This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1969 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Laramie, Cokeville.
Say hi to: Wind River.
Say hi again to: Arvada-Clearmont.
Say bye-bye to: Huntley.
Standings

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A29/1969 Lovell 0 Riverton 38 CST
A29/1969 Sheridan 14 Cody 6 CST
A29/1969 Gillette 0 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
A29/1969 Natrona 42 Lander 0 CST
A29/1969 Worland 12 Rock Springs 0 CST
A29/1969 Green River 2 Jackson 20 JHG
A29/1969 Kemmerer 0 Evanston 6 CST
A29/1969 Star Valley 13 North Summit (UT) 35 SVI
A29/1969 Wheatland 0 Cheyenne East JV 6 CST/PCRT/WE
A29/1969 St. Mary's 6 Pine Bluffs 16 CST
A29/1969 Buffalo 18 Greybull 0 CST
A29/1969 Laramie 41 Lusk 6 CST
A29/1969 Sundance 32 Douglas 12 ST
A29/1969 Upton 6 Lingle 7 CST
A29/1969 Cokeville 20 Byron 18 ***/CHS
A30/1969 Moorcroft 20 Sheridan JV 24 SP
A31/1969 Pinedale 36 Lander JV 0 CST
S5/1969 Riverton 6 Kelly Walsh 25 CST
S5/1969 Cody 13 Worland 65 CST
S5/1969 Lander 18 Lovell 3 CST
S5/1969 Sheridan 6 Billings Senior (MT) 12 CST
S5/1969 Denver Thomas Jefferson (CO) 14 Laramie 18 CST
S5/1969 Evanston 0 Rock Springs 28 CST
S5/1969 Fort Collins (CO) 13 Cheyenne East 13 tie CST
S5/1969 Denver Ranum (CO) 20 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S5/1969 Lusk 14 Custer (SD) 8 CST
S5/1969 Douglas 0 Greybull 16 CST
S5/1969 Windsor (CO) 19 Wheatland 0 CST
S5/1969 Torrington 12 Douglas (SD) 7 CST
S5/1969 Lead (SD) 12 Newcastle 8 CST
S5/1969 Powell 6 Gillette 0 CST
S5/1969 Thermopolis 3 Buffalo 0 CST
S5/1969 Star Valley 28 Green River 0 CST
S5/1969 Jackson 0 Kemmerer 20 CST
S5/1969 Glenrock 6 Lingle 6 tie CST
S5/1969 Goshen Hole 18 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S5/1969 Burns 0 Saratoga 0 tie CST
S5/1969 Huntley 6 Glendo 26 CST
S5/1969 Pine Bluffs 18 Hanna 6 CST
S5/1969 Upton 20 Tongue River 0 CST
S5/1969 Hulett 17 Moorcroft 14 CST
S5/1969 Sundance 60 Deadwood (SD) 8 CST
S5/1969 Lyman 20 Big Piney 6 CST
S5/1969 Cokeville 42 Pinedale 14 CST
S5/1969 Manderson 14 Meeteetse 18 CST
S5/1969 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 8 at Morton CST
S5/1969 Basin 46 Deaver-Frannie 20 CST
S5/1969 Cowley 17 Byron 48 CST
S5/1969 Wind River 18 Burlington 6 CST/BG
S5/1969 South Rich (UT) 13 Mountain View 6 CST
S6/1969 Natrona 19 Billings West (MT) 22 CST
S6/1969 Sheridan JV 14 Midwest 36 CST
S6/1969 Moorcroft JV 20 Arvada-Clearmont 6 SP
S12/1969 Cody 0 Natrona 7 CST
S12/1969 Rock Springs 20 Green River 0 CST
S12/1969 Rawlins 56 Craig (CO) 6 CST
S12/1969 Cheyenne East 13 Sterling (CO) 0 CST
S12/1969 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 Cheyenne Central 12 CST
S12/1969 Aurora Central (CO) 12 Laramie 12 CST
S12/1969 Kelly Walsh 15 Sheridan 20 CST
S12/1969 Riverton 19 Powell 27 CST
S12/1969 Lovell 14 Worland 50 CST
S12/1969 Lander 14 Thermopolis 0 CST
S12/1969 Wheatland 0 Buffalo 14 CST
S12/1969 Lusk 7 Torrington 62 CST
S12/1969 Newcastle 32 Douglas 16 CST
S12/1969 Gillette 46 St. Mary's 0 CST
S12/1969 Evanston 0 Jackson 6 CST
S12/1969 Kemmerer 7 Star Valley 14 CST
S12/1969 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 20 Mountain View 64 CST
S12/1969 Greybull 7 Pinedale 12 CST
S12/1969 Big Piney 0 South Rich (UT) 20 CST
S12/1969 Pine Bluffs 6 Glendo 12 CST
S12/1969 Hanna 6 Goshen Hole 0 CST
S12/1969 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Glenrock 53 CST
S12/1969 Lingle 26 Burns 12 CST
S12/1969 Huntley 22 Saratoga 0 CST
S12/1969 Hulett 17 Big Horn 8 CST
S12/1969 Sundance 12 Midwest 6 CST
S12/1969 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 26 CST
S12/1969 Upton 20 Edgemont (SD) 0 CST
S12/1969 Meeteetse 20 Wind River 38 CST
S12/1969 Deaver-Frannie 7 Cowley 13 CST
S12/1969 Dubois 8 Basin 50 CST
S12/1969 Burlington 22 Manderson 40 CST
S12/1969 Byron 46 Shoshoni 24 CST
S13/1969 Lyman 0 Cokeville 60 CST
S13/1969 Arvada-Clearmont 6 Upton JV 26 CST/SP
S18/1969 South Rich (UT) 0 Cokeville 63 CST
S19/1969 Worland 36 Riverton 0 CST
S19/1969 Kelly Walsh 21 Lander 0 CST
S19/1969 Sheridan 33 Powell 6 CST
S19/1969 Cody 7 Thermopolis 10 CST
S19/1969 Cheyenne Central 20 Natrona 6 CST
S19/1969 Rock Springs 8 Laramie 39 CST
S19/1969 Cheyenne East 32 Rawlins 7 CST
S19/1969 Lusk 6 Gillette 27 CST
S19/1969 Douglas 20 St. Mary's 8 CST
S19/1969 Wheatland 26 Newcastle 32 CST
S19/1969 Buffalo 0 Torrington 31 CST
S19/1969 Star Valley 6 Evanston 2 CST
S19/1969 Green River 20 Kemmerer 13 CST
S19/1969 Jackson 28 Greybull 0 CST
S19/1969 Pinedale 24 Big Piney 8 CST
S19/1969 Saratoga 0 Lingle 38 CST
S19/1969 Goshen Hole 7 Pine Bluffs 34 CST
S19/1969 Glenrock 15 Huntley 0 CST
S19/1969 Burns 8 Hanna 12 CST
S19/1969 Glendo 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S19/1969 Hulett 8 Midwest 8 tie CST
S19/1969 Tongue River 20 Sundance 22 CST
S19/1969 Big Horn 8 Upton 36 CST
S19/1969 Edgemont (SD) 8 Moorcroft 20 CST
S19/1969 Basin 58 Burlington 2 CST
S19/1969 Dubois 26 Deaver-Frannie 56 CST
S19/1969 Wind River 6 Byron 60 CST
S19/1969 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 60 CST
S19/1969 Shoshoni 6 Manderson 26 CST
S20/1969 Mountain View 28 Lyman 6 CST
S20/1969 Arvada-Clearmont 14 Midwest JV 36 CST
S26/1969 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S26/1969 Natrona 0 Rock Springs 21 CST
S26/1969 Cheyenne East 12 Rapid City Central (SD) 7 CST
S26/1969 Rawlins 18 Evanston 8 CST
S26/1969 Worland 6 Kelly Walsh 6 tie CST
S26/1969 Thermopolis 6 Sheridan 33 CST
S26/1969 Powell 15 Lander 8 CST
S26/1969 Riverton 7 Cody 8 CST
S26/1969 Greybull 14 Lovell 28 CST
S26/1969 Torrington 42 Douglas 12 CST
S26/1969 St. Mary's 0 Newcastle 50 CST
S26/1969 Gillette 40 Wheatland 0 CST
S26/1969 Buffalo 13 Lusk 0 CST
S26/1969 Green River 6 Star Valley 52 CST
S26/1969 Kemmerer 10 Jackson 6 CST
S26/1969 Mountain View 0 Cokeville 64 CST
S26/1969 Lyman 0 Pinedale 31 CST
S26/1969 Hulett 6 Sundance 20 CST
S26/1969 Midwest 22 Upton 14 CST
S26/1969 Big Horn 13 Moorcroft 28 CST
S26/1969 Billings West JV (MT) 6 Tongue River 36 CST
S26/1969 Goshen Hole 13 Glendo 20 CST
S26/1969 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lingle 75 CST
S26/1969 Hanna 0 Glenrock 44 CST
S26/1969 Saratoga 0 Pine Bluffs 38 CST
S26/1969 Burns 6 Huntley 15 CST
S26/1969 Wind River 44 Shoshoni 24 CST
S26/1969 Manderson 34 Dubois 8 CST
S26/1969 Burlington 12 Byron 36 CST
S26/1969 Cowley 26 Basin 30 CST
S26/1969 Deaver-Frannie 30 Meeteetse 8 CST
S27/1969 Rock Springs JV 26 Big Piney 0 CST
S27/1969 Tongue River JV Arvada-Clearmont canceled CST
O1/1969 Rawlins 12 Cheyenne Central 34 CST
O1/1969 Lovell 14 Powell 47 CST
O1/1969 Greybull 21 Worland 75 CST
O1/1969 Douglas 0 Lusk 33 CST
O1/1969 Jackson 14 Green River 6 CST
O1/1969 Cokeville 68 Lyman 6 CST
O1/1969 Midwest 12 Tongue River 37 CST
O1/1969 Glendo 0 Hanna 6 CST
O1/1969 Dubois 26 Burlington 20 CST
O2/1969 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Saratoga 6 CST
O3/1969 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O3/1969 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 20 CST
O3/1969 Sheridan 27 Natrona 17 CST
O3/1969 Riverton 6 Thermopolis 7 CST
O3/1969 Lander 6 Cody 7 CST
O3/1969 Torrington 23 Gillette 13 CST
O3/1969 Newcastle 8 Buffalo 23 CST
O3/1969 St. Mary's 6 Wheatland 20 CST
O3/1969 Evanston 0 Kemmerer 9 CST
O3/1969 Rock Springs JV 12 Pinedale 32 CST
O3/1969 Sundance 48 Big Horn 12 CST
O3/1969 Upton 6 Moorcroft 0 CST
O3/1969 Hulett JV 28 Arvada-Clearmont 28 tie CST
O3/1969 Lingle 28 Huntley 0 CST
O3/1969 Glenrock 0 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O3/1969 Burns 8 Goshen Hole 27 CST
O3/1969 Basin 70 Wind River 14 CST
O3/1969 Byron 36 Meeteetse 6 CST
O3/1969 Manderson 40 Deaver-Frannie 6 CST
O3/1969 Shoshoni 28 Cowley 32 CST
O8/1969 Arvada-Clearmont 39 Lodge Grass (MT) 28 CST/SP
O10/1969 Sheridan 20 Lander 12 CST
O10/1969 Powell 20 Worland 27 CST
O10/1969 Kelly Walsh 0 Thermopolis 7 CST
O10/1969 Cody 14 Lovell 8 CST
O10/1969 Rawlins 6 Riverton 14 CST
O10/1969 Laramie 22 Natrona 7 CST
O10/1969 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O10/1969 Cheyenne Central 35 Rapid City Central (SD) 20 CST
O10/1969 Torrington 43 Newcastle 6 CST
O10/1969 Gillette 57 Douglas 0 CST
O10/1969 Buffalo 42 St. Mary's 12 CST
O10/1969 Wheatland 13 Lusk 30 CST
O10/1969 Evanston 12 Green River 14 CST
O10/1969 Star Valley 27 Jackson 8 CST
O10/1969 Cokeville 50 Big Piney 0 CST
O10/1969 Lyman 0 Mountain View 22 CST
O10/1969 Upton 28 Sundance 0 CST
O10/1969 Midwest 18 Moorcroft 0 CST
O10/1969 Tongue River 28 Big Horn 6 CST
O10/1969 Pine Ridge (SD) 14 Hulett 56 CST
O10/1969 Lingle 38 Hanna 7 CST
O10/1969 Pine Bluffs 22 Huntley 0 CST
O10/1969 Glendo 0 Glenrock 8 CST
O10/1969 Goshen Hole 24 Saratoga 0 CST
O10/1969 Burns 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 28 CST
O10/1969 Byron 24 Deaver-Frannie 22 CST
O10/1969 Burlington 22 Cowley 88 CST
O10/1969 Basin 38 Manderson 38 tie CST
O10/1969 Meeteetse 24 Shoshoni 50 CST
O10/1969 Wind River 6 Greybull 35 CST
O14/1969 Star Valley 27 Kemmerer 7 CST
O14/1969 Deaver-Frannie 50 Burlington 14 CST
O15/1969 Dubois 14 Meeteetse 8 CST
O17/1969 Worland 35 Sheridan 34 CST
O17/1969 Thermopolis 14 Powell 20 CST
O17/1969 Cody 6 Kelly Walsh 20 CST
O17/1969 Laramie 42 Rawlins 0 CST
O17/1969 Cheyenne Central 28 Rock Springs 28 tie CST
O17/1969 Natrona 0 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O17/1969 Wheatland 12 Torrington 70 CST
O17/1969 Newcastle 6 Gillette 21 CST
O17/1969 Douglas 6 Buffalo 20 CST
O17/1969 Lusk 35 St. Mary's 6 CST
O17/1969 Jackson 8 Evanston 0 CST
O17/1969 Greybull 8 Green River 6 CST
O17/1969 Pinedale 12 Mountain View 12 tie CST
O17/1969 Big Piney 0 Lyman 26 CST
O17/1969 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 14 CST
O17/1969 Tongue River 12 Hulett 13 CST
O17/1969 Big Horn 30 Midwest 38 CST
O17/1969 Rapid City Central Sophs. (SD) 0 Upton 14 CST
O17/1969 Pine Bluffs 6 Lingle 20 CST
O17/1969 Glenrock 10 Goshen Hole 6 CST
O17/1969 Glendo 43 Burns 0 CST
O17/1969 Saratoga 8 Hanna 34 CST
O17/1969 Huntley 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 tie CST
O17/1969 Manderson 12 Byron 28 CST
O17/1969 Shoshoni 24 Basin 34 CST
O17/1969 Cowley 46 Wind River 30 CST
O22/1969 Big Piney 0 Mountain View 38 CST
O24/1969 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 36 CST
O24/1969 Natrona 78 Rawlins 18 CST
O24/1969 Cheyenne Central 20 Sidney (NE) 14 CST
O24/1969 Rock Springs 14 Salt Lake City Cyprus (UT) 29 CST
O24/1969 Lander 0 Worland 45 CST
O24/1969 Riverton 21 Sheridan 21 tie CST
O24/1969 Powell 18 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
O24/1969 Thermopolis 26 Lovell 0 CST
O24/1969 St. Mary's 6 Torrington 93 CST
O24/1969 Gillette 7 Buffalo 0 CST
O24/1969 Newcastle 33 Lusk 12 CST
O24/1969 Douglas 14 Wheatland 20 CST
O24/1969 Evanston 2 Star Valley 32 CST
O24/1969 Kemmerer 10 Green River 6 CST
O24/1969 Upton 50 Hulett 8 CST
O24/1969 Big Horn 48 Arvada-Clearmont 0 CST
O24/1969 Lingle 30 Glendo 0 CST
O24/1969 Saratoga 0 Glenrock 89 8-man exh. CST
O24/1969 Burns 0 Pine Bluffs 65 CST
O24/1969 Hanna 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O24/1969 Goshen Hole 19 Huntley 6 CST
O24/1969 Byron 22 Basin 42 CST
O24/1969 Wind River 14 Manderson 34 CST
O24/1969 Meeteetse 20 Burlington 20 tie CST
O24/1969 Deaver-Frannie 6 Greybull 14 CST
O24/1969 Cowley 36 Dubois 26 CST
O24/1969 Montpelier (ID) 6 Cokeville 12 CST/KG
O24/1969 Jackson 22 Pinedale 20 CST
O24/1969 Lyman 7 Park City (UT) 6 LHS
O25/1969 Tongue River 0 Billings Senior JV (MT) 6 CST
O25/1969 Midwest 14 Natrona JV 0 CST
O25/1969 Moorcroft 0 Gillette JV 17 CST
O27/1969 Big PineyCokeville canceled KG
O31/1969 Cheyenne East 29 Cheyenne Central 26 CST
O31/1969 Rawlins 7 Rock Springs 63 CST
O31/1969 Powell 27 Cody 14 CST
O31/1969 Lusk 25 Hot Springs (SD) 0 CST
O31/1969 Gillette 32 Belle Fourche (SD) 19 CST
O31/1969 Douglas (SD) 25 Newcastle 14 CST
O31/1969 Jackson 0 Star Valley 43 CST
O31/1969 Green River 12 Evanston 12 tie CST
O31/1969 Mountain View 24 Kemmerer 12 CST
O31/1969 Sundance 20 Newell (SD) 12 CST
O31/1969 Greybull 13 Hulett 0 CST
O31/1969 Lingle 40 Goshen Hole 6 CST
O31/1969 Burns 6 Glenrock 62 CST
O31/1969 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Pine Bluffs 50 CST
O31/1969 Saratoga 0 Glendo 47 CST
O31/1969 Huntley 0 Hanna 13 CST
O31/1969 Dubois 40 Wind River 34 CST
O31/1969 Burlington 16 Shoshoni 30 CST
O31/1969 Manderson 0 Cowley 42 CST
O31/1969 Sheridan JV 27 Big Horn 14 BHHS/SP
N1/1969 Kelly Walsh 8 Natrona 7 CST
N1/1969 Worland 26 Thermopolis 3 CST
N1/1969 Lander 14 Riverton 27 CST
N7/1969 Gering (NE) 7 Torrington 38 CST
N8/1969 Laramie 22 Worland 14 AA Championship-at Casper CST