This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2013 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cheyenne East, Powell, Big Horn, Cokeville, Meeteetse.
Say hi again to: St. Stephens.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A30/2013 Cheyenne South 7 Evanston 12 CST
A30/2013 Gillette 52 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
A30/2013 Natrona 40 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
A30/2013 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 59 CST
A30/2013 Sheridan 27 Laramie 7 CST
A30/2013 Worland 6 Riverton 37 CST
A30/2013 Riverside 30 Greybull 52 CST
A30/2013 Altamont (UT) 20 Lyman 40 CST
A30/2013 Custer (SD) 20 Newcastle 13 CST
A30/2013 Meeteetse 50 Robert Lee (TX) 68 CST
A30/2013 Uintah (UT) 42 Green River 7 CST
A31/2013 Jackson 52 Mountain View 20 CST
A31/2013 Riverside JV Ten Sleep canceled CST
A31/2013 Laurel (MT) 10 Cody 27 CST
A31/2013 Miles City (MT) 0 Powell 53 CST
S5/2013 Pine Bluffs 16 Cheyenne East sophs 40 CST
S6/2013 Cheyenne Central 41 Cheyenne South 7 CST
S6/2013 Cheyenne East 42 Natrona 41 3OT CST
S6/2013 Evanston 13 Gillette 52 CST
S6/2013 Kelly Walsh 10 Sheridan 26 CST
S6/2013 Laramie 18 Rock Springs 14 CST
S6/2013 Buffalo 22 Worland 34 CST
S6/2013 Douglas 59 Green River 7 CST
S6/2013 Lander 0 Cody 28 CST
S6/2013 Riverton 6 Powell 49 called after three quarters-lightning CST
S6/2013 Greybull 25 Big Horn 55 CST
S6/2013 Lyman 28 Wheatland 32 CST
S6/2013 Hanna 13 Meeteetse 65 CST
S6/2013 Kaycee 77 Wyoming Indian 26 CST
S6/2013 St. Stephens 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 85 CST
S6/2013 Saratoga 58 Snake River 12 CST
S6/2013 Big Piney 19 Riverside 10 CST
S6/2013 Burlington 26 Thermopolis 40 CST
S6/2013 Burns 14 Southeast 0 CST
S6/2013 Cokeville 21 Mountain View 27 CST
S6/2013 Glenrock 32 Torrington 26 CST
S6/2013 Lusk 26 Newcastle 22 CST
S6/2013 Moorcroft 6 Upton-Sundance 40 at Upton CST
S6/2013 Pinedale 18 Shoshoni 0 CST
S6/2013 Rawlins 26 Kemmerer 6 CST
S6/2013 Rocky Mountain 35 Tongue River 0 CST
S6/2013 Wind River 0 Lovell 45 CST
S6/2013 Star Valley 19 Snake River (ID) 22 CST
S6/2013 Teton (ID) 53 Jackson 30 CST
S7/2013 Farson 21 Midwest 61 Midwest later forfeit, Farson win WHSAA
S7/2013 Hulett 83 Ten Sleep 13 called at halftime-heat WHSAA/HHS
S7/2013 Normative ServicesDubois Dubois win by forfeit CST
S7/2013 Wright 18 Lingle 35 at Douglas CST
S12/2013 Natrona JV 42 Wind River 0 CST
S13/2013 Cheyenne East 35 Cheyenne South 0 called at halftime-lightning CST
S13/2013 Gillette 16 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
S13/2013 Natrona 37 Laramie 6 CST
S13/2013 Rock Springs 13 Kelly Walsh 27 CST
S13/2013 Sheridan 35 Evanston 14 CST
S13/2013 Cody 9 Douglas 35 CST
S13/2013 Green River 20 Riverton 41 CST
S13/2013 Lander 0 Star Valley 36 CST/SVI
S13/2013 Powell 45 Buffalo 6 CST
S13/2013 Rawlins 21 Jackson 56 CST/RHS
S13/2013 Torrington 28 Worland 7 CST
S13/2013 Big Horn 50 Newcastle 43 CST
S13/2013 Burns 20 Wright 6 CST
S13/2013 Kemmerer 0 Lyman 44 CST
S13/2013 Lovell 39 Pinedale 13 CST
S13/2013 Moorcroft 0 Glenrock 40 CST
S13/2013 Mountain View 14 Greybull 6 CST
S13/2013 Thermopolis 35 Big Piney 19 CST
S13/2013 Wheatland 36 Tongue River 6 CST
S13/2013 Lingle 33 Burlington 7 CST
S13/2013 Riverside 34 Pine Bluffs 16 CST
S13/2013 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 36 CST
S13/2013 Upton-Sundance 16 Rocky Mountain 6 CST
S13/2013 Farson 22 Dubois 73 CST
S13/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 40 Hulett 48 CST
S13/2013 Kaycee 47 Hanna 26 CST
S13/2013 Wyoming Indian 22 Saratoga 62 CST
S14/2013 Southeast 0 Cokeville 42 CST
S14/2013 Meeteetse 57 Snake River 8 CST
S14/2013 Midwest 60 Normative Services 0 CST
S14/2013 St. Stephens 20 Ten Sleep 68 CST
S20/2013 Cheyenne Central 24 Rock Springs 7 CST
S20/2013 Cheyenne East 21 Sheridan 42 CST
S20/2013 Evanston 21 Laramie 14 CST
S20/2013 Gillette 24 Natrona 23 OT CST
S20/2013 Kelly Walsh 19 Cheyenne South 10 CST
S20/2013 Buffalo 12 Green River 26 CST
S20/2013 Cody 40 Riverton 17 CST
S20/2013 Jackson 38 Lander 27 CST
S20/2013 Powell 39 Torrington 15 CST
S20/2013 Star Valley 17 Douglas 34 CST
S20/2013 Worland 24 Rawlins 15 CST
S20/2013 Big Horn 19 Burns 34 CST
S20/2013 Big Piney 0 Mountain View 41 CST
S20/2013 Greybull 35 Thermopolis 36 CST
S20/2013 Lyman 26 Lovell 32 CST
S20/2013 Newcastle 63 Moorcroft 0 CST
S20/2013 Pinedale 34 Kemmerer 0 CST
S20/2013 Tongue River 13 Glenrock 51 CST
S20/2013 Wheatland 29 Wright 6 CST
S20/2013 Cokeville 51 Wind River 8 CST
S20/2013 Lingle 0 Lusk 20 CST
S20/2013 Rocky Mountain 47 Riverside 8 CST
S20/2013 Shoshoni 29 Burlington 0 CST
S20/2013 Southeast 45 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S20/2013 Hanna 44 Guernsey-Sunrise 90 CST
S20/2013 Normative Services 0 Kaycee 62 CST
S20/2013 Snake River 38 Farson 16 CST
S20/2013 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 87 CST
S20/2013 Wyoming Indian 86 St. Stephens 6 CST
S20/2013 Saratoga 12 Midwest 70 CST
S21/2013 Dubois 68 Hulett 40 HHS
S26/2013 Billings Senior JV (MT) 6 Rocky Mountain 26 CST
S27/2013 Cheyenne East 12 Kelly Walsh 3 CST
S27/2013 Cheyenne South 6 Gillette 29 CST
S27/2013 Laramie 6 Cheyenne Central 45 CST
S27/2013 Natrona 38 Evanston 6 CST
S27/2013 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 19 CST
S27/2013 Douglas 52 Buffalo 0 CST
S27/2013 Green River 0 Cody 50 CST
S27/2013 Jackson 0 Powell 40 CST
S27/2013 Riverton 49 Rawlins 6 CST
S27/2013 Star Valley 54 Worland 13 CST
S27/2013 Torrington 13 Lander 14 CST
S27/2013 Big Piney 14 Lyman 38 CST
S27/2013 Burns 40 Newcastle 19 CST
S27/2013 Glenrock 20 Wheatland 33 CST
S27/2013 Kemmerer 22 Thermopolis 45 CST
S27/2013 Lovell 22 Mountain View 12 CST
S27/2013 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 12 CST
S27/2013 Pinedale 7 Greybull 21 CST
S27/2013 Wright 21 Big Horn 57 CST
S27/2013 Burlington 0 Upton-Sundance 31 at Sundance CST/WHSAA
S27/2013 Lusk 52 Riverside 0 CST
S27/2013 Pine Bluffs 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
S27/2013 Wind River 6 Southeast 57 CST
S27/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 59 Farson 12 CST
S27/2013 Meeteetse 56 Dubois 46 CST
S27/2013 Midwest 57 Hanna 24 CST
S27/2013 St. Stephens 0 Snake River 63 CST
S27/2013 Saratoga 55 Normative Services 0 CST
S27/2013 Ten Sleep 14 Wyoming Indian 44 CST
S28/2013 Cokeville 37 Lingle 0 CST
S28/2013 Hulett 46 Kaycee 21 CST
O3/2013 Shoshoni 28 Wind River 6 CST
O3/2013 Lingle 13 Natrona JV 34 CST
O4/2013 Cheyenne East 33 Cheyenne Central 15 CST
O4/2013 Evanston 7 Rock Springs 15 CST
O4/2013 Laramie 19 Cheyenne South 13 CST
O4/2013 Cody 32 Jackson 8 CST
O4/2013 Kemmerer 6 Big Piney 20 CST
O4/2013 Lovell 28 Greybull 20 CST
O4/2013 Mountain View 35 Pinedale 38 CST
O4/2013 Thermopolis 16 Lyman 44 CST
O4/2013 Farson 44 St. Stephens 24 CST
O4/2013 Wyoming Indian 19 Meeteetse 77 CST
O4/2013 RiversideCokeville Cokeville win by forfeit CST
O5/2013 Kelly Walsh 21 Natrona 20 OT CST
O5/2013 Sheridan 10 Gillette 39 CST
O5/2013 Lander 0 Douglas 48 CST
O5/2013 Powell 30 Star Valley 7 CST
O5/2013 Riverton 21 Buffalo 14 CST
O5/2013 Worland 17 Green River 7 CST
O5/2013 Rocky Mountain 28 Burlington 14 CST
O5/2013 Dubois 66 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O7/2013 Rawlins 12 Torrington 34 CST
O7/2013 Big Horn 27 Glenrock 7 CST
O7/2013 Tongue RiverBurns Burns win by forfeit CST
O7/2013 Newcastle 41 Wright 16 CST
O7/2013 Wheatland 42 Moorcroft 0 CST
O7/2013 Lusk 54 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
O7/2013 Upton-Sundance 6 Southeast 21 CST
O7/2013 Kaycee 40 Saratoga 26 CST
O7/2013 Midwest 50 Hulett 40 at Moorcroft CST
O7/2013 Normative Services 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 77 CST
O7/2013 Snake RiverHanna canceled CST
O11/2013 Cheyenne East 37 Laramie 13 CST
O11/2013 Cheyenne South 6 Natrona 58 CST
O11/2013 Gillette 47 Rock Springs 7 CST
O11/2013 Kelly Walsh 40 Evanston 10 CST
O11/2013 Sheridan 47 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
O11/2013 Buffalo 0 Lander 21 CST
O11/2013 Green River 48 Jackson 64 CST
O11/2013 Rawlins 2 Douglas 54 CST
O11/2013 Star Valley 31 Cody 12 CST
O11/2013 Torrington 21 Riverton 49 CST
O11/2013 Worland 0 Powell 67 CST
O11/2013 Big Horn 28 Wheatland 26 CST
O11/2013 Burns 34 Moorcroft 8 CST
O11/2013 Newcastle 34 Glenrock 12 CST
O11/2013 Lyman 22 Mountain View 30 CST
O11/2013 Pinedale 14 Big Piney 18 CST
O11/2013 Thermopolis 27 Lovell 33 CST
O11/2013 Wright 6 Tongue River 14 CST
O11/2013 Burlington 18 Wind River 6 CST
O11/2013 Cokeville 49 Rocky Mountain 6 CST
O11/2013 Pine Bluffs 14 Lingle 62 CST
O11/2013 Riverside 12 Shoshoni 6 CST
O11/2013 Upton-Sundance 0 Lusk 46 CST
O11/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 Midwest 43 CST
O11/2013 Hulett 50 Saratoga 52 CST
O11/2013 St. Stephens 0 Dubois 67 CST
O11/2013 Snake River 46 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
O11/2013 Ten Sleep 6 Farson 44 CST
O12/2013 Greybull 26 Kemmerer 14 CST
O12/2013 Hanna 63 Normative Services 19 CST
O12/2013 Meeteetse 66 Kaycee 28 CST
O12/2013 Southeast 26 Natrona sophs 27 OT CST
O18/2013 Cheyenne Central 26 Kelly Walsh 34 CST
O18/2013 Evanston 6 Cheyenne East 41 CST
O18/2013 Laramie 6 Gillette 52 CST
O18/2013 Natrona 38 Sheridan 20 CST
O18/2013 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne South 16 CST
O18/2013 Cody 0 Powell 35 CST
O18/2013 Douglas 40 Riverton 19 CST
O18/2013 Green River 6 Star Valley 32 CST
O18/2013 Jackson 50 Worland 19 CST
O18/2013 Lander 31 Rawlins 18 CST
O18/2013 Torrington 17 Buffalo 16 CST
O18/2013 Big Piney 20 Greybull 33 CST
O18/2013 Glenrock 39 Wright 13 CST
O18/2013 Kemmerer 0 Lovell 51 CST
O18/2013 Lyman 32 Pinedale 13 CST
O18/2013 Moorcroft 20 Big Horn 55 CST
O18/2013 Mountain View 45 Thermopolis 13 CST
O18/2013 Tongue River 15 Newcastle 56 CST
O18/2013 Wheatland 13 Burns 31 CST
O18/2013 Burlington 0 Cokeville 45 CST
O18/2013 Lingle 26 Upton-Sundance 0 at Upton CST
O18/2013 Lusk 19 Southeast 0 CST
O18/2013 Rocky Mountain 36 Shoshoni 7 CST
O18/2013 Wind River 26 Riverside 52 CST
O18/2013 Hulett 47 Hanna 88 CST
O18/2013 Kaycee 30 Midwest 45 CST
O18/2013 Meeteetse 85 St. Stephens 7 CST
O18/2013 Wyoming Indian 61 Farson 67 CST
O19/2013 Dubois 56 Snake River 8 CST
O19/2013 Saratoga 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 62 CST
O19/2013 Ten Sleep 61 Normative Services 13 WHSAA
O19/2013 Natrona sophs 13 Pine Bluffs 8 CST
O24/2013 Riverton 21 Lander 22 CST
O24/2013 Newcastle 31 Wheatland 20 CST
O24/2013 Hanna 66 Saratoga 69 CST
O25/2013 Cheyenne Central 31 Evanston 0 CST
O25/2013 Cheyenne South 16 Sheridan 62 CST
O25/2013 Gillette 41 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O25/2013 Kelly Walsh 26 Laramie 29 CST
O25/2013 Rock Springs 0 Natrona 56 CST
O25/2013 Buffalo 38 Rawlins 22 CST
O25/2013 Douglas 34 Torrington 0 CST
O25/2013 Jackson 6 Star Valley 56 CST
O25/2013 Powell 70 Green River 0 CST
O25/2013 Worland 7 Cody 63 CST
O25/2013 Glenrock 20 Burns 25 CST
O25/2013 Greybull 26 Lyman 36 CST
O25/2013 Lovell 35 Big Piney 6 CST
O25/2013 Mountain View 49 Kemmerer 18 CST
O25/2013 Thermopolis 42 Pinedale 22 CST
O25/2013 Tongue River 0 Big Horn 46 CST
O25/2013 Wright 13 Moorcroft 0 CST
O25/2013 Pine Bluffs 6 Upton-Sundance 53 at Sundance CST
O25/2013 Riverside 8 Burlington 34 CST
O25/2013 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 49 CST
O25/2013 Southeast 26 Lingle 20 CST
O25/2013 Wind River 12 Rocky Mountain 52 CST
O25/2013 Dubois 75 Wyoming Indian 2 CST
O25/2013 Farson 0 Meeteetse 66 CST
O25/2013 Midwest 63 St. Stephens 20 CST
O26/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 52 Kaycee 14 GHS/KHS
O26/2013 Normative Services 6 Hulett 58 WHSAA
O26/2013 Snake River 68 Ten Sleep 44 WHSAA
O29/2013 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 0 1/2 playoff-at Worland CST
O29/2013 Burlington 13 Riverside 0 1/2 playoff-at Worland CST
N1/2013 Evanston 0 Gillette 47 4A QF CST
N1/2013 Kelly Walsh 0 Natrona 33 4A QF CST
N1/2013 Laramie 0 Sheridan 33 4A QF CST
N1/2013 Cheyenne Central 7 Cheyenne East 13 4A QF CST
N1/2013 Torrington 20 Powell 48 3A QF CST
N1/2013 Cody 49 Lander 19 3A QF CST
N1/2013 Jackson 14 Douglas 52 3A QF CST
N1/2013 Riverton 10 Star Valley 52 3A QF CST
N1/2013 Wheatland 18 Lovell 28 2A QF CST
N1/2013 Lyman 14 Big Horn 52 2A QF CST
N1/2013 Thermopolis 20 Burns 12 2A QF CST
N1/2013 Newcastle 12 Mountain View 20 2A QF CST
N1/2013 Upton-Sundance 0 Cokeville 56 1A-11 QF CST
N1/2013 Lingle 54 Rocky Mountain 20 1A-11 QF CST
N1/2013 Kaycee 14 Meeteetse 65 1A-6 QF CST
N1/2013 Snake River 28 Guernsey-Sunrise 57 1A-6 QF CST
N1/2013 Farson 6 Midwest 56 1A-6 QF CST
N1/2013 Hulett 14 Dubois 64 1A-6 QF CST
N2/2013 Burlington 19 Southeast 51 1A-11 QF WHSAA
N2/2013 Riverside 0 Lusk 68 1A-11 QF WHSAA
N8/2013 Cheyenne East 28 Sheridan 27 4A SF CST
N8/2013 Natrona 14 Gillette 7 4A SF CST
N8/2013 Star Valley 7 Douglas 32 3A SF CST
N8/2013 Cody 13 Powell 26 3A SF CST
N8/2013 Thermopolis 6 Mountain View 14 2A SF CST
N8/2013 Big Horn 28 Lovell 19 2A SF CST
N8/2013 Southeast 7 Cokeville 39 1A-11 SF CST
N8/2013 Lingle 21 Lusk 30 1A-11 SF CST
N8/2013 Dubois 62 Midwest 64 1A-6 SF CST
N8/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Meeteetse 64 1A-6 SF CST
N15/2013 Big Horn 47 Mountain View 22 2A Championship-at Laramie CST
N15/2013 Powell 19 Douglas 13 3A Championship-at Laramie-OT CST
N16/2013 Meeteetse 65 Midwest 30 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST
N16/2013 Lusk 12 Cokeville 13 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST
N16/2013 Natrona 13 Cheyenne East 14 4A Championship-at Laramie CST