This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1991 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Cody, Thermopolis, Cokeville, Midwest.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S6/1991 Cheyenne Central 20 Laramie 34 CST
S6/1991 Cheyenne East 7 Kelly Walsh 19 CST
S6/1991 Rock Springs 17 Natrona 8 CST
S6/1991 Sheridan 56 Miles City (MT) 6 CST
S6/1991 Roosevelt Union (UT) 8 Evanston 7 CST
S6/1991 Green River 26 Star Valley 14 CST
S6/1991 Douglas 26 Glenrock 0 CST
S6/1991 Rawlins 19 Lander 6 CST
S6/1991 Riverton 3 Cody 38 CST
S6/1991 Torrington 12 Scottsbluff (NE) 13 CST
S6/1991 Wheatland 12 Buffalo 25 CST
S6/1991 Jackson 14 Lyman 21 CST
S6/1991 Lovell 26 Powell 7 CST
S6/1991 Thermopolis 14 Worland 21 CST
S6/1991 Pinedale 14 Big Piney 26 CST
S6/1991 Rich County (UT) 7 Kemmerer 0 CST
S6/1991 Saratoga 44 Shoshoni 10 CST
S6/1991 Wright 0 Tongue River 14 CST
S6/1991 Moorcroft 34 Newcastle 8 CST
S6/1991 Hanna 0 Cokeville 26 CST
S6/1991 Burns 8 Southeast 26 CST
S6/1991 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 24 CST
S6/1991 Pine Bluffs 8 Lingle 16 CST
S6/1991 Wyoming Indian 36 Meeteetse 48 CST
S6/1991 Bayard (NE) 0 Upton 28 CST
S6/1991 Burlington 0 Midwest 27 CST
S6/1991 Dubois 0 Big Horn 28 CST
S7/1991 Gillette 36 Hastings (NE) 3 at Sidney, NE CST
S7/1991 Powell JV 0 Riverside 51 CST
S7/1991 Rocky Mountain 0 Sundance 29 CST
S7/1991 Riverton JV 0 Wind River 21 CST
S7/1991 Hulett 14 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 8 CST
S7/1991 Shoshoni JV 0 Ten Sleep 31 CST
S7/1991 Cody JV 8 Greybull 13 CST
S7/1991 Green River JV 6 Mountain View 21 CST
S13/1991 Cheyenne Central 6 Green River 13 CST
S13/1991 Rapid City Central (SD) 8 Gillette 32 CST
S13/1991 Kelly Walsh 7 Laramie 28 CST
S13/1991 Natrona 7 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S13/1991 Cody 14 Sheridan 34 CST
S13/1991 Lander 7 Evanston 19 CST
S13/1991 Rawlins 21 Rock Springs 55 CST
S13/1991 Douglas 0 Wheatland 14 CST
S13/1991 Worland 6 Riverton 35 CST
S13/1991 Alliance (NE) 6 Torrington 20 CST
S13/1991 Bear Lake (ID) 28 Jackson 6 CST
S13/1991 Buffalo 27 Powell 21 CST
S13/1991 Star Valley 33 Lovell 12 CST
S13/1991 Big Piney 34 Saratoga 0 CST
S13/1991 Kemmerer 16 Pinedale 39 CST
S13/1991 Lyman 7 Cokeville 17 CST
S13/1991 Mountain View 12 Thermopolis 0 Mountain View later forfeit; Thermopolis win CST/***
S13/1991 Wind River 6 Greybull 12 CST
S13/1991 Upton 21 Tongue River 0 CST
S13/1991 Glenrock 0 Moorcroft 32 CST
S13/1991 Lead (SD) 14 Newcastle 13 CST
S13/1991 Rocky Mountain 12 Hanna 26 CST
S13/1991 Riverside 36 Shoshoni 20 CST
S13/1991 Pine Bluffs 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
S13/1991 Southeast 0 Lusk 27 CST
S13/1991 Sundance 15 Wright 0 Sundance later forfeit; Wright win CST/GNR
S13/1991 Meeteetse 12 Big Horn 23 CST
S13/1991 Ten Sleep 7 Midwest 30 CST
S13/1991 Burlington 14 Wyoming Indian 24 CST
S14/1991 Riverton JV 14 Dubois 12 CST
S19/1991 Upton 14 Gillette JV 27 CST
S20/1991 Gillette 10 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S20/1991 Sheridan 46 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S20/1991 Natrona 0 Green River 26 CST
S20/1991 Cheyenne East 0 Evanston 22 CST
S20/1991 Rock Springs 11 Laramie 20 CST
S20/1991 Worland 8 Douglas 23 CST
S20/1991 Cody 57 Rawlins 7 CST
S20/1991 Riverton 43 Lander 0 CST
S20/1991 Buffalo 8 Torrington 28 CST
S20/1991 Wheatland 45 Glenrock 13 CST
S20/1991 Jackson 0 Powell 27 CST
S20/1991 Star Valley 28 Bear Lake (ID) 0 CST
S20/1991 Cokeville 29 Big Piney 20 CST
S20/1991 Pinedale 6 Lyman 3 CST
S20/1991 Rich County (UT) 28 Mountain View 31 CST
S20/1991 Greybull 15 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
S20/1991 Tongue River 0 Sundance 43 CST
S20/1991 Newcastle 23 Custer (SD) 0 CST
S20/1991 Hanna 47 Shoshoni 0 CST
S20/1991 Wind River 0 Riverside 18 CST
S20/1991 Burns 20 Wright 6 at Lusk CST
S20/1991 Moorcroft 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 33 CST
S20/1991 Lusk 14 Lingle 0 CST
S20/1991 Southeast 15 Pine Bluffs 38 CST
S20/1991 Big Horn 23 Burlington 12 CST
S20/1991 Dubois 20 Midwest 37 CST
S20/1991 Cody JV 48 Meeteetse 26 CST
S20/1991 Wyoming Indian 28 Ten Sleep 19 CST
S20/1991 Saratoga 12 Kemmerer 27 CST
S21/1991 Lovell 28 Billings West JV (MT) 6 CST
S21/1991 ThermopolisKemmerer Kemmerer wins by forfeit CST
S21/1991 Hulett 40 Bison (SD) 16 CST
S27/1991 Kelly Walsh 21 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S27/1991 Natrona 3 Sheridan 49 CST
S27/1991 Laramie 23 Green River 19 CST
S27/1991 Gillette 7 Grand Junction (CO) 3 CST
S27/1991 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 17 CST
S27/1991 Evanston 41 Jackson 0 CST
S27/1991 Spearfish (SD) 7 Douglas 12 CST
S27/1991 Rawlins 15 Buffalo 21 CST
S27/1991 Powell 3 Riverton 20 CST
S27/1991 Wheatland 7 Torrington 14 CST
S27/1991 Star Valley 6 Cody 25 CST
S27/1991 Lander 26 Worland 22 CST
S27/1991 Kemmerer 12 Lyman 27 CST
S27/1991 Saratoga 8 Pinedale 52 CST
S27/1991 Greybull 24 Riverside 6 CST
S27/1991 Lovell 22 Newcastle 6 CST
S27/1991 Tongue River 22 Moorcroft 47 CST
S27/1991 Cokeville 41 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
S27/1991 Dubois 0 Hanna 34 CST
S27/1991 Shoshoni 8 Wind River 56 CST
S27/1991 Lingle 42 Burns 40 3OT CST
S27/1991 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 Southeast 6 CST
S27/1991 Wright 8 Upton 34 CST
S27/1991 Hulett 0 Edgemont (SD) 36 CST
S27/1991 Midwest 30 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 6 CST
S27/1991 Burlington 14 Ten Sleep 17 OT CST
S27/1991 Meeteetse 26 Wyoming Indian 24 CST
S28/1991 Glenrock 6 Thermopolis 30 CST
S28/1991 Sundance 14 Pine Bluffs 37 CST
S28/1991 Big Piney 13 Mountain View 12 CST
O3/1991 Natrona JV 20 Glenrock 0 CST/RR
O4/1991 MidwestMeeteetse Midwest win by forfeit-chicken pox CST
O4/1991 Cheyenne Central 20 Natrona 0 CST
O4/1991 Kelly Walsh 7 Gillette 14 CST
O4/1991 Sheridan 46 Laramie 0 CST
O4/1991 Green River 15 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O4/1991 Rock Springs 34 Evanston 22 CST
O4/1991 Douglas 15 Rawlins 31 CST
O4/1991 Torrington 14 Riverton 8 CST
O4/1991 Worland 9 Cody 14 CST
O4/1991 Lander 7 Jackson 12 CST
O4/1991 Powell 3 Star Valley 35 CST
O4/1991 Lyman 6 Big Piney 28 CST
O4/1991 Lovell 34 Greybull 0 CST
O4/1991 Buffalo 35 Newcastle 0 CST
O4/1991 Cokeville 35 Wind River 12 CST
O4/1991 Hanna 18 Riverside 8 CST
O4/1991 Rocky Mountain 28 Shoshoni 0 CST
O4/1991 Lusk 19 Burns 14 CST
O4/1991 Lingle 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
O4/1991 Morrill (NE) 20 Southeast 34 CST
O4/1991 Moorcroft 45 Wright 7 CST
O4/1991 Upton 8 Sundance 14 CST
O4/1991 Big Horn 37 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
O4/1991 Ten Sleep 0 Dubois 37 CST
O5/1991 Valley (CO) 6 Wheatland 27 CST
O5/1991 Mountain View 14 Kemmerer 7 CST
O5/1991 Pinedale 7 Green River JV 8 CST
O5/1991 Cheyenne Central JV 12 Saratoga 0 CST
O5/1991 Thermopolis 42 Tongue River 8 CST
O5/1991 Rapid City Christian (SD) 20 Hulett 14 CST
O5/1991 Burlington Lovell JV canceled CST
O10/1991 Green River 18 Rock Springs 17 CST
O11/1991 Kelly Walsh 15 Natrona 9 CST
O11/1991 Cheyenne East 21 Cheyenne Central 22 OT CST
O11/1991 Evanston 17 Laramie 34 CST
O11/1991 Douglas 9 Buffalo 10 CST
O11/1991 Rawlins 26 Torrington 40 CST
O11/1991 Riverton 22 Wheatland 18 CST
O11/1991 Cody 31 Jackson 6 CST
O11/1991 Powell 10 Lander 8 CST
O11/1991 Worland 7 Star Valley 19 CST
O11/1991 Kemmerer 14 Big Piney 20 CST
O11/1991 Lyman 20 Green River JV 16 CST
O11/1991 Mountain View 16 Pinedale 24 CST
O11/1991 Hanna 7 Saratoga 8 CST
O11/1991 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 50 CST
O11/1991 Tongue River 6 Lovell 35 CST
O11/1991 Newcastle 45 Glenrock 20 CST
O11/1991 Riverside 0 Cokeville 21 CST
O11/1991 Wind River 7 Rocky Mountain 27 CST
O11/1991 Shoshoni 30 Wyoming Indian 38 CST
O11/1991 Pine Bluffs 24 Burns 26 CST
O11/1991 Southeast 18 Lingle 35 CST
O11/1991 Moorcroft 48 Sundance 0 CST
O11/1991 Hill City (SD) 0 Upton 48 called at halftime CST
O11/1991 Wright 13 Lusk 41 CST
O11/1991 Hulett 0 Big Horn 38 CST
O11/1991 Dubois 21 Burlington 24 CST
O11/1991 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 22 OT CST
O12/1991 Sheridan 35 Gillette 13 CST
O12/1991 Morrill (NE) 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 44 CST
O12/1991 Natrona Sophs. 8 Midwest 36 CST
O16/1991 Green River JV 18 Kemmerer 0 CST/KG
O17/1991 Big Piney 7 Pinedale 19 CST
O17/1991 Evanston 0 Green River 32 CST
O17/1991 Saratoga 0 Laramie JV 6 CST/SS
O18/1991 Gillette 47 Natrona 6 CST
O18/1991 Rock Springs 19 Kelly Walsh 34 CST
O18/1991 Cheyenne Central 12 Sheridan 53 CST
O18/1991 Laramie 21 Cheyenne East 20 CST
O18/1991 Torrington 25 Douglas 7 CST
O18/1991 Rawlins 20 Riverton 35 CST
O18/1991 Cody 77 Powell 0 CST
O18/1991 Jackson 20 Worland 22 CST
O18/1991 Star Valley 6 Lander 3 CST
O18/1991 Lyman 20 Mountain View 26 CST
O18/1991 Tongue River 6 Greybull 29 CST
O18/1991 Glenrock 6 Buffalo 45 CST
O18/1991 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 60 CST
O18/1991 Wind River 7 Hanna 18 CST
O18/1991 Riverside 0 Rocky Mountain 23 CST
O18/1991 Burns 16 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 CST
O18/1991 Lusk 20 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
O18/1991 Bridgeport (NE) 26 Southeast 8 CST
O18/1991 Upton 7 Moorcroft 42 CST
O18/1991 Big Horn 34 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O18/1991 Midwest 22 Hulett 42 CST
O18/1991 Meeteetse 14 Dubois 16 CST
O18/1991 Thermopolis 28 Lovell 0 CST
O19/1991 Newcastle 34 Wright 6 CST
O19/1991 Sundance 14 Lingle 19 CST
O22/1991 Upton 7 Wright 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST
O22/1991 Sundance 21 Upton 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST
O24/1991 Hulett 32 Ten Sleep 6 at Buffalo CST
O24/1991 Riverton Sophs. 12 Shoshoni 27 CST
O25/1991 Cheyenne Central 13 Laramie 40 4A QF CST
O25/1991 Rock Springs 0 Gillette 24 4A QF CST
O25/1991 Evanston 16 Sheridan 49 4A QF CST
O25/1991 Kelly Walsh 15 Green River 17 4A QF CST
O25/1991 Wheatland 12 Rawlins 20 CST
O25/1991 Torrington 14 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 28 CST
O25/1991 Lander 0 Cody 36 CST
O25/1991 Jackson 0 Star Valley 37 CST
O25/1991 Powell 24 Worland 12 CST
O25/1991 Riverton 29 Douglas 7 CST
O25/1991 Big Horn 37 Midwest 42 CST
O25/1991 Meeteetse 30 Burlington 48 CST
O25/1991 Wyoming Indian 8 Dubois 24 CST
O25/1991 Lusk 40 Morrill (NE) 22 CST
O25/1991 Wind River 41 Wright 24 at Casper CST
O25/1991 Saratoga 6 Burns 48 CST/SS
O25/1991 Natrona 7 Cheyenne East 28 non-playoff CST
O26/1991 Mountain View 8 Buffalo 21 2A QF CST
O26/1991 Big Piney 12 Lovell 21 2A QF CST
O26/1991 Newcastle 0 Thermopolis 38 2A QF CST
O26/1991 Greybull 0 Pinedale 43 2A QF CST
O26/1991 Hanna 0 Lingle 32 1A QF CST
O26/1991 Pine Bluffs 22 Moorcroft 14 1A QF-OT CST
O26/1991 Rocky Mountain 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 1A QF CST
O26/1991 Sundance 8 Cokeville 32 1A QF CST
O29/1991 Midwest 10 Hulett 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST
O29/1991 Big Horn 22 Hulett 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST
N1/1991 Riverton 13 Cody 37 3A SF CST
N2/1991 Green River 6 Sheridan 32 4A SF CST
N2/1991 Gillette 16 Laramie 6 4A SF CST
N2/1991 Lovell 16 Buffalo 6 2A SF CST
N2/1991 Thermopolis 30 Pinedale 17 2A SF CST
N2/1991 Lingle 6 Cokeville 31 1A SF CST
N2/1991 Pine Bluffs 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 1A SF CST
N2/1991 Star Valley 20 Torrington 13 3A SF-2 OT CST
N2/1991 Burlington 0 Midwest 8 9-man SF CST
N2/1991 Big Horn 37 Dubois 14 9-man SF CST
N9/1991 Gillette 8 Sheridan 27 4A Championship CST
N9/1991 Star Valley 7 Cody 25 3A Championship CST
N9/1991 Lovell 0 Thermopolis 6 2A Championship CST
N9/1991 Pine Bluffs 6 Cokeville 34 1A Championship CST
N9/1991 Big Horn 0 Midwest 6 9-man Championship CST