This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1996 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Natrona, Star Valley, Buffalo, Moorcroft, Cokeville.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S6/1996 Cheyenne Central 26 Laramie 32 CST
S6/1996 Gillette 7 Green River 26 CST
S6/1996 Kelly Walsh 21 Cheyenne East 6 CST
S6/1996 Natrona 15 Rock Springs 22 CST
S6/1996 Miles City (MT) 12 Sheridan 3 CST
S6/1996 Star Valley 12 Evanston 21 CST
S6/1996 Mountain View 20 Rawlins 35 CST
S6/1996 Powell 16 Lovell 0 CST
S6/1996 Wheatland 7 Lander 50 CST
S6/1996 Buffalo 0 Douglas 7 CST
S6/1996 Lyman 12 Jackson 7 CST
S6/1996 Cody 0 Riverton 21 CST
S6/1996 Scottsbluff (NE) 38 Torrington 28 CST
S6/1996 Thermopolis 19 Worland 20 CST
S6/1996 Pine Bluffs 0 Pinedale 68 CST
S6/1996 Newcastle 0 Moorcroft 28 CST
S6/1996 Glenrock 42 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 CST
S6/1996 Riverside 12 Wind River 22 CST
S6/1996 Upton 7 Lusk 26 CST
S6/1996 Burns 25 Saratoga 6 CST
S6/1996 Burlington 13 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S6/1996 Rocky Mountain 14 Tongue River 13 CST
S6/1996 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 67 CST
S6/1996 Wright 22 Southeast 8 CST
S6/1996 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 41 CST
S6/1996 Shoshoni 32 Dubois 7 CST
S6/1996 Hulett 12 Lingle 14 CST
S6/1996 Cokeville 39 Hanna 6 CST
S7/1996 Green River JV 0 Big Piney 35 CST
S7/1996 Kemmerer 13 Rich County (UT) 29 RR
S7/1996 Greybull 62 Big Horn 42 CST
S7/1996 Lovell JV 14 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S13/1996 Green River 21 Cheyenne Central 27 CST
S13/1996 Laramie 31 Gillette 24 CST
S13/1996 Evanston 35 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S13/1996 Cheyenne East 6 Natrona 48 CST
S13/1996 Rock Springs 6 Star Valley 16 CST
S13/1996 Lander 31 Rawlins 19 CST
S13/1996 Powell 0 Buffalo 26 CST
S13/1996 Jackson 7 Mountain View 50 CST
S13/1996 Thermopolis 7 Cody 12 CST
S13/1996 Wheatland 0 Douglas 22 CST
S13/1996 Riverton 21 Worland 14 CST
S13/1996 Torrington 12 Alliance (NE) 28 CST
S13/1996 Billings Central (MT) 30 Lovell 14 CST
S13/1996 Pinedale 8 Kemmerer 28 CST
S13/1996 Newcastle 14 Sundance 41 CST
S13/1996 Cokeville 13 Lyman 6 CST
S13/1996 Moorcroft 33 Glenrock 3 CST
S13/1996 Saratoga 0 Big Piney 40 CST
S13/1996 Riverside 22 Burlington 20 CST
S13/1996 Lusk 40 Southeast 6 CST
S13/1996 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Burns 0 CST
S13/1996 Greybull 50 Tongue River 23 CST
S13/1996 Wyoming Indian 0 Rocky Mountain 65 CST
S13/1996 Wind River 14 Shoshoni 22 CST
S13/1996 Upton 33 Wright 12 CST
S13/1996 Hanna 6 Lingle 40 CST
S13/1996 Big Horn 49 Meeteetse 20 CST
S14/1996 Pine Bluffs 14 Cheyenne Central Sophs. 21 CST
S14/1996 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 7 Midwest 21 CST
S14/1996 Dubois 21 Riverton JV 27 CST
S14/1996 Hulett 18 Ten Sleep 32 at Buffalo CST
S20/1996 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 23 RR
S20/1996 Kelly Walsh 3 Sheridan 47 CST
S20/1996 Green River 8 Natrona 10 CST
S20/1996 Evanston 25 Cheyenne East 19 RR
S20/1996 Laramie 38 Rock Springs 31 RR
S20/1996 Rawlins 15 Cody 18 RR
S20/1996 Mountain View 21 Worland 14 CST
S20/1996 Powell 7 Jackson 6 RR
S20/1996 Torrington 14 Chadron (NE) 41 RR
S20/1996 Wheatland 13 Kemmerer 54 at Rawlins CST
S20/1996 Bear Lake (ID) 8 Star Valley 22 CST
S20/1996 Lovell 6 Glenrock 14 RR
S20/1996 Lyman 12 Pinedale 42 CST
S20/1996 Buffalo 35 Thermopolis 18 RR
S20/1996 Douglas 38 Newcastle 14 CST
S20/1996 Big Piney 13 Cokeville 28 CST
S20/1996 Shoshoni 26 Riverside 44 RR
S20/1996 Burns 7 Lusk 21 RR
S20/1996 Dubois 15 Wind River 29 CST
S20/1996 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 26 CST
S20/1996 Hanna 12 Wyoming Indian 28 RR
S20/1996 Burlington 6 Greybull 28 RR
S20/1996 Rocky Mountain 43 Saratoga 12 at Riverton RR
S20/1996 Sundance 28 Upton 0 RR
S20/1996 Tongue River 25 Wright 6 CST
S20/1996 Lingle 52 Pine Bluffs 20 RR
S20/1996 Midwest 26 Big Horn 38 CST
S20/1996 Meeteetse 16 Ten Sleep 60 CST
S20/1996 Southeast 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 42 RR
S21/1996 Lander 17 Riverton 3 CST
S27/1996 Cheyenne Central 27 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
S27/1996 Gillette 13 Spearfish (SD) 17 CST
S27/1996 Rock Springs 29 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S27/1996 Sheridan 0 Natrona 16 CST
S27/1996 Rawlins 13 Evanston 34 CST
S27/1996 Green River 13 Laramie 35 CST
S27/1996 Worland 0 Lander 15 CST
S27/1996 Jackson 6 South Fremont (ID) 16 CST
S27/1996 Cody 3 Star Valley 19 CST
S27/1996 Douglas 14 Gering (NE) 21 CST
S27/1996 Riverton 13 Powell 29 CST
S27/1996 Torrington 53 Wheatland 20 CST
S27/1996 Thermopolis 24 Lovell 14 CST
S27/1996 Cokeville 12 Pinedale 0 CST
S27/1996 Newcastle 15 Buffalo 37 CST
S27/1996 Mountain View 28 Big Piney 7 CST
S27/1996 Tongue River 9 Riverside 8 CST
S27/1996 Lingle 7 Lusk 32 CST
S27/1996 Pine Bluffs 6 Southeast 26 CST
S27/1996 Dubois 22 Wyoming Indian 34 CST
S27/1996 Sundance 34 Hulett 0 CST
S27/1996 Greybull 54 Shoshoni 12 CST
S27/1996 Wright 0 Burns 44 CST
S27/1996 Rocky Mountain 25 Burlington 13 CST
S27/1996 Moorcroft 45 Upton 18 CST
S27/1996 Saratoga 8 Wind River 28 CST
S27/1996 Guernsey-Sunrise 42 Hanna 14 CST
S27/1996 Ten Sleep 40 Big Horn 13 CST
S28/1996 Lyman 18 Kemmerer 40 CST
S28/1996 Glenrock 38 Sheridan JV 20 CST
S28/1996 Moorcroft JV 28 Midwest 22 CST
O3/1996 Burns 0 Lingle 6 CST
O3/1996 Big Horn 22 Tongue River 42 at Sheridan CST
O3/1996 Sundance 15 Moorcroft 31 CST
O4/1996 Natrona 35 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
O4/1996 Gillette 29 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
O4/1996 Laramie 13 Sheridan 54 CST
O4/1996 Cheyenne East 10 Green River 41 CST
O4/1996 Evanston 26 Rock Springs 11 CST
O4/1996 Rawlins 6 Douglas 32 CST
O4/1996 Jackson 0 Lander 53 CST
O4/1996 Buffalo 52 Wheatland 12 CST
O4/1996 Cody 0 Worland 37 CST
O4/1996 Riverton 26 Torrington 28 CST
O4/1996 Star Valley 27 Powell 6 CST
O4/1996 Newcastle 19 Lovell 8 CST
O4/1996 Wind River 7 Pinedale 38 CST
O4/1996 Glenrock 8 Thermopolis 40 CST
O4/1996 Rocky Mountain 47 Riverside 6 CST
O4/1996 Lusk 42 Wright 0 CST
O4/1996 Wyoming Indian 48 Meeteetse 0 CST
O4/1996 Saratoga 0 Cokeville 49 CST
O4/1996 Guernsey-Sunrise 60 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
O4/1996 Ten Sleep 40 Midwest 6 CST
O4/1996 Hanna 0 Dubois 16 CST
O4/1996 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 43 CST
O5/1996 Kemmerer 28 Mountain View 21 CST
O5/1996 Big Piney 34 Lyman 8 CST
O5/1996 Greybull 32 Cody JV 19 CST
O5/1996 Upton 18 Hulett 24 OT CST
O5/1996 Southeast 6 Cheyenne Central JV 39 CST
O10/1996 Rock Springs 7 Green River 36 CST
O11/1996 Cheyenne Central 14 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O11/1996 Natrona 23 Kelly Walsh 3 CST
O11/1996 Laramie 52 Evanston 20 CST
O11/1996 Torrington 14 Rawlins 0 CST
O11/1996 Lander 27 Powell 12 CST
O11/1996 Jackson 7 Cody 34 CST
O11/1996 Alliance (NE) 15 Douglas 9 CST
O11/1996 Wheatland 20 Riverton 31 CST
O11/1996 Star Valley 21 Worland 0 CST
O11/1996 Lovell 0 Buffalo 30 CST
O11/1996 Pinedale 6 Mountain View 24 CST
O11/1996 Glenrock 32 Newcastle 20 CST
O11/1996 Big Piney 26 Kemmerer 27 CST
O11/1996 Dubois 15 Riverside 40 CST
O11/1996 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 38 CST
O11/1996 Rocky Mountain 54 Greybull 22 CST
O11/1996 Southeast 13 Burns 40 CST
O11/1996 Wright 0 Moorcroft 42 CST
O11/1996 Tongue River 14 Sundance 7 CST
O11/1996 Wind River 6 Cokeville 16 CST
O11/1996 Wyoming Indian 30 Saratoga 26 CST
O11/1996 Hulett 26 Midwest 12 CST
O11/1996 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Lingle 32 CST
O11/1996 Burlington 36 Meeteetse 6 CST
O11/1996 Upton 28 Big Horn 20 CST
O11/1996 Ten Sleep 13 Shoshoni 28 CST
O12/1996 Gillette 17 Sheridan 34 CST
O12/1996 Lyman 8 Thermopolis 49 CST
O12/1996 Hanna 8 Rawlins JV 22 CST
O16/1996 Pinedale 20 Big Piney 34 CST
O17/1996 Green River 15 Evanston 6 CST
O17/1996 Mountain View 38 Lyman 8 CST
O17/1996 Wyoming Indian 6 Wind River 14 CST
O17/1996 Burlington 21 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O18/1996 Sheridan 40 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O18/1996 Natrona 9 Gillette 20 CST
O18/1996 Kelly Walsh 17 Rock Springs 23 CST
O18/1996 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 47 CST
O18/1996 Riverton 15 Rawlins 14 CST
O18/1996 Lander 10 Star Valley 14 CST
O18/1996 Worland 42 Jackson 6 CST
O18/1996 Powell 22 Cody 33 CST
O18/1996 Douglas 26 Torrington 13 CST
O18/1996 Wheatland 0 Chadron (NE) 58 CST
O18/1996 Buffalo 51 Glenrock 0 CST
O18/1996 Thermopolis 43 Newcastle 23 CST
O18/1996 Altamont (UT) 6 Kemmerer 22 CST
O18/1996 Riverside 6 Greybull 32 CST
O18/1996 Burns 30 Pine Bluffs 12 CST
O18/1996 Saratoga 12 Hanna 8 CST
O18/1996 Moorcroft 19 Tongue River 3 CST
O18/1996 Wright 14 Sundance 35 CST
O18/1996 Lusk 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O18/1996 Midwest 8 Upton 30 CST
O18/1996 Cokeville 54 Dubois 6 CST
O18/1996 Lingle 41 Southeast 12 CST
O18/1996 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni 49 CST
O18/1996 Big Horn 0 Hulett 29 CST
O19/1996 Lovell 18 Gillette JV 8 CST
O19/1996 Cody JV 6 Rocky Mountain 38 CST
O25/1996 Cheyenne East 14 Kelly Walsh 34 non-playoff CST
O25/1996 Rock Springs 0 Gillette 10 4A QF CST
O25/1996 Sheridan 27 Green River 13 4A QF CST
O25/1996 Evanston 0 Natrona 14 4A QF CST
O25/1996 Rawlins 29 Wheatland 7 CST
O25/1996 Cody 7 Lander 0 CST
O25/1996 Star Valley 28 Jackson 7 CST
O25/1996 Douglas 0 Riverton 7 OT CST
O25/1996 Gering (NE) 29 Torrington 0 CST
O25/1996 Worland 6 Powell 14 CST
O25/1996 Dubois 0 Burlington 38 1A-D2 QF CST
O25/1996 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 14 4A QF CST
O26/1996 Glenrock 0 Mountain View 59 2A QF CST
O26/1996 Newcastle 27 Kemmerer 26 2A QF CST
O26/1996 Shoshoni 14 Cokeville 42 1A-D2 QF CST
O26/1996 Upton 0 Lingle 40 1A-D2 QF CST
O27/1996 Burns 0 Moorcroft 6 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/1996 Pinedale 6 Buffalo 34 2A QF CST
O28/1996 Big Piney 14 Thermopolis 42 2A QF CST
O28/1996 Wyoming Indian 6 Rocky Mountain 47 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/1996 Greybull 50 Wind River 7 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/1996 Tongue River 15 Lusk 42 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/1996 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Hulett 33 1A-D2 QF CST
O29/1996 Douglas 7 Riverton 19 1/2 playoff-at Casper CST
O29/1996 Riverton 6 Torrington 12 1/2 playoff-at Casper CST
N1/1996 Sheridan 27 Gillette 11 4A SF CST
N1/1996 Natrona 23 Laramie 13 4A SF CST
N1/1996 Mountain View 6 Buffalo 9 2A SF CST
N1/1996 Hulett 28 Burlington 12 1A-D2 SF CST
N1/1996 Lingle 0 Cokeville 16 1A-D2 SF CST
N2/1996 Riverton 0 Star Valley 28 3A SF CST
N2/1996 Cody 7 Torrington 19 3A SF CST
N2/1996 Newcastle 16 Thermopolis 18 2A SF CST
N2/1996 Moorcroft 34 Rocky Mountain 20 1A-D1 SF CST
N2/1996 Greybull 22 Lusk 45 1A-D1 SF CST
N9/1996 Sheridan 0 Natrona 7 4A Championship CST
N9/1996 Star Valley 35 Torrington 0 3A Championship CST
N9/1996 Thermopolis 6 Buffalo 33 2A Championship CST
N9/1996 Lusk 6 Moorcroft 9 1A-D1 Championship CST
N9/1996 Cokeville 26 Hulett 3 1A-D2 Championship CST