This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2010 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Natrona, Douglas, Thermopolis, Cokeville, Snake River.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A27/2010 Cheyenne Central 9 Natrona 31 CST
A27/2010 Evanston 44 Gillette 21 CST
A27/2010 Green River 30 Cheyenne East 33 CST
A27/2010 Laramie 28 Rock Springs 47 CST
A27/2010 Sheridan 35 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
A27/2010 Lovell 7 Thermopolis 27 CST
A27/2010 Greybull 40 Riverside 7 BRR
A27/2010 Lyman 18 Altamont (UT) 21 SLT
A27/2010 Newcastle 12 Custer (SD) 15 CST
A27/2010 Rich County (UT) 33 Mountain View 0 SLT
A28/2010 Jackson 6 Riverton 49 CST
A28/2010 Hulett 20 Midwest 67 MHS
A28/2010 Southeast 16 Cheyenne East JV 20 SHS
A28/2010 Wind River 0 Big Piney 25 CST
A28/2010 Cody 12 Laurel (MT) 21 BG
A28/2010 Powell Miles City (MT) canceled BG
S3/2010 Cheyenne East 20 Sheridan 46 CST
S3/2010 Gillette 52 Laramie 3 CST
S3/2010 Green River 7 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S3/2010 Natrona 34 Evanston 10 CST
S3/2010 Rock Springs 27 Cheyenne Central 41 CST
S3/2010 Lander 47 Rawlins 7 CST
S3/2010 Riverton 10 Powell 13 CST
S3/2010 Worland 0 Buffalo 41 CST
S3/2010 Big Horn 37 Greybull 14 CST
S3/2010 Kemmerer 6 Glenrock 20 BG
S3/2010 Lovell 21 Wright 20 CST
S3/2010 Thermopolis 45 Lyman 30 BG
S3/2010 Burlington 7 Big Piney 31 BG
S3/2010 Dubois 48 Upton 0 at Casper, NCHS CST
S3/2010 Lingle 33 Saratoga 6 CST
S3/2010 Normative Services 0 Rocky Mountain 72 BG
S3/2010 Shoshoni 7 Pine Bluffs 46 BG
S3/2010 Kaycee 44 Snake River 68 CST
S3/2010 Meeteetse 38 Farson 20 CST
S3/2010 Ten Sleep 32 Hanna 34 BG
S3/2010 Lusk 26 Burns 20 CST
S3/2010 Mountain View 8 Cokeville 32 BG
S3/2010 Newcastle 7 Southeast 27 CST/TT
S3/2010 Riverside 23 Pinedale 20 CST
S3/2010 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 6 BG
S3/2010 Wyoming Indian 32 Wind River 47 CST
S3/2010 Belle Fourche (SD) 6 Douglas 38 CST
S3/2010 Cody 26 Hardin (MT) 7 CST
S3/2010 Jackson 18 Teton (ID) 24 CST
S3/2010 Sidney (NE) 7 Wheatland 38 CST
S3/2010 Snake River (ID) 21 Star Valley 49 CST
S3/2010 Torrington 13 Chadron (NE) 16 CST
S3/2010 Tongue River 20 Natrona sophs 13 SP
S4/2010 Midwest 62 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
S9/2010 Wind River 34 Shoshoni 6 CST
S10/2010 Cheyenne Central 24 Evanston 47 CST
S10/2010 Gillette 42 Rock Springs 13 CST
S10/2010 Kelly Walsh 25 Cheyenne East 49 CST
S10/2010 Laramie 0 Natrona 52 CST
S10/2010 Sheridan 10 Green River 7 CST
S10/2010 Buffalo 41 Lander 6 CST
S10/2010 Douglas 70 Jackson 14 CST
S10/2010 Rawlins 0 Cody 51 CST
S10/2010 Star Valley 6 Riverton 28 CST
S10/2010 Torrington 19 Worland 7 CST
S10/2010 Wheatland 16 Powell 23 CST
S10/2010 Big Piney 51 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S10/2010 Burns 14 Big Horn 45 CST
S10/2010 Glenrock 26 Tongue River 20 CST
S10/2010 Greybull 28 Mountain View 13 CST
S10/2010 Lyman 41 Kemmerer 6 CST
S10/2010 Moorcroft 6 Newcastle 36 CST
S10/2010 Pinedale 6 Lovell 27 CST
S10/2010 Wright 13 Thermopolis 53 CST
S10/2010 Cokeville 61 Riverside 6 CST
S10/2010 Pine Bluffs 57 Normative Services 0 CST
S10/2010 Rocky Mountain 12 Dubois 13 CST
S10/2010 Saratoga 7 Burlington 12 CST
S10/2010 Southeast 13 Sundance 14 CST
S10/2010 Upton 0 Lingle 55 CST
S10/2010 Farson 6 Hanna 58 CST
S10/2010 Kaycee 48 Midwest 38 CST
S11/2010 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 79 WHSAA
S11/2010 Snake River 59 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 WHSAA
S11/2010 Hulett 39 Kaycee JV 7 KHS
S16/2010 Lingle 37 Natrona sophs 39 CST
S17/2010 Cheyenne Central 56 Laramie 7 CST
S17/2010 Cheyenne East 14 Gillette 42 CST
S17/2010 Evanston 30 Green River 10 CST
S17/2010 Natrona 45 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S17/2010 Rock Springs 6 Sheridan 15 CST
S17/2010 Cody 47 Torrington 0 CST
S17/2010 Douglas 40 Star Valley 6 at Riverton CST
S17/2010 Jackson 13 Rawlins 7 CST
S17/2010 Powell 0 Buffalo 36 CST
S17/2010 Riverton 21 Lander 20 CST
S17/2010 Worland 14 Wheatland 35 CST
S17/2010 Big Horn 32 Wright 6 CST
S17/2010 Kemmerer 0 Pinedale 24 CST
S17/2010 Lovell 21 Lyman 27 OT CST
S17/2010 Mountain View 21 Big Piney 18 CST
S17/2010 Newcastle 10 Burns 6 CST
S17/2010 Thermopolis 42 Glenrock 16 CST
S17/2010 Tongue River 21 Moorcroft 0 CST
S17/2010 Wyoming Indian 6 Greybull 56 CST
S17/2010 Dubois 27 Wind River 25 CST
S17/2010 Normative Services 12 Upton 25 CST
S17/2010 Riverside 13 Rocky Mountain 24 CST
S17/2010 Saratoga 0 Cokeville 60 CST
S17/2010 Shoshoni 13 Burlington 39 CST
S17/2010 Southeast 6 Lusk 46 CST
S17/2010 Sundance 0 Pine Bluffs 42 CST
S17/2010 Farson 0 Snake River 79 CST
S18/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 Meeteetse 48 WHSAA
S18/2010 Hanna 33 Kaycee 47 WHSAA
S18/2010 Ten Sleep 39 Midwest 26 WHSAA
S23/2010 Kaycee JV 18 Hulett 53 HHS
S24/2010 Cheyenne East 22 Cheyenne Central 38 CST
S24/2010 Gillette 27 Sheridan 24 OT CST
S24/2010 Green River 12 Natrona 51 CST
S24/2010 Kelly Walsh 24 Rock Springs 21 CST
S24/2010 Laramie 16 Evanston 42 CST
S24/2010 Buffalo 7 Douglas 22 CST
S24/2010 Lander 0 Cody 31 CST
S24/2010 Powell 56 Jackson 0 CST
S24/2010 Rawlins 7 Riverton 49 CST
S24/2010 Wheatland 48 Torrington 18 CST
S24/2010 Worland 13 Star Valley 34 CST
S24/2010 Burns 7 Tongue River 6 CST
S24/2010 Glenrock 0 Big Horn 46 at NSI CST
S24/2010 Greybull 46 Pinedale 10 CST
S24/2010 Lyman 27 Big Piney 20 CST
S24/2010 Moorcroft 14 Thermopolis 42 CST
S24/2010 Mountain View 6 Lovell 20 CST
S24/2010 Wright 28 Newcastle 21 OT CST
S24/2010 Burlington 40 Riverside 12 CST
S24/2010 Dubois 44 Saratoga 12 CST
S24/2010 Lusk 52 Lingle 12 CST
S24/2010 Pine Bluffs 26 Southeast 33 OT CST
S24/2010 Upton 6 Sundance 56 CST
S24/2010 Wind River 6 Rocky Mountain 42 CST
S24/2010 Cokeville 57 Shoshoni 0 CST
S25/2010 Wyoming Indian 6 Kemmerer 53 CST
S25/2010 Hanna 64 Guernsey-Sunrise 24 CST
S25/2010 Kaycee 62 Ten Sleep 63 CST
S25/2010 Midwest 66 Farson 6 CST
S25/2010 Snake River 58 Meeteetse 12 CST
O1/2010 Evanston 28 Kelly Walsh 10 CST
O1/2010 Cheyenne Central 23 Gillette 28 CST
O1/2010 Natrona 53 Cheyenne East 3 CST
O1/2010 Rock Springs 21 Green River 30 CST
O1/2010 Sheridan 35 Laramie 0 CST
O1/2010 Buffalo 49 Riverton 22 CST
O1/2010 Douglas 21 Wheatland 13 CST
O1/2010 Jackson 7 Cody 69 CST
O1/2010 Lander 14 Worland 7 CST
O1/2010 Star Valley 19 Powell 24 CST
O1/2010 Torrington 38 Rawlins 14 CST
O1/2010 Big Piney 32 Kemmerer 13 CST
O1/2010 Glenrock 6 Newcastle 7 CST
O1/2010 Greybull 6 Lovell 7 CST
O1/2010 Lyman 49 Wyoming Indian 32 CST
O1/2010 Moorcroft 0 Burns 48 CST
O1/2010 Pinedale 20 Mountain View 0 CST
O1/2010 Thermopolis 7 Big Horn 42 at Sheridan CST
O1/2010 Tongue River 13 Wright 33 CST
O1/2010 Burlington 8 Dubois 26 CST
O1/2010 Pine Bluffs 7 Lusk 52 CST
O1/2010 Rocky Mountain 6 Cokeville 47 CST
O1/2010 Saratoga 10 Wind River 20 CST
O1/2010 Shoshoni 13 Riverside 26 CST
O1/2010 Sundance 32 Lingle 46 CST
O1/2010 Hulett 34 Upton 38 six man CST
O1/2010 Meeteetse 14 Kaycee 81 CST
O1/2010 Midwest 37 Hanna 45 CST
O2/2010 Normative Services 0 Southeast 56 at Casper, NCHS CST
O2/2010 Farson 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 59 CST
O2/2010 Ten Sleep 13 Snake River 52 CST
O4/2010 Moorcroft JV 27 Hulett 20 HHS
O8/2010 Cheyenne East 20 Rock Springs 37 CST
O8/2010 Evanston 23 Sheridan 45 CST
O8/2010 Gillette 32 Natrona 47 CST
O8/2010 Green River 31 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
O8/2010 Kelly Walsh 10 Laramie 7 CST
O8/2010 Cody 41 Star Valley 21 CST
O8/2010 Douglas 64 Rawlins 0 CST
O8/2010 Jackson 7 Lander 35 CST
O8/2010 Powell 18 Worland 21 CST
O8/2010 Riverton 21 Torrington 12 CST
O8/2010 Wheatland 7 Buffalo 63 CST
O8/2010 Big Horn 58 Moorcroft 6 CST
O8/2010 Big Piney 15 Pinedale 7 CST
O8/2010 Burns 20 Thermopolis 55 CST
O8/2010 Kemmerer 14 Greybull 55 CST
O8/2010 Lovell 59 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O8/2010 Mountain View 0 Lyman 25 CST
O8/2010 Newcastle 8 Tongue River 6 CST
O8/2010 Wright 20 Glenrock 16 CST
O8/2010 Dubois 6 Cokeville 48 CST
O8/2010 Lingle 60 Normative Services 6 CST
O8/2010 Riverside 16 Saratoga 14 CST
O8/2010 Rocky Mountain 35 Shoshoni 0 CST
O8/2010 Sundance 0 Lusk 53 CST
O8/2010 Upton 6 Pine Bluffs 53 CST
O8/2010 Wind River 7 Burlington 15 CST
O8/2010 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 64 CST
O8/2010 Snake River 50 Hanna 34 CST
O9/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 56 Ten Sleep 93 CST
O9/2010 Kaycee 83 Farson 13 CST
O14/2010 Pinedale 6 Lyman 46 CST
O14/2010 Cokeville 47 Wind River 0 CST
O15/2010 Cheyenne East 0 Evanston 42 CST
O15/2010 Kelly Walsh 23 Gillette 56 CST
O15/2010 Laramie 35 Green River 26 CST
O15/2010 Rock Springs 14 Natrona 43 CST
O15/2010 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O15/2010 Buffalo 60 Torrington 10 CST
O15/2010 Powell 14 Cody 27 CST
O15/2010 Rawlins 0 Wheatland 50 CST
O15/2010 Riverton 9 Douglas 27 CST
O15/2010 Star Valley 20 Lander 27 CST
O15/2010 Worland 24 Jackson 15 CST
O15/2010 Big Horn 37 Tongue River 8 CST
O15/2010 Burns 42 Glenrock 14 CST
O15/2010 Greybull 41 Big Piney 12 CST
O15/2010 Lovell 34 Kemmerer 7 CST
O15/2010 Moorcroft 0 Wright 32 CST
O15/2010 Thermopolis 47 Newcastle 34 CST
O15/2010 Wyoming Indian 0 Mountain View 34 CST
O15/2010 Burlington 6 Rocky Mountain 27 CST
O15/2010 Lingle 44 Pine Bluffs 36 CST
O15/2010 Lusk 62 Normative Services 0 CST
O15/2010 Riverside 24 Dubois 67 CST
O15/2010 Saratoga 28 Shoshoni 8 CST
O15/2010 Upton 6 Southeast 58 CST
O15/2010 Hulett 20 Sundance 85 six man HHS
O15/2010 Farson 0 Ten Sleep 70 CST
O15/2010 Hanna 56 Meeteetse 20 CST
O16/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 Kaycee 87 CST
O16/2010 Midwest 19 Snake River 68 CST
O21/2010 Shoshoni 0 Dubois 52 CST
O22/2010 Cheyenne Central 17 Kelly Walsh 10 CST
O22/2010 Evanston 35 Rock Springs 28 CST
O22/2010 Green River 29 Gillette 70 CST
O22/2010 Laramie 21 Cheyenne East 48 CST
O22/2010 Natrona 17 Sheridan 18 CST
O22/2010 Cody 58 Worland 7 CST
O22/2010 Lander 7 Powell 21 CST
O22/2010 Rawlins 0 Buffalo 68 CST
O22/2010 Star Valley 41 Jackson 6 CST
O22/2010 Torrington 8 Douglas 45 CST
O22/2010 Wheatland 30 Riverton 41 CST
O22/2010 Big Piney 7 Lovell 14 CST
O22/2010 Glenrock 14 Moorcroft 20 CST
O22/2010 Kemmerer 8 Mountain View 28 CST
O22/2010 Lyman 0 Greybull 24 CST
O22/2010 Newcastle 13 Big Horn 35 CST
O22/2010 Pinedale 39 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
O22/2010 Tongue River 17 Thermopolis 42 CST
O22/2010 Wright 18 Burns 25 CST
O22/2010 CokevilleBurlington Cokeville win by forfeit CST
O22/2010 Lusk 65 Upton 0 CST
O22/2010 Normative Services 0 Sundance 51 CST
O22/2010 Rocky Mountain 28 Saratoga 12 CST
O22/2010 Southeast 27 Lingle 22 WHSAA
O22/2010 Wind River 25 Riverside 26 CST
O22/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 Sioux County (NE) 58 CST
O29/2010 Green River 0 Natrona 45 4A QF CST
O29/2010 Cheyenne Central 21 Gillette 38 4A QF CST
O29/2010 Cheyenne East 30 Evanston 20 4A QF CST
O29/2010 Kelly Walsh 3 Sheridan 10 4A QF CST
O29/2010 Star Valley 18 Douglas 54 3A QF CST
O29/2010 Riverton 10 Powell 7 3A QF CST
O29/2010 Lander 7 Buffalo 51 3A QF CST
O29/2010 Wheatland 19 Cody 49 3A QF CST
O29/2010 Big Piney 6 Big Horn 62 2A QF CST
O29/2010 Newcastle 14 Greybull 30 2A QF CST
O29/2010 Lyman 0 Thermopolis 53 2A QF CST
O29/2010 Burns 0 Lovell 20 2A QF CST
O29/2010 Burlington 0 Lusk 47 1A-11 QF CST
O29/2010 Lingle 38 Dubois 18 1A-11 QF CST
O29/2010 Rocky Mountain 14 Southeast 15 1A-11 QF CST
O29/2010 Pine Bluffs 0 Cokeville 49 1A-11 QF CST
O29/2010 Farson 0 Snake River 64 1A-6 QF CST
O29/2010 Midwest 32 Kaycee 60 1A-6 QF CST
O29/2010 Meeteetse 38 Ten Sleep 93 1A-6 QF CST
O29/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Hanna 51 1A-6 QF CST
N5/2010 Cheyenne East 12 Sheridan 46 4A SF CST
N5/2010 Buffalo 24 Cody 21 3A SF-OT CST
N5/2010 Riverton 2 Douglas 23 3A SF CST
N5/2010 Lingle 15 Lusk 66 1A-11 SF CST
N6/2010 Gillette 10 Natrona 30 4A SF CST
N6/2010 Thermopolis 39 Lovell 15 2A SF CST
N6/2010 Greybull 7 Big Horn 37 2A SF CST
N6/2010 Southeast 7 Cokeville 24 1A-11 SF CST
N6/2010 Kaycee 12 Snake River 42 1A-6 SF CST
N6/2010 Ten Sleep 32 Hanna 33 1A-6 SF CST
N12/2010 Hanna 12 Snake River 67 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST
N12/2010 Buffalo 14 Douglas 26 3A Championship-at Laramie CST
N13/2010 Thermopolis 13 Big Horn 9 2A Championship-at Laramie CST
N13/2010 Lusk 6 Cokeville 26 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST
N13/2010 Sheridan 14 Natrona 34 4A Championship-at Laramie CST