This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1980 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Kelly Walsh, Star Valley, Southeast.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A29/1980 Ririe (ID) 6 Cokeville 41 CST
A29/1980 Logan (UT) 26 Star Valley 6 CST
A29/1980 Pinedale 0 Kemmerer 19 CST
A29/1980 Midwest 16 Glenrock 0 CST
A29/1980 North Big Horn 14 Basin 12 CST
A29/1980 Greybull 0 Buffalo 47 CST
A29/1980 Wind River 0 Byron 19 CST
A29/1980 Shoshoni 18 Meeteetse 27 CST
A29/1980 Hanna 6 Lusk 39 CST
A29/1980 Upton 8 Newcastle 27 CST
A29/1980 Evanston 21 Lovell 0 CST
A29/1980 Sheridan 6 Natrona 21 CST/SP
A29/1980 Worland 22 Thermopolis 0 CST/NWDN
A29/1980 Wheatland 14 Laramie 6 CST/PCRT
A29/1980 Pine Bluffs 20 St. Mary's 0 CST/WE
A29/1980 Saratoga 41 Bow-Basin 0 CST/MBP
A29/1980 Burlington 12 Wyoming Indian 14 CST/RR
A29/1980 Southeast 20 Lingle 6 CST/TT
A29/1980 Dubois 6 Ten Sleep 40 CST/RR
A29/1980 Gillette JV 6 Moorcroft 28 ML/GNR
A29/1980 Teton (ID) 6 Jackson 15 JHG
A29/1980 Big Piney 6 Lyman 0 BVP
A30/1980 Natrona Sophs. 6 Big Horn 15 OT CST/SP
A30/1980 Tongue River 26 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 0 CST/SP
A30/1980 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Natrona JV 0 loc. Unk. CST
S5/1980 Riverton 13 Kelly Walsh 41 CST
S5/1980 Natrona 21 Billings Senior (MT) 13 CST
S5/1980 Laramie 29 Rawlins 15 CST
S5/1980 Rock Springs 20 Cheyenne Central 26 CST
S5/1980 Sheridan 34 Cody 7 CST
S5/1980 Buffalo 6 Gillette 20 CST
S5/1980 Glenrock 6 Lander 19 CST
S5/1980 Douglas 14 Worland 8 CST
S5/1980 Lovell 21 Powell 45 CST
S5/1980 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 34 CST
S5/1980 Jackson 17 Thermopolis 14 CST
S5/1980 Newcastle 24 Lead (SD) 0 CST
S5/1980 Star Valley 39 Greybull 0 CST
S5/1980 Kemmerer 14 Lyman 8 CST
S5/1980 Pinedale 23 Cokeville 7 CST
S5/1980 Midwest 20 Big Horn 0 CST
S5/1980 Bear Lake (ID) 16 Evanston 34 CST
S5/1980 Wyoming Indian 6 North Big Horn 18 CST
S5/1980 Hulett 8 Tongue River 16 CST
S5/1980 St. Mary's 0 Wheatland 41 CST
S5/1980 Kimball (NE) 14 Torrington 0 CST
S5/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S5/1980 Meeteetse 12 Basin 13 OT CST
S5/1980 Southeast 28 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST/TT
S5/1980 Lusk 13 Hemingford (NE) 0 CST
S5/1980 Moorcroft 6 Upton 14 CST/WCG
S5/1980 Saratoga 12 Lingle 26 CST/TT
S5/1980 Burlington 6 Wind River 0 CST/RR
S5/1980 New Underwood (SD) 0 Sundance 26 CST/WST
S5/1980 Teton (ID) 35 Big Piney 24 loc. Unk. RR
S5/1980 Bow-Basin 28 Hanna 6 RR/MBP
S5/1980 Byron 42 Dubois 7 WST/RR
S5/1980 Pine Bluffs 6 Burns 2 PBP
S6/1980 Mountain View 0 Rock Springs JV 46 BVP
S11/1980 Natrona JV 7 Douglas 20 CST
S12/1980 Natrona 28 Riverton 18 CST
S12/1980 Kelly Walsh 34 Lander 6 CST
S12/1980 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 35 CST
S12/1980 Green River 0 Vernal (UT) 12 CST
S12/1980 Sheridan 18 Cheyenne East 8 CST
S12/1980 Cheyenne Central 42 Rawlins 0 CST
S12/1980 Powell 7 Hardin (MT) 35 CST
S12/1980 Gillette 8 Cody 23 CST
S12/1980 Lovell 13 Star Valley 45 CST
S12/1980 Wheatland 29 Bow-Basin 8 CST
S12/1980 Sturgis (SD) 6 Buffalo 40 CST
S12/1980 Thermopolis 0 Evanston 27 CST
S12/1980 Greybull 0 Kemmerer 45 CST
S12/1980 Torrington 0 Scottsbluff (NE) 27 TT
S12/1980 Glenrock 0 Mitchell (NE) 21 CST
S12/1980 Midwest 48 Sundance 3 CST
S12/1980 Dugway (UT) 12 Cokeville 26 CST
S12/1980 Big Piney 0 Pinedale 25 CST
S12/1980 Big Horn 36 Hulett 0 CST
S12/1980 Tongue River 6 Moorcroft 0 CST
S12/1980 Wyoming Indian 14 Basin 27 CST
S12/1980 North Big Horn 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
S12/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S12/1980 Lusk 21 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S12/1980 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 Lingle 21 CST
S12/1980 Burlington 0 Byron 30 CST
S12/1980 Hanna 0 Saratoga 28 CST/SS
S12/1980 St. Mary's 0 Burns 24 CST/WE
S12/1980 Upton 46 Newell (SD) 0 CST/WCG
S12/1980 Lyman 42 Mountain View 6 BVP
S12/1980 Dubois 6 Wind River 28 RR
S15/1980 Billings Senior JV (MT) 8 Buffalo 24 BB
S17/1980 Evanston JV 26 Mountain View 12 BVP
S19/1980 Upton 16 Midwest 34 CST
S19/1980 Douglas 14 Newcastle 19 CST
S19/1980 Kemmerer 20 Lovell 18 WST
S19/1980 Jackson 40 Greybull 12 CST
S19/1980 Star Valley 7 Thermopolis 0 CST
S19/1980 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 13 CST
S19/1980 Kelly Walsh 28 Sheridan 0 CST
S19/1980 Cheyenne Central 18 Laramie 15 CST
S19/1980 Powell 7 Rock Springs 31 RR
S19/1980 Cody 15 Rawlins 12 CST
S19/1980 Gillette 20 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 12 RR
S19/1980 Cokeville 7 Pinedale 0 CST
S19/1980 Sundance 0 Tongue River 39 CST
S19/1980 Byron 13 Ten Sleep 15 CST
S19/1980 Lander 7 Worland 20 CST
S19/1980 Green River 11 Riverton 29 CST
S19/1980 Hulett 14 Moorcroft 34 CST
S19/1980 Pine Bluffs 8 Southeast 37 CST
S19/1980 Basin 6 Shoshoni 21 CST
S19/1980 North Big Horn 14 Burlington 11 CST/WST
S19/1980 Meeteetse 31 Dubois 7 CST/RR
S19/1980 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 Saratoga 40 CST/TT
S19/1980 Wyoming Indian 0 Wind River 6 CST/RR
S19/1980 St. Mary's 6 Hanna 0 OT WST
S19/1980 Burns 32 Bow-Basin 8 WST/WE
S19/1980 Lyman 7 Big Piney 6 BVP
S19/1980 Lingle 28 Lusk 7 LH
S20/1980 Big Horn 23 Gillette JV 8 SP
S25/1980 Saratoga 42 Laramie Sophs. 0 RR/WST
S25/1980 Natrona Sophs. 14 Midwest 36 CST
S26/1980 Natrona 16 Cheyenne Central 9 CST
S26/1980 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 6 Kelly Walsh 41 CST
S26/1980 Buffalo 7 Wheatland 6 CST
S26/1980 Newcastle 20 Glenrock 13 CST
S26/1980 Star Valley 13 Lyman 7 UCH
S26/1980 Douglas 3 Torrington 6 CST
S26/1980 Lovell 6 Jackson 34 CST
S26/1980 Thermopolis 6 Kemmerer 41 CST
S26/1980 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 29 RR
S26/1980 Riverton 8 Rock Springs 20 CST
S26/1980 Sheridan 30 Laramie 27 RR
S26/1980 Rawlins 7 Green River 33 CST
S26/1980 Worland 13 Cody 27 CST
S26/1980 Lander 19 Powell 7 CST
S26/1980 Greybull 0 Evanston 47 CST/NWDN
S26/1980 Moorcroft 14 Big Horn 13 CST
S26/1980 Tongue River 0 Upton 35 CST
S26/1980 Big Piney 0 Cokeville 36 CST/RR
S26/1980 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 31 CST/RR
S26/1980 Mountain View 8 Pinedale 44 CST/RR
S26/1980 Shoshoni 45 Dubois 0 CST/RR
S26/1980 Hulett 0 Sundance 45 CST
S26/1980 North Big Horn 24 Meeteetse 14 CST
S26/1980 Wind River 10 Basin 23 CST/RR
S26/1980 Wyoming Indian 12 Byron 30 CST/RR
S26/1980 Lingle 46 Pine Bluffs 6 CST/TT
S26/1980 Burns 0 Southeast 46 RR/TT
S26/1980 Lusk 16 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 LH
S27/1980 Bow-Basin 8 St. Mary's 22 MBP
O2/1980 Pinedale 19 Green River JV 6 CST
O3/1980 Cheyenne Central 22 Kelly Walsh 20 RR
O3/1980 Lyman 0 Cokeville 45 CST
O3/1980 Tongue River 6 Midwest 46 CST
O3/1980 Buffalo 21 Newcastle 6 CST
O3/1980 Evanston 13 Star Valley 14 OT CST
O3/1980 Jackson 17 Kemmerer 19 CST
O3/1980 Thermopolis 0 Lovell 14 WST
O3/1980 Natrona 21 Gillette 6 RR
O3/1980 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 28 WST
O3/1980 Green River 17 Cody 21 CST
O3/1980 Riverton 18 Rawlins 19 CST
O3/1980 Rock Springs 12 Lander 7 RR
O3/1980 Powell 0 Worland 13 CST
O3/1980 Big Horn 29 Sundance 20 CST
O3/1980 Pine Bluffs 18 Bow-Basin 8 CST
O3/1980 Byron 21 North Big Horn 8 CST/NWDN
O3/1980 Torrington 21 Glenrock 14 CST
O3/1980 Wheatland 0 Douglas 10 CST
O3/1980 Basin 13 Dubois 6 CST
O3/1980 Shoshoni 42 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O3/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Wind River 0 OT RR
O3/1980 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 8 WST
O3/1980 Hanna 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 48 WST
O3/1980 Hulett 0 Upton 40 WST
O3/1980 Saratoga 19 Burns 6 WST
O3/1980 Moorcroft 30 Edgemont (SD) 7 ML
O4/1980 Southeast 39 St. Mary's 0 TT
O4/1980 Big Piney 37 Mountain View 6 UCH
O7/1980 Hill City (SD) 0 Sundance 34 CST/ST
O9/1980 Mackay (ID) 0 Cokeville 35 CST
O10/1980 Buffalo 30 Glenrock 8 CST
O10/1980 Star Valley 47 Jackson 46 CST
O10/1980 Kemmerer 7 Evanston 19 CST
O10/1980 Lovell 36 Greybull 0 CST
O10/1980 Torrington 8 Wheatland 6 CST
O10/1980 Douglas 34 Thermopolis 6 WST
O10/1980 Newcastle 14 Sheridan 0 CST
O10/1980 Laramie 6 Natrona 21 CST
O10/1980 Gillette 6 Kelly Walsh 38 CST
O10/1980 Cody 33 Riverton 28 CST
O10/1980 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 13 Cheyenne Central 27 CST
O10/1980 Cheyenne East 0 Rapid City Central (SD) 6 WST
O10/1980 Lander 28 Rawlins 7 CST
O10/1980 Worland 0 Rock Springs 35 CST
O10/1980 Powell 0 Green River 20 CST
O10/1980 Pinedale 17 Big Piney 0 CST
O10/1980 Upton 27 Big Horn 0 CST
O10/1980 Dubois 2 Wyoming Indian 22 CST
O10/1980 Billings Senior Sophs. (MT) 14 Tongue River 13 CST
O10/1980 St. Mary's 8 Lusk 41 CST
O10/1980 Sundance 7 Moorcroft 14 CST
O10/1980 Lingle 46 Hanna 0 CST
O10/1980 Wind River 6 Shoshoni 30 CST
O10/1980 MidwestHulett Midwest win by forfeit CST
O10/1980 Basin 9 Burlington 0 WST/NWDN
O10/1980 Meeteetse 2 Byron 14 WST/NWDN
O10/1980 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 Burns 20 WST/WE
O10/1980 North Big Horn 6 Ten Sleep 16 WST/NWDN
O10/1980 Bow-Basin 14 Southeast 48 MBP
O10/1980 Mountain View 0 Lyman 49 BVP
O11/1980 Kelly Walsh JV 21 Saratoga 26 SS
O14/1980 Cokeville 47 Mountain View 0 CST
O16/1980 Hanna 0 Big Piney 32 CST
O16/1980 Pinedale 23 Lyman 0 CST
O17/1980 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 Cheyenne East 22 CST
O17/1980 Gillette 13 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O17/1980 Sheridan 6 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 33 CST
O17/1980 Rawlins 12 Worland 6 CST
O17/1980 Riverton 8 Powell 6 CST
O17/1980 Lander 0 Cody 21 CST
O17/1980 Shoshoni 32 Ten Sleep 15 CST
O17/1980 Buffalo 0 Douglas 17 CST
O17/1980 Evanston 14 Jackson 15 CST
O17/1980 Wheatland 30 Glenrock 15 CST
O17/1980 Newcastle 6 Torrington 7 CST
O17/1980 Rock Springs 24 Green River 6 CST
O17/1980 Big Horn 13 Tongue River 12 CST
O17/1980 Southeast 14 Lusk 0 CST
O17/1980 Sundance 6 Upton 14 CST
O17/1980 Burns 6 Lingle 29 CST
O17/1980 Moorcroft 0 Midwest 46 CST
O17/1980 Pine Bluffs 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 28 CST
O17/1980 Spearfish (SD) 34 Hulett 0 CST/WST
O18/1980 Rapid City Central (SD) 20 Natrona 31 CST
O18/1980 Saratoga 0 St. Mary's 33 CST/WST
O18/1980 Greybull 8 Cody JV 20 GST
O18/1980 Bow-Basin Laramie JV
O20/1980 Kelly Walsh 45 Laramie 0 RR
O23/1980 Kemmerer 8 Star Valley 31 CST
O24/1980 Torrington 0 Buffalo 24 CST
O24/1980 Kelly Walsh 36 Cheyenne East 8 CST
O24/1980 Cody 18 Rock Springs 28 CST
O24/1980 Cheyenne Central 8 Sheridan 0 CST
O24/1980 Laramie 13 Gillette 28 CST
O24/1980 Rawlins 34 Powell 26 CST
O24/1980 Green River 12 Lander 33 CST
O24/1980 Worland 8 Riverton 34 CST
O24/1980 Glenrock 0 Douglas 27 CST
O24/1980 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 34 CST
O24/1980 Newcastle 27 Wheatland 7 CST
O25/1980 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 49 B SF CST
O25/1980 Southeast 28 Midwest 8 B SF CST
O30/1980 Riverton 0 Lander 24 CST/RR
O31/1980 Cheyenne Central 38 Cheyenne East 7 CST/WST
O31/1980 Rock Springs 36 Rawlins 22 CST/WST
O31/1980 Green River 14 Worland 20 CST/WST
O31/1980 Powell 20 Cody 39 CST/WST
N1/1980 Southeast 38 Cokeville 8 B Championship CST
N1/1980 Star Valley 27 Buffalo 22 A Championship CST
N1/1980 Natrona 13 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
N1/1980 Gillette 32 Sheridan 12 CST/WST
N8/1980 Kelly Walsh 20 Rock Springs 7 AA Championship CST