This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1997 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Evanston, Riverton, Mountain View, Rocky Mountain, Wind River.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S5/1997 Green River 0 Gillette 28 CST
S5/1997 Laramie 27 Cheyenne Central 3 CST
S5/1997 Rock Springs 14 Natrona 35 CST
S5/1997 Sheridan 35 Miles City (MT) 24 CST
S5/1997 Cheyenne East 22 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S5/1997 Evanston 0 Star Valley 31 CST
S5/1997 Douglas 6 Buffalo 7 CST
S5/1997 Riverton 18 Cody 13 RR
S5/1997 Lander 3 Wheatland 34 CST
S5/1997 Thermopolis 0 Worland 19 CST
S5/1997 Rawlins 0 Mountain View 47 CST
S5/1997 Jackson 24 Lyman 18 CST
S5/1997 Lovell 21 Powell 14 CST
S5/1997 Torrington 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 14 CST
S5/1997 Wyoming Indian 18 Burlington 19 2OT CST/RR
S5/1997 Rich County (UT) 42 Kemmerer 22 CST
S5/1997 Lusk 25 Glenrock 7 RR
S5/1997 Hot Springs (SD) 53 Newcastle 28 CST
S5/1997 Wind River 13 Riverside 0 CST
S5/1997 Dubois 23 Shoshoni 30 CST
S5/1997 Southeast 24 Wright 0 CST
S5/1997 Big Horn 26 Greybull 21 CST
S5/1997 Sundance 27 Newell (SD) 6 RR
S5/1997 Tongue River 7 Rocky Mountain 33 CST
S5/1997 Saratoga 6 Burns 12 CST
S5/1997 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 14 CST
S5/1997 Pine Bluffs 8 Garden County (NE) 40 WTE
S5/1997 Ten Sleep 12 Lovell JV 34 CST
S5/1997 Guernsey-Sunrise 24 Upton 65 9-man CST
S5/1997 Hanna 8 Cokeville 74 CST
S5/1997 Lingle 10 Hulett 16 CST
S6/1997 Big Piney 18 Moorcroft 6 at Casper CST
S6/1997 Pinedale 16 Evanston Sophs. 6 CST
S11/1997 Hanna 12 Laramie Sophs 6 OT CST
S12/1997 Cheyenne Central 6 Green River 12 RR
S12/1997 Natrona 59 Cheyenne East 0 RR
S12/1997 Star Valley 16 Rock Springs 0 RR
S12/1997 Gillette 24 Laramie 13 RR
S12/1997 Spearfish (SD) 26 Sheridan 6 RR
S12/1997 Kelly Walsh 13 Evanston 55 RR
S12/1997 Douglas 8 Wheatland 18 RR
S12/1997 Worland 27 Riverton 7 CST
S12/1997 Rawlins 15 Lander 35 CST
S12/1997 Mountain View 18 Jackson 0 CST
S12/1997 Cody 6 Lovell 8 CST
S12/1997 Buffalo 8 Powell 9 RR
S12/1997 Kemmerer 16 Altamont (UT) 34 RR
S12/1997 Glenrock 20 Moorcroft 6 CST
S12/1997 Newcastle 0 Lead (SD) 27 RR
S12/1997 Big Piney 21 Saratoga 12 RR
S12/1997 Burlington 13 Riverside 14 RR
S12/1997 Thermopolis 6 Lyman 7 CST
S12/1997 Rocky Mountain 43 Wyoming Indian 14 RR
S12/1997 Alliance (NE) 21 Torrington 14 RR
S12/1997 Pinedale 6 Cokeville 14 CST
S12/1997 Shoshoni 6 Wind River 28 CST
S12/1997 Wright 6 Upton 15 CST
S12/1997 Tongue River 56 Greybull 21 RR
S12/1997 Hulett 14 Sundance 27 CST
S12/1997 Burns 35 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 9-man RR
S12/1997 Southeast 15 Lusk 36 CST
S12/1997 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 30 CST
S12/1997 Meeteetse 22 Big Horn 43 CST
S12/1997 Garden County (NE) 39 Lingle 22 CST
S13/1997 Cheyenne Central JV 31 Pine Bluffs 0 WTE
S13/1997 Riverton JV 20 Dubois 41 CST
S16/1997 Cody JV 26 Meeteetse 34 OT CST
S19/1997 Natrona 13 Green River 7 CST
S19/1997 Gillette 21 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S19/1997 Rock Springs 11 Laramie 27 RR
S19/1997 Sheridan 35 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S19/1997 Cheyenne East 0 Evanston 33 CST
S19/1997 Newcastle 20 Douglas 42 CST
S19/1997 Riverton 24 Lander 17 OT CST
S19/1997 Wheatland 29 Glenrock 12 CST
S19/1997 Star Valley 12 Bear Lake (ID) 0 RR
S19/1997 Worland 9 Buffalo 7 CST
S19/1997 Cody 47 Rawlins 0 RR
S19/1997 Jackson 0 Powell 22 CST
S19/1997 Chadron (NE) 28 Torrington 0 CST
S19/1997 Mountain View 35 Thermopolis 0 CST
S19/1997 Saratoga 12 Wyoming Indian 14 3OT CST
S19/1997 Cokeville 20 Big Piney 6 RR
S19/1997 Riverside 40 Shoshoni 22 CST
S19/1997 Rocky Mountain 9 Pinedale 0 CST
S19/1997 Wright 12 Tongue River 13 CST
S19/1997 Greybull 12 Burlington 63 CST
S19/1997 Sundance 26 Upton 12 CST
S19/1997 Lusk 35 Burns 0 CST
S19/1997 Moorcroft 12 Hulett 6 CST
S19/1997 Midwest 7 Hanna 16 CST
S19/1997 Wind River 40 Dubois 8 CST
S19/1997 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S19/1997 Pine Bluffs 12 Lingle 24 RR
S19/1997 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Southeast 46 9-man CST
S20/1997 Billings Senior JV (MT) 7 Lovell 28 RR
S20/1997 Kemmerer 6 Lyman 28 RR
S20/1997 Sheridan JV 21 Big Horn 18 CST
S25/1997 Cokeville 7 Evanston JV 14 CST
S26/1997 Kelly Walsh 7 Cheyenne Central 12 CST
S26/1997 Natrona 34 Sheridan 0 CST
S26/1997 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 38 CST
S26/1997 Laramie 28 Green River 3 CST
S26/1997 Spearfish (SD) 35 Gillette 14 CST
S26/1997 Evanston 35 Shelley (ID) 0 CST
S26/1997 Gering (NE) 13 Douglas 50 CST
S26/1997 Powell 13 Riverton 10 CST
S26/1997 Wheatland 22 Torrington 41 CST
S26/1997 Star Valley 21 Cody 0 CST
S26/1997 Lander 16 Worland 25 CST
S26/1997 Glenrock 17 Rawlins 12 CST
S26/1997 Kemmerer 24 Jackson 29 CST
S26/1997 Lovell 32 Thermopolis 26 CST
S26/1997 Wyoming Indian 32 Dubois 6 CST
S26/1997 Pinedale 0 Mountain View 45 CST
S26/1997 Buffalo 17 Newcastle 0 CST
S26/1997 Lyman 27 Grace (ID) 38 RR
S26/1997 Riverside 26 Tongue River 8 CST
S26/1997 Shoshoni 8 Saratoga 6 CST
S26/1997 Burns 6 Wright 38 at Lusk CST
S26/1997 Burlington 8 Rocky Mountain 28 CST
S26/1997 Upton 20 Moorcroft 16 CST
S26/1997 Lusk 53 Lingle 18 CST
S26/1997 Big Horn 35 Midwest 16 CST
S26/1997 Wind River 37 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S26/1997 Southeast 36 Pine Bluffs 16 CST
S26/1997 Hanna 22 Guernsey-Sunrise 28 9-man CST
S27/1997 Big Piney 33 Green River JV 14 RR
S27/1997 Greybull 0 Riverton JV 34 RR
S27/1997 Wind River JV 0 Meeteetse 30 CST
O2/1997 Moorcroft 33 Sundance 16 CST
O2/1997 Tongue River 47 Big Horn 6 at Sheridan CST
O2/1997 Hulett 18 Upton 35 CST
O3/1997 Green River 0 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O3/1997 Cheyenne Central 6 Natrona 27 CST
O3/1997 Rock Springs 0 Evanston 27 CST
O3/1997 Sheridan 21 Laramie 35 CST
O3/1997 Kelly Walsh 0 Gillette 51 CST
O3/1997 Douglas 27 Rawlins 8 CST
O3/1997 Torrington 19 Riverton 23 CST
O3/1997 Wheatland 21 Buffalo 35 CST
O3/1997 Powell 6 Star Valley 27 CST
O3/1997 Worland 14 Cody 0 CST
O3/1997 Lander 13 Jackson 14 CST
O3/1997 Thermopolis 24 Glenrock 8 CST
O3/1997 Wyoming Indian 20 Wind River 46 CST
O3/1997 Lovell 12 Newcastle 18 CST
O3/1997 Lyman 19 Big Piney 25 CST
O3/1997 Riverside 6 Rocky Mountain 35 CST
O3/1997 Saratoga 6 Pinedale 44 CST
O3/1997 Cokeville 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
O3/1997 Wright 13 Lusk 44 CST
O3/1997 Ten Sleep 20 Greybull 15 CST
O3/1997 Lingle 14 Burns 0 CST
O3/1997 Midwest 30 Moorcroft JV 6 CST
O3/1997 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 69 CST
O3/1997 Pine Bluffs 25 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 9-man CST
O3/1997 Garden County (NE) 7 Southeast 24 CST
O3/1997 Dubois 40 Hanna 12 CST
O4/1997 Mountain View 30 Kemmerer 0 CST
O9/1997 Wind River 53 Custer JV (SD) 8 at Wright CST
O10/1997 Green River 7 Rock Springs 10 2OT CST
O10/1997 Cheyenne East 12 Cheyenne Central 13 3OT CST
O10/1997 Kelly Walsh 20 Natrona 21 CST
O10/1997 Evanston 26 Laramie 6 CST
O10/1997 Douglas 16 Alliance (NE) 47 CST
O10/1997 Wheatland 13 Riverton 36 CST
O10/1997 Worland 0 Star Valley 31 CST
O10/1997 Rawlins 6 Torrington 41 CST
O10/1997 Powell 16 Lander 13 CST
O10/1997 Cody 7 Jackson 20 CST
O10/1997 Thermopolis 12 Kemmerer 30 CST
O10/1997 Wyoming Indian 0 Riverside 38 CST
O10/1997 Big Piney 6 Mountain View 46 CST
O10/1997 Buffalo 9 Lovell 8 CST
O10/1997 Newcastle 40 Glenrock 12 CST
O10/1997 Pinedale 26 Shoshoni 0 CST
O10/1997 Moorcroft 27 Wright 7 CST
O10/1997 Greybull 22 Rocky Mountain 54 CST
O10/1997 Sundance 20 Tongue River 13 CST
O10/1997 Saratoga 8 Cokeville 20 CST
O10/1997 Burns 18 Southeast 42 CST
O10/1997 Lusk 55 Pine Bluffs 26 CST
O10/1997 Midwest 14 Hulett 39 CST
O10/1997 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 42 CST
O10/1997 Big Horn 7 Upton 34 CST
O10/1997 Lingle 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 9-man CST
O10/1997 Lyman 41 Laramie JV 21 CST
O11/1997 Sheridan 23 Gillette 42 CST
O11/1997 Meeteetse 16 Dubois 35 CST
O11/1997 Rawlins JV 12 Hanna 32 CST
O14/1997 Buffalo JV 14 Ten Sleep 16 CST
O15/1997 Evanston JV 12 Lyman 20 CST/UCH
O15/1997 Dubois 12 Cokeville 39 CST/RR
O16/1997 Evanston 20 Green River 18 CST
O16/1997 Rawlins 0 Riverton 34 CST
O16/1997 Mountain View 20 Park City (UT) 7 CST
O16/1997 Big Piney 13 Pinedale 41 CST
O16/1997 Burlington 21 Wind River 23 CST
O16/1997 Greybull 16 Riverside 68 CST
O17/1997 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 35 CST
O17/1997 Gillette 16 Natrona 13 2OT CST
O17/1997 Rock Springs 56 Kelly Walsh 22 CST
O17/1997 Laramie 66 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O17/1997 Torrington 28 Douglas 20 CST
O17/1997 Kemmerer 16 Wheatland 41 CST
O17/1997 Star Valley 55 Lander 7 CST
O17/1997 Jackson 0 Worland 34 CST
O17/1997 Cody 20 Powell 35 CST
O17/1997 Newcastle 26 Thermopolis 32 CST
O17/1997 Shoshoni 40 Wyoming Indian 8 CST
O17/1997 Glenrock 0 Buffalo 28 CST
O17/1997 Sundance 12 Wright 14 CST
O17/1997 Tongue River 7 Moorcroft 14 CST
O17/1997 Hanna 6 Saratoga 35 CST
O17/1997 Pine Bluffs 6 Burns 18 CST
O17/1997 Guernsey-Sunrise 24 Lusk 73 9-man CST
O17/1997 Upton 36 Midwest 0 CST
O17/1997 Southeast 30 Lingle 20 CST
O17/1997 Hulett 46 Big Horn 6 CST
O18/1997 Lovell 57 Sheridan JV 12 CST
O18/1997 Rocky Mountain 41 Cody JV 6 CST
O24/1997 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 36 4A QF CST
O24/1997 Cheyenne Central 14 Evanston 56 4A QF CST
O24/1997 Sheridan 8 Laramie 7 4A QF CST
O24/1997 Riverton 20 Douglas 8 RR
O24/1997 Wheatland 43 Rawlins 22 CST
O24/1997 Jackson 0 Star Valley 28 CST
O24/1997 Powell 6 Worland 28 CST
O24/1997 Torrington Gering (NE) canceled-snow CST
O24/1997 Thermopolis 14 Buffalo 6 CST
O24/1997 Wyoming IndianNewcastle canceled-snow CST
O24/1997 Glenrock 0 Lovell 46 CST
O24/1997 Kemmerer 12 Big Piney 13 CST
O25/1997 Rock Springs 25 Natrona 21 4A QF CST
O25/1997 Kelly Walsh 0 Green River 38 Non-Playoff RR
O25/1997 Lyman 6 Mountain View 39 CST
O25/1997 Riverside 8 Moorcroft 14 1A-D1 QF CST
O25/1997 Sundance 12 Rocky Mountain 21 1A-D1 QF CST
O25/1997 Hulett 0 Wind River 41 1A-D2 QF CST
O25/1997 Burlington 12 Upton 22 1A-D2 QF CST
O25/1997 Lingle 6 Cokeville 35 1A-D2 QF CST
O27/1997 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 48 1A-D1 QF CST
O27/1997 Lander 7 Cody 21 RR
O27/1997 Wright 12 Pinedale 17 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/1997 Dubois 20 Southeast 0 1A-D2 QF CST
O31/1997 Rock Springs 12 Evanston 32 4A SF CST
O31/1997 Sheridan 10 Gillette 7 4A SF CST
O31/1997 Torrington 7 Star Valley 31 3A SF CST
O31/1997 Worland 14 Riverton 25 3A SF CST
O31/1997 Big Piney 7 Thermopolis 33 2A SF CST
O31/1997 Buffalo 0 Mountain View 18 2A SF CST
O31/1997 Rocky Mountain 41 Pinedale 22 1A-D1 SF CST
O31/1997 Moorcroft 8 Lusk 12 1A-D1 SF CST
O31/1997 Wind River 14 Cokeville 0 1A-D2 SF CST
N1/1997 Dubois 12 Upton 50 1A-D2 SF CST
N8/1997 Sheridan 20 Evanston 25 4A Championship CST
N8/1997 Riverton 23 Star Valley 20 3A Championship CST
N8/1997 Thermopolis 9 Mountain View 29 2A Championship CST
N8/1997 Lusk 20 Rocky Mountain 32 1A-D1 Championship CST
N8/1997 Upton 0 Wind River 18 1A-D2 Championship CST