This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2007 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cheyenne East, Jackson, Kemmerer, Riverside, Southeast.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A25/2007 Rock Springs 7 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
A25/2007 Cody 27 Laurel (MT) 20 CST
A25/2007 Gillette 6 Logan (UT) 36 At Ogden UT CST
A25/2007 Glendive (MT) 7 Sheridan 30 CST
A25/2007 Mountain View 12 Logan JV (UT) 39 At Ogden UT CST
A25/2007 Star Valley 0 Park City (UT) 46 At Ogden UT CST
A25/2007 Worland 0 Billings Central (MT) 35 CST
A30/2007 Big Horn 45 Normative Services 0 CST
A30/2007 Hanna 20 Saratoga 13 CST
A30/2007 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 20 CST
A30/2007 West Yellowstone JV (MT) 43 Ten Sleep 13 CST
A30/2007 Lingle 16 Morrill (NE) 20 CST
A31/2007 Cheyenne East 30 Green River 12 CST
A31/2007 Evanston 29 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
A31/2007 Cheyenne Central 22 Gillette 23 OT CST
A31/2007 Natrona 14 Rock Springs 17 CST
A31/2007 Lander 6 Buffalo 30 CST
A31/2007 Mountain View 0 Glenrock 28 CST
A31/2007 Upton 13 Dubois 28 At Casper, NCHS CST
A31/2007 Wyoming Indian 16 Midwest 0 CST
A31/2007 Lima (MT) 6 Meeteetse 44 CST
A31/2007 Cokeville 13 Big Piney 14 CST
A31/2007 Riverton 0 Douglas 28 CST
A31/2007 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 12 CST
A31/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Lusk 17 CST
A31/2007 Greybull 6 Lyman 40 CST
A31/2007 Pinedale 26 Rocky Mountain 14 CST
A31/2007 Powell 42 Lovell 14 CST
A31/2007 Riverside 28 Burlington 0 CST
A31/2007 Southeast 8 Burns 6 CST
A31/2007 Worland 28 Thermopolis 0 CST
A31/2007 Wright 34 Tongue River 14 CST
A31/2007 Chadron (NE) 31 Torrington 7 CST
A31/2007 Custer (SD) 28 Newcastle 14 CST
A31/2007 Hardin (MT) 31 Cody 24 OT CST
A31/2007 Teton (ID) 14 Jackson 51 CST
A31/2007 Rich County (UT) 0 Kemmerer 28 CST
A31/2007 Laramie 33 Steamboat Springs (CO) 7 CST
A31/2007 Moffat County (CO) 20 Rawlins 0 CST
A31/2007 Pine Bluffs 21 Kimball (NE) 20 OT CST
A31/2007 Sheridan 27 Miles City (MT) 7 CST
A31/2007 Star Valley 20 Snake River (ID) 34 CST
A31/2007 Sundance 38 Hill City (SD) 0 CST
A31/2007 Wheatland 6 Sidney (NE) 0 OT CST
S7/2007 Gillette 7 Green River 21 CST
S7/2007 Kelly Walsh 35 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S7/2007 Laramie 0 Sheridan 33 CST
S7/2007 Natrona 27 Evanston 34 CST
S7/2007 Rock Springs 13 Cheyenne Central 16 CST
S7/2007 Buffalo 27 Wheatland 6 CST
S7/2007 Cody 17 Lander 7 CST
S7/2007 Jackson 25 Star Valley 7 CST
S7/2007 Kemmerer 50 Thermopolis 12 CST
S7/2007 Moorcroft 6 Newcastle 28 CST
S7/2007 Big Horn 24 Sundance 33 CST
S7/2007 Lingle 8 Lusk 44 CST
S7/2007 Tongue River 7 Riverside 14 CST
S7/2007 Burlington 2 Hulett 21 CST
S7/2007 Dubois 6 Wyoming Indian 28 CST
S7/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Southeast 30 CST
S7/2007 Hanna 0 Cokeville 21 CST
S7/2007 Midwest 6 Upton 27 CST
S7/2007 Shoshoni 7 Normative Services 6 Shoshoni later forfeit, Normative win CST
S7/2007 Big Piney 19 Rocky Mountain 6 CST
S7/2007 Burns 26 Wright 14 CST
S7/2007 Glenrock 30 Douglas 22 CST
S7/2007 Lovell 28 Greybull 27 OT CST
S7/2007 Lyman 12 Worland 26 CST
S7/2007 Powell 30 Riverton 13 CST
S7/2007 Rawlins 0 Mountain View 22 CST
S7/2007 Wind River 14 Pinedale 0 CST
S7/2007 Mitchell (NE) 39 Pine Bluffs 12 CST
S7/2007 Soroco (CO) 8 Saratoga 39 CST
S7/2007 Torrington 14 Gering (NE) 19 CST
S8/2007 Meeteetse 22 Geraldine (MT) 32 CST
S8/2007 Ten Sleep 26 Custer JV (MT) 28 CST/THS
S14/2007 Cheyenne Central 15 Evanston 21 CST
S14/2007 Gillette 14 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S14/2007 Green River 27 Rock Springs 35 CST
S14/2007 Natrona 44 Riverton 0 CST
S14/2007 Sheridan 18 Kelly Walsh 20 CST
S14/2007 Jackson 14 Powell 6 CST
S14/2007 Star Valley 31 Cody 30 CST
S14/2007 Worland 21 Lander 6 CST
S14/2007 Mountain View 34 Big Piney 8 MV later forfeit, BP win CST
S14/2007 Newcastle 6 Wright 41 CST
S14/2007 Lyman 18 Lovell 21 CST
S14/2007 Pinedale 20 Kemmerer 49 CST
S14/2007 Thermopolis 0 Moorcroft 8 CST
S14/2007 Big Horn 13 Riverside 12 OT CST
S14/2007 Sundance 7 Saratoga 26 CST
S14/2007 Burns 61 Lingle 14 CST
S14/2007 Greybull 28 Wind River 50 CST
S14/2007 Lusk 42 Pine Bluffs 7 CST
S14/2007 Tongue River 40 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
S14/2007 Wyoming Indian 22 Hanna 20 CST
S14/2007 Dubois 0 Burlington 12 CST
S14/2007 Hulett 30 Midwest 0 CST
S14/2007 Normative Services 30 Guernsey-Sunrise 60 CST
S14/2007 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 27 CST
S14/2007 Southeast 27 Upton 0 CST
S14/2007 Glenrock 6 Buffalo 14 CST
S14/2007 Rawlins 13 Laramie 60 CST
S14/2007 Alliance (NE) 20 Torrington 14 CST
S14/2007 Douglas 0 Chadron (NE) 28 CST
S14/2007 Wheatland 19 Gering (NE) 0 CST
S15/2007 Meeteetse 28 West Yellowstone (MT) 41 CST
S17/2007 Roberts JV (MT) 59 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S21/2007 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 12 CST
S21/2007 Evanston 19 Rock Springs 13 CST
S21/2007 Green River 12 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
S21/2007 Kelly Walsh 7 Natrona 49 CST
S21/2007 Riverton 0 Gillette 35 CST
S21/2007 Douglas 6 Buffalo 40 CST
S21/2007 Lander 0 Jackson 34 CST
S21/2007 Torrington 0 Wheatland 21 CST
S21/2007 Worland 24 Powell 6 CST
S21/2007 Big Piney 7 Kemmerer 39 CST
S21/2007 Glenrock 42 Thermopolis 0 CST
S21/2007 Lovell 28 Newcastle 21 CST
S21/2007 Lyman 6 Mountain View 26 CST
S21/2007 Wright 27 Moorcroft 6 CST
S21/2007 Greybull 6 Tongue River 24 CST
S21/2007 Lingle 8 Sundance 28 CST
S21/2007 Pine Bluffs 6 Burns 40 CST
S21/2007 Riverside 18 Wind River 0 CST
S21/2007 Rocky Mountain 12 Big Horn 43 CST
S21/2007 Saratoga 6 Lusk 24 CST
S21/2007 Burlington 7 Shoshoni 28 Shoshoni later forfeit, Burlington win CST
S21/2007 Cokeville 40 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
S21/2007 Hanna 6 Dubois 28 CST
S21/2007 Hulett 0 Southeast 46 CST
S21/2007 Normative Services 8 Midwest 0 CST
S21/2007 Upton 36 Guernsey-Sunrise 63 CST
S21/2007 Cody 15 Sheridan 17 CST
S21/2007 Pinedale 12 Rawlins 20 CST
S21/2007 Star Valley 12 Marsh Valley (ID) 28 CST
S22/2007 Meeteetse 55 Ryegate (MT) 6 CST
S28/2007 Cheyenne East 35 Evanston 26 CST
S28/2007 Gillette 13 Natrona 24 CST
S28/2007 Kelly Walsh 35 Riverton 14 CST
S28/2007 Laramie 0 Green River 18 CST
S28/2007 Sheridan 18 Cheyenne Central 27 CST
S28/2007 Buffalo 25 Worland 0 CST
S28/2007 Cody 36 Powell 35 3OT CST
S28/2007 Lander 12 Star Valley 29 CST
S28/2007 Rawlins 7 Torrington 28 CST
S28/2007 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 CST
S28/2007 Lovell 6 Glenrock 51 CST
S28/2007 Newcastle 14 Thermopolis 7 CST
S28/2007 Pinedale 6 Big Piney 20 CST
S28/2007 Wright 22 Lyman 24 CST
S28/2007 Greybull 14 Rocky Mountain 6 OT CST
S28/2007 Lusk 21 Sundance 42 CST
S28/2007 Saratoga 34 Lingle 22 CST
S28/2007 Normative Services 16 Hulett 14 CST
S28/2007 Shoshoni 26 Hanna 8 Shoshoni later forfeit, Hanna win CST
S28/2007 Wyoming Indian 14 Burlington 30 CST
S28/2007 Adelphi Christian Academy (MT) 0 Meeteetse 74 CST
S28/2007 Cokeville 12 Mountain View 14 OT CST
S28/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Burns 32 CST
S28/2007 Jackson 26 Rock Springs 0 CST
S28/2007 Moorcroft 0 Big Horn 27 CST
S28/2007 Southeast 34 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S28/2007 Tongue River 44 Upton 30 CST
S28/2007 Wind River 35 Dubois 0 CST
S29/2007 Riverside 0 Kemmerer 21 CST
O5/2007 Cheyenne East 7 Natrona 35 CST
O5/2007 Green River 21 Evanston 20 CST
O5/2007 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O5/2007 Riverton 8 Sheridan 23 CST
O5/2007 Rock Springs 7 Gillette 28 CST
O5/2007 Buffalo 42 Rawlins 0 CST
O5/2007 Douglas 19 Lander 14 CST
O5/2007 Jackson 39 Worland 11 CST
O5/2007 Powell 13 Star Valley 20 OT CST
O5/2007 Kemmerer 58 Lyman 0 CST
O5/2007 Moorcroft 0 Glenrock 47 CST
O5/2007 Thermopolis 0 Big Piney 19 CST
O5/2007 Wright 0 Lovell 15 CST
O5/2007 Big Horn 48 Greybull 16 CST
O5/2007 Burns 0 Lusk 20 CST
O5/2007 Pine Bluffs 7 Sundance 13 CST
O5/2007 Wind River 6 Tongue River 24 CST
O5/2007 Hulett 21 Hanna 14 CST
O5/2007 Midwest 0 Southeast 65 CST
O5/2007 Wyoming Indian 26 Shoshoni 20 2OT CST
O5/2007 Belfry (MT) 0 Meeteetse 54 CST
O5/2007 Dubois 8 Riverside 45 CST
O5/2007 Kelly Walsh 29 Cody 12 CST
O5/2007 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 50 CST
O5/2007 Mountain View 0 Wheatland 42 CST
O5/2007 Rocky Mountain 6 Burlington 12 CST
O5/2007 Saratoga 39 Pinedale 0 CST
O5/2007 Torrington 19 Newcastle 0 CST
O6/2007 Upton 8 Normative Services 30 CST
O12/2007 Cheyenne Central 21 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O12/2007 Gillette 22 Kelly Walsh 24 CST
O12/2007 Natrona 34 Sheridan 20 CST
O12/2007 Riverton 13 Green River 34 CST
O12/2007 Rock Springs 36 Laramie 26 CST
O12/2007 Powell 28 Lander 18 CST
O12/2007 Rawlins 7 Douglas 40 CST
O12/2007 Torrington 14 Buffalo 40 CST
O12/2007 Worland 14 Cody 45 CST
O12/2007 Big Piney 0 Lyman 21 CST
O12/2007 Glenrock 42 Wright 6 CST
O12/2007 Mountain View 20 Pinedale 6 CST
O12/2007 Thermopolis 21 Lovell 32 CST
O12/2007 Tongue River 20 Big Horn 29 CST
O12/2007 Burns 6 Saratoga 27 CST
O12/2007 Pine Bluffs 26 Lingle 6 CST
O12/2007 Riverside 54 Greybull 6 CST
O12/2007 Rocky Mountain 6 Wind River 42 CST
O12/2007 Cokeville 36 Dubois 20 CST
O12/2007 Burlington 28 Hanna 8 CST
O12/2007 Hulett 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
O12/2007 Midwest 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O12/2007 Normative Services 28 Wyoming Indian 20 CST
O12/2007 Sundance 21 Moorcroft 22 OT CST
O12/2007 Evanston 34 Star Valley 20 CST
O12/2007 Kemmerer 12 Jackson 24 CST
O12/2007 Lusk 7 Southeast 21 CST
O12/2007 Newcastle 6 Wheatland 40 CST
O12/2007 Hill City (SD) 13 Upton 42 CST
O13/2007 Meeteetse 30 Roberts (MT) 46 CST
O18/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 53 Midwest 0 CST
O18/2007 Saratoga 21 Pine Bluffs 8 CST
O19/2007 Cheyenne Central 3 Natrona 27 CST
O19/2007 Evanston 28 Laramie 14 CST
O19/2007 Green River 14 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
O19/2007 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 35 CST
O19/2007 Sheridan 10 Gillette 21 CST
O19/2007 Buffalo 21 Powell 0 CST
O19/2007 Cody 25 Jackson 37 CST
O19/2007 Douglas 41 Torrington 21 CST
O19/2007 Star Valley 6 Worland 14 CST
O19/2007 Wheatland 23 Rawlins 0 CST
O19/2007 Kemmerer 33 Mountain View 6 CST
O19/2007 Lovell 19 Moorcroft 7 CST
O19/2007 Lyman 8 Pinedale 25 CST
O19/2007 Newcastle 7 Glenrock 55 CST
O19/2007 Thermopolis 13 Wright 16 CST
O19/2007 Lusk 12 Tongue River 13 CST
O19/2007 Rocky Mountain 8 Riverside 51 CST
O19/2007 Sundance 21 Burns 0 CST
O19/2007 Wind River 0 Big Horn 16 CST
O19/2007 Burlington 0 Cokeville 28 CST
O19/2007 Dubois 12 Shoshoni 9 CST
O19/2007 Southeast 67 Normative Services 0 CST
O19/2007 Upton 12 Hulett 14 OT CST
O19/2007 Custer-Melstone (MT) 0 Meeteetse 42 CST
O19/2007 Big Piney 21 Greybull 6 CST
O19/2007 Hanna 20 Lingle 30 CST
O19/2007 Lander 8 Riverton 19 CST
O20/2007 Ten Sleep 6 Belfry JV (MT) 44 TSHS
O20/2007 Wind River JV 0 Wyoming Indian 23 CST
O26/2007 Rock Springs 34 Cheyenne Central 27 5A QF CST
O26/2007 Green River 10 Cheyenne East 38 5A QF CST
O26/2007 Evanston 36 Kelly Walsh 31 5A QF CST
O26/2007 Gillette 30 Natrona 23 5A QF CST
O26/2007 Powell 7 Buffalo 21 4A QF CST
O26/2007 Cody 12 Jackson 38 4A QF CST
O26/2007 Wheatland 7 Douglas 14 4A QF CST
O26/2007 Worland 7 Star Valley 24 4A QF CST
O26/2007 Wright 44 Big Piney 14 3A QF CST
O26/2007 Lyman 0 Glenrock 50 3A QF CST
O26/2007 Moorcroft 0 Kemmerer 47 3A QF CST
O26/2007 Mountain View 20 Lovell 14 3A QF CST
O26/2007 Burns 7 Big Horn 15 2A QF CST
O26/2007 Wind River 0 Lusk 7 2A QF CST
O26/2007 Sundance 15 Riverside 17 2A QF CST
O26/2007 Tongue River 20 Saratoga 26 2A QF CST
O26/2007 Normative Services 24 Burlington 18 1A QF-OT CST
O26/2007 Dubois 13 Cokeville 49 1A QF CST
O26/2007 Hulett 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 1A QF CST
O26/2007 Upton 21 Southeast 74 1A QF-at Torrington CST
O27/2007 Meeteetse 30 Geraldine (MT) 54 6-man first round-at Fromberg (MT) CST
N2/2007 Gillette 34 Cheyenne East 35 5A SF-2OT CST
N2/2007 Mountain View 0 Kemmerer 47 3A SF CST
N2/2007 Wright 14 Glenrock 60 3A SF CST
N3/2007 Rock Springs 6 Evanston 38 5A SF CST
N3/2007 Star Valley 7 Buffalo 14 4A SF CST
N3/2007 Douglas 14 Jackson 16 4A SF CST
N3/2007 Riverside 10 Lusk 9 2A SF CST
N3/2007 Saratoga 8 Big Horn 13 2A SF CST
N3/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 28 Cokeville 14 1A SF CST
N3/2007 Normative Services 8 Southeast 42 1A SF-at Torrington CST
N10/2007 Evanston 14 Cheyenne East 24 5A Championship CST
N10/2007 Buffalo 6 Jackson 10 4A Championship CST
N10/2007 Glenrock 0 Kemmerer 22 3A Championship CST
N10/2007 Riverside 21 Big Horn 20 2A Championship CST
N10/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Southeast 28 1A Championship-at Torrington CST