This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1998 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Gillette, Riverton, Big Piney, Rocky Mountain, Cokeville.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S3/1998 Evanston Sophs 6 Pinedale 20 CST
S4/1998 Kelly Walsh 22 Cheyenne East 32 CST
S4/1998 Cheyenne Central 3 Laramie 6 CST
S4/1998 Gillette 45 Green River 27 CST
S4/1998 Star Valley 7 Evanston 13 CST
S4/1998 Natrona 27 Rock Springs 14 CST
S4/1998 Miles City (MT) 35 Sheridan 14 CST
S4/1998 Lyman 50 Jackson 27 CST
S4/1998 Wheatland 42 Lander 19 CST
S4/1998 Worland 14 Thermopolis 21 CST
S4/1998 Powell 21 Lovell 20 CST
S4/1998 Scottsbluff (NE) 32 Torrington 6 CST
S4/1998 Buffalo 14 Douglas 6 CST
S4/1998 Mountain View 6 Rawlins 0 CST
S4/1998 Cody 6 Riverton 15 CST
S4/1998 Kemmerer 8 Rich County (UT) 14 CST
S4/1998 BurlingtonWyoming Indian WI win by forfeit CST
S4/1998 Glenrock 0 Lusk 9 CST
S4/1998 Lead (SD) 34 Newcastle 21 CST
S4/1998 Greybull 12 Big Horn 26 CST
S4/1998 Rocky Mountain 32 Tongue River 7 CST
S4/1998 Riverside 8 Wind River 0 CST
S4/1998 Burns 8 Saratoga 0 CST
S4/1998 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 40 CST
S4/1998 Ten Sleep 22 Shoshoni 6 CST
S4/1998 Hulett 6 Lingle 24 CST
S4/1998 Meeteetse 26 Midwest 12 CST
S4/1998 Garden County (NE) 16 Pine Bluffs 22 CST
S4/1998 Upton 41 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 CST
S5/1998 Big Piney 34 Moorcroft 0 at Kelly Walsh CST
S5/1998 Wright 0 Southeast 23 CST
S5/1998 Green River JV 9 Cokeville 41 CST
S5/1998 Hanna 0 Rawlins JV 9 CST
S5/1998 Shoshoni JV 8 Dubois 23 9-man CST
S10/1998 Laramie Sophs 18 Hanna 12 CST
S11/1998 Rock Springs 20 Star Valley 23 CST
S11/1998 Jackson 21 Mountain View 20 CST
S11/1998 Green River 0 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
S11/1998 Evanston 43 Kelly Walsh 27 CST
S11/1998 Cheyenne East 6 Natrona 48 CST
S11/1998 Raymond (AB) 20 Laramie 48 CST
S11/1998 Lovell 16 Cody 14 CST
S11/1998 Riverton 34 Worland 0 CST
S11/1998 Lander 23 Rawlins 20 CST
S11/1998 Powell 13 Buffalo 16 CST
S11/1998 Torrington 7 Alliance (NE) 10 CST
S11/1998 Wheatland 24 Douglas 13 CST
S11/1998 Saratoga 0 Big Piney 44 CST
S11/1998 Altamont (UT) 6 Kemmerer 27 CST
S11/1998 Lyman 20 Thermopolis 14 CST
S11/1998 Wyoming Indian 14 Rocky Mountain 68 CST
S11/1998 Moorcroft 6 Glenrock 21 CST
S11/1998 Newcastle 22 Hot Springs (SD) 19 CST
S11/1998 Riverside 6 Burlington 12 CST
S11/1998 Greybull 0 Tongue River 55 CST
S11/1998 Cokeville 28 Pinedale 0 CST
S11/1998 Wind River 35 Shoshoni 8 CST
S11/1998 Lusk 19 Southeast 13 CST
S11/1998 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Burns 32 CST
S11/1998 Upton 12 Wright 14 CST
S11/1998 Lingle 6 Garden County (NE) 32 CST
S11/1998 Dubois 6 Midwest 49 9-man CST
S11/1998 Big Horn 42 Meeteetse 16 CST
S12/1998 Gillette 24 Oakdale Tartan (MN) 7 at Mitchell, SD CST
S12/1998 Sheridan 6 Great Falls (MT) 24 CST
S12/1998 Sturgis JV (SD) 10 Sundance 49 CST
S12/1998 Pine Bluffs 6 Cheyenne Central JV 40 CST
S12/1998 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 8 at BuffaloCST
S18/1998 Evanston 21 Cheyenne East 12 CST
S18/1998 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 45 CST
S18/1998 Green River 17 Natrona 20 CST
S18/1998 Laramie 34 Rock Springs 20 CST
S18/1998 Kelly Walsh 6 Sheridan 37 CST
S18/1998 Bear Lake (ID) 12 Star Valley 16 CST
S18/1998 Powell 7 Jackson 46 CST
S18/1998 Lander 6 Riverton 24 CST
S18/1998 Buffalo 19 Worland 12 CST
S18/1998 Rawlins 13 Cody 20 CST
S18/1998 Torrington 6 Chadron (NE) 28 CST
S18/1998 Douglas 27 Newcastle 17 CST
S18/1998 Glenrock 6 Wheatland 42 CST
S18/1998 Pinedale 18 Rocky Mountain 38 CST
S18/1998 Wyoming Indian 20 Saratoga 22 CST
S18/1998 Lyman 7 Kemmerer 21 CST
S18/1998 Big Piney 6 Cokeville 7 CST
S18/1998 Hulett 8 Moorcroft 26 CST
S18/1998 Sundance 13 Upton 14 CST
S18/1998 Shoshoni 12 Riverside 36 CST
S18/1998 Burlington 54 Greybull 0 CST
S18/1998 Tongue River 25 Wright 8 CST
S18/1998 Burns 21 Lingle 20 CST
S18/1998 Lusk 44 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
S18/1998 Hanna 0 Wind River 29 CST
S18/1998 Big Horn 21 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S18/1998 Southeast 56 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 CST
S18/1998 Dubois 6 Meeteetse 26 9-man CST
S19/1998 Thermopolis 38 Mountain View 15 CST
S19/1998 Lovell 38 Billings Senior JV (MT) 6 CST
S19/1998 Midwest 8 Douglas JV 28 CST
S24/1998 Cokeville 31 Evanston JV 7 CST
S25/1998 Rock Springs 36 Cheyenne East 12 CST
S25/1998 Gillette 34 Billings Senior (MT) 17 CST
S25/1998 Cheyenne Central 21 Kelly Walsh 8 CST
S25/1998 Shelley (ID) 7 Evanston 35 CST
S25/1998 Green River 13 Laramie 42 CST
S25/1998 Sheridan 34 Natrona 31 CST
S25/1998 Cody 6 Star Valley 38 CST
S25/1998 Douglas 16 Gering (NE) 21 CST
S25/1998 Jackson 14 Kemmerer 6 CST
S25/1998 Rawlins 34 Glenrock 51 CST
S25/1998 Worland 14 Lander 17 CST
S25/1998 Riverton 25 Powell 22 CST
S25/1998 Torrington 28 Wheatland 37 CST
S25/1998 Grace (ID) 6 Lyman 21 CST
S25/1998 Mountain View 34 South Fremont (ID) 0 CST
S25/1998 Thermopolis 23 Lovell 14 CST
S25/1998 Wyoming Indian 36 Greybull 12 CST
S25/1998 Newcastle 17 Buffalo 36 CST
S25/1998 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 30 CST
S25/1998 Sundance 33 Hulett 12 CST
S25/1998 Moorcroft 28 Upton 14 CST
S25/1998 Rocky Mountain 34 Burlington 16 CST
S25/1998 Pinedale 30 Wind River 14 CST
S25/1998 Tongue River 34 Riverside 48 CST
S25/1998 Wright 20 Burns 13 at Guernsey CST
S25/1998 Lingle 7 Lusk 34 CST
S25/1998 Midwest 9 Big Horn 21 CST
S25/1998 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 35 CST
S25/1998 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Hanna 34 CST
S25/1998 Pine Bluffs 0 Southeast 13 CST
S26/1998 Big Piney 9 Green River JV 0 CST
S26/1998 Dubois 33 Wyoming Indian JV 22 DF
O1/1998 Sundance 18 Moorcroft 12 CST
O1/1998 Upton 25 Hulett 7 CST
O1/1998 Tongue River 40 Big Horn 6 at Sheridan CST
O2/1998 Natrona 0 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O2/1998 Gillette 62 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O2/1998 Cheyenne East 20 Green River 31 CST
O2/1998 Evanston 36 Rock Springs 17 CST
O2/1998 Laramie 40 Sheridan 12 CST
O2/1998 Riverton 21 Torrington 7 CST
O2/1998 Buffalo 15 Wheatland 33 CST
O2/1998 Cody 39 Worland 13 CST
O2/1998 Jackson 30 Lander 3 CST
O2/1998 Star Valley 41 Powell 10 CST
O2/1998 Rawlins 13 Douglas 31 CST/RR
O2/1998 Big Piney 17 Lyman 7 CST
O2/1998 Glenrock 12 Thermopolis 42 CST
O2/1998 Wind River 52 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
O2/1998 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 48 CST
O2/1998 Greybull 28 Ten Sleep 57 CST
O2/1998 Hanna 13 Midwest 12 CST
O2/1998 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 6 CST
O2/1998 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Lingle 21 CST/RR
O2/1998 Pinedale 48 Saratoga 28 CST
O2/1998 Rocky Mountain 46 Riverside 22 CST
O2/1998 Lusk 40 Wright 0 CST
O2/1998 Burns 7 Pine Bluffs 33 CST
O2/1998 Southeast 8 Garden County (NE) 11 CST
O2/1998 Newcastle 13 Lovell 31 NNLJ
O3/1998 Kemmerer 41 Mountain View 0 CST
O3/1998 Jackson Sophs. 13 Dubois 34 9-man CST
O8/1998 Green River 20 Rock Springs 32 CST
O8/1998 Evanston JV 6 Lyman 48 CST
O9/1998 Natrona 38 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
O9/1998 Cheyenne Central 21 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O9/1998 Laramie 49 Evanston 18 CST
O9/1998 Wheatland 14 Riverton 17 CST
O9/1998 Torrington 32 Rawlins 7 CST
O9/1998 Jackson 28 Cody 31 CST
O9/1998 Lander 8 Powell 33 CST
O9/1998 Star Valley 21 Worland 0 CST
O9/1998 Alliance (NE) 13 Douglas 3 CST
O9/1998 Mountain View 28 Big Piney 34 CST
O9/1998 Kemmerer 20 Thermopolis 34 CST
O9/1998 Glenrock 24 Newcastle 31 2OT CST
O9/1998 Riverside 50 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
O9/1998 Lovell 20 Buffalo 16 CST
O9/1998 Shoshoni 0 Pinedale 36 CST
O9/1998 Tongue River 13 Sundance 35 CST
O9/1998 Wright 12 Moorcroft 30 CST
O9/1998 Rocky Mountain 51 Greybull 0 CST
O9/1998 Southeast 46 Burns 20 CST
O9/1998 Lusk 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O9/1998 Upton 48 Big Horn 13 CST
O9/1998 Meeteetse 8 Wind River 47 CST
O9/1998 Burlington 7 Ten Sleep 38 CST
O9/1998 Cokeville 55 Hanna 7 CST
O9/1998 Hulett 16 Midwest 19 CST
O9/1998 Pine Bluffs 6 Lingle 12 CST
O10/1998 Gillette 44 Sheridan 15 CST
O10/1998 Saratoga 6 Laramie JV 55 CST/SS
O10/1998 Wind River JV 16 Dubois 43 9-man CST
O13/1998 Ten Sleep 50 Buffalo JV 24 CST
O14/1998 Pinedale 16 Big Piney 36 CST
O14/1998 Evanston JV 8 Mountain View 61 CST
O14/1998 Lyman 15 Vernal (UT) 8 CST
O15/1998 Green River 18 Evanston 43 CST
O15/1998 Wyoming Indian 38 Shoshoni 26 CST
O15/1998 Cody JV 14 Rocky Mountain 64 CST
O15/1998 Riverside 52 Greybull 14 CST
O15/1998 Wind River 0 Cokeville 44 CST
O15/1998 Riverton Sophs. Dubois canceled CST
O16/1998 Sheridan 8 Cheyenne Central 33 CST
O16/1998 Cheyenne East 0 Laramie 53 CST
O16/1998 Natrona 21 Gillette 9 CST
O16/1998 Kelly Walsh 14 Rock Springs 30 CST
O16/1998 Wheatland 19 Kemmerer 21 CST
O16/1998 Worland 22 Jackson 28 CST
O16/1998 Lander 0 Star Valley 45 CST
O16/1998 Powell 17 Cody 18 CST
O16/1998 Douglas 7 Torrington 28 CST
O16/1998 Riverton 27 Rawlins 7 CST
O16/1998 Buffalo 18 Glenrock 0 CST
O16/1998 Thermopolis 14 Newcastle 12 CST
O16/1998 Wright 6 Sundance 13 CST
O16/1998 Moorcroft 38 Tongue River 0 CST
O16/1998 Saratoga 6 Hanna 0 CST
O16/1998 Burns 0 Lusk 34 CST
O16/1998 Big Horn 6 Hulett 29 CST
O16/1998 Midwest 0 Upton 44 CST
O16/1998 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Pine Bluffs 50 CST
O16/1998 Lingle 6 Southeast 7 OT CST
O17/1998 Sheridan JV Lovell canceled CST
O19/1998 Big Horn 0 Hulett 12 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O19/1998 Midwest 6 Hulett 11 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O22/1998 Meeteetse 32 Dubois 6 CST/DF
O23/1998 Rock Springs 35 Cheyenne Central 21 4A QF CST
O23/1998 Natrona 20 Laramie 54 4A QF CST
O23/1998 Sheridan 48 Evanston 28 4A QF CST
O23/1998 Green River 14 Gillette 49 4A QF CST
O23/1998 Moorcroft 8 Lusk 31 1A-D1 QF CST
O23/1998 Riverside 8 Pinedale 54 1A-D1 QF CST
O23/1998 Wright 7 Sundance 14 1A-D1 QF CST
O23/1998 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 59 1A-D1 QF CST
O23/1998 Hulett 8 Southeast 56 1A-D2 QF CST
O23/1998 Burlington 6 Cokeville 28 1A-D2 QF CST
O23/1998 Lingle 8 Upton 16 1A-D2 QF CST
O23/1998 Wind River 20 Ten Sleep 6 1A-D2 QF CST
O23/1998 Cheyenne East 29 Kelly Walsh 21 Non-playoff CST
O23/1998 Star Valley 35 Jackson 7 CST
O23/1998 Cody 14 Lander 13 CST
O23/1998 Douglas 27 Riverton 49 CST/***
O23/1998 Worland 20 Powell 21 CST
O23/1998 Rawlins 19 Wheatland 49 CST
O23/1998 Gering (NE) 6 Torrington 25 CST
O23/1998 Big Piney 21 Kemmerer 35 CST
O23/1998 Mountain View 7 Lyman 14 CST
O23/1998 Lovell 18 Glenrock 26 CST
O23/1998 Buffalo 14 Thermopolis 20 CST
O31/1998 Rock Springs 22 Laramie 33 4A SF CST
O31/1998 Sheridan 0 Gillette 44 4A SF CST
O31/1998 Cody 0 Riverton 33 3A SF CST
O31/1998 Wheatland 7 Star Valley 31 3A SF CST
O31/1998 Lovell 20 Kemmerer 18 2A SF CST
O31/1998 Big Piney 15 Thermopolis 13 2A SF CST
O31/1998 Sundance 13 Rocky Mountain 32 1A-D1 SF CST
O31/1998 Pinedale 14 Lusk 13 1A-D1 SF CST
O31/1998 Southeast 9 Cokeville 19 1A-D2 SF CST
O31/1998 Wind River 0 Upton 21 1A-D2 SF CST
N7/1998 Laramie 7 Gillette 14 4A Championship CST
N7/1998 Star Valley 7 Riverton 9 3A Championship CST
N7/1998 Big Piney 27 Lovell 8 2A Championship CST
N7/1998 Rocky Mountain 48 Pinedale 26 1A-D1 Championship CST
N7/1998 Upton 7 Cokeville 12 1A-D2 Championship CST