This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2015 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Star Valley, Wheatland, Upton-Sundance, Kaycee.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A28/2015 Cheyenne South 7 Evanston 12 CST
A28/2015 Gillette 49 Kelly Walsh 19 CST
A28/2015 Natrona 16 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
A28/2015 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 13 CST
A28/2015 Sheridan 49 Laramie 7 CST
A28/2015 Lyman 24 Altamont (UT) 48 CST
A28/2015 Custer (SD) 14 Newcastle 6 CST
A28/2015 Miles City (MT) 28 Powell 23 CST
A28/2015 Teton (ID) 21 Jackson 20 CST
A29/2015 Southeast 21 Bridgeport (NE) 42 CST
S4/2015 Cheyenne Central 36 Cheyenne South 21 CST
S4/2015 Cheyenne East 6 Natrona 17 CST
S4/2015 Evanston 21 Gillette 40 CST
S4/2015 Kelly Walsh 12 Sheridan 40 CST
S4/2015 Laramie 13 Rock Springs 14 CST
S4/2015 Cody 22 Buffalo 10 CST
S4/2015 Douglas 2 Powell 25 CST
S4/2015 Riverton 21 Green River 0 CST
S4/2015 Worland 13 Lander 6 CST
S4/2015 Lovell 7 Big Horn 42 called in third quarter, lightning CST
S4/2015 Lyman 0 Wheatland 47 CST
S4/2015 Pinedale 28 Thermopolis 6 CST
S4/2015 Lusk 52 Burlington 0 CST
S4/2015 Moorcroft 61 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S4/2015 Rocky Mountain 7 Tongue River 14 CST
S4/2015 Saratoga 13 Lingle 49 CST
S4/2015 Wind River 0 Upton-Sundance 67 at Upton CST
S4/2015 Farson 58 Midwest 25 CST
S4/2015 Hulett 47 Meeteetse 81 CST
S4/2015 Snake River 34 Hanna 31 CST
S4/2015 Ten Sleep 6 Kaycee 57 CST
S4/2015 Big Piney 13 Shoshoni 14 CST
S4/2015 Glenrock 6 Torrington 21 CST
S4/2015 Mountain View 18 Cokeville 15 CST
S4/2015 Pine Bluffs 49 Burns 18 CST
S4/2015 Rawlins 28 Kemmerer 0 CST
S4/2015 RiversideGreybull Greybull win by forfeit CST
S4/2015 Southeast 27 Wright 0 CST
S4/2015 Newcastle 50 Lead-Deadwood (SD) 12 CST
S4/2015 North Fremont (ID) 12 Jackson 20 CST
S4/2015 Star Valley 34 Preston (ID) 13 CST
S5/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 74 Dubois 18 CST
S5/2015 St. Stephens 18 Rock River 61 CST
S11/2015 Cheyenne South 27 Cheyenne East 41 CST
S11/2015 Gillette 54 Cheyenne Central 42 CST
S11/2015 Natrona 43 Laramie 27 CST
S11/2015 Rock Springs 28 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S11/2015 Sheridan 49 Evanston 21 CST
S11/2015 Buffalo 14 Powell 24 CST
S11/2015 Cody 28 Douglas 20 CST
S11/2015 Green River 33 Rawlins 20 CST
S11/2015 Jackson 63 Lander 0 CST
S11/2015 Star Valley 42 Riverton 28 CST
S11/2015 Torrington 28 Worland 14 CST
S11/2015 Big Horn 26 Lyman 8 CST
S11/2015 Big Piney 14 Lovell 39 CST
S11/2015 Burns 7 Newcastle 56 CST
S11/2015 Mountain View 19 Greybull 35 CST
S11/2015 Pinedale 27 Kemmerer 14 CST
S11/2015 Wheatland 55 Thermopolis 0 CST
S11/2015 Wright 0 Glenrock 45 CST
S11/2015 BurlingtonRiverside Riverside win by forfeit CST
S11/2015 Cokeville 55 Saratoga 0 CST
S11/2015 Lingle 35 Pine Bluffs 27 CST
S11/2015 Shoshoni 25 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
S11/2015 Tongue River 26 Moorcroft 16 CST
S11/2015 Upton-Sundance 55 Lusk 0 CST
S11/2015 Wyoming Indian 0 Wind River 55 CST
S11/2015 Kaycee 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S11/2015 Normative Services 69 Rock River 19 CST
S11/2015 St. Stephens 32 Dubois 87 CST
S11/2015 Snake River 60 Meeteetse 81 CST
S11/2015 Farson 58 Evanston JV 44 CST
S11/2015 Bayard (NE) 14 Southeast 20 CST
S12/2015 Hanna 44 Hulett 72 at Midwest CST
S12/2015 Midwest 67 Ten Sleep 57 CST
S18/2015 Cheyenne Central 31 Rock Springs 51 CST
S18/2015 Cheyenne East 7 Sheridan 48 CST
S18/2015 Evanston 24 Laramie 0 CST
S18/2015 Gillette 41 Natrona 24 CST
S18/2015 Kelly Walsh 36 Cheyenne South 8 CST
S18/2015 Buffalo 27 Worland 0 CST
S18/2015 Douglas 21 Star Valley 66 CST
S18/2015 Jackson 35 Rawlins 28 CST
S18/2015 Lander 3 Cody 53 CST
S18/2015 Powell 27 Riverton 29 CST
S18/2015 Torrington 31 Green River 21 CST
S18/2015 Burns 14 Mountain View 28 CST
S18/2015 Glenrock 30 Big Horn 8 CST
S18/2015 Greybull 27 Big Piney 20 OT CST
S18/2015 Kemmerer 14 Lyman 38 CST
S18/2015 Lovell 30 Pinedale 27 CST
S18/2015 Newcastle 0 Wheatland 52 CST
S18/2015 Thermopolis 46 Wright 14 CST
S18/2015 BurlingtonWyoming Indian Wyoming Indian win by forfeit CST
S18/2015 Cokeville 0 Shoshoni 19 CST
S18/2015 Lusk 20 Moorcroft 17 CST
S18/2015 Pine Bluffs 12 Southeast 24 CST
S18/2015 Riverside 42 Wind River 12 CST
S18/2015 Saratoga 0 Rocky Mountain 55 CST
S18/2015 Upton-Sundance 35 Tongue River 6 CST
S18/2015 Dubois 2 Farson 70 CST
S18/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 54 Midwest 12 CST
S18/2015 Hanna 95 St. Stephens 25 CST
S18/2015 Rock River 7 Kaycee 52 CST
S18/2015 Lingle 12 Mitchell (NE) 48 CST
S19/2015 Hulett 67 Normative Services 61 CST
S19/2015 Meeteetse 73 Ten Sleep 32 CST
S19/2015 Natrona sophs 50 Snake River 62 CST
S25/2015 Cheyenne East 28 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S25/2015 Cheyenne South 9 Gillette 48 CST
S25/2015 Laramie 35 Cheyenne Central 34 OT CST
S25/2015 Natrona 12 Evanston 0 CST
S25/2015 Rock Springs 12 Sheridan 20 CST
S25/2015 Green River 26 Powell 7 CST
S25/2015 Lander 0 Douglas 51 CST
S25/2015 Rawlins 15 Buffalo 28 CST
S25/2015 Riverton 21 Torrington 48 CST
S25/2015 Star Valley 13 Cody 0 CST
S25/2015 Worland 0 Jackson 42 CST
S25/2015 Big Piney 27 Kemmerer 6 CST
S25/2015 Greybull 7 Newcastle 6 CST
S25/2015 Lyman 26 Pinedale 14 CST
S25/2015 Mountain View 0 Lovell 33 CST
S25/2015 Thermopolis 20 Burns 16 CST
S25/2015 Wheatland 22 Glenrock 8 CST
S25/2015 Wright 0 Big Horn 55 CST
S25/2015 Moorcroft 6 Upton-Sundance 59 at Upton CST
S25/2015 Rocky Mountain 12 Cokeville 21 CST
S25/2015 Shoshoni 57 Saratoga 0 CST
S25/2015 Southeast 14 Lingle 24 CST
S25/2015 Tongue River 21 Lusk 28 CST
S25/2015 Wind RiverBurlington Wind River win by forfeit CST
S25/2015 Wyoming Indian 0 Riverside 56 game called at halftime CST
S25/2015 Farson 28 Meeteetse 53 CST
S25/2015 Kaycee 61 Midwest 12 CST
S25/2015 Normative Services 65 Guernsey-Sunrise 45 CST
S25/2015 Rock River 12 Hanna 59 CST
S26/2015 Dubois 28 Hulett 57 CST
S26/2015 Ten Sleep 27 Snake River 81 CST
O2/2015 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O2/2015 Evanston 27 Rock Springs 28 CST
O2/2015 Kelly Walsh 14 Natrona 20 CST
O2/2015 Laramie 52 Cheyenne South 42 CST
O2/2015 Sheridan 14 Gillette 20 CST
O2/2015 Buffalo 41 Lander 0 CST
O2/2015 Cody 7 Worland 10 CST
O2/2015 Green River 15 Jackson 26 CST
O2/2015 Powell 21 Star Valley 42 CST
O2/2015 Rawlins 14 Riverton 48 CST
O2/2015 Torrington 30 Douglas 26 CST
O2/2015 Big Horn 26 Thermopolis 24 CST
O2/2015 Burns 6 Glenrock 52 CST
O2/2015 Kemmerer 0 Greybull 41 CST
O2/2015 Lovell 27 Lyman 12 CST
O2/2015 Newcastle 60 Wright 12 CST
O2/2015 Pinedale 36 Mountain View 39 CST
O2/2015 CokevilleBurlington Cokeville win by forfeit CST
O2/2015 Lingle 20 Upton-Sundance 13 at Upton CST
O2/2015 Pine Bluffs 32 Lusk 0 CST
O2/2015 Rocky Mountain 58 Wind River 6 CST
O2/2015 Saratoga 0 Riverside 56 CST
O2/2015 Shoshoni 69 Wyoming Indian 0 CST/RR
O2/2015 Southeast 22 Moorcroft 14 CST
O2/2015 Hanna 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 CST
O2/2015 Hulett 0 Kaycee 56 CST
O2/2015 Meeteetse 85 Dubois 38 CST
O2/2015 Midwest 34 Rock River 30 CST
O3/2015 Wheatland 21 Big Piney 0 CST
O3/2015 Normative Services 66 Farson 82 CST
O3/2015 Snake River 70 St. Stephens 20 CST
O3/2015 Natrona JV 0 Tongue River 39 CST
O9/2015 Cheyenne East 35 Laramie 13 CST
O9/2015 Cheyenne South 8 Natrona 41 CST
O9/2015 Gillette 43 Rock Springs 15 CST
O9/2015 Kelly Walsh 24 Evanston 12 CST
O9/2015 Sheridan 66 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
O9/2015 Douglas 29 Rawlins 26 CST
O9/2015 Jackson 30 Cody 7 CST
O9/2015 Lander 14 Torrington 56 CST
O9/2015 Riverton 41 Buffalo 17 CST
O9/2015 Star Valley 16 Green River 15 CST
O9/2015 Worland 12 Powell 14 CST
O9/2015 Big Horn 42 Burns 21 CST
O9/2015 Glenrock 40 Newcastle 0 CST
O9/2015 Greybull 25 Pinedale 12 CST
O9/2015 Lyman 32 Big Piney 20 CST
O9/2015 Mountain View 25 Kemmerer 14 CST
O9/2015 Thermopolis 18 Lovell 41 CST
O9/2015 Wright 0 Wheatland 69 CST
O9/2015 BurlingtonSaratoga Saratoga win by forfeit CST
O9/2015 Lusk 16 Lingle 43 CST
O9/2015 Riverside 24 Cokeville 0 CST
O9/2015 Tongue River 12 Southeast 7 CST
O9/2015 Upton-Sundance 41 Pine Bluffs 20 CST
O9/2015 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 63 CST
O9/2015 Wyoming IndianRocky Mountain Rocky Mountain win by forfeit CST
O9/2015 Kaycee 90 Normative Services 38 CST
O9/2015 St. Stephens 6 Meeteetse 93 CST
O9/2015 Ten Sleep 49 Farson 64 CST
O10/2015 Dubois 8 Snake River 67 CST
O10/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 40 Hulett 41 OT CST
O10/2015 Midwest 47 Hanna 38 CST
O10/2015 Gillette JV 21 Moorcroft 14 OT CST
O15/2015 Evanston 0 Cheyenne East 24 CST
O15/2015 Saratoga 46 Wind River 13 CST
O16/2015 Cheyenne Central 19 Kelly Walsh 33 CST
O16/2015 Laramie 16 Gillette 51 CST
O16/2015 Natrona 14 Sheridan 49 CST
O16/2015 Rock Springs 50 Cheyenne South 47 CST
O16/2015 Buffalo 7 Torrington 40 CST
O16/2015 Cody 13 Green River 21 CST
O16/2015 Powell 13 Jackson 35 CST
O16/2015 Rawlins 42 Lander 0 CST
O16/2015 Riverton 36 Douglas 48 CST
O16/2015 Worland 0 Star Valley 48 CST
O16/2015 Big Piney 0 Mountain View 17 CST
O16/2015 Glenrock 27 Thermopolis 0 CST
O16/2015 Greybull 34 Lyman 14 CST
O16/2015 Kemmerer 6 Lovell 33 CST
O16/2015 Newcastle 0 Big Horn 49 CST
O16/2015 Wheatland 61 Burns 6 CST
O16/2015 Wright 12 Pinedale 36 CST
O16/2015 BurlingtonShoshoni Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O16/2015 CokevilleWyoming Indian Cokeville win by forfeit CST
O16/2015 Lingle 39 Tongue River 48 CST
O16/2015 Lusk 18 Southeast 51 CST
O16/2015 Pine Bluffs 36 Moorcroft 21 CST
O16/2015 Riverside 16 Rocky Mountain 37 CST
O16/2015 Farson 68 St. Stephens 12 CST
O16/2015 Hulett 62 Midwest 14 CST
O16/2015 Kaycee 50 Snake River 12 CST
O16/2015 Normative Services 90 Hanna 59 CST
O16/2015 Upton-Sundance 39 Lead-Deadwood (SD) 0 CST
O16/2015 Meeteetse 52 Northern Cheyenne (MT) 8 CE
O17/2015 Dubois 102 Ten Sleep 60 CST
O17/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 55 Rock River 6 CST
O17/2015 Worland JV Meeteetse canceled CST
O23/2015 Cheyenne Central 16 Evanston 17 CST
O23/2015 Cheyenne South 17 Sheridan 57 CST
O23/2015 Gillette 28 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O23/2015 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 48 CST
O23/2015 Rock Springs 14 Natrona 19 CST
O23/2015 Douglas 7 Buffalo 28 CST
O23/2015 Green River 45 Worland 20 CST
O23/2015 Jackson 14 Star Valley 7 CST
O23/2015 Lander 6 Riverton 48 CST
O23/2015 Powell 21 Cody 9 CST
O23/2015 Torrington 49 Rawlins 16 CST
O23/2015 Big Horn 28 Wheatland 14 CST
O23/2015 Burns 21 Wright 30 CST
O23/2015 Kemmerer 0 Glenrock 42 CST
O23/2015 Lovell 21 Greybull 18 CST
O23/2015 Lyman 32 Mountain View 46 CST
O23/2015 Pinedale 7 Big Piney 20 CST
O23/2015 Thermopolis 28 Newcastle 0 CST
O23/2015 Moorcroft 0 Lingle 45 CST
O23/2015 Rocky MountainBurlington Rocky Mountain win by forfeit CST
O23/2015 Shoshoni 48 Riverside 6 CST
O23/2015 Southeast 0 Upton-Sundance 34 at Upton CST
O23/2015 Tongue River 28 Pine Bluffs 25 CST
O23/2015 Wind River 0 Cokeville 28 CST
O23/2015 Wyoming Indian 6 Saratoga 39 CST
O23/2015 Hanna 28 Kaycee 65 CST
O23/2015 Meeteetse 63 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O23/2015 Midwest 28 Normative Services 68 CST
O23/2015 Snake River 62 Farson 44 CST
O23/2015 Ten Sleep 87 St. Stephens 0 CST
O24/2015 Rock River 20 Hulett 60 CST
O24/2015 Dubois 26 Natrona sophs 48 DHS
O30/2015 Laramie 33 Gillette 73 4A QF CST
O30/2015 Rock Springs 13 Cheyenne East 14 4A QF CST
O30/2015 Evanston 0 Sheridan 48 4A QF CST
O30/2015 Kelly Walsh 7 Natrona 23 4A QF CST
O30/2015 Powell 24 Torrington 38 3A QF CST
O30/2015 Douglas 13 Star Valley 35 3A QF CST
O30/2015 Riverton 21 Jackson 44 3A QF CST
O30/2015 Green River 24 Buffalo 20 3A QF CST
O30/2015 Lyman 6 Wheatland 70 2A QF CST
O30/2015 Big Horn 25 Greybull 27 2A QF CST
O30/2015 Thermopolis 14 Lovell 28 2A QF CST
O30/2015 Mountain View 0 Glenrock 37 2A QF CST
O30/2015 Southeast 21 Shoshoni 3 1A-11 QF CST
O30/2015 Rocky Mountain 12 Upton-Sundance 39 1A-11 QF-at Upton CST
O30/2015 Riverside 6 Lingle 42 1A-11 QF CST
O30/2015 Tongue River 28 Cokeville 21 1A-11 QF CST
O30/2015 Dubois 18 Kaycee 76 1A-6 QF CST
O30/2015 Normative Services 46 Snake River 68 1A-6 QF CST
O30/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Meeteetse 70 1A-6 QF CST
O30/2015 Farson 16 Hulett 42 1A-6 QF CST
N6/2015 Cheyenne East 6 Gillette 61 4A SF CST
N6/2015 Natrona 10 Sheridan 35 4A SF CST
N6/2015 Star Valley 42 Torrington 27 3A SF CST
N6/2015 Green River 24 Jackson 15 3A SF CST
N6/2015 Greybull 0 Wheatland 40 2A SF CST
N6/2015 Glenrock 13 Lovell 10 2A SF-OT CST
N6/2015 Southeast 14 Upton-Sundance 26 1A-11 SF-at Upton CST
N6/2015 Tongue River 28 Lingle 9 1A-11 SF CST
N6/2015 Snake River 14 Kaycee 51 1A-6 SF CST
N6/2015 Hulett 36 Meeteetse 68 1A-6 SF CST
N13/2015 Glenrock 8 Wheatland 22 2A Championship-at Laramie CST
N13/2015 Green River 15 Star Valley 31 3A Championship-at Laramie CST
N14/2015 Meeteetse 32 Kaycee 51 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST
N14/2015 Tongue River 14 Upton-Sundance 33 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST
N14/2015 Sheridan 38 Gillette 31 4A Championship-at Laramie CST