This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1989 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cheyenne Central, Worland, Cokeville, Hanna.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S1/1989 Star Valley 13 Evanston 12 CST
S1/1989 Lander 7 Jackson 12 CST
S1/1989 Powell 14 Riverton 21 CST
S1/1989 Rock Springs 16 Natrona 42 CST
S1/1989 Wheatland 6 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S1/1989 Rapid City Central (SD) 14 Gillette 0 CST
S1/1989 Laramie 0 Green River 12 CST
S1/1989 Sheridan 31 Miles City (MT) 8 CST
S1/1989 Worland 20 Cody 21 CST
S1/1989 Rawlins 28 Douglas 6 CST
S1/1989 Buffalo 6 Spearfish (SD) 0 CST
S1/1989 Lead (SD) 19 Newcastle 7 CST
S1/1989 Glenrock 14 Thermopolis 21 CST
S1/1989 Torrington 21 Kimball (NE) 6 CST
S1/1989 Saratoga 0 Burns 42 CST
S1/1989 Pinedale 0 Big Piney 21 CST
S1/1989 Rich County (UT) 12 Cokeville 30 CST
S1/1989 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Wright 24 CST
S1/1989 Kemmerer 7 Lyman 21 CST
S1/1989 Midwest 14 Moorcroft 8 CST
S1/1989 Mountain View 26 Green River JV 6 CST
S1/1989 Pine Bluffs 6 Cheyenne Central JV 14 CST
S1/1989 Big Horn 13 Riverside 25 CST
S1/1989 Cody JV 0 Rocky Mountain 37 CST
S1/1989 Tongue River 20 Greybull 27 CST
S1/1989 Lusk 6 Upton 41 CST
S1/1989 Sundance 42 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 0 CST
S1/1989 Dubois 43 Farson 6 CST
S1/1989 Hanna 18 Meeteetse 34 CST
S1/1989 Encampment 6 Lingle 26 CST
S1/1989 Southeast 8 Bridgeport (NE) 22 CST
S2/1989 Cheyenne Central 50 Pueblo East (CO) 7 CST
S2/1989 Kelly Walsh 22 Dickinson (ND) 28 at Spearfish (SD) CST
S2/1989 Riverton JV 7 Wind River 13 OT CST
S2/1989 Shoshoni 46 Lander JV 14 CST
S2/1989 Cheyenne East JV 37 Seton 0 WST
S2/1989 Hulett 0 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo RR
S5/1989 Lovell 12 Billings West JV (MT) 19 OT CST
S8/1989 Kelly Walsh 22 Cheyenne Central 54 CST
S8/1989 Cheyenne East 20 Laramie 52 CST
S8/1989 Gillette 0 Natrona 20 CST
S8/1989 Evanston 12 Cody 7 CST
S8/1989 Rawlins 7 Green River 14 CST
S8/1989 Lander 13 Rock Springs 41 CST
S8/1989 Riverton 11 Worland 21 CST
S8/1989 Thermopolis 0 Buffalo 21 CST
S8/1989 Douglas 6 Chadron (NE) 17 CST
S8/1989 Newcastle 3 Glenrock 0 CST
S8/1989 Alliance (NE) 6 Torrington 13 OT CST
S8/1989 Bear Lake (ID) 14 Jackson 20 CST
S8/1989 Big Piney 12 Mountain View 27 CST
S8/1989 Burns 22 Southeast 13 CST
S8/1989 Cokeville 37 Sky View JV (UT) 6 CST
S8/1989 Wind River 0 Greybull 17 CST
S8/1989 Kemmerer 0 Ririe (ID) 15 CST
S8/1989 Moorcroft 6 Lead (SD) 49 CST/RCJ
S8/1989 Pinedale 54 Saratoga 0 CST
S8/1989 Riverside 14 Shoshoni 27 CST
S8/1989 Wyoming Indian 16 Rocky Mountain 33 CST
S8/1989 Midwest 0 Upton 27 CST
S8/1989 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
S8/1989 Dubois 6 Hanna 22 CST
S8/1989 Farson 31 Encampment 0 CST
S8/1989 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 36 CST
S9/1989 Rock Springs JV 0 Lyman 50 CST
S9/1989 Pine Bluffs 16 Laramie JV 19 CST
S9/1989 Tongue River 6 Lovell 24 CST
S9/1989 Kelly Walsh JV 0 Wright 43 CST
S9/1989 Lusk 0 Seton 8 WST
S9/1989 Big Horn 0 Sundance 22 CST
S9/1989 Sheridan 0 Overland (CO) 20 at Douglas CST
S9/1989 Powell 0 Star Valley 34 CST
S9/1989 Greeley University (CO) 0 Wheatland 30 CST
S14/1989 Saratoga 6 Laramie JV 46 CST
S15/1989 Natrona 26 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S15/1989 Sheridan 30 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S15/1989 Laramie 7 Cheyenne Central 51 CST
S15/1989 Cody 31 Lander 14 CST
S15/1989 Evanston 9 Rawlins 12 CST
S15/1989 Green River 6 Riverton 3 CST
S15/1989 Star Valley 8 Rock Springs 48 CST
S15/1989 Buffalo 8 Powell 7 CST
S15/1989 Douglas 7 Wheatland 36 CST
S15/1989 Wright 6 Glenrock 21 CST
S15/1989 Newcastle 14 Custer (SD) 58 CST
S15/1989 Torrington 14 Mitchell (NE) 28 CST
S15/1989 Jackson 7 Worland 13 CST
S15/1989 Big Piney 20 Bear Lake (ID) 33 CST
S15/1989 Burns 34 Lusk 14 CST
S15/1989 Cokeville 49 Riverside 0 at Shoshoni CST
S15/1989 Greybull 46 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S15/1989 Pine Bluffs 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 16 CST
S15/1989 Shoshoni 14 Lovell 36 CST
S15/1989 Rich County (UT) 12 Lyman 32 CST
S15/1989 Mountain View 26 Pinedale 20 3OT CST
S15/1989 Rocky Mountain 7 Wind River 14 CST
S15/1989 Seton 6 Ault (CO) 36 WST
S15/1989 Midwest 12 Tongue River 20 CST
S15/1989 Upton 15 Sundance 12 CST
S15/1989 Walden (CO) Encampment canceled CST
S15/1989 Hanna 12 Farson 24 CST
S15/1989 Hulett 6 Bison (SD) 51 CST
S15/1989 Southeast 36 Lingle 8 CST
S15/1989 Meeteetse 37 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S16/1989 Gillette 13 Montrose (CO) 12 at Craig (CO) CST
S16/1989 Thermopolis 43 Kemmerer 6 CST
S16/1989 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 0 Moorcroft 28 CST/RCJ
S16/1989 Dubois 15 Riverton JV 14 RR
S16/1989 Lodge Grass JV (MT) 6 Big Horn 13 CST
S22/1989 Natrona 39 Laramie 13 CST
S22/1989 Kelly Walsh 6 Gillette 30 CST
S22/1989 Gering (NE) 8 Cheyenne Central 33 CST
S22/1989 Cheyenne East 13 Sheridan 14 CST
S22/1989 Rock Springs 45 Cody 20 CST
S22/1989 Riverton 24 Evanston 14 CST
S22/1989 Green River 0 Star Valley 6 CST
S22/1989 Rawlins 0 Lander 3 CST
S22/1989 Wheatland 19 Buffalo 12 OT CST
S22/1989 Torrington 13 Douglas 12 CST
S22/1989 Upton 6 Glenrock 13 CST
S22/1989 Spearfish (SD) 33 Newcastle 0 CST
S22/1989 Jackson 42 Powell 14 CST
S22/1989 Mountain View 41 Thermopolis 8 CST
S22/1989 Billings West (MT) 24 Worland 27 CST
S22/1989 Kemmerer 6 Big Piney 18 CST
S22/1989 Seton 20 Burns 40 CST
S22/1989 Cokeville 36 Pinedale 17 CST
S22/1989 Greybull 30 Rocky Mountain 7 CST
S22/1989 Moorcroft 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 55 CST
S22/1989 Lovell 41 Riverside 6 CST
S22/1989 Lingle 16 Lusk 24 CST
S22/1989 Lyman 6 Bear Lake (ID) 24 CST
S22/1989 Southeast 28 Pine Bluffs 20 CST
S22/1989 Dubois 18 Shoshoni 32 CST
S22/1989 Wright 23 Tongue River 20 CST
S22/1989 Wyoming Indian 6 Wind River 54 CST
S22/1989 Meeteetse 28 Big Horn 6 CST
S22/1989 Encampment 8 Hanna 50 CST
S22/1989 Hulett 0 Edgemont (SD) 36 CST
S22/1989 Sundance 0 Midwest 19 CST
S23/1989 Walden (CO) 32 Saratoga 15 CST
S23/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Farson 20 WST
S28/1989 Ten Sleep 3 Dubois 6 CST
S29/1989 Cheyenne Central 13 Natrona 0 CST
S29/1989 Evanston 22 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
S29/1989 Gillette 7 Cheyenne East 10 CST
S29/1989 Laramie 32 Sheridan 23 CST
S29/1989 Cody 6 Rawlins 12 OT CST
S29/1989 Lander 0 Green River 62 CST
S29/1989 Rock Springs 26 Riverton 0 CST
S29/1989 Glenrock 7 Buffalo 34 CST
S29/1989 Torrington 40 Newcastle 0 CST
S29/1989 Wheatland 35 Scottsbluff (NE) 10 CST
S29/1989 Jackson 50 Thermopolis 0 CST
S29/1989 Saratoga 0 Big Piney 42 CST
S29/1989 Burns 21 Morrill (NE) 0 CST
S29/1989 Lyman 0 Cokeville 25 CST
S29/1989 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 34 CST
S29/1989 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Southeast 14 CST
S29/1989 Kemmerer 7 Pinedale 19 CST
S29/1989 Lovell 41 Wind River 7 CST
S29/1989 Pine Bluffs 22 Lusk 36 CST
S29/1989 Moorcroft 2 Sundance 8 CST
S29/1989 Riverside 18 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S29/1989 Upton 11 Tongue River 14 CST
S29/1989 Wright 15 Midwest 21 CST
S29/1989 Encampment 6 Farson 40 Encampment forfeit in 3Q CST
S29/1989 Lingle 8 Hanna 25 CST
S29/1989 MeeteetseHulett Meeteetse win by forfeit CST
S30/1989 Worland 18 Star Valley 0 CST
S30/1989 Cheyenne Central JV 6 Douglas 27 CST
S30/1989 Rich County (UT) 20 Mountain View 21 CST
S30/1989 Meeteetse 49 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 28 CST
O5/1989 Pinedale 0 Lyman 22 CST
O5/1989 Wright 26 Moorcroft 8 CST
O6/1989 Morrill (NE) 8 Southeast 30 CST
O6/1989 Big Piney 14 Cokeville 36 CST
O6/1989 Lingle 12 Burns 48 CST
O6/1989 Greybull 15 Upton 13 CST
O6/1989 Lusk 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O6/1989 Mountain View 48 Kemmerer 8 CST
O6/1989 Wyoming Indian 0 Lovell 60 CST
O6/1989 Seton 14 Pine Bluffs 28 CST
O6/1989 Wind River 32 Riverside 0 CST
O6/1989 Rocky Mountain 24 Shoshoni 33 CST
O6/1989 Tongue River 31 Sundance 0 CST
O6/1989 Hulett 0 Big Horn 39 CST
O6/1989 Dubois 7 Midwest 26 CST
O6/1989 Farson 28 Hanna 40 CST
O6/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 32 CST
O6/1989 Encampment 6 Saratoga 28 CST
O6/1989 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O6/1989 Rawlins 14 Laramie 33 CST
O6/1989 Riverton 0 Cody 10 CST
O6/1989 Evanston 40 Lander 6 CST
O6/1989 Green River 7 Rock Springs 14 CST
O6/1989 Glenrock 7 Wheatland 48 CST/WST
O6/1989 Buffalo 6 Torrington 9 CST/WST
O6/1989 Newcastle 16 Douglas 24 CST
O6/1989 Natrona JV 20 Jackson 34 CST
O6/1989 Worland 9 Powell 8 CST
O6/1989 Star Valley 35 Thermopolis 16 CST
O7/1989 Kelly Walsh 0 Natrona 41 CST
O7/1989 Sheridan 10 Gillette 13 CST
O13/1989 Cheyenne East 55 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
O13/1989 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O13/1989 Gillette 20 Laramie 48 CST
O13/1989 Cody 15 Green River 28 CST
O13/1989 Rock Springs 51 Evanston 27 CST
O13/1989 Worland 36 Lander 0 CST
O13/1989 Riverton 26 Rawlins 0 CST
O13/1989 Douglas 9 Buffalo 35 CST
O13/1989 Glenrock 23 Torrington 47 CST
O13/1989 Newcastle 19 Wheatland 53 CST
O13/1989 Powell 36 Thermopolis 14 CST
O13/1989 Star Valley 27 Kemmerer 0 CST
O13/1989 Lyman 34 Big Piney 6 CST
O13/1989 Cokeville 33 Mountain View 0 CST
O13/1989 Greybull 27 Lovell 26 OT CST
O13/1989 Lusk 0 Southeast 27 CST
O13/1989 Upton 38 Moorcroft 6 CST
O13/1989 Pinedale 17 Wind River 8 CST
O13/1989 Riverside 6 Rocky Mountain 23 CST
O13/1989 Shoshoni 28 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
O13/1989 Sundance 12 Wright 29 CST
O13/1989 Big Horn 21 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O13/1989 Meeteetse 8 Dubois 16 CST
O13/1989 Hanna 46 Encampment 20 CST
O13/1989 Pine Bluffs 0 Burns 9 CST/WST
O13/1989 Midwest 32 Hulett 0 CST
O14/1989 Lingle 0 Laramie JV 19 CST
O14/1989 Guernsey-Sunrise 38 Seton 42 WST
O14/1989 Tongue River 44 Sheridan Sophs. 33 CST
O14/1989 Natrona 22 Idaho Falls (ID) 15 CST
O19/1989 Cody 30 Powell 3 CST
O19/1989 Green River 21 Evanston 28 OT CST
O19/1989 Riverton 43 Lander 0 CST
O19/1989 Rawlins 8 Rock Springs 40 CST
O19/1989 Rocky Mountain 6 Lovell 48 CST
O19/1989 Lingle 12 Pine Bluffs 34 CST
O20/1989 Laramie 67 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O20/1989 Natrona 25 Sheridan 28 CST
O20/1989 Cheyenne Central 42 Gillette 12 CST
O20/1989 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 Cheyenne East 49 CST
O20/1989 Buffalo 41 Newcastle 6 CST
O20/1989 Douglas 31 Glenrock 37 4OT CST
O20/1989 Wheatland 20 Torrington 7 CST
O20/1989 Jackson 21 Star Valley 14 CST
O20/1989 Thermopolis 0 Worland 36 CST
O20/1989 Big Piney 21 Pinedale 14 CST
O20/1989 Burns 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O20/1989 Cokeville 49 Kemmerer 20 CST
O20/1989 Greybull 37 Riverside 18 CST
O20/1989 Morrill (NE) 20 Lusk 15 CST
O20/1989 Lyman 33 Mountain View 13 CST
O20/1989 Wind River 27 Shoshoni 9 CST
O20/1989 Moorcroft 12 Tongue River 57 CST
O20/1989 Wright 29 Upton 30 CST
O20/1989 Wyoming Indian 0 Dubois 49 CST
O20/1989 Big Horn 28 Midwest 58 CST
O20/1989 Hanna 49 Saratoga 20 CST
O20/1989 Sundance 26 Hulett 8 CST
O21/1989 Southeast 28 Seton 0 WST
O21/1989 Farson 32 Ten Sleep 20 at Shoshoni CST
O28/1989 Green River 0 Cheyenne Central 29 4A SF CST
O28/1989 Natrona 14 Rock Springs 20 4A SF CST
O28/1989 Jackson 50 Wheatland 14 3A SF CST
O28/1989 Torrington 0 Worland 10 3A SF CST
O28/1989 Tongue River 12 Burns 20 2A SF CST
O28/1989 Cokeville 35 Greybull 11 2A SF CST
O28/1989 Dubois 15 Midwest 22 1A SF CST
O28/1989 Meeteetse 14 Hanna 34 1A SF CST
N4/1989 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne Central 32 4A Championship CST
N4/1989 Jackson 14 Worland 16 3A Championship CST
N4/1989 Cokeville 46 Burns 0 2A Championship CST
N4/1989 Hanna 41 Midwest 14 1A Championship CST