This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1981 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Kelly Walsh, Jackson, Lusk.
Say bye-bye to: Bow-Basin.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A28/1981 Glenrock 26 Midwest 0 CST
A28/1981 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 14 Tongue River 18 CST
A28/1981 Kemmerer 14 Pinedale 12 CST
A28/1981 Evanston 16 Lyman 0 CST
A28/1981 Saratoga 0 Lusk 13 CST
A28/1981 Ten Sleep 44 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
A28/1981 Pine Bluffs 32 Bow-Basin 0 CST
A28/1981 Cody 6 Lovell 18 CST
A28/1981 Cokeville 56 Mountain View 8 CST
A28/1981 Wheatland 0 Rawlins 7 CST
A28/1981 South Rich (UT) 0 Big Piney 35 CST
A28/1981 Natrona Sophs. 0 Big Horn 9 CST
A28/1981 Jackson 14 Teton (ID) 12 CST
A28/1981 Thermopolis 20 Worland 0 CST/NWDN
A28/1981 Moorcroft 0 Gillette JV 12 CST/GNR
A28/1981 Southeast 6 Hanna 0 CST/TT
A28/1981 Lingle 30 Seton 0 CST/WST
A28/1981 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 Burns 14 CST/WST
A28/1981 Cody Sophs. 6 Burlington 7 CST/BRR
A28/1981 Shoshoni 26 Meeteetse 0 RR
A28/1981 North Big Horn 32 Wind River 0 RR
A28/1981 Dubois 0 Basin 34 RR/NWDN
A28/1981 Star Valley 6 Sheridan 39 SV win by forfeit CST/SP
A28/1981 Newcastle 27 Upton 6 WCG
A31/1981 Byron 8 Natrona Sophs. 7 CST
S3/1981 Upton 3 Gillette JV 24 GNR
S4/1981 South Rich (UT) 7 Cokeville 42 CST
S4/1981 Basin 6 Tongue River 7 CST
S4/1981 Wyoming Indian 6 Burlington 18 CST
S4/1981 Green River 24 Evanston 13 CST
S4/1981 Big Horn 6 Midwest 24 CST
S4/1981 Pinedale 6 Jackson 20 CST
S4/1981 Cheyenne East 14 Wheatland 12 CST
S4/1981 Sheridan 41 Cody 19 Cody win by forfeit CST
S4/1981 Gillette 19 Buffalo 14 CST
S4/1981 Lander 21 Glenrock 7 CST
S4/1981 Worland 6 Douglas 10 CST
S4/1981 Billings Senior (MT) 7 Natrona 0 CST
S4/1981 Kelly Walsh 16 Riverton 7 CST
S4/1981 Bear Lake (ID) 6 Star Valley 13 CST
S4/1981 Burns 6 Lingle 31 CST
S4/1981 North Big Horn 6 Shoshoni 13 CST
S4/1981 Bow-Basin 8 Lusk 47 CST
S4/1981 Cheyenne Central 20 Rock Springs 12 CST/WST
S4/1981 Lyman 0 Kemmerer 7 CST/WST
S4/1981 Wind River 0 Ten Sleep 54 CST/RR
S4/1981 Powell 35 Lovell 16 CST/WST
S4/1981 Rawlins 28 Laramie 47 CST/WST
S4/1981 Torrington 14 Kimball (NE) 28 CST/TT
S4/1981 Seton 13 Southeast 6 CST/WST
S4/1981 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 Pine Bluffs 7 CST/GG
S4/1981 Hulett 30 Buffalo (SD) 20 CST/WST
S4/1981 Hanna 0 Saratoga 40 CST/SS
S4/1981 Byron 23 Dubois 0 CST/RR
S4/1981 Teton (ID) 14 Big Piney 3 CST/BPRU
S4/1981 Sundance 26 New Underwood (SD) 0 CST/WST
S4/1981 Meeteetse 13 Thermopolis JV 8 CST/NWDN
S4/1981 Newcastle 13 Douglas (SD) 6 NNLJ
S4/1981 Moorcroft 12 Lead (SD) 13 NNLJ
S5/1981 Kelly Walsh JV 6 Thermopolis 0 TIR
S5/1981 Evanston JV 6 Mountain View 20 BVP/UCH
S8/1981 Worland JV 14 Shoshoni 34 CST/RR
S11/1981 Moorcroft 12 Tongue River 7 CST
S11/1981 Billings West JV (MT) 8 Big Horn 9 CST
S11/1981 Dubois 0 Cokeville 20 CST
S11/1981 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 13 CST
S11/1981 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S11/1981 Rock Springs 8 Laramie 31 CST
S11/1981 Lander 15 Kelly Walsh 22 CST
S11/1981 Riverton 0 Natrona 10 CST
S11/1981 Douglas 7 Gillette 24 CST
S11/1981 Green River 22 Craig (CO) 24 CST
S11/1981 Grand Junction (CO) 0 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
S11/1981 Cody 0 Cheyenne East 36 CST
S11/1981 Scottsbluff (NE) 21 Torrington 6 CST
S11/1981 Wheatland 54 Minatare (NE) 6 CST
S11/1981 Kemmerer 12 Greybull 8 CST
S11/1981 Buffalo 6 Sturgis (SD) 14 CST
S11/1981 Star Valley 7 Lovell 6 CST
S11/1981 Lead (SD) 0 Newcastle 7 CST
S11/1981 Mitchell (NE) 29 Glenrock 7 CST
S11/1981 Bow-Basin 0 Saratoga 68 CST
S11/1981 Lusk 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
S11/1981 Lingle 41 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S11/1981 North Big Horn 6 Byron 20 CST
S11/1981 Southeast 0 Burns 12 CST
S11/1981 Sundance 8 Midwest 0 CST
S11/1981 Lyman 45 South Rich (UT) 0 CST
S11/1981 Newell (SD) 12 Upton 22 CST
S11/1981 Wind River 6 Wyoming Indian 14 CST
S11/1981 Evanston 31 Thermopolis 0 CST/UCH
S11/1981 Pinedale 7 Big Piney 0 CST/PRU
S11/1981 Mountain View 12 Jackson JV 19 BVP
S12/1981 Hanna 40 Seton 6 CST
S17/1981 Cheyenne Central 6 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 0 CST
S18/1981 Rawlins 21 Cody 14 CST
S18/1981 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 17 CST
S18/1981 Kelly Walsh 24 Gillette 6 CST
S18/1981 Riverton 6 Green River 20 CST
S18/1981 Worland 15 Lander 30 CST
S18/1981 Natrona 10 Laramie 14 CST
S18/1981 Rock Springs 38 Powell 14 CST
S18/1981 Lovell 14 Evanston 27 CST
S18/1981 Thermopolis 8 Jackson 21 CST
S18/1981 Kemmerer 7 Big Piney 2 BPRU
S18/1981 Newcastle 20 Douglas 0 CST
S18/1981 Greybull 0 Star Valley 73 CST
S18/1981 Torrington 13 Mitchell (NE) 6 CST
S18/1981 North Big Horn 14 Basin 25 CST
S18/1981 Byron 15 Burlington 0 CST
S18/1981 Burns 28 Hanna 12 CST
S18/1981 Mountain View 8 Cokeville 29 CST
S18/1981 Guernsey-Sunrise 51 Bow-Basin 12 CST
S18/1981 Lingle 6 Lusk 14 CST
S18/1981 Lyman 15 Pinedale 10 PRU
S18/1981 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 7 CST
S18/1981 Midwest 6 Upton 7 SP/MHS
S18/1981 Edgemont (SD) 15 Moorcroft 34 CST
S18/1981 Pine Bluffs 14 Southeast 6 CST
S18/1981 Seton 0 Saratoga 66 CST
S18/1981 Shoshoni 33 Wind River 0 CST
S18/1981 Tongue River 0 Sundance 10 CST
S18/1981 Wyoming Indian 0 Dubois 12 CST/RR
S19/1981 Gillette JV 8 Big Horn 14 SP
S24/1981 Rapid City Central (SD) 0 Kelly Walsh 51 CST
S24/1981 Midwest 28 Natrona Sophs. 12 CST
S25/1981 Cheyenne Central 31 Natrona 20 CST
S25/1981 Cody 0 Worland 14 CST
S25/1981 Gillette 14 Cheyenne East 17 CST
S25/1981 Green River 19 Rawlins 0 CST
S25/1981 Powell 3 Lander 29 CST
S25/1981 Laramie 15 Sheridan 14 CST
S25/1981 Rock Springs 12 Riverton 29 CST
S25/1981 Wheatland 6 Buffalo 9 CST
S25/1981 Torrington 14 Douglas 9 CST
S25/1981 Glenrock 3 Newcastle 20 CST
S25/1981 Greybull 0 Jackson 74 CST
S25/1981 Lovell 12 Kemmerer 13 CST
S25/1981 Thermopolis 12 Star Valley 19 CST
S25/1981 Burlington 6 Basin 47 CST
S25/1981 Big Horn 6 Moorcroft 37 CST
S25/1981 Big Piney 6 Lyman 3 CST
S25/1981 Bow-Basin 8 Lingle 55 CST
S25/1981 Seton 0 Burns 20 CST
S25/1981 Byron 28 Meeteetse 0 CST
S25/1981 Pinedale 14 Cokeville 7 CST
S25/1981 Ten Sleep 22 North Big Horn 0 CST
S25/1981 Saratoga 24 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
S25/1981 Hanna 8 Pine Bluffs 29 CST
S25/1981 Lusk 42 Southeast 0 CST
S25/1981 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
S25/1981 Upton 6 Tongue River 23 CST
S25/1981 Sundance 55 Hill City (SD) 0 CST
S26/1981 Wind River 8 Mountain View 37 CST
S26/1981 Moorcroft JV 6 Hulett 20 CST
O2/1981 Sheridan 12 Cheyenne Central 31 CST
O2/1981 Cody 0 Green River 41 CST
O2/1981 Cheyenne East 0 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
O2/1981 Gillette 7 Laramie 20 CST
O2/1981 Lander 15 Rock Springs 18 CST
O2/1981 Natrona 14 Rapid City Central (SD) 9 CST
O2/1981 Worland 14 Powell 7 CST
O2/1981 Rawlins 26 Riverton 22 CST
O2/1981 Newcastle 21 Buffalo 0 CST
O2/1981 Douglas 8 Wheatland 30 CST
O2/1981 Evanston 42 Greybull 0 CST
O2/1981 Glenrock 14 Torrington 6 CST
O2/1981 Kemmerer 8 Thermopolis 28 CST
O2/1981 Lovell 12 Jackson 19 CST
O2/1981 Basin 6 Byron 13 CST
O2/1981 Sundance 59 Big Horn 3 CST
O2/1981 Cokeville 10 Big Piney 29 CST
O2/1981 Southeast 20 Bow-Basin 8 CST
O2/1981 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 44 CST
O2/1981 Burns 16 Saratoga 22 CST
O2/1981 Meeteetse 6 North Big Horn 20 RR
O2/1981 Wind River 20 Dubois 6 RR
O2/1981 Lingle 59 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O2/1981 Lusk 29 Hanna 7 CST
O2/1981 West Side (ID) 30 Lyman 0 RR
O2/1981 Midwest 6 Tongue River 20 CST
O2/1981 Upton 0 Moorcroft 6 CST
O2/1981 Pinedale 26 Mountain View 0 CST
O2/1981 Natrona Sophs. 19 Wyoming Indian 8 CST/RR
O3/1981 Pine Bluffs 12 Seton 6 RR
O9/1981 Riverton 24 Cody 18 CST
O6/1981 Shoshoni 0 Midwest 8 CST/RR
O9/1981 Green River 17 Powell 0 CST
O9/1981 Rawlins 9 Lander 6 CST
O9/1981 Rock Springs 33 Worland 0 CST
O9/1981 Natrona 10 Sheridan 15 CST
O9/1981 Laramie 0 Kelly Walsh 38 CST
O9/1981 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O9/1981 Cheyenne Central 23 Gillette 0 CST
O9/1981 Star Valley 14 Evanston 20 3OT CST
O9/1981 Lovell 9 Thermopolis 14 CST
O9/1981 Kemmerer 13 Jackson 35 CST
O9/1981 Buffalo 7 Glenrock 14 CST
O9/1981 Greybull 14 Douglas 40 CST
O9/1981 Wheatland 9 Torrington 13 CST
O9/1981 Meeteetse 14 Basin 35 CST
O9/1981 Big Horn 6 Upton 13 CST
O9/1981 Mountain View 8 Big Piney 43 CST
O9/1981 Bow-Basin 0 Hanna 27 CST
O9/1981 Burlington 0 North Big Horn 24 CST
O9/1981 Burns 12 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
O9/1981 Ten Sleep 3 Byron 20 CST
O9/1981 Cokeville 13 Lyman 7 CST
O9/1981 Dubois 14 Shoshoni 43 CST
O9/1981 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 Southeast 22 CST
O9/1981 Newcastle JV 6 Hulett 30 CST
O9/1981 Saratoga 18 Lingle 28 CST
O9/1981 Seton 0 Lusk 35 CST
O9/1981 Moorcroft 12 Sundance 13 OT CST
O9/1981 Wyoming Indian 6 Pinedale 24 CST
O10/1981 Tongue River 43 Billings Senior JV (MT) 12 CST
O13/1981 Lyman 25 Mountain View 6 RR
O14/1981 Evanston 14 Kemmerer 0 CST
O14/1981 Greybull 6 Lovell 46 CST/LC
O14/1981 Jackson 13 Star Valley 6 CST
O14/1981 Big Piney 6 Pinedale 24 CST
O14/1981 Cokeville 28 Altamont (UT) 6 CST
O14/1981 Hanna 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 CST
O15/1981 Green River 36 Rock Springs 38 2OT CST
O15/1981 Worland 20 Rawlins 37 CST/NWDN
O15/1981 Bow-Basin 0 Seton 35 CST
O16/1981 Kelly Walsh 14 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
O16/1981 Cody 19 Lander 14 CST
O16/1981 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 7 CST
O16/1981 Gillette 0 Natrona 26 CST
O16/1981 Powell 10 Riverton 46 CST
O16/1981 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 9 Sheridan 20 CST
O16/1981 Douglas 0 Buffalo 17 CST
O16/1981 Glenrock 7 Wheatland 16 RR
O16/1981 Torrington 14 Newcastle 18 CST
O16/1981 Tongue River 48 Big Horn 25 CST
O16/1981 Lusk 7 Burns 14 CST
O16/1981 Southeast 0 Lingle 45 CST
O16/1981 Midwest 18 Moorcroft 19 2OT CST
O16/1981 Pine Bluffs 8 Saratoga 48 CST
O16/1981 Upton 3 Sundance 30 CST
O16/1981 Byron 24 Shoshoni 13 CST
O17/1981 Hulett Spearfish (SD)
O23/1981 Cheyenne East 6 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O23/1981 Rock Springs 20 Cody 0 CST
O23/1981 Sheridan 34 Gillette 7 CST
O23/1981 Lander 3 Green River 28 CST
O23/1981 Laramie 0 Scottsbluff (NE) 33 CST
O23/1981 Powell 6 Rawlins 22 CST
O23/1981 Riverton 41 Worland 0 CST
O23/1981 Buffalo 14 Torrington 32 CST
O23/1981 Douglas 6 Glenrock 7 CST
O23/1981 Jackson 22 Evanston 20 CST
O23/1981 Thermopolis 24 Greybull 0 CST
O23/1981 Star Valley 35 Kemmerer 6 CST
O23/1981 Wheatland 6 Newcastle 7 CST
O23/1981 Bison (SD) 58 Hulett 44 CST
O24/1981 Kelly Walsh 20 Natrona 0 CST
O24/1981 Sundance 0 Lusk 12 B SF CST
O24/1981 Pinedale 9 Byron 0 B SF CST
O29/1981 Lander 22 Riverton 15 CST
O30/1981 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 6 CST
O30/1981 Cody 17 Powell 9 CST
O30/1981 Natrona 50 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O30/1981 Gillette 6 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 35 CST
O30/1981 Worland 0 Green River 16 CST
O30/1981 Rawlins 19 Rock Springs 32 CST
O31/1981 Sheridan 6 Kelly Walsh 16 CST
O31/1981 Newcastle 6 Jackson 13 A Championship CST
O31/1981 Pinedale 0 Lusk 21 B Championship CST
N7/1981 Rock Springs 0 Kelly Walsh 35 AA Championship CST