This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1990 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Torrington, Thermopolis, Cokeville, Lingle.
Say bye-bye to: Seton, Encampment, Farson.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A31/1990 Miles City (MT) 20 Sheridan 29 CST
A31/1990 Gillette 21 Rapid City Central (SD) 24 CST
A31/1990 Cheyenne Central 35 Natrona 7 CST
A31/1990 Kelly Walsh 15 Cheyenne East 55 CST
A31/1990 Cody 7 Riverton 35 CST
A31/1990 Star Valley 23 Green River 6 CST
A31/1990 Powell 13 Laramie 48 CST
A31/1990 Evanston 7 Rock Springs 27 CST
A31/1990 Lovell 40 Worland 14 CST
A31/1990 Jackson 27 Lander 20 CST
A31/1990 Wheatland 21 Rawlins 6 CST
A31/1990 Riverside 20 Big Horn 29 CST
A31/1990 Wright 6 Tongue River 7 at Gillette CST
A31/1990 Rocky Mountain 6 Greybull 42 CST
A31/1990 Douglas 17 Glenrock 23 OT CST
A31/1990 Spearfish (SD) 0 Buffalo 12 CST
A31/1990 Kemmerer 12 Rich County (UT) 6 CST
A31/1990 Big Piney 13 Pinedale 15 CST
A31/1990 Sundance 16 Lusk 13 CST
A31/1990 Newcastle 0 Lead (SD) 20 CST
A31/1990 Cheyenne East JV 6 Burns 25 CST
A31/1990 Guernsey-Sunrise 25 Moorcroft 0 CST
A31/1990 Meeteetse 29 Hanna 7 CST
A31/1990 Lingle 44 Encampment 8 CST
A31/1990 Midwest 12 Saratoga 20 CST
A31/1990 Pine Bluffs 30 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 26 CST
A31/1990 Cokeville 7 Lyman 0 CST/BVP
A31/1990 Dubois 63 Farson 0 CST
A31/1990 Rocky Mountain JV Burlington canceled CST
A31/1990 Bridgeport (NE) 41 Southeast 21 CST
A31/1990 Denver Kennedy (CO) 7 Torrington 21 CST
S1/1990 Thermopolis 28 Mountain View 6 CST
S1/1990 Hulett 36 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 18 CST
S1/1990 Lander JV 47 Shoshoni 6 CST
S1/1990 Wind River 0 Riverton JV 34 CST
S1/1990 Upton 34 Seton 2 CST
S6/1990 Laramie JV 20 Saratoga 27 CST
S6/1990 Cokeville 37 Rock Springs JV 0 CST
S7/1990 Sheridan 33 Cody 6 CST/SP
S7/1990 Gillette 24 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S7/1990 Laramie 0 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S7/1990 Riverton 29 Lander 6 CST
S7/1990 Green River 27 Evanston 29 CST
S7/1990 Rock Springs 29 Rawlins 0 CST
S7/1990 Star Valley 35 Powell 7 CST
S7/1990 Worland 14 Thermopolis 32 CST
S7/1990 Lyman 28 Jackson 36 CST
S7/1990 Chadron (NE) 32 Douglas 6 CST
S7/1990 Torrington 19 Alliance (NE) 7 CST
S7/1990 Buffalo 14 Wheatland 3 CST
S7/1990 Shoshoni 6 Riverside 40 CST
S7/1990 Tongue River 0 Upton 37 CST
S7/1990 Shepard (MT) 15 Greybull 7 CST
S7/1990 Moorcroft 8 Glenrock 35 CST
S7/1990 Lusk 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
S7/1990 Wright 0 Sundance 30 CST
S7/1990 Newcastle 14 Douglas (SD) 43 CST
S7/1990 Ririe (ID) 0 Kemmerer 27 CST
S7/1990 Rocky Mountain 0 Pinedale 6 at Riverton CST
S7/1990 Mountain View 16 Rich County (UT) 31 at Randolph (UT) CST
S7/1990 Southeast 6 Burns 10 CST
S7/1990 Hanna 20 Dubois 12 CST
S7/1990 Encampment 14 Farson 12 CST
S7/1990 Lingle 50 Hulett 0 at Lusk CST
S7/1990 Wyoming Indian 0 Burlington 32 CST
S8/1990 Cheyenne East 30 Natrona 28 CST
S8/1990 Billings West JV (MT) 0 Lovell 39 CST
S8/1990 Big Piney 21 Green River JV 0 CST
S8/1990 Big Horn 14 Meeteetse 38 CST
S8/1990 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 39 Midwest 36 CST
S8/1990 Laramie JV 20 Pine Bluffs 34 CST
S8/1990 Seton 22 Cheyenne Central JV 30 CST
S8/1990 Wind River 22 Worland JV 6 CST
S13/1990 Rock Springs sophs 18 Mountain View 36 BVP
S14/1990 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 42 CST
S14/1990 Riverton 18 Gillette 35 CST
S14/1990 Green River 32 Natrona 14 CST
S14/1990 Cheyenne Central 22 Rock Springs 12 CST
S14/1990 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 55 CST
S14/1990 Cody 38 Worland 20 CST
S14/1990 Powell 17 Jackson 20 CST
S14/1990 Evanston 21 Lander 7 CST
S14/1990 Lovell 8 Star Valley 44 CST
S14/1990 Rawlins 0 Craig (CO) 16 CST
S14/1990 Wheatland 26 Douglas 27 2OT CST
S14/1990 Torrington 16 Buffalo 8 CST
S14/1990 Kemmerer 12 Thermopolis 27 CST
S14/1990 Sundance 44 Tongue River 0 CST
S14/1990 Glenrock 27 Upton 12 CST
S14/1990 Lusk 12 Southeast 6 CST
S14/1990 Newcastle 27 Custer (SD) 35 3OT CST
S14/1990 Bear Lake (ID) 35 Lyman 14 CST/BVP
S14/1990 Cokeville 34 Big Piney 12 CST
S14/1990 Cody JV 28 Rocky Mountain 12 CST
S14/1990 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Pine Bluffs 32 CST
S14/1990 Hanna 12 Lingle 42 CST
S14/1990 Saratoga 13 Encampment 0 CST
S14/1990 Midwest 12 Dubois 30 CST
S14/1990 Burlington 20 Big Horn 41 CST
S15/1990 Thermopolis JV 8 Wind River 12 CST
S15/1990 Cheyenne East JV 20 Seton 12 CST/SP
S15/1990 Greybull 22 Wright 6 at Buffalo CST
S15/1990 Green River JV 8 Pinedale 20 CST
S15/1990 Moorcroft 42 Burns 20 CST
S15/1990 Riverton JV 25 Shoshoni 0 CST
S15/1990 Meeteetse 40 Farson 12 CST
S15/1990 Hulett 14 Bison (SD) 59 CST
S21/1990 Sheridan 35 Riverton 13 CST
S21/1990 Natrona 14 Gillette 7 CST
S21/1990 Kelly Walsh 15 Rock Springs 39 CST
S21/1990 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 37 CST
S21/1990 Cheyenne East 41 Green River 12 CST
S21/1990 Cody 8 Star Valley 42 CST
S21/1990 Worland 25 Powell 21 CST
S21/1990 Jackson 21 Evanston 7 CST
S21/1990 Lander 7 Rawlins 14 CST
S21/1990 Buffalo 18 Douglas 7 CST
S21/1990 Torrington 38 Wheatland 13 CST
S21/1990 Thermopolis 46 Glenrock 20 CST
S21/1990 Riverside 33 Wind River 6 CST
S21/1990 Moorcroft 46 Tongue River 0 CST
S21/1990 Greybull 7 Lovell 40 CST
S21/1990 Upton 18 Lusk 7 CST
S21/1990 Wright 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 52 CST
S21/1990 Newcastle 8 Spearfish (SD) 21 CST
S21/1990 Lyman 7 Kemmerer 20 CST
S21/1990 Pinedale 18 Cokeville 14 CST
S21/1990 Mountain View 6 Big Piney 14 CST
S21/1990 Shoshoni 13 Dubois 41 CST
S21/1990 Pine Bluffs 26 Southeast 18 CST
S21/1990 Midwest 26 Hanna 20 CST
S21/1990 Saratoga 0 Lingle 42 CST
S21/1990 FarsonBig Horn BH win by forfeit CST
S21/1990 Wyoming Indian 18 Meeteetse 47 CST
S21/1990 Edgemont (SD) 30 Hulett 0 CST
S22/1990 Sundance 26 Rocky Mountain 20 CST
S22/1990 Burns 30 Seton 0 CST/SP
S27/1990 Sundance 14 Upton 13 CST
S28/1990 Cheyenne Central 28 Sheridan 20 CST
S28/1990 Gillette 21 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S28/1990 Riverton 17 Natrona 23 OT CST
S28/1990 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S28/1990 Green River 8 Laramie 35 CST
S28/1990 Powell 0 Cody 36 CST
S28/1990 Worland 35 Lander 28 CST
S28/1990 Evanston 21 Morgan (UT) 6 CST/UCH
S28/1990 Star Valley 31 Jackson 7 CST
S28/1990 Douglas 0 Rawlins 9 CST
S28/1990 Fort Lupton (CO) Torrington canceled CST
S28/1990 Scottsbluff (NE) 52 Wheatland 30 CST
S28/1990 Thermopolis 45 Riverside 14 CST
S28/1990 Tongue River 8 Greybull 46 CST
S28/1990 Wright 0 Newcastle 34 CST
S28/1990 Lyman 10 Pinedale 8 CST
S28/1990 Kemmerer 29 Mountain View 13 CST
S28/1990 Rocky Mountain 12 Cokeville 41 CST
S28/1990 Shoshoni 20 Wind River 28 CST
S28/1990 Southeast 11 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 CST
S28/1990 Burns 14 Morrill (NE) 13 CST
S28/1990 Farson 13 Hanna 48 CST
S28/1990 Big Horn 16 Saratoga 14 CST
S28/1990 Oelrichs (SD) 0 Lingle 50 CST
S28/1990 Meeteetse 41 Midwest 6 CST
S29/1990 Billings West JV (MT) 8 Buffalo 33 CST
S29/1990 Lusk 19 Seton 35 CST
S29/1990 Wyoming Indian 0 Big Piney 47 CST
S29/1990 Pine Bluffs 38 Moorcroft 26 CST
S29/1990 Encampment 0 Burlington 21 at Shoshoni CST/SP
S29/1990 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 12 Hulett 14 CST
O4/1990 Rock Springs 10 Green River 6 CST
O4/1990 Meeteetse 35 Cody JV 8 CST
O5/1990 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 10 CST
O5/1990 Laramie 41 Riverton 13 CST
O5/1990 Rawlins 12 Cody 34 CST
O5/1990 Lander 7 Powell 21 CST
O5/1990 Worland 6 Jackson 12 CST
O5/1990 Evanston 0 Star Valley 41 CST
O5/1990 Douglas 14 Torrington 21 CST
O5/1990 Wheatland 40 Valley (CO) 21 CST
O5/1990 Tongue River 16 Riverside 47 CST
O5/1990 Lyman 26 Greybull 7 at Lander CST/BVP
O5/1990 Buffalo 53 Wright 8 CST
O5/1990 Glenrock 42 Newcastle 0 CST
O5/1990 Burns 11 Lusk 7 CST
O5/1990 Pinedale 0 Mountain View 28 CST
O5/1990 Sundance 9 Moorcroft 7 CST
O5/1990 Gillette JV 22 Upton 17 CST
O5/1990 Wind River 7 Cokeville 40 CST
O5/1990 Shoshoni 13 Rocky Mountain 14 CST
O5/1990 Seton 28 Pine Bluffs 52 CST
O5/1990 Southeast 22 Morrill (NE) 27 CST
O5/1990 Lingle 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O5/1990 Hanna 48 Wyoming Indian 34 CST
O5/1990 FarsonSaratoga Saratoga win by forfeit CST
O5/1990 Encampment 0 Midwest 49 CST
O5/1990 Burlington 0 Dubois 32 CST
O5/1990 Big Horn 33 Hulett 6 CST
O6/1990 Gillette 7 Sheridan 28 CST
O6/1990 Natrona 21 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O6/1990 Lovell 20 Thermopolis 28 CST
O6/1990 Big Piney 18 Kemmerer 17 CST
O9-13/1990 Saratoga 15 Cheyenne Central JV 20 date/loc. Unk. SS
O12/1990 Sheridan 28 Natrona 7 CST
O12/1990 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 27 CST
O12/1990 Kelly Walsh 15 Riverton 25 CST
O12/1990 Green River 15 Cheyenne Central 26 CST
O12/1990 Laramie 27 Rock Springs 26 OT CST
O12/1990 Lander 0 Cody 36 CST
O12/1990 Powell 16 Lovell 20 CST
O12/1990 Star Valley 41 Worland 7 CST
O12/1990 Rawlins 6 Evanston 14 CST
O12/1990 Douglas 34 Newcastle 0 CST
O12/1990 Tongue River 0 Thermopolis 76 CST
O12/1990 Riverside 18 Greybull 14 CST
O12/1990 Buffalo 33 Glenrock 7 CST
O12/1990 Lusk 6 Moorcroft 35 CST
O12/1990 Upton 27 Wright 12 CST
O12/1990 Pinedale 8 Kemmerer 22 CST
O12/1990 Big Piney 24 Lyman 15 CST
O12/1990 Mountain View 6 Cokeville 21 CST
O12/1990 Rocky Mountain 20 Wind River 14 OT CST/WRHS
O12/1990 Seton 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 23 CST
O12/1990 Burns 16 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
O12/1990 Hanna 29 Encampment 0 CST
O12/1990 Dubois 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
O12/1990 Hulett 0 Midwest 49 CST
O12/1990 Wyoming Indian 16 Shoshoni 18 CST
O13/1990 Wheatland 8 Jackson 25 at Shoshoni CST
O13/1990 Southeast 13 Sundance 43 CST
O13/1990 FarsonLingle Lingle win by forfeit CST/SP
O13/1990 Buffalo JV 22 Big Horn 14 CST
O13/1990 Cheyenne Central JV 0 Torrington 34 CST/SP
O16/1990 Riverside 0 Lovell 39 CST
O18/1990 Kemmerer 38 Rock Springs JV 20 CST
O18/1990 FarsonEncampment Encampment win by forfeit CST
O19/1990 Green River 6 Kelly Walsh 8 non-playoff CST
O19/1990 Powell 23 Worland 12 3A Opening Rd. CST
O19/1990 Evanston 6 Jackson 39 3A Opening Rd. CST
O19/1990 Wheatland 6 Douglas 9 3A Opening Rd. CST
O19/1990 Mountain View 30 Lyman 41 CST
O19/1990 Pinedale 8 Big Piney 14 CST
O19/1990 Pine Bluffs 26 Lusk 20 OT CST
O19/1990 Glenrock 47 Wright 12 CST
O19/1990 Lovell 42 Tongue River 0 CST
O19/1990 Thermopolis 30 Greybull 0 CST
O19/1990 Newcastle 0 Buffalo 47 CST
O19/1990 Rocky Mountain 24 Riverside 18 OT CST
O19/1990 Moorcroft 12 Upton 40 CST
O19/1990 Cokeville 39 Shoshoni 21 CST
O19/1990 Seton 8 Southeast 27 CST
O19/1990 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Burns 35 CST
O19/1990 Saratoga 12 Hanna 33 CST
O19/1990 Lingle 39 Edgemont (SD) 12 CST
O19/1990 Dubois 48 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O19/1990 Burlington 8 Meeteetse 41 CST
O19/1990 Midwest 24 Big Horn 13 CST
O20/1990 Rock Springs 0 Natrona 19 4A QF CST
O20/1990 Riverton 20 Cheyenne Central 42 4A QF CST
O20/1990 Gillette 23 Laramie 13 4A QF CST
O20/1990 Cheyenne East 6 Sheridan 35 4A QF CST
O20/1990 Gillette JV Sundance canceled CST
O23/1990 Wind River 33 Burlington 19 RR/BHS/WRHS
O26/1990 Powell 21 Cody 35 3A QF CST
O26/1990 Douglas 6 Torrington 42 3A QF CST
O26/1990 Lander 26 Rawlins 28 3A QF CST
O26/1990 Jackson 6 Star Valley 49 3A QF CST
O27/1990 Natrona 0 Cheyenne Central 25 4A SF CST
O27/1990 Gillette 8 Sheridan 42 4A SF CST
O27/1990 Newcastle 0 Big Piney 33 2A QF CST
O27/1990 Kemmerer 0 Buffalo 13 2A QF CST
O27/1990 Lyman 6 Thermopolis 22 2A QF CST
O27/1990 Lovell 34 Glenrock 26 2A QF CST
O27/1990 Pine Bluffs 14 Cokeville 26 1A SF CST
O27/1990 Burns 20 Sundance 23 1A SF CST
O27/1990 Lingle 14 Meeteetse 8 9-man SF CST
O27/1990 Dubois 20 Midwest 6 9-man SF CST
N3/1990 Sheridan 35 Cheyenne Central 30 4A Championship CST
N3/1990 Star Valley 31 Cody 13 3A SF CST
N3/1990 Rawlins 0 Torrington 6 3A SF-OT CST
N3/1990 Lovell 20 Big Piney 14 2A SF CST
N3/1990 Buffalo 19 Thermopolis 20 2A SF CST
N3/1990 Sundance 6 Cokeville 20 1A Championship CST
N3/1990 Dubois 20 Lingle 35 9-man Championship CST
N10/1990 Star Valley 6 Torrington 20 3A Championship CST
N10/1990 Lovell 20 Thermopolis 21 2A Championship-OT CST