This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2002 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Rock Springs, Worland, Glenrock, Lusk, Cokeville.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A29/2002 Evanston JV 0 Cokeville 33 CST
A30/2002 Upton JV 6 Midwest 34 CST/MHS/WCG
A30/2002 Cody 6 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
A30/2002 Natrona 13 Rock Springs 21 CST
A30/2002 Cheyenne East 13 Gillette 38 CST
A30/2002 Cheyenne Central 20 Laramie 13 CST
A30/2002 Riverton 21 Evanston 20 CST
A30/2002 Douglas 14 Worland 23 CST
A30/2002 Star Valley 6 Lander 10 CST
A30/2002 Big Piney 6 Kemmerer 15 CST/WHSAA
A30/2002 Tongue River 7 Lovell 13 OT CST
A30/2002 Wright 14 Burns 11 CST
A30/2002 Big Horn 14 Sundance 6 CST
A30/2002 Shoshoni 14 Dubois 33 CST
A30/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Hulett 39 CST
A30/2002 Moorcroft 8 Newcastle 0 CST
A30/2002 Rawlins 0 Mountain View 68 CST
A30/2002 Thermopolis 12 Rocky Mountain 28 CST
A30/2002 Buffalo 14 Glenrock 34 CST
A30/2002 Saratoga 13 Lyman 33 CST
A30/2002 Pinedale 36 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
A30/2002 Burlington 6 Greybull 23 CST/WHSAA
A30/2002 Hanna 24 Lingle 26 CST
A30/2002 Miles City (MT) 35 Sheridan 21 CST
A30/2002 Moffat County (CO) 22 Green River 47 CST
A30/2002 Hardin (MT) 13 Powell 17 CST
A30/2002 Gering (NE) 15 Wheatland 20 CST
A30/2002 Torrington 6 Chadron (NE) 14 CST
A30/2002 Pine Bluffs 18 Mitchell (NE) 41 CST/WHSAA
A30/2002 Jackson 20 Teton (ID) 26 CST
A31/2002 Guernsey-Sunrise 41 Riverside 14 at Casper CST
S6/2002 Kelly Walsh 21 Sheridan 27 OT CST
S6/2002 Cheyenne East 3 Natrona 45 CST
S6/2002 Rock Springs 70 Laramie 0 CST
S6/2002 Green River 10 Gillette 31 CST
S6/2002 Evanston 0 Cody 13 CST
S6/2002 Cheyenne Central 19 Riverton 13 CST
S6/2002 Powell 7 Star Valley 27 CST
S6/2002 Lander 67 Rawlins 0 CST
S6/2002 Newcastle 0 Buffalo 46 CST
S6/2002 Thermopolis 7 Worland 26 CST
S6/2002 Wheatland 31 Douglas 25 CST
S6/2002 Lyman 20 Pinedale 35 CST
S6/2002 Wright 6 Rocky Mountain 14 CST
S6/2002 Lovell 0 Mountain View 37 CST
S6/2002 Lingle 12 Saratoga 27 CST
S6/2002 Upton 42 Hulett 20 CST
S6/2002 Cokeville 44 Hanna 6 CST
S6/2002 Glenrock 17 Moorcroft 6 CST/WHSAA
S6/2002 Riverside 16 Tongue River 17 CST
S6/2002 Greybull 29 Dubois 0 CST/WHSAA
S6/2002 Burns 7 Lusk 30 CST
S6/2002 Wind River 0 Big Piney 34 CST
S6/2002 Shoshoni 41 Normative Services 0 CST
S6/2002 Burlington 0 Big Horn 42 CST
S6/2002 Wyoming Indian 48 Ten Sleep 14 CST
S6/2002 Torrington 12 Alliance (NE) 35 CST
S6/2002 Kemmerer 14 Rich County (UT) 28 CST
S6/2002 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 40 CST
S6/2002 Garden County (NE) 42 Pine Bluffs 0 CST/WHSAA
S6/2002 Morrill (NE) 14 Southeast 31 CST
S6/2002 Morgan (UT) 13 Jackson 6 CST
S9/2002 Midwest 29 Sundance JV 0 CST/MHS
S12/2002 Hulett 14 Sundance 40 CST
S13/2002 Kelly Walsh 21 Green River 0 CST
S13/2002 Natrona 6 Evanston 2 CST
S13/2002 Rock Springs 50 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S13/2002 Gillette 10 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
S13/2002 Sheridan 19 Cody 16 CST
S13/2002 Laramie 7 Riverton 40 CST
S13/2002 Lander 19 Powell 0 CST
S13/2002 Buffalo 20 Thermopolis 0 CST
S13/2002 Star Valley 18 Worland 16 CST
S13/2002 Glenrock 34 Wright 0 CST
S13/2002 Mountain View 41 Kemmerer 10 CST
S13/2002 Rocky Mountain 23 Lovell 20 CST
S13/2002 Lusk 26 Pine Bluffs 6 CST/WHSAA
S13/2002 Southeast 67 Lingle 30 CST
S13/2002 Normative Services 6 Riverside 50 CST
S13/2002 Hanna 6 Burlington 34 CST
S13/2002 Lyman 6 Jackson 28 CST
S13/2002 Pinedale 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
S13/2002 Tongue River 3 Wind River 7 CST
S13/2002 Big Horn 12 Greybull 7 CST
S13/2002 Big Piney 12 Cokeville 25 CST
S13/2002 Moorcroft 0 Upton 38 CST
S13/2002 Dubois 54 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S13/2002 Burns 28 Guernsey-Sunrise 40 CST
S13/2002 Rawlins 0 Moffat County (CO) 42 CST/WHSAA
S13/2002 Gering (NE) 31 Douglas 8 CST
S13/2002 Newcastle 0 Lead (SD) 49 CST/WHSAA
S13/2002 Alliance (NE) 14 Wheatland 17 CST
S13/2002 Scottsbluff (NE) 42 Torrington 25 CST
S13/2002 Saratoga 32 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S13/2002 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 32 6-man CST
S19/2002 Cody sophs 38 Meeteetse 42 CE
S20/2002 Cheyenne East 20 Kelly Walsh 24 CST
S20/2002 Cheyenne Central 6 Natrona 24 CST
S20/2002 Evanston 0 Rock Springs 48 CST
S20/2002 Green River 42 Laramie 6 CST
S20/2002 Riverton 21 Sheridan 24 OT CST
S20/2002 Jackson 16 Powell 0 CST
S20/2002 Thermopolis 48 Newcastle 0 CST
S20/2002 Torrington 18 Wheatland 20 CST
S20/2002 Worland 27 Buffalo 14 CST
S20/2002 Douglas 7 Lander 27 CST
S20/2002 Mountain View 28 Glenrock 19 CST
S20/2002 Greybull 12 Rocky Mountain 38 CST
S20/2002 Kemmerer 51 Lovell 34 CST
S20/2002 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 CST
S20/2002 Big Piney 26 Lyman 12 CST
S20/2002 Wyoming Indian 14 Shoshoni 26 CST
S20/2002 Pine Bluffs 18 Southeast 15 CST
S20/2002 Burlington 36 Normative Services 0 CST
S20/2002 Cody 50 Rawlins 6 CST
S20/2002 Saratoga 13 Burns 18 CST
S20/2002 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 32 CST
S20/2002 Riverside 12 Big Horn 37 CST
S20/2002 Sundance 56 Upton 13 CST
S20/2002 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Lusk 51 CST
S20/2002 Hanna 6 Dubois 40 CST
S20/2002 Cokeville 19 Pinedale 18 CST
S20/2002 Wind River 32 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S20/2002 Gillette 21 Billings Skyview (MT) 48 CST
S20/2002 Morrill (NE) 54 Lingle 14 CST
S20/2002 Bear Lake (ID) 6 Star Valley 33 CST
S24/2002 Natrona Sophs 53 Midwest 6 MHS
S27/2002 Kelly Walsh 6 Gillette 26 CST
S27/2002 Sheridan 3 Natrona 30 CST
S27/2002 Rock Springs 35 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S27/2002 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 37 CST
S27/2002 Green River 47 Evanston 27 CST
S27/2002 Star Valley 54 Rawlins 0 CST
S27/2002 Wheatland 66 Newcastle 0 CST
S27/2002 Pinedale 7 Big Piney 31 CST
S27/2002 Sundance 2 Lusk 33 CST
S27/2002 Lingle 2 Pine Bluffs 33 CST
S27/2002 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 34 CST
S27/2002 UptonNormative Services Upton win by forfeit CST
S27/2002 Guernsey-Sunrise 33 Hanna 6 CST
S27/2002 Riverton 20 Powell 6 CST
S27/2002 Lander 12 Cody 15 CST
S27/2002 Worland 42 Lyman 8 CST
S27/2002 Buffalo 12 Wright 6 CST
S27/2002 Lovell 36 Thermopolis 21 CST
S27/2002 Burns 0 Moorcroft 31 CST
S27/2002 Greybull 6 Riverside 20 CST
S27/2002 Big Horn 41 Tongue River 12 CST
S27/2002 Rocky Mountain 47 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S27/2002 Cokeville 22 Saratoga 8 CST
S27/2002 Dubois 48 Burlington 28 CST
S27/2002 Douglas 22 Chadron (NE) 21 CST
S27/2002 Gering (NE) 39 Torrington 12 CST
S27/2002 Bridgeport (NE) 23 Southeast 7 CST
S27/2002 Midwest 55 Meeteetse 6 CST/CE
S28/2002 Glenrock 20 Kemmerer 35 CST
S28/2002 Jackson 7 Mountain View 22 CST
O4/2002 Natrona 26 Kelly Walsh 27 CST
O4/2002 Rock Springs 47 Green River 22 CST
O4/2002 Gillette 48 Sheridan 0 CST
O4/2002 Cody 8 Riverton 39 CST
O4/2002 Cheyenne Central 35 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O4/2002 Powell 12 Buffalo 13 CST
O4/2002 Rawlins 6 Wheatland 60 CST
O4/2002 Douglas 63 Newcastle 13 CST
O4/2002 Worland 42 Torrington 0 CST
O4/2002 Jackson 13 Star Valley 28 CST
O4/2002 Glenrock 21 Rocky Mountain 22 CST
O4/2002 Kemmerer 43 Lyman 6 CST
O4/2002 Mountain View 42 Pinedale 0 CST
O4/2002 Lusk 51 Lingle 0 CST
O4/2002 Dubois 7 Wind River 12 CST
O4/2002 Ten Sleep 13 Burlington 28 CST
O4/2002 Normative ServicesHulett Hulett win by forfeit CST
O4/2002 Evanston 7 Lander 20 CST
O4/2002 Big Piney 17 Thermopolis 12 CST
O4/2002 Wright 30 Moorcroft 0 CST
O4/2002 Sundance 12 Lovell 23 CST
O4/2002 Tongue River 17 Upton 29 CST
O4/2002 Burns 12 Pine Bluffs 26 CST
O4/2002 Cokeville 40 Shoshoni 0 CST
O4/2002 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Southeast 15 CST
O4/2002 Hanna 12 Wyoming Indian 32 CST
O4/2002 Longmont (CO) 42 Laramie 15 CST
O4/2002 Broadus (MT) 21 Big Horn 14 CST
O5/2002 Saratoga 2 Greybull 8 CST
O7/2002 Meeteetse Roberts (MT) Roberts win CE
O11/2002 Laramie 7 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
O11/2002 Natrona 20 Gillette 30 CST
O11/2002 Cody 0 Rock Springs 87 CST
O11/2002 Sheridan 16 Cheyenne Central 17 CST
O11/2002 Cheyenne East 20 Evanston 8 CST
O11/2002 Powell 0 Worland 38 CST
O11/2002 Rawlins 0 Douglas 46 CST
O11/2002 Newcastle 7 Torrington 47 CST
O11/2002 Wheatland 13 Buffalo 14 CST
O11/2002 Lovell 0 Glenrock 12 CST
O11/2002 Lyman 6 Mountain View 60 CST
O11/2002 Rocky Mountain 20 Big Piney 6 CST
O11/2002 Moorcroft 0 Big Horn 14 CST
O11/2002 Lusk 50 Saratoga 0 CST
O11/2002 Wyoming Indian 36 Dubois 23 CST
O11/2002 Riverside 39 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O11/2002 Lander 25 Riverton 8 CST
O11/2002 Green River 7 Star Valley 28 CST
O11/2002 Kemmerer 33 Jackson 14 CST
O11/2002 Thermopolis 34 Pinedale 20 CST
O11/2002 Tongue River 9 Sundance 47 CST
O11/2002 Upton 0 Wright 22 CST
O11/2002 Pine Bluffs 62 Hanna 8 CST
O11/2002 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 14 CST
O11/2002 Normative ServicesGreybull Greybull win by forfeit CST
O11/2002 Southeast 40 Burns 26 CST
O11/2002 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 43 CST
O11/2002 Wind River 0 Cokeville 43 CST
O11/2002 Hulett 18 Midwest 12 9-man CST
O17/2002 Riverside 16 Burlington 14 CST
O14/2002 Meeteetse 40 Joliet (MT) 30 CE/MHS
O17/2002 Pinedale 28 Kemmerer 64 CST
O18/2002 Kelly Walsh 27 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
O18/2002 Laramie 12 Natrona 70 CST
O18/2002 Gillette 17 Rock Springs 24 CST
O18/2002 Sheridan 15 Cheyenne East 35 CST
O18/2002 Riverton 18 Green River 29 CST
O18/2002 Buffalo 50 Rawlins 6 CST
O18/2002 Torrington 38 Douglas 31 CST
O18/2002 Greybull 7 Wright 34 CST
O18/2002 Rocky Mountain 31 Tongue River 14 CST
O18/2002 Mountain View 35 Big Piney 6 CST
O18/2002 Moorcroft 18 Sundance 13 CST
O18/2002 Shoshoni 6 Saratoga 20 CST
O18/2002 Southeast 7 Lusk 54 CST
O18/2002 Wyoming Indian 12 Wind River 40 CST
O18/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Upton 20 CST
O18/2002 Evanston 13 Star Valley 33 CST
O18/2002 Powell 14 Cody 20 CST
O18/2002 Newcastle 0 Glenrock 47 CST
O18/2002 Lovell 0 Worland 49 CST
O18/2002 Lyman 14 Thermopolis 41 CST
O18/2002 Pine Bluffs 13 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 CST
O18/2002 Hulett 0 Big Horn 55 CST
O18/2002 Dubois 22 Cokeville 59 CST
O18/2002 Lingle 6 Burns 38 CST
O18/2002 Rawlins JV 20 Hanna 55 CST/RDT
O18/2002 Wheatland 20 Hot Springs (SD) 7 CST
O18/2002 Jackson 6 Lander 30 CST
O22/2002 Natrona Sophs 48 Midwest 16 MHS
O25/2002 Cody 0 Rock Springs 35 5A QF CST
O25/2002 Sheridan 27 Kelly Walsh 42 5A QF CST
O25/2002 Green River 14 Cheyenne Central 17 5A QF-OT CST
O25/2002 Natrona 14 Gillette 24 5A QF CST
O25/2002 Evanston 12 Riverton 38 5A Consolation CST
O25/2002 Laramie 22 Cheyenne East 35 5A Consolation CST
O25/2002 Thermopolis 7 Worland 38 4A QF CST
O25/2002 Douglas 13 Star Valley 41 4A QF CST
O25/2002 Jackson 14 Lander 52 4A QF CST
O25/2002 Buffalo 14 Wheatland 40 4A QF CST
O25/2002 Rawlins 0 Powell 39 4A Consolation CST
O25/2002 Newcastle 20 Torrington 47 4A Consolation CST
O25/2002 Greybull 6 Mountain View 65 3A QF CST
O25/2002 Lovell 18 Rocky Mountain 15 3A QF CST
O25/2002 Big Piney 13 Kemmerer 6 3A QF CST
O25/2002 Wright 0 Glenrock 47 3A QF CST
O25/2002 Sundance 6 Lusk 42 2A QF CST
O25/2002 Dubois 6 Big Horn 49 2A QF CST
O25/2002 Moorcroft 0 Wind River 12 2A QF CST
O25/2002 Pine Bluffs 0 Southeast 12 2A QF CST
O25/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 54 1A QF CST
O25/2002 Hanna 13 Guernsey-Sunrise 46 1A QF CST
O25/2002 Hulett 0 Upton 40 1A QF CST
O25/2002 Burlington 14 Riverside 24 1A QF CST
N1/2002 Cheyenne East 7 Riverton 28 5A Consolation championship CST
N1/2002 Powell 7 Torrington 0 4A Consolation championship CST
N2/2002 Cheyenne Central 12 Rock Springs 16 5A SF CST
N2/2002 Gillette 14 Kelly Walsh 7 5A SF CST
N2/2002 Lander 13 Worland 18 4A SF CST
N2/2002 Wheatland 14 Star Valley 28 4A SF CST
N2/2002 Lovell 0 Mountain View 21 3A SF CST
N2/2002 Big Piney 12 Glenrock 34 3A SF CST
N2/2002 Southeast 0 Lusk 21 2A SF CST
N2/2002 Wind River 14 Big Horn 19 2A SF CST
N2/2002 Riverside 8 Cokeville 54 1A SF CST
N2/2002 Upton 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 1A SF CST
N9/2002 Gillette 14 Rock Springs 36 5A Championship CST
N9/2002 Star Valley 14 Worland 17 4A Championship - OT CST
N9/2002 Glenrock 35 Mountain View 0 3A Championship CST
N9/2002 Big Horn 0 Lusk 31 2A Championship CST
N9/2002 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Cokeville 54 1A Championship CST