This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1977 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cheyenne Central, Glenrock, Big Piney.
Say hi to: Southeast, North Big Horn.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A26/1977 Buffalo 10 Jackson 7 CST
A26/1977 Greybull 20 Douglas 6 CST
A27/1977 Upton 8 Newcastle 32 CST
A26/1977 Sundance 20 Midwest 12 CST
A26/1977 Big Piney 13 Cokeville 6 CST
A26/1977 Hanna 0 Lingle 6 CST
A26/1977 Bow-Basin 0 Saratoga 20 CST
A26/1977 Glendo 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 41 CST
A26/1977 Pine Bluffs 7 St. Mary's 3 CST
A26/1977 North Big Horn 0 Shoshoni 14 CST
A26/1977 Burlington 35 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
A26/1977 Ten Sleep 46 Dubois 6 CST
A26/1977 Moorcroft 20 Gillette JV 12 CST
A26/1977 Byron 0 Tongue River 50 CST
A26/1977 Wind River 0 Pinedale 19 CST/RR
A26/1977 Lyman 39 Mountain View 0 CST/UCH
A26/1977 Evanston 7 Rock Springs JV 6 CST/UCH
A27/1977 Sheridan JV 18 Hulett 0 CST
A27/1977 Big Horn 14 Natrona Sophs. 6 CST
A27/1977 Basin 12 Meeteetse 0 CE
S2/1977 Kimball (NE) 14 Torrington 24 CST
S2/1977 Powell 14 Star Valley 20 CST
S2/1977 Lyman 14 Big Piney 26 CST
S2/1977 Saratoga 20 Southeast 18 CST
S2/1977 Preston (ID) 6 Kemmerer 8 CST
S2/1977 Mountain View 0 Pinedale 49 CST
S2/1977 Lovell 6 Evanston 28 CST
S2/1977 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S2/1977 Lead (SD) 6 Newcastle 29 CST
S2/1977 Glenrock 32 Morrill (NE) 6 CST
S2/1977 St. Mary's 21 Burns 0 CST
S2/1977 Laramie 46 Worland 7 CST
S2/1977 Hanna 20 Pine Bluffs 12 CST
S2/1977 Mitchell (NE) 21 Wheatland 7 CST
S2/1977 Gillette 35 Buffalo 7 CST
S2/1977 Glendo 0 Lingle 40 CST
S2/1977 Bow-Basin 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 CST
S2/1977 Byron 12 Shoshoni 39 CST
S2/1977 Upton 12 Sundance 15 OT CST
S2/1977 Thermopolis 15 Douglas 17 CST/NWDN
S2/1977 Tongue River 21 Big Horn 0 CST/SP
S2/1977 Cokeville 13 Dugway (UT) 6 CST/RR
S2/1977 Hulett 6 Faith (SD) 22 CST/RR
S2/1977 Midwest 6 Moorcroft 20 CST/RR
S2/1977 Wind River 28 Burlington 0 CST/RR
S2/1977 Dubois 0 North Big Horn 42 CST/RR
S2/1977 Wyoming Indian 6 Meeteetse 64 CE
S2/1977 Box Elder (UT) 30 Green River 13 GRS
S2/1977 Greybull 40 Sheridan JV 20 GST
S9/1977 Rawlins 14 Laramie 22 CST
S9/1977 Gillette 14 Lander 24 CST
S9/1977 Kelly Walsh 14 Riverton 19 CST
S9/1977 Billings Senior (MT) 0 Natrona 49 CST
S9/1977 Cheyenne Central 12 Rock Springs 6 CST
S9/1977 Cheyenne East 6 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CST
S9/1977 Billings West (MT) 25 Sheridan 24 CST
S9/1977 Ogden Bonneville (UT) 26 Green River 8 CST/GRS
S9/1977 Powell 14 Lovell 7 CST
S9/1977 Greybull 16 Star Valley 8 CST
S9/1977 Evanston 35 Bear Lake (ID) 13 CST
S9/1977 Thermopolis 14 Jackson 32 CST
S9/1977 Kemmerer 6 Marsh Valley (ID) 35 CST
S9/1977 Wheatland 7 Buffalo 45 CST
S9/1977 Newcastle 31 Douglas 14 CST
S9/1977 Midwest 12 Glenrock 34 CST
S9/1977 Torrington 35 Lusk 6 CST
S9/1977 Big Piney 33 Park City (UT) 12 CST
S9/1977 Cokeville 26 Mountain View 0 CST
S9/1977 Pinedale 10 Lyman 16 CST
S9/1977 Byron 6 Basin 26 CST
S9/1977 Ten Sleep 25 Burlington 12 CST
S9/1977 Meeteetse 27 North Big Horn 0 CST
S9/1977 Shoshoni 46 Wind River 8 CST
S9/1977 Hulett 0 Big Horn 46 CST
S9/1977 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 62 CST
S9/1977 Newell (SD) 32 Upton 24 5OT CST
S9/1977 Saratoga 12 Burns 8 CST
S9/1977 Glendo 0 Hanna 36 CST
S9/1977 Lingle 14 Southeast 0 CST
S9/1977 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
S9/1977 St. Mary's 3 Bow-Basin 0 CST
S10/1977 Laurel (MT) 0 Cody 39 CST
S10/1977 Sundance 36 Spearfish JV (SD) 20 CST
S10/1977 Wyoming Indian 21 Dubois 53 CST
S15/1977 Riverton 0 Natrona 35 CST
S16/1977 Lander 0 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S16/1977 Tongue River 24 Sundance 0 CST
S16/1977 Dubois 6 Shoshoni 48 CST
S16/1977 Wyoming Indian 13 Ten Sleep 52 CST
S16/1977 Big Piney 9 Pinedale 7 CST
S16/1977 Cokeville 7 Lyman 12 CST
S16/1977 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Saratoga 8 CST
S16/1977 Burns 6 Lingle 42 CST
S16/1977 Buffalo 6 Torrington 14 CST
S16/1977 Wheatland 7 Newcastle 26 CST
S16/1977 Douglas 0 Glenrock 21 CST
S16/1977 Evanston 22 Thermopolis 10 CST
S16/1977 Kemmerer 0 Greybull 45 CST
S16/1977 Rawlins 20 Cheyenne Central 44 CST
S16/1977 Rock Springs 33 Laramie 27 CST
S16/1977 Sheridan 19 Worland 0 CST
S16/1977 Cody 35 Gillette 0 CST
S16/1977 North Big Horn 12 Byron 0 CST
S16/1977 Cheyenne East 0 Denver Regis (CO) 6 CST/WST
S16/1977 Moorcroft 52 Hulett 0 CST/NWDN
S16/1977 Midwest 8 Upton 24 CST/NWDN
S16/1977 Pine Bluffs 37 Bow-Basin 0 CST/NWDN
S16/1977 Basin 37 Wind River 0 CST/RR
S16/1977 Meeteetse 52 Burlington 0 CST/NWDN
S16/1977 Southeast 16 Glendo 0 TT
S16/1977 Lusk 0 Mitchell (NE) 40 LH
S16/1977 Star Valley 29 Lovell 24 LC
S16/1977 Jackson 0 Teton (ID) 13 JHG
S17/1977 Hanna 22 St. Mary's 12 WST/WE/CST
S23/1977 Rock Springs 10 Riverton 22 CST
S23/1977 Cody 34 Worland 0 CST
S23/1977 Green River 15 Rawlins 20 CST
S23/1977 Powell 14 Lander 12 CST
S23/1977 Natrona 22 Cheyenne East 6 CST
S23/1977 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 36 CST
S23/1977 Sheridan 12 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S23/1977 Torrington 26 Douglas 0 CST
S23/1977 Glenrock 9 Newcastle 0 CST
S23/1977 Buffalo 32 Lusk 0 CST
S23/1977 Bayard (NE) 13 Wheatland 6 CST
S23/1977 Thermopolis 6 Star Valley 19 CST
S23/1977 Greybull 41 Jackson 0 CST
S23/1977 Lovell 14 Kemmerer 6 CST
S23/1977 Lyman 22 Evanston 18 CST
S23/1977 Upton 14 Tongue River 15 3OT CST
S23/1977 Big Horn 6 Moorcroft 0 CST
S23/1977 Hulett 8 Sundance 24 CST
S23/1977 Natrona Sophs. 21 Midwest 14 CST
S23/1977 Pinedale 0 Cokeville 20 CST
S23/1977 Ten Sleep 25 Byron 0 CST
S23/1977 Shoshoni 25 Meeteetse 7 CST
S23/1977 Basin 27 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S23/1977 Burlington 0 North Big Horn 16 CST
S23/1977 Burns 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 CST
S23/1977 Lingle 32 Pine Bluffs 26 OT CST
S23/1977 Bow-Basin 3 Southeast 16 CST
S23/1977 Saratoga 11 Hanna 6 CST
S24/1977 Big Piney 48 Mountain View 0 CST
S24/1977 Wind River 6 Dubois 0 CST
S24/1977 Glendo 0 St. Mary's 48 CST
S30/1977 Kelly Walsh 14 Gillette 8 CST
S30/1977 Natrona 14 Laramie 0 CST
S30/1977 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 14 CST
S30/1977 Cheyenne Central 21 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 6 CST
S30/1977 Cody 41 Green River 20 CST
S30/1977 Rawlins 14 Riverton 0 CST
S30/1977 Lander 7 Rock Springs 15 CST
S30/1977 Worland 7 Powell 14 CST
S30/1977 GlenrockWheatland Glenrock win by forfeit CST
S30/1977 Sidney (NE) 6 Torrington 12 CST
S30/1977 Newcastle 14 Buffalo 6 CST
S30/1977 Lusk 0 Douglas 27 CST
S30/1977 Kemmerer 19 Thermopolis 14 CST
S30/1977 Evanston 12 Greybull 6 OT CST
S30/1977 Jackson 0 Lovell 12 CST
S30/1977 Star Valley 21 Preston (ID) 14 CST
S30/1977 Southeast 12 Hanna 22 CST
S30/1977 Bow-Basin 26 Glendo 0 CST
S30/1977 Pine Bluffs 33 Burns 6 CST
S30/1977 Saratoga 29 Lingle 20 CST
S30/1977 Sundance 6 Big Horn 21 CST
S30/1977 Upton 34 Hulett 8 CST
S30/1977 Midwest 6 Tongue River 9 CST
S30/1977 Moorcroft 6 Edgemont (SD) 16 CST
S30/1977 Cokeville 0 Big Piney 7 OT CST
S30/1977 Shoshoni 12 Basin 13 CST
S30/1977 North Big Horn 0 Ten Sleep 7 CST
S30/1977 Byron 0 Meeteetse 51 CST
S30/1977 Wind River 26 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S30/1977 Dubois 0 Burlington 16 CST
O1/1977 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 St. Mary's 6 CST
O1/1977 Mountain View 0 Lyman 42 CST
O6/1977 North Big Horn 30 Wind River 6 CST
O6/1977 Tongue River 43 Billings Senior JV (MT) 3 CST
O7/1977 Riverton 6 Cody 26 CST
O7/1977 Lander 0 Rawlins 20 CST
O7/1977 Green River 7 Powell 27 CST
O7/1977 Rock Springs 6 Worland 3 CST
O7/1977 Natrona 6 Cheyenne Central 11 CST
O7/1977 Kelly Walsh 8 Rapid City Central (SD) 7 CST
O7/1977 Laramie 26 Sheridan 20 CST
O7/1977 Gillette 20 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O7/1977 Star Valley 15 Evanston 14 CST
O7/1977 Greybull 30 Lovell 14 CST
O7/1977 Douglas 14 Thermopolis 7 CST
O7/1977 Kemmerer 27 Jackson 12 CST
O7/1977 Torrington 7 Newcastle 10 CST
O7/1977 Buffalo 6 Glenrock 34 CST
O7/1977 Wheatland 14 Lusk 0 CST
O7/1977 Big Piney 14 Lyman 0 CST
O7/1977 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 26 2OT CST
O7/1977 Dubois 12 Basin 38 CST
O7/1977 Burlington 14 Byron 6 CST
O7/1977 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 62 CST
O7/1977 Big Horn 28 Upton 0 CST
O7/1977 Moorcroft 41 Sundance 0 CST
O7/1977 Hulett 16 Midwest 38 CST
O7/1977 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 CST
O7/1977 Hanna 14 Bow-Basin 20 CST
O7/1977 Burns 36 Glendo 0 CST
O7/1977 Pine Bluffs 8 Saratoga 28 CST
O8/1977 Pinedale 29 Mountain View 14 CST
O8/1977 Southeast 6 St. Mary's 13 CST
O13/1977 Douglas 7 Buffalo 10 CST
O14/1977 Green River 8 Rock Springs 14 CST
O14/1977 Cody 27 Lander 20 CST
O14/1977 Riverton 10 Powell 0 CST
O14/1977 Worland 0 Rawlins 34 CST
O14/1977 Natrona 0 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 14 CST
O14/1977 Cheyenne East 0 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
O14/1977 Sheridan 0 Cheyenne Central 8 CST
O14/1977 Gillette 16 Laramie 29 CST
O14/1977 Lusk 8 Glenrock 49 CST
O14/1977 Wheatland 6 Torrington 33 CST
O14/1977 Thermopolis 8 Greybull 58 CST
O14/1977 Evanston 15 Kemmerer 12 CST
O14/1977 Jackson 7 Star Valley 34 CST
O14/1977 Tongue River 43 Hulett 0 CST
O14/1977 Upton 0 Moorcroft 12 CST
O14/1977 Big Horn 29 Midwest 0 CST
O14/1977 Sundance 0 Hill City (SD) 25 CST
O14/1977 Guernsey-Sunrise 48 Southeast 20 < CST
O14/1977 Lingle 18 Bow-Basin 6 CST
O14/1977 Pine Bluffs 27 Glendo 2 CST
O14/1977 Burns 14 Hanna 40 CST
O14/1977 St. Mary's 0 Saratoga 14 CST
O14/1977 Lyman 19 Pinedale 14 CST
O14/1977 Mountain View 0 Cokeville 44 CST
O14/1977 Meeteetse 29 Basin 12 CST
O21/1977 Lander 21 Green River 6 CST
O21/1977 Cody 41 Rock Springs 31 CST
O21/1977 Powell 13 Rawlins 20 CST
O21/1977 Riverton 27 Worland 22 CST
O21/1977 Natrona 21 Sheridan 18 CST
O21/1977 Laramie 19 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
O21/1977 Cheyenne Central 52 Gillette 18 CST
O21/1977 Denver Manual (CO) 9 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O21/1977 Douglas 21 Wheatland 13 CST
O21/1977 Glenrock 14 Torrington 7 CST
O21/1977 Newcastle 27 Lusk 0 CST
O21/1977 Buffalo 13 Greybull 46 CST
O21/1977 Jackson 13 Evanston 30 CST
O21/1977 Lovell 39 Thermopolis 22 CST
O21/1977 Star Valley 26 Kemmerer 32 2OT CST
O21/1977 Southeast 6 Burns 14 CST
O22/1977 Big Piney 33 Meeteetse 21 B SF-at Cody CST
O22/1977 Tongue River 18 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 B SF CST
O28/1977 Green River 33 Riverton 14 CST
O28/1977 Rawlins 8 Cody 12 CST
O28/1977 Rock Springs 20 Powell 13 CST
O28/1977 Worland 0 Lander 30 CST
O28/1977 Gillette 6 Natrona 31 CST
O28/1977 Kelly Walsh 0 Cheyenne Central 23 CST
O28/1977 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 42 CST
O28/1977 Sheridan 0 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 24 CST
O28/1977 Glenrock 39 Evanston 14 A Championship CST
O28/1977 Big Piney 20 Tongue River 0 B Championship-at Sheridan CST
N4/1977 Worland 29 Green River 28 CST
N4/1977 Powell 10 Cody 16 CST
N4/1977 Lander 0 Riverton 10 CST
N4/1977 Rawlins 27 Rock Springs 0 CST
N4/1977 Sheridan 8 Gillette 10 CST
N5/1977 Kelly Walsh 13 Natrona 3 CST
N5/1977 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
N12/1977 Cody 22 Cheyenne Central 34 AA Championship CST