This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2009 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Douglas, Thermopolis, Southeast, Guernsey-Sunrise.
Say hi to: Kaycee.
Say hi again to: Farson, Snake River.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A28/2009 Cheyenne East 28 Green River 42 CST
A28/2009 Kelly Walsh 42 Sheridan 20 CST
A28/2009 Natrona 19 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
A28/2009 Rock Springs 14 Laramie 35 CST
A28/2009 Cody 21 Laurel (MT) 48 CST
A28/2009 Custer (SD) 14 Newcastle 15 2OT CST
A28/2009 Gillette 23 Evanston 14 CST
A28/2009 Riverside 14 Greybull 33 NWDN
A28/2009 Altamont (UT) 27 Lyman 0 SLT
A29/2009 Riverton 26 Jackson 7 CST
A29/2009 Lander 26 Kemmerer 0 KG
A29/2009 Miles City (MT) 7 Powell 0 CST
A29/2009 Mountain View 8 Rich County (UT) 49 SLT
A29/2009 Worland 7 Billings Central (MT) 54 CST
S3/2009 Natrona frosh-sophs 33 Midwest 45 CST
S3/2009 Greybull 7 Big Horn 6 at Sheridan CST
S4/2009 Cheyenne Central 52 Rock Springs 0 CST
S4/2009 Evanston 27 Natrona 14 CST
S4/2009 Kelly Walsh 20 Green River 27 CST
S4/2009 Laramie 7 Gillette 31 CST
S4/2009 Sheridan 56 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S4/2009 Buffalo 20 Worland 0 CST
S4/2009 Powell 19 Riverton 6 CST
S4/2009 Rawlins 8 Lander 47 CST
S4/2009 Glenrock 26 Kemmerer 6 CST
S4/2009 Lyman 0 Thermopolis 40 CST
S4/2009 Wright 3 Lovell 21 CST
S4/2009 Dubois 0 Upton 25 at Casper, NCHS CST
S4/2009 Pine Bluffs 55 Shoshoni 13 CST
S4/2009 Rocky Mountain 35 Normative Services 0 WHSAA
S4/2009 Saratoga 0 Lingle 54 CST
S4/2009 Farson 14 Hanna 56 CST
S4/2009 Snake River 36 Kaycee 56 CST
S4/2009 Big Piney 20 Burlington 12 WHSAA
S4/2009 Burns 6 Lusk 28 CST
S4/2009 Cokeville 34 Mountain View 0 CST
S4/2009 Hulett 18 Tongue River 8 CST
S4/2009 Moorcroft 22 Sundance 14 CST
S4/2009 Pinedale 12 Riverside 13 WHSAA
S4/2009 Southeast 33 Newcastle 0 CST
S4/2009 Wind River 22 Wyoming Indian 14 OT CST
S4/2009 Chadron (NE) 37 Torrington 0 CST
S4/2009 Douglas 26 Belle Fourche (SD) 10 CST
S4/2009 Hardin (MT) 0 Cody 43 WHSAA
S4/2009 Star Valley 0 Snake River (ID) 27 IFPR
S4/2009 Teton (ID) 20 Jackson 21 WHSAA
S4/2009 Wheatland 14 Sidney (NE) 34 CST
S5/2009 Ten Sleep 37 Guernsey-Sunrise 89 CST
S5/2009 Meeteetse 13 Natrona frosh-sophs 33 CST
S10/2009 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 55 CST
S11/2009 Cheyenne East 21 Kelly Walsh 45 CST
S11/2009 Evanston 14 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
S11/2009 Green River 21 Sheridan 34 CST
S11/2009 Natrona 38 Laramie 7 CST
S11/2009 Rock Springs 8 Gillette 24 CST
S11/2009 Cody 72 Rawlins 8 CST
S11/2009 Jackson 0 Douglas 65 CST
S11/2009 Lander 3 Buffalo 10 CST
S11/2009 Powell 28 Wheatland 19 CST
S11/2009 Riverton 13 Star Valley 14 CST
S11/2009 Worland 14 Torrington 32 CST
S11/2009 Big Horn 24 Burns 19 CST
S11/2009 Kemmerer 54 Lyman 0 CST
S11/2009 Lovell 21 Pinedale 0 CST
S11/2009 Mountain View 7 Greybull 35 CST
S11/2009 Thermopolis 22 Wright 19 CST
S11/2009 Tongue River 26 Glenrock 45 CST
S11/2009 Wyoming Indian 6 Big Piney 54 CST
S11/2009 Burlington 18 Saratoga 7 CST
S11/2009 Dubois 0 Rocky Mountain 39 CST
S11/2009 Lingle 62 Upton 7 CST
S11/2009 Lusk 24 Hulett 10 CST
S11/2009 Normative Services 6 Pine Bluffs 42 CST
S11/2009 Riverside 6 Cokeville 49 CST
S11/2009 Sundance 6 Southeast 45 CST
S11/2009 Hanna 68 Snake River 28 CST
S11/2009 Midwest 80 Meeteetse 24 CST
S11/2009 Natrona frosh-sophs 22 Ten Sleep 54 CST
S11/2009 Kaycee 55 Natrona frosh-sophs 33 CST
S12/2009 Newcastle 19 Moorcroft 26 CST
S12/2009 Guernsey-Sunrise 69 Farson 0 WHSAA
S17/2009 Big Piney frosh-sophs 25 Farson 26 FHS
S18/2009 Gillette 27 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S18/2009 Green River 47 Evanston 33 CST
S18/2009 Kelly Walsh 28 Natrona 27 2OT CST
S18/2009 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 36 CST
S18/2009 Sheridan 20 Rock Springs 17 CST
S18/2009 Buffalo 7 Powell 20 CST
S18/2009 Lander 24 Riverton 21 CST
S18/2009 Rawlins 14 Jackson 41 CST
S18/2009 Torrington 12 Cody 10 CST
S18/2009 Wheatland 21 Worland 28 CST
S18/2009 Big Piney 21 Mountain View 14 CST
S18/2009 Burns 20 Newcastle 0 CST
S18/2009 Glenrock 32 Thermopolis 26 CST
S18/2009 Greybull 42 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
S18/2009 Lyman 23 Lovell 40 CST
S18/2009 Moorcroft 22 Tongue River 6 CST
S18/2009 Pinedale 3 Kemmerer 62 CST
S18/2009 Wright 0 Big Horn 37 at Sheridan CST
S18/2009 Burlington 28 Shoshoni 0 CST
S18/2009 Cokeville 48 Saratoga 0 CST
S18/2009 Hulett 7 Lingle 41 CST
S18/2009 Lusk 24 Southeast 6 CST
S18/2009 Pine Bluffs 20 Sundance 27 CST
S18/2009 Rocky Mountain 24 Riverside 0 CST
S18/2009 Wind River 41 Dubois 7 CST
S18/2009 Alliance (NE) 9 Douglas 41 CST
S18/2009 Star Valley 0 Marsh Valley (ID) 40 CST
S19/2009 Upton 27 Normative Services 26 WHSAA
S19/2009 Guernsey-Sunrise 72 Hanna 12 CST
S19/2009 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 75 CST
S19/2009 Snake River 38 Natrona frosh-sophs 26 RDT
S22/2009 Midwest 42 Kaycee 29 CST
S25/2009 Cheyenne Central 14 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S25/2009 Evanston 17 Laramie 24 OT CST
S25/2009 Natrona 7 Green River 14 CST
S25/2009 Rock Springs 17 Kelly Walsh 14 OT CST
S25/2009 Sheridan 23 Gillette 14 CST
S25/2009 Cody 20 Lander 12 CST
S25/2009 Douglas 35 Buffalo 6 CST
S25/2009 Jackson 0 Powell 36 CST
S25/2009 Riverton 38 Rawlins 6 CST
S25/2009 Star Valley 0 Worland 21 CST
S25/2009 Torrington 40 Wheatland 6 CST
S25/2009 Big Horn 27 Glenrock 48 CST
S25/2009 Big Piney 20 Lyman 7 CST
S25/2009 Kemmerer 60 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
S25/2009 Lovell 20 Mountain View 0 CST
S25/2009 Newcastle 0 Wright 22 CST
S25/2009 Pinedale 7 Greybull 31 CST
S25/2009 Thermopolis 37 Moorcroft 22 CST
S25/2009 Tongue River 14 Burns 27 CST
S25/2009 Lingle 49 Lusk 20 CST
S25/2009 Normative Services 20 Hulett 60 CST
S25/2009 Riverside 28 Burlington 0 CST
S25/2009 Rocky Mountain 0 Wind River 31 CST
S25/2009 Saratoga 21 Dubois 18 CST
S25/2009 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 54 CST
S25/2009 Southeast 36 Pine Bluffs 16 CST
S25/2009 Sundance 44 Upton 12 CST
S25/2009 Hanna 20 Midwest 32 CST
S25/2009 Kaycee 61 Meeteetse 13 CST
S25/2009 Ten Sleep 56 Farson 12 CST
S25/2009 Natrona frosh-sophs 19 Guernsey-Sunrise 59 CST
O2/2009 Cheyenne East 20 Natrona 29 CST
O2/2009 Gillette 14 Cheyenne Central 48 CST
O2/2009 Green River 26 Rock Springs 19 CST
O2/2009 Kelly Walsh 45 Evanston 20 CST
O2/2009 Laramie 7 Sheridan 27 CST
O2/2009 Cody 32 Jackson 6 CST
O2/2009 Powell 3 Star Valley 29 CST
O2/2009 Rawlins 6 Torrington 51 CST
O2/2009 Riverton 7 Buffalo 43 CST
O2/2009 Wheatland 10 Douglas 35 CST
O2/2009 Worland 17 Lander 14 CST
O2/2009 Big Horn 6 Thermopolis 13 CST
O2/2009 Burns 27 Moorcroft 14 CST
O2/2009 Kemmerer 43 Big Piney 25 CST
O2/2009 Lovell 7 Greybull 14 CST
O2/2009 Mountain View 9 Pinedale 5 CST
O2/2009 Newcastle 12 Glenrock 37 CST
O2/2009 Wright 26 Tongue River 12 CST
O2/2009 Wyoming Indian 36 Lyman 37 CST
O2/2009 Cokeville 41 Rocky Mountain 6 CST
O2/2009 Dubois 9 Burlington 22 CST
O2/2009 Lingle 46 Sundance 0 CST
O2/2009 Lusk 38 Pine Bluffs 39 2OT CST
O2/2009 Riverside 61 Shoshoni 8 CST
O2/2009 Upton 0 Hulett 57 CST
O2/2009 Wind River 47 Saratoga 0 CST
O2/2009 Kaycee 36 Hanna 55 CST
O3/2009 Farson 0 Meeteetse 56 CST
O3/2009 Southeast 67 Normative Services 8 at Casper, NCHS CST
O3/2009 Snake River 40 Ten Sleep 50 CST
O3/2009 Midwest 60 Natrona frosh-sophs 36 CST
O9/2009 Cheyenne Central 32 Green River 25 CST
O9/2009 Laramie 6 Kelly Walsh 46 CST
O9/2009 Natrona 20 Gillette 21 CST
O9/2009 Rock Springs 20 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O9/2009 Sheridan 46 Evanston 21 CST
O9/2009 Buffalo 19 Wheatland 12 CST
O9/2009 Lander 7 Jackson 0 CST
O9/2009 Rawlins 14 Douglas 76 CST
O9/2009 Star Valley 13 Cody 0 CST
O9/2009 Worland 42 Powell 31 CST
O9/2009 Glenrock 45 Wright 13 CST
O9/2009 Lyman 14 Mountain View 7 CST
O9/2009 Pinedale 7 Big Piney 12 CST
O9/2009 Thermopolis 38 Burns 14 CST
O9/2009 Wyoming IndianLovell Lovell win by forfeit CST
O9/2009 Burlington 0 Wind River 32 CST
O9/2009 Cokeville 37 Dubois 0 CST
O9/2009 Hulett 0 Southeast 6 CST
O9/2009 Lusk 33 Sundance 0 CST
O9/2009 Pine Bluffs 50 Upton 0 CST
O9/2009 Saratoga 6 Riverside 27 CST
O9/2009 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 39 CST
O9/2009 Farson 0 Midwest 77 CST
O9/2009 Meeteetse 6 Hanna 59 CST
O10/2009 Greybull 21 Kemmerer 28 CST
O10/2009 Tongue River 7 Newcastle 0 CST
O10/2009 Guernsey-SunriseSnake River canceled CST
O10/2009 Natrona frosh-sophs Kaycee canceled CST
O12/2009 Torrington 12 Riverton 26 CST
O12/2009 Moorcroft 0 Big Horn 38 at Sheridan CST
O12/2009 Normative Services 14 Lingle 65 CST
O15/2009 Lander 14 Star Valley 17 2OT CST
O15/2009 Lyman 15 Pinedale 25 CST
O15/2009 Sundance 6 Hulett 47 CST
O15/2009 Guernsey-Sunrise 63 Midwest 20 CST
O16/2009 Cheyenne Central 20 Sheridan 28 CST
O16/2009 Evanston 27 Cheyenne East 34 OT CST
O16/2009 Gillette 45 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O16/2009 Green River 42 Laramie 35 CST
O16/2009 Natrona 35 Rock Springs 42 2OT CST
O16/2009 Cody 38 Powell 31 CST
O16/2009 Douglas 42 Riverton 0 CST
O16/2009 Jackson 6 Worland 42 CST
O16/2009 Torrington 12 Buffalo 31 CST
O16/2009 Wheatland 42 Rawlins 8 CST
O16/2009 Big Piney 14 Greybull 35 CST
O16/2009 Glenrock 49 Burns 13 CST
O16/2009 Kemmerer 27 Lovell 13 CST
O16/2009 Mountain View 14 Wyoming Indian 26 CST
O16/2009 Newcastle 28 Thermopolis 42 CST
O16/2009 Tongue River 0 Big Horn 20 at Sheridan CST
O16/2009 Wright 14 Moorcroft 12 CST
O16/2009 Dubois 14 Riverside 31 CST
O16/2009 Normative Services 6 Lusk 58 CST
O16/2009 Pine Bluffs 0 Lingle 42 CST
O16/2009 Rocky Mountain 8 Burlington 21 CST
O16/2009 Shoshoni 0 Saratoga 34 CST
O16/2009 Southeast 68 Upton 0 CST
O16/2009 Wind River 0 Cokeville 7 CST
O16/2009 Lovell JV 20 Meeteetse 56 MHS
O16/2009 Snake River 71 Farson 20 CST
O16/2009 Hanna 31 Natrona frosh-sophs 6 CST
O17/2009 Ten Sleep 67 Kaycee 71 CST
O22/2009 Sundance 15 Normative Services 38 CST
O22/2009 Riverside 7 Wind River 28 CST
O22/2009 Hanna 26 Green River frosh/sophs 70 HHS
O23/2009 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 35 CST
O23/2009 Gillette 35 Green River 17 CST
O23/2009 Kelly Walsh 14 Cheyenne Central 38 CST
O23/2009 Rock Springs 21 Evanston 14 CST
O23/2009 Sheridan 35 Natrona 28 CST
O23/2009 Buffalo 55 Rawlins 6 CST
O23/2009 Douglas 57 Torrington 12 CST
O23/2009 Jackson 16 Star Valley 41 CST/SVI
O23/2009 Powell 10 Lander 27 CST
O23/2009 Riverton 31 Wheatland 20 CST
O23/2009 Worland 17 Cody 20 OT CST
O23/2009 Big Horn 28 Newcastle 12 CST
O23/2009 Burns 14 Wright 22 CST
O23/2009 Greybull 40 Lyman 8 CST
O23/2009 Moorcroft 6 Glenrock 48 CST
O23/2009 Mountain View 7 Kemmerer 25 CST
O23/2009 Thermopolis 47 Tongue River 20 CST
O23/2009 Wyoming Indian 12 Pinedale 46 CST
O23/2009 Burlington 0 Cokeville 44 CST
O23/2009 Hulett 20 Pine Bluffs 22 CST
O23/2009 Lingle 11 Southeast 27 CST
O23/2009 Saratoga 0 Rocky Mountain 20 CST
O23/2009 Upton 6 Lusk 60 CST
O24/2009 Meeteetse 18 Snake River 55 CST
O24/2009 Midwest 57 Ten Sleep 31 CST
O24/2009 Kaycee 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 67 CST
O24/2009 Lovell 0 Big Piney 14 CST
O27/2009 Dubois 34 Shoshoni 0 CST
O30/2009 Natrona 17 Sheridan 41 4A QF CST
O30/2009 Kelly Walsh 38 Green River 20 4A QF CST
O30/2009 Rock Springs 20 Gillette 27 4A QF CST
O30/2009 Torrington 6 Cody 19 3A QF CST
O30/2009 Star Valley 0 Buffalo 21 3A QF CST
O30/2009 Riverton 37 Worland 38 3A QF-2OT CST
O30/2009 Lander 6 Douglas 40 3A QF CST
O30/2009 Wright 9 Kemmerer 27 2A QF CST
O30/2009 Big Piney 0 Thermopolis 25 2A QF CST
O30/2009 Big Horn 20 Greybull 45 2A QF CST
O30/2009 Lovell 7 Glenrock 38 2A QF CST
O30/2009 Hanna 41 Snake River 20 1A-6 QF CST
O30/2009 Meeteetse 32 Midwest 72 1A-6 QF CST
O30/2009 Kaycee 48 Ten Sleep 43 1A-6 QF CST
O31/2009 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 44 4A QF CST
O31/2009 Riverside 0 Southeast 42 1A-11 QF CST
O31/2009 Rocky Mountain 13 Lingle 49 1A-11 QF CST
O31/2009 Lusk 2 Wind River 14 1A-11 QF CST
O31/2009 Farson 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 73 1A-6 QF CST
N2/2009 Pine Bluffs 14 Cokeville 40 1A-11 QF CST
N6/2009 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 9 4A SF CST
N6/2009 Gillette 10 Cheyenne Central 27 4A SF CST
N6/2009 Buffalo 14 Cody 32 3A SF CST
N6/2009 Worland 14 Douglas 56 3A SF CST
N6/2009 Thermopolis 33 Kemmerer 13 2A SF CST
N6/2009 Greybull 7 Glenrock 28 2A SF CST
N6/2009 Wind River 12 Southeast 42 1A-11 SF CST
N6/2009 Kaycee 58 Midwest 56 1A-6 SF CST
N6/2009 Hanna 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 46 1A-6 SF CST
N7/2009 Lingle 25 Cokeville 14 1A-11 SF CST
N13/2009 Lingle 20 Southeast 27 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST
N13/2009 Thermopolis 22 Glenrock 20 2A Championship-at Laramie CST
N14/2009 Douglas 44 Cody 14 3A Championship-at Laramie CST
N14/2009 Kaycee 16 Guernsey-Sunrise 76 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST
N14/2009 Cheyenne Central 15 Sheridan 40 4A Championship-at Laramie CST