This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
2000 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Gillette, Rawlins, Big Piney, Lusk, Southeast.
Say hi to: Normative Services.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A31/2000 Hanna 32 Rawlins JV 3 CST
A31/2000 Cokeville 18 Evanston JV 0 CST
A31/2000 Upton 0 Wright 6 CST
S1/2000 Natrona 7 Rock Springs 6 CST
S1/2000 Kelly Walsh 27 Cheyenne East 33 3OT CST
S1/2000 Cody 17 Riverton 7 CST
S1/2000 Buffalo 0 Douglas 21 CST
S1/2000 Burns 41 Saratoga 6 CST
S1/2000 Midwest 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 31 CST
S1/2000 Hulett 13 Lingle 43 CST
S1/2000 Big Piney 23 Pinedale 0 CST
S1/2000 Greybull 0 Big Horn 45 CST
S1/2000 Riverside 6 Wind River 29 CST
S1/2000 Shoshoni 37 Dubois 0 CST
S1/2000 Newcastle 17 Moorcroft 16 CST
S1/2000 Worland 29 Thermopolis 0 CST
S1/2000 Glenrock 0 Lusk 33 CST
S1/2000 Lyman 7 Jackson 0 CST
S1/2000 Wyoming Indian 22 Meeteetse 4 CST
S1/2000 Powell 35 Lovell 14 CST
S1/2000 Star Valley 20 Evanston 21 2OT CST
S1/2000 Mountain View 0 Rawlins 14 CST
S1/2000 Morrill (NE) 8 Southeast 35 CST
S1/2000 Miles City (MT) 37 Sheridan 13 CST
S1/2000 Kemmerer 8 Rich County (UT) 28 CST
S1/2000 Sundance 28 Newell (SD) 0 CST
S1/2000 Garden County (NE) Pine Bluffs cancelled-lightning CST
S1/2000 Torrington 20 Alliance (NE) 39 CST
S1/2000 Sterling (CO) 7 Laramie 47 CST
S1/2000 Gillette 62 Green River 7 CST
S1/2000 Wheatland 33 Lander 14 CST
S1/2000 Rocky Mountain 24 Tongue River 13 CST
S2/2000 Lovell JV 0 Burlington 14 CST
S2/2000 Shoshoni JV 7 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S2/2000 Cheyenne Central 20 Denver Montbello (CO) 21 CST
S5/2000 Normative Services 8 Upton 0 OT CST
S8/2000 Evanston 14 Kelly Walsh 31 CST
S8/2000 Cheyenne East 8 Natrona 56 CST
S8/2000 Wheatland 21 Douglas 26 CST
S8/2000 Riverton 10 Worland 7 CST
S8/2000 Lander 14 Rawlins 40 CST
S8/2000 Lyman 44 Thermopolis 0 CST
S8/2000 Wyoming Indian 6 Big Piney 43 CST
S8/2000 Wind River 12 Shoshoni 27 CST
S8/2000 Greybull 0 Tongue River 53 CST
S8/2000 Burlington 34 Meeteetse 0 CST
S8/2000 Lingle 12 Hanna 14 CST
S8/2000 Rock Springs 21 Star Valley 6 CST
S8/2000 Powell 35 Buffalo 2 CST
S8/2000 Jackson 0 Mountain View 48 CST
S8/2000 Rocky Mountain 0 Lovell 12 CST
S8/2000 Moorcroft 0 Glenrock 41 CST
S8/2000 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Burns 34 CST
S8/2000 Lusk 40 Southeast 0 CST
S8/2000 Cokeville 12 Pinedale 0 2OT CST
S8/2000 Saratoga 7 Laramie JV 28 CST
S8/2000 Laramie 49 Fort Morgan (CO) 7 CST
S8/2000 Moffat County (CO) 6 Green River 0 CST
S8/2000 Raymond (AB) 6 Cody 9 CST
S8/2000 Kemmerer 6 North Summit (UT) 36 CST
S8/2000 Scottsbluff (NE) 41 Torrington 15 CST
S8/2000 Sheridan 14 Great Falls CMR (MT) 55 CST
S9/2000 Hulett 20 Ten Sleep 6 at Big Horn CST
S9/2000 Normative Services 38 Midwest 20 CST
S9/2000 Upton 18 Riverside 12 CST
S9/2000 Big Horn 7 Sundance 19 CST
S9/2000 Pine Bluffs 6 Wright 54 CST
S9/2000 Dubois 8 Riverton JV 15 CST
S9/2000 Broomfield (CO) 9 Gillette 13 CST
S9/2000 Liberal (KS) 28 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S9/2000 Newcastle 12 Lead (SD) 46 CST
S15/2000 Cheyenne Central 0 Gillette 31 CST
S15/2000 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 39 CST
S15/2000 Green River 0 Natrona 27 CST
S15/2000 Evanston 24 Cheyenne East 28 CST
S15/2000 Laramie 41 Rock Springs 27 CST
S15/2000 Rawlins 20 Cody 13 CST
S15/2000 Lander 0 Riverton 30 CST
S15/2000 Powell 44 Jackson 6 CST
S15/2000 Buffalo 42 Thermopolis 14 CST
S15/2000 Lovell 13 Glenrock 19 CST
S15/2000 Lyman 32 Kemmerer 0 CST
S15/2000 Tongue River 35 Wright 12 CST
S15/2000 Pinedale 16 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
S15/2000 Southeast 54 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 CST
S15/2000 Hanna 19 Dubois 6 CST
S15/2000 Big Horn 28 Normative Services 14 CST
S15/2000 Midwest 26 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S15/2000 Douglas 27 Newcastle 6 CST
S15/2000 Worland 34 Mountain View 20 CST
S15/2000 Big Piney 41 Cokeville 9 CST
S15/2000 Wind River 28 Wyoming Indian 8 CST
S15/2000 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 31 CST
S15/2000 Burlington 54 Greybull 0 CST
S15/2000 Burns 6 Lingle 12 CST
S15/2000 Lusk 57 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S15/2000 Shoshoni 23 Riverside 6 CST
S15/2000 Rawlins JV 7 Saratoga 33 CST
S15/2000 Torrington 8 Chadron (NE) 38 CST
S15/2000 Gering (NE) 28 Wheatland 14 CST
S15/2000 Bear Lake (ID) 6 Star Valley 7 CST
S16/2000 Cody JV 15 Meeteetse 0 CST
S19/2000 Sundance 46 Upton 0 CST
S22/2000 Cheyenne Central 38 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S22/2000 Gillette 40 Evanston 0 CST
S22/2000 Sheridan 6 Natrona 31 CST
S22/2000 Riverton 13 Powell 41 CST
S22/2000 Cody 14 Star Valley 6 CST
S22/2000 Worland 12 Lander 0 CST
S22/2000 Newcastle 0 Buffalo 20 CST
S22/2000 Thermopolis 0 Lovell 44 CST
S22/2000 Wyoming Indian 0 Mountain View 44 CST
S22/2000 Wright 6 Burns 0 CST
S22/2000 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 24 CST
S22/2000 RawlinsGlenrock canceled-snow CST
S22/2000 Moorcroft 22 Upton 6 CST
S22/2000 Sundance 30 Hulett 0 CST
S22/2000 Riverside 28 Greybull 0 CST
S22/2000 Rocky Mountain 35 Burlington 12 CST
S22/2000 Dubois 14 Wind River 12 CST
S22/2000 Lingle 0 Lusk 49 CST
S22/2000 Douglas 7 Chadron (NE) 14 CST
S22/2000 Jackson 6 South Fremont (ID) 38 CST
S22/2000 Billings Central JV (MT) 0 Tongue River 30 CST
S22/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 38 CST/NWDN
S23/2000 Green River 7 Laramie 24 CST
S23/2000 Big Piney 45 Kemmerer 0 CST
S23/2000 Natrona JV Lyman canceled-snow CST
S25/2000 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 23 CST
S25/2000 Torrington 7 Wheatland 28 CST
S25/2000 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Hanna 26 CST
S25/2000 Pine Bluffs 16 Southeast 49 CST
S25/2000 Midwest 24 Big Horn 49 CST
S25/2000 Evanston JV 16 Pinedale 37 CST
S25/2000 Cokeville Rock Springs JV canceled-snow CST
S26/2000 Hulett 6 Normative Services 55 SP
S28/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Riverside 44 CST
S28/2000 Shoshoni 38 Burlington 12 CST
S29/2000 Gillette 41 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S29/2000 Laramie 28 Sheridan 18 CST
S29/2000 Evanston 23 Rock Springs 46 CST
S29/2000 Riverton 49 Torrington 13 CST
S29/2000 Star Valley 0 Powell 42 CST
S29/2000 Cody 20 Worland 28 CST
S29/2000 Jackson 0 Lander 52 CST
S29/2000 Rawlins 53 Douglas 32 CST
S29/2000 Big Piney 19 Lyman 35 CST
S29/2000 Newcastle 0 Lovell 41 CST
S29/2000 Glenrock 41 Thermopolis 0 CST
S29/2000 Sundance 53 Moorcroft 8 CST
S29/2000 Pinedale 40 Saratoga 0 CST
S29/2000 Rocky Mountain 53 Greybull 6 CST
S29/2000 Lusk 45 Wright 0 CST
S29/2000 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 21 CST
S29/2000 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lingle 16 CST
S29/2000 Hanna 3 Southeast 47 CST
S29/2000 Wind River 19 Cokeville 6 CST
S29/2000 Big Horn 33 Tongue River 35 CST
S29/2000 Buffalo 14 Wheatland 17 CST
S29/2000 Dubois 0 Wyoming Indian 50 CST
S29/2000 Burns 49 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S29/2000 Cheyenne East 49 Green River 31 CST
S30/2000 Natrona 3 Cheyenne Central 6 CST
S30/2000 Mountain View 45 Kemmerer 0 CST
S30/2000 Upton 42 Hulett 12 CST
O3/2000 Buffalo JV 2 Normative Services 6 CST/SP
O5/2000 Rock Springs 49 Green River 0 RSDRM
O5/2000 Wright 33 Moorcroft 6 CST
O5/2000 Hulett 19 Midwest 12 CST
O6/2000 Cheyenne Central 9 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O6/2000 Natrona 55 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
O6/2000 Laramie 45 Evanston 6 CST
O6/2000 Wheatland 0 Riverton 45 CST
O6/2000 Jackson 6 Cody 49 CST
O6/2000 Lander 0 Powell 41 CST
O6/2000 Torrington 12 Rawlins 37 CST
O6/2000 Thermopolis 14 Kemmerer 28 CST
O6/2000 Mountain View 7 Big Piney 13 CST
O6/2000 Lyman 65 Wyoming Indian 20 CST
O6/2000 Lovell 14 Buffalo 12 CST
O6/2000 Glenrock 31 Newcastle 0 CST
O6/2000 Shoshoni 28 Pinedale 23 CST
O6/2000 Tongue River 21 Sundance 26 CST
O6/2000 Upton 8 Big Horn 40 CST
O6/2000 Cokeville 41 Hanna 14 CST
O6/2000 Burlington 48 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O6/2000 Meeteetse 6 Riverside 44 CST
O6/2000 Pine Bluffs 21 Lingle 49 CST
O6/2000 Southeast 54 Burns 21 CST
O6/2000 Lusk 76 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O6/2000 Wind River 7 Rocky Mountain 27 CST
O6/2000 Star Valley 17 Worland 14 OT CST
O7/2000 Gillette 35 Sheridan 0 CST
O7/2000 Saratoga 6 Greybull 0 CST
O7/2000 Jackson JV 8 Dubois 20 CST
O7/2000 Belle Fourche (SD) 24 Douglas 7 CST
O10/2000 Ten Sleep Powell JV canceled CST
O10/2000 Normative Services 36 Lodge Grass (MT) 12 CST
O12/2000 Green River 0 Evanston 17 CST
O12/2000 Kemmerer 62 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
O12/2000 Meeteetse 20 Shoshoni 46 CST
O13/2000 Natrona 7 Gillette 33 CST
O13/2000 Kelly Walsh 6 Rock Springs 38 CST
O13/2000 Cheyenne East 7 Laramie 28 CST
O13/2000 Cheyenne Central 65 Sheridan 35 CST
O13/2000 Lander 23 Star Valley 14 CST
O13/2000 Riverton 23 Rawlins 55 CST
O13/2000 Powell 31 Cody 0 CST
O13/2000 Worland 12 Jackson 19 CST
O13/2000 Douglas 31 Torrington 14 CST
O13/2000 Mountain View 7 Lyman 20 CST
O13/2000 Newcastle 7 Thermopolis 20 CST
O13/2000 Buffalo 0 Glenrock 21 CST
O13/2000 Greybull 0 Wind River 49 CST
O13/2000 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 33 CST
O13/2000 Wright 8 Sundance 40 CST
O13/2000 Burns 0 Lusk 50 CST
O13/2000 Big Horn 33 Hulett 0 CST
O13/2000 Dubois 14 Cokeville 49 CST
O13/2000 Midwest 22 Upton 50 CST
O13/2000 Riverside 14 Burlington 3 CST
O13/2000 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Pine Bluffs 20 CST
O13/2000 Lingle 13 Southeast 44 CST
O13/2000 Pinedale 0 Big Piney 33 CST
O13/2000 Saratoga 16 Hanna 12 CST
O13/2000 Sheridan JV 30 Rocky Mountain 55 CST
O13/2000 Wheatland 36 Hot Springs (SD) 15 CST
O14/2000 Normative Services 19 Tongue River JV 0 CST
O14/2000 Lovell 20 Billings West JV (MT) 14 CST
O20/2000 Evanston 0 Gillette 49 4A QF CST
O20/2000 Natrona 41 Cheyenne East 3 4A QF CST
O20/2000 Sheridan 24 Laramie 28 4A QF CST
O20/2000 Rock Springs 21 Cheyenne Central 35 4A QF CST
O20/2000 Green River 16 Kelly Walsh 14 Consolation Bowl CST
O20/2000 Hanna 12 Riverside 8 1A-D2 QF CST
O20/2000 Cody 14 Lander 21 CST
O20/2000 Douglas 8 Riverton 47 CST
O20/2000 Worland 6 Powell 23 CST
O21/2000 Kemmerer 33 Glenrock 15 2A QF CST
O21/2000 Buffalo 7 Big Piney 23 2A QF CST
O21/2000 Thermopolis 16 Lyman 46 2A QF CST
O21/2000 Mountain View 40 Lovell 6 2A QF CST
O21/2000 Pinedale 7 Rocky Mountain 14 1A-D1 QF CST
O21/2000 Wright 0 Sundance 35 1A-D1 QF CST
O21/2000 Wind River 18 Shoshoni 28 1A-D1 QF CST
O21/2000 Tongue River 6 Lusk 39 1A-D1 QF CST
O21/2000 Lingle 16 Big Horn 48 1A-D2 QF CST
O21/2000 Burlington 7 Cokeville 20 1A-D2 QF CST
O21/2000 Normative Services 6 Southeast 27 1A-D2 QF CST
O21/2000 Rawlins 58 Wheatland 41 CST
O21/2000 Star Valley 16 Jackson 0 CST
O28/2000 Cheyenne Central 21 Laramie 27 4A SF-OT CST
O28/2000 Natrona 0 Gillette 46 4A SF CST
O28/2000 Riverton 21 Powell 26 3A SF CST
O28/2000 Lander 14 Rawlins 21 3A SF CST
O28/2000 Kemmerer 20 Big Piney 38 2A SF CST
O28/2000 Mountain View 14 Lyman 0 2A SF CST
O28/2000 Sundance 28 Rocky Mountain 20 1A-D1 SF CST
O28/2000 Lusk 49 Shoshoni 0 1A-D1 SF CST
O28/2000 Hanna 6 Big Horn 36 1A-D2 SF CST
O28/2000 Southeast 14 Cokeville 5 1A-D2 SF CST
N4/2000 Gillette 28 Laramie 7 4A Championship CST
N4/2000 Powell 14 Rawlins 39 3A Championship CST
N4/2000 Mountain View 28 Big Piney 44 2A Championship CST
N4/2000 Lusk 34 Sundance 7 1A-D1 Championship CST
N4/2000 Southeast 41 Big Horn 20 1A-D2 Championship CST