This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1993 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Star Valley, Kemmerer, Cokeville, Meeteetse.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S1/1993 Green River JV 12 Cokeville 21 CST
S3/1993 Evanston 6 Star Valley 33 CST
S3/1993 Jackson 7 Lyman 9 CST
S3/1993 Big Piney 19 Greybull 0 CST
S3/1993 Rich County (UT) 15 Kemmerer 32 CST
S3/1993 Pinedale 0 Riverside 21 CST
S3/1993 Saratoga 6 Burns 28 CST
S3/1993 Lusk 24 Upton 6 CST
S3/1993 Tongue River 0 Rocky Mountain 33 CST
S3/1993 Ten Sleep 0 Big Horn 46 CST
S3/1993 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S3/1993 Green River 20 Gillette 32 CST
S3/1993 Cheyenne East 14 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
S3/1993 Rock Springs 0 Natrona 20 CST
S3/1993 Sheridan 54 Miles City (MT) 28 CST
S3/1993 Douglas 6 Buffalo 14 CST
S3/1993 Riverton 17 Cody 48 CST
S3/1993 Rawlins 3 Lander 42 CST
S3/1993 Torrington 21 Scottsbluff (NE) 3 CST
S3/1993 Wheatland 28 Mountain View 12 at Rawlins CST
S3/1993 Lovell 8 Powell 0 CST
S3/1993 Thermopolis 22 Worland 18 CST
S3/1993 Guernsey-Sunrise 33 Glenrock 20 CST
S3/1993 Moorcroft 18 Newcastle 0 CST
S3/1993 Lingle 6 Bayard (NE) 25 GNR
S3/1993 Pine Bluffs 24 Sundance 14 at Lusk CST
S3/1993 Dubois 13 Shoshoni 9 CST
S3/1993 Burlington 59 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S3/1993 Hulett 20 Gillette JV 23 CST/GNR
S4/1993 Riverton JV 20 Wind River 27 CST
S4/1993 Lovell JV 14 Meeteetse 54 GNR
S4/1993 Southeast 32 Wright 0 CST
S4/1993 Moorcroft JV 26 Midwest 12 CST
S9/1993 Cheyenne Central Sophs. 12 Pine Bluffs 18 CST
S10/1993 Cheyenne Central 29 Green River 22 2OT CST
S10/1993 Star Valley 13 Gillette 14 CST
S10/1993 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 34 CST
S10/1993 Natrona 35 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S10/1993 Lander 30 Evanston 16 CST
S10/1993 Rawlins 14 Rock Springs 33 CST
S10/1993 Douglas 7 Wheatland 33 CST
S10/1993 Mountain View 49 Jackson 8 CST
S10/1993 Buffalo 14 Powell 7 CST
S10/1993 Cody 25 Thermopolis 12 CST
S10/1993 Glenrock 6 Moorcroft 28 CST
S10/1993 Lovell 6 Billings Skyview (MT) 24 CST
S10/1993 Lead (SD) 38 Newcastle 7 CST
S10/1993 Big Piney 20 Saratoga 6 CST
S10/1993 Kemmerer 63 Pinedale 0 CST
S10/1993 Lyman 7 Cokeville 10 CST
S10/1993 Burns 20 Cheyenne Central JV 0 CST
S10/1993 Upton 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S10/1993 Southeast 34 Lingle 20 CST
S10/1993 Wright 6 Lusk 12 CST
S10/1993 Shoshoni 18 Wind River 46 CST
S10/1993 Burlington 8 Riverside 14 CST
S10/1993 Rocky Mountain 54 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
S10/1993 Ten Sleep 0 Midwest 13 CST
S10/1993 Alliance (NE) 14 Torrington 21 CST
S10/1993 Worland 0 Riverton 16 CST
S11/1993 Sheridan 51 Regina Riffel (SK) 7 CST
S11/1993 Riverton JV 14 Dubois 22 CST
S11/1993 Big Horn 8 Sundance 24 CST
S11/1993 Tongue River 12 Greybull 6 CST
S11/1993 Hulett 8 Meeteetse 25 CST
S16/1993 Gillette JV 0 Torrington 54 CST
S16/1993 Cody JV 28 Meeteetse 44 CST
S17/1993 Gillette 9 Cheyenne Central 8 CST
S17/1993 Sheridan 56 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S17/1993 Natrona 8 Green River 2 CST
S17/1993 Cheyenne East 6 Evanston 0 CST
S17/1993 Rock Springs 13 Laramie 28 CST
S17/1993 Worland 24 Douglas 10 CST
S17/1993 Riverton 7 Lander 17 CST
S17/1993 Cody 17 Rawlins 6 CST
S17/1993 Jackson 14 Powell 0 CST
S17/1993 Star Valley 29 Bear Lake (ID) 0 CST
S17/1993 Buffalo 24 Thermopolis 16 CST
S17/1993 Glenrock 6 Lovell 46 CST
S17/1993 Newcastle 6 Custer (SD) 15 CST
S17/1993 Cokeville 11 Big Piney 0 CST
S17/1993 Pinedale 0 Lyman 48 CST
S17/1993 Rich County (UT) 6 Mountain View 20 CST
S17/1993 Lusk 21 Burns 38 CST
S17/1993 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Southeast 20 CST
S17/1993 Pine Bluffs 8 Lingle 6 CST
S17/1993 Wyoming Indian 0 Dubois 28 CST
S17/1993 Moorcroft 32 Wright 6 CST
S17/1993 Riverside 34 Shoshoni 13 CST
S17/1993 Sundance 0 Gillette Sophs. 14 CST
S17/1993 Upton 8 Tongue River 32 CST
S17/1993 Greybull 8 Rocky Mountain 32 CST
S18/1993 Valley (CO) 8 Wheatland 38 CST
S18/1993 Moffat County (CO) 6 Kemmerer 16 CST
S18/1993 Saratoga 12 Laramie JV 24 CST
S18/1993 Wind River 12 Natrona JV 18 CST
S18/1993 Ten Sleep 6 Hulett 54 at Buffalo CST
S18/1993 Big Horn 52 Moorcroft JV 0 CST
S18/1993 Wright JV 6 Midwest 31 CST
S23/1993 Evanston 7 Bear River (UT) 6 CST
S24/1993 Natrona 7 Sheridan 42 CST
S24/1993 Kelly Walsh 0 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
S24/1993 Cheyenne East 21 Rock Springs 22 CST
S24/1993 Laramie 29 Green River 26 CST
S24/1993 Spearfish (SD) 33 Douglas 0 CST
S24/1993 Powell 0 Riverton 23 CST
S24/1993 Moffat County (CO) 24 Rawlins 7 CST
S24/1993 Wheatland 12 Torrington 36 CST
S24/1993 Sugar-Salem (ID) 23 Jackson 6 CST
S24/1993 Lander 24 Worland 17 CST
S24/1993 Star Valley 21 Cody 6 CST
S24/1993 Buffalo 40 Newcastle 6 CST
S24/1993 Wright 8 Glenrock 27 CST
S24/1993 Thermopolis 6 Lovell 21 CST
S24/1993 Kemmerer 24 Lyman 0 CST
S24/1993 Rocky Mountain 27 Pinedale 6 CST
S24/1993 Burns 22 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S24/1993 Lusk 8 Lingle 24 CST
S24/1993 Southeast 26 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S24/1993 Cokeville 35 Saratoga 19 CST
S24/1993 Wind River 14 Dubois 6 CST
S24/1993 Tongue River 8 Moorcroft 12 CST
S24/1993 Shoshoni 18 Wyoming Indian 19 CST
S24/1993 Upton 14 Sundance 12 CST
S24/1993 Greybull 8 Riverside 14 CST
S24/1993 Burlington 40 Midwest 8 CST
S24/1993 Rapid City Christian (SD) 6 Hulett 40 CST
S25/1993 Gillette 21 Rapid City Central (SD) 14 GNR
S25/1993 Big Piney 14 Mountain View 43 CST
S25/1993 Meeteetse 38 Big Horn 21 CST
S29/1993 Dubois 17 Green River JV 26 CST/RR
O1/1993 Southeast 35 Lusk 0 CST
O1/1993 Cheyenne Central 20 Natrona 21 2OT CST
O1/1993 Kelly Walsh 8 Gillette 31 CST
O1/1993 Sheridan 44 Laramie 21 CST
O1/1993 Green River 41 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O1/1993 Rock Springs 13 Evanston 35 CST
O1/1993 Douglas 14 Rawlins 7 CST
O1/1993 Torrington 15 Riverton 14 CST
O1/1993 Wheatland 20 Buffalo 32 CST
O1/1993 Lander 7 Jackson 0 CST
O1/1993 Powell 0 Star Valley 45 CST
O1/1993 Worland 18 Cody 20 CST
O1/1993 Thermopolis 35 Glenrock 6 CST
O1/1993 Lovell 31 Newcastle 6 CST
O1/1993 Lyman 13 Big Piney 18 CST
O1/1993 Mountain View 6 Kemmerer 28 CST
O1/1993 Pinedale 14 Cokeville 30 CST
O1/1993 Lingle 0 Burns 44 CST
O1/1993 Pine Bluffs 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
O1/1993 Saratoga 14 Wind River 34 CST
O1/1993 Rocky Mountain 56 Shoshoni 0 CST
O1/1993 Tongue River 40 Sundance 20 CST
O1/1993 Wright 41 Upton 20 CST
O1/1993 Wyoming Indian 0 Riverside 26 CST
O1/1993 Burlington 49 Ten Sleep 7 CST
O1/1993 Hulett 47 Big Horn 14 CST
O2/1993 Moorcroft 38 Greybull 12 at Buffalo CST
O2/1993 Midwest 14 Meeteetse 52 CST
O5/1993 Thermopolis JV 20 Shoshoni 26 CST
O8/1993 Kelly Walsh 7 Natrona 21 CST
O8/1993 Cheyenne East 13 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
O8/1993 Evanston 14 Laramie 34 CST
O8/1993 Green River 19 Rock Springs 14 CST
O8/1993 Riverton 29 Wheatland 12 CST
O8/1993 Rawlins 0 Torrington 34 CST
O8/1993 Cody 26 Jackson 6 CST
O8/1993 Powell 7 Lander 37 CST
O8/1993 Worland 12 Star Valley 28 CST
O8/1993 Kemmerer 35 Big Piney 0 CST
O8/1993 Mountain View 56 Pinedale 15 CST
O8/1993 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
O8/1993 Lusk 22 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O8/1993 Cokeville 24 Wind River 6 CST
O8/1993 Moorcroft 26 Sundance 0 CST
O8/1993 Wright 0 Tongue River 14 CST
O8/1993 Hill City (SD) Upton postponed-snow CST
O8/1993 Wyoming Indian 0 Greybull 22 CST
O8/1993 Riverside 0 Rocky Mountain 19 CST
O8/1993 Big Horn 12 Burlington 36 CST
O8/1993 Ten Sleep 18 Meeteetse 46 CST
O8/1993 Midwest 0 Hulett 47 CST
O9/1993 Douglas 7 Alliance (NE) 45 CST
O9/1993 Sheridan 15 Gillette 22 CST
O9/1993 ThermopolisLyman canceled CST
O9/1993 Saratoga 0 Dubois 28 CST
O9/1993 Burns 0 Southeast 28 CST
O9/1993 Lovell 0 Buffalo 21 CST
O11/1993 Newcastle 44 Glenrock 0 CST
O14/1993 Lyman 0 Mountain View 6 CST
O14/1993 Lovell 20 Kemmerer 15 at Shoshoni CST
O14/1993 Big Piney 19 Pinedale 12 CST
O14/1993 Wind River 6 Rocky Mountain 21 CST
O14/1993 Wyoming Indian 35 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O14/1993 Meeteetse 22 Burlington 14 CST
O14/1993 Rawlins 7 Riverton 19 CST
O14/1993 Dubois 7 Cokeville 31 CST
O14/1993 Star Valley 35 Lander 7 CST
O14/1993 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 28 CST
O14/1993 Pine Bluffs 0 Burns 42 CST
O14/1993 Evanston 0 Green River 7 CST
O14/1993 Saratoga 12 Wheatland JV 20 RDT
O15/1993 Gillette 7 Natrona 21 CST
O15/1993 Rock Springs 15 Kelly Walsh 36 CST
O15/1993 Cheyenne Central 14 Sheridan 46 CST
O15/1993 Laramie 22 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O15/1993 Torrington 13 Douglas 20 CST
O15/1993 Jackson 0 Worland 61 CST
O15/1993 Cody 43 Powell 6 CST
O15/1993 Glenrock 8 Buffalo 47 CST
O15/1993 Newcastle 14 Thermopolis 34 CST
O15/1993 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Lusk 30 CST
O15/1993 Bridgeport (NE) 10 Southeast 28 CST
O15/1993 Upton 0 Moorcroft 57 CST
O15/1993 Sundance 12 Wright 23 CST
O15/1993 Riverside 8 Tongue River 36 CST
O15/1993 Big Horn 41 Midwest 14 CST
O16/1993 Lingle 20 Cheyenne Central Sophs. 8 CST
O16/1993 Moorcroft JV 14 Hulett 53 GNR
O21/1993 Riverton JV 9 Shoshoni 8 CST/RR
O22/1993 Cheyenne Central 8 Laramie 15 4A QF CST
O22/1993 Evanston 13 Natrona 10 4A QF CST
O22/1993 Rock Springs 13 Sheridan 64 4A QF CST
O22/1993 Gillette 11 Green River 25 4A QF CST
O22/1993 Newcastle 0 Kemmerer 52 2A QF CST
O22/1993 Big Piney 7 Lovell 45 2A QF CST
O22/1993 Lyman 6 Buffalo 45 2A QF CST
O22/1993 Thermopolis 20 Mountain View 12 2A QF CST
O22/1993 Tongue River 0 Southeast 35 1A QF CST
O22/1993 Burns 26 Moorcroft 34 1A QF CST
O22/1993 Riverside 6 Cokeville 14 1A QF CST
O22/1993 Wind River 0 Rocky Mountain 35 1A QF CST
O22/1993 Riverton 13 Douglas 14 CST
O22/1993 Wheatland 22 Rawlins 20 CST
O22/1993 Torrington 32 Gering (NE) 37 CST
O22/1993 Jackson 0 Star Valley 35 CST
O22/1993 Lander 28 Cody 12 CST
O22/1993 Powell 6 Worland 30 CST
O22/1993 Kelly Walsh 26 Cheyenne East 21 non-playoff CST
O23/1993 Big Horn 8 Meeteetse 43 9-man SF CST
O23/1993 Burlington 14 Hulett 34 9-man SF CST
O30/1993 Hulett 20 Meeteetse 23 9-man Championship CST
O30/1993 Evanston 14 Laramie 0 4A SF CST
O30/1993 Green River 16 Sheridan 43 4A SF CST
O30/1993 Torrington 21 Star Valley 50 3A SF CST
O30/1993 Lander 41 Douglas 10 3A SF CST
O30/1993 Lovell 14 Kemmerer 17 2A SF CST
O30/1993 Thermopolis 15 Buffalo 21 2A SF CST
O30/1993 Rocky Mountain 14 Moorcroft 0 1A SF CST
O30/1993 Cokeville 22 Southeast 21 1A SF-OT CST
N6/1993 Evanston 7 Sheridan 42 4A Championship CST
N6/1993 Lander 12 Star Valley 14 3A Championship CST
N6/1993 Buffalo 6 Kemmerer 27 2A Championship CST
N6/1993 Rocky Mountain 22 Cokeville 40 1A Championship CST