This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1988 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cheyenne Central, Torrington, Big Piney, Cokeville.
Say hi again to: Encampment.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S2/1988 Natrona 8 Rock Springs 23 CST
S2/1988 Greeley Central (CO) 0 Cheyenne Central 54 CST
S2/1988 Cheyenne East 14 Wheatland 0 CST
S2/1988 Glenrock 0 Gillette 23 CST
S2/1988 Green River 14 Laramie 7 CST
S2/1988 Miles City (MT) 23 Sheridan 9 CST
S2/1988 Cody 0 Worland 40 CST
S2/1988 Evanston 6 Star Valley 7 CST
S2/1988 Jackson 21 Lander 20 CST
S2/1988 Douglas 26 Rawlins 0 CST
S2/1988 Riverton 20 Powell 27 CST
S2/1988 Spearfish (SD) 7 Buffalo 38 CST
S2/1988 Newcastle 0 Lead (SD) 14 CST
S2/1988 Kimball (NE) 13 Torrington 35 CST
S2/1988 Lyman 19 Kemmerer 13 CST
S2/1988 Thermopolis 0 Lovell 42 CST
S2/1988 Big Piney 26 Pinedale 6 CST
S2/1988 Hanna 18 Encampment 0 CST
S2/1988 Bear Lake (ID) 33 Mountain View 13 CST
S2/1988 Burns 0 Saratoga 24 CST
S2/1988 Midwest 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 48 CST
S2/1988 Moorcroft 38 Lingle 14 CST
S2/1988 Upton 43 Lusk 18 CST
S2/1988 Cheyenne Central JV 14 Pine Bluffs 10 SP
S2/1988 Bridgeport (NE) 7 Southeast 21 CST
S2/1988 Riverside 2 Big Horn 36 CST
S2/1988 Farson 16 Dubois 33 CST
S2/1988 Meeteetse 32 Shoshoni 7 CST
S2/1988 Wyoming Indian 12 Sundance 6 OT CST
S2/1988 Greybull 21 Tongue River 12 CST
S2/1988 Cokeville 19 Rich County (UT) 0 CST
S3/1988 Kelly Walsh 15 Dickinson (ND) 47 at Spearfish (SD) CST
S3/1988 Seton 31 Cheyenne East JV 7 SP
S3/1988 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo CST
S3/1988 Gillette JV 0 Wright 32 GNR
S3/1988 Rocky Mountain 6 Shepherd (MT) 36 LC
S3/1988 Wind River 20 Riverton JV 7 RR
S9/1988 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 27 CST
S9/1988 Sheridan 7 Natrona 6 CST
S9/1988 Gillette 0 Cheyenne Central 49 CST
S9/1988 Cheyenne East 6 Scottsbluff (NE) 19 CST
S9/1988 Cody 0 Evanston 12 CST
S9/1988 Green River 34 Rawlins 14 CST
S9/1988 Rock Springs 8 Lander 0 CST
S9/1988 Worland 7 Riverton 9 CST
S9/1988 Buffalo 40 Thermopolis 19 CST
S9/1988 Wheatland 14 Douglas 12 CST
S9/1988 Newcastle 0 Chadron (NE) 43 CST
S9/1988 Torrington 28 Alliance (NE) 8 CST
S9/1988 South Fremont (ID) 0 Jackson 58 CST
S9/1988 Star Valley 10 Powell 12 CST
S9/1988 Kemmerer 7 Mountain View 48 CST
S9/1988 Bear Lake (ID) 24 Lyman 14 CST
S9/1988 Cokeville 35 Saratoga 7 CST
S9/1988 Wind River 6 Greybull 33 CST
S9/1988 Shoshoni 21 Riverside 14 CST
S9/1988 Rocky Mountain 14 Wyoming Indian 6 OT CST/RR
S9/1988 Southeast 22 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
S9/1988 Burns 25 Lingle 0 CST
S9/1988 Seton 12 Lusk 6 OT CST
S9/1988 Wright 8 Upton 14 CST/GNR
S9/1988 Hulett 6 Sundance 26 CST
S9/1988 Moorcroft 14 Midwest 26 CST/MiHS
S9/1988 Hanna 28 Dubois 34 OT CST
S10/1988 Glenrock 14 Natrona JV 22 CST
S10/1988 Green River JV 0 Pinedale 34 CST
S10/1988 Lovell 37 Tongue River 20 CST
S10/1988 Rock Springs JV 0 Big Piney 38 CST
S10/1988 Laramie JV 34 Pine Bluffs 38 CST
S10/1988 Ten Sleep 6 Big Horn 37 CST
S10/1988 Burlington 0 Farson 42 at Shoshoni CST
S10/1988 Saratoga JV 32 Encampment 18 SS
S12/1988 Burlington 14 Riverside JV 20 BRR
S12/1988 Cody JV 6 Meeteetse 27 CST/MHS
S13/1988 Gillette Sophs. 55 Hulett 14 CST/GNR
S16/1988 Cheyenne Central 38 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S16/1988 Natrona 32 Gillette 0 CST
S16/1988 Laramie 32 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S16/1988 Sheridan 13 Rapid City Central (SD) 10 CST
S16/1988 Lander 31 Cody 8 CST
S16/1988 Rawlins 6 Evanston 35 CST
S16/1988 Riverton 6 Green River 21 CST
S16/1988 Rock Springs 8 Star Valley 0 CST
S16/1988 Powell 24 Buffalo 19 CST
S16/1988 Glenrock 35 Newcastle 14 CST
S16/1988 Mitchell (NE) 0 Torrington 14 CST
S16/1988 Kemmerer 20 Thermopolis 49 CST
S16/1988 Big Piney 18 Lyman 15 CST
S16/1988 Encampment 20 Hanna 28 CST
S16/1988 Saratoga 37 Walden (CO) 13 CST
S16/1988 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Pine Bluffs 17 CST
S16/1988 Lingle 0 Southeast 29 CST
S16/1988 Lusk 27 Burns 12 RR
S16/1988 Lovell 66 Shoshoni 7 CST
S16/1988 Tongue River 24 Wright 48 CST
S16/1988 Big Horn 7 Moorcroft 26 CST
S16/1988 Midwest 24 Sundance 0 CST
S16/1988 Farson 0 Cokeville 48 CST
S16/1988 Meeteetse 38 Riverside 7 CST
S16/1988 Wyoming Indian 0 Greybull 35 CST/RR
S16/1988 Wind River 6 Rocky Mountain 12 LC
S17/1988 Douglas 29 Rock Springs JV 12 at Laramie CST
S17/1988 Wheatland 26 Greeley University (CO) 0 RR
S17/1988 Worland 9 Jackson 0 CST
S17/1988 Pinedale 26 Mountain View 12 RR
S17/1988 Cheyenne Central JV 34 Seton 18 CST
S17/1988 Buffalo JV 8 Ten Sleep 6 RR
S17/1988 Riverton JV 21 Dubois 14 CST
S17/1988 Sturgis JV (SD) 0 Upton 37 CST
S22/1988 Tongue River 8 Big Horn 18 at Sheridan CST
S23/1988 Lander 12 Rawlins 6 CST
S23/1988 Cheyenne Central 11 Laramie 13 CST
S23/1988 Evanston 6 Riverton 14 CST
S23/1988 Kelly Walsh 25 Sheridan 22 CST
S23/1988 Cheyenne East 7 Natrona 29 CST
S23/1988 Star Valley 0 Green River 3 CST
S23/1988 Gillette 10 Billings West (MT) 39 CST
S23/1988 Cody 6 Rock Springs 42 CST
S23/1988 Glenrock 0 Gering (NE) 28 CST
S23/1988 Douglas 6 Torrington 19 CST
S23/1988 Buffalo 12 Wheatland 14 CST
S23/1988 Newcastle 17 Spearfish (SD) 7 CST
S23/1988 Shoshoni 19 Dubois 39 CST
S23/1988 Mountain View 7 Cokeville 28 CST
S23/1988 Wright 40 Sundance 0 CST
S23/1988 Upton 40 Midwest 16 CST
S23/1988 Big Piney 33 Saratoga 7 CST
S23/1988 Wind River 20 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
S23/1988 Lyman 23 Pinedale 32 CST
S23/1988 Pine BluffsLingle PB win by forfeit CST
S23/1988 Burns 0 Seton 19 CST
S23/1988 Riverside 0 Lovell 42 CST
S23/1988 Rocky Mountain 14 Greybull 36 CST
S23/1988 Southeast 16 Lusk 18 CST
S23/1988 Edgemont (SD) 14 Hulett 25 CST
S23/1988 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 49 CST
S23/1988 Hanna 0 Farson 40 CST
S24/1988 Worland 12 Kemmerer 0 CST
S24/1988 Powell 13 Jackson 39 CST
S24/1988 Guernsey-Sunrise 30 Moorcroft 32 CST
S24/1988 Meeteetse 46 Thermopolis JV 6 CST
S28/1988 Evanston JV 22 Mountain View 41 CST
S29/1988 Hanna 12 Laramie Sophs. 32 CST
S30/1988 Gillette 7 Kelly Walsh 25 CST
S30/1988 Laramie 7 Natrona 21 CST
S30/1988 Grand Junction (CO) 55 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
S30/1988 Sheridan 9 Cheyenne East 17 CST
S30/1988 Rawlins 28 Cody 8 CST
S30/1988 Idaho Falls (ID) 41 Evanston 7 CST
S30/1988 Green River 14 Lander 0 CST
S30/1988 Riverton 14 Rock Springs 22 CST
S30/1988 Buffalo 7 Glenrock 0 CST
S30/1988 Newcastle 6 Torrington 32 CST
S30/1988 Thermopolis 12 Jackson 49 CST
S30/1988 Scottsbluff (NE) 21 Wheatland 14 CST
S30/1988 Star Valley 6 Worland 9 CST
S30/1988 Rich County (UT) 7 Big Piney 22 CST
S30/1988 Cokeville 34 Lyman 7 CST
S30/1988 Saratoga 20 Pinedale 6 CST
S30/1988 Lingle 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
S30/1988 Lusk 8 Pine Bluffs 24 CST
S30/1988 Seton 21 Southeast 12 CST
S30/1988 Midwest 14 Wright 19 CST
S30/1988 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 12 CST
S30/1988 Greybull 40 Shoshoni 13 CST
S30/1988 Wyoming Indian 20 Riverside 19 CST
S30/1988 Wind River 6 Lovell 28 CST
S30/1988 Tongue River 22 Upton 32 CST
S30/1988 Burlington Rocky Mountain JV canceled CST/LC
S30/1988 Big Horn 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
S30/1988 Hulett 6 Hill City (SD) 24 SP
S30/1988 Encampment 16 Farson 15 CST
S30/1988 Dubois 33 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S30/1988 Burns 14 Morrill (NE) 36 PBP
O1/1988 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central JV 16 SP
O1/1988 Kemmerer 12 Powell 40 CST
O4/1988 Newell (SD) 2 Sundance 0 CST
O6/1988 Mountain View 6 Big Piney 34 CST
O6/1988 Upton 18 Greybull 6 CST
O7/1988 Rock Springs 14 Green River 6 CST
O7/1988 Laramie 47 Rawlins 14 CST
O7/1988 Cody 6 Riverton 34 CST
O7/1988 Lander 12 Evanston 13 CST
O7/1988 Powell 12 Worland 40 CST
O7/1988 Cheyenne Central 35 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O7/1988 Thermopolis 15 Star Valley 31 CST
O7/1988 Wheatland 24 Glenrock 9 CST
O7/1988 Jackson 21 Kemmerer 0 CST
O7/1988 Torrington 14 Buffalo 12 CST
O7/1988 Douglas 26 Newcastle 14 CST
O7/1988 Moorcroft 26 Wright 31 CST
O7/1988 Southeast 38 Burns 12 CST
O7/1988 Tongue River 34 Midwest 18 CST
O7/1988 Riverside 0 Wind River 50 CST
O7/1988 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lusk 0 CST
O7/1988 Pinedale 8 Cokeville 28 CST
O7/1988 Lyman 15 Saratoga 12 CST
O7/1988 Lovell 50 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O7/1988 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 39 CST
O7/1988 Lingle 6 Morrill (NE) 42 CST
O7/1988 Big Horn 42 Hulett 0 CST
O7/1988 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O7/1988 Farson 12 Hanna 28 CST/RSDRM
O8/1988 Natrona 31 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
O8/1988 Gillette 21 Sheridan 6 CST
O8/1988 Pine Bluffs 6 Seton 0 CST
O8/1988 Burlington 0 Dubois 46 CST
O8/1988 Saratoga JV 46 Encampment 38 CST
O12/1988 Lyman 6 Rich County (UT) 14 CST
O13/1988 Kemmerer 12 Star Valley 29 CST
O13/1988 Evanston 8 Rock Springs 20 CST
O13/1988 Cokeville 8 Big Piney 7 CST
O13/1988 Saratoga 7 Mountain View 38 CST
O13/1988 Hanna 20 Laramie Sophs. 28 CST
O14/1988 Rawlins 12 Riverton 27 CST
O14/1988 Natrona 10 Cheyenne Central 34 CST
O14/1988 Cheyenne East 17 Gillette 31 CST
O14/1988 Green River 48 Cody 0 CST
O14/1988 Craig (CO) 10 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
O14/1988 Sheridan 16 Laramie 37 CST
O14/1988 Lander 21 Worland 17 CST
O14/1988 Thermopolis 12 Powell 48 CST
O14/1988 Torrington 48 Glenrock 14 CST
O14/1988 Buffalo 7 Douglas 6 CST
O14/1988 Wheatland 66 Newcastle 6 CST
O14/1988 Rocky Mountain 22 Riverside 28 CST
O14/1988 Greybull 0 Lovell 12 CST
O14/1988 Seton 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 27 CST
O14/1988 Big Horn 9 Wright 19 CST
O14/1988 Burns 6 Pine Bluffs 38 CST
O14/1988 Lusk 29 Lingle 6 CST
O14/1988 Sundance 0 Tongue River 41 CST
O14/1988 Wind River 9 Pinedale 19 CST
O14/1988 Wyoming Indian 16 Shoshoni 25 CST
O14/1988 Moorcroft 0 Upton 29 CST
O14/1988 Dubois 24 Meeteetse 26 CST
O14/1988 Farson 27 Encampment 12 CST
O14/1988 Ten Sleep 60 Burlington 14 CST
O14/1988 Hulett 13 Midwest 30 CST
O20/1988 Rock Springs 28 Rawlins 8 CST
O20/1988 Riverton 20 Lander 14 CST
O20/1988 Powell 42 Cody 28 CST
O20/1988 Lovell 50 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
O20/1988 Lingle 0 Seton 36 CST
O21/1988 Scottsbluff (NE) 14 Natrona 37 CST
O21/1988 Kelly Walsh 41 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O21/1988 Cheyenne Central 27 Sheridan 6 CST
O21/1988 Laramie 21 Gillette 7 CST
O21/1988 Evanston 28 Green River 11 CST
O21/1988 Glenrock 13 Douglas 14 OT CST
O21/1988 Torrington 35 Wheatland 0 CST
O21/1988 Newcastle 7 Buffalo 41 CST
O21/1988 Star Valley 21 Jackson 14 CST
O21/1988 Worland 47 Thermopolis 20 CST
O21/1988 Kemmerer 0 Cokeville 12 CST
O21/1988 Shoshoni 7 Wind River 20 CST
O21/1988 Mountain View 28 Lyman 7 CST
O21/1988 Sundance 6 Upton 40 CST
O21/1988 Pinedale 6 Big Piney 28 CST
O21/1988 Dubois 33 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O21/1988 Saratoga 40 Hanna 6 CST
O21/1988 Riverside 7 Greybull 37 CST
O21/1988 Guernsey-Sunrise 52 Burns 14 CST
O21/1988 Tongue River 24 Moorcroft 44 CST
O21/1988 Pine Bluffs 12 Southeast 51 CST
O21/1988 Midwest 8 Big Horn 14 CST
O21/1988 Meeteetse 46 Burlington 0 CST
O21/1988 Lusk 22 Morrill (NE) 6 CST
O22/1988 Wright 21 Gillette JV 14 CST
O22/1988 Ten Sleep 42 Farson 8 at Shoshoni CST
O25/1988 Evanston 6 Riverton 3 1/2 playoff-at Rock Springs CST
O25/1988 Green River 0 Evanston 7 1/2 playoff-at Rock Springs OT CST
O29/1988 Evanston 21 Laramie 14 4A SF CST
O29/1988 Cheyenne Central 30 Rock Springs 0 4A SF CST
O29/1988 Wheatland 14 Worland 26 3A SF CST
O29/1988 Star Valley 3 Torrington 12 3A SF CST
O29/1988 Pine Bluffs 8 Upton 14 2A SF CST
O29/1988 Lovell 6 Big Piney 7 2A SF CST
O29/1988 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 42 1A SF CST
O29/1988 Meeteetse 7 Big Horn 30 1A SF CST
N5/1988 Cheyenne Central 26 Evanston 9 4A Championship CST
N5/1988 Worland 0 Torrington 6 3A Championship CST
N5/1988 Upton 14 Big Piney 28 2A Championship CST
N5/1988 Big Horn 0 Cokeville 35 1A Championship CST