This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2017 Wyoming high school football schedule

All times Mountain. Schedule unofficial and subject to change without notice.

Week 0
Games
Thursday, Aug. 24
Interstate
Upton-Sundance at Lead-Deadwood, S.D., 6 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 25
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Gillette at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Laramie, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Powell, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Riverton, 6:30 p.m.
Interclass
Shoshoni at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Altamont, Utah, at Lyman, 4:30 p.m.
Custer, S.D., at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Moffat County, Colo., 7 p.m.
Spring Creek, Nevada, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Teton, Idaho, at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 26
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Kemmerer at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Saratoga at Laramie JV, 11 a.m.
Scrimmages and Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 25
Glenrock at Pine Bluffs, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Green River, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Buffalo JV, TBD
Saturday, Aug. 26
Big Horn, Moorcroft at Wright, 10:30 a.m.
Big Piney, Pinedale at Lander, 10 a.m.
Buffalo at Lovell, noon
Burns, Lusk, Torrington, Wheatland at Southeast, 10 a.m.
Farson at Evanston JV, noon
Guernsey-Sunrise, Lingle at Midwest, noon
Riverside, Ten Sleep at Kaycee, noon
Rocky Mountain at Powell, 11 a.m.
Thermopolis, Wind River, Worland at Cody, 1 p.m.
Off: Burlington, Dubois, Hanna, Moorcroft, NSI, Rock River, St. Stephens, Snake River, Wyoming Indian.

Week 1
Thursday, Aug. 31
Interclass
Upton-Sundance at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 1
Class 4A
Cheyenne East at Kelly Walsh, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Gillette at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Laramie at Rock Springs, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Green River at Lander, 7 p.m.
Worland at Powell, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Glenrock at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Rocky Mountain at Big Horn, 7 p.m.
Wright at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Burlington, 3 p.m.
NSI at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Rock River at Meeteetse, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Hanna, noon
Snake River at Lingle, 3 p.m.
Interclass
Cokeville at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Evanston at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Burns, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Kemmerer, 5 p.m.
Shoshoni at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Big Piney, 3 p.m.
Interstate
Bayard, Neb., at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Sugar-Salem, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Mitchell, Neb., 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Preston, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 2
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Farson, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Tuesday, Sept. 5
Interclass
Lander JV at Wyoming Indian, 4 p.m.
Open: Douglas, Riverton.

Week 2
Thursday, Sept. 7
Interclass
Natrona JV at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 8
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Rock Springs, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Worland, 7 p.m.
Cody at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Powell at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Green River, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Greybull at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Kemmerer at Lyman, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Big Piney, 4 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Wright at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Burlington, 1 p.m.
Dubois at Meeteetse, 6 p.m.
Lingle at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
NSI at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Interclass
Burns at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Lander at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Shoshoni, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Upton)
Pinedale at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Wheatland at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Hot Springs, S.D., at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 9
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Hulett at Rock River, noon
Riverside at Snake River, 1 p.m.
St. Stephens at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Gillette JV at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Wind River JV at Wyoming Indian, 10 a.m.
Open: Rocky Mountain.

Week 3
Thursday, Sept. 14
Interclass
Wyoming Indian at Riverton JV, 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 15
Class 4A
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Laramie, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Kelly Walsh, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Powell, 7 p.m.
Green River at Worland, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Cody, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Pinedale at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Lusk at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Sundance)
Pine Bluffs at Big Horn, 7 p.m.
Shoshoni at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Wright, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Lingle at NSI, 2 p.m.
Riverside at Dubois, 1 p.m.
St. Stephens at Farson, 7 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Burlington, 3 p.m.
Interclass
Douglas at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Rawlins at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Burns, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Lander, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 16
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Hulett, 3 p.m.
Kaycee at Rock River, noon
Snake River at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Gillette JV at Rocky Mountain, 2 p.m.
Moorcroft at Rapid City Central (S.D.) Sophs, 4 p.m.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 21
Interclass
Cheyenne Central JV at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 22
Class 4A
Cheyenne East at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Green River, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Powell, 7 p.m.
Lander at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Worland at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Burns at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Greybull at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Cokeville at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Shoshoni, 4 p.m.
Wright at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Upton)
Wyoming Indian at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
Dubois at Snake River, 3 p.m.
Hulett at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Midwest at Lingle, 7 p.m.
NSI at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Interclass
Mountain View at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 23
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Rock River at Hanna, 2 p.m.

Week 5
Thursday, Sept. 28
Interclass
Star Valley JV at Lyman, 4 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 29
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Kelly Walsh, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Laramie, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Gillette at Rock Springs, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Douglas at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Green River, 7 p.m.
Lander at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Cody, 6 p.m.
Worland at Jackson, 5:30 p.m.
Class 2A
Kemmerer at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Lovell at Big Piney, 3 p.m.
Moorcroft at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Burns, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Pine Bluffs at Lusk, 7 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Shoshoni, 3 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Wright at Big Horn, 7 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Farson, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Burlington, 1 p.m.
Midwest at Rock River, 4 p.m.
Riverside at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 30
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Lingle at Hanna, 2 p.m.
NSI at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Snake River at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Open: Tongue River, Powell.

Week 6
Friday, Oct. 6
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Rock Springs, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Lander, 7 p.m.
Cody at Worland, 7 p.m.
Green River at Powell, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Rawlins at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Greybull at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Moorcroft at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Big Piney, 3:30 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Cokeville at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Wright, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Wyoming Indian, 4 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Meeteetse, 6 p.m.
Hanna at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Hulett at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Kaycee at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Kemmerer at Lusk, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 7
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Rock River at NSI, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Open: Evanston.

Week 7
Friday, Oct. 13
Class 4A
Cheyenne South at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Worland, 6 p.m.
Green River at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Lander at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Powell at Star Valley, 4 p.m.
Riverton at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Glenrock at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Greybull at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Kemmerer at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Newcastle at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Burns, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Lusk at Wright, 7 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Shoshoni at Wyoming Indian, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Cokeville, 3 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at NSI, 6 p.m.
Kaycee at Midwest, 7:30 p.m.
Riverside at Farson, 7 p.m.
Snake River at Burlington, 1 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Big Horn vs. Big Piney, noon, at Riverton
Saturday, Oct. 14
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Rock River, noon
Lingle at Hulett, 2 p.m.
St. Stephens at Dubois, noon
Open: Cody.

Week 8
Friday, Oct. 20
Class 4A
Cheyenne East at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Kelly Walsh, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Powell at Cody, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Lander, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Green River, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Burns at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Cokeville at Shoshoni, 4 p.m.
Lusk at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Pine Bluffs, 5:30 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Hulett at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Meeteetse at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
NSI at Kaycee, 1 p.m.
Rock River at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Interclass
Worland at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 21
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Ten Sleep, 1 p.m.
Farson at Snake River, 1 p.m.
Midwest at Hanna, noon
Open: Wright.

Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 27

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 3

Championships
at Laramie
Friday, Nov. 10 and Saturday, Nov. 11