This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2011 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Powell, Lovell, Cokeville, Snake River.
Say hi to: Cheyenne South.
Say bye-bye (for now) to: Sundance, Upton.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A26/2011 Cheyenne Central 12 Sheridan 31 CST
A26/2011 Cheyenne East 52 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
A26/2011 Cheyenne South 0 Natrona 62 CST
A26/2011 Evanston 36 Gillette 40 CST
A26/2011 Rock Springs 13 Laramie 7 OT CST
A26/2011 Worland 7 Riverton 12 CST
A26/2011 Big Horn 6 Thermopolis 21 CST
A26/2011 Riverside 21 Greybull 35 CST
A26/2011 Altamont (UT) 6 Lyman 39 CST
A27/2011 Natrona sophs 0 Midwest 54 CST
A27/2011 Riverside JV 6 Ten Sleep 66 CST
A27/2011 Torrington 10 Wheatland 14 CST
A27/2011 Custer (SD) 26 Newcastle 6 CST
A27/2011 Laurel (MT) 33 Cody 0 CST
A27/2011 Miles City (MT) 21 Powell 20 CST
S1/2011 Moorcroft 21 Sundance 0 CST
S1/2011 Lyman 46 Ririe (ID) 14 CST
S2/2011 Cheyenne Central 63 Cheyenne South 0 CST
S2/2011 Evanston 27 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S2/2011 Gillette 46 Rock Springs 7 CST
S2/2011 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 29 CST/WST/WHSAA
S2/2011 Sheridan 6 Natrona 20 CST
S2/2011 Buffalo 21 Worland 0 CST
S2/2011 Douglas 15 Green River 32 CST
S2/2011 Riverton 6 Powell 34 CST
S2/2011 Glenrock 29 Thermopolis 12 CST
S2/2011 Greybull 38 Big Horn 6 CST
S2/2011 Wright 8 Lovell 45 CST
S2/2011 Pine Bluffs 35 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S2/2011 Saratoga 12 Lingle 20 CST
S2/2011 Upton 12 Shoshoni 45 CST/WHSAA
S2/2011 Kaycee 42 Hanna 12 CST/WHSAA
S2/2011 Midwest 20 Dubois 49 CST
S2/2011 Big Piney 13 Burlington 21 CST
S2/2011 Burns 7 Lusk 12 CST
S2/2011 Cokeville 3 Mountain View 6 OT CST
S2/2011 Lander 44 Wheatland 6 CST
S2/2011 Pinedale 14 Riverside 30 CST
S2/2011 Southeast 13 Newcastle 0 CST
S2/2011 Wind River 7 Kemmerer 47 CST
S2/2011 Chadron (NE) 46 Torrington 8 CST
S2/2011 Hardin (MT) 34 Cody 27 CST
S2/2011 Rawlins 10 Sidney (NE) 31 CST/RDT
S2/2011 Star Valley 10 Snake River (ID) 9 CST
S2/2011 Teton (ID) 23 Jackson 35 CST
S2/2011 Rocky Mountain 51 Normative Services 12 CST
S3/2011 Hulett 42 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
S3/2011 Meeteetse 24 Farson 60 CST/WHSAA
S3/2011 Ten Sleep 6 Snake River 45 CST
S8/2011 Shoshoni 29 Wind River 20 CST
S9/2011 Cheyenne East 21 Gillette 30 CST
S9/2011 Cheyenne South 6 Sheridan 62 CST
S9/2011 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 41 CST
S9/2011 Natrona 20 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
S9/2011 Rock Springs 14 Evanston 34 CST
S9/2011 Cody 7 Douglas 34 CST
S9/2011 Green River 54 Riverton 30 CST
S9/2011 Lander 35 Star Valley 16 CST
S9/2011 Powell 20 Buffalo 17 CST
S9/2011 Rawlins 6 Jackson 43 CST
S9/2011 Torrington 0 Worland 33 CST
S9/2011 Big Horn 27 Burns 22 CST
S9/2011 Kemmerer 0 Lyman 41 CST
S9/2011 Lovell 54 Pinedale 0 CST
S9/2011 Mountain View 7 Greybull 21 CST
S9/2011 Newcastle 28 Moorcroft 6 CST
S9/2011 Thermopolis 48 Big Piney 22 CST
S9/2011 Wheatland 46 Wright 22 CST
S9/2011 Burlington 31 Saratoga 10 CST
S9/2011 Lingle 46 Upton 0 CST
S9/2011 Normative Services 0 Pine Bluffs 60 CST
S9/2011 Riverside 0 Cokeville 48 CST
S9/2011 Sundance 14 Southeast 41 CST
S9/2011 Wyoming Indian 6 Rocky Mountain 56 CST
S9/2011 Farson 16 Kaycee 62 CST
S9/2011 Hanna 18 Hulett 32 CST
S9/2011 Meeteetse 12 Midwest 63 CST
S9/2011 Lusk 36 Hill City (SD) 12 CST
S9/2011 Natrona JV 18 Glenrock 50 CST
S10/2011 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Ten Sleep 29 WHSAA
S10/2011 Snake River 66 Dubois 24 WHSAA
S15/2011 Cheyenne East sophs 46 Lingle 34 CST
S16/2011 Cheyenne Central 14 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S16/2011 Gillette 30 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
S16/2011 Laramie 56 Cheyenne South 6 CST
S16/2011 Natrona 43 Rock Springs 0 CST
S16/2011 Sheridan 42 Evanston 35 CST
S16/2011 Buffalo 17 Green River 14 OT CST
S16/2011 Cody 20 Riverton 35 CST
S16/2011 Jackson 7 Lander 21 CST
S16/2011 Powell 49 Torrington 0 CST
S16/2011 Star Valley 7 Douglas 27 CST
S16/2011 Worland 32 Rawlins 22 CST
S16/2011 Big Piney 0 Mountain View 41 game called at halftime-lightning CST
S16/2011 Burns 6 Newcastle 31 CST
S16/2011 Glenrock 35 Wheatland 6 CST
S16/2011 Greybull 31 Thermopolis 7 CST
S16/2011 Lyman 7 Lovell 21 CST
S16/2011 Pinedale 14 Kemmerer 39 CST
S16/2011 Wright 0 Big Horn 31 CST
S16/2011 Burlington 36 Shoshoni 41 CST
S16/2011 Cokeville 41 Saratoga 7 CST
S16/2011 Lusk 12 Southeast 18 CST
S16/2011 Pine Bluffs 20 Sundance 0 CST
S16/2011 Rocky Mountain 13 Riverside 22 CST
S16/2011 Upton 14 Normative Services 8 CST
S16/2011 Wind River 8 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
S16/2011 Midwest 54 Hanna 13 CST
S16/2011 Ten Sleep 52 Farson 30 CST
S16/2011 Moorcroft 26 Natrona JV 6 MHS
S17/2011 Dubois 65 Meeteetse 0 CST
S17/2011 Guernsey-SunriseSnake River Snake River win by forfeit CST
S17/2011 Hulett 27 Kaycee 38 CST
S23/2011 Cheyenne East 49 Cheyenne South 6 CST
S23/2011 Evanston 30 Cheyenne Central 26 CST
S23/2011 Kelly Walsh 6 Natrona 49 CST
S23/2011 Laramie 14 Gillette 35 CST
S23/2011 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 28 CST
S23/2011 Douglas 27 Buffalo 21 CST
S23/2011 Green River 16 Cody 14 CST
S23/2011 Jackson 0 Powell 55 CST
S23/2011 Riverton 28 Rawlins 14 CST
S23/2011 Star Valley 28 Worland 14 CST
S23/2011 Torrington 7 Lander 38 CST
S23/2011 Big Horn 19 Glenrock 30 CST
S23/2011 Big Piney 0 Lyman 47 CST
S23/2011 Kemmerer 6 Thermopolis 42 CST
S23/2011 Lovell 21 Mountain View 19 CST
S23/2011 Newcastle 20 Wright 0 CST
S23/2011 Pinedale 19 Greybull 37 CST
S23/2011 Wheatland 22 Moorcroft 0 WHSAA
S23/2011 Lingle 0 Lusk 21 CST
S23/2011 Riverside 17 Burlington 14 CST
S23/2011 Saratoga 47 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S23/2011 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 49 CST
S23/2011 Southeast 26 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S23/2011 Sundance 55 Upton 7 CST
S23/2011 Farson 21 Midwest 72 CST
S23/2011 Kaycee 34 Dubois 50 CST
S24/2011 Rocky Mountain 2 Wind River 49 CST
S24/2011 Natrona JV 21 Burns 47 CST
S24/2011 Hanna 33 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
S24/2011 Snake River 79 Meeteetse 24 CST
S24/2011 Ten Sleep 47 Hulett 20 WHSAA
S24/2011 Normative Services 14 Big Horn JV 6 CST
S30/2011 Cheyenne Central 17 Laramie 7 CST
S30/2011 Cheyenne South 6 Evanston 56 CST
S30/2011 Natrona 26 Cheyenne East 3 CST
S30/2011 Rock Springs 14 Kelly Walsh 17 CST
S30/2011 Sheridan 38 Gillette 14 CST
S30/2011 Cody 22 Jackson 7 CST
S30/2011 Lander 7 Douglas 45 CST
S30/2011 Powell 13 Star Valley 19 CST
S30/2011 Rawlins 3 Torrington 34 CST
S30/2011 Riverton 13 Buffalo 38 CST
S30/2011 Worland 10 Green River 48 CST
S30/2011 Big Horn 31 Wheatland 30 CST
S30/2011 Burns 14 Moorcroft 7 CST
S30/2011 Kemmerer 33 Big Piney 24 CST
S30/2011 Lovell 24 Greybull 13 CST
S30/2011 Mountain View 41 Pinedale 13 CST
S30/2011 Newcastle 14 Glenrock 33 CST
S30/2011 Thermopolis 7 Lyman 21 CST
S30/2011 Cokeville 55 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
S30/2011 Lingle 6 Sundance 15 CST
S30/2011 Lusk 35 Pine Bluffs 0 WHSAA
S30/2011 Riverside 19 Shoshoni 6 CST
S30/2011 Wind River 21 Saratoga 22 CST
S30/2011 Wyoming Indian 12 Burlington 32 CST
S30/2011 Southeast 42 Normative Services 0 CST
S30/2011 Dubois 72 Ten Sleep 34 CST
S30/2011 Hulett 19 Midwest 56 CST
S30/2011 Meeteetse 12 Kaycee 70 CST/KHS
S30/2011 Snake River 52 Hanna 0 CST
S30/2011 Upton 20 Hill City (SD) 36 CST
O1/2011 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 Farson 41 CST
O6/2011 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 0 Southeast 46 CST
O7/2011 Cheyenne East 6 Rock Springs 27 CST
O7/2011 Cheyenne South 0 Kelly Walsh 51 CST
O7/2011 Gillette 33 Cheyenne Central 41 CST
O7/2011 Natrona 14 Evanston 7 CST
O7/2011 Sheridan 35 Laramie 19 CST
O7/2011 Buffalo 7 Lander 14 CST
O7/2011 Green River 55 Jackson 7 CST
O7/2011 Rawlins 0 Douglas 49 CST
O7/2011 Star Valley 30 Cody 17 CST
O7/2011 Torrington 3 Riverton 30 CST
O7/2011 Worland 10 Powell 36 CST
O7/2011 Glenrock 47 Wright 6 CST
O7/2011 Lyman 27 Mountain View 0 CST
O7/2011 Moorcroft 7 Big Horn 17 CST
O7/2011 Pinedale 28 Big Piney 20 CST
O7/2011 Thermopolis 13 Lovell 32 CST
O7/2011 Wheatland 29 Burns 36 CST
O7/2011 Burlington 13 Wind River 19 CST
O7/2011 Cokeville 47 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O7/2011 Lusk 36 Sundance 0 CST
O7/2011 Normative Services 22 Lingle 49 CST
O7/2011 Pine Bluffs 52 Upton 0 CST
O7/2011 Saratoga 7 Riverside 12 CST
O7/2011 Shoshoni 13 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
O7/2011 Dubois 66 Hanna 6 CST
O7/2011 Kaycee 6 Snake River 66 CST
O8/2011 Greybull 14 Kemmerer 21 CST
O8/2011 Farson 6 Hulett 45 CST
O8/2011 Midwest 65 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O8/2011 Ten Sleep 46 Meeteetse 0 CST
O13/2011 Evanston 13 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O13/2011 Lyman 48 Pinedale 6 CST
O14/2011 Cheyenne Central 11 Rock Springs 7 CST
O14/2011 Gillette 61 Cheyenne South 0 CST
O14/2011 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 55 CST
O14/2011 Laramie 7 Natrona 38 CST
O14/2011 Cody 23 Powell 42 CST
O14/2011 Douglas 44 Riverton 15 CST
O14/2011 Green River 31 Star Valley 28 CST
O14/2011 Jackson 6 Worland 19 CST
O14/2011 Lander 53 Rawlins 0 CST
O14/2011 Torrington 6 Buffalo 52 CST
O14/2011 Big Piney 12 Greybull 62 CST
O14/2011 Glenrock 14 Burns 22 CST
O14/2011 Kemmerer 13 Lovell 42 CST
O14/2011 Mountain View 33 Thermopolis 44 CST
O14/2011 Newcastle 33 Wheatland 0 CST
O14/2011 Big Horn Natrona sophs canceled CST
O14/2011 Wright 18 Moorcroft 34 CST
O14/2011 Normative Services 0 Lusk 56 CST
O14/2011 Pine Bluffs 13 Lingle 16 CST
O14/2011 Rocky Mountain 6 Burlington 38 CST
O14/2011 Shoshoni 22 Saratoga 32 CST
O14/2011 Southeast 53 Upton 6 CST
O14/2011 Wind River 7 Cokeville 46 CST
O14/2011 Wyoming Indian 6 Riverside 46 CST
O14/2011 Snake River 68 Midwest 52 CST
O14/2011 Hanna 60 Farson 58 CST
O14/2011 Sundance 15 Hill City (SD) 26 CST
O15/2011 Guernsey-Sunrise 58 Meeteetse 42 CST
O15/2011 Hulett 12 Dubois 54 CST
O15/2011 Kaycee 54 Ten Sleep 52 CST
O20/2011 Wyoming Indian 20 Shoshoni 61 CST
O21/2011 Kelly Walsh 7 Cheyenne Central 31 CST
O21/2011 Laramie 14 Evanston 59 CST
O21/2011 Natrona 41 Gillette 34 CST
O21/2011 Rock Springs 61 Cheyenne South 20 CST
O21/2011 Sheridan 44 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O21/2011 Buffalo 21 Rawlins 0 called in first quarter-power failure CST
O21/2011 Douglas 52 Torrington 8 CST
O21/2011 Jackson 0 Star Valley 34 CST
O21/2011 Powell 14 Green River 38 CST
O21/2011 Riverton 22 Lander 24 CST
O21/2011 Worland 14 Cody 35 CST
O21/2011 Big Horn 21 Newcastle 35 CST
O21/2011 Burns 34 Wright 6 CST
O21/2011 Greybull 7 Lyman 40 CST
O21/2011 Lovell 55 Big Piney 6 CST
O21/2011 Moorcroft 7 Glenrock 43 CST
O21/2011 Mountain View 26 Kemmerer 28 CST
O21/2011 Thermopolis 55 Pinedale 10 CST
O21/2011 Wheatland 35 Natrona JV 8 CST
O21/2011 Burlington 0 Cokeville 49 CST
O21/2011 Lingle 0 Southeast 28 CST
O21/2011 Riverside 46 Wind River 20 CST
O21/2011 Sundance 43 Normative Services 0 CST
O21/2011 Upton 0 Lusk 53 CST
O21/2011 Farson 30 Snake River 63 CST
O21/2011 Hanna 65 Ten Sleep 86 CST
O21/2011 Meeteetse 12 Hulett 66 CST
O21/2011 Saratoga 17 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
O22/2011 Dubois 61 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O22/2011 Midwest 77 Kaycee 50 CST
O25/2011 Thermopolis 14 Kemmerer 7 1/2 playoff-at Riverton CST
O25/2011 Thermopolis 21 Greybull 7 1/2 playoff-at Riverton CST
O25/2011 Lingle 7 Pine Bluffs 0 1/2 playoff-at Douglas CST
O25/2011 Sundance 7 Lingle 6 1/2 playoff-at Douglas CST
O25/2011 Pine Bluffs 10 Sundance 0 1/2 playoff-at Douglas CST
O28/2011 Laramie 0 Natrona 44 4A QF CST
O28/2011 Evanston 27 Cheyenne East 28 4A QF-OT CST
O28/2011 Cheyenne Central 28 Gillette 45 4A QF CST
O28/2011 Rock Springs 12 Sheridan 42 4A QF CST
O28/2011 Cody 0 Douglas 29 3A QF CST
O28/2011 Buffalo 24 Star Valley 13 3A QF CST
O28/2011 Powell 45 Lander 6 3A QF CST
O28/2011 Riverton 21 Green River 49 3A QF CST
O28/2011 Big Horn 0 Lyman 54 2A QF CST
O28/2011 Burns 6 Lovell 43 2A QF CST
O28/2011 Shoshoni 0 Southeast 60 1A-11 QF CST
O28/2011 Saratoga 10 Lusk 38 1A-11 QF CST
O28/2011 Farson 18 Dubois 84 1A-6 QF CST
O28/2011 Ten Sleep 52 Midwest 80 1A-6 QF CST
O28/2011 Hanna 13 Kaycee 73 1A-6 QF CST
O28/2011 Hulett 15 Snake River 72 1A-6 QF CST
O29/2011 Kemmerer 11 Glenrock 22 2A QF CST
O29/2011 Thermopolis 0 Newcastle 28 2A QF CST
O29/2011 Sundance 13 Riverside 40 1A-11 QF CST
O29/2011 Lingle 6 Cokeville 33 1A-11 QF CST
N4/2011 Cheyenne East 24 Natrona 19 4A SF CST
N4/2011 Gillette 29 Sheridan 45 4A SF CST
N4/2011 Buffalo 14 Douglas 20 3A SF CST
N4/2011 Powell 23 Green River 21 3A SF CST
N4/2011 Lyman 22 Glenrock 14 2A SF CST
N4/2011 Newcastle 20 Lovell 23 2A SF CST
N4/2011 Lusk 7 Cokeville 28 1A-11 SF CST
N4/2011 Riverside 7 Southeast 35 1A-11 SF CST
N4/2011 Kaycee 15 Snake River 66 1A-6 SF CST
N4/2011 Midwest 47 Dubois 75 1A-6 SF CST
N11/2011 Lyman 13 Lovell 21 2A Championship-at Laramie CST
N11/2011 Powell 15 Douglas 14 3A Championship-at Laramie CST
N12/2011 Snake River 54 Dubois 33 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST
N12/2011 Cokeville 28 Southeast 13 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST
N12/2011 Cheyenne East 14 Sheridan 42 4A Championship-at Laramie CST