This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1994 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Laramie, Riverton, Kemmerer, Cokeville, Burlington.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S2/1994 Cheyenne East 21 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
S2/1994 Natrona 6 Rock Springs 0 CST
S2/1994 Star Valley 7 Evanston 14 OT CST
S2/1994 Gillette 19 Green River 31 CST
S2/1994 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 27 CST
S2/1994 Miles City (MT) 27 Sheridan 6 CST
S2/1994 Buffalo 22 Douglas 6 CST
S2/1994 Mountain View 6 Rawlins 0 CST
S2/1994 Cody 14 Riverton 41 CST
S2/1994 Scottsbluff (NE) 23 Torrington 7 CST
S2/1994 Wheatland 15 Lander 53 CST
S2/1994 Lyman 0 Jackson 12 CST
S2/1994 Powell 7 Lovell 20 CST
S2/1994 Worland 6 Thermopolis 8 CST
S2/1994 Big Piney 18 Greybull 6 at Lander CST
S2/1994 Kemmerer 43 Rich County (UT) 0 CST
S2/1994 Glenrock 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 30 CST
S2/1994 Newcastle 19 Moorcroft 0 CST
S2/1994 Rocky Mountain 6 Tongue River 19 CST
S2/1994 Upton 0 Lusk 28 CST
S2/1994 Wright 6 Southeast 8 OT CST
S2/1994 Shoshoni 8 Dubois 6 OT CST
S2/1994 Wyoming Indian 7 Burlington 54 CST
S2/1994 Burns 20 Saratoga 0 CST
S2/1994 Bayard (NE) 27 Lingle 6 CST
S2/1994 Cokeville 48 Hanna 0 CST
S2/1994 Big Horn 45 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S3/1994 Evanston JV 28 Pinedale 8 CST
S3/1994 Riverside 13 Wind River 8 CST
S3/1994 Sundance 12 Pine Bluffs 42 at Lusk CST
S3/1994 Midwest 8 Moorcroft JV 0 CST
S3/1994 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni JV 6 2OT CST
S6/1994 Hulett 26 Gillette JV 6 GNR
S9/1994 Kelly Walsh 14 Evanston 42 at Rawlins CST
S9/1994 Rock Springs 7 Star Valley 12 CST
S9/1994 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 23 CST
S9/1994 Green River 15 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S9/1994 Laramie 20 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CST
S9/1994 Rapid City Central (SD) 16 Gillette 7 CST
S9/1994 Jackson 12 Mountain View 30 CST
S9/1994 Riverton 28 Worland 8 CST
S9/1994 Thermopolis 38 Cody 6 CST
S9/1994 Wheatland 23 Douglas 12 CST
S9/1994 Lander 48 Rawlins 0 CST
S9/1994 Torrington 6 Alliance (NE) 33 CST
S9/1994 Powell 33 Buffalo 15 CST
S9/1994 Saratoga 8 Big Piney 9 CST
S9/1994 Pinedale 0 Kemmerer 51 CST
S9/1994 Cokeville 0 Lyman 21 CST
S9/1994 Moorcroft 19 Glenrock 24 CST
S9/1994 Newcastle 25 Lead (SD) 8 RR
S9/1994 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 Upton 6 CST/GG
S9/1994 Riverside 0 Burlington 21 CST
S9/1994 Sundance 12 Big Horn 20 CST
S9/1994 Wyoming Indian 6 Rocky Mountain 45 CST
S9/1994 Wind River 11 Shoshoni 20 CST
S9/1994 Lusk 18 Wright 0 CST
S9/1994 Hanna 0 Burns 52 CST
S9/1994 Lingle 34 Southeast 8 CST
S9/1994 Midwest 14 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S10/1994 Regina Riffel (SK) 14 Sheridan 55 CST
S10/1994 Greybull 19 Tongue River 14 SP
S10/1994 Billings Skyview JV (MT) 6 Lovell 30 CST
S10/1994 Dubois 24 Riverton JV 26 CST
S10/1994 Meeteetse 0 Hulett 50 CST
S12/1994 Pine Bluffs 28 Cheyenne Central sophs 6 PBP
S15/1994 Midwest 50 Wright JV 0 CST
S16/1994 Green River 0 Natrona 7 CST
S16/1994 Kelly Walsh 26 Sheridan 25 CST
S16/1994 Evanston 12 Cheyenne East 8 CST
S16/1994 Laramie 35 Rock Springs 6 CST
S16/1994 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 35 CST
S16/1994 Douglas 7 Worland 25 CST
S16/1994 Rawlins 10 Cody 48 CST
S16/1994 Powell 16 Jackson 13 CST
S16/1994 Bear Lake (ID) 0 Star Valley 14 CST
S16/1994 Big Piney 0 Cokeville 22 CST
S16/1994 Kemmerer 8 Moffat County (CO) 9 CST
S16/1994 Lyman 42 Pinedale 0 CST
S16/1994 Mountain View 2 Rich County (UT) 6 CST
S16/1994 Thermopolis 20 Buffalo 3 CST
S16/1994 Lovell 37 Glenrock 0 CST
S16/1994 Custer (SD) 22 Newcastle 12 CST
S16/1994 Wright 8 Moorcroft 12 CST
S16/1994 Gillette Sophs. 16 Sundance 0 CST
S16/1994 Tongue River 21 Upton 14 CST
S16/1994 Rocky Mountain 41 Greybull 19 CST
S16/1994 Shoshoni 14 Riverside 6 CST
S16/1994 Dubois 53 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S16/1994 Burns 12 Lusk 13 CST
S16/1994 Southeast 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
S16/1994 Lingle 8 Pine Bluffs 40 CST
S16/1994 Hanna 19 Wind River 31 CST
S16/1994 Walden (CO) 6 Saratoga 49 CST
S17/1994 Lander 13 Riverton 7 CST
S17/1994 Torrington 14 Wray (CO) 19 CST
S17/1994 Valley (CO) 12 Wheatland 21 CST
S17/1994 Moorcroft JV 0 Big Horn 34 CST
S17/1994 HulettTen Sleep Hulett win by forfeit CST
S17/1994 Cody JV 34 Meeteetse 12 CST
S23/1994 Cheyenne Central 27 Kelly Walsh 34 CST
S23/1994 Sheridan 0 Natrona 56 CST
S23/1994 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 17 CST
S23/1994 Evanston 13 Bear River (UT) 35 CST
S23/1994 Green River 0 Laramie 28 CST
S23/1994 Riverton 17 Powell 20 CST
S23/1994 Torrington 42 Wheatland 14 CST
S23/1994 Cody 14 Star Valley 20 OT CST
S23/1994 Jackson 7 South Fremont (ID) 13 CST/RR
S23/1994 Worland 0 Lander 43 CST
S23/1994 Rawlins 0 Moffat County (CO) 44 RDT
S23/1994 Mountain View 44 Big Piney 12 CST
S23/1994 Lyman 6 Kemmerer 27 CST
S23/1994 Pinedale 0 Rocky Mountain 53 CST
S23/1994 Newcastle 0 Buffalo 28 CST
S23/1994 Glenrock 14 Wright 12 CST
S23/1994 Lovell 14 Thermopolis 28 CST
S23/1994 Moorcroft 14 Tongue River 17 CST/RR
S23/1994 Sundance 39 Upton 12 CST
S23/1994 Riverside 0 Greybull 32 CST
S23/1994 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 35 CST
S23/1994 Guernsey-Sunrise 30 Burns 13 CST
S23/1994 Lingle 0 Lusk 26 CST
S23/1994 Pine Bluffs 38 Southeast 0 CST
S23/1994 Saratoga 0 Cokeville 35 CST
S23/1994 Dubois 45 Wind River 8 CST
S23/1994 Big Horn 28 Meeteetse 0 CST
S23/1994 Midwest 0 Burlington 34 CST
S24/1994 Hulett 24 Buffalo JV 8 CST
S24/1994 Laramie Sophs. 40 Hanna 12 CST
S30/1994 Gillette 15 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
S30/1994 Natrona 37 Cheyenne Central 6 CST
S30/1994 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 41 CST
S30/1994 Evanston 35 Rock Springs 14 CST
S30/1994 Laramie 35 Sheridan 13 CST
S30/1994 Rawlins 7 Douglas 6 CST
S30/1994 Riverton 20 Torrington 27 CST
S30/1994 Buffalo 6 Wheatland 26 CST
S30/1994 Cody 28 Worland 0 CST
S30/1994 Jackson 0 Lander 43 CST
S30/1994 Star Valley 21 Powell 14 CST
S30/1994 Cokeville 13 Pinedale 12 CST
S30/1994 Glenrock 16 Thermopolis 58 CST
S30/1994 Newcastle 14 Lovell 34 CST
S30/1994 Sundance 28 Tongue River 6 CST
S30/1994 Upton 6 Wright 13 CST
S30/1994 Riverside 32 Wyoming Indian 6 RR
S30/1994 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 21 CST
S30/1994 Burns 13 Lingle 30 CST
S30/1994 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Pine Bluffs 28 CST
S30/1994 Lusk 13 Southeast 0 CST
S30/1994 Hanna 24 Dubois 69 CST
S30/1994 Wind River 0 Saratoga 20 CST
S30/1994 Big Horn 0 Hulett 46 CST
S30/1994 Meeteetse 14 Midwest 29 CST
S30/1994 Ten Sleep Burlington JV Burlington JV win by forfeit CST
O1/1994 Big Piney 14 Lyman 21 CST
O1/1994 Kemmerer 17 Mountain View 8 CST
O1/1994 Moorcroft 0 Greybull 31 at Buffalo CST
O1/1994 Lovell JV 6 Burlington 57 CST
O6/1994 Rock Springs 6 Green River 13 CST
O6/1994 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lingle 14 LG
O7/1994 Natrona 20 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O7/1994 Cheyenne East 12 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
O7/1994 Laramie 27 Evanston 24 CST
O7/1994 Alliance (NE) 27 Douglas 0 CST
O7/1994 Torrington 27 Rawlins 0 CST
O7/1994 Wheatland 14 Riverton 49 CST
O7/1994 Jackson 0 Cody 8 CST
O7/1994 Lander 34 Powell 3 CST
O7/1994 Star Valley 12 Worland 7 CST
O7/1994 Lyman 7 Thermopolis 38 CST
O7/1994 Pinedale 0 Mountain View 43 CST
O7/1994 Buffalo 18 Lovell 20 CST
O7/1994 Glenrock 12 Newcastle 26 CST
O7/1994 Sundance 22 Moorcroft 29 CST
O7/1994 Upton 14 Hill City (SD) 35 CST
O7/1994 Greybull 14 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O7/1994 Rocky Mountain 35 Riverside 0 CST
O7/1994 Hanna 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
O7/1994 Southeast 14 Burns 6 CST
O7/1994 Wind River 0 Cokeville 26 CST
O7/1994 Dubois 27 Saratoga 0 CST
O7/1994 Burlington 29 Big Horn 6 CST
O7/1994 Hulett 44 Midwest 0 CST
O7/1994 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O8/1994 Gillette 38 Sheridan 6 CST
O8/1994 Big Piney 0 Kemmerer 38 CST
O8/1994 Tongue River 6 Wright 20 CST
O8/1994 Pine Bluffs 6 Lusk 7 CST
O13/1994 Green River 13 Evanston 16 OT CST
O13/1994 Hulett 38 Wyoming Indian 0 RR
O13/1994 Burns 12 Pine Bluffs 25 CST
O13/1994 Greybull 13 Shoshoni 35 CST
O13/1994 Wind River 28 Lander JV 32 RR
O14/1994 Cheyenne East 13 Laramie 42 CST
O14/1994 Natrona 30 Gillette 7 CST
O14/1994 Kelly Walsh 37 Rock Springs 15 CST
O14/1994 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
O14/1994 Douglas 14 Torrington 42 CST
O14/1994 Riverton 43 Rawlins 13 CST
O14/1994 Wheatland 6 Windsor (CO) 33 CST
O14/1994 Powell 24 Cody 15 CST
O14/1994 Worland 6 Jackson 27 CST
O14/1994 Lander 6 Star Valley 15 CST
O14/1994 Pinedale 0 Big Piney 34 CST
O14/1994 Kemmerer 28 Lovell 6 at Riverton CST
O14/1994 Mountain View 37 Lyman 0 CST
O14/1994 Buffalo 42 Glenrock 14 RDT
O14/1994 Thermopolis 37 Newcastle 0 CST
O14/1994 Moorcroft 31 Upton 6 CST
O14/1994 Wright 6 Sundance 13 CST
O14/1994 Tongue River 15 Riverside 12 CST
O14/1994 Lusk 35 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
O14/1994 Southeast 8 Bridgeport (NE) 17 RDT
O14/1994 Cokeville 19 Dubois 0 CST
O14/1994 Saratoga 21 Hanna 12 CST
O14/1994 Midwest 8 Big Horn 41 CST
O14/1994 Burlington 41 Meeteetse 8 CST
O15/1994 Rocky Mountain 26 Cody JV 0 RDT/CST
O15/1994 Cheyenne Central JV 6 Lingle 36 LG
O21/1994 Cheyenne East 15 Natrona 48 4A QF CST
O21/1994 Green River 40 Kelly Walsh 0 4A QF CST
O21/1994 Sheridan 12 Laramie 49 4A QF CST
O21/1994 Gillette 21 Evanston 22 4A QF CST
O21/1994 Douglas 14 Riverton 37 CST
O21/1994 Gering (NE) 8 Torrington 26 CST
O21/1994 Cody 14 Lander 18 CST
O21/1994 Star Valley 31 Jackson 0 CST
O21/1994 Worland 0 Powell 33 CST
O22/1994 Wind River 20 Riverton Sophs. 0 RR
O22/1994 Big Piney 6 Thermopolis 35 2A QF CST
O22/1994 Lyman 0 Lovell 32 2A QF CST
O22/1994 Newcastle 0 Kemmerer 35 2A QF CST
O22/1994 Buffalo 0 Mountain View 26 2A QF CST
O22/1994 Sundance 20 Lusk 49 1A QF CST
O22/1994 Pine Bluffs 37 Moorcroft 8 1A QF CST
O22/1994 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 7 1A QF CST
O22/1994 Dubois 14 Rocky Mountain 26 1A QF CST
O22/1994 Big Horn 12 Burlington 43 9-man SF CST
O22/1994 Meeteetse 8 Hulett 53 9-man SF CST
O24/1994 Rawlins 15 Wheatland 29 CST
O28/1994 Green River 22 Laramie 44 4A SF CST
O29/1994 Evanston 19 Natrona 28 4A SF CST
O29/1994 Riverton 36 Star Valley 14 3A SF CST
O29/1994 Lander 27 Torrington 14 3A SF CST
O29/1994 Mountain View 14 Thermopolis 20 2A SF CST
O29/1994 Lovell 14 Kemmerer 20 2A SF CST
O29/1994 Lusk 6 Cokeville 7 1A SF CST
O29/1994 Pine Bluffs 35 Rocky Mountain 21 1A SF CST
O29/1994 Hulett 20 Burlington 36 9-man Championship CST
N5/1994 Laramie 30 Natrona 9 4A Championship CST
N5/1994 Kemmerer 16 Thermopolis 6 2A Championship CST
N5/1994 Lander 27 Riverton 33 3A Championship CST
N5/1994 Pine Bluffs 8 Cokeville 17 1A Championship CST