This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1999 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Natrona, Riverton, Lyman, Lusk, Southeast.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S3/1999 Rock Springs 0 Natrona 49 CST
S3/1999 Cheyenne East 0 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
S3/1999 Green River 7 Gillette 38 CST
S3/1999 Riverton 40 Cody 7 CST
S3/1999 Lander 34 Wheatland 19 CST
S3/1999 Thermopolis 6 Worland 13 CST
S3/1999 Lovell 0 Powell 27 CST
S3/1999 Pinedale 14 Big Piney 32 CST
S3/1999 Jackson 0 Lyman 13 CST
S3/1999 Moorcroft 0 Newcastle 41 CST
S3/1999 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 0 CST
S3/1999 Lusk 18 Glenrock 0 CST/RR
S3/1999 Tongue River 9 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
S3/1999 Saratoga 0 Burns 6 CST
S3/1999 Wright 0 Upton 12 CST
S3/1999 Big Horn 13 Greybull 6 CST
S3/1999 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Midwest 6 CST
S3/1999 Wind River 6 Riverside 30 CST
S3/1999 Rawlins 18 Mountain View 16 CST/RR
S3/1999 Evanston 19 Star Valley 9 CST
S3/1999 Rich County (UT) 19 Kemmerer 16 CST
S3/1999 Laramie 41 Sterling (CO) 6 CST
S3/1999 Meeteetse 45 Wyoming Indian 26 CST
S3/1999 Sundance 20 Newell (SD) 14 CST
S3/1999 Douglas 30 Buffalo 0 CST
S3/1999 Pine Bluffs 0 Garden County (NE) 20 susp. @ halftime-lightning CST
S3/1999 Sheridan 14 Miles City (MT) 7 CST
S3/1999 Torrington 6 Scottsbluff (NE) 33 CST
S3/1999 Lingle 12 Hulett 6 RR
S4/1999 Denver Montbello (CO) 30 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
S4/1999 Shoshoni JV 14 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S4/1999 Evanston JV 7 Cokeville 12 RR
S4/1999 Rawlins JV 2 Hanna 38 CST
S4/1999 Southeast 47 Laramie JV 14 TT
S9/1999 Hanna 24 Laramie Sophs 6 CST
S10/1999 Sundance 22 Big Horn 0 CST
S10/1999 Pinedale 6 Cokeville 27 CST
S10/1999 Coalville (UT) 21 Kemmerer 6 CST
S10/1999 Glenrock 6 Moorcroft 40 CST
S10/1999 Buffalo 0 Powell 36 CST
S10/1999 Mountain View 40 Jackson 14 CST
S10/1999 Lovell 6 Rocky Mountain 7 CST
S10/1999 Star Valley 11 Rock Springs 14 CST
S10/1999 Alliance (NE) 7 Torrington 14 CST
S10/1999 Southeast 14 Lusk 43 CST
S10/1999 Burns 18 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 CST
S10/1999 Wright 6 Pine Bluffs 7 CST
S10/1999 Kelly Walsh 15 Evanston 27 CST
S10/1999 Natrona 52 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S10/1999 Cheyenne Central 20 Green River 17 CST
S10/1999 Gillette 38 Laramie 0 CST
S10/1999 Worland 0 Riverton 27 CST
S10/1999 Douglas 33 Wheatland 13 CST
S10/1999 Rawlins 33 Lander 21 CST
S10/1999 Thermopolis 8 Lyman 41 CST
S10/1999 Big Piney 40 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S10/1999 Shoshoni 19 Wind River 27 CST
S10/1999 Tongue River 2 Greybull 0 CST
S10/1999 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 32 CST
S10/1999 Midwest 23 Dubois 21 CST
S10/1999 Riverside 20 Upton 6 CST
S10/1999 Garden County (NE) 21 Lingle 6 CST
S11/1999 Billings Skyview JV (MT) 17 Cody 10 CST
S11/1999 Newcastle 15 Lead (SD) 35 RR
S11/1999 Great Falls (MT) 14 Sheridan 7 CST
S11/1999 Saratoga 35 Rawlins JV 12 RR
S11/1999 Hulett 46 Ten Sleep 0 at Buffalo CST
S16/1999 Cheyenne Central JV 7 Wheatland 36 CST
S17/1999 Moorcroft 12 Hulett 6 CST
S17/1999 Greybull 6 Burlington 20 CST
S17/1999 Wyoming Indian 12 Wind River 41 CST
S17/1999 Cokeville 6 Big Piney 22 CST
S17/1999 Upton 0 Sundance 20 CST
S17/1999 Mountain View 20 Worland 8 CST
S17/1999 Riverside 14 Shoshoni 8 CST
S17/1999 Chadron (NE) 7 Torrington 28 CST
S17/1999 Lingle 24 Burns 18 OT CST
S17/1999 Newcastle 17 Douglas 42 CST
S17/1999 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 33 CST
S17/1999 Sheridan 28 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S17/1999 Natrona 42 Green River 0 CST
S17/1999 Cheyenne East 20 Evanston 33 CST
S17/1999 Rock Springs 40 Laramie 41 OT CST
S17/1999 Jackson 0 Powell 43 CST
S17/1999 Riverton 62 Lander 0 CST
S17/1999 Cody 21 Rawlins 27 CST
S17/1999 Kemmerer 0 Lyman 42 CST
S17/1999 Glenrock 34 Lovell 22 CST
S17/1999 Thermopolis 30 Buffalo 35 CST
S17/1999 Rocky Mountain 20 Pinedale 8 CST
S17/1999 Wright 0 Tongue River 34 CST
S17/1999 Ten Sleep 6 Big Horn 39 CST
S17/1999 Dubois 0 Hanna 28 CST
S17/1999 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 44 CST
S17/1999 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Southeast 47 CST
S17/1999 Star Valley 9 Bear Lake (ID) 20 SVI
S18/1999 Laramie JV 12 Saratoga 28 CST
S18/1999 Gillette 30 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S23/1999 Billings Central JV (MT) 14 Tongue River 35 CST
S24/1999 Hulett 0 Sundance 25 CST
S24/1999 Wind River 26 Dubois 8 CST
S24/1999 Upton 0 Moorcroft 26 CST
S24/1999 Burlington 18 Rocky Mountain 40 CST
S24/1999 Evanston 24 Jackson 10 CST
S24/1999 Greybull 6 Riverside 12 CST
S24/1999 Billings Senior (MT) 15 Gillette 17 CST
S24/1999 Gering (NE) 6 Douglas 31 CST
S24/1999 Glenrock 13 Rawlins 22 CST
S24/1999 Lusk 53 Lingle 0 CST
S24/1999 Cheyenne East 13 Rock Springs 14 CST
S24/1999 Laramie 14 Green River 17 OT CST
S24/1999 Natrona 49 Sheridan 14 CST
S24/1999 Lander 21 Worland 26 CST
S24/1999 Powell 15 Riverton 29 CST
S24/1999 Star Valley 14 Cody 7 CST
S24/1999 Wheatland 14 Torrington 46 CST
S24/1999 Kemmerer 8 Big Piney 34 CST
S24/1999 Lovell 33 Thermopolis 14 CST
S24/1999 Mountain View 47 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S24/1999 Buffalo 17 Newcastle 16 CST
S24/1999 Shoshoni 21 Saratoga 8 CST
S24/1999 Burns 13 Wright 27 CST
S24/1999 Meeteetse 41 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S24/1999 Hanna 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 CST
S24/1999 Big Horn 24 Midwest 13 CST/SP
S24/1999 Southeast 38 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S25/1999 Pinedale 38 Evanston JV 0 CST
S25/1999 Rock Springs JV 0 Cokeville 30 CST
S25/1999 Lyman 42 Natrona JV 7 CST
S25/1999 Kelly Walsh 3 Cheyenne Central 33 CST
S30/1999 Moorcroft 22 Sundance 29 CST
S30/1999 Hulett 27 Upton 6 CST
S30/1999 Cody JV 20 Meeteetse 32 CST
S30/1999 Dubois 26 Wyoming Indian 14 CST/DF
S30/1999 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 15 CST
S30/1999 Riverside 36 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S30/1999 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 41 at Sheridan CST
O1/1999 Green River 43 Cheyenne East 20 CST
O1/1999 Kelly Walsh 12 Gillette 52 CST
O1/1999 Cheyenne Central 0 Natrona 49 CST
O1/1999 Rock Springs 13 Evanston 45 CST
O1/1999 Sheridan 28 Laramie 20 CST
O1/1999 Powell 21 Star Valley 7 CST
O1/1999 Torrington 6 Riverton 27 CST
O1/1999 Lander 28 Jackson 31 CST
O1/1999 Worland 13 Cody 3 CST
O1/1999 Douglas 29 Rawlins 27 CST
O1/1999 Lyman 52 Big Piney 7 CST
O1/1999 Lovell 38 Newcastle 7 CST
O1/1999 Thermopolis 35 Glenrock 18 CST
O1/1999 Saratoga 0 Pinedale 48 CST
O1/1999 Greybull 18 Rocky Mountain 60 CST
O1/1999 Wright 6 Lusk 48 CST
O1/1999 Midwest 15 Hanna 27 CST
O1/1999 Lingle 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 CST
O1/1999 Cokeville 20 Wind River 26 OT CST
O1/1999 Wheatland 46 Buffalo 22 CST
O1/1999 Morrill (NE) 8 Southeast 48 CST
O1/1999 Pine Bluffs 6 Burns 19 CST
O2/1999 Mountain View 42 Kemmerer 0 CST
O8/1999 Kelly Walsh 13 Natrona 59 CST
O8/1999 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
O8/1999 Green River 37 Rock Springs 13 CST
O8/1999 Evanston 21 Laramie 7 CST
O8/1999 Worland 14 Star Valley 7 OT CST
O8/1999 Riverton 45 Wheatland 7 CST
O8/1999 Cody 21 Jackson 42 CST
O8/1999 Powell 42 Lander 0 CST
O8/1999 Rawlins 6 Torrington 18 CST
O8/1999 Wyoming Indian 0 Lyman 63 CST
O8/1999 Kemmerer 0 Thermopolis 24 CST
O8/1999 Buffalo 12 Lovell 34 CST
O8/1999 Newcastle 7 Glenrock 14 CST
O8/1999 Pinedale 58 Shoshoni 13 CST
O8/1999 Sundance 14 Tongue River 36 CST
O8/1999 Rocky Mountain 34 Wind River 6 CST
O8/1999 Moorcroft 22 Wright 34 CST
O8/1999 Midwest 6 Hulett 40 CST
O8/1999 Hanna 8 Cokeville 33 CST
O8/1999 Big Horn 21 Upton 20 CST
O8/1999 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 55 CST
O8/1999 Riverside 28 Meeteetse 8 CST
O8/1999 Lingle 41 Pine Bluffs 19 CST
O8/1999 Burns 8 Southeast 47 CST
O8/1999 Douglas 11 Alliance (NE) 42 CST
O9/1999 Sheridan 10 Gillette 21 CST
O9/1999 Big Piney 0 Mountain View 51 CST
O9/1999 Greybull 0 Saratoga 21 CST
O9/1999 Dubois 22 Jackson JV 8 DF
O11/1999 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 85 CST/TT/LH
O12/1999 Ten Sleep 28 Powell JV 24 NWDN
O14/1999 Evanston 13 Green River 18 CST
O14/1999 Lyman 13 Mountain View 15 CST
O14/1999 Wyoming Indian 12 Kemmerer 47 CST
O14/1999 Wind River 35 Greybull 6 CST/RR
O14/1999 Rocky Mountain 51 Cody JV 10 CST
O14/1999 Cokeville 35 Dubois 14 CST
O14/1999 Burlington 6 Riverside 20 CST
O14/1999 Big Piney 13 Pinedale 30 CST
O14/1999 Shoshoni 59 Meeteetse 30 CST
O15/1999 Cheyenne Central 34 Sheridan 37 OT CST
O15/1999 Laramie 59 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O15/1999 Gillette 0 Natrona 35 CST
O15/1999 Rock Springs 39 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
O15/1999 Rawlins 14 Riverton 48 CST
O15/1999 Cody 0 Powell 55 CST
O15/1999 Jackson 15 Worland 34 CST
O15/1999 Torrington 0 Douglas 31 CST
O15/1999 Newcastle 35 Thermopolis 20 CST
O15/1999 Glenrock 9 Buffalo 16 CST
O15/1999 Tongue River 26 Moorcroft 28 CST
O15/1999 Lusk 41 Burns 6 CST
O15/1999 Sundance 12 Wright 6 OT CST
O15/1999 Hulett 19 Big Horn 15 CST
O15/1999 Upton 26 Midwest 18 CST
O15/1999 Pine Bluffs 7 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O15/1999 Southeast 35 Lingle 7 CST
O15/1999 Hanna 13 Saratoga 12 OT CST
O15/1999 Wheatland 0 Alliance (NE) 51 CST
O15/1999 Star Valley 13 Lander 7 OT CST
O16/1999 Billings West JV (MT) 22 Lovell 38 CST
O18/1999 Tongue River 14 Sundance 6 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O18/1999 Tongue River 14 Moorcroft 0 1/2 playoff-at Gillette SP
O18/1999 Moorcroft 24 Sundance 0 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O22/1999 Rock Springs 13 Natrona 60 4A QF CST
O22/1999 Sheridan 37 Evanston 34 4A QF CST
O22/1999 Cheyenne Central 28 Green River 7 4A QF CST
O22/1999 Laramie 7 Gillette 23 4A QF CST
O22/1999 Kelly Walsh 21 Cheyenne East 7 Consolation Bowl CST
O22/1999 Kemmerer 0 Lovell 14 2A QF CST
O22/1999 Glenrock 18 Lyman 35 2A QF CST
O22/1999 Newcastle 11 Mountain View 27 2A QF CST
O22/1999 Big Piney 20 Buffalo 13 2A QF CST
O22/1999 Wind River 27 Tongue River 43 1A-D1 QF CST
O22/1999 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 68 1A-D1 QF CST
O22/1999 Moorcroft 20 Rocky Mountain 35 1A-D1 QF CST
O22/1999 Wright 12 Pinedale 48 1A-D1 QF CST
O22/1999 Burlington 13 Hulett 22 1A-D2 QF CST
O22/1999 Hanna 6 Southeast 42 1A-D2 QF CST
O22/1999 Big Horn 12 Riverside 38 1A-D2 QF CST
O22/1999 Lingle 0 Cokeville 39 1A-D2 QF CST
O22/1999 Riverton 17 Douglas 14 CST
O22/1999 Powell 28 Worland 6 CST
O22/1999 Jackson 19 Star Valley 56 CST
O22/1999 Lander 0 Cody 21 CST
O22/1999 Torrington 6 Gering (NE) 12 CST
O22/1999 Wheatland 20 Rawlins 50 CST
O30/1999 Cheyenne Central 20 Gillette 27 4A SF CST
O30/1999 Sheridan 10 Natrona 30 4A SF CST
O30/1999 Douglas 28 Powell 24 3A SF CST
O30/1999 Worland 16 Riverton 24 3A SF CST
O30/1999 Big Piney 7 Mountain View 33 2A SF CST
O30/1999 Lyman 40 Lovell 7 2A SF CST
O30/1999 Pinedale 18 Rocky Mountain 7 1A-D1 SF CST
O30/1999 Lusk 49 Tongue River 7 1A-D1 SF CST
O30/1999 Cokeville 32 Riverside 0 1A-D2 SF CST
O30/1999 Southeast 46 Hulett 13 1A-D2 SF CST
N6/1999 Gillette 10 Natrona 13 4A Championship CST
N6/1999 Douglas 6 Riverton 14 3A Championship CST
N6/1999 Lyman 16 Mountain View 6 2A Championship CST
N6/1999 Pinedale 16 Lusk 28 1A-D1 Championship CST
N6/1999 Cokeville 14 Southeast 33 1A-D2 Championship CST