This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2014 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Natrona, Cody, Mountain View, Cokeville, Guernsey-Sunrise.
Say hi to: Rock River.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A29/2014 Cheyenne Central 20 Natrona 48 CST
A29/2014 Cheyenne East 34 Rock Springs 15 CST
A29/2014 Evanston 21 Cheyenne South 17 CST
A29/2014 Kelly Walsh 0 Gillette 54 CST
A29/2014 Laramie 6 Sheridan 49 CST
A29/2014 Riverton 21 Worland 24 CST
A29/2014 Midwest 7 Meeteetse 60 CST
A29/2014 Jackson 52 Teton (ID) 27 CST
A29/2014 Lyman 18 Altamont (UT) 6 CST
A29/2014 Newcastle 8 Custer (SD) 30 CST
A29/2014 Powell 7 Miles City (MT) 43 CST
A30/2014 Bridgeport (NE) 30 Southeast 14 CST
A30/2014 Cody 0 Laurel (MT) 13 CST
A30/2014 Cokeville 27 Bear Lake (ID) 6 CST
S4/2014 Gillette JV 28 Newcastle 50 CST
S5/2014 Cheyenne South 31 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S5/2014 Gillette 50 Evanston 21 CST
S5/2014 Natrona 14 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S5/2014 Rock Springs 22 Laramie 37 CST
S5/2014 Sheridan 48 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S5/2014 Buffalo 20 Cody 46 CST
S5/2014 Green River 6 Riverton 36 CST
S5/2014 Lander 14 Worland 36 CST
S5/2014 Powell 18 Douglas 17 CST
S5/2014 Big Horn 25 Lovell 0 CST
S5/2014 Thermopolis 28 Pinedale 0 CST
S5/2014 Burlington 0 Lusk 47 CST
S5/2014 Lingle 46 Saratoga 13 CST
S5/2014 Tongue River 14 Rocky Mountain 7 CST
S5/2014 Upton-Sundance 41 Wind River 0 CST
S5/2014 Wyoming Indian 0 Moorcroft 54 CST
S5/2014 Hanna 44 Snake River 76 CST
S5/2014 Rock River 45 St. Stephens 38 CST
S5/2014 Burns 13 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S5/2014 Torrington 37 Glenrock 10 CST
S5/2014 Kemmerer 6 Rawlins 34 CST
S5/2014 Greybull 42 Riverside 28 CST
S5/2014 Shoshoni 0 Big Piney 27 CST
S5/2014 Wright 0 Southeast 33 CST
S5/2014 Jackson 50 North Fremont (ID) 30 CST
S5/2014 Preston (ID) 36 Star Valley 20 CST
S6/2014 Wheatland 13 Lyman 0 CST
S6/2014 Cokeville 30 Mountain View 12 CST
S6/2014 Dubois 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 60 CST
S6/2014 Kaycee 45 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S6/2014 Meeteetse 66 Hulett 18 CST
S6/2014 Midwest 12 Farson 64 CST
S12/2014 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 35 CST
S12/2014 Cheyenne South 21 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S12/2014 Evanston 14 Sheridan 42 CST
S12/2014 Kelly Walsh 29 Rock Springs 8 CST
S12/2014 Laramie 3 Natrona 61 CST
S12/2014 Douglas 13 Cody 7 CST
S12/2014 Lander 0 Jackson 56 CST
S12/2014 Powell 19 Buffalo 9 CST
S12/2014 Rawlins 35 Green River 28 CST
S12/2014 Riverton 32 Star Valley 21 CST
S12/2014 Worland 6 Torrington 21 CST
S12/2014 Lyman 22 Big Horn 55 CST
S12/2014 Glenrock 22 Wright 6 CST
S12/2014 Greybull 6 Mountain View 42 CST
S12/2014 Kemmerer 9 Pinedale 28 CST
S12/2014 Lovell 12 Big Piney 14 CST
S12/2014 Newcastle 32 Burns 18 at Cheyenne South CST
S12/2014 Thermopolis 6 Wheatland 21 CST
S12/2014 Moorcroft 8 Tongue River 28 at Sheridan CST
S12/2014 Pine Bluffs 16 Lingle 44 CST
S12/2014 Riverside 0 Burlington 13 CST
S12/2014 Rocky Mountain 24 Shoshoni 8 CST
S12/2014 Saratoga 8 Cokeville 49 CST
S12/2014 Wind River 74 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S12/2014 Dubois 66 St. Stephens 6 CST
S12/2014 Ten Sleep 38 Midwest 50 CST
S12/2014 Farson 57 Green River JV 25 CST
S12/2014 Southeast 20 Bayard (NE) 26 CST
S13/2014 Lusk 16 Upton-Sundance 6 at Sundance CST
S13/2014 Guernsey-Sunrise 66 Kaycee 7 CST
S13/2014 Hulett 18 Hanna 62 at Midwest CST
S13/2014 Meeteetse 37 Snake River 39 CST
S13/2014 Rock River 22 Normative Services 26 CST
S19/2014 Cheyenne South 25 Kelly Walsh 34 CST
S19/2014 Laramie 35 Evanston 20 CST
S19/2014 Natrona 47 Gillette 7 CST
S19/2014 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
S19/2014 Sheridan 46 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S19/2014 Cody 48 Lander 0 CST
S19/2014 Green River 13 Torrington 34 CST
S19/2014 Rawlins 12 Jackson 38 CST
S19/2014 Riverton 20 Powell 14 CST
S19/2014 Star Valley 14 Douglas 27 CST
S19/2014 Worland 32 Buffalo 10 CST
S19/2014 Big Horn 39 Glenrock 7 CST
S19/2014 Big Piney 27 Greybull 41 CST
S19/2014 Lyman 22 Kemmerer 6 CST
S19/2014 Mountain View 62 Burns 13 at Cheyenne South CST
S19/2014 Pinedale 0 Lovell 33 CST
S19/2014 Wheatland 12 Newcastle 16 CST
S19/2014 Moorcroft 6 Lusk 59 CST
S19/2014 Rocky Mountain 28 Saratoga 0 CST
S19/2014 Shoshoni 8 Cokeville 44 CST
S19/2014 Southeast 36 Pine Bluffs 22 CST
S19/2014 Tongue River 14 Upton-Sundance 54 at Upton CST
S19/2014 Wind River 12 Riverside 26 CST
S19/2014 Wyoming Indian 0 Burlington 53 CST
S19/2014 Farson 36 Dubois 34 CST
S19/2014 Kaycee 66 Rock River 14 CST
S19/2014 Midwest 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 75 CST
S19/2014 St. Stephens 0 Hanna 66 CST
S19/2014 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 83 CST
S19/2014 Mitchell (NE) 6 Lingle 32 CST
S20/2014 Wright 26 Thermopolis 42 CST
S20/2014 Normative Services 8 Hulett 62 CST
S20/2014 Snake River 66 Natrona sophs 6 CST
S26/2014 Cheyenne Central 39 Laramie 18 CST
S26/2014 Evanston 6 Natrona 48 CST
S26/2014 Gillette 64 Cheyenne South 23 CST
S26/2014 Kelly Walsh 12 Cheyenne East 27 CST
S26/2014 Sheridan 52 Rock Springs 19 CST
S26/2014 Buffalo 7 Rawlins 27 CST
S26/2014 Cody 49 Star Valley 7 CST
S26/2014 Douglas 34 Lander 0 CST
S26/2014 Jackson 32 Worland 16 CST
S26/2014 Powell 31 Green River 10 CST
S26/2014 Torrington 21 Riverton 27 CST
S26/2014 Big Horn 54 Wright 21 CST
S26/2014 Burns 0 Thermopolis 38 CST
S26/2014 Glenrock 0 Wheatland 21 CST
S26/2014 Lovell 24 Mountain View 54 CST
S26/2014 Newcastle 34 Greybull 14 CST
S26/2014 Pinedale 0 Lyman 16 CST
S26/2014 Burlington 12 Wind River 16 CST
S26/2014 Cokeville 47 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
S26/2014 Lingle 20 Southeast 0 CST
S26/2014 Lusk 49 Tongue River 7 CST
S26/2014 Riverside 78 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S26/2014 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 53 CST
S26/2014 Upton-Sundance 0 Moorcroft 11 CST
S26/2014 Hanna 68 Rock River 22 CST
S26/2014 Meeteetse 62 Farson 61 CST
S27/2014 Kemmerer 6 Big Piney 39 CST
S27/2014 Guernsey-Sunrise 70 Normative Services 12 CST
S27/2014 Hulett 14 Dubois 60 CST
S27/2014 Midwest 27 Kaycee 58 CST
S27/2014 Snake River 82 Ten Sleep 14 CST
S30/2014 Normative Services 59 St. Stephens 12 CST
O3/2014 Cheyenne Central 0 Cheyenne East 24 CST
O3/2014 Cheyenne South 27 Laramie 21 CST
O3/2014 Gillette 42 Sheridan 37 CST
O3/2014 Natrona 49 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O3/2014 Rock Springs 14 Evanston 17 CST
O3/2014 Douglas 20 Torrington 13 CST
O3/2014 Jackson 38 Green River 17 CST
O3/2014 Lander 19 Buffalo 27 CST
O3/2014 Riverton 41 Rawlins 37 CST
O3/2014 Star Valley 7 Powell 27 CST
O3/2014 Worland 8 Cody 47 CST
O3/2014 Big Piney 0 Wheatland 46 called at halftime CST
O3/2014 Glenrock 38 Burns 26 at Cheyenne South CST
O3/2014 Greybull 34 Kemmerer 7 CST
O3/2014 Lyman 24 Lovell 28 CST
O3/2014 Mountain View 51 Pinedale 8 CST
O3/2014 Thermopolis 0 Big Horn 40 CST
O3/2014 Wright 7 Newcastle 50 CST
O3/2014 Burlington 0 Cokeville 56 CST
O3/2014 Lusk 48 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O3/2014 Moorcroft 6 Southeast 28 CST
O3/2014 Riverside 40 Saratoga 18 CST
O3/2014 Upton-Sundance 14 Lingle 34 CST
O3/2014 Wind River 0 Rocky Mountain 22 CST
O3/2014 Wyoming Indian 7 Shoshoni 77 CST
O3/2014 Dubois 28 Meeteetse 22 CST
O3/2014 Farson 46 Normative Services 12 CST
O3/2014 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Hanna 16 CST
O3/2014 Rock River 26 Midwest 56 CST
O3/2014 St. Stephens 13 Snake River 67 CST
O4/2014 Kaycee 60 Hulett 20 CST
O4/2014 Tongue River 56 Kelly Walsh JV 20 CST
O9/2014 Shoshoni 33 Wind River 14 CST
O10/2014 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 44 CST
O10/2014 Evanston 14 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O10/2014 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 47 CST
O10/2014 Natrona 52 Cheyenne South 0 CST
O10/2014 Rock Springs 7 Gillette 41 CST
O10/2014 Buffalo 17 Riverton 30 CST
O10/2014 Cody 28 Jackson 14 CST
O10/2014 Green River 21 Star Valley 38 CST
O10/2014 Powell 31 Worland 0 CST
O10/2014 Rawlins 0 Douglas 41 CST
O10/2014 Torrington 41 Lander 7 CST
O10/2014 Big Piney 6 Lyman 50 CST
O10/2014 Burns 7 Big Horn 55 CST
O10/2014 Kemmerer 8 Mountain View 53 CST
O10/2014 Lovell 30 Thermopolis 14 CST
O10/2014 Newcastle 30 Glenrock 0 CST
O10/2014 Pinedale 14 Greybull 32 CST
O10/2014 Wheatland 61 Wright 0 CST
O10/2014 Cokeville 54 Riverside 8 CST
O10/2014 Lingle 13 Lusk 56 CST
O10/2014 Pine Bluffs 0 Upton-Sundance 38 at Upton CST
O10/2014 Rocky Mountain 76 Wyoming Indian 0 CST/RHS
O10/2014 Saratoga 6 Burlington 24 CST
O10/2014 Southeast 7 Tongue River 27 CST
O10/2014 Hanna 68 Midwest 25 CST
O10/2014 Meeteetse 84 St. Stephens 20 CST
O10/2014 Normative Services 38 Kaycee 92 CST
O11/2014 Farson 84 Ten Sleep 44 CST
O11/2014 Hulett 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 61 CST
O11/2014 Snake River 8 Dubois 70 CST
O11/2014 Gillette JV 12 Moorcroft 0 CST
O15/2014 Cokeville 41 Evanston JV 14 CST
O16/2014 Cheyenne East 52 Evanston 28 CST
O16/2014 Gillette sophs 8 Upton-Sundance 60 at Sundance CST
O17/2014 Cheyenne South 20 Rock Springs 28 CST
O17/2014 Gillette 48 Laramie 32 CST
O17/2014 Kelly Walsh 0 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
O17/2014 Sheridan 0 Natrona 24 CST
O17/2014 Douglas 15 Riverton 3 CST
O17/2014 Green River 14 Cody 46 CST
O17/2014 Jackson 30 Powell 27 CST
O17/2014 Lander 20 Rawlins 42 CST
O17/2014 Star Valley 58 Worland 34 CST
O17/2014 Torrington 38 Buffalo 13 CST
O17/2014 Big Horn 49 Newcastle 14 CST
O17/2014 Burns 6 Wheatland 39 CST
O17/2014 Lovell 42 Kemmerer 14 CST
O17/2014 Lyman 32 Greybull 14 CST
O17/2014 Mountain View 48 Big Piney 0 CST
O17/2014 Pinedale 30 Wright 28 CST
O17/2014 Thermopolis 30 Glenrock 14 CST
O17/2014 Moorcroft 12 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O17/2014 Rocky Mountain 21 Riverside 0 CST
O17/2014 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 0 CST
O17/2014 Southeast 0 Lusk 54 CST
O17/2014 Tongue River 33 Lingle 54 CST
O17/2014 Wind River 34 Saratoga 6 CST
O17/2014 Wyoming Indian 0 Cokeville JV 47 called at halftime CST
O17/2014 Hanna 72 Normative Services 51 CST
O17/2014 Rock RiverGuernsey-Sunrise Guernsey-Sunrise win by forfeit CST
O17/2014 St. Stephens 6 Farson 70 CST
O17/2014 Ten Sleep 16 Dubois 74 CST
O18/2014 Midwest 50 Hulett 46 CST
O18/2014 Snake River 62 Kaycee 32 CST
O23/2014 Riverton 56 Lander 0 CST
O24/2014 Cheyenne East 28 Gillette 14 CST
O24/2014 Evanston 21 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O24/2014 Laramie 28 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
O24/2014 Natrona 56 Rock Springs 0 CST
O24/2014 Sheridan 52 Cheyenne South 13 CST
O24/2014 Buffalo 8 Douglas 49 CST
O24/2014 Cody 39 Powell 0 CST
O24/2014 Rawlins 28 Torrington 50 CST
O24/2014 Star Valley 31 Jackson 39 CST
O24/2014 Worland 20 Green River 42 CST
O24/2014 Big Piney 0 Pinedale 45 CST
O24/2014 Greybull 48 Lovell 33 CST
O24/2014 Glenrock 16 Kemmerer 0 CST
O24/2014 Mountain View 49 Lyman 0 CST
O24/2014 Newcastle 34 Thermopolis 19 CST
O24/2014 Wheatland 6 Big Horn 19 CST
O24/2014 Wright 8 Burns 34 at Pine Bluffs CST
O24/2014 Burlington 12 Rocky Mountain 48 CST
O24/2014 Cokeville 48 Wind River 0 CST
O24/2014 Lingle 55 Moorcroft 0 CST
O24/2014 Pine Bluffs 22 Tongue River 53 CST
O24/2014 Riverside 12 Shoshoni 26 CST
O24/2014 Saratoga 56 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
O24/2014 Upton-Sundance 60 Southeast 0 CST
O24/2014 Farson 44 Snake River 70 CST
O24/2014 Guernsey-Sunrise 75 Meeteetse 21 CST
O24/2014 Hulett 36 Rock River 24 CST
O24/2014 Kaycee 55 Hanna 38 CST
O24/2014 Normative Services 64 Midwest 78 CST
O24/2014 Dubois 46 Natrona sophs 14 CST
O25/2014 St. Stephens 33 Ten Sleep 84 CST
O28/2014 BurlingtonRiverside 1/2 playoff-Riverside win by forfeit CST
O28/2014 Riverside 20 Wind River 0 1/2 playoff-at Thermopolis CST
O31/2014 Evanston 12 Natrona 55 4A QF CST
O31/2014 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 28 4A QF CST
O31/2014 Kelly Walsh 27 Cheyenne East 57 4A QF CST
O31/2014 Laramie 3 Gillette 48 4A QF CST
O31/2014 Rawlins 6 Cody 61 3A QF CST
O31/2014 Powell 26 Riverton 42 3A QF CST
O31/2014 Star Valley 13 Douglas 38 3A QF CST
O31/2014 Torrington 41 Jackson 14 3A QF CST
O31/2014 Thermopolis 0 Mountain View 60 2A QF CST
O31/2014 Greybull 14 Newcastle 38 2A QF CST
O31/2014 Lovell 12 Big Horn 23 2A QF CST
O31/2014 Wheatland 52 Lyman 6 2A QF CST
O31/2014 Upton-Sundance 48 Rocky Mountain 14 1A-11 QF CST
O31/2014 Tongue River 0 Cokeville 55 1A-11 QF CST
O31/2014 Shoshoni 0 Lingle 28 1A-11 QF CST
O31/2014 Midwest 14 Dubois 74 1A-6 QF CST
O31/2014 Meeteetse 45 Kaycee 20 1A-6 QF CST
O31/2014 Farson 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 65 1A-6 QF CST
O31/2014 Hanna 34 Snake River 57 1A-6 QF CST
N1/2014 Riverside 0 Lusk 55 1A-11 QF CST
N7/2014 Gillette 34 Cheyenne East 31 4A SF-2OT CST
N7/2014 Riverton 34 Cody 42 3A SF CST
N7/2014 Torrington 0 Douglas 27 3A SF CST
N7/2014 Newcastle 14 Mountain View 52 2A SF CST
N7/2014 Upton-Sundance 12 Lusk 44 1A-11 SF CST
N7/2014 Meeteetse 32 Dubois 68 1A-6 SF CST
N8/2014 Sheridan 0 Natrona 27 4A SF CST
N8/2014 Wheatland 21 Big Horn 28 2A SF CST
N8/2014 Lingle 7 Cokeville 36 1A-11 SF CST
N8/2014 Snake River 40 Guernsey-Sunrise 72 1A-6 SF CST
N14/2014 Guernsey-Sunrise 80 Dubois 30 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N14/2014 Douglas 0 Cody 19 3A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N15/2014 Big Horn 19 Mountain View 28 2A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N15/2014 Cokeville 26 Lusk 6 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N15/2014 Gillette 7 Natrona 30 4A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA