This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2008 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Gillette, Douglas, Glenrock, Burns, Southeast.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A29/2008 Steamboat Springs (CO) 21 Laramie 14 CST
A30/2008 Gillette 21 Sky View (UT) 55 At Green River CST
A30/2008 Green River 14 Natrona 12 CST
A30/2008 Kelly Walsh 17 Rock Springs 13 At Riverton CST
A30/2008 Riverton 13 Star Valley 10 OT CST
A30/2008 Laurel (MT) 27 Cody 0 CST
A30/2008 Powell 8 Hardin (MT) 14 CST
A30/2008 Billings Central (MT) 49 Worland 7 CST
A30/2008 Rich County (UT) 31 Mountain View 0 CST
A30/2008 West Grand (CO) 13 Saratoga 9 CST
S4/2008 Normative Services 0 Big Horn 33 CST
S4/2008 Saratoga 58 Hanna 6 CST
S5/2008 Gillette 26 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
S5/2008 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 19 CST
S5/2008 Kelly Walsh 14 Evanston 24 CST
S5/2008 Green River 48 Riverton 0 CST
S5/2008 Rock Springs 14 Natrona 49 CST
S5/2008 Miles City (MT) 14 Sheridan 10 CST
S5/2008 Buffalo 42 Lander 0 CST
S5/2008 Cody 7 Hardin (MT) 12 CST
S5/2008 Douglas 14 Glenrock 27 CST
S5/2008 Jackson 34 Teton (ID) 12 CST
S5/2008 Powell 13 Worland 7 CST
S5/2008 Mountain View 3 Rawlins 7 CST
S5/2008 Snake River (ID) 32 Star Valley 14 CST
S5/2008 Torrington 7 Chadron (NE) 41 CST
S5/2008 Sidney (NE) 21 Wheatland 6 CST
S5/2008 Kemmerer 26 Rich County (UT) 21 CST
S5/2008 Moorcroft 14 Lovell 8 CST
S5/2008 Lyman 6 Greybull 41 CST
S5/2008 Newcastle 14 Custer (SD) 37 CST
S5/2008 Pinedale 14 Wind River 20 CST
S5/2008 Tongue River 14 Wright 31 CST
S5/2008 Burns 27 Southeast 18 CST
S5/2008 Morrill (NE) 0 Lingle 6 CST
S5/2008 Lusk 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 CST
S5/2008 Kimball (NE) 25 Pine Bluffs 19 OT CST
S5/2008 Riverside 46 Dubois 0 CST
S5/2008 Burlington 6 Rocky Mountain 14 CST
S5/2008 Hill City (SD) 12 Sundance 22 CST
S5/2008 Cokeville 42 Shoshoni 0 CST
S5/2008 Hulett 19 Upton 14 CST
S5/2008 Midwest 8 Wyoming Indian 48 9-man CST
S6/2008 Big Piney 0 Thermopolis 7 OT CST
S6/2008 Meeteetse 48 Lima (MT) 0 CST
S11/2008 Cokeville 35 Evanston JV 0 CST
S12/2008 Natrona 34 Cheyenne Central 15 CST
S12/2008 Cheyenne East 33 Kelly Walsh 32 CST
S12/2008 Evanston 7 Green River 35 CST
S12/2008 Gillette 28 Rock Springs 0 CST
S12/2008 Sheridan 32 Laramie 3 CST
S12/2008 Douglas 27 Riverton 0 CST
S12/2008 Powell 7 Buffalo 14 CST
S12/2008 Cody 46 Star Valley 6 CST
S12/2008 Jackson 0 Lander 6 CST
S12/2008 Rawlins 10 Pinedale 0 CST
S12/2008 Gering (NE) 21 Torrington 9 CST
S12/2008 Wheatland 28 Newcastle 0 CST
S12/2008 Worland 63 Lyman 7 CST
S12/2008 Rocky Mountain 20 Big Piney 12 CST
S12/2008 Glenrock 50 Lovell 20 CST
S12/2008 Kemmerer 33 Mountain View 0 CST
S12/2008 Moorcroft 28 Thermopolis 0 CST
S12/2008 Riverside 6 Big Horn 31 CST
S12/2008 Wind River 29 Greybull 0 CST
S12/2008 Lingle 8 Saratoga 0 CST
S12/2008 Sundance 0 Lusk 47 CST
S12/2008 Pine Bluffs 14 Mitchell (NE) 25 CST
S12/2008 Upton 13 Tongue River 12 CST
S12/2008 Hulett 0 Burlington 10 CST
S12/2008 Dubois 6 Hanna 14 CST
S12/2008 Normative Services 18 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
S12/2008 Midwest 49 Ten Sleep 54 6-man CST
S12/2008 Shoshoni 6 Wyoming Indian 24 CST
S12/2008 Fromberg (MT) 9 Meeteetse 13 CST
S13/2008 Wright 0 Burns 28 CST
S13/2008 Southeast 38 Laramie JV 7 CST
S15/2008 Fromberg JV (MT) 6 Ten Sleep 51 CST
S18/2008 Midwest 27 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 43 6-man CST
S19/2008 Cheyenne Central 37 Rock Springs 21 CST
S19/2008 Evanston 29 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S19/2008 Green River 13 Gillette 14 CST
S19/2008 Laramie 24 Kelly Walsh 16 CST
S19/2008 Sheridan 10 Natrona 9 CST
S19/2008 Riverton 6 Powell 34 CST
S19/2008 Buffalo 14 Glenrock 16 CST
S19/2008 Cody 22 Rawlins 0 CST
S19/2008 Chadron (NE) 20 Douglas 7 CST
S19/2008 Star Valley 7 Jackson 24 CST
S19/2008 Lander 13 Worland 14 CST
S19/2008 Torrington 14 Alliance (NE) 27 CST
S19/2008 Gering (NE) 9 Wheatland 6 OT CST
S19/2008 Greybull 21 Big Piney 12 CST
S19/2008 Kemmerer 51 Riverside 6 CST
S19/2008 Lovell 44 Wright 14 CST
S19/2008 Pinedale 45 Lyman 0 CST
S19/2008 Big Horn 20 Moorcroft 6 CST
S19/2008 Mountain View 8 Cokeville 14 CST
S19/2008 Thermopolis 13 Newcastle 35 CST
S19/2008 Lingle 0 Burns 33 CST
S19/2008 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 43 CST
S19/2008 Rocky Mountain 28 Tongue River 0 CST
S19/2008 Saratoga 7 Sundance 13 CST
S19/2008 Dubois 0 Wind River 52 CST
S19/2008 Burlington 13 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S19/2008 Hanna 0 Hulett 63 At Casper (NCHS) CST
S19/2008 Normative Services 6 Shoshoni 14 CST
S19/2008 Upton 0 Southeast 34 CST
S20/2008 Meeteetse 12 Belfry (MT) 58 CST
S25/2008 Natrona sophs 13 Midwest 57 6-man CST
S26/2008 Cheyenne Central 14 Green River 38 CST
S26/2008 Natrona 47 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S26/2008 Rock Springs 16 Evanston 10 OT CST
S26/2008 Gillette 21 Sheridan 49 CST
S26/2008 Riverton 14 Kelly Walsh 51 CST
S26/2008 Scottsbluff (NE) 23 Laramie 0 CST
S26/2008 Worland 6 Buffalo 40 CST
S26/2008 Jackson 0 Cody 12 CST
S26/2008 Douglas 48 Rawlins 0 CST
S26/2008 Lander 19 Powell 14 CST
S26/2008 Marsh Valley (ID) 14 Star Valley 21 OT CST
S26/2008 Wheatland 6 Torrington 19 CST
S26/2008 Big Piney 0 Pinedale 27 CST
S26/2008 Glenrock 35 Mountain View 0 CST
S26/2008 Lyman 0 Kemmerer 58 CST
S26/2008 Greybull 21 Lovell 47 CST
S26/2008 Newcastle 0 Moorcroft 24 CST
S26/2008 Wright 16 Thermopolis 7 CST
S26/2008 Sundance 0 Big Horn 61 CST
S26/2008 Burns 26 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S26/2008 Lusk 39 Lingle 14 CST
S26/2008 Riverside 8 Rocky Mountain 6 CST
S26/2008 Tongue River 7 Wind River 37 CST
S26/2008 Hanna 0 Burlington 40 CST
S26/2008 Wyoming Indian 0 Cokeville 42 CST
S26/2008 Shoshoni 30 Dubois 14 CST
S26/2008 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Upton 0 CST
S26/2008 Southeast 26 Hulett 6 CST
S26/2008 Meeteetse 0 Custer-Melstone (MT) 60 CST
S27/2008 Ten Sleep Custer-Melstone JV (MT) Canceled CST
O2/2008 Hulett 24 Normative Services 0 CST
O3/2008 Cheyenne East 37 Cheyenne Central 34 CST
O3/2008 Laramie 23 Evanston 51 CST
O3/2008 Natrona 13 Gillette 15 CST
O3/2008 Kelly Walsh 27 Green River 57 CST
O3/2008 Sheridan 35 Riverton 0 CST
O3/2008 Rock Springs 30 Jackson 16 CST
O3/2008 Buffalo 40 Torrington 0 CST
O3/2008 Cody 23 Worland 6 CST
O3/2008 Lander 12 Douglas 19 CST
O3/2008 Star Valley 2 Powell 28 CST
O3/2008 Rawlins 0 Wheatland 25 CST
O3/2008 Thermopolis 7 Glenrock 37 CST
O3/2008 Lovell 48 Lyman 0 CST
O3/2008 Moorcroft 34 Sundance 6 CST
O3/2008 Pinedale 19 Mountain View 14 CST
O3/2008 Wright 6 Newcastle 0 CST
O3/2008 Big Horn 19 Wind River 14 CST
O3/2008 Rocky Mountain 12 Greybull 19 CST
O3/2008 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Lingle 50 CST
O3/2008 Tongue River 13 Lusk 31 CST
O3/2008 Pine Bluffs 7 Southeast 21 CST
O3/2008 Burlington 19 Riverside 13 CST
O3/2008 Cokeville 46 Hanna 0 CST
O3/2008 Dubois 7 Upton 38 At Casper (NCHS) CST
O3/2008 Shoshoni 61 Midwest 40 9-man CST
O3/2008 Grass Range-Winnett-Roy (MT) 18 Meeteetse 26 CST
O4/2008 Terry JV (MT) 51 Ten Sleep 42 CST
O4/2008 Big Piney 13 Kemmerer 54 CST
O10/2008 Evanston 6 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
O10/2008 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 0 CST
O10/2008 Kelly Walsh 7 Gillette 27 CST
O10/2008 Green River 33 Laramie 0 CST
O10/2008 Riverton 12 Natrona 55 CST
O10/2008 Sheridan 19 Cody 18 CST
O10/2008 Wheatland 0 Buffalo 47 CST
O10/2008 Torrington 7 Douglas 38 CST
O10/2008 Powell 19 Jackson 14 CST
O10/2008 Star Valley 6 Lander 7 CST
O10/2008 Rawlins 16 Moffat County (CO) 26 CST
O10/2008 Thermopolis 0 Worland 20 CST
O10/2008 Mountain View 22 Big Piney 0 CST
O10/2008 Glenrock 34 Moorcroft 0 CST
O10/2008 Kemmerer 40 Pinedale 0 CST
O10/2008 Newcastle 0 Lovell 40 CST
O10/2008 Lyman 8 Wright 48 CST
O10/2008 Greybull 6 Big Horn 24 CST
O10/2008 Burns 47 Sundance 6 At Newcastle CST
O10/2008 Lingle 14 Pine Bluffs 13 CST
O10/2008 Lusk 14 Saratoga 10 CST
O10/2008 Riverside 14 Tongue River 12 CST
O10/2008 Wind River 36 Rocky Mountain 6 CST
O10/2008 Cokeville 6 Burlington 7 CST
O10/2008 Wyoming Indian 28 Dubois 6 CST
O10/2008 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Hulett 22 CST
O10/2008 Hanna 0 Shoshoni 44 CST
O10/2008 Ten Sleep 34 Midwest 37 6-man CST
O10/2008 Normative Services 12 Southeast 27 CST
O10/2008 Roberts (MT) 14 Meeteetse 0 Called in the second quarter CST
O13/2008 Saratoga 0 Burns 46 CST
O16/2008 Star Valley 0 Evanston 19 CST
O17/2008 Cheyenne Central 29 Sheridan 37 CST
O17/2008 Green River 14 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O17/2008 Gillette 46 Riverton 0 CST
O17/2008 Natrona 41 Kelly Walsh 24 CST
O17/2008 Laramie 28 Rock Springs 35 OT CST
O17/2008 Buffalo 14 Douglas 21 OT CST
O17/2008 Lander 7 Cody 17 CST
O17/2008 Worland 15 Jackson 10 CST
O17/2008 Lovell 7 Powell 42 CST
O17/2008 Torrington 20 Rawlins 17 CST
O17/2008 Wheatland 12 Mountain View 21 CST
O17/2008 Lyman 0 Big Piney 23 CST
O17/2008 Glenrock 42 Newcastle 6 CST
O17/2008 Thermopolis 0 Kemmerer 46 CST
O17/2008 Moorcroft 12 Wright 6 OT CST
O17/2008 Pinedale 10 Saratoga 3 CST
O17/2008 Big Horn 40 Rocky Mountain 12 CST
O17/2008 Burns 47 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O17/2008 Tongue River 15 Greybull 21 CST
O17/2008 Lingle 48 Hanna 26 CST
O17/2008 Southeast 12 Lusk 20 CST
O17/2008 Sundance 20 Pine Bluffs 26 CST
O17/2008 Wind River 37 Riverside 0 CST
O17/2008 Shoshoni 0 Burlington 50 CST
O17/2008 Dubois 6 Cokeville 49 CST
O17/2008 Wyoming Indian 14 Normative Services 50 CST
O17/2008 Upton 20 Hill City (SD) 28 CST
O17/2008 West Yellowstone (MT) Meeteetse West Yellowstone win by forfeit CST
O18/2008 Midwest 52 Hanna JV 7 CST/HHS
O23/2008 Big Horn 42 Tongue River 0 At Sheridan CST
O23/2008 Wind River 29 Shoshoni 0 CST
O23/2008 Natrona sophs 25 Midwest 48 CST
O24/2008 Cheyenne Central 42 Laramie 6 CST
O24/2008 Cheyenne East 0 Gillette 50 CST
O24/2008 Evanston 12 Natrona 49 CST
O24/2008 Rock Springs 31 Green River 57 CST
O24/2008 Kelly Walsh 31 Sheridan 41 CST
O24/2008 Riverton 6 Lander 20 CST
O24/2008 Rawlins 7 Buffalo 49 CST
O24/2008 Powell 6 Cody 14 CST
O24/2008 Douglas 41 Wheatland 0 CST
O24/2008 Jackson 0 Kemmerer 39 CST
O24/2008 Worland 0 Star Valley 14 CST
O24/2008 Newcastle 23 Torrington 53 CST
O24/2008 Big Piney 0 Cokeville 20 CST
O24/2008 Wright 14 Glenrock 49 CST
O24/2008 Lovell 21 Thermopolis 33 CST
O24/2008 Mountain View 44 Lyman 7 CST
O24/2008 Hulett 6 Moorcroft 14 CST
O24/2008 Rocky Mountain 0 Pinedale 32 CST
O24/2008 Lusk 14 Burns 34 CST
O24/2008 Greybull 21 Riverside 35 CST
O24/2008 Sundance 8 Lingle 34 CST
O24/2008 Pine Bluffs 41 Saratoga 8 CST
O24/2008 Burlington 40 Dubois 6 CST
O24/2008 Southeast 33 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 CST
O24/2008 Hanna 14 Wyoming Indian 50 CST
O24/2008 Normative Services 6 Upton 12 OT CST
O24/2008 Meeteetse 12 Bridger (MT) 66 CST
O30/2008 Midwest 34 Natrona sophs 26 CST
O30/2008 Greybull 13 Big Horn 41 2A QF-At Sheridan CST
O31/2008 Cheyenne Central 0 Gillette 30 5A QF CST
O31/2008 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 34 5A QF CST
O31/2008 Evanston 14 Sheridan 34 5A QF CST
O31/2008 Natrona 17 Green River 23 5A QF-OT CST
O31/2008 Worland 7 Buffalo 34 4A QF CST
O31/2008 Torrington 0 Cody 47 4A QF CST
O31/2008 Rawlins 0 Douglas 55 4A QF CST
O31/2008 Powell 12 Lander 7 4A QF CST
O31/2008 Thermopolis 8 Glenrock 48 3A QF CST
O31/2008 Mountain View 12 Kemmerer 36 3A QF CST
O31/2008 Lovell 23 Pinedale 28 3A QF CST
O31/2008 Wright 0 Moorcroft 12 3A QF-At Sundance CST
O31/2008 Rocky Mountain 7 Burns 48 2A QF CST
O31/2008 Lingle 14 Wind River 26 2A QF-At Riverton CST
O31/2008 Riverside 14 Lusk 34 2A QF CST
O31/2008 Normative Services 14 Burlington 48 1A QF CST
O31/2008 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Cokeville 44 1A QF CST
O31/2008 Shoshoni 6 Hulett 40 1A QF CST
O31/2008 Upton 0 Southeast 34 1A QF CST
N7/2008 Gillette 37 Cheyenne East 6 5A SF CST
N7/2008 Buffalo 23 Cody 0 4A SF CST
N7/2008 Wind River 0 Burns 20 2A SF CST
N8/2008 Green River 44 Sheridan 28 5A SF CST
N8/2008 Powell 27 Douglas 28 4A SF-2OT CST
N8/2008 Pinedale 0 Glenrock 56 3A SF CST
N8/2008 Moorcroft 6 Kemmerer 41 3A SF CST
N8/2008 Lusk 0 Big Horn 6 2A SF CST
N8/2008 Hulett 9 Burlington 13 1A SF CST
N8/2008 Cokeville 2 Southeast 7 1A SF CST
N15/2008 Green River 21 Gillette 23 5A Championship CST
N15/2008 Buffalo 21 Douglas 34 4A Championship CST
N15/2008 Kemmerer 0 Glenrock 18 3A Championship CST
N15/2008 Big Horn 12 Burns 41 2A Championship CST
N15/2008 Southeast 12 Burlington 0 1A Championship CST