TE; Darin Smith, 5-10, 185, sr, FB.
SHERIDAN: Spencer Mutter, 5-8, 150, sr, WR; Charlie Rupp, 6-3, 230, sr, T/DT; Derek Rupp, 6-2, 235, sr, G/DL; Blaine Phillips, 5-11, 185, sr, QB; Paul Westika, 5-5, 138, sr, RB; Neil Engle, 5-11, 190, sr, LB; Erik Nordenstam, 5-8, 150, sr, DB.
Lineman of the year: Derek Rupp, Sheridan.
Back of the year: Blaine Phillips, Sheridan.

CLASS 3A
CODY: Ben Larsen, 6-3, 200, jr, TE/DE; Pat Kelley, 6-2, 200, sr, T/DT; Brent Lohrenz, 5-10, 226, jr, T/DT; Ryan Selk, 5-7, 155, sr, RB/LB; J.O. Jensen, 5-10, 160, sr, FB/LB; Toby Westbrook, 5-9, 153, sr, QB/DB/P/RS; Matt Winninger, 5-8, 159, jr, RB/LB; Jerry Whited, 5-6, 149, sr, LB.
DOUGLAS: John Hardee, 6-0, 185, sr, RB/DB.
LANDER: Eric Baker, 6-1, 175, jr, DB/P.
POWELL: Bo Warner, 5-9, 170, jr, RB/DB/RS; Aaron Rustad, 6-2, 185, sr, K.
RAWLINS: Larry Bolzer, 6-0, 185, sr, FB/DE; Chris Anelros, 6-1, 160, sr, QB/CB.
RIVERTON: Mike Kechter, 6-0, 175, sr, RB; Travis Koehn, 6-1, 185, sr, RB/LB; Chase McFadden, 6-2, 160, sr, QB/DB; Tony Kenyon, 6-1, 250, sr, C/DL.
STAR VALLEY: Kade Kennington, 5-10, 170, sr, RB/LB; Tony Nield, 6-0, 170, sr, R/LB; Blair Gardner, 6-4, 195, sr, DL/FB; Scott Erickson, 6-3, 195, jr, TE/LB.
TORRINGTON: Kyle Smith, 6-5, 250, sr, OT/DT; Andy Harold, 6-4, 275, sr, OT/DT; Chris Becker, 5-11, 175, sr, RB/DB; Jory Kauffman, 5-9, 165, sr, RB/LB; Robert Baumgartner, 5-10, 190, sr, OG/NG.
WHEATLAND: George Reddicks, 5-10, 170, sr, RB/LB; Colby Lebsack, 6-3, 210, sr, OL/DL.
WORLAND: Seth Mischke, 6-0, 155, sr, WR.
Players of the year: Kyle Smith, Torrington; J.O. Jensen, Cody.
Coaches of the year: Doug Bartlett, Torrington; John McDougall, Cody.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: K.C. Lehr, 6-0, 160, jr, QB; Jeff Hunter, 6-0, 160, sr, WR/RS; Shawn Roufs, 6-3, 190, sr, LB.
BUFFALO: Matt Garland, 5-9, 145, sr, TE; Jay Camino, 5-9, 175, jr, LB.
LOVELL: Doug Russell, C; Dan Wolvington, 6-1, 180, sr, RB; Pat Winland, 6-4, 240, sr, DE; Ryan Mangus, 5-8, 160, jr, DL; Troy Teeter, 6-0, 205, sr, LB; B.J. Kidgell, 5-11, 170, jr, CB; Lanning May, 6-1, 175, sr, S.
LYMAN: Porter Isom, 6-3, 180, jr, TE; Mike Huber, 6-0, 175, sr, T; John Peppinger, 5-10, 165, jr, K; Rusty Bluemel, 5-7, 145, jr, DL.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jesse Biggs, 5-10, 206, jr, T; Brandon Davis, 5-10, 158, jr, RB; Ryan Porter, 6-2, 170, sr, DE.
NEWCASTLE: Brady Weaver, 6-0, 160, sr, P.
PINEDALE: Cash Rich, 6-4, 235, sr, G; Dave Goulette, 5-10, 205, sr, C; John Gillette, 6-1, 215, sr, DL; Travis Pollard, 6-3, 190, sr, LB; Jamison Ziegler, 6-1, 177, sr, CB.
THERMOPOLIS: Ethan Brooks, G, NA/NA, NA; Colte Russell, 5-10, 165, jr, RB; Chad Shero, 6-0, 200, sr, LB; Cody Sincalir, 6-3, 170, jr, S.
Player of the year: Darren Hamilton, Thermopolis.
Coaches of the year: Rick Vancleeve, Thermopolis; Martin McGuffey, Pinedale.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURNS: Neil Leininger, 6-0, 170, sr, DE; Kory Fogg, 5-11, 165, sr, LB.
COKEVILLE: Greg Nate, 5-9, 145, sr, TE; Kent Cassels, 6-0, 184, sr, G; Paul Lazcanotegui, 5-9, 165, sr, QB; Brian Nate, 6-0, 180, sr, RB/K.
GUERNSEY: Eric Otero, 5-11, 165, sr, TE; JeNey Jackson, 5-9, 165, jr, RS.
HANNA: Mark Fagen, 5-9, 160, sr, LB; Jason Cochrane, 5-10, 160, sr, S.
LINGLE: Jim Bob Humphrey, 5-11, 170, jr, WR; Chris Coziahr, 6-2, 235, sr, T; K.C. Kinnan, 5-11, 170, jr, C; Jason Fuss, 6-2, 185, sr, LB.
MOORCROFT: Seth Farrell, 6-0, 180, sr, G; Jason Snyder, 6-0, 195, sr, DT; Chad Gill, 6-1, 175, sr, S.
PINE BLUFFS: Jim Talich, 6-2, 175, jr, RB.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Clinton Hatch, 6-5, 195, sr, T; Jacob Hatch, 6-2, 180, soph, DE; Ben Bjork, 5-10, 150, jr, CB.
SUNDANCE: Jason Newlin, 6-3, 180, sr, T; Lance Drake, 6-2, 195, sr, RB; Justin Peterson, 5-10, 163, sr, CB.
UPTON: Tony Williams, 5-10, 180, sr, NG; Kelly McCall, 5-10, 170, sr, LB.
WIND RIVER: Troy Anderson, 6-2, 235, sr, DT.
Player of the year: Brian Nate, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLASS 1A NINE-MAN
BIG HORN: Brian King, 6-2, 190, sr, G; Corey Balfanz, 6-1, 175, jr, C; Richie Macht, 6-2, 175, sr, QB; Brian Meineke, 5-9, 150, sr, RB; Jace Bruce, 5-9, 160, sr, WR/K.
BURLINGTON: Galen Cook, 6-1, 165, sr, TE; Jared Partridge, 6-6, 210, sr, G; Ed Cortez, 5-8, 155, sr, DE; Jeff McNiven, 5-10, 160, sr, DB.
DUBOIS: Barry Wilkinson, 6-3, 188, jr, LB.
HULETT: Craig Fulk, 5-10, 162, sr, RB; Joe Gray, 5-10, 200, sr, LB.
MEETEETSE: Shane Yockey, 6-1, 185, sr, RB; Jim Raper, 5-8, 135, sr, DT; Chris Miller, 5-11, 175, sr, LB.
MIDWEST: Terry Good, 5-11, 185, sr, TE; Brandon Vandervoort, 5-11, 181, sr, RB; Tony Rouse, 5-10, 170, sr, DB/RS; Chad Peterson, 5-9, 155, sr, DE; Travis Chabo, 5-10, 193, jr, DT; Larry Sjolin, 6-0, 211, sr, LB; Chad Chapman, 5-11, 185, jr, DB; Brion Fauber, 5-10, 168, sr, DB.
TEN SLEEP: Loren Wooden, 5-9, 130, sr, P.
WYOMING INDIAN: Ashley Addison, 5-10, 170, jr, WR.
Back of the year: Brian Meineke, Big Horn.
Lineman of the year: Larry Sjolin, Midwest.

1990

CLASS 4A
CENTRAL: Jeremy Fox, TE/DE; Todd Ayers, G; Andre McWell, RB; Kevin McMindes, K; Matt Stock, DB; Steve Zimmerman, LB.
GILLETTE: Dusty Carlson, OG; James Conkey, RB; Pat Hladky, DE.
GREEN RIVER: Jason Pacheco, DL.
KELLY WALSH: Mike Britt, LB.
LARAMIE: Jeremy McCue, C; Todd Sisneros, RB; Cody Deti, P.
NATRONA: Jentry Blyeveld, WR; Chris Turner, DL; Pat Lupton, LB.
RIVERTON: Mark Bebout, TE; Leith Dickinson, DL; Tom Johnson, LB; Charlie Marshall, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Darren Wahsburn, OT; Dirk Anderson, DB.
SHERIDAN: Blaine Phillips, QB; Bill Pearson, WR; Charile Ruff, OL; Jim Aksamit, FB; Drek Rupp, DL; Quinn Oatts, DB; Paul Westika, RS.

CLASS 3A
CODY: Ryan Selk, RB; Chris Baustert, LB; Mike Needing, DL.
DOUGLAS: Mike Leman, OL.
EVANSTON: Pat Fackrell, RB; Tyler Brown, DL.
JACKSON: Cody Hanson, FB; Jason Hurley, TE; Matt Tibbitts, RB.
LANDER: Bruce Erlandson, DE.
POWELL: Derek Gilbert, OL; Aaron Rustad, K.
RAWLINS: James Underwood, OL.
STAR VALLEY: Paul Sanderson, QB; Jason Cazier, RB; Brent Erickson, OL; Jared Erickson, RB; Brian Husaker, RB; Mike Laker, OL; Daniel Erickson, LB.
TORRINGTON: Scott Davis, RB; Chris Becker, TB; Kyle Bernadt, TE; Andy Harold, OL; Kyle Smith, OL; Scott Anderson OL; Greg Krall, DL; Jeff Lamm, CB.
WHEATLAND: Gerrad Brigham, RB; Jeston Cundall, RB.
WORLAND: Seth Mischke, WR.

CLASS 2A
BIG PINEY: Ron Wells, OL; Bill Holthues, QB; Brian Costello, QB; Steve Hughes, RB.
BUFFALO: Tom DeMontigny, DE; Travis Studie, DL; John Auzqui, LB; Luke Spiering, DB.
GLENROCK: Shawn Trottier, OL; Jake Hagar, DB.
GREYBULL: Chris Harris, K.
KEMMERER: Troy Crosland, DL; Jason Ferrarini, LB; David Miller, P.
LOVELL: Steven Montanez, RB; Dan Wolvington, WR; Ray Florez, DE; Richard Despain, DL; Roger Haney, LB; Lanning May, DB.
LYMAN: Kip Platts, LB; Dixon Bluemel, DB.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Todd Walker, TE; Brian Woody, OL.
PINEDALE: Clay Price, OL.
THERMOPOLIS: Rick McKinney, TE; Jeff Allen, OL; Corey Wahler, RB/KR; Richie Mitchell, LB.
TONGUE RIVER: Jeremy Bass, P.
South Conference player of the year: Brian Costello, Big Piney.
North Conference player of the year: Roger Haney, Lovell.
East Conference player of the year: Tom DeMontigny, Buffalo.
2A Coach of the Year: Rick Vancleeve, Thermopolis.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURNS: Jesse Tabke, OG; Brady Petsch, TE; Larry Hinker, QB/K; Mike Titus, NT; Kory Fogg, S.
COKEVILLE: Dallas Eastman, C; D.J. Teichert, OG; Travis Weston, OT; Brian Nate, RB; Greg Holden, WR; Kent Cassells, DE.
GUERNSEY: Aaron Waring, LB; Craig Frederick, S.
PINE BLUFFS: Ryan Haas, OT; John Ostrander, TE; Jesse Curtis, RS; Joe Fornstrom, LB.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Chris Stevens, LB.
SOUTHEAST: Ken Gibson, CB.
SUNDANCE: Lance Drake, RB; Jason Newlin, DE; Pete Hlavka, DT; Chris Zoller, LB; Justin Peterson, CB.
UPTON: Dustin Materi, P.
WIND RIVER: Troy Anderson, DT.
Player of the year: Brian Nate, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLASS 1A NINE-MAN
BIG HORN: Brian DeTayernier, TE; Shane Caiola, RB.
BURLINGTON: Ramiro Ramos, DT.
DUBOIS: Nick Ellison, RB/RS; Jamie Bowles, DE; Chad Bottcher, LB.
ENCAMPMENT: Tom Atchison, P.
HANNA: Brent Blankenship, LB; Jason Cochrane, DB.
LINGLE: Jason Fuss, TE; Cory Gilchriest, WR; Lee Baumgardner, RB; Judd Hill, DT; David Saul, DB.
MEETEETSE: Louis Abarr, OG; Scott Carpenter, OG; Kevin Keser, WR; Ty Barrus, QB; Shane Yockey, K; Willy Gould, LB.
MIDWEST: Mark Brown, C; Tony Rouse, DB.
SARATOGA: John Donalan, DE.
Lineman of the year: Brent Blankenship, Hanna.
Back of the year: Ty Barrus, Meeteetse.

1989

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Kevin Waldon, WR; Paul Moore, OT; John Godina, OG; Dutch Van Patten, C; Andre McWell, RB; Gary Estes, DL; Scott Northrup, DE; Lamont Oliver, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: John Keen, DE.
CODY: Travis Ball, RB/P.
EVANSTON: Garth Wagstaff, WR.
GILLETTE: Paul Wandler, DL.
GREEN RIVER: John Jensen, OG; Paul Hardy, LB; Craig Pistono, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Brian Fink, TE.
LARAMIE: Pat Hurley, FB.
NATRONA: Eric Mapp, RB; Chad Blackwell, K; C.J. Crowe, DL; Paul Gustafson, DB; Toby Armijo, RS.
ROCK SPRINGS: Wayne Herd, TE; Darren Howard, OT; Blaine Tate, QB; Brian Smith, DL; Dirk Anderson, DB; Ricky Davenport, RS.
SHERIDAN: Stuart Greer, LB; Bobby Ingalls, DB.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: John Auzqui, LB; Travis Studie, DL.
DOUGLAS: Mike Leman, LB.
GLENROCK: Jake Hagar, QB.
JACKSON: Spencer Nurse, OT; Casey Callihan, OG; Mark Landis, DB.
POWELL: Todd James, OG.
STAR VALLEY: Jason Cazier, RB; Cody Day, DL.
THERMOPOLIS: Jack Whitmore, LB.
TORRINGTON: Rob Moorhouse, OT; Scott Davis, RB; Tom McIntosh, LB.
WHEATLAND: Jerry Archie, E; Travis Shaw, C; Jody Eisenbarth, RB; Trent Shaw, LB; Dave Klein, DL; Martin Hicks, DB.
WORLAND: Curt Minter, E; Jeff Fowler, QB; Lance Bower, FB; Tim Delaney, RB; Ryan Dellos, LB; Danny Sanchez, DL; John Rogers, DL.

CLASS 2A
BURNS: Jeff Fullmer, RB; Jamie Heinz, S.
COKEVILLE: Warren Coates, TE; Jerry Peterson, OG; Danny Mower, C; Randy Nate, K/CB; Justin Pope, DE; Justin McKinnon, LB.
GREYBULL: Matt Kulow, TE; Nathan McMillan, OG.
LOVELL: Jim Franckowiak, RS.
LUSK: Shawn Johnson, CB.
LYMAN: Clint Bradshaw, P; Jeff Shahan, DE; Vii Tanner, NG.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Rick Knight, OT.
PINE BLUFFS: Justin Fornstrom, DL.
PINEDALE: Kevin Gosar, RB.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Chris Stevens, LB.
SETON: Shawn Williams, WR.
SOUTHEAST: Brent Notman, QB.
TONGUE RIVER: Brian Hallworth, OT; Ward Jelly, LB; Todd Scheuerman, S.
UPTON: Joe Sadler, DL.
WIND RIVER: Don Smith, LB.
WRIGHT: David McCartney, RB.
Player of the year: Jeff Fullmer, Burns.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLASS 1A NINE-MAN
BIG HORN: Jay Cook, CB.
DUBOIS: Nick Ellison, RS; Shawn Portice, K.
ENCAMPMENT: Keith Burgess, DT.
FARSON: Vince Martinez, RB; Trip Applequist, CB.
HANNA: Scott Palm, OG; Craig Ryckert, TE; Tyler Hanks, QB; Paul Clark, RB; Chad Dahlke, DT; Kenny Grass, LB.
LINGLE: Greg Mont, C; T.J. Haeffelin, S.
MEETEETSE: Derrek Craig, OG; Travis Bopp, TE; Kevin Keser, WR; Willy Gould, LB; Ty Barrus, S.
MIDWEST: Eric Garnhart, RB; Darrell Palmer, DE; Bret Whitaker, LB; Charlie Harrison, P.
SUNDANCE: Garrett Smith, DE.
TEN SLEEP: Troy Walker, LB.
Backs of the year: Ty Barrus, Meeteetse, and Paul Clark, Hanna.
Lineman of the year: Garrett Smith, Sundance.

1988

CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: James Cunningham, TE; Paul Lainer, OT; John Godina, OG; Dutch Van Patten, C; Anthony McWell, RB; Eric Smithgal, DT; Andy Schaeffer, DE; Mike Apodaca, LB; James Cunningham, DB; Mike Thompson, RS.
EVANSTON: J.J. Donnelly, WR; Adam Davis, DL.
GILLETTE: Nate Williams, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Manuel Lucero, DT; Jim Ryans, LB; Brian Brooks, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Terry Jackson, RB.
LANDER: Jerry Realing, P/DE.
LARAMIE: Bill Hartnell, OG; Tony Jacobs, DT; Tony Eads, DE.
NATRONA: Scott Schroefel, WR; Marty Schad, QB; Micky McCoy, LB.
RAWLINS: Brian McCullough, TE.
RIVERTON: Todd McCoy, RB; Anthony Cuffe, K; Ron Berg, LB; Doug Noseep, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jason Baldwin, OT; Jim Campbell, RB; Andrew Boyak, DL.
Outstanding linemen: James Cunningham, Cheyenne Central, and Adam Davis, Evanston.
Outstanding back: Jimmy Campbell, Rock Springs.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Guy Mayer, LB; Scott Grubb, DB.
DOUGLAS: Scott Peasley, RB; Lane Henke, TE.
GLENROCK: Alvin Griffin, RB.
JACKSON: Danny Feuz, OL; Kevin Bommer, OL; Rob Rooks, LB.
KEMMERER: Frank Miller, DB.
POWELL: Danny Felton, QB; Tony Nemitz, WR.
STAR VALLEY: Rulon Gardner, DL; Mark Hale, DB; Ashley Brown, DB.
THERMOPOLIS: Ron Hayes, RB.
TORRINGTON: Scott Bullock, QB; Jason Nickal, RB; Dan Zerwas, WR; Sean Hauff, OL; Tiger Pittman, DL; David Zamora, DB.
WHEATLAND: Trent Shaw, OL; Jody Eisenbarth, LB.
WORLAND: Tim Delaney, RB; Danny Sanchez, DL; Lance Bower, LB; Jim McBride, P.
East Player of the Year: Jason Nickal, Torrington.
West Player of the Year: Ron Hayes, Thermopolis.

CLASS 2A
First Team
BIG PINEY: Travis Peterson, RB; Carter Scott, DE; Tad Lozier, DT; Andy Krieger, LB; Bob Chandler, S; Jim Anschutz, K.
GUERNSEY: Derrick Sisson, RB.
LOVELL: Chad Lindsay, TE; Todd Hayes, OG; Kevin Sessions, RB; Shane Mangus, NG; Kevin Walker, LB.
LUSK: Chris Davies, CB.
LYMAN: Clint Bradshaw, P.
MOORCROFT: Jason Gill, S.
PINE BLUFFS: Cory Talich, QB.
PINEDALE: Tom Mollring, OG.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: John Parker, LB.
SARATOGA: Jeremy Spicer, DE.
SETON: Troy Thompson, C.
SOUTHEAST: Frank McMillan, OT; Crockett Herring, LB.
TONGUE RIVER: Steve Allan, TE.
UPTON: Randy Ellis, WR/RS; Brent Schiller, DT; Loren Barritt, CB.
WIND RIVER: Eric Pribbernow, OT.
Second Team
BIG PINEY: Rob Springman, TE; Tad Lozier, OT.
BURNS: Jeff Fullmer, LB.
GREYBULL: Dave Gerrard, DT; Max Mazur, S.
GUERNSEY: Marc Martinez, NG.
LINGLE: Chad Kuykendaal, OG.
LOVELL: Rod Winland, QB; Chad Lindsay, DE/K; Trent Abraham, LB; Rich Mickelson, CB.
MOORCROFT: Alex Bullock, DT.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Monte Stoddard, RS.
PINE BLUFFS: Todd Thompson, TE.
PINEDALE: Travis Sour, RB; Kevin Gosar, LB.
RIVERSIDE: Curt Paxton, P.
SARATOGA: Judd Campbell, RB/CB.
SETON: Joe Novotny, S.
SHOSHONI: Brian Clementson, WR.
SOUTHEAST: Shawn Burkart, RB.
TONGUE RIVER: Eric Dearcorn, OG.
UPTON: Justin Clyde, OT.
WIND RIVER: Kelby Stephens, RB.
WRIGHT: David McCartney, LB.
Player of the year: Andy Krieger, Big Piney.
Coach of the yer: Joel Eskelsen, Big Piney.

CLASS 1A
First Team
BIG HORN: Craig Roberts, OT; Tom Hubbard, TE; George Neeson, QB; Wade Holwell, K; Tom Berry, CB.
COKEVILLE: Danny Mower, C; Scott Fredrickson, TE; Randy Nate, RB; Brian Nate, RB; Jerry Petersen, DT; James Willis, DE; Justin Pope, DE; Justin McKinnon, LB; Mike Martinez, CB; Keith Dimond, S.
FARSON: Vince Martinez, RS.
HULETT: Bau Phillips, LB.
MEETEETSE: Aaron Bennett, OG; Kevin Keser, WR; Mark Woodward, NG; Derrek Craig, DT; Ty Barrus, S.
MIDWEST: Darrell Palmer, OT; Darcy Tillitt, RB; Brett Whitaker, LB.
TEN SLEEP: Troy Walker, OG; Burke Michaels, LB; Larry Starbuck, P.
Second Team
BIG HORN: Chris Eisele, OG; Tom Berry, WR; Joe Catron, RB; Gordie Petterson, DE; Craig Roberts, LB; Dale Beeson, LB; George Neeson, S.
COKEVILLE: D.J. Teichert, OG; Kip Wilde, OT; Greg Holden, RS; Blake Weston, NG; Kevin Thornock, LB.
FARSON: John Watterson, OT.
HULETT: Marc Wood, RS.
MEETEETSE: Carl Cattrell, OT/K; Brian Smith, TE; Ty Barrus, QB; Don Abarr, RB/CB; Tyle Lyon, DT; Reno Hammond, DE.
MIDWEST: C.J. Robinson, OG; Eric Garnhart, TE; Curt Chapman, DT; Tim Holzer, CB; Mike Mondle, S; Charlie Harrison, P.
TEN SLEEP: Don Anderson, C; Derek Marquez, RB; Troy Walker, LB.
Back of the year: Randy Nate, Cokeville.
Lineman of the year: Jerry Petersen, Cokeville.

1987

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Matt Rauzi, OT; Jeff Fox, DT.
CHEYENNE EAST: Bruce Spatz, DB.
CODY: Rich Van Deer, QB.
GILLETTE: Kelly Guffey, OG; Joe Chapell, RB; Sean Bell, DL; Ted Daly, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Terry Jackson, RB; Elliot Reish, DL.
LANDER: Scott Flory, OT; Dan McPhee, OG; Rodger Hitshew, RB; Jason Atwood, P/DB; Tim Colgate, LB.
LARAMIE: Travis Deti, C; Travis Bandemer, RB; Shannon Brown, DE; Lance Rainwater, DB; Trey Dunham, RS.
NATRONA: Scott Schroefel, WR; Jeff Ross, TE; Chris Mortimer, LB.
RIVERTON: Ben Gose, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Derek Tremelling, WR; Carl Engstrom, TE; Ralph Duke, DL; Jeff Burdette, DE; Mark Menapace, LB.
SHERIDAN: Warren Kadrmas, K.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Bo Phillips, RB; Mike Apodaca, LB.
CODY: Rich Van Deer, K/DB.
EVANSTON: Ed Buskirk, DE.
GILLETTE: Doug Moore, WR; Lee Arback, DL; Chris Sorenson, DE; Byran Bratcher, DB; Chad Hansen, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Jim Ryans, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Pat Nickodemus, OG; Matt Sunderman, P.
LANDER: Scott Flory, DL; Dan McPhee, DL.
LARAMIE: Justin Dowler, QB; Jerry Dodd, TE; Scott Wilson, OT.
NATRONA: Todd Biggs, DB.
RAWLINS: Sean Scoggin, WR; Zack Knaffenberger, DL.
RIVERTON: Jason McCoy, TE; John Lemke, OT; Ben Gose, RB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Tom Thomas, C; Bill Kowalowski, RB; Derek Tremelling, RS.
SHERIDAN: Shawn Allred, OG; Jon Delao, LB.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Wade Hughes, sr, LB; Keith Koehler, sr, DB.
DOUGLAS: Rod McKee, sr, QB; Jeff Yeaman, sr, RB.
GLENROCK: Kirk Lehner, sr, DB.
JACKSON: Chad Moore, sr, OG; Jim Morey, sr, QB; Rob Brooks, jr, RB; Tyler Carson, sr, DE; Jerry Ammadon, sr, S.
NEWCASTLE: Lance Miller, sr, RB.
POWELL: Mat Sims, sr, TE; Brett Shuler, sr, OG; Jason Sleep, sr, RB; Fred Preator, sr, DE.
STAR VALLEY: Tyler Brown, sr, QB; Robert Erickson, sr, WR; Matt Erickson, sr, LB; Corey Fullmer, sr, DB.
TORRINGTON: Bradi Carroll, sr, RB; Cory Steinmetz, jr, RB; Marty Denton, sr, DL; Jason Nichol, jr, LB.
WHEATLAND: Kevin Jenkins, sr, OT; David Koster, sr, RB; Patrik Schmidle, sr, DE; Darren Gebbart, sr, LB.
WORLAND: Jim McBride, jr, P.
West Player of the Year: Tyler Brown, Star Valley.
East Player of the Year: Rod McKee, Douglas.

CLASS 2A
First team
BIG PINEY: Daryn Harshbarger, DE.
GREYBULL: Damon Lander, LB.
GUERNSEY: Tony Neifert, TE; Dave Swantek, WR.
LOVELL: Bob Franckowiak, OT; Bill Baxendale, OG; Steve Sessions, RB; Chad Lindsay, DE; Brook Abraham, NG; Kevin Sessions, S.
LUSK: Dean Stanley, RB; Boyd McMaster, DT.
LYMAN: Carl Menck, OT.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Rick Near, LB.
PINEDALE: Mark Elliot, RB; Kelly Tegler, K; Terry Jaskolski, DE; Mike Jaskolski, DT; Allan Boling, P.
RIVERSIDE: Beckett Hinkley, RS.
SETON: Troy Thompson, C; Brian Bennett, LB.
SHOSHONI: Daryl Fullerton, DE.
SOUTHEAST: Barry Ward, DB.
UPTON: Randy Ellis, TE; Lance Hofland, OG; Keith Claar, LB; Don Montgomery, DB.
Second team
BIG PINEY: Travis Peterson, NG; Andy Kriger, LB.
GREYBULL: Kevin Kulow, TE; Vern Elder, OT; Damon Lander, OG; Jeff Werbelow, K; Jim Moore, LB; Bob Wright, S.
GUERNSEY: Marc Martinez, OG; Derrick Sisson, RB.
LINGLE: Brad Hill, RB.
LOVELL: Mike Jones, DE; Rod Winland, P.
PINE BLUFFS: Cory Talich, LB.
PINEDALE: Kevin Kunard, WR/S.
RIVERSIDE: Beckett Hinkley, DB.
SARATOGA: Judd Campbell, RS.
SETON: Joel Clancy, DE.
SHOSHONI: Daryl Fullerton, TE; Brian Clementson, DB.
SOUTHEAST: Scott Wodahl, OT; Frank McMillen, DT; Crockett Herring, LB.
TONGUE RIVER: James Halworth, DT.

CLASS 1A
First team
BIG HORN: Richard Israel, sr, TE; Tom Berry, jr, WR; George Neeson, jr, QB; Chad Quarterman, sr, RB; Shawn Higley, sr, LB; Wade Holwell, jr, K.
BURLINGTON: Travis Aagard, sr, RB; Wade Aagard, sr, DE.
COKEVILLE: Danny Mower, so, C; Jerry Petersen, so, OG; Tom Stainforth, sr, OT; John Teichert, sr, TE; Justin Pope, so, RB; Justin McKinnon, so, LB; Randy Nate, so, CB.
HULETT: Kendon Rindels, sr, S.
MEETEETSE: Aaron Bennett, so, OG; Mike Potas, sr, RB; Mark Woodward, jr, NG; Jim Gould, sr, DT; Ray Maser, sr, DE; Tom Sax, sr, LB; Ty Barrus, fr, S.
MIDWEST: Charlie Page, sr, OT; Lee Brown, sr, DT; Tom Schutte, sr, LB.
TEN SLEEP: Byron Michaels, sr, CB; Larry Starbuck, jr, P.
Second team
BIG HORN: Steve Schrafer, sr, OT; Craig Roberts, jr, S; George Neeson, jr, P.
BURLINGTON: Barry Zeller, jr, C; Eric Bullinger, sr, OG; Travis Aagard, sr, LB; Randy Tolman, sr, CB; Don Miller, sr, S.
COKEVILLE: Mike Martinez, jr, WR; Jason Walton, sr, DT; James Willis, jr, DE.
HULETT: Will West, sr, OG; Bau Phillips, jr, RB; Rick Leonard, sr, NG; K.C. King, sr, DE.
MEETEETSE: Kevin Keser, fr, TE; Brian Smith, jr, TE; Ty Barrus, fr, QB; Tyle Lyon, so, DT; Mike Potas, sr, LB; Carl Cottrell, jr, K.
MIDWEST: Bret Whitaker, so, RB; Darcy Tillitt, jr, LB; Eric Garnhart, so, CB.
TEN SLEEP: Eric Taylor, sr, OT; Byron Michaels, sr, RB; Mark Beckley, sr, LB.
Back of the year: Mike Potas, Meeteetse.
Co-linemen of the year: Lee Brown, Midwest, and John Teichert, Cokeville.

1986

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Steve Loghry, DL; Mardell McKnight, DE.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dan Miller, DB.
CODY: Rich Van Deer, WR; Darren Wehrer, OG/DL.
GILLETTE: Loren Niemitalo, DL.
GREEN RIVER: Corey Bruce, WR; Darren McLean, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Matt O'Brien, OT; Reagen Winegar, C.
LANDER: Jason Atwood, P; Vic Mazurie, LB; Hai Girgen, KR.
LARAMIE: Quentin Skinner, OG; Jeff Craven, DB.
NATRONA: David Jones, LB.
RAWLINS: Rick Greene, E; Doug Kenney, FB; Brent Worman, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Brad Stout, HB; Troy Page, DL; Neil Mattinson, DE.
SHERIDAN: Stu Healy, E; Steve Holwell, OT; Warren Kadrmas, QB/P; Jim Pehringer, HB; Kelly Hoyt, DB.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: William Bell, HB; Mike Maestas, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Larry Goff, DL; Dwayne Fagenbush, LB.
CODY: Travis Lynn, OT; Rich Van Deer, K; Chad McDougal, DE; Ron Brasher, LB.
GILLETTE: Mike Hamilton, E.
GREEN RIVER: Wes Morgan, K.
KELLY WALSH: Lonnie McAnulfy, WR; David Kinamon, OG; Andy Nickodemus, FB; Matt O'Brien, DL.
LANDER: Hai Girgen, HB.
NATRONA: David Jones, KR.
RAWLINS: Rick Regnier, OG; Mike Moyer, C; Jeff Monroe, QB; Eloy Gonzales, DB.
RIVERTON: Don Hovander, DL; Ben Gose, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Neil Mattinson, E; Dewayne Wadsworth, OT; Joel Herd, DB.
SHERIDAN: Kelly Hoyt, WR; Stu Healy, P; John Green, DE; Brad Svoboda, LB.
Linemen of the year: Matt O'Brien, Kelly Walsh, and Darren Wehrer, Cody.
Back of the year: Jim Pehringer, Sheridan.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Ron Williams, 5-9, 180, sr, LB.
DOUGLAS: Jeff Yeaman, 5-11, 155, jr, WR; Rod McKee, 5-10, 185, jr, QB; Mark Hardee, 5-8, 165, sr, RB; Dennis Leman, 6-2, 175, sr, DL; David Bartels, 6-1, 185, sr, LB.
GLENROCK: Chad Doege, 5-4, 160, sr, RB; Cub Lunberg, 5-9, 180, sr, LB.
JACKSON: Scot Remington, 6-0, 185, sr, OL; Richard McCain, 6-4, 190, TE; Mike Rooks, 6-1, 210, sr, RB; Darrin Miller, 5-11, 150, sr, DL; Mike Mayer, 5-9, 150, sr, DB.
NEWCASTLE: Forrest Ragland, 5-11, 175, sr, OL.
POWELL: Travis Smith, 6-1, 195, sr, DL; Troy Theil, 6-3, 215, sr, LB.
STAR VALLEY: Chet Erickson, 5-11, 185, sr, OL; Bill Hokanson, 5-8, 155, sr, WR.
THERMOPOLIS: Louis Bradshaw, 5-9, 155, sr, DB.
TORRINGTON: Curtis Deines, 6-0, 200, sr, OL; Ty Muma, 6-1, 170, sr, QB; Steve Willadson, 5-10, 150, sr, LB.
WHEATLAND: Eric Jones, 5-11 ,190, sr, OL; Carl Bruere, 6-2, 160, sr, WR.
WORLAND: Ken Shearer, 6-1, 210, sr, RB; Chad Frimml, 6-4, 220, DL; Kevin Shryack, 6-1, 190, sr, DB; Paul Marshall, 5-11, 165, sr, DB.
Players of the year: Mike Rooks, Jackson, and Ty Muma, Torrington.

CLASS 2A
First team
BASIN: Jim Miller, sr, OT.
BIG PINEY: Shane Costello, sr, DB/P; Eric Sawyer, sr, DB.
BURNS: Mike Hornbacher, sr, TE; Monty Haney, jr, KR.
GREYBULL: Todd Hallstead, sr, OT; Jim Moore, jr, RB; Mike Good, sr, LB.
KEMMERER: Bill Cogdill, sr, OG/K; Jose Wright, sr, RB; Tim Pollard, sr, LB.
LOVELL: David Thatch, sr, TE.
LUSK: Dean Jordan, sr, OG; Dean Stanley jr, RB; Doug Percival, sr, QB; Layne Weber, sr, DE; Derren Kilmer, sr, DT; Jay Owren, sr, NG; Cory Bosnell, sr, LB; Eric Ellis, sr, DB.
LYMAN: Vince Blasi, sr, C.
PINE BLUFFS: Dennis Herman, sr, DT.
SETON: Mike Redman, sr, WR.
SOUTHEAST: Bruce Schaffer, sr, DB.
TONGUE RIVER: Matt Jolovich, sr, DE; Alen Aksamit, sr, LB.
Second team
BASIN: Corey Spencer, sr, C; Rick Paxton, jr, QB/DB; Joe Vigil, sr, DB.
BIG PINEY: Shane Costello, sr, RB; Eric Sawyer, sr, RS.
GREYBULL: Kevin Kulow, jr, TE; Sean Williamson, sr, OG; Jeff Werbelow, jr, WR/K.
GUERNSEY: Ted Carr, sr, RB; Jason Anderson, jr, LB.
KEMMERER: Bill Cogdill, sr, DT.
LINGLE: Jeff Halley, jr, TE.
LOVELL: Mike Jones, jr, DE; John Mangus, sr, NG.
LYMAN: Carl Menck, jr, OT; Chad Anderson, sr, DB.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Howard Upton, sr, DT; Kerry Hannigan, sr, LB.
SHOSHONI: Jock Campbell, sr, OG; Lance Bolte, sr, LB/P.
SOUTHEAST: Scott Wodahl, jr, OT; Derrick Bassnet, sr, DE; Barry Ward, jr, LB.
UPTON: Shawn Clyde, sr, OT.
WIND RIVER: Frank Rose, sr, RB.
WRIGHT: Erin Knight, sr, RB/DB.
Players of the year: Doug Percival, Lusk, and Shane Costello, Big Piney.
Coach of the year: Jerry Fullmer, Lusk.

CLASS 1A
First team
BIG HORN: Pat Hutton, OT; Cecil Garland, WR; Rich Garber, QB; Peter Pelissier, RB/K; Tim Loomis, NG; Tom Farr, DE.
COKEVILLE: Scott Cook, OG; Willie Martinez, RB; Jim LoRocco, DT; Aaron Metcalfe, DE; Rick Nate, LB; Scott Thornock, S; Troy Gay, P.
HULETT: Doug Mills, CB.
MEETEETSE: Shane Allen, LB.
MIDWEST: Lee Brown, C; David Van Norman, OG; Dustin Kilts, TE; Randy Eustler, RB; Paul Garnhart, KR; Charles Page, DT; Jay Mondle, S.
TEN SLEEP: Bryan Michaels, OT; Bruce Largent, TE; John Mills, LB; Randy Boltz, LB; Kevin Anderson, CB.
Second team
BIG HORN: Joe Coones, OT; Boyd McMaster, DT; Roy Beeson, LB; Rich Garber, LB.
BURLINGTON: Greg Nicholson, OT; Wade Aagard, TE/DE; Mike Flores, RB; Greg Nicholson, DT; Danny Miller, CB; Clint Anderson, S.
COKEVILLE: Darren Anderson, NG.
HULETT: Will West, OG; Jeff Neiman, LB; Kendon Rindels, S.
MEETEETSE: Shaen Allen, RB.
MIDWEST: Stoney Ferguson, C; Paul Garnhart, RB; Marc Wood, KR; Tom Schutte, DE; Randy Eustler, LB.
TEN SLEEP: John Mills, C; Mark White, OG; Kevin Anderson, QB; Bruce Largent, CB.
Back of the year: Rich Garber, Big Horn.
Lineman of the year: Aaron Metcalfe, Cokeville.

1985

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Fred Royball, C, 6-4, 233, sr; Ty Sills, FB, 5-10, 185, sr; Tony Porter, DE, 6-1, 185, sr.
CHEYENNE EAST: John West, HB, 6-2, 200, sr; Dave Almodovar, DT, 5-10, 185, sr.
CODY: Sean Tidball, WR, 5-9, 150, sr; John McDougall, P/S, 6-3, 203, sr; Darren Wehret, DT, 6-3, 175, jr.
GILLETTE: Flint McCullough, DT, 5-11, 240, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Angelo Barrera, DT, 6-2, 190, sr.
KELLY WALSH: Kevin Jewitt, LB, 5-10, 190, sr.
LANDER: Eric Garwood, LB, 6-0, 185, sr.
LARAMIE: Glade Shaffer, LB, 6-0, 210, sr.
NATRONA: Jeff George, OG, 6-1, 190, sr; Jeff Folkers, DT, 6-2, 230, sr; Mike Lansing, S, 6-0, 155, sr.
RAWLINS: Rich Colson, TE, 6-2, 175, sr; Jeff Parsons, OT, 6-5, 185, jr; Chris Michie, CB, 6-1, 175, sr; Doug Kenney, RS, 5-10, 160, jr.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dari Erramouspe, OG, 5-10, 175, sr; Sean Snell, K, 5-11, 165, sr; Neil Mattinson, DE, 6-1, 170, jr.
SHERIDAN: Eric Naugle, TE, 6-4, 205, sr; Steve Holwell, OT, 6-0, 205, jr; Rick Mueller-Vest, QB, 6-0, 170, sr; Jim Pehringer, HB, 5-10, 160, jr; Doug Haslip, CB, 5-10, 170, sr.
Outstanding lineman: Eric Naugle, Sheridan.
Outstanding back: John McDougall, Cody.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Randy Saxton, TE; Lawrence Perea, CB; Ty Sills, RS.
CHEYENNE EAST: Larry Goff, OT; John West, P.
CODY: Jack Clark, C; John McDougall, QB; Justin Knapp, HB; Arnold DeCastro, LB.
GILLETTE: Dan Baker, WR; Mike Eiselein, DE.
GREEN RIVER: Rolly Maldonado, OG; Darryl Nash, C; Darrin McLean, CB.
KELLY WALSH: Spencer Philo, K.
LANDER: Chris Vinich, TE; Rob Hitshew, OT; Hai Girgen, RS.
NATRONA: Rick Dwyer, WR; Mike Lansing, QB; Jerry Amundson, DT; Greg Eddy, DE; Dan Woodard, LB; Mike Propp, CB; Scott Paakkonen, S.
RAWLINS: Doug Kenney, FB/DT; Mike Moyer, DT; Jeff Deist, DE; Rick Green, LB.
RIVERTON: Craig Wojcieszak, TE; Derek David, HB; Travis Becker, S.
ROCK SPRINGS: Scott Gibson, HB.
SHERIDAN: Rich Metcalf, LB.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Shawn Penrod, 5-11, 170, sr.
DOUGLAS: Mark Hardee, 5-6, 155, jr.
EVANSTON: Bob Ring, 5-9, 155, sr; Nick Radney, 5-9, 153, sr; Rocky Seale, 6-0, 160, sr; Todd Griffith, 6-3, 235, sr; Dan Peterson, 5-9, 175, sr; Toby Griffith, 5-8, 145, sr.
GLENROCK: Steve Roe, 6-2, 207, sr; Chad Dorge, 5-6, 160, jr; Cub Lundberg, 5-8, 180, jr.
JACKSON: Cory Sninkle, 6-3, 170, sr; Ted Dawson, 6-3, 210, jr; Mike Rooks, 6-1, 195, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Chris Henry, 6-2, 220, sr.
POWELL: Rob Young, 6-0, 155, sr; Kelly Cougenhour, 5-11, 160, sr; Danny Schweider, 5-9, 165, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Dan Putnam, 5-8, 155, sr; Cory Pead, 5-7, 150, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Kurt Wyss, 5-10, 170, sr.
TORRINGTON: Shawn Johnson, 6-1, 150, sr; Chuck Swarm, 5-7, 140, sr; Paul Wells, 5-11, 150, sr; Ty Muma, 6-1, 165, jr; Kip Steinmetz, 5-8, 170, sr; Jon Murphy, 5-8, 160, sr.
WHEATLAND: Jason Irvine, 6-1, 150, sr; Steve Lloyd, 5-9, 210, sr.
WORLAND: Chad Touchet, 5-9, 170, sr; Greg Argeris, 5-9, 160, sr.

CLASS 2A
First team
BASIN: Scott Wiley, sr, CB.
BIG PINEY: Robert Brause, sr, T; Joe Olson, sr, RB.
GREYBULL: Matt Stephens, sr, OT.
HANNA: Paul Wick, sr, P.
LOVELL: Tim Winland, sr, QB.
LUSK: Cory Bosnell, jr, LB.
LYMAN: Vern Counts, sr, DT.
MOORCROFT: Marvin Mirich, sr, S.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: John Moritz, sr, OG; Brian Taylor, sr, KR.
PINE BLUFFS: Brad Talich, sr, LB.
PINEDALE: Pete Gosar, sr, LB.
SARATOGA: Lance Meyers, sr, TE.
SETON: John Crippen, sr, C; Jeff Soltesz, sr, FL; John Schumacher, sr, DE; Brian O'Donnell, sr, CB.
SHOSHONI: John Campbell, jr, OG; Jeff Campbell, sr, RB; Shannon Wells, so, NG; Wade Fike, sr, DE; P.J. Wells, sr, S.
TONGUE RIVER: Marc Sherman, sr, TE; Nate Haeffner, jr, LB.
UPTON: Scott Schiller, sr, RB.
WIND RIVER: Jarkko Wahlstrom, sr, K.
Second team
BASIN: Troy Hull, sr, OT; Scott Wiley, sr, TE.
BIG PINEY: Robert Brause, sr, DT; Brian Espenscheid, sr, S.
BURNS: David Anderson, sr, P.
DUBOIS: Ed Maciosek, sr, RB.
GREYBULL: Mike Good, jr, LB.
GUERNSEY: Chuck Rebillet, sr, RB.
KEMMERER: Joe McThie, sr, OG; Lynn Dummer, sr, DE; Mike Nicotera, sr, LB; Shane Miller, sr, CB.
LOVELL: Hans Williams, sr, C; Randy Wacker, sr, FL; John Bush, sr, LB.
LUSK: Kevin Dobson, sr, OT; Jay Owren, jr, NG.
LYMAN: Vern Counts, sr, K; Gordon Young, sr, DE.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jeff Banks, sr, RB; John Moritz, sr, NG; Brian Taylor, sr, S.
PINE BLUFFS: Derrick Eggleston, sr, TE; Dennis Herman, sr, DT; Alan Brown, sr, CB.
PINEDALE: Pete Gosar, sr, QB.
SHOSHONI: Jeff Campbell, sr, LB.
SOUTHEAST: Toby Foland, sr, OG; Kyle Gunderson, sr, LB.
TONGUE RIVER: Marc Sherman, sr, KR.
WYOMING INDIAN: Judd White, sr, DT.
Players of the year: Tim Winland, Lovell, and Pete Gosar, Pinedale.

CLASS 1A
First team
BIG HORN: Kevin Carlberg, sr, C; Pat Hutton, jr, OT; Mike Maguire, sr, TE/K/P; Brent Hoffman, sr, FL; Rich Garber, jr, QB; Peter Pelissier, jr, RB; Cory Hamilton, sr, DE; Monte Roberts, sr, CB.
COKEVILLE: Mike Kennington, sr, DE; Aaron Metcalfe, jr, LB; Willie Martinez, jr, CB.
MEETEETSE: Ray Siggins, sr, LB; Scott Barrus, sr, S.
MIDWEST: Dave Van Norman, jr, OG; Jim Cook, sr, OT; Eric Mead, sr, RB; Dale Brown, sr, NG; Randy Eustler, jr, LB.
TEN SLEEP: Kevin Anderson, jr, TE; Jon Michael, sr, KR; Mark Wyman, sr, DT; Steve Wolford, sr, LB; Mike Wyman, sr, S.
WRIGHT: Bill Hambleton, sr, OG; Jack Scruggs, sr, RB; Eric Knight, jr, KR; David Lougee, sr, DT.
Second team
BIG HORN: Kevin Carlberg, sr, LB; Rich Garber, jr, LB.
BURLINGTON: Craig Jones, sr, LB.
COKEVILLE: Aaron Metcalfe, jr, OG; Scott Cook, jr, OT; Troy Gay, jr, TE; Willie Martinez, jr, RB; Scott Thornock, jr, K; Jim LoRocco, jr, DT; Charlie Dayton, sr, LB; Rick Nate, jr, LB.
HULETT: Doug Mills, jr, CB.
MEETEETSE: Scott Barrus, sr, QB; Ray Siggins, sr, RB; Lawrence Griffin, sr, NG; Mike Brewer, sr, DE.
MIDWEST: Jerry Chavis, sr, FL; Brent Palmer, sr, DT; Phil LeMaitre, sr, S.
TEN SLEEP: John Mills, jr, C; Steve Wolford, sr, OG; Mike Hoffman, sr, OT; Mark Wyman, sr, RB/P; Chris Craft, sr, CB.
WRIGHT: Todd Thompson, sr, TE; Erin Knight, jr, S.
Player of the year: Kevin Carlberg, Big Horn.

1984

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Andre Rudolph, 5-11, 180, sr, HB; Tony Lowham, 6-2, 180, sr, DT; Jeff Lansing, 5-9, 175, sr, LB.
CODY: Todd Frost, 6-5, 200, sr, TE; Shawn Wehrer, 6-3, 240, sr, DT; John McDougall, 6-3, 190, jr, DB.
GILLETTE: Flint McCullough, 5-11, 225, jr, OL; Troy Lake, 6-0, 225, sr, C.
GREEN RIVER: Mike Welsh, 6-1, 180, sr, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Sean Simmons, 5-6, 140, sr, DB; Todd Brichacek, 6-2, 183, sr, DB.
LARAMIE: Tony Shingleton, 5-10, 172, sr, OL; Terrace Vaughn, 6-4, 243, sr, FB; Jay Wright, 6-3, 220, sr, DT; Mark Douglas, 5-9, 143, sr, DE; Glade Shaffer, 6-0, 199, jr, LB; Chris Erickson, 5-11, 165, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Lance Banks, 6-2, 185, sr, TE.
RAWLINS: Rich Underwood, 6-4, 196, sr, DT.
RIVERTON: Ken Goetzinger, 6-1, 207, sr, OL; Kevin Buss, 5-7, 155, sr, HB; Todd Brown, 5-10, 170, sr, K; Ken Crouse, 6-3, 200, sr, P.
SHERIDAN: Todd Peterson, 6-0, 165, sr, WR; Brian Conley, 6-4, 200, sr, OL; Paul Townes, 5-11, 190, sr, C; Tom Kilpatrick, 6-4, 190, sr, QB; Troy Baker, 6-2, 185, sr, DE; Sawley Wilde, 5-9, 165, sr, RS.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Ben Edwards, 5-9, 170, sr, TE; Tony Lowham, 6-2, 180, sr, DT.
CHEYENNE EAST: Glen Rulon, 6-5, 210, sr, DB.
CODY: Shawn Wehrer, 6-3, 240, sr, OL; Brian Hinze, 6-1, 185, sr, OL; John McDougall, 6-3, 190, sr, QB; Rod Allerheiligen, 5-10, 170, sr, FB; Scott Steward, 6-0, 185, sr, DE.
GILLETTE: Flint McCullough, 5-11, 225, jr, DT; Troy Lake, 6-0, 225, sr, DT.
GREEN RIVER: Angelo Barrera, 6-2, 180, jr, DT; Tad Faubian, 6-1, 175, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Beecher Strube, 6-3, 175, sr, TE; Todd Brichacek, 6-2, 183, sr, P.
LANDER: Todd McKinney, 6-3, 175, sr, C; Ray Woodruff, 5-10, 175, sr, HB; Todd Yost, 6-1, 165, sr, DB.
LARAMIE: Kurt Braisted, 5-6, 153, sr, C; Tim Rodriguez, 5-10, 170, sr, HB.
NATRONA: Bud Sorenson, 5-9, 145, sr, K; Bill Brenton, 5-9, 185, sr, LB; Mike Lansing, 5-11, 150, jr, DB.
RAWLINS: Jerry Smith, 6-1, 160, sr, WR; Tom Schroeder, 6-1, 228, sr, OL.
RIVERTON: Ken Goetzinger, 6-1, 207, sr, DT; Willie Wright, 6-3, 180, jr, DE; Marty Markve, 6-1, 180, sr, LB; Kevin Buss, 5-8, 155, sr, RS.
ROCK SPRINGS: Scott West, 6-0, 190, sr, LB; Pepe Ramos, 5-10, 160, sr.
Back of the year: Terrace Vaughn, Laramie.
Lineman of the year: Shawn Wehrer, Cody.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Scott Studie, 6-4, 250, sr, OL; Dave Hinkel, 6-0, 165, sr, WR; Kevin Filbert, 6-1, 200, sr, RB; John Hepp, 6-0, 185, sr, LB.
DOUGLAS: John Schroeder, 6-5, 200, sr, TE; Steve Peasley, 6-0, 185, sr, DL.
EVANSTON: Mike LaSalle, 5-10, 200, sr, OL; Steve Henderson, 6-1, 170, sr, QB; Shawn Reis, 5-10, 180, sr, DL; Brady Evans, 6-0, 175, sr, LB.
GLENROCK: Dan Johnson, 6-1, 185, sr, LB.
JACKSON: Mike Rooks, 6-0, 180, so, LB.
NEWCASTLE: Mike Marchant, 6-5, 210, sr, OL; Mike Hollister, 5-9, 160, sr, LB.
POWELL: Scott Wagner, 6-2, 205, sr, OL; Will Black, 6-2, 175, sr, WR; Jamie Bell, 5-10, 175, sr, RB.
STAR VALLEY: McKay Erickson, 5-7, 150, sr, RB; Lance Harman, 6-2, 170, sr, DL; Lance Robinson, 6-1, 170, sr, LB; Vance Schwab, 5-10, 160, sr, DB.
THERMOPOLIS: Bruce Allgood, 5-10, 165, sr, OL.
TORRINGTON: Bruce Hahn, 5-11, 160, sr, DB.
WHEATLAND: Brooks Shepard, 5-9, 160, sr, QB; Duncan Irvine, 5-10, 185, sr, RB; Steve Loyd, 5-9, 200, jr, DL; Ricky Thorne, 5-10, 150, sr, DB.
WORLAND: Gavin Shearer, 6-3, 195, sr, P.

CLASS 2A
First team
BASIN: Tom Hagemeister, 5-9, 160, sr, LB.
BIG PINEY: Jason Costello, 5-10, 155, sr, CB.
DUBOIS: Allen Politte, 5-11, 200, sr, DT; Kal Jepson, 5-6, 135, sr, S.
HANNA: Jerod Eastman, 6-2, 160, sr, S.
KEMMERER: Jon Cogdill, 6-5, 265, sr, OT; Stave Ravnikar, 6-5, 210, sr, OG; John Corra, 6-0, 175, sr, K; Don Thornock, 5-10, 155, sr, P.
LOVELL: Joey Mickelson, 5-6, 125, sr, TE.
LUSK: Lee Clay, 6-0, 160, sr, TE; Mike Hurd, 6-0, 175, jr, RB.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Gerald Oehler, 6-1, 185, sr, C; Jeff Banks, 6-2, 190, jr, RB; Kevin Moore, 5-11, 205, sr, RB; Bob Iorg, 6-3, 180, sr, DE; John Moritz, 5-10, 190, jr, NG; John Lupher, 5-10, 170, sr, LB.
SHOSHONI: Jeff Wells, 5-8, 215, sr, OG; Cory Clemetson, 5-7, 136, sr, WR; John Henrie, 5-11, 175, sr, LB.
SOUTHEAST: Don Laycock, 6-3, 210, sr, OT; Billy Ward, 5-10, 175, sr, CB.
TONGUE RIVER: Kirby Ostler, 6-0, 165, sr, QB; Randy Jolovich, 6-1, 170, sr, DE; Shane Sherman, 6-1, 215, sr, DT; Benny Castro, 6-1, 185, sr, LB/KR.
Second team
BURNS: Jerry Woolington, 5-11, 160, sr, P.
DUBOIS: Sam Wempen, 6-0, 135, sr, DE; Luke Steinmetz, 5-8, 150, sr, NG; Pat Rose, 6-0, 160, sr, LB; Sam Titterington, 6-2, 175, sr, LB; Kal Jepson, 5-6, 135, sr, KR.
GREYBULL: Joel Prough, 5-11, 170, sr, QB; Wade Werbelow, 5-11, 175, sr, RB.
LINGLE: Charlie Harshberger, 6-1, 180, sr, OG; Bo Oliver, 6-0, 210, sr, DT; Rod Young, 6-0, 180, sr, LB.
LUSK: Tom Price, 5-11, 160, jr, K; Mike Kupke, 5-11, 150, sr, DE.
MOORCROFT: Troy Blakeman, 5-9, 180, sr, CB.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Scott Bond, 6-1, 180, sr, OT; Brian Taylor, 6-0, 165, jr, S.
PINEDALE: Ken Fletcher, 6-2, 230, sr, TE; Pete Gosar, 6-0, 160, jr, LB.
SETON: Chris Herne, 6-2, 190, sr, OG; John Crippen, 5-10, 185, jr, DT.
SHOSHONI: P.J. Wells, 5-10, 155, jr, S.
SOUTHEAST: Jim Davis, 5-11, 180, sr, C; Gary Miller, 6-0, 175, sr, RB.
TONGUE RIVER: Marc Sherman, 6-0, 155, jr, TE; Darrell Smith, 5-9, 200, sr, OT; Richard Allen, 6-0, 160, jr, S.
WYOMING INDIAN: Darrell Bell, 5-10, 165, sr, RB/CB.

CLASS 1A
BIG HORN: Jay Pelissier, WR; Mike Maguire, P.
BURLINGTON: Mark Wiles, RB.
COKEVILLE: Alan Brooks, C; Aaron Metcalf, OG; Byran Dayton, OT; Kenny Peterson, E/K; Brian Toomer, QB/RS; Rick Excell, RB; Tim Teichert, DT; Troy Holden, DE; Willie Martinez, CB.
HULETT: Gib VanPatten, DE.
MIDWEST: Eric Mead, RB; Dale Brown, NG; Brent Palmer, DT; Skip Kurk, LB; Phil Tillitt, LB; Greg Hoff, S.
TEN SLEEP: Mark Redland, OG; Sean Cogdill, OT; Mike Smith, E; Todd Allred, LB; Shawn Fethkenher, CB; Jamie McGarvin, S.

1983

CLASS 4A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Andre Rudolph, 5-11, 175, jr, RB; Gordon Knopp, 6-4, 305, sr, OT; Jamie Filbin, 6-0, 175, sr, DT; David Edeen, 6-5, 210, sr, DT; Jim Winkler, 5-10, 170, sr, DE; Pat Brinkman, 6-0, 160, sr, CB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tom Rath, 5-11, 172, sr, LB.
CODY: Mike Thompson, 5-10, 200, sr, OG; John McDougall, 6-3, 180, so, S/P.
GILLETTE: Dan Hays, 6-4, 210, jr, QB; Rick Klein, 6-4, 210, sr, WR; Rod Bartholamew, 6-4, 210, sr, DT; Jeff Appling, 5-10, 180, sr, S.
GREEN RIVER: Dan Eychner, 5-8, 145, sr, RS.
KELLY WALSH: J.R. Robinson, 5-8, 155, sr, CB.
LANDER: Collin Hopkins, 6-5, 200, so, WR; Brian Taylor, 5-10, 165, sr, CB.
LARAMIE: Frank Ahrenholtz, 5-10, 175, sr, OG; Andy Swanson, 5-10, 155, jr, K.
RAWLINS: Willie Jefferson, 5-11, 185, sr, RB; Matt Sisneros, 5-10, 230, jr, C.
RIVERTON: Dan Motisi, 5-9, 163, sr, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dean Stout, 5-11, 190, sr, FB; Craig Logan, 5-11, 220, sr, OT; Erik Stensaas, 5-11, 200, sr, DT; Cory Doak, 5-7, 140, sr, DE.
SHERIDAN: Chuck Johnson, 6-7, 200, sr, WR; John Will, 5-9, 150, sr, LB; Kim Halverson, 6-4, 200, sr, S.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dan Edeen, WR; Bill Simmons, OG; Jeff Lansing, LB; Tim Ickes, CB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jim Kardisco, DE; John Coladonato, RS.
CODY: Ramm Allerheilgen, HB; Rick Aune, WR; Shawn Wehrer, OT/DT; Steve Stringan, LB.
GILLETTE: Tim Drum, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Adam Robles, FB; L.D. Hodges, DE.
KELLY WALSH: Grant Koenekamp, C; Frank Kalisinsky, DT; Todd Schilling, DE; Eddie Reish, LB.
LANDER: John Flory, OG; Ken Smith, DT.
LARAMIE: John Vaughn, FB; Mark Radcliff, OT; Dan Wiley, DE.
NATRONA: Mark Plessman, HB.
RAWLINS: Joe Durfey, WR; Rich Underwood, DT; Brian Lyle, LB; Bobby Schimmel, S.
RIVERTON: Paul Hult, CB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Tony Yerkovich, QB; Erik Stensaas, OG; Bob Byrd, CB.
Back of the year: Willie Jefferson, Rawlins.
Lineman of the year: Erik Stensaas, Rock Springs.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Joel Grace, 6-2, 180, sr; John Hepp, 5-11, 165, jr; Kevin Hill, 5-8, 160, sr; Rod Litzel, 5-10, 165, sr; Scott Studie, 6-2, 240, jr; Eric Thompson, 5-10, 150, sr.
DOUGLAS: Jerry Lueras, 5-7, 150, sr; Jon Schroeder, 6-3, 198, jr.
EVANSTON: Steve Henderson, 5-11, 165, jr; Bubba O'Neill, 6-2, 180, sr; Mel Orchard, 6-5, 205, sr; David Peterson, 5-11, 185, sr; Stuart Proffitt, 6-1, 165, sr; Brent Sanders, 5-11, 170, sr; Scott Touchet, 5-9, 175, sr; Eugene Willey, 5-9, 190, sr.
JACKSON: Devin Beard, 6-0, 225, sr.
POWELL: Chad Miller, 5-11, 180, sr; Randy Sleep, 6-1, 180, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Ty Campbell, 6-0, 175, sr; Jeff Lowe, 6-3, 195, sr; Orrin Schwab, 6-2, 200, sr; Lane Walton, 6-1, 195, sr.
WHEATLAND: Dean Finnerty, 6-1, 215, sr; Andy Jones, 6-3, 175, sr; Jay Roth, 5-10, 185, sr.
WORLAND: John Weigel, 5-11, 181, sr.

CLASS 2A
First team
BASIN: Lloyd Magarahan, 6-0, 180, sr, OG; Jim Skovgard, 6-3, 195, sr, OT.
BURNS: David Petsch, 5-11, 170, sr, RB; Duke Buckholtz, 5-11, 175, sr, DT; Ardie Wardell, 6-2, 195, sr, LB; Justin Smith, 5-9, 145, sr, CB.
KEMMERER: Kitt Ellingsford, 5-11, 180, sr, C; John Hunzie, 6-4, 220, sr, OT; John Cora, 5-10, 160, jr, K; Curt Waisath, 6-1, 170, sr, LB; Don Thornock, 5-9, 150, jr, P.
LINGLE: Don Crowe, 6-2, 185, sr, DE.
LOVELL: Shane Hatch, 5-10, 155, sr, RB; Joey Mickelson, 5-7, 125, jr, WR.
LUSK: Bo Murphy, 5-11, 175, sr, LB.
MOORCROFT: Allan Croat, 5-9, 150, sr, S.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Steve Maldonado, 5-11, 175, sr, OG; Jay Slagowski, 5-9, 150, sr, KR; Dave Staley, 5-10, 155, sr, LB.
PINEDALE: Mike Davis, 5-9, 185, sr, LB.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kurt Asay, 6-0, 160, sr, S.
SHOSHONI: Albert Kenyon, 5-11, 160, sr, TE; Scott Shinkle, 5-7, 165, sr, NG.
SOUTHEAST: Kacey Booth, 6-4, 185, sr, QB; Billy Ward, 6-0, 160, jr, CB.
SUNDANCE: Brian Griffis, 5-10, 160, sr, RB; Brian McInerney, 6-2, 190, sr, DT; Chuck Jones, 6-1, 175, sr, DE.
UPTON: Randy Stokkeland, 6-0, 180, sr, TE.
Second team
BURNS: David Petsch, 5-11, 170, sr, KR.
DUBOIS: Kal Jepson, 5-5, 135, jr, CB.
GREYBULL: Lee Crawford, 6-0, 155, sr, RB; Marty Storeim, 5-0, 150, sr, TE; Sam Good, 6-1, 180, jr, DT.
GUERNSEY: Ron Neifert, 6-1, 160, jr, WR.
KEMMERER: Steve Ravnikar, 6-5, 200, jr, DE.
LINGLE: Mike Fullmer, 6-1, 165, sr, P.
LUSK: Mike Hurd, 5-11, 165, jr, RB.
LYMAN: Steve Chastain, 5-11, 170, sr, OG; Vince Palmasano, 6-0, 190, sr, DT.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Kevin Moore, 5-11, 195, sr, RB.
PINE BLUFFS: David Carpenter, 5-9, 170, sr, LB; David Simkins, 5-11, 150, sr, S.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Glen Briggs, 6-0, 210, sr, LB.
SETON: Chris Wimmer, 6-0, 165, sr, S.
SHOSHONI: Albert Kenyon, 5-11, 160, sr, P.
SOUTHEAST: Jay Watson, 6-1, 170, sr, TE; Mike Steben, 5-10, 170, sr, OT; Dan Laycock, 6-3, 185, jr, DE.
SUNDANCE: Chuck Jones, 6-1, 175, sr, OG; Brian McInerney, 6-2, 190, sr, OT/K; Brian Griffis, 5-10, 160, sr, KR.
TONGUE RIVER: Benny Castro, 6-0, 180, jr, LB; Shane Sherman, 6-0, 190, jr, P.
UPTON: Darin Schiller, 6-3, 190, sr, QB; Bert Sutherland, 5-11, 235, sr, NG; Walt Riehemann, 5-9, 150, sr, CB.
WYOMING INDIAN: Aaron Friday, 5-10, 175, sr, C; John Redman, 5-10, 155, sr, S.

CLASS 1A
First team
BIG HORN: Bruce Garber, 6-1, 155, sr, CB.
BURLINGTON: Mark Wiles, 6-0, 170, jr, RB/KR; Dan Ebright, 5-10, 165, sr, DT; Richard Wardell, 5-11, 145, sr, DE; Louie Hibbert, 5-8, 145, sr, LB; Russ Johnson, 5-10, 145, sr, CB; Dale Williams, 6-2, 140, jr, S.
COKEVILLE: Brian Toomer, 5-7, 140, jr, QB; Rick Excell, 5-8, 145, jr, RB; Kenny Petersen, 5-9, 155, jr, TE/K; Robbie Petersen, 6-1, 160, sr, OG; Tim Teichert, 6-0, 180, jr, OT; Kevin Dimond, 5-9, 145, sr, NG; Shane McKinnon, 6-0, 200, jr, LB.
HULETT: Gary Anderson, 6-1, 170, sr, OG; Gib VanPatten, 6-1, 165, jr, DT.
MIDWEST: Steve VanNorman, 5-10, 165, sr, RB; Russ Kilts, 6-0, 160, sr, TE; Bo Dickey, 5-9, 160, jr, LB; Greg Hoff, 5-7, 135, jr, S/P.
TEN SLEEP: Kirk Leithead, 6-2, 170, sr, WR; Mike Anderson, 5-10, 175, sr, C; Bobby Michaels, 6-3, 175, sr, OT; Mike Smith, 6-1, 165, jr, DE; Todd Allred, 5-10, 165, jr, LB.
Second team
BIG HORN: Rodney Roberts, 5-9, 160, jr, RB; Jay Pelissier, 5-9, 150, jr, WR; Brent Hoffman, 6-2, 165, so, TE; Van Hutton, 5-11, 165, sr, DE.
BURLINGTON: Jim Nicholson, 6-0, 160, sr, QB/S; Dan Wardell, 5-7, 140, sr, RB/NG; Dan Ebright, 5-10, 165, sr, OG; Joey Harrison, 6-0, 150, sr, OT; Mark Wiles, 6-0, 170, jr, LB/P; Orlando Portillo, 5-10, 150, sr, CB.
COKEVILLE: Alan Brooks, 5-10, 155, jr, C; Kevin Dimond, 5-9, 145, sr, OG; Chris Metcalfe, 6-2, 165, sr, DT; Troy Holden, 5-10, 160, jr, DE; Kenny Petersen, 5-9, 155, jr, LB.
HULETT: Bill Stults, 5-9, 150, sr, RB; Doug Griffis, 6-0, 170, sr, KR; Sam Nuckolls, 6-1, 150, sr, CB.
MEETEETSE: Doug Siggins, 6-2, 160, sr, TE.
MIDWEST: Willy Moore, 6-1, 165, sr, OT; Steve VanNorman, 5-10, 165, sr, LB; Dale Brown, 5-8, 150, so, LB; Eric Mead, 5-8, 140, so, S.
TEN SLEEP: Jamie McGarvin, 6-0, 150, jr, K; Matt Redland, 6-2, 165, sr, DT.

1982

CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Scott Romsa, C.
CODY: Rich Wilson, WR; Mike Thompson, DT.
GILLETTE: Craig Wollman, DT.
KELLY WALSH: Delane Baldwin, RB; Jim McAnulty, S.
LANDER: J.R. Atwood, CB.
LARAMIE: Greg Clark, OT; Max Coulthard, FB; Vaughn Spiegelberg, LB; Troy Gillum, KR.
NATRONA: David Browning, P.
POWELL: Steve Coughenaur, RB.
RAWLINS: Kelly Hornby, TE; Dwayne Weytham, OT; Mike Wilcox, OG/DE; Sam Earl, P; Robert Wilder, DT; Dan Waldrop, LB.
RIVERTON: Jim Price, DE; Tony Hult, S.
SHERIDAN: Pat Keith, TE; Tom Weber, OG; Marc Martini, QB; Tom Weber, DE; John Mitchell, DT; Ted Gardner, CB.
WORLAND: Mike Holland, LB.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Matt Aldana, TE; David Martinez, DT; Junior Proby, LB; Bobo Ramirez, CB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Duane Schroeder, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Joel Peterson, DT.
KELLY WALSH: Terry Hiatt, WR; Brian Stanger, OT; Chuck Borel, DE; Joe Dedic, DT; Lenny Mays, S.
LARAMIE: Mark Hart, OG; Joe Benson, K; Craig Baker, CB.
NATRONA: Mark Plessman, RB; Darin Jones, DT.
POWELL: Mark Farmer, S.
RAWLINS: Jack Stroud, OT; Sam Earl, QB; Willie Jefferson, RB; Tom Juarez, P.
RIVERTON: Dave Flory, OG; Dennis Van Skike, DT; Jim Dowse, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Mark McCulley, C; Ray Salazar, KR.
SHERIDAN: John Mitchell, OT.
WORLAND: Dennis Wheeler, TE; Pete Douzenis, FB; Don Lambert, CB.

CLASS A
DOUGLAS: Ron Beard; Todd Goodrich; Gary McKee.
EVANSTON: Jim Barker; Tony Madia; Steve Robinson.
GLENROCK: Albert Rothleutner; Jeff Boner.
JACKSON: Scott Coonce; Tom Basye; Bruce Faucett; Bret Bommer; Ray McKinstray.
KEMMERER: Curt Walsaph; Brad Mowry.
LOVELL: Kevin Spann; Barry Welch.
NEWCASTLE: Tom Sylte; Mike Gregory.
STAR VALLEY: Danny Schwab; Ricky Walker; Kelly Luthi; Jon Stuhr; Tod Spencer; Allen Lainhart; Dave Jenkins.
TORRINGTON: Gary Garrelts; Lee Muma; Al Hernandez; Max Bernhardt.
WHEATLAND: Chris HErshel; Dean Finity; Andy Jones; Dean Dick; Tracy Preuit.

CLASS B
BIG PINEY: John Chapin, KR.
BURNS: David Petsch, CB.
BYRON: Ricky Rosales, DT; Brian Ballard, NG.
COKEVILLE: Scott Ferguson, OT; Kurt Robinson, RB; Edward Delgado, K.
LINGLE: Steve Craton, OG.
LUSK: Cody Sturman, C; Tony Gladson, RB.
LYMAN: Steve Gross, OG; Jeff Hereford, LB; Cordell Anderson, S.
MIDWEST: Jeff Erdahl, TE.
MOORCROFT: Rock Mirich, QB; Doran Robinson, LB.
PINE BLUFFS: Greg Gross, P/LB; John Stewart, S.
PINEDALE: Rob Altman, DE; Dwayne Dexter, DT.
SARATOGA: Shawn Bridgewater, TE; Eldon Huggins, OT; David Jones, RB; Marco Martin, WR.
SHOSHONI: Robert Benton, CB.
SOUTHEAST: Todd Ernst, DE.
WYOMING INDIAN: Don Armajo, LB.

1981

CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Marty Eliopulos, 6-1, 175, sr, RB; David Weese, 6-1, 215, sr, DT; Duane Schiele, 5-9, 190, so, NG; Scott Lewis, 5-10, 150, sr, DE.
CODY: Ron Neiters, 5-9, 155, sr, WR; Tom Hiltz, 5-9, 150, sr, CB.
GILLETTE: Wade Hartwigsen, 5-10, 180, sr, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Rick Beveridge, 6-0, 185, sr, C; Mike Beck, 5-10, 180, sr, RB; Mike Hamel, 6-2, 180, sr, S.
KELLY WALSH: Steve Selby, 6-0, 195, sr, OT; Ricky Griffin, 5-10, 155, sr, TE; Ken Crouse, 6-3, 190, sr, K; Ted Klatt, 6-2, 200, sr, DE; Doug Hornberger, 6-0, 190, sr, NG; Brice Turk, 6-2, 195, sr, LB; Craig Cameron, 5-11, 165, sr, CB.
NATRONA: Tracy Clark, 5-8, 148, sr, KR.
POWELL: Troy Finney, 6-0, 195, sr, LB.
RAWLINS: Sam Earl, 6-2, 180, jr, TE; Mike Wilcox, 6-0, 195, jr, OG; Craig Earl, 6-3, 210, sr, QB; Mike Maffoni, 5-11, 155, sr, P.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Blazovich, 6-1, 235, sr, OT; Justin Caudill, 6-1, 180, sr, FB; Rich Garfield, 6-3, 250, sr, DT.
SHERIDAN: Tom Estes, 6-0, 185, sr, OG; John Fuller, 5-11, 160, sr, S.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tim Caudillo, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Chris Carter, OG; John Woods, P; Gary Kamees, DT; Doug Gapter, CB; Mike Martellero, S.
CODY: Ron Neiters, S.
GREEN RIVER: Bob Fisher, OG; Greg Halt, TE; Ray Augilar, NG; Mike Beck, LB; John Anastos, CB.
KELLY WALSH: Jeff Wilmetti, C; Ken Crouse, QB.
LANDER: Mike Small, OT; Vince Irene, RB; Charlie Wallowing Bull, K.
LARAMIE: Frankie Frank, RB; Toby Petty, FB.
NATRONA: Rob Erickson, TE; Scott Hobert, OT; Kurt Konkven, DT.
RAWLINS: Dwayne Weytham, NG; Robert Wilder, DE.
RIVERTON: Jim Price, DT.
ROCK SPRINGS: Paul Campbell, DE; Pierre Senshal, LB; Mike Baker, KR.
SHERIDAN: Mark Curtis, WR.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: Darren Berlinger, sr, C; Doug Searcy, sr, K.
DOUGLAS: Tom Quinn, sr, DB; Darrell McKee, jr, LB.
EVANSTON: Mike Paul, sr, DT; Scott Reis, sr, WR; Doug Peterson, sr, RB; Todd Ottley, sr, LB.
GLENROCK: Eric Hawkenson, sr, DT; Skip Boam, sr, DB.
JACKSON: Pat Hundley, jr, C; Scott Coonce, jr, OT; Darrel Erbe, sr, TE; Rod Robison, sr, RB; Tony Tice, sr, DB; Brett Bommer, jr, DT.
KEMMERER: Brad Mowry, jr, DT; Toby Waisath, sr, DE.
NEWCASTLE: John Buffington, sr, RB; Scott Reuther, sr, OT; Mike Baldwin, sr, DE; Mike Gregory, jr, DT; Tom Sylte, jr, QB; Rob Bainer, sr, C.
STAR VALLEY: Dru Jensen, sr, OG; Robert Astle, sr, LB; Todd Spencer, jr, P; Brad Jackson, jr, DB.
THERMOPOLIS: Lance Ready, sr, OG.
TORRINGTON: Matt Jolovich, sr, DE; Mike Sinner, sr, LB.
WHEATLAND: John Hanks, sr, OT; Dean Dick, jr, RB.

CLASS B-C
BASIN: Tom Davis, P.
BURNS: Casey Moats, DE.
BYRON: Brian Ballard, NG.
COKEVILLE: Eduardo Delgado, K.
LINGLE: Larry Heflin, C; Jeff Fuss, TE; Garrold Ellis, RB; Dick Craton, S.
LUSK: Bill Graves, OG; Dave Herder, OT; Tony Gladson, RB; Troy Hladky, QB; Kevin Ellis, LB.
LYMAN: Dave Drinton, DT.
MIDWEST: Scott Schutte, OG; Boyd Brown, OT.
MOORCROFT: Rocky Fedderson, LB.
PINEDALE: Craig Kinniburgh, RB; Jim May, DT; Mike Davis, LB.
SARATOGA: Marco Martin, TE.
SHOSHONI: Matt Isabell, RS.
SOUTHEAST: Ray Nowakowski, LB.
SUNDANCE: Dick Talley, DE.
UPTON: Bill Hughes, S.
Player of the year: Scott Schutte, Midwest.

1980

CLASS AA
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Steve Hernandez, OT; Brian Tyson, NG; Dan Edeen, DE; Tony Caudillo, LB; Brian Skarohlid, CB.
CODY: Mike Wehrer, TE; Steve Shultz, QB; Bruce Prater, CB.
GREEN RIVER: Eric Peterson, LB; Kevin Ringdahl, K.
KELLY WALSH: Allyn Griffin, WR; Gus Holbrook, OT; Ron Lewis, OG; Scott Cameron, FB; Steve Seaman, DT; Mike Devereaux, RS.
NATRONA: Rob Burton, RB; Robb Lewis, P; Evan Dickson, LB.
POWELL: Mike Cubbage, CB.
RIVERTON: Danny Watson, RB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Rick Mivshek, OG; Terry McCrann, NG; Ozzie Knezovich, DT; Kevin Nosich, DE; Brian Ashmore, LB.
SHERIDAN: Sam Mavrakis, C.
WORLAND: Lupe Alcaraz, CB.
Outstanding lineman: Tony Caudillo, Cheyenne Central.
Outstanding back: Steve Shultz, Cody.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: John O'Leary, TE; Chris Harriet, OT: Randy Littrell, OG; Gary Stevenson, RB; Paul Pearce, DB.
DOUGLAS: Tony Klements, WR; Troy Scott, OT; Bill Hiser, QB.
EVANSTON: Chris Watts, OG; Mike Paul, DT; Russ Fox, DB.
JACKSON: Kevin Erbe, K.
KEMMERER: Bruce Mowry, RB/P; Tom Harding, LB.
NEWCASTLE: Chris Pithan, NG.
STAR VALLEY: Mel Robinson, C; Robert Allen, RB; Steve Griffin, DE; Robert Roberts, NG; Ron Lancaster, LB.
TORRINGTON: Ray Martinez, DT; Tom Gabel, LB; John Simmons, DB.
WHEATLAND: Mike Hayes, DE.
Second team
BUFFALO: Brian Trebelcock, RB.
DOUGLAS: Dan Mesa, K; Ace Halstead, LB.
EVANSTON: Scott Reis, TE; Doug Peterson, RB; Pat Gary, DE.
GLENROCK: Steve Cielinski, OG; Don Jackson, RB; Ron Anderson, DT.
JACKSON: Joe Wright, OT; David Lyman, TE; Kevin Erbe, RB.
KEMMERER: Kurt Slovernick, OG; Brad Mowry, OT; Brent Myers, NG.
LOVELL: Kurt Cockrell, OT.
NEWCASTLE: Nick Harper, OG; Bob Daniels, LB; Doug Knight, DB.
STAR VALLEY: Jamie Lowe, QB; Darren Hurd, TE; Cory Miles, DB.
THERMOPOLIS: Lance Ready, OG; Clay Munger, NG; Jim Campbell, DB.
TORRINGTON: Fritz Bernhardt, RB; Matt Jolovich, DE.
WHEATLAND: Dan Walsh, C; Keith Gilbert, DT; Gary Cozad, LB.

CLASS B-C
First team
BIG PINEY: Matt Miller, OT/DT.
BYRON: Craig Abraham, LB.
COKEVILLE: Wayne Harmon, TE; Bill Johnson, OG; Eduard Delgado, K; Monte Anderson, DE; Jerre Holmes, DB.
GUERNSEY: John Atterbury, LB.
MIDWEST: Don Edelman, TE; Scott Schutte, OG/DT; Matt Hoff, RB/P; Steve Harshman, LB.
PINEDALE: Tim Gosar, RB.
SHOSHONI: Matt Isabell, KR.
SOUTHEAST: Jodie Booth, OT; Mike Johnson, QB; Gene Garrelts, RB; Wes Hansen, DE; David Briggs, LB.
UPTON: Cotton Koch, C/NG; Bill Hughes, DB.
Second team
BIG HORN: Sam Iddings, K; Tony Garber, DE.
BOW-BASIN: Mark Sanders, TE.
BYRON: Mike Savage, DE.
COKEVILLE: Jerre Holmes, QB; Monte Anderson, RB; Stan Neisess, DT; Bill Johnson, LB.
LINGLE: Wade Barnard, RB.; Dick Craton, DB.
LUSK: Andy Barnett, OT.
LYMAN: Randy Christopherson, LB.
MEETEETSE: Gerald Swan, OG.
MIDWEST: Boyd Brown, OT; Scott Lowe, KR.
NORTH BIG HORN: Klay Wagner, RB.
PINE BLUFFS: Chris Pelton, DT.
PINEDALE: Ralph Wenz, OG/NG.
SARATOGA: Jim Nisley, DB.
SOUTHEAST: Rod Weyrich, TE; Kelly Flock, C.
TEN SLEEP: Wade Wyman, P.
TONGUE RIVER: Aaron Dockery, LB.
WYOMING INDIAN: Harold Little Bear, LB.

1979

CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Robert Skarohlid, OG; Brick Cegelski, QB; Brian Skarohlid, HB; Terence Johnson, HB; Chris Kirby, NG; Tony Merz, DT; Joel Berwick, DE; Tony Caudillo, LB; Brian Stevenson, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Randy Carrier, DB.
CODY: Beau Beck, TE; Guy Andreen, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Mike Schafer, OG.
LARAMIE: Jim Anderson, NG; Pat Bush, DT; Scott Newman, LB; John Easterbrook, P.
NATRONA: Ray Clanton, OT; Matt Brown, C; Scott Boner, RS; Dennis Rate, K.
RIVERTON: Dan Watson, FB; Criag German, DE; Mike Ibach, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Fred Bath, OT; Joe Seneshale, LB.
WORLAND: Kent Smith, SE.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tim Ward, SE; Daryl Watson, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Scott McIntyre, DT; Ron McGinnis, DE.
CODY: Harold Kaiser, OG; Troy Ford, HB; Bruce Praetor, NG; Beau Beck, DE.
GREEN RIVER: Blake Barney, OT; Steve Miller, OG; Bill Hodges, LB; Dan Corhn, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Mitch Smith, OT; Kent Graff, RS; Steve Seaman, DT; Scott Ortiz, DB.
LANDER: Jeff Mercer, RS; Tim Hammer, LB.
LARAMIE: Taylor Hall, TE; Pat Bush, OT; Scott Newman, FB.
NATRONA: Scott Boner, HB; Evan Dickson, LB.
RAWLINS: Tom McCann, RS; Bill Perkins, DT.
RIVERTON: Greg Fleak, C; Mike Ibach, HB; Scott Quarle, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ray Snapp, P.
SHERIDAN: Ken Foreman, DT
WORLAND: Jim Patterson, QB; Chris Clevenger, NG; Mark Asay, DT; Will Lambert, DB.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: John O’Leary, TE; John Page, C; Bill Day, DB.
DOUGLAS: Ted Holmes, OG; Bruce McCullough, FB; Dan Mesa, RS; Bill Hill, LB.
EVANSTON: Russ Osmond, OT; Paco Swager, QB; Hazen Atkinson, RB/DB; Chris Hutchings, DE; David Welling, DL; Kelly Guild, LB.
GLENROCK: Scott Blakey, RB.
GREYBULL: Bob Hallcroft, DL.
JACKSON: Scott Lyman, DB.
KEMMERER: Matt Miller, OT; Bob Wright, C; Bruce Mowry, FB/LB; Jim Joslin, RB; Ken Roberts, K; Mike Brophy, DL.
LOVELL: Scott Brown, DL.
NEWCASTLE: Chris Pithan, DL.
STAR VALLEY: Robert Allen, SE; Will Leithauser, OG.
THERMOPOLIS: Don Bracken, P/DE; Ray Campbell, DB.
TORRINGTON: Don Stamm, DE; Ray Martinez, DL; Steve Nighswonger, LB.

CLASS B-C
First team
BASIN: Tim Beck, OT/DE; Jerry Davis, RB.
BIG HORN: Karry Schanaman, LB.
BIG PINEY: John Fenn, OG/LB; Ron Wenz, NG; Jim Greenwood, DT.
BOW-BASIN: Rich Riley, KR.
COKEVILLE: Jerry Holmes, S.
DUBOIS: Jeff Milton, LB.
HULETT: Jay Proctor, K.
LINGLE: Bruce Hill, OT; Gordon Ellis, LB; Jeff Bremer, S.
MIDWEST: Don Edelman, TE; Jerry VanNorman, RB; Gary Malson, DE.
PINE BLUFFS: Troy Robinson, P.
PINEDALE: Matt Lauger, C; Gene Andrews, QB; Dan Miller, DT.
SHOSHONI: Russ Ackerman, TE.
SOUTHEAST: Lonnie Eisenbarth, RB.
TONGUE RIVER: Jerry Dobrenz, OG.
Second team
BASIN: Kevin Juillard, OG; Jerry Davis, LB.
BIG HORN: Wayne Hall, OT; Joe Bunch, NG.
BIG PINEY: Jim Greenwood, OT; Bob Wilson, TE.
BOW-BASIN: Byron Paules, K.
BURLINGTON: Mallory Winters, DT.
BURNS: Ron Burkett, OG; Bill Leininger, RB; Happy Steege, DT.
BYRON: Bryan Savage, RB; Dave Daniels, P.
GUERNSEY: John Atterbury, LB.
LYMAN: Neal Walker, RS.
MIDWEST: Rick Gasser, C; Matt Hoff, LB.
PINEDALE: Ed Richie, RB; Gene Andrews, S.
ST. MARY'S: Chris Kawack, S; Mark Carlson, DE.
SOUTHEAST: David Briggs, TE; Mike Johnson, QB; Mark Mehling, DE.
TONGUE RIVER: Tom Butler, LB.

1978

CLASS AA
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Pat McLeod, 6-1, 155, sr, E; Wes Delf, 6-0, 210, sr, OG; Chris Kirby, 6-1, 160, jr, NG.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dom Martellaro, 6-1, 170, sr, HB; Pat Rulon, 6-2, 215, sr, DE.
GILLETTE: Shaun Dorr, 5-10, 155, sr, RS.
GREEN RIVER: Mike Linstadt, 6-1, 175, sr, LB.
KELLY WALSH: David Seaman, 6-3, 225, sr, OT; Scott Craig, 5-9, 170, sr, DB.
LARAMIE: Rod Babbitt, 6-3, 176, sr, E; Matt Johnson, 5-10, 145, sr, QB; Paul Hoffman, 6-0, 180, sr, FB; Ken Meister, 5-11, 170, sr, DT; Pat Kalinay, 5-11, 170, sr, DE; Scott Honken, 5-10, 185, sr, LB; Lance Parham, 5-5, 123, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Lance Deal, 6-2, 217, sr, OT; Todd Pierce, 6-2, 194, sr, C; Bill Bottom, 5-10, 167, sr, DB.
POWELL: Jim Cruz, 5-10, 200, sr, DT; Kelly Herd, 6-0, 150, sr, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Lance Allen, 6-2, 175, sr, E; Dan Hinesley, 5-11, 190, sr, OG.
SHERIDAN: John Banas, 5-9, 180, sr, LB.
WORLAND: Scott Laird, 6-2, 196, sr, OG; Gorde Reed, 5-8, 147, sr, RB; Brad Baumberger, 6-0, 184, sr, P.
Outstanding back: Matt Johnson, Laramie.
Outstanding lineman: Lance Deal, Natrona.

CLASS A
DOUGLAS: Ted Holmes, OG; Don Clausen, RB; Rod Haefele, DE; Scott Kreyck, DB.
GLENROCK: Mike Davis, DL.
JACKSON: Larry Leeper, OG; Steve Beesley, RB; Paul McKinstry, DL; Dan Bess, LB.
LOVELL: Ray Nickle, E; Kevin Robertson, OT; Randy Beddis, C.
NEWCASTLE: Mark Stockton, K.
STAR VALLEY: Rick Astle, RB; Jeff Clark, DE; Todd Erickson, LB; Don Rainey, DB.
THERMOPOLIS: Mike Johnson, E; Keith Miller, QB; Don Bracken, DE.
TORRINGTON: Steve Grapes, OT; Mark Sims, RB; Mark Hopp, RS; Randy Thompson, P; Tim Murphy, DL; Drew Shain, LB; Gary Koza, DB.
WHEATLAND: Lance Achenhurst, E.

CLASS B
BASIN: Jerry Davis, sr, RB; Joel Juillard, sr, K.
BIG HORN: David Stevenson, sr, OG/NG.
BIG PINEY: Russ Holgate, sr, OG.
COKEVILLE: Dave Deromedis, sr, E/LB; Don Toomer, sr, QB/P/DE; Morrell McKinnon, sr, LB; Shane Pope, sr, DB.
LINGLE: Donovan Walsh, sr, C; Jay Bingham, sr, LB; Jeff Bremer, jr, DB.
MEETEETSE: Guy Watts, sr, RB.
PINEDALE: Eric Marincic, sr, OT; Sam Taylor, sr, LB.
SHOSHONI: Russ Ackerman, jr, E; Roger Maxson, sr, OT/DT; Bob Grasmick, sr, DE.
TONGUE RIVER: Dave Vinot, sr, RB; Steve Bailey, sr, DT.

1977

CLASS AA
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Pat Fleming, OG; David Stowe, C; Brian Hysaw, FB; Kelly Francis, NG; Walter Cunningham, DB; Brad Pickett, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tom Barks, OG.
CODY: Clark Fuller, E/RS/DB; Mike Mees, QB/K; Tom Lenzner, DE.
LANDER: Zane Bell, DT.
NATRONA: Paul Ellbogen, OT; Brian Devault, LB.
RAWLINS: Elvis Cooper, E; Kelly Hill, LB.
RIVERTON: Ron Pickenpaugh, DE; Brett Watson, DT.
SHERIDAN: Charlie Patterson, OT; Jerry Pilch, HB; Chris Corlis, LB.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: Phil Wohlbrandt, RB; Larry Joubert, DT.
DOUGLAS: Dave Clark, E; Brent Plumb, DE.
EVANSTON: Curtis Caldwell, E; Greg Crandall, C; Jim Selvera, DE; Brad Mills, NG; Don Liechty, DB.
GLENROCK: Dennis Johnson, OG; Joe Jackson, QB; Ernie Demico, P; Kelly Coffee, LB; Bob St. John, DB.
GREYBULL: Den Smith, OT; Chip Duggan, RB; Tim Schutte, LB.
JACKSON: Jeff Parrott, DB.
KEMMERER: Mathew Fagnant, NG.
LOVELL: Ray Nickle, WR.
NEWCASTLE: Don Gregory, OG; Mike Daniels, RB; Mark Stockton, K; Marty Gottsch, DT; Russ Hockett, DB.
STAR VALLEY: Cal Robinson, NG; Russ Lee, RS.
TORRINGTON: Roger Smith, OT; Kirk Sittner, LB.

CLASS B
BIG PINEY: Stan Olson, E; George Grinestaff, OT/DE; Ross Copeland, OG/DT; Mike Fenn, RB/LB; Chris Moffat, DB.
BURNS: Mark Leininger, OT.
GUERNSEY: Jim Stewart, DE.
LINGLE: Rob Jackson, RB.
LYMAN: Clyde Gillespie, QB; Rob Hofer, LB.
PINEDALE: Val Snyder, OG/K; Gil Winters, LB.
SARATOGA: Kevin Ryan, RB.
SHOSHONI: Ken Grasmick, E.
SUNDANCE: Jim Jones, P.
TONGUE RIVER: Pat McCarthy, C; Randy Barney, DT; Bret Barney, NG; Toby Michelena, DB.
UPTON: Rod Harper, LB.

1976

CLASS AA
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jim Eliopulos, OT; Doug Sanchez, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Charlie Grundell, OG.
CODY: Gunnar Wymore, OG; Rob Russell, RB/RS; Mike Mees, QB; Kevin Inbody, LB.
GILLETTE: Ken Scott, E.
KELLY WALSH: Ken Riley, E; Joe Kinskey, DT; Bruce Smith, K.
LANDER: Tony Spriggs, DE.
LARAMIE: Mike Newman, FB.
NATRONA: Jim Hill, DB.
RAWLINS: Gary Crum, NG.
RIVERTON: Doug Fabrizius, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jim Gazewood, OT; Rick Dayton, RB; Gerald Mattinson, DT; Chuck Rudelich, DE; Bob Legerski, DB.
SHERIDAN: Randy Marosok, C; Chris Corlis, LB.
WORLAND: Phil Caines, DB.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: Doug Hepp, OT; Paul Prosinski, E; Rick Todd, RB; Dan Trembly, QB/P; Phil Wholbrandt, DE.
DOUGLAS: Brett Plumb, DE; Jeff Falkenberg, LB.
GLENROCK: Bob Kron, NG; Larry Miller, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Richard Kvidahl, C; Kevin Goglio, LB.
JACKSON: Aaron Finch, DE.
KEMMERER: Vince Guinta, OG/LB; John Scott, E; Mark Krall, RB; Derek Podleski, DB.
LUSK: John Barnes, LB.
NEWCASTLE: Mark Cottsch, DT; Marty Chittim, K.
STAR VALLEY: Dave Rich, OT; Lee Schwab, RB/K; Bill Johnson, DB.
TORRINGTON: Kevin Smith, RB.
WHEATLAND: Kelly Wilson, OG.

CLASS B-C
First team
BIG PINEY: Tim Thompson, HB.
COKEVILLE: Chad Roberts, C; Jay Thoman, LB.
GUERNSEY: Eddie Troupe, OG; Brian Howshar, OT; Wayne Perkins, E; Rex Hohnholt, HB/DB; Gary Andern, DT.
LINGLE: Brian Howry, HB.
LYMAN: Russ Eyre, E/DB; Wayne Chandler, DT; Casey Condos, DE; Steve Shelton, LB.
MEDICINE BOW: Mike Johnson, NG.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Glen Iorg, DE.
PINE BLUFFS: Tim Lang, QB; Gerald Cooney, DB.
PINEDALE: Danner Boone, K; Ken James, NG; Gil Winters, LB.
SARATOGA: Wally Freshman, OG/LB; Randy Youngberg, OT; Rick Hughes, HB.
TONGUE RIVER: Les Hunter, P.
Second team
BIG HORN: Mike Moreland, LB.
BIG PINEY: Chris Moffitt, DB.
BURNS: Mark Leininger, OT; Kevin Doran, RB.
BYRON: Ken Hessenthaler, RB.
COKEVILLE: Jay Thoman, RB.
GUERNSEY: George Stewart, LB.
LINGLE: Dan Ellis, OT; Mark Lisle, C; Jake Ochsner, DE; Blaine Hill, DT; Rob Jackson, LB; Mark Miller, DB.
LYMAN: Clyde Gillespie, QB.
MEDICINE BOW: Dan Davis, DE.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Glen Iorg, OG.
PINEDALE: Ken James, OG; Neil Reed, RB; Val Snyder, DT.
TEN SLEEP: Vern Greet, E/DB.
TONGUE RIVER: Brett Tibbets, E.
UPTON: Greg Bell, LB.

1975

UPI all-state team, as chosen by state's coaches
CLASS AA
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Grant Fleming, OG.
CHEYENNE EAST: Kevin Lepore, RS.
CODY: Daren Singer, NG.
KELLY WALSH: Larry Geldien, HB; Gordon Crawford, DE; Bob Spaulding, LB; Steve Hopkins, DB.
LANDER: J.D. Sollars, P.
LARAMIE: Mark Gunnerson, OG; Tim Johnson, C.
NATRONA: Marty Ellbogen, OT; Dallas Hedges, QB; Larry Deal, DE; Marshall Patton, DT.
RAWLINS: Bob Nation, E; Mike Smith, K/LB; Gary Crum, DT.
ROCK SPRINGS: Rick Dayton, HB.
SHERIDAN: Rich Marshall, E; Dan Reardon, DB.
WORLAND: Mark Hensman, OT; Doug Johnson, FB; Jade Kail, DE; Carl Huhnke, LB; Ed Goble, DB.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: Rick Todd, HB; Kevin Perry, DE.
DOUGLAS: Ralph Carson, OT; Blake Roush, FB; Doug Carey, DB.
EVANSTON: Ron Davis, E/DB; Jim Pecenka, OT/NG; Mike Eastman, QB.
GLENROCK: Gary Deveraux, HB; Dan Hoyt, DE; Dan Mangus, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Kevin Goglio, LB.
JACKSON: Mike Knorri, DB.
KEMMERER: Vince Guinta, OG/DT; Lonnie Woodbridge, DE.
LOVELL: Scott May, K/P.
STAR VALLEY: Larry Lancaster, E; Ray Robinson, OT/DT; Lee Schwab, HB.
THERMOPOLIS: Tom Zupan, OG/LB.
TORRINGTON: Ed Barnes, C.
WHEATLAND: Kelly Wilson, LB.

CLASS B
BIG HORN: Jack Cain, DE.
BYRON: Tony Stevens, LB.
COWLEY: Dean Hayes, K.
DEAVER-FRANNIE: Paul Loyning, DB.
GUERNSEY: Mike King, HB; Jim McAulley, DB.
LINGLE: Bud Moyer, E; John Lashley, OG/DT; Jake Ochsner, FB.
PINE BLUFFS: Doug Janizek, DE.
PINEDALE: Don Sherman, E; Dave Pape, OT; Kelly Winter, QB; Rodger Goodman, DE; Fred McMurray, NG; Ron Hampton, LB.
SARATOGA: Charlie Davis, OT/NG; Wally Freshman, OG; Burt Willford, C; Steve Shaw, HB; Rex Harrington, DB.
UPTON: Bill Mejstrik, QB; Mike Zimburek, DT; Kelvin Kennedy, LB.
WIND RIVER: Dick Tidzump, K.

1974

CLASS AA
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Grant Fleming, OG/DE; Max Tafoya, DT; Trooper Cowsert, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Pat Harrington, OT; Kevin Lepore, HB; Bob Shiba, DB.
GILLETTE: Mike McCleery, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Dave Clark, P.
LANDER: Dennis Dimmick, OG/DT; David Petro, C; Dan Svilar, FB; J.D. Sollars, P.
NATRONA: Cliff Hill, E; Corky Davis, QB; Bill Schwartz, HB; Chuck Wilson, DB.
RAWLINS: Greg Roberts, E/LB; Tim Waddell, OT; John Grubaugh, P; Mike Smith, K; Larry Jebbins, DE; Rob Neuman, DT; Floyd Rummell, NG; Mike Roberts, LB.
RIVERTON: Homer Bennett, OT; Dirk Bush, HB.
WORLAND: John Snyder, OT; Carl Huhnke, LB; Mike Nissen, DB.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: John Menke, LB.
GLENROCK: Dan Mangus, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Howard Walker, DL.
JACKSON: Bill Woodward, OG; Randy Brunk, P; Tim Milligan, DE.
KEMMERER: Ancil Twitchell, OT; Kelly Somers, C; Steve Dover, RB; Kevin Holt, DL.
LOVELL: Mike Fink, E; Rick Doerr, RB; Randy Reach, DL; Tom Dixon, DB.
LUSK: Dave James, E; Lex Madden, QB.
NEWCASTLE: Marty Chittim, K.
TORRINGTON: Greg DesEnfantes, OT; Dean Sims, OG; Kelly Anderson, RB; Mike Hamer, DE; Gary Schukei, DL; Gary Novakovich, LB; Rick Andrews, DB.

CLASS B
BIG PINEY: Jim Nugent, DB.
BYRON: Steve Bassett, QB; Tony Stevens, DE; Rick Ames, LB.
COKEVILLE: Mike Peterson, E; Chad Teichert, RB.
DUBOIS: Bob Brewer, OG; Mike Leseberg, C; Jay Penney, DB.
GOSHEN HOLE: Mike Gutierrez, OT.
HANNA: Burt Palm, DT.
PINE BLUFFS: Clint Floy, P; Ken Russell, LB.
PINEDALE: Brad Winters, DE.
ST. MARY'S: Ted Restivo, OT.
SARATOGA: Jay Ferguson, E/K; Rick Chadwick, OG; Steve Shamion, RB; Charlie Davis, NG; Lee Hileman, DB.
TONGUE RIVER: Ed Kukuchka, RB; Tim O'Leary, DT.
UPTON: Robert Lincoln, LB.

1973

CLASS AA
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Steve Stowe, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jim Anderson, NG.
KELLY WALSH: Neil Grandbouche, E; Les Jackson, DB; Bryan Gangle, DT.
LANDER: Dan Kudar, DB; David Petro, NG; Jim Svilar, DE.
LARAMIE: Frank Patterson, QB; Terry Martin, FB; Mike Gerard, HB; Dave Clay, C.
NATRONA: Jim Fletcher, OG; Bruce Bumguardner, E; Chuck Wilson, LB.
POWELL: Nevin Jacobs, K.
RAWLINS: Greg Roberts, LB; Floyd Rummel, NG.
RIVERTON: Dirk Bush, HB; Scott Komers, OG; Homer Bennett, OT; Mike Willman, E.
WORLAND: Mike Nissen, QB/DB; Stan Lass, OT/DT; Breece Ferguson, DE.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: John Menke, OG; Tom Pearce, QB; Clark Braten, DE; John Wolbrandt, LB; Kurt Craven, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Bruce Parker, OG; Howard Schultz, RB; Stan Owens, DE; David Graham, NG; Tom Wilson, LB.
JACKSON: Jay McGee, E; Mike Brennon, C; Carey Clinkenbeard, QB; Joe Coverstan, DB.
KEMMERER: Anciel Twitchell, OT; Steve Dover, RB; Mike Smith, DT; Clayton Merritt, LB.
LOVELL: Mike Fink, E.
STAR VALLEY: Ballard Johnson, P.
TORRINGTON: Byron Grapes, DT.
WHEATLAND: Bob Johnson, OT; Randy Weber, RB; Randy Kennicutt, DB.

CLASS B-C
BYRON: Steve Bassett, QB; Paul Hessenthaler, NG; Rick Ames, LB.
COWLEY: John Wilson, OG; Corwin Asay, FB.
DEAVER-FRANNIE: Kent Cozzens, DB.
DUBOIS: Jerry Penney, P; Jim Hart, DB.
GUERNSEY: Mark Gorman, HB; Dennis Reffalt, DE.
LINGLE: Joe Kinnan, LB.
PINE BLUFFS: Mark Rea, DT; Greg Wilhelm, DB.
PINEDALE: Allen Smith, E; Dave Coleman, OG; Chuck McAdams, C; Brad Winters, DT; Dave Reed, LB.
ST. MARY'S: Mike Madrid, E; Mike Wellman, OT; Jim Burns, K.
TONGUE RIVER: Mike Hille, OT; Dennis Brunson, RB.
UPTON: Doug Materi, DE.

1972

UPI all-state team
CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Steve Stowe, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Gerry Geldien, RB/DE; Gary Potter, P; Marvin Jackson, LB.
LANDER: Jim Eustace, OT; Larry Davis, C; Mike Hubbard, QB; Kirk Lunt, LB.
LARAMIE: Lenny Roehrkasse, E; Jeff Collins, OG; George Waskovich, DE; Keith Ketchum, DT.
NATRONA: Mark Hayden, K.
POWELL: Dusty Franklin, DB.
RIVERTON: R.B. Hackbarth, E; Randy Pickinpaugh, RB/DB; Dennis Bishop, NG.
SHERIDAN: Jim Jurosek, OT; Russell Cox, OG; Mark Hendrickson, RB.
WORLAND: Don Love, DT.
SCHOOL UNAVAILABLE: Smith, DB.
Second team
CHEYENNE EAST: Mike Rafferty, QB; Greg Federer, DB.
CODY: Bob LeMasters, DE.
KELLY WALSH: Gary Potter, E; Robin Tuma, C.
LANDER: Kirk Lunt, E/K/P; Mike Milne, RB; Jim Svilar, DE; Jim Eustace, DT.
LARAMIE: Lenny Roehrkasse, DB.
NATRONA: Brent Lorimer, OT; Dick Fenster, DT.
POWELL: Linden Reidt, OG; Dusty Franklin, RB; Jim Jarrett, NG.
RAWLINS: Jim Wells, LB.
RIVERTON: Steve Komrs, OG/LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dick Tullock, DB.
SHERIDAN: Greg Filbert, RB; Mark Hendrickson, RS; Mike Harris, LB.
WORLAND: Don Love, OT.

CLASS A
BUFFALO: Mark Campbell, E; John Fleming, OT; Clark Braten, DE.
EVANSTON: Alan Aanerud, K.
GREEN RIVER: Mike Knott, OG; Bret Graham, DB.
GREYBULL: Jerry Groseclose, LB.
KEMMERER: Glen Snell, OT; Joe Feeley, RB; Mark Borino, DT.
NEWCASTLE: Rick Caillier, OG.
STAR VALLEY: Layne Turner, RS; Lane Laker, DB.
THERMOPOLIS: Dave Haworth, C; Rusty Ramsey, RB/DB.
TORRINGTON: Gary Herdt, QB/P; Ron Brooks, RB; Joe Fuller, OL; Tom Anderson, NG; Dennis Simmons, DE; Ken Barnes, DT; Kelly Sittner, LB.
WHEATLAND: Rex Johnson, LB.

CLASS B-C
First team
BASIN: Kevin Lewis, LB.
BIG PINEY: Mark Mickelson, DT; Mike Bury, RS.
COKEVILLE: Briant Teichert, K.
COWLEY: Don Strom, E.
DUBOIS: Mark Hesseltine, C; John Bush, DB.
GLENROCK: Steve Potter, OG; Mike Ragan, QB; Bob Lacey, DE; Rod Hiser, LB.
GOSHEN HOLE: Lynn Bedient, LB.
GUERNSEY: Greg Putnam, DE.
PINEDALE: Loren Springstead, OT.
ST. MARY'S: Mike Madrid, E; Doug Brown, RB; John Barrett, DB.
TONGUE RIVER: Steve Kester, OG; Dennis Brunson, RB; Mark Hille, DT; Steve Switzer, NG; George Buszkiewic, P.
UPTON: Cecil Strong, OT; Chuck McAulay, RB; Melvin Burr, DB.
Second team
BASIN: Roger Cowan, OG.
BIG PINEY: Solon Murdock, LB.
COKEVILLE: Billy Peterson, E/DB.
COWLEY: Jay Wilson, OT.
GLENROCK: Clayton Hartmon, C.
HULETT: Gary Story, DB.
LINGLE: Doug Jackson, RB; Joe Kinnan, DT.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Wade Rudy, NG.
PINEDALE: Bruce Dougan, QB; David Reed, RB; Bobby Williams, DE; Chuck McAdams, LB; Allan Smith, DB.
SUNDANCE: Alan Bailey, DE.
TONGUE RIVER: Eric Lofgren, E; James Prugh, OT; Mike Jolovich, RB; Bill White, LB.
UPTON: Doug Esquivel, OG; Rod Dowdy, DT.

1971

CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Kerry Kilty, E.
CHEYENNE EAST: Glenn Hertzler, G.
LARAMIE: Dominic Aragon, T; Denny Dunivent, B.
NATRONA: Bob Kubichek, T; Mike Williams, B.
POWELL: Mike Meeker, B.
SHERIDAN: Mike Nickel, G; Gary Daniels, C; Jim Carbone, B.
WORLAND: Bob Tisher, E.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Pat Barrett, E; Louis Christopoulos, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Lee Phillips, C; Rick Lewis, B.
LANDER: Mike Carey, T.
LARAMIE: John Emmett, T; Blake Newman, G.
NATRONA: Quentin Reese, E.
POWELL: Bernie Rice, G.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dale McFadden, B.
SHERIDAN: Bill Fall, B.
Player of the year: Denny Dunivent, Laramie.
CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Dennis Camino, RB.
DOUGLAS: Tim Tillard, RB; Evan Goodrich, LB; Larry Shatto, CB.
GREEN RIVER: Del Brady, OG; Rick Owens, RB; Vic Dana, S.
JACKSON: Bob Case, OG; Joe Edi, DE.
KEMMERER: Rich Somers, E.
LOVELL: Jeff Doerr, QB.
LUSK: Ryan Gamble, E.
NEWCASTLE: Lance Wineteer, OG.
ST. MARY'S: Larry Grant, LB.
STAR VALLEY: Brad Izatt, OT; Kim West, DT.
THERMOPOLIS: John Kormylo, OT/DT.
TORRINGTON: Mike Mitchell, C; Kelly Sittner, DE; Tom Anderson, NG; Bruce Miller, LB; Dave Koza, CB.
WHEATLAND: Jeff Laird, E; Travis Lenz, QB; Rex Johnson, NG.
Second team
BUFFALO: Jim Francis, OG; Larry Bettinger, QB.
DOUGLAS: Dave Carey, DE.
EVANSTON: Tony Roccaro, DT.
GREEN RIVER: Rob Ramon, LB.
JACKSON: Joe Griset, LB; Dick Shanor, S.
KEMMERER: Mike Williams, QB.
NEWCASTLE: Bill Lunney, RB; Kim Elliot, DT.
STAR VALLEY: Kirk Dana, C; Mel Miles, LB; Burke Dana, CB.
THERMOPOLIS: Brad Johnson, E/DE; Jim Gossens, NG; Lyle Kigg, CB.
TORRINGTON: Kelly Sittner, E; Kenny Barnes, OT; Tom Anderson, OG; Dave Koza, QB; Bruce Miller, RB; Ron Brooks, RB.
WHEATLAND: Rex Johnson, OT; Kim Dower, OG.
CLASS B
No team chosen.

1970

CLASS AA
Not yet available.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Dennis Camino, RB.
EVANSTON: Eddie Romaro, OG.
GREEN RIVER: Rick Owens, DE.
JACKSON: Gene Ferrin, NG.
KEMMERER: Rich Somers, E; Calvin Nakamura, T; Clayton Krall, RB/LB; Mike Williams, DB.
LUSK: Monte Fosher, E; John Schutterle, T; Bob Politte, OG.
NEWCASTLE: Bill Spracklen, OG/DT; Randy Chittim, RB; Bill Lunney, DE.
STAR VALLEY: Alan Wray, QB; Brad Izatt, DT.
TORRINGTON: Mike Crulckshank, C; Gary Keller, RB; Bruce Miller, LB; Dave Koza, DB.
WHEATLAND: Steve Tanabe, DB.
Second team
BUFFALO: Clyde Clawson, OT/DT; Dave Elson, OG; Jim Francis, OG; Randy Ziemer, DE; Phil Martin, DT; Dan Nolan, NG; Myron Brooks, LB.
GREYBULL: Dan Michealis, LB.
KEMMERER: Mike Williams, QB; Mel Rawlings, RB.
NEWCASTLE: Bill Dilts, C; Jim Halsey, DB.
ST. MARY'S: Mike Weidenbach, DE.
STAR VALLEY: Kevin Croft, E; Mel Miles, OT; Kirby Booth, RB; Curt Stock, RB; Chad Jenkins, DE; Kim West, NG; Kyle Erickson, LB; Doug Jenkins, DB.

CLASS B
Not yet available.

1969

CLASS AA
As chosen by UPI panel
First team
BUFFALO: Randy Ziemer, E.
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Don Westbrook, RB; Lynn O’Neal, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Bob Ward, DT; Dan Rushing, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Dan Doyle, DE; Rany Walling, DB.
LARAMIE: Mike Kanaly, OG; Bill Bonger, C/LB; Bart Parham, RB; Greg Hardin, NG; Greg Kipper, DB.
NATRONA: Bill Heck, OT; Steve Milliken, OG; Mike Mundell, LB.
POWELL: Rex Bennett, E.
SHERIDAN: Ken Madia, FB.
STAR VALLEY: Bill Clines, DE.
WORLAND: Charlie Patterson, OT; Steve Bradshaw, QB; Mark Burton, DT.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Steve Furtney, LB; Don Westbrook, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Bob Ward, OT.
KELLY WALSH: Dan Doyle, E; Dan Geldien, DB.
LARAMIE: Dave Wilson, E; Greg Hardin, OG; Greg Kipper, RB; Bob Eberhart, DE; Terry Miller, DE.
NATRONA: Bill Heck, DT.
POWELL: Gary Bunett, QB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ray Foianini, FB; Walt Scarletti, NG; Stuart Delaney, LB.
SHERIDAN: Phil King, OG.
STAR VALLEY: Curt Stock, DB.
TORRINGTON: Charles Gulley, OT; Mike Jay, DB.
WORLAND: Jim Bake, C; Dan Winzer, RB; Charlie Patterson, DT.

CLASS B-C
Not yet available.

1968

CLASS AA
As chosen by UPI panel
First team
CHEYENNE EAST: Wes Webb, G.
LARAMIE: Scott Freeman, QB; Larry Garcia, HB; Gary Engen, G; Greg Kipper, E.
NATRONA: Dave True, C.
POWELL: Charles Hoston, E.
SHERIDAN: Ken Madia, HB; Dick Doyle, T.
WORLAND: Jerry Seawright, FB; Nick McAuley, T.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jerry Lopez; Ken Crauser; Don Westbrook; Monty Gore.
CHEYENNE EAST: Player's name illegible (looks like John Klocher); Bob Ward; Herb Webb.
GREEN RIVER: Allen Kemp.
KELLY WALSH: Ted Sandberg.
LARAMIE: Karl Lenk; Rod Holland; Don Smith; Kevin Freeman.
LOVELL: Mike Davis.
NATRONA: Scott Jones; Bill Heck.
POWELL: Pat Sapp.
RAWLINS: Mike Grauberger.
RIVERTON: Bill Fleak; Ken House; Bill Ray.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jerry Levitt; Ray Foianini.
SHERIDAN: Mickey Doyle; Doug Minick; Steve Olson.
WORLAND: Keith Howard; Alan Hanson; Steve Bradshaw; Mark Burton.
NO SCHOOL: (no first name) Eisenman.

CLASS B-C
Not yet available.

1967

CLASS AA
Not yet available.

CLASS A
As chosen by Associated Press
First team
GILLETTE: Mike Hladky, E.
GREEN RIVER: Keith Ramon, G.
JACKSON: Phil Wilson, G.
LUSK: Steve Cockreham, B.
NEWCASTLE: Dave Silbaugh, B; John Spracklin, T.
STAR VALLEY: Wally Stock, B; Craig Laker, B; Kevan Kennington, T; Randy Sanderson, E.
WHEATLAND: Lennie Geringer, C.
Second team
EVANSTON: Kay Fackrell, B; Ray Wagstaff, C.
GILLETTE: Randy Langdon, B.
GREEN RIVER: Rick Carroll, B; I.J. Rogers, T.
JACKSON: Charlie Craighead, B.
LUSK: Bill Oberst, E; Bret West, G.
STAR VALLEY: Glayd Jenkins, E; Danny Olson, T.
Honorable mention
BUFFALO: Pete Camino, T.
DOUGLAS: Jim Powell, B.
GILLETTE: Joe Hunter, B.
GREEN RIVER: Keith Dana, E; Bob Bonomo, B.
JACKSON: Ed Ricks, B.

CLASS B
As chosen by Associated Press
First team
GLENROCK: Tony Lehner, G.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Andy Otero, T.
HANNA: Jim Isaac, B.
MOORCROFT: Gordon Gill, E.
PINE BLUFFS: John Binning, B; Dick Rupke, E.
SUNDANCE: Bob Lake, T; Charlie Viergats, G.
TONGUE RIVER: Rollie Parkison, B; Wayne Day, B; Ray Lupton, C.
Second team
GLENDO: Alan Curtis, B.
GLENROCK: Joe Phipps, B; Bruce Phipps, B; Ron Stewart, E; Rick Cardenas, T.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Gary Reed, G.
HANNA: Ken Mills, T.
PINE BLUFFS: Larry Spier, C.
TONGUE RIVER: Ken Kukuchka, E; Greg Ventling, G.
UPTON: Brett Weaver, B.

1966

Not yet available.

1965

CLASS AA
As chosen by Associated Press panel
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tom Bennett, B; Barry West, E; Ron Williams, G.
CHEYENNE EAST: Russell Judy, B.
LANDER: Mick Hornecker, T.
LARAMIE: Lew Roney, B; Chris Johnson, E; Jim Clark, T.
NATRONA: Ron Adams, C.
RAWLINS: Jess Manzanares, G.
RIVERTON: Perry Lieuallen, E.
WORLAND: Glenn Patterson, B.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Sonny Gallion, B; Paul Chambers, T.
CHEYENNE EAST: Rick Hunnicutt, G; Tom Fitzpatrick, C.
LARAMIE: Bobby Gerrard, B.
POWELL: Dennis Havig, B; Bruce Iverson, E.
TORRINGTON: Richard Foltz, T; J.B. Hays, G.
WORLAND: Terry Allen, B; Dean Dupree, E.
Player of the year: Lew Roney, Laramie.

CLASS B-C
Not yet available.

1964

As chosen by Associated Press panel
CLASS AA
First team
CODY: Dennis Meeker, E; Wally Nielson, FB.
LANDER: Don Ellis, C; Bill Wagon, T.
LARAMIE: Lew Roney, E; Charlie Sanchez, G; Wes Ackerson, QB; Jim House, HB.
NATRONA: Dave Schilling, T; Herb Mapp, HB.
TORRINGTON: Mike Warren, G.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Barry West, E.
CHEYENNE EAST: Keith Beckwith, E.
LARAMIE: Bob Nichols, E; Dave Hammond, T; Bill Maushak, G; Dave Falgien, C.
NATRONA: Les Peak, T; Jack Shugart, G.
POWELL: Lawrence Wendling, B.
RIVERTON: Bill Novotny, B.
WORLAND: Glenn Patterson, B.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Enoch Johnston, G; Tom Bennett, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tom Flohr, B.
CODY: Mike Stump, T; Larry Cloninger, B.
LANDER: Vern Scheer, E; George Jacobson, G; Ben Campbell, B; Bob Delozier, B.
LARAMIE: Steve Mahaffey, G; Neil Weidner, B.
NATRONA: Steve Roshek, G; Ron Adams, C; Dick Trupp, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bill Rossetti, E.
SHERIDAN: Steve Booras, E; Bob Oatts, E; Bob Thomale, T; Alan Reeves, B.
WORLAND: Mickey Beaver, E.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Jim Ward, B.
DOUGLAS: Larry Saul, G.
EVANSTON: Kent Bloomfield, G; Tom McDermott, E; Bob Elmer, B.
GILLETTE: Jim Noecker, T; Mike Walker, B.
GREEN RIVER: Ed Webb, C.
LOVELL: Roy Despain, T.
WHEATLAND: Wylie Brown, E; Steve Boughn, B.
Second team
BUFFALO: Steve Voiles, E; Wayne Slaybaugh, G.
DOUGLAS: Tom Hill, B.
EVANSTON: Roger Bruce, B.
GILLETTE: Martin Mullins, T; Lonnie Reed, C.
GREEN RIVER: Glen Vehar, G.
GREYBULL: Howard Gernant, T.
KEMMERER: Todd Jacobson, B.
LOVELL: Dave McArthur, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Mike Ryan, E.
Honorable mention
EVANSTON: Gerald Cornia, G.
GILLETTE: Ray McDonald, B.
GREEN RIVER: Jerry Hermansen, B.
JACKSON: Bob Heide, E; Jim Nethercott, C.
LUSK: Jim Sillen, B.
NEWCASTLE: Dave Lamb, G; Dan Silbaugh, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Dan Robertson, C; Tom Triek, B.
WHEATLAND: Bob Parsons, C.

CLASS B
First team
BYRON: John Rogers, G; Alex Nash, B.
DEAVER: Lonnie Harwood, B.
GLENROCK: Herschel Wickett, T.
HUNTLEY: Dal Ehrlich, G; Carl Rupp, B.
MANDERSON: Steve Ilg, E; Jack Wiley, E.
MIDWEST: Larry Mattix, C.
MOORCROFT: Joe Dobson, T.
TONGUE RIVER: Bud Jelly, B.
Second team
BIG PINEY: Cary Hays, C.
BYRON: Ace Hetland, E; John Hopkinson, G.
DEAVER: Jerry Lohrenz, T.
HULETT: J.C. Huckins, B.
LINGLE: Bill Fullmer, B.
MANDERSON: Alan Paxton, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Todd Hopkinson, B.
PAVILLION: John Smith, T.
SHOSHONI: Ed Calvert, G.
TONGUE RIVER: Ced Alley, E.
Honorable mention
BASIN: Nathan Dalley, T; Curt Massey, B.
BIG PINEY: Robin Murduck, E.
BURLINGTON: Steve Strygley, T; Mike Preator, B.
BYRON: Mike Johnson, C; Charles Hessenthaler, B.
COKEVILLE: Ward Nelson, B.
DEAVER: John Wambeke, G.
GLENROCK: Bob Peruki, E; George Huffman, G; Gene Scheuerman, B.
HANNA: Bob Leathers, B; Bill McAtee, B.
HUNTLEY: Fred Strecker, B.
LINGLE: Bill Swink, T.
LYMAN: Allen Reese, B.
MOORCROFT: Bob Dodson, G; Glen Gill, B; Harvey Donner, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Joe Lewis, E.
PINE BLUFFS: Jack Hockersmith, B.
SARATOGA: Gary Elliott, C; Tom Runner, B.
TONGUE RIVER: Doug Lofgren, E.
UPTON: Jerry Robin, B.

1963

As chosen by UPI panel
CLASS AA-A
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Gish, QB; Allen Russell, E; Dave Coulson, T.
CHEYENNE EAST: Brent Fabian, HB; Dan Madrid, G.
LANDER: Tom McKinney, HB.
LARAMIE: John Godbe, E; Pinky Johnson, G.
NATRONA: Dave Schilling, T; Diemer True, C; Herb Mapp, FB.
RIVERTON: Roger Campbell, T; Everett Befus, HB.
Second team
CHEYENNE EAST: Keith Beckwith, G.
LARAMIE: Wes Ackerson, HB.
LUSK: Tommy Thompson, FB; Jack Butler, E.
NATRONA: Dick Phillips, QB; Don Wilcox, T; Bob Phillips, E.
RAWLINS: Tom McCulloch, G.
SHERIDAN: Jim Wilson, C.

CLASS B-C
Not yet available.

1962

As chosen by Associated Press panel
CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Burton Hill, sr, T.
LARAMIE: Benny Bowman, sr, B; Terry Ackerson, sr, B; John Godbe, jr, E; Lee Martinez, sr, T.
NATRONA: Dan Bush, sr, B; Dan Siek, sr, T; Herman Williams, sr, C; John Barhaugh, sr, E.
POWELL: Jerry Tollman, sr, G.
SHERIDAN: Ed Warnke, sr, B.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Mike Gregorio, E; Jim Steadman, G.
CHEYENNE EAST: John Whitney, B; Ron ten Bensel, B; Bob Fintus, B.
LARAMIE: Bob Hammond, G.
NATRONA: Claude Callison, E.
RIVERTON: Jay Kilfoy, B; Red Osborne, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bob Christofferson, T.
SHERIDAN: Pete Oslund, C.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Gish, B; Gill Kelly, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jack Lane, T; Gene Lane, G.
LANDER: Craig Moorman, E; John Boulette, B.
LARAMIE: Mike Mahaffey, T; Ernie Nelson, B; Bill Purintum, B.
NATRONA: Rick Eaton, G; Jim Moore, G; Tom Skinner, B; Tom Garner, B.
POWELL: Jack Kinsley, G.
RAWLINS: Tom McCulloch, G; Guy Ray, B.
RIVERTON: Dan Manley, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Joe Faigl, E.
SHERIDAN: Gary Way, B.
WORLAND: Terry Scholes, B.

CLASS A
First team
EVANSTON: Ken Warner, sr, HB; John Turner, sr, E.
GREYBULL: Don Anderson, sr, B; Bill Werbelow, sr, E; Paul Sanders, sr, T; Jeff Probst, jr, C; Dick Thorley, sr, G.
LUSK: Jim Hollon, sr, B.
STAR VALLEY: Mel Olson, sr, FB.
THERMOPOLIS: Ron Hilton, sr, T; George Vlastos, sr, G.
Second team
BUFFALO: Roger Augustin, sr, E.
DOUGLAS: Willis Follum, sr, G.
GREEN RIVER: Kent Ramon, jr, B.
GREYBULL: Rick Minter, sr, B.
KEMMERER: Bill Sawaya, sr, T.
LUSK: Tom Grove, sr, T; Mike Kane, sr, G.
NEWCASTLE: Larry Holwell, jr, C.
STAR VALLEY: Lael Eddins, sr, E.
THERMOPOLIS: Ken Keil, sr, B.
WHEATLAND: Bob Bowen, sr, B.
Honorable mention
DOUGLAS: Fred Dilts, G.
EVANSTON: Les Schomas, E; Aaron Martin, T.
GILLETTE: Terry Mapel, B; Terry Farris, B.
GREEN RIVER: Jim Wilson, C; Rick Stratton, B.
GREYBULL: Rich Leavitt, E; Tom Wamhoff, T; Ron Cathcart, G; Richard Douglass, B; Rich Daley, B.
LUSK: Jon Burham, E; Alan Butler, T; Bruce Culver, C; Roger Rogers, B; Tom Thompson, B.
NEWCASTLE: Larry Russell, E.
STAR VALLEY: Roger Hillyard, C.
WHEATLAND: Larry Woodcock, E.

CLASS B 11-MAN
First team
BASIN: Steve Olson, B; Tom Massey, C.
COWLEY: Steve Cozzens, B; Dick Wilson, E.
DEAVER: Tim Weaver, T.
ST. STEPHENS: George Spoonhunter, B; John Hamilton, E; Jim Hartman, T.
SHOSHONI: Jack Haugeto, G.
UPTON: Larry Kellner, B; Walt Hoshaw, T.
Second team
COWLEY: John Sneiders, T.
GLENROCK: Sam Chipps, B.
MANDERSON: Bill Sayles, T; Jerry Paxton, G; Steve Starr, C.
PAVILLION: Dick Groathouse, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Tony Gamble, B; Tim Hill, E; Bill Corbitt, G.
SHOSHONI: George Schamber, B; John Devish, E.
Honorable mention
BASIN: Rodney Hartman, B.
BURLINGTON: Jim Bullinger, B.
BYRON: Erine Dean, E; Brent Carter, B.
COWLEY: Bill Harston, E.
GLENROCK: Roger Curtis, E.
MANDERSON: Gary Weiland, B.
MEETEETSE: Jim Hogg, C.
MORTON: Jim Jeffries, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Leo Cottenior, G; Dennis Applehans, B.
SHOSHONI: Jim Gibbs, E; Larry Dickman, G.
UPTON: Rex Harvey, B.

CLASS B EIGHT-MAN
First team
BIG PINEY: Jim Douglas, sr, B.
GLENDO: Phil Collins, jr, C.
MOORCROFT: Jim Slattery, sr, G.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Gary Martinez, sr, B; Bill Calvert, sr, B; Ernie Giorgia, sr, E.
SUNDANCE: Dave Hooper, jr, E; Bill Whalen, sr, G.
Second team
BIG PINEY: Gary Vickrey, G.
HUNTLEY: Jim Garrett, E.
LINGLE: Dick Grote, B; Ron Fuss, B; Dennis Greenwald, E.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Ken Bartlett, C.
TONGUE RIVER: Bud Jelly, B; Ron Aksamit, G.
Honorable mention
BIG PINEY: Ken Near, E.
GLENDO: Bob Hytrek, B.
LINGLE: Roger Hergert, G; Bob Bahmer, C; Bob Cook, B.
LYMAN: Ted Ellingford, E; John Eyre, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Craig Calvert, B.
PINE BLUFFS: Frank Supon, E; Terry Rich, E.
PINEDALE: Ned Blackmon, G.
SARATOGA: Tom States, B.
SUNDANCE: Pete Peterson, C; Steve Flesher, B; Mike King, B.
SUNRISE: Dennie Kronderis, C.
TEN SLEEP: Dale Lyman, B.
TONGUE RIVER: Doug Lofgren, E.

1961

As chosen by Associated Press panel
CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Sherman, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dale Nash, G.
LARAMIE: Benny Bowman, B.
NATRONA: Dan Bush, B; Dan Siek, T; Jerry Buchanan, G; Herman Williams, C.
POWELL: John Steele, B; Don Adams, E; Jerry Takeuchi, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Klein, E.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Ron Gish, E.
CHEYENNE EAST: Ron ten Bensel, B; Bob Fintus, B.
LARAMIE: Terry Ackerson, B; Rich Nicholls, E; Gene Jenkins, C.
NATRONA: Jim Rooks, T.
POWELL: Larry Earhart, G.
RAWLINS: Bob Aksamit, B; Doug Potter, G.
SHERIDAN: Steve Cook, T.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dennis Nelson, T; Steve Rinehart, T; Woody Halverson, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Gene Trowbridge, E; Rob Tibbetts, G; Dennis Tangeman, C; Gary Kopsa, B.
CODY: Mac Wyllie, B.
LARAMIE: Bruce Andrews, T.
NATRONA: John Barhaugh, E; John Barlow, G; Tom Skinner, B.
RIVERTON: Larry Heslep, G; Paul Christler, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bob Christofferson, T.
SHERIDAN: Dennis Green, E.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Mike Stafford, jr, B; Fred Rosenthal, sr, T.
DOUGLAS: Steve Anderson, sr, E.
GREYBULL: Don Anderson, jr, B; Larry Dockery, jr, B; Bill Werbelow, E; Lee Cathcart, sr, T.
LANDER: Milan Trbovich, sr, G.
STAR VALLEY: Mel Olson, jr, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Tom Cook, sr, C.
TORRINGTON: Dennis Hankins, G.
Second team
DOUGLAS: Bill Vroman, E.
GILLETTE: Don Hockett, C.
GREYBULL: Paul Sanders, T; Steve Rogers, G.
JACKSON: Montie Evans, B.
KEMMERER: Frank Borino, T.
LANDER: Mark Higdon, E; Bob Hereford, B.
LUSK: Warren Jordan, B.
STAR VALLEY: Gary Borg, G.
TORRINGTON: Dale Armstrong, B.
Honorable mention
BUFFALO: Roger Augistine, E; Jim Mader, E; Allen Brooks, G; Larry Buehler, G; Jon Kinnison, B; Wally Buckingham, B.
GREEN RIVER: Doug Kemp, B.
GREYBULL: Pat Schmidt, E.
LANDER: Gary Frank, T; Charles Oakley, G; Norman Moore, C; Jerry Wilhelm, B.
LOVELL: Wendell Mickelson, G.
LUSK: Leif Thompson, G; Mike Kropatch, B.
ST. MARY'S: Wayne Grindle, T.
STAR VALLEY: Larry Jenkins, E; Lael Eddins, E; Eddie Hunsaker, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Bob Kriz, E; George Vlastos, G; Kenny Kell, B.
WHEATLAND: Bob Bowen, B.

CLASS B 11-MAN
First team
BASIN: Bob Skovgard, G; Tom Massey, G.
BYRON: Larry Sessions, B.
COWLEY: Mel Osborn, B; Ned Snell, E.
MORTON: Tom Jeffres, T.
ST. STEPHENS: Tim Newton, E.
SHOSHONI: Jerry Hart, B; Roger Beckman, C.
UPTON: Pudge Rankin, B; Walter Hoshaw, T.
Second team
BASIN: Jim Kost, B.
BYRON: Kim Hatch, T; Gary Prine, T; Jay Robinson, C.
COWLEY: Richard Wilson, E.
DEAVER: Buck Underwood, G.
MIDWEST: Frank Atwill, B.
PAVILLION: Keith Huelle, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Corky Payne, B.
SHOSHONI: John Schrader, G.
UPTON: Roger Wilmot, E.
Honorable mention
BURLINGTON: Norman Preator, B.
BYRON: David Cowley, E; Ralph Watts, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Tom Atwood, E; Tony Gamble, B.
UPTON: Robert Cranston, B.

CLASS B EIGHT-MAN
First team
GLENDO: Dave Collins, G.
HULETT: Joe French, C.
PINE BLUFFS: Tom Binning, B.
PINEDALE: Don Swain, E.
SARATOGA: Garland Bartett, B.
SUNDANCE: Dave Sipe, G.
SUNRISE: Stanley Dinnel, E; George Martinez, B.
Second team
HULETT: Mike Mahoney, B.
LINGLE: Roger Keller, B.
PINE BLUFFS: Ron Keenan, C.
SARATOGA: John Turner, E.
SUNRISE: Mickey Vanelli, G; Jim Sisson, B.
SUPERIOR: Don Mattinson, E; Pat Porter, G.
Honorable mention
COKEVILLE: Cornell Nate, E.
GLENDO: Dave Rudloff, E.
GLENROCK: Tom Lynch, G; Jack Johnson, B.
HULETT: John Long, E; Larry Kellner, B.
HUNTLEY: Jim Garrett, E; Jim Notman, B.
LINGLE: Richard Grate, E.
LYMAN: Kenny Fiero, G.
MOORCROFT: Richard Fox, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Bill Calvert, B.
PINE BLUFFS: John Bard, B.
PINEDALE: Jim Neely, C; Rex Cadwallader, B.

1960

As chosen by Associated Press panel
CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE EAST: Paul Seslar, C.
LARAMIE: Allen Frude, B; George Squires, B; Billy Scott, G.
NATRONA: Fred Pittman, E; Randy Murphy, T; Jim Gray, T.
RAWLINS: Tracy Wormald, E.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Carter, B.
SHERIDAN: Chan Geer, G.
WORLAND: Lloyd Snyder, B.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: John Dowler, B.
CODY: Bob Karhu, G.
LARAMIE: Steve Weinberger, E; Melton Smith, C.
NATRONA: John Francis, B; John Carter, B; Gale Yingling, G.
POWELL: Jim Terry, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Al Battisi, E; Mike Roshek, T.
SHERIDAN: Ron Baker, B.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jim Oesterich, E; Dick Sherman, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Ron ten Bensel, B.
LARAMIE: Terry Rinninger, B.
NATRONA: Mike Gutz, B.
POWELL: Rich Takeuchi, T; Russ Willey, G.
RAWLINS: Bob Aksamit, B.
RIVERTON: Keith Lange, B.
SHERIDAN: Dennis Green, T; Dale Hilpert, B.
WORLAND: Dennis Clymore, E; Al Brazleton, T; Larry Coggins, G; Ed Francke, B; Kenny Chastain, B.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Bob McBride, sr, E; Gary Lowham, sr, T.
DOUGLAS: Jim Anderson, sr, B; Steve Anderson, jr, C.
EVANSTON: Gary McLean, sr, B.
GREYBULL: Tom Wilkinson, sr, B; Jake Strohman, G.
LANDER: Larry Beckwith, sr, E; Milan Trbovich, jr, G.
LOVELL: Mike Snell, sr, B.
WHEATLAND: Jack Garrett, sr, T.
Second team
EVANSTON: Mike Anderson, E.
GREEN RIVER: Ted Sudman, G.
GREYBULL: Bill Somerville, B; Larry Krusee, E; Lee Cathcart, T.
KEMMERER: Frank Nelson, B.
LANDER: Greg Byers, B; Sam Van Patton, C.
STAR VALLEY: Mel Olson, T.
THERMOPOLIS: Dan Kormylo, B; Otis Nelson, G.

CLASS B 11-MAN
First team
BYRON: Jerry Sessions, E; Gene Rogers, G; Ed Johnson, C.
PAVILLION: Ron Groathouse, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Mike Stark, E.
SHOSHONI: Orlando Cordova, B; Jerry Hart, B; Isadore Cordova, T; Jim Kiever, T; Dave Moore, G.
TEN SLEEP: Mark Lyman, B.
Second team
BYRON: Jerry Prine, T; Larry Sessions, B.
DEAVER: Mike Brabec, T.
MIDWEST: John Bays, G; Frank Atwill, B.
PAVILLION: Dick Pattinson, E; Chan McKearn, G.
ST. STEPHENS: Alfred Spoonhunter, E; Jim Payne, B.
SHOSHONI: Ray Beekman, C.
UPTON: Jim Schiller, B.
Honorable mention
BYRON: Kim Hatch, T; Rich Hopkinson, B.
DEAVER: Buck Underwood, G.
MANDERSON: Butch Wiley, E; Dave Vigil, B.
MORTON: Jim Jeffers, T.
PAVILLION: Keith Huelle, B.
TEN SLEEP: Lonnie Allred, T; Ron Rice, B.
UPTON: Steve Koop, E.

CLASS B EIGHT-MAN
First team
BIG PINEY: Mike Murdock, B; Jack Clark, G.
GLENDO: John Collins, G.
GLENROCK: Larry Clinton, B; Gary Eckhardt, B.
HULETT: Butch Johnson, E.
SARATOGA: Jim Bernatow, C.
SUNRISE: Stanley Dinnel, E.
Second team
BIG PINEY: Dick Tanner, B.
COKEVILLE: Nolan Lloyd, G.
GLENROCK: Frank Stewart, G.
LINGLE: Dan Lovitt, E.
PINEDALE: Jim Neeley, C.
SUNRISE: Jim Sisson, B.
SUPERIOR: Jerry Torres, B; Don Mattinson, E.
Honorable mention
BIG PINEY: Ron Vickrey, E.
COKEVILLE: Burke Teichert, B.
GLENROCK: Harlod Shaw, C.
GUERNSEY: Faye McIntosh, B.
HULETT: Joe French, C; John Long, B.
LINGLE: Bobby Herrera, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Bill Calvert, B.
PINE BLUFFS: Jay Robinson, E; Tom Binning, B.
PINEDALE: Gary McPhie, E; Bobby Shaul, B.
SARATOGA: Jeff Turner, E; Charles Wilxon, G.
SUNDANCE: David Sipe, G; Ted Seeley, B.
SUPERIOR: Pat Porter, G.

1959

As chosen by Associated Press panel
CLASS AA
First team
DOUGLAS: Ron Hinman, sr, E.
EVANSTON: Gary McLean, jr, B.
NATRONA: John Hockett, sr, G.
POWELL: Pete Vasek, E.
RAWLINS: (Name illegible), sr, G.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Carter, jr, B; Wilbur Radosevich, sr, T; Bob Johnson, sr, C.
SHERIDAN: Dave Madia, sr, B.
STAR VALLEY: Mack Balls, sr, B.
WORLAND: Dick Yingling, sr, T.
Second team
GREEN RIVER: Rolly Maldonado, E.
LANDER: Bill Hanking, B.
LARAMIE: Allen Frude, B; Billy Scott, G.
NEWCASTLE: Tom Avery, C.
POWELL: Ken Reno, B; Don Hillman, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ron Kiser, E.
SHERIDAN: Bruce Alden, G.
STAR VALLEY: Richard Osmond, T.
WORLAND: Sonny Shearer, B.
Honorable mention
BUFFALO: Leland Pitsch, B.
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jerry Calkins, T; Ivan Weekly, B.
CODY: Paul Campbell, E.
DOUGLAS: Ralph Hanson, T; Bill LeBar, B; H.R. Johnston, B.
GREEN RIVER: Ted Sudman, C; Bob Brenzley, B.
GREYBULL: Jim Schuyler, E; Tom Wilkinson, B.
LANDER: George Klinger, C.
LARAMIE: Jim Hall, E; Mike Devaney, E.
LUSK: Bill Percival, E; Bill Shorten, B.
NATRONA: Frank Izarelli, T; Morris Thomason, T; Chet Boudreaux, B.
RAWLINS: Tracy Wormald, E; Ron Holloway, B; Mike Teers, B.
RIVERTON: Randy Barton, T; Mike Young, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Lorenzo Carter, B; Big Cerreto, B.
ST. MARY'S: John Manewal, B.
SHERIDAN: Bob Hartwig, E; Harold Skaar, E; Mike Hicks, T; Glen Hopkins, T; Tony Johnson, C; Dick MacCatherine, B.
WORLAND: Joe Storer, T; Jerry Cook, G; Lloyd Snyder, B; Grant Ujifusa, B; Tommy Boyles, B.

CLASS B 11-MAN
First team
BASIN: Rodger Williams, sr, C.
BYRON: Rod Wirth, sr, E.
COWLEY: Jim Dalton, sr, E.
MIDWEST: Frank Shepperson, sr, G.
MORTON: Bof Jeffres, sr, T; Joe Hereford, sr, G.
ST. STEPHENS: Mike Harris, sr, B.
SHOSHONI: Orlando Cordova, jr, B.
TEN SLEEP: Mark Lyman, jr, B; Ralph Chamberlain, sr, T.
UPTON: Marvin Mirich, sr, B.
Second team
BASIN: Jerry Webb, T; Don Slaughterback, G.
BYRON: Charles Cozzens, B.
COWLEY: Moody Strom, B; Dick Cook, G.
DEAVER: Art Pingrey, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Mike Stark, E.
SHOSHONI: Smith Payton, B; Max Ferguson, E; Isadore Cordova, T; Brett Allard, C.
Honorable mention
BASIN: Bobby Skougard, G; Jim Kost, B; Richard Rice, B.
BYRON: Wally Neville, B.
COWLEY: Klaes Welch, T.
MIDWEST: Charles Atwill, T.
MORTON: Ray Nipper, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Alfred Spoonhunter, E.
SHOSHONI: Larry Dewey, T; Danny Wilkinson, B.

CLASS B EIGHT-MAN
First team
BIG PINEY: Bob Wilson, sr, B; Mike Murdock, jr, B.
GLENDO: Jack Eller, sr, E; John Foy, sr, G.
HULETT: Gene Griffis, sr, B.
LINGLE: Marvin Hills, sr, C; Gary Flock, sr, E.
LYMAN: Warren Cooley, sr, G.
Second team
BIG PINEY: Jim Ashford, E; Jack Clark, C.
COKEVILLE: Nolan Lloyd, G.
GLENDO: Lynn Haines, B.
HULETT: Butch Johnson, E.
LINGLE: Roger Fuss, B.
MOORCROFT: Jack Zimmerscheid, G.
SUNRISE: Eddie Van Buskirk, B.
Honorable mention
BIG PINEY: Doug Vickrey, G.
COKEVILLE: Kent Nelson, E; Lynn Roberts, B; Burt Teichert, B.
HUNTLEY: Gene Schuldies, B.
LINGLE: Gary Lanphier, G; Frank Morris, B.
MOORCROFT: Larry Sessions, B.
PINE BLUFFS: Jim Fornstrom, E; Garry Foster, C; Tom Binning, B.
SARATOGA: Dave Edington, G; Ray Walker, G; Jim Burnatow, C; Jeff Turner, B.
SUNDANCE: Eldon Mollenbrink, B.
SUPERIOR: Dennis Mattions, E; Phil Alsatt, C.

1958

As chosen by Associated Press panel
ALL CLASSES
First team
CODY: Jim Barrus, sr, B; Paul Campbell, jr, E.
GREYBULL: Mike Schutte, sr, B.
LARAMIE: Sandy Colling, sr, B; Fred Waters, sr, C.
NATRONA: Tommy Fake, sr, B.
POWELL: Rich Takeuchi, jr, G.
SHERIDAN: Tom George, sr, E; Chuck Hartwig, sr, T.
STAR VALLEY: Dick Dana, sr, T.
TORRINGTON: Lloyd Wells, sr, G.
Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Fred Gish, E; George Bryan, C.
CODY: Buddy Cash, B; Chip Ridgeway, T.
NATRONA: Joe Meyer, G.
RAWLINS: Rich Fox, T.
RIVERTON: Randy Barton, E.
SHERIDAN: Dave Madia, B; Denton Buss, B.
STAR VALLEY: Mack Balls, G.
TORRINGTON: Gail Beers, B.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Bill Miller, T; Mike Brubaker, G.
CODY: Park Gail, C.
DOUGLAS: Spencer Rippon, B.
EVANSTON: Gary McLean, E; Mike Anderson, G; Jim Bowns, B.
GREEN RIVER: Jim Crosson, G; Ted Sudman, C.
GREYBULL: Jim Schuyler, E; Tom Wilkinson, B.
LANDER: Harry Reed, B.
LARAMIE: Ed Goetz, E; Jim Hall, G; Sonny Maley, B; Locky Burns, B.
LOVELL: Don Wagner, B.
LUSK: Jim Norris, E; Warren Schroefel, B.
NATRONA: Chuck Satterfield, E; Dick Cheney, B.
NEWCASTLE: Tom Avery, C.
POWELL: Connie Gilmore, E; Clair Argento, B; Ken Reno, B; Wes Thornberry, B.
RAWLINS: Woodie Lawson, G; Mike Kulmus, B.
RIVERTON: Pete Chavez, G.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Carter, B.
SHERIDAN: Kent Kedl, E.
THERMOPOLIS: Bob Van Krosigh, E; George Shaner, G; Al Kilgore, B.
TORRINGTON: Ed Mitchell, T; George Yerger, G.
WORLAND: Dave Pimental, E; Dick Yingling, T; Bill Strawn, G; Ray Krogman, C; Sonny Shearer, B; Julio Rodriguez, B.

1957

As chosen by Associated Press panel
CLASS AA
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Gary Stouffer, B.
LARAMIE: John Deti Jr., B.
NATRONA: Brock Hileman, E; Ernie Trujillo, G.
POWELL: Eddie Kawano, B; Delbert Brown, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dick Bond, C.
SHERIDAN: Ron Filbert, B; Tom Reinhart, T; Eddie Scott, G.
THERMOPOLIS: Hilan Jones, E.
Second team
CODY: Pat Alsup, G.
LARAMIE: Paul Arnoldi, E; Gary Benson, C; Herb Hollyman, B.
NATRONA: Marv Bullington, T; Lue Laske, B.
POWELL: Stan Takeuchi, G.
RAWLINS: Larry Slater, E; Rich Fox, T.
ST. MARY'S: Frank Pysklo, B.
TORRINGTON: Tom Amberg, B.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Roger Williams, E; Jim Kroush, T.
CODY: David Parker, E; Bud Cash, B.
DOUGLAS: John Rothleutner, E; Bud Spicer, B.
EVANSTON: Bert Eastman, E.
GILLETTE: Kirk Coulter, T.
GREEN RIVER: Gary Cain, E; Chico Pistono, B.
GREYBULL: Tom Isabell, T; Mike Schutte, B.
LANDER: Ed Fossey, T; Harry Reed, B.
LARAMIE: Charles Eads, E; Tom Cole, B.
NATRONA: Dennis Bradley, G; Ted Sellers, B; Tom Fake, B.
NEWCASTLE: Don Borgialli, G.
POWELL: Wayne Dawson, E; Ron Franks, T; Tom Fryer, B; Ronnie Nay, B.
RAWLINS: Jerry Webb, B; Larry McAllister, B.
RIVERTON: Pete Chavez, G.
ROCK SPRINGS: Joe Carter, B; Jackie Sweets, B.
ST. MARY'S: John Richards, G.
SHERIDAN: Danny Madia, E; Joe Stohrer, C; Walter Gray, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Melvin Nelson, G; Rich Nelson, C; Al Kilgore, B; Sam Witters, B.
TORRINGTON: Lloyd Wells, T.

CLASS B
Not yet available.

1956

As chosen by Associated Press panel
ALL CLASSES
First team
LARAMIE: John Deti Jr., B; Larry Bowman, B; Tom Cole, G; Joe Benson, C.
NATRONA: Del Wight, T.
POWELL: Eddie Kawano, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Joe Slagowski, G.
SHERIDAN: Gary Hall, E.
THERMOPOLIS: Hilan Jones, T.
TORRINGTON: Marty Hamilton, E.
WORLAND: Buddy Snyder, B.
Second team
BYRON: Larry Madsen, B.
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Gary Stauffer, B; Ken Dienes, T.
EVANSTON: Lee Longhurst, B.
LARAMIE: Sam Miller, B; Bob Hayden, E.
NATRONA: Ernie Trujillo, G.
NEWCASTLE: Mike Baker, T; Kenny Chittim, C.
POWELL: Delwyn Brown, G.
RAWLINS: Clyde Eaton, E.
Honorable mention
BUFFALO: Fred Hepp, E.
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Sue, E.
CODY: Joe Russell, B.
DOUGLAS: Bud Spicer, B.
EVANSTON: Ken Harris, E; Fred Dean, T.
GREEN RIVER: Bob Benz, B.
NATRONA: Skip Devault, B.
NEWCASTLE: Jim Wade, E.
POWELL: Bob McElhaney, E; Lester Kreps, B.
RAWLINS: Bob Trew, G; C.J. Nelson, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jackie Sweets, B.
ST. MARY'S: Joe Stanczyk, B.
SHERIDAN: Dave Wiley, C.
STAR VALLEY: Terryl Draney, B.
UPTON: Ernie Cummings, B.
WORLAND: Leonard Bashford, G; Scott Johnson, C.

1955

As chosen by Associated Press panel
ALL CLASSES
First team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Larry Benson, T.
LARAMIE: Lee Larson, B.
NATRONA: Mike Tipton, E; Ralph Sorensen, G.
NEWCASTLE: Tex Thompson, E.
RAWLINS: Tony Campman, B.
STAR VALLEY: Kirk Leavitt, G.
TORRINGTON: Bob Hankins, B.
WORLAND: Terry Smotherman, B; Earl McPike, T; Bob Engleman, C.
Second team
GREYBULL: Ken Sevrance, E.
LARAMIE: Darrell Higgins, C.
NATRONA: Mack Tipton, T; Don Humberson, B.
NEWCASTLE: Don Mendenhall, B.
POWELL: Tom Wilson, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bob Sims, G.
STAR VALLEY: Harold Gardner, E.
THERMOPOLIS: Dave Benson, T.
TORRINGTON: John Korhonen, B.
WORLAND: Leonard Brashford, G.
Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Sue, E.
CODY: Alex Ford, G; Dick Dover, B.
DOUGLAS: Wayne King, B.
GREEN RIVER: Bill Chung, B.
LARAMIE: Tom Davidson, E; Sam Miller, B.
NATRONA: Jerry Cronen, B; Ray Mora, B.
NEWCASTLE: Ken Chitton, C.
POWELL: Lester Kreps, E.
STAR VALLEY: Terryl Draney, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Terry Bunch, E; Ray Bunch, B.
WHEATLAND: Stan Starr, T.



1949-54

Not yet available.



1948

As chosen by the staff of the Casper Tribune-Herald.
First team: Art Pierce, Casper, sr, LE; Bill Lucas, Sheridan, sr, LT; Paul Taggart, Evanston, sr, LG; Bill Hileman, Casper, sr, C; Tom Tobias, Rawlins, sr, RG; Lyle Covington, Casper, jr, RT; Don Olcott, Cheyenne, jr, RE; Dick Sedar, Casper, sr, QB; Chuck Spaulding, Casper, sr, HB; Jack Logan, Laramie, sr, HB; George Bozanic, Lander, sr, FB.

Second team: Bob Wyatt, sr, LE, Laramie; Harold Lee, sr, LT, Cody; Jim Valencia, Green River, jr, LG; Bob Stouffer, Riverton, sr, C; Charles Carlson, Casper, sr, RG; Bill Schmidt, Casper, sr, RT; Frank Freese, Lander, sr, RE; Ed Bartruff, Laramie, sr, QB; Stanley Jereb, Rock Springs, sr, HB; Dave Gillis, Sheridan, jr, HB; Pat Cowper, Laramie, sr, FB.

Honorable mention: Ends, James Askew, Sheridan; Grant Goodrich, Lovell; Jack Hale, Star Valley; Ted Layman, Casper; Bob Moedl, Green River; Keith Ray, Lusk; Dale Purinton, Riverton. Tackles, Larry Barry, Cheyenne; Dale Hall, Sheridan; LeRoy Krogman, Lovell; Robert Rodriguez, Torrington; Leon Sanders, Greybull; Bill Undem, Rock Springs; Jim Joslin, Kemmerer; Gil Roum, Laramie; Gene Holwell, Newcastle; Manuel Valdez, Cheyenne. Guards, Allen Jones, Sheridan; Robert King, Worland; Jack McKelvey, Douglas; Bill Mathews, Casper; Louis Twitchell, Lander; Dale Martin, Cheyenne. Centers, Tom Cassidy, Torrington; John Dolence, Rock Springs; Jerry Floyd, Kemmerer; Carroll Mohr, Laramie; Don Schonberg, Cheyenne. Backs, Bruce Goodrich, Lovell; Fred Magagna, Rock Springs; Carl Wake, Newcastle; Ernest Lowseth, Green River; Frank Zupence, Rock Springs; Wayne Hilgendorf, Worland; Keith Long, Sheridan; Tom Hool, Casper; Elden Miller, Torrington; Dick Moore, Douglas; Marshall Robinson, Superior; Ned Criss, Wheatland; William Clifton, Greybull; Elbert Norris, Upton; Dean Young, Douglas; Dave Adams, Midwest; Bill Sollars, Riverton; Lyle Van Horn, Cheyenne; Joe Temple, Casper.

Player of the year: George Bozanic, Lander.

1947

As chosen by the staff of the Casper Tribune-Herald.
First team: Tom Scott, Casper, sr, LE; Charles Cooper, Rawlins, sr, LT; Bill McCalla, Laramie, sr, LG; George Kingham, Cheyenne, sr, C; Stanley Caldwell, Casper, sr, RG; Deroy Smith, Casper, sr, RT; Burr Reding, Riverton, sr, RE; Bill McKay, Rawlins, sr, QB; Lowell Earl, Lovell, sr, HB; Bill Martin, Cody, sr, HB; Clark Stroud, Casper, jr, FB.

Second team: Art Pierce, Casper, jr, LE; Bill Franklin, Riverton, sr, LT; Tony Gosar, sr, LG, Rock Springs; Bob Rhodes, Casper, sr, C; George Payton, Casper, jr, RG; Dick Null, Cody, sr, RT; Frank Sannes, Rawlins, sr, RE; George Bozanic, Lander, jr, QB; Jack Logan, Laramie, jr, HB; Stanley Legarra, Kemmerer, sr, HB; Gerald Jordan, Rawlins, sr, FB.

Honorable mention: Ends, Haag, Cheyenne; Doerr, Lovell; Hawks, Rock Springs; Fermelia, Rock Springs; Averett, Lovell; Eads, Laramie; Haratyk, Thermopolis. Tackles, Wood, Laramie; Bouzis, Casper; Jeslyn, Kemmerer; Million, Midwest; Dunham, Douglas; Cassidy, Torrington; Whitesides, Cheyenne; Butler, Lusk. Guards, Lovato, Rawlins; Cramer, Rawlins; Businga, Sheridan; Avery, Newcastle; Ujifusa, Worland; Valdez, Riverton; Taggert, Evanston; McKelvey, Douglas. Centers, Zowada, Sheridan; Burt, Cody; Eliopulous, Rawlins; Stouffer, Riverton; Goglio, Rock Springs; Moneur, Lovell. Quarterbacks, Miller, Cody; Bunten, Cheyenne; Fabrizius, Riverton; Spence, Torrington; Nottingham, Midwest; Toone, Green River; Hilgendorf, Worland. Halfbacks, Roberts, Rawlins; Blumenshine, Riverton; Buckles, Cheyenne; Wake, Newcastle; Shatto, Douglas; Whelan, Lovell; Bieg, Midwest; Bender, Powell; Jereb, Rock Springs; Sharp, Cody; Hamstreet, Sheridan. Fullbacks, Carroll, Sheridan; Samuelson, Evanston; Mau, Rock Springs; Wilson, Midwest; Kapeles, Casper.

Player of the year: Lowell Earl, Lovell.

1946

As chosen by the staff of the Casper Tribune-Herald.
First team: Joe Zowada, Sheridan, sr, LE; Marvin Strauch, Cheyenne, sr, LT; Carl McManis, Sheridan sr, LG,; Richard Clark, Gillette, sr, C; Bob Davis, Casper, sr, RG; Deroy Smith, Casper, jr, RT; Ronnie Stevens, Evanston, sr, RE; Bob Buckles, Cheyenne, jr, QB; Bill Martin, Cody, jr, HB; Bob Quisenberry, Laramie, sr, HB; Ray Hobbs, Sheridan, sr, FB.

Second team: John Genova, Cheyenne, sr, LE; Hawley Pixler, Rawlins, sr, LT; Ed Zowada, Sheridan, sr, LG; Bill Larramore, Rawlins, sr, C; Bob Weatherwax, Douglas, sr, RG; John Earl, Lovell, sr, RT; Virgil Johnson, Cody, sr, RE; Bob Pender, Laramie, sr, QB; Jack Hahn, Midwest, sr, HB; Clark Stroud, Casper, soph, HB; Dick Holmes, Powell, sr, FB.

Honorable mention: Ends, Confer, Rock Springs; Redding, Riverton; Froistad, Cheyenne; Lindsey, Cody; Redfield, Torrington; Van Noy, Star Valey; Mullich, Kemmerer; Eads, Laramie; Enton, Torrington. Tackles, Million, Midwest; Wilson, Buffalo; Anderson, Cody; Rech, Greybull; Wilson, Cheyenne; Cooper, Rawlins; Jacobs, Douglas; Mylett, Wheatland. Guards, Chaffin, Midwest; Mrak, Rock Springs; Sandstrom, Rock Springs; Bysinger, Torrington; Sollers, Riverton; Foy, Cheyenne; Lopez, Rawlins; Wahm, Sundance; Robb, Casper. Centers, Hendrickson, Sheridan; Scott, Casper; Kingham, Cheyenne; Irwin, Wheatland; Falnnegan, Kemmerer; Cosner, Laramie. Quarterbacks, Switzer, Sheridan; McKay, Rawlins; Angelovie, Rock Springs; Samuelson, Evanston; Horsley, Lovell; Georges, Kemmerer; Geraud, Riverton; Ranc, Cody. Halfbacks, Roberts, Rawlins; Desmond, Green River; Stevens, Evanston; Legarra, Kemmerer; Baldwin, Star Valley; Coffey, Green River; Behring, Rock Springs; Rowland, Greybull; Nielson, Evanston; Littler, Sheridan; Moore, Midwest; Goodrich, Douglas; Vetter, Douglas. Fullbacks, Bieg, Midwest; Blumenshine, Riverton; Hallock, Lander; Gale, Cheyenne; Tolman, Greybull.

Player of the year: Ray Hobbs, Sheridan.

1945

Source unknown; as listed in the Northern Wyoming Daily News
First team: Tobin, RE, Natrona; Godfrey, RT, Cheyenne; Mudd, RG, Evanston; Hixson, C, Powell; Marburger, LG, Natrona; Cooper, LT, Rawlins; Lathrop, LE, Cheyenne; Henderson, QB, Evanston; Hobbs, RH, Sheridan; Storey, LH, Cheyenne; Whelan, FB, Cheyenne.
Second team: Zowada, RE, Sheridan; Bower, RT, Worland; Mills, RG, Cheyenne; Mulhern, C, Cheyenne; Lovata, LG, Rawlins; Earl, LT, Lovell; Penland, LE, Rawlins; Bishop, QB, Gillette; J.T. Wilkinson, RH, Torrington; Jordan, LH, Rawlins; Martin, FB, Cody.

1944

As chosen by the staff of the Wyoming State Tribune
First team: Macdonald, RE, Cheyenne; Mahoney, RT, Natrona; Federer, RG, Cheyenne; Snedden, C, Natrona; Carrel, LG, Powell; Kienlen, LT, Green River; Roney, LE, Powell; Campbell, QB, Sheridan; Bloom, RH, Powell; Roman, LH, Cheyenne; Pierce, FB, Natrona.
Second team: Tobin, RE, Natrona; Hensley, RT, Cheyenne; Tripp, RG, Rawlins; Boyack, C, Cheyenne; Haefele, LG, Douglas; Todd, LT, Cody; Blackman, LE, Douglas; Griffith, QB, Lusk; Benson, RH, Cheyenne; Meyer, LH, Powell; Jordan, FB, Rawlins.
Honorable mention: Backs, Bishop, Gillette; Runven, Riverton; Scott, Natrona; McKethen, Thermopolis; Ozburn, Rawlins; Harris, Rock Springs; Long, Lusk; Wilkenson, Torrington; Lewis, Torrington; Roedigen, Midwest. Ends, Blackmore, Lusk; Wilson, Gillette; Zowada, Sheridan. Tackle, Lorenzen, school unknown. Guards, Boner, Lusk; Wadden, Riverton; Llama, Lander; Perkins, Sheridan. Center, Hoy, Lusk.

1943

As chosen by the staff of the Wyoming Eagle
First team: Bob Sackett, FB, Natrona; Jack Ratliff, HB, Riverton; Jim Fagan, HB, Lusk; Pete Cook, QB, Cheyenne; Bill Roney, E, Powell; Murray Francescato, E, Sunrise; Ted Petersen, T, Rock Springs; Bob Kitch, T, Worland; George Kelley, G, Natrona; D. Martinez, G, Rawlins; Hubert Hubbard, C, Cheyenne.

1942

As chosen by the staff of the Wyoming Eagle
First team: John Pilch, E, Thermopolis; Bill Nickerson, E, Natrona; Keinlen, T, Green River; Bouzis, T, Natrona; Bob Wildermuth, G, Rock Springs; Zimmer, G, Torrington; Donlin, C, Natrona; Stine, QB, Green River; Roy Crouch, B, Natrona; Stockton, Laramie, B; Fred Taucher, B, Rock Springs; Unterzuber, B, Greybull.
Second team: Gardner, E, Star Valley; Sevinakor, E, Rawlins; Wallace, T, Laramie; Kursmark, T, Natrona; Swanson, G, Worland; Morrell, G, Cheyenne; McMillan, C, Rock Springs; Shugart, B, Cheyenne; Ratliff, B, Riverton; Cole, B, Rawlins; Tyan, B, Rock Springs; Smith, Utility, Sheridan.
Third team: Broyles, E, Cheyenne; Williams, T, Rawlins; Jones, G, Wheatland; McEwan, C, Sheridan; Bath, G, Laramie; Waddell, T, Greybull; Nowitzki, E, Laramie; Saito, QB, Worland; Cook, B, Cheyenne; Troseth, B, Worland; Yonkoff, B, Cheyenne; Noel, Utility, Natrona.
Most valuable player: Bob Wildermuth, Rock Springs.

1941

As chosen by the staff of the Wyoming Eagle
First team: Allegria, RE, Natrona; Marshall, RT, Rock Springs; Bob Huss, RG, Cheyenne; Henderson, C, Laramie; Wildermuth, LG, Rock Springs; Danny McKinney, LT, Cheyenne; Waters, LE, Sheridan; Tallman, QB, Cheyenne; Wallace Judy, HB, Cheyenne; Fred Taucher, HB, Rock Springs; Bushnell, FB, Laramie; Ogburn, FB, Rawlins.

1940

As chosen by the staff of the Wyoming Eagle
First team: Dasovich, LE, Rock Springs; Bud Angst, LT, Cheyenne; Connor, LG, Rock Springs; Chip, C, Rock Springs; Urbaczka, RG, Sheridan; Kirkpatrick, RT, Natrona; Blackman, RE, Natrona; Smith, QB, Laramie; Katana, HB, Rock Springs; Sweem, HB, Sheridan; Nimmo Taylor, FB, Cheyenne.
Second team: Carroll, LE, Sheridan; Waters, LT, Sheridan; Fameree, LG, Natrona; O'Donnell, C, Natrona; Clapp, RG, Natrona; Joslin, RT, Rock Springs; Bushnell, RE, Laramie; Shaffer, QB, Sheridan; Dick Bowman, HB, Natrona; Sims, HB, Rock Springs; John Little, FB, Cheyenne.
Third team: Zowada, LE, Sheridan; Simmons, LT, Sheridan; Dolan, LG, Laramie; Prahl, C, Laramie; Jereb, RG, Rock Springs; Alexander, RT, Laramie; Sullins, RE, Rawlins; Norris, QB, Cheyenne; Reese, HB, Rock Springs; Ozburn, HB, Rawlins; Heasler, FB, Powell.
Most valuable player: Sweem, HB, Sheridan.

1939

Not yet available.


1938

As chosen by the United Press International
First team: Dick Woods, LE, Sheridan; Les Spicer, LT, Natrona; Fred Marble, LG, Cheyenne; Clyde Driscoll, C, Cheyenne; George Okano, RG, Rock Springs; Kenneth Bird, RT, Sheridan; Leonard Scott, RE, Natrona; Jerry Henderson, QB, Basin; Vic Neithammer, LH, Natrona; Orville Horst, RH, Cheyenne; Bob Pullin, FB, Sheridan.
Second team: J.D. Jett, LE, Torrington; Dick Jensen, LT, Thermopolis; Ed Leinweber, LG, Basin; Jim Suter, C, Riverton; Joe Merz, RG, Worland; Art Radichal, RT, Laramie; Bob Roney, RE, Powell; Leland Landers, QB, Sundance; Yonko Yonkoff, LH, Cheyenne; Earl Root, RH, Basin; A.G. Noel, FB, Natrona.
Alternate backs: Walt Jones, Natrona; Eugene Jones, Laramie; Barney Ferrero, Rock Springs; Boise Asay, Lovell; Melvin Graham, Buffalop Joe Canfield, Torrington; Bill Wilson, Gillette; Earl Berry, Midwest.

1937

As chosen by the staff of the Casper Tribune-Herald
First team: Walter Bentley, LE, Natrona; Francis Rissler, LT, Natrona; Oscar Brevdy, LG, Cheyenne; Gene LaVelle, C, Natrona; Bob Sears, RG, Natrona; Joe Evans, RT, Kemmerer; John Hancock, RE, Natrona; Walter Cook, B, Natrona; Jerry Gwinn, B, Sheridan; Ivan Threet, B, Lovell; Ray Leonard, B, Natrona.
Second team: B. Asay, LE, Lovell; E. Threet, LT, Lovell; Switzer, LG, Sheridan; C. Smith, C, Thermopolis; Sanders, RG, Natrona; Butler, RT, Natrona; L. Scott, RE, Natrona; Bob Gullette, QB, Wheatland; C. Endicott, LH, Sheridan; Pete Camino, RH, Buffalo; Paul Sedar, FB, Natrona.
Third team: Ends, Groshardt, Worland; Krpan, Rock Springs. Tackles, Robertson, Basin; Hunnell, Sheridan. Guards, Ujifusa, Worland; Miner, Natrona. Center, W. Trout, Natrona. Quarterback, Elmo Johnston, Cody. Halfbacks, Niethammer, Natrona; Booras, Sheridan. Fullback, Koren, Kemmerer.

1936

Not yet available.


1935

As chosen by the staff of the Sheridan Press
First team: R. Allison, E, Natrona; G. Booras, E, Sheridan; M. Bekakis, E, Rock Springs; D. Schrieber, T, Natrona; Kirk Coulter, T, Gillette; Lato Galovich, T, Thermopolis; R. Price, G, Natrona; Roy Moyer, G, Cheyenne; Clayton Thobro, G, Rock Springs; Joe Kurtz, C, Sheridan; L. Sprague, C, Worland; Vern Richards, QB, Laramie; W. Bell, RH, Rock Springs; G. Landman, LH, Cheyenne; L. Moncini, FB, Sheridan.
Alternate first-team backs: Booth, Evanston; S. Whitman, Newcastle; Ancil Walters, Powell; Clyde Pryce, Rawlins; Paul Sandus, Basin.
Second team: S. Dickey, E, Gillette; J. Aggus, E, Thermopolis; Robinette, T, Midwest; Don Kimbrough, T, Powell; Miller, G, Natrona; J. Metz, G, Worland; Marriaton, C, Rock Springs; H. Brown, QB, Lander; Haywood, RH, Kemmerer; M. Silman, LH, Laramie; T. Belmont, LH, Sheridan; Bedzsul, FB, Natrona; Perry, Utility, Sheridan.
Third team: Martin, Kemmerer, E; Pickett, Worland, E; Loyos, T, Rock Springs; Ortga, T, Evanston; Williams, G, Newcastle; Hibler, G, Buffalo; Floan, C, Powell; Neighbors, QB, Sheridan; Belden, RH, Sundance; Moorhead, LH, Lingle; Barsh, FB, Midwest.

1934

As chosen by Harry Ukelele, Sheridan referee
First team: Krpan, RE, Rock Springs; Knutson, RT, Laramie; Price, RG, Casper; Boyles, C, Buffalo; L. Moncini, LG, Sheridan; King, LT, Cheyenne; Walters, LE, Sheridan; Lee, QB, Lander; Winterholler, RH, Lovell; Atterbury, LH, Gillette; Sedar, FB, Casper; Kurtz, Utility, Sheridan.
Second team: Rasmussen, RE, Laramie; Kalisinsky, RT, Sheridan; A. Moncini, RG, Sheridan; Shelton, C, Basin; Throbro, LG, Rock Springs; Bird, LT, Sheridan; Johnson, LE, Cowley; Brentson, QB, Cheyenne; Shrum, RH, Casper; Faris, LH, Midwest; Brown, FB, Lander.
Third team: Winchester, RE, Thermopolis; H. Trollpe, RT, Casper; Bird, RG, Greybull; Fiers, C, Rawlins; Liska, LG, Rock Springs; Neville, LT, Evanston; C. Smith, LE, Newcastle; Kezle, QB, Superior; Stone, RH, Sheridan; Hays, LH, Riverton; Vonce, FB, Worland.

1933

Not yet available.


1932

Not yet available.


1931

As chosen by the Associated Press
First team: Vetter, LE, Cheyenne; Rusman, LT, Sheridan; Blaschke, LG, Thermopolis; Erickson, C, Cheyenne; Cohn, RG, Sheridan; Hummer, RT, Sheridan; Honeywell, RE, Sheridan; Berger, LH, Cheyenne; Kostenbauer, FB, Buffalo; Doyle, RH, Sheridan; Wright, QB, Kemmerer.
Second team: Fenton, LE, Greybull; Jones, LT, Thermopolis; Feeley, LG, Cody; Baker, C, Sheridan; Lugenbeel, RG, Sheridan; Coni, RT, Kemmerer; Krussee, RE, Thermopolis, Cheney, LH, Lander; M. Sedar, FB, Casper; Carpenter, RH, Sheridan; Miller, QB, Cheyenne.

1930

As chosen by O.E. Erickson, Sheridan HS coach
First team: MacDonald, E, Thermopolis; Harlowe, E, Casper; Smith, T, Cheyenne; Twing, T, Buffalo; P. Smith, G, Sheridan; Freeman, G, Riverton; R. Thompson, C, Sheridan; Logan, HB, Casper; Wylie, HB, Cody; McCallum, FB, Thermopolis; Miller, QB, Cheyenne.
Honorable mention: Hollywood, Thermopolis; Byrd, Sundance; Butler, Gillette; T. Thompson, Sheridan; R. Edwards, Sheridan; Falxa, Buffalo; Kostenbauer, Buffalo; Lester, Casper; Broderick, Midwest; Dowler, Casper; Metcalf, Buffalo; Daniels, Sheridan.

1929

Not yet available.


1928

As chosen by O.E. Erickson, Sheridan HS coach
First team: R. Walterstone, C, Thermopolis; Crawford, G, Cheyenne; P. Dowler, G, Casper; Shelton, T, Sheridan; Harlow, T, Casper; Harris, E, Casper; Kouras, E, Sheridan; Nimmo, QB, Cheyenne; Dir, HB, Worland; Jones, HB, Thermopolis; Lee, FB, Thermopolis.

1927

As chosen by the staff of the Wyoming Tribune Leader (Cheyenne)
First team: Divon, Douglas, E; Harris, Casper, E; Harlow, T, Casper; Husman, T, Sheridan; Cottrell, G, Worland; Stone, G, Laramie; Rowford, C, Cheyenne; Barnes, QB, Worland; Gage, FB, Cheyenne; Harris, HB, Cheyenne; Dir, HB, Worland.

1926

Not yet available.


1925

As chosen by referee W.A. "Pat" Norris
First team: Jones, C, Thermopolis; Wortham, G, Worland; Cox, G, Lovell; Smith, T, Cheyenne; Guffey, T, Thermopolis; Stephenson, E, Torrington; Joyce, E, Sheridan; Fanning, QB, Laramie; Colvin, HB, Cheyenne; Long, HB, Buffalo; E. Cottrell, FB, Worland.
Second team: Picard, C, Worland; Murdock, G, Sheridan; Peterson, G, Laramie; McPike, T, Worland; Brosheaus, T, Lovell; Brock, QB, Buffalo; Witt, E, Cheyenne; Rankin, E, Thermopolis; Kirk, HB, Greybull; Cover, HB, Thermopolis; Leithead, FB, Lovell.

1924

As chosen by referees W.A. "Pat" Norris and H.R. Jenkins and Casper Tribune-Herald writer Ross Grant
First team: Ralph Cottrell, E, Worland; Braisted, E, Laramie; Vino Smith, T, Cheyenne; Scott, T, Douglas; Vaudel, G, Torrington; Clarence Thompson, G, Casper; Joe Hazen, C, Thermopolis; Don Harkins, QB, Worland; Warren McKelvey, HB, Casper; Jesse Ekdahl, HB, Cheyenne; George, FB, Laramie.
Second team: Hoot Gibson, E, Casper; Tommy Kirks, E, Greybull; Burton Wilson, T, Worland; Ingham, T, Laramie; Jim Smith, G, Cheyenne; Wortham, G, Worland; Nimmo, C, Cheyenne; Perry, QB, Douglas; Fred Hummel, HB, Sheridan; Don Thompson, Thermopolis, HB; Monahan, FB, Rawlins.
Honorable mention: Johnson, B, Worland; Cottrell, B, Worland; Larson, B, Cody; Hales, B, Casper; Jones, E, Basin; Berquist, G, Laramie; Allaman, T, Casper.

1923

As chosen by referees W.A. "Pat" Norris and H.R. Jenkins
First team: Astle, LT, Cheyenne; Thompson, LE, Thermopolis; V. Smith, LG, Cheyenne; Shikany, C, Casper; Kassis, RG, Casper; Swearingen, RT, Sheridan; Braisted, RE, Laramie; Harkins, QB, Worland; Stantno, LH, Casper; Hummell, RH, Sheridan; Hill, FB, Buffalo.
Honorable mention: Ekdall, Cheyenne; Boody, Cheyenne; H. Reush, Douglas; Bishop, Douglas; Hales, Casper; Davis, Casper; Brittian, Casper; Nelson, Thermopolis; Hazen, Thermopolis; S. Kreps, Powell; U. Barbour, Sheridan; Davis, Sheridan; Wolfe, Sheridan; Silfer, Buffalo; F. Brock, Buffalo; Butler, Gillette; Saunder, Gillette; A. Epps, Rock Springs; Cottrell, Cowley; Shanks, Newcastle; George, Laramie; Corbett, Laramie.

1922

As chosen by the staff of the Cheyenne Tribune-Leader
First team: O'Meara, LE, Douglas; Astle, LT, Cheyenne; Scott, LG, Douglas; Erickson, C, Cheyenne; Kazais, RG, Casper; O'Brien, RT, Casper; R. Corbett, RE, Laramie; Lester, RH, Casper; Rice, LH, Douglas; A. Swearingen, FB, Sheridan; Redhair, QB, Sheridan.

1921

As selected by coaches panel
First team: Jack Astle, T, Cheyenne; Red Baker, G, Cheyenne; Eakin, E, Cheyenne; Williams, G, Laramie; Deforest, FB, Laramie; O'Bryan, E, Casper; Eastman, C, Casper; Jimmy Quinlan, HB, Casper; Kearns, T, Sheridan; Dumm, QB, Sheridan; Cotton, HB, Sheridan.
Honorable mention: Benny Hirsig, Cheyenne; Buck Rhone, Cheyenne; Schoel, Cheyenne; Saul, Douglas; Esmay, Douglas; Able, Laramie; Mast, Laramie; Corbett, Laramie; Bill Lester, Casper; Harry Scott, Casper; Johnny Groves, Casper; Chennault, Sheridan; Zinnig, Sheridan; Sober, Sheridan; Lowe, Worland.

1920

As selected by Casper Daily Tribune panel
First team: Storey, E, Cheyenne; Van Nostrand, C, Cheyenne; Sorenson, Util., Cheyenne; Williams, T, Laramie; J. Corbett, G, Laramie; Houston, QB, Laramie; DeWoody, E, Casper; Litherage, T, Casper; Scott, HB, Casper; Groves, HB, Casper; Christian, FB, Sheridan; Donners, Util., University Prep.