This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1982 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Star Valley, Lyman.
Say bye-bye to: Byron, North Big Horn.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A27/1982 Sheridan 12 Star Valley 7 CST
A27/1982 Worland 16 Thermopolis 0 CST
A27/1982 Evanston 21 Lander 16 CST
A27/1982 Glenrock 32 Midwest 8 CST
A27/1982 Hanna 8 Southeast 20 CST
A27/1982 Lusk 7 Saratoga 39 CST
A27/1982 Byron 13 Wyoming Indian 16 CST
A27/1982 South Rich (UT) 7 Lyman 19 CST
A27/1982 Seton 8 Lingle 38 CST
A27/1982 Ten Sleep 13 Basin 27 CST
A27/1982 Cokeville 32 Mountain View 6 CST
A27/1982 Burlington 14 Dubois 28 CST
A27/1982 Big Piney 13 Kemmerer 9 CST
A27/1982 Gillette JV 6 Moorcroft 24 CST
A27/1982 Wind River 39 North Big Horn 22 CST
A27/1982 Pinedale 0 Rock Springs JV 6 4OT CST
A27/1982 Upton 6 Newcastle 40 CST
A27/1982 Cody JV 0 Lovell 20 CST
A27/1982 Greybull 0 Buffalo 20 CST
A27/1982 Rawlins 28 Wheatland 12 CST
A27/1982 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Burns 40 CST
A28/1982 Tongue River 6 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 0 CST
A28/1982 Big Horn 29 Natrona Sophs. 0 CST
A28/1982 Riverton JV 12 Shoshoni 10 RR
S2/1982 Gillette JV 6 Upton 12 CST
S2/1982 Basin 40 Cody sophs 8 BRR
S3/1982 Natrona 7 Billings Senior (MT) 0 CST
S3/1982 Riverton 7 Kelly Walsh 31 CST
S3/1982 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S3/1982 Wheatland 28 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S3/1982 Cody 13 Sheridan 52 CST
S3/1982 Buffalo 13 Gillette 7 CST
S3/1982 Evanston 26 Green River 6 CST
S3/1982 Laramie 35 Rawlins 14 CST
S3/1982 Lovell 7 Powell 28 CST
S3/1982 Douglas 0 Worland 38 CST
S3/1982 Bear Lake (ID) 0 Star Valley 40 CST
S3/1982 Thermopolis 6 Glenrock 20 CST
S3/1982 Greybull 0 Tongue River 13 CST/SP
S3/1982 Jackson 40 Pinedale 6 CST
S3/1982 Kemmerer 12 Lyman 7 CST
S3/1982 Douglas (SD) 0 Newcastle 7 CST
S3/1982 Kimball (NE) 6 Torrington 21 CST
S3/1982 Midwest 34 Big Horn 0 CST
S3/1982 Big Piney 6 Teton (ID) 12 CST
S3/1982 Shoshoni 21 Burlington 6 CST
S3/1982 Lingle 6 Burns 28 CST
S3/1982 Dubois 6 Byron 8 CST
S3/1982 Southeast 0 Seton 18 CST
S3/1982 Cokeville 38 South Rich (UT) 0 CST
S3/1982 Pine Bluffs 22 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S3/1982 Hanna 0 Saratoga 47 CST
S3/1982 Lead (SD) 7 Moorcroft 28 CST
S3/1982 Rock Springs JV 12 Mountain View 24 CST
S3/1982 Wyoming Indian 16 North Big Horn 12 CST
S3/1982 Sundance 14 Newell (SD) 6 CST
S3/1982 Wind River 39 Ten Sleep 22 CST
S7/1982 Burlington 12 Wyoming Indian 42 CST
S10/1982 Billings West (MT) 33 Natrona 7 CST
S10/1982 Kelly Walsh 14 Lander 8 CST
S10/1982 Cheyenne Central 13 Grand Junction (CO) 25 CST
S10/1982 Cheyenne East 14 Cody 20 OT CST
S10/1982 Gillette 8 Douglas 7 CST
S10/1982 Craig (CO) 21 Green River 6 CST
S10/1982 Laramie 24 Rock Springs 18 CST
S10/1982 Powell 34 Buffalo 6 CST
S10/1982 Bozeman (MT) 0 Riverton 6 CST
S10/1982 Lovell 0 Star Valley 26 CST
S10/1982 Thermopolis 0 Evanston 21 CST
S10/1982 Glenrock 14 Morrill (NE) 0 CST
S10/1982 Greybull 6 Kemmerer 33 CST
S10/1982 Jackson 58 Teton (ID) 8 CST
S10/1982 Lead (SD) 9 Newcastle 21 CST
S10/1982 Scottsbluff (NE) 13 Torrington 8 CST
S10/1982 Wheatland 11 Chadron (NE) 0 CST
S10/1982 Shoshoni 6 Basin 14 CST
S10/1982 South Rich (UT) 0 Big Piney 33 CST
S10/1982 Burns 26 Southeast 8 CST
S10/1982 North Big Horn 6 Byron 24 CST
S10/1982 Bear Lake (ID) 0 Cokeville 22 CST
S10/1982 Dubois 18 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S10/1982 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 33 CST
S10/1982 Pine Bluffs 16 Lingle 18 CST
S10/1982 Lyman 32 West Side (ID) 0 CST
S10/1982 Midwest 29 Sundance 8 CST
S10/1982 Tongue River 6 Moorcroft 26 CST
S10/1982 Roosevelt Union (UT) 8 Pinedale 14 CST
S10/1982 Upton 6 Newell (SD) 34 CST
S10/1982 Wind River 22 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S11/1982 Seton 14 Hanna 6 CST
S11/1982 Grace (ID) 12 Mountain View 13 CST
S11/1982 Big Horn 18 Gillette JV 6 CST
S11/1982 Natrona JV 0 Saratoga 44 SS
S14/1982 Torrington JV 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 GG/TT
S16/1982 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 20 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S17/1982 Ten Sleep 16 Buffalo JV 0 CST
S17/1982 Laramie 16 Natrona 10 OT CST
S17/1982 Sheridan 31 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S17/1982 Cody 7 Rawlins 24 CST
S17/1982 Green River 6 Riverton 23 CST
S17/1982 Lander 14 Worland 29 CST
S17/1982 Powell 31 Rock Springs 15 CST
S17/1982 Star Valley 51 Greybull 6 CST
S17/1982 Douglas 3 Newcastle 7 CST
S17/1982 Evanston 16 Lovell 0 CST
S17/1982 Mitchell (NE) 20 Torrington 8 CST
S17/1982 Basin 38 North Big Horn 20 CST
S17/1982 Broadus (MT) 18 Big Horn 22 CST
S17/1982 Pinedale 13 Big Piney 0 CST
S17/1982 Burlington 0 Byron 19 CST
S17/1982 Grace (ID) 6 Cokeville 30 CST
S17/1982 Wyoming Indian 12 Dubois 0 CST
S17/1982 Hanna 12 Burns 43 CST
S17/1982 Lusk 12 Lingle 24 CST
S17/1982 Mountain View 6 Lyman 20 CST
S17/1982 Upton 6 Midwest 47 CST
S17/1982 Moorcroft 31 Edgemont (SD) 8 CST
S17/1982 Southeast 6 Pine Bluffs 24 CST
S17/1982 Shoshoni 22 Wind River 20 OT CST
S17/1982 Sundance 61 Tongue River 0 CST
S18/1982 Jackson 32 Thermopolis 0 CST
S18/1982 Gillette 14 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
S18/1982 Saratoga 44 Seton 0 CST
S23/1982 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 40 CST
S23/1982 Natrona Sophs. 6 Midwest 34 CST
S24/1982 Natrona 0 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
S24/1982 Kelly Walsh 13 Rapid City Central (SD) 6 CST
S24/1982 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 6 CST
S24/1982 Worland 20 Cody 12 CST
S24/1982 Rawlins 41 Green River 0 CST
S24/1982 Lander 14 Powell 19 CST
S24/1982 Sheridan 10 Laramie 2 CST
S24/1982 Riverton 14 Rock Springs 30 CST
S24/1982 Star Valley 55 Thermopolis 0 CST
S24/1982 Buffalo 0 Wheatland 29 CST
S24/1982 Douglas 0 Torrington 15 CST
S24/1982 Newcastle 7 Glenrock 13 CST
S24/1982 Jackson 61 Greybull 0 CST
S24/1982 Kemmerer 8 Lovell 34 CST
S24/1982 Dubois 7 Basin 27 CST
S24/1982 Moorcroft 23 Big Horn 8 CST
S24/1982 Green River JV 8 Big Piney 27 CST
S24/1982 Burlington 0 Wind River 14 CST
S24/1982 Byron 0 Cokeville 21 at Lander CST
S24/1982 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 Saratoga 60 CST
S24/1982 Pine Bluffs 20 Hanna 14 CST
S24/1982 Lingle 7 Morrill (NE) 22 CST
S24/1982 Southeast 0 Lusk 39 CST
S24/1982 Pinedale 6 Lyman 9 CST
S24/1982 Mountain View 34 South Rich (UT) 0 CST
S24/1982 North Big Horn 38 Ten Sleep 12 CST
S24/1982 Edgemont (SD) 0 Sundance 30 CST
S24/1982 Tongue River 14 Upton 38 CST
S25/1982 Burns 28 Seton 14 CST
O1/1982 Cheyenne Central 17 Sheridan 19 CST
O1/1982 Kelly Walsh 14 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O1/1982 Green River 6 Cody 37 CST
O1/1982 Laramie 7 Gillette 0 CST
O1/1982 Rock Springs 12 Lander 6 CST
O1/1982 Rapid City Central (SD) 20 Natrona 21 CST
O1/1982 Riverton 2 Rawlins 27 CST
O1/1982 Powell 16 Worland 15 CST
O1/1982 Buffalo 0 Newcastle 20 CST
O1/1982 Wheatland 23 Douglas 7 CST
O1/1982 Greybull 8 Evanston 47 CST
O1/1982 Torrington 31 Glenrock 12 CST
O1/1982 Lovell 0 Jackson 36 CST
O1/1982 Basin 7 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
O1/1982 Big Horn 0 Sundance 38 CST
O1/1982 Lyman 8 Big Piney 14 OT CST
O1/1982 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 6 CST
O1/1982 Saratoga 44 Burns 6 CST
O1/1982 Byron 0 Shoshoni 2 CST
O1/1982 Seton 14 Pine Bluffs 30 CST
O1/1982 Cokeville 14 Pinedale 7 CST
O1/1982 Wind River 28 Dubois 36 CST
O1/1982 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lingle 27 CST
O1/1982 Hanna 14 Lusk 41 CST
O1/1982 Tongue River 0 Midwest 12 CST
O1/1982 Moorcroft 33 Upton 0 CST
O1/1982 Evanston JV 18 Mountain View 0 CST
O1/1982 Cody JV 36 North Big Horn 22 LC
O2/1982 Thermopolis 0 Kemmerer 7 CST
O2/1982 Meeteetse 26 Byron JV 0 MHS
O4/1982 North Big Horn JV 6 Meeteetse 20 MHS
O7/1982 Natrona JV 12 Douglas 29 CST
O7/1982 Lusk 28 Seton 0 CST
O8/1982 Glenrock 19 Buffalo 0 CST
O8/1982 Torrington 7 Wheatland 34 CST
O8/1982 Evanston 14 Star Valley 21 CST
O8/1982 Jackson 20 Kemmerer 7 CST
O8/1982 Thermopolis 6 Lovell 26 CST
O8/1982 Kelly Walsh 8 Laramie 34 CST
O8/1982 Sheridan 28 Natrona 17 CST
O8/1982 Gillette 0 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O8/1982 Cheyenne East 12 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 CST
O8/1982 Cody 26 Riverton 28 3OT CST
O8/1982 Powell 0 Green River 7 CST
O8/1982 Lander 6 Rawlins 28 CST
O8/1982 Worland 18 Rock Springs 16 CST
O8/1982 Southeast 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 9 OT CST
O8/1982 Hanna 20 Midwest 18 OT CST
O8/1982 Lingle 7 Saratoga 18 CST
O8/1982 Cokeville 22 Big Piney 6 CST
O8/1982 Malad (ID) 14 Lyman 23 CST
O8/1982 Mountain View 20 Pinedale 12 CST
O8/1982 Upton 0 Big Horn 33 CST
O8/1982 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 6 CST
O8/1982 Tongue River 6 Billings West JV (MT) 21 CST
O8/1982 Basin 30 Wind River 6 CST
O8/1982 Dubois 8 Shoshoni 39 CST
O8/1982 Ten Sleep 9 Byron 26 CST
O8/1982 Burlington 32 North Big Horn 22 CST
O9/1982 Meeteetse 8 Worland JV 27 MHS
O11/1982 Pine Bluffs 12 Burns 20 CST
O11/1982 Meeteetse 20 Wyoming Indian JV 6 MHS
O13/1982 Big Piney 12 Mountain View 20 CST
O13/1982 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni JV 6 MHS
O14/1982 Rock Springs 28 Green River 0 CST
O14/1982 Buffalo 8 Douglas 20 CST
O14/1982 Kemmerer 0 Evanston 16 CST
O14/1982 Lyman 8 Cokeville 7 CST
O14/1982 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Hanna 26 CST
O14/1982 Basin 20 Byron 40 B NW Playoff CST
O15/1982 Natrona 14 Gillette 24 CST
O15/1982 Cheyenne Central 7 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
O15/1982 Laramie 17 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O15/1982 Lander 18 Cody 35 CST
O15/1982 Riverton 13 Powell 10 CST
O15/1982 Rawlins 17 Worland 13 CST
O15/1982 Star Valley 20 Jackson 7 CST
O15/1982 Wheatland 26 Glenrock 14 CST
O15/1982 Lovell 33 Greybull 16 CST
O15/1982 Newcastle 0 Torrington 12 CST
O15/1982 Big Horn 35 Tongue River 18 CST
O15/1982 Burns 18 Lusk 27 CST
O15/1982 Lingle 41 Southeast 6 CST
O15/1982 Moorcroft 26 Midwest 0 CST
O15/1982 Pinedale 28 Green River JV 0 CST
O15/1982 Saratoga 19 Pine Bluffs 12 CST
O15/1982 Sundance 36 Upton 0 CST
O15/1982 Sheridan 42 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 6 CST
O16/1982 Cheyenne Central Sophs. 18 Seton 8 CST
O20/1982 Meeteetse 18 Thermopolis JV 12 MHS
O22/1982 Natrona 15 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
O22/1982 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 15 CST
O22/1982 Cody 38 Rock Springs 22 CST
O22/1982 Green River 12 Lander 20 CST
O22/1982 Scottsbluff (NE) 14 Laramie 28 CST
O22/1982 Rawlins 33 Powell 6 CST
O22/1982 Worland 15 Riverton 10 CST
O22/1982 Kemmerer 0 Star Valley 28 CST
O22/1982 Torrington 15 Buffalo 6 CST
O22/1982 Glenrock 0 Douglas 23 CST
O22/1982 Evanston 13 Jackson 14 CST
O22/1982 Greybull 6 Thermopolis 30 CST
O22/1982 Newcastle 0 Wheatland 36 CST
O23/1982 Gillette 0 Sheridan 42 CST
O23/1982 Saratoga 28 Moorcroft 20 B SF-OT CST
O23/1982 Byron 6 Lyman 20 B SF CST
O28/1982 Riverton 7 Lander 0 CST
O29/1982 Cheyenne East 14 Natrona 12 CST
O29/1982 Cheyenne Central 7 Laramie 41 CST
O29/1982 Powell 20 Cody 34 CST
O29/1982 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 0 Gillette 23 CST
O29/1982 Rock Springs 0 Rawlins 28 CST
O29/1982 Green River 0 Worland 49 CST
O30/1982 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 21 CST
O30/1982 Star Valley 18 Wheatland 7 A Championship CST
O30/1982 Saratoga 2 Lyman 7 B Championship CST
N6/1982 Sheridan 14 Rawlins 7 AA Championship CST