This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1976 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cody, Green River, Lyman.
Say bye-bye to: Cowley, Deaver-Frannie, Goshen Hole.
Standings | Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A27/1976 Kemmerer 20 Evanston 7 CST
A27/1976 Lovell 14 Greybull 12 OT CST
A27/1976 Jackson 0 Buffalo 10 CST
A27/1976 Wheatland 12 Green River 50 CST
A27/1976 Glenrock 47 Thermopolis 14 CST
A27/1976 Moorcroft 19 Lusk 14 CST
A27/1976 Newcastle 14 Upton 20 OT CST
A27/1976 Big Piney 24 Mountain View 0 CST
A27/1976 Cokeville 15 Pinedale 7 CST
A27/1976 Wind River 0 Lyman 32 CST
A27/1976 Hanna 0 Goshen Hole 0 tie CST
A27/1976 Pine Bluffs 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
A27/1976 Lingle 15 Saratoga 28 CST
A27/1976 Midwest 60 Sundance 0 CST
A27/1976 Tongue River 7 Byron 13 CST
A27/1976 Ten Sleep 28 Meeteetse 7 CST
A27/1976 Burlington 0 Cowley 38 8-man CST
A28/1976 Bow-Basin 18 St. Mary's 0 CST
A28/1976 Hulett 12 Sheridan Sophs. 44 CST
A28/1976 Spanish Fork (UT) 6 Star Valley 25 SVI
S2/1976 Burns 12 Goshen Hole 0 TT
S3/1976 Buffalo 7 Gillette 0 CST
S3/1976 Lander 8 Kemmerer 35 CST
S3/1976 Worland 0 Laramie 44 CST
S3/1976 Powell 34 Greybull 6 CST
S3/1976 Rock Springs 34 Green River 7 CST
S3/1976 Douglas 31 Thermopolis 6 CST
S3/1976 Evanston 7 Lovell 13 CST
S3/1976 Wind River 8 Glenrock 41 CST
S3/1976 Pinedale 12 Jackson 21 CST
S3/1976 Newcastle 14 Lead (SD) 28 CST
S3/1976 Preston (ID) 0 Star Valley 26 CST
S3/1976 Kimball (NE) 26 Torrington 28 CST
S3/1976 Wheatland 14 Mitchell (NE) 21 CST
S3/1976 Basin 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S3/1976 Big Horn 16 Tongue River 0 CST
S3/1976 Cokeville 7 Big Piney 16 CST
S3/1976 Wyoming Indian 6 Byron 61 CST
S3/1976 St. Mary's 7 Hanna 12 CST
S3/1976 Dubois 6 Meeteetse 54 CST
S3/1976 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 Lingle 0 CST
S3/1976 Rapid City Central Sophs. (SD) 56 Hulett 14 CST
S3/1976 Mountain View 6 Lyman 0 CST
S3/1976 Pine Bluffs 44 Bow-Basin 0 CST
S3/1976 Moorcroft 8 Midwest 40 CST
S3/1976 Saratoga 34 Glendo 0 CST
S3/1976 Sundance 0 Upton 26 CST
S3/1976 Burlington 6 Deaver-Frannie 44 8-man CST
S3/1976 Cowley 20 Ten Sleep 54 8-man CST
S4/1976 Cody 31 Cheyenne East 13 CST
S10/1976 Riverton 0 Kelly Walsh 25 CST
S10/1976 Natrona 34 Billings Senior (MT) 28 3OT CST
S10/1976 Lovell 14 Cody 34 CST
S10/1976 Kemmerer 21 Powell 0 CST
S10/1976 Scottsbluff (NE) 37 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S10/1976 Laramie 38 Rawlins 6 CST
S10/1976 Rock Springs 14 Idaho Falls Skyline (ID) 33 CST
S10/1976 Laurel (MT) 7 Worland 21 CST
S10/1976 Douglas 7 Newcastle 10 CST
S10/1976 Glenrock 35 Midwest 8 CST
S10/1976 Thermopolis 6 Green River 31 CST
S10/1976 Bear Lake (ID) 6 Evanston 0 CST
S10/1976 Jackson 6 Star Valley 18 CST
S10/1976 Lusk 0 Torrington 27 CST
S10/1976 Byron 9 Greybull 8 CST
S10/1976 Wind River 2 Shoshoni 39 CST
S10/1976 Pinedale 10 Mountain View 6 CST
S10/1976 Big Horn 56 Hulett 0 CST
S10/1976 Tongue River 28 Moorcroft 0 CST
S10/1976 Glendo 0 St. Mary's 33 CST
S10/1976 Hanna 0 Pine Bluffs 36 CST
S10/1976 Ten Sleep 50 Burlington 0 CST
S10/1976 Burns 12 Saratoga 40 CST
S10/1976 Basin 18 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S10/1976 Deaver-Frannie 26 Cowley 28 CST
S10/1976 Sundance 6 Buffalo (SD) 40 CST
S10/1976 Buffalo 42 Wheatland 0 CST
S10/1976 Bow-Basin 0 Lingle 34 CST
S10/1976 Goshen Hole 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 CST
S10/1976 Meeteetse 0 Cokeville 3 CST
S10/1976 Upton 12 Newell (SD) 6 CST
S11/1976 Bear Creek (CO) 14 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
S11/1976 Big Piney 12 Lyman 18 4OT CST
S11/1976 Sheridan 0 Billings West (MT) 23 SP
S16/1976 Big Piney 32 Green River JV 12 CST/RR
S17/1976 Kelly Walsh 22 Lander 0 CST
S17/1976 Natrona 25 Riverton 0 CST
S17/1976 Cheyenne Central 27 Rawlins 6 CST
S17/1976 Laramie 19 Rock Springs 21 CST
S17/1976 Gillette 7 Cody 31 CST
S17/1976 Worland 7 Sheridan 21 CST
S17/1976 Torrington 8 Buffalo 41 CST
S17/1976 Glenrock 21 Douglas 8 CST
S17/1976 Thermopolis 6 Evanston 13 CST
S17/1976 Green River 6 Box Elder (UT) 14 CST
S17/1976 Greybull 22 Billings West JV (MT) 6 CST
S17/1976 Kemmerer 14 Jackson 0 CST
S17/1976 Mitchell (NE) 32 Lusk 34 CST
S17/1976 Newcastle 25 Wheatland 0 CST
S17/1976 Star Valley 6 Lovell 7 CST
S17/1976 Byron 42 Big Horn 18 CST
S17/1976 Upton 24 Midwest 20 CST
S17/1976 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 41 CST
S17/1976 Sundance 0 Tongue River 64 CST
S17/1976 Hulett 6 Moorcroft 68 CST
S17/1976 Cowley 16 Burlington 2 CST
S17/1976 Saratoga 46 St. Mary's 6 CST
S17/1976 Deaver-Frannie 0 Ten Sleep 36 CST
S17/1976 Lingle 18 Hanna 6 CST
S17/1976 Mountain View 0 Cokeville 3 CST
S17/1976 Glendo 0 Bow-Basin 31 CST
S17/1976 Lyman 6 Pinedale 7 CST
S17/1976 Goshen Hole 7 Pine Bluffs 12 CST
S17/1976 Guernsey-Sunrise 35 Burns 6 CST
S17/1976 Dubois 12 Basin 24 CST/RR
S17/1976 Wind River 6 Meeteetse 7 RR
S24/1976 Kelly Walsh 34 Sheridan 7 CST
S24/1976 Cheyenne East 20 Natrona 54 CST
S24/1976 Cheyenne Central 9 Laramie 16 CST
S24/1976 Worland 28 Cody 41 CST
S24/1976 Rawlins 13 Gillette 6 CST
S24/1976 Lander 20 Powell 14 CST
S24/1976 Riverton 0 Rock Springs 28 CST
S24/1976 Lusk 0 Buffalo 39 CST
S24/1976 Douglas 0 Torrington 23 CST
S24/1976 Evanston 14 Kemmerer 13 CST
S24/1976 Newcastle 14 Glenrock 6 CST
S24/1976 Green River 22 Lovell 3 CST
S24/1976 Basin 6 Greybull 67 CST
S24/1976 Jackson 6 Soda Springs (ID) 7 CST
S24/1976 Thermopolis 12 Star Valley 42 CST
S24/1976 Wheatland 0 Bayard (NE) 49 CST
S24/1976 Moorcroft 8 Big Horn 14 CST
S24/1976 Pinedale 10 Big Piney 7 CST
S24/1976 Hanna 6 Burns 12 CST
S24/1976 Meeteetse 0 Byron 26 CST
S24/1976 St. Mary's 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 CST
S24/1976 Lyman 22 Cokeville 7 CST
S24/1976 Glendo 0 Goshen Hole 22 CST
S24/1976 Sundance 52 Hulett 0 CST
S24/1976 Pine Bluffs 0 Lingle 20 CST
S24/1976 Saratoga 48 Bow-Basin 7 CST
S24/1976 Tongue River 13 Upton 6 CST
S24/1976 Wyoming Indian 6 Wind River 40 CST
S24/1976 Burlington 34 Columbus (MT) 66 CST
S24/1976 Ten Sleep 30 Cowley 6 CST
S24/1976 Joliet (MT) 28 Deaver-Frannie 34 CST
S25/1976 Shoshoni 48 Dubois 24 CST
S30/1976 Tongue River 8 Midwest 12 CST
S30/1976 Lingle 21 St. Mary's 7 CST
O1/1976 Laramie 27 Natrona 13 CST
O1/1976 Cheyenne East 27 Sheridan 21 CST
O1/1976 Rock Springs 41 Lander 12 CST
O1/1976 Riverton 14 Rawlins 21 CST
O1/1976 Powell 17 Worland 37 CST
O1/1976 Star Valley 33 Green River 0 CST
O1/1976 Lovell 7 Jackson 19 CST
O1/1976 Kemmerer 28 Thermopolis 29 OT CST
O1/1976 Wheatland 0 Glenrock 32 CST
O1/1976 Douglas 30 Lusk 0 CST
O1/1976 Buffalo 52 Newcastle 7 CST
O1/1976 Burns 12 Pine Bluffs 26 CST
O1/1976 Goshen Hole 6 Saratoga 46 CST
O1/1976 Guernsey-Sunrise 54 Glendo 14 CST
O1/1976 Bow-Basin 6 Hanna 12 CST
O1/1976 Big Horn 28 Sundance 0 CST
O1/1976 Hulett 8 Upton 35 CST
O1/1976 Pinedale 6 Cokeville 7 CST
O1/1976 Mountain View 28 Big Piney 8 CST
O1/1976 Wind River 12 Byron 38 CST
O1/1976 Dubois 28 Wyoming Indian 13 CST
O1/1976 Meeteetse 13 Basin 12 CST
O1/1976 Deaver-Frannie 60 Burlington 0 CST
O1/1976 Cowley 30 Park City (MT) 60 CST
O1/1976 Edgemont (SD) 0 Moorcroft 42 CST/ML
O2/1976 Gillette 0 Kelly Walsh 56 CST
O2/1976 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
O2/1976 Evanston 13 Lyman 19 CST
O2/1976 Greybull 47 Fairview (MT) 26 CST
O4/1976 Midwest 14 Shoshoni 25 CST
O8/1976 Natrona 0 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
O8/1976 Rapid City Central (SD) 0 Kelly Walsh 41 CST
O8/1976 Cheyenne East 6 Gillette 8 CST
O8/1976 Sheridan 7 Laramie 31 CST
O8/1976 Cody 20 Riverton 26 CST
O8/1976 Rawlins 26 Lander 16 CST/RDT
O8/1976 Worland 12 Rock Springs 36 CST
O8/1976 Star Valley 16 Powell 7 CST
O8/1976 Jackson 7 Evanston 3 CST
O8/1976 Green River 20 Kemmerer 14 CST
O8/1976 Lovell 6 Thermopolis 3 CST
O8/1976 Glenrock 0 Buffalo 24 CST
O8/1976 Lusk 7 Wheatland 26 CST
O8/1976 Douglas 21 Greybull 20 CST
O8/1976 Newcastle 6 Torrington 16 CST
O8/1976 Bow-Basin 6 Burns 14 CST
O8/1976 St. Mary's 0 Goshen Hole 7 CST
O8/1976 Lingle 40 Glendo 0 CST
O8/1976 Hanna 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 41 CST
O8/1976 Pine Bluffs 0 Saratoga 36 CST
O8/1976 Upton 0 Big Horn 20 CST
O8/1976 Sundance 6 Moorcroft 21 CST
O8/1976 Midwest 42 Hulett 6 CST
O8/1976 Billings Senior JV (MT) 3 Tongue River 20 CST
O8/1976 Wyoming Indian 0 Pinedale 47 CST
O9/1976 Lyman 34 Mountain View 16 CST
O8/1976 Big Piney 18 Cokeville 25 CST
O8/1976 Byron 28 Basin 0 CST
O8/1976 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O8/1976 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 56 CST
O8/1976 Cowley 6 Deaver-Frannie 44 CST
O9/1976 Dubois 12 Wind River 34 CST
O14/1976 Rawlins 7 Worland 6 CST
O14/1976 Star Valley 20 Evanston 13 CST
O14/1976 Lovell 0 Kemmerer 41 CST
O14/1976 Thermopolis 0 Greybull 30 CST
O14/1976 Buffalo 41 Douglas 9 CST
O14/1976 Saratoga 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
O14/1976 Midwest 8 Big Horn 17 CST
O14/1976 Hulett 0 Tongue River 48 CST
O14/1976 Mountain View 0 Pinedale 16 CST
O14/1976 Cokeville 49 Dubois 2 CST
O14/1976 Lyman 18 Big Piney 15 CST
O14/1976 Shoshoni 8 Byron 20 CST
O14/1976 Bridger (MT) 40 Cowley 48 CST
O15/1976 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 14 Natrona 22 CST
O15/1976 Kelly Walsh 75 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O15/1976 Cheyenne Central 21 Sheridan 14 CST
O15/1976 Laramie 35 Gillette 6 CST
O15/1976 Lander 26 Cody 49 CST
O15/1976 Powell 13 Riverton 35 CST
O15/1976 Green River 50 Jackson 42 CST
O15/1976 Glenrock 26 Lusk 6 CST
O15/1976 Torrington 41 Wheatland 0 CST
O15/1976 Goshen Hole 14 Lingle 56 CST
O15/1976 Glendo 0 Pine Bluffs 40 CST
O15/1976 Hanna 6 Bow-Basin 20 CST
O15/1976 Hill City (SD) 6 Sundance 16 CST
O15/1976 Moorcroft 6 Upton 49 CST
O15/1976 Deaver-Frannie 14 Absarokee (MT) 40 CST
O16/1976 Burns 6 St. Mary's 0 CST
O16/1976 Meeteetse 37 Wyoming Indian 7 CST
O22/1976 Basin 6 Wind River 30 CST/***
O22/1976 Sheridan 0 Natrona 9 CST
O22/1976 Kelly Walsh 21 Laramie 23 CST
O22/1976 Gillette 0 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
O22/1976 Cheyenne East 14 Lander 32 CST
O22/1976 Rock Springs 25 Cody 38 CST
O22/1976 Rawlins 35 Powell 12 CST
O22/1976 Worland 14 Riverton 41 CST
O22/1976 Kemmerer 19 Star Valley 10 CST
O22/1976 Evanston 6 Green River 30 CST
O22/1976 Jackson 38 Thermopolis 7 CST
O22/1976 Buffalo 17 Lovell 0 CST
O22/1976 Torrington 26 Glenrock 13 CST
O22/1976 Lusk 0 Newcastle 47 CST
O22/1976 Wheatland 0 Douglas 20 CST
O22/1976 Glendo 6 Burns 25 CST
O22/1976 Ten Sleep 22 Deaver-Frannie 0 CST
O23/1976 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 Big Horn 16 B SF CST
O23/1976 Byron 6 Lyman 28 B SF-at Green River CST
O29/1976 Natrona 51 Gillette 6 CST
O29/1976 Cheyenne Central 26 Kelly Walsh 8 CST
O29/1976 Laramie 34 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O29/1976 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 14 Sheridan 7 CST
O29/1976 Cody 37 Rawlins 14 CST
O29/1976 Lander 8 Worland 15 CST
O29/1976 Powell 0 Rock Springs 42 CST
O30/1976 Green River 23 Buffalo 13 A Championship CST
O30/1976 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lyman 28 B Championship-at Green River CST
N5/1976 Gillette 3 Sheridan 13 CST
N5/1976 Cody 49 Powell 12 CST
N5/1976 Riverton 16 Lander 8 CST
N5/1976 Rock Springs 56 Rawlins 7 CST
N6/1976 Natrona 33 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
N6/1976 Cheyenne Central 48 Cheyenne East 0 CST
N13/1976 Laramie 40 Cody 41 AA Championship-3OT CST