This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1968 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Laramie, Glenrock, Byron.
Say hi to: Dubois.
Say hi again to: state football playoffs.
Say bye-bye to: Morton, Pavillion.
Standings

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A30/1968 Cowley 16 Manderson 12 CST
A30/1968 Kelly Walsh 7 Gillette 29 CST
A30/1968 Shoshoni 6 Burlington 47 RR
A30/1968 Lander 7 Natrona 20 CST
A30/1968 Byron 40 Cokeville 32 CST
A30/1968 Jackson 7 Green River 20 CST
A30/1968 Rock Springs 6 Worland 20 CST
A30/1968 Hulett 6 Buffalo (SD) 19 CST
A30/1968 Cody 12 Sheridan 48 CST
A30/1968 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
A30/1968 Douglas 0 Sundance 19 CST
A30/1968 North Summit (UT) 0 Star Valley 6 CST
A30/1968 Lusk 20 Laramie 60 CST
A30/1968 Greybull 13 Buffalo 7 SP
A30/1968 Evanston 20 Kemmerer 12 CST
A30/1968 Riverton 32 Lovell 0 CST
A30/1968 Pine Bluffs 32 St. Mary's 0 CST
A31/1968 Wheatland 0 Laramie JV 31 PCRT
S5/1968 Pinedale 34 Jackson JV 7 CST
S5-6/1968 Lyman 6 Park City (UT) 27 date/loc. Unk. UCH/ACOUHSF
S6/1968 Rock Springs 7 Evanston 24 CST
S6/1968 Kemmerer 6 Jackson 27 CST
S6/1968 Green River 7 Star Valley 34 CST
S6/1968 Billings West (MT) 13 Natrona 27 CST
S6/1968 Cheyenne Central 13 Denver Ranum (CO) 0 CST
S6/1968 Cheyenne East 14 Fort Collins (CO) 26 CST
S6/1968 Buffalo 20 Thermopolis 13 CST
S6/1968 Gillette 0 Powell 7 CST
S6/1968 Sheridan 27 Billings Senior (MT) 14 CST
S6/1968 Lovell 27 Lander 14 CST
S6/1968 Kelly Walsh 2 Riverton 20 CST
S6/1968 Worland 7 Cody 14 CST
S6/1968 Laramie 48 Torrington 0 CST
S6/1968 Rawlins 33 Wheatland 6 CST
S6/1968 Greybull 18 Douglas 20 CST
S6/1968 Newcastle 7 Lead (SD) 12 CST
S6/1968 Custer (SD) 26 Lusk 44 CST
S6/1968 Deadwood (SD) 14 Sundance 27 CST
S6/1968 Moorcroft 7 Hulett 13 CST
S6/1968 Tongue River 20 Upton 19 CST
S6/1968 Glenrock 40 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S6/1968 Burns 6 Lingle 39 CST
S6/1968 Big Piney 47 Lander JV 15 CST
S6/1968 Burlington 40 Morton 7 CST
S6/1968 Pavillion 0 Shoshoni 60 CST
S6/1968 Meeteetse 51 Manderson 20 CST
S6/1968 Deaver-Frannie 7 Basin 14 CST
S6/1968 Byron 63 Cowley 7 CST
S6/1968 Saratoga 6 Huntley 19 CST
S6/1968 Goshen Hole 13 Hanna 0 CST/RDT
S6/1968 Glendo 12 Pine Bluffs 47 CST
S7/1968 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 18 CST
S7/1968 Mountain View 32 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 6 CST
S13/1968 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Glendo 0 CST
S13/1968 Pine Bluffs 7 Goshen Hole 24 CST
S13/1968 Huntley 6 Glenrock 51 CST
S13/1968 Lingle 31 Saratoga 0 CST
S13/1968 Burns 0 Hanna 33 CST
S13/1968 Morton 14 Meeteetse 27 CST
S13/1968 Basin 77 Pavillion 0 CST
S13/1968 Cowley 13 Deaver-Frannie 38 CST
S13/1968 Shoshoni 6 Byron 65 CST
S13/1968 Manderson 34 Burlington 62 CST
S13/1968 Lyman 24 South Rich (UT) 6 CST
S13/1968 North Rich (UT) 20 Pinedale 21 CST
S13/1968 Big Piney 43 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 20 CST
S13/1968 Green River 0 Rock Springs 19 CST
S13/1968 Laramie 20 Aurora Central (CO) 19 CST
S13/1968 Cheyenne Central 24 Scottsbluff (NE) 6 CST
S13/1968 Sterling (CO) 0 Cheyenne East 10 CST
S13/1968 Powell 6 Riverton 33 CST
S13/1968 Sheridan 34 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
S13/1968 Thermopolis 12 Lander 6 CST
S13/1968 Worland 41 Lovell 7 CST
S13/1968 Natrona 19 Cody 6 CST
S13/1968 Douglas 0 Newcastle 42 CST
S13/1968 St. Mary's 0 Gillette 44 CST
S13/1968 Buffalo 0 Wheatland 6 CST
S13/1968 Torrington 14 Lusk 25 CST
S13/1968 Jackson 0 Evanston 6 CST
S13/1968 Star Valley 8 Kemmerer 0 CST
S13/1968 Big Horn 12 Hulett 20 CST
S13/1968 Midwest 7 Sundance 26 CST
S13/1968 Tongue River 25 Moorcroft 7 CST
S13/1968 Edgemont (SD) 26 Upton 13 CST
S13/1968 Craig (CO) 7 Rawlins 25 CST/RDT
S14/1968 Mountain View 6 Cokeville 65 CST
S20/1968 Laramie 33 Rock Springs 7 CST
S20/1968 Natrona 14 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
S20/1968 Rawlins 0 Cheyenne East 20 RR
S20/1968 Powell 0 Sheridan 25 CST
S20/1968 Riverton 12 Worland 13 CST
S20/1968 Lander 6 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S20/1968 Thermopolis 20 Cody 42 CST
S20/1968 Greybull 20 Lovell 26 RR
S20/1968 St. Mary's 0 Douglas 6 CST
S20/1968 Gillette 19 Lusk 19 tie CST
S20/1968 Newcastle 6 Wheatland 0 CST
S20/1968 Torrington 21 Buffalo 7 RR
S20/1968 Evanston 0 Star Valley 7 CST
S20/1968 Kemmerer 6 Green River 13 CST
S20/1968 Grace (ID) 6 Jackson 27 CST
S20/1968 Midwest 14 Hulett 6 CST
S20/1968 Sundance 43 Tongue River 6 CST
S20/1968 Upton 42 Big Horn 6 SP
S20/1968 Moorcroft Edgemont (SD)
S20/1968 Glendo 7 Goshen Hole 19 CST
S20/1968 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 SP
S20/1968 Pine Bluffs 19 Saratoga 2 CST
S20/1968 Huntley 39 Burns 6 TT
S20/1968 Glenrock 38 Hanna 0 CST
S20/1968 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 12 Cokeville 60 CST
S20/1968 South Rich (UT) 0 Big Piney 40 CST
S20/1968 Mountain View 6 North Rich (UT) 32 CST
S20/1968 Deaver-Frannie 54 Pavillion 7 RR
S20/1968 Manderson 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S20/1968 Cowley 33 Meeteetse 49 CST
S20/1968 Burlington 15 Basin 27 CST
S20/1968 Morton 12 Byron 54 CST
S21/1968 Pinedale 26 Lyman 13 CST
S26/1968 Burns 2 Goshen Hole 19 CST
S27/1968 Rock Springs 0 Natrona 21 CST
S27/1968 Cheyenne Central 27 Laramie 39 CST
S27/1968 Evanston 15 Rawlins 6 CST
S27/1968 Lander 6 Powell 33 CST
S27/1968 Sheridan 32 Thermopolis 0 CST
S27/1968 Cody 13 Riverton 34 CST
S27/1968 Kelly Walsh 7 Worland 43 CST
S27/1968 Lovell 0 Greybull 0 tie CST
S27/1968 Douglas 0 Torrington 53 CST
S27/1968 Wheatland 0 Gillette 28 CST
S27/1968 Lusk 28 Buffalo 6 CST
S27/1968 Newcastle 25 St. Mary's 0 CST
S27/1968 Hanna 20 Glendo 6 CST
S27/1968 Saratoga 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 CST
S27/1968 Pine Bluffs 7 Glenrock 44 CST
S27/1968 Huntley 6 Lingle 44 CST
S27/1968 Sundance 38 Hulett 6 CST
S27/1968 Moorcroft 7 Big Horn 45 CST
S27/1968 North Rich (UT) 14 Cokeville 40 CST
S27/1968 Big Piney 60 Pinedale 53 CST
S27/1968 Meeteetse 13 Deaver-Frannie 19 CST
S27/1968 Byron 45 Burlington 13 CST
S27/1968 Pavillion 6 Manderson 51 CST
S27/1968 Shoshoni 14 Morton 18 CST
S27/1968 Basin 61 Cowley 14 CST
S27/1968 Star Valley 6 Green River 6 tie CST
S27/1968 Jackson 26 Kemmerer 0 CST/RR
S27/1968 Upton 0 Midwest 46 CST/RR
S28/1968 Tongue River 7 Billings Senior JV (MT) 19 CST
S28/1968 Lyman 26 Mountain View 14 CST
S28/1968 Dubois 6 Jackson JV 31 RR
O2/1968 Hanna 6 Lingle 13 CST
O2/1968 Saratoga 0 Goshen Hole 46 CST
O4/1968 Cody 19 Lander 18 CST
O4/1968 Powell 47 Lovell 14 CST
O4/1968 Thermopolis 0 Riverton 52 CST
O4/1968 Laramie 38 Kelly Walsh 10 CST
O4/1968 Worland 30 Greybull 7 CST
O4/1968 Natrona 0 Sheridan 27 CST
O4/1968 Cheyenne East 6 Rock Springs 12 CST
O4/1968 Cheyenne Central 46 Rawlins 6 CST
O4/1968 Lusk 78 Douglas 0 CST
O4/1968 Gillette 21 Torrington 6 CST
O4/1968 Wheatland 30 St. Mary's 0 CST
O4/1968 Buffalo 7 Newcastle 27 CST
O4/1968 Kemmerer 14 Evanston 39 CST
O4/1968 Green River 14 Jackson 19 CST
O4/1968 Glenrock 42 Glendo 13 CST
O4/1968 Burns 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 CST
O4/1968 Huntley 0 Pine Bluffs 53 CST
O4/1968 Newell (SD) 25 Hulett 19 CST
O4/1968 Big Horn 12 Sundance 55 CST
O4/1968 Moorcroft 13 Upton 0 CST
O4/1968 Tongue River 19 Midwest 31 CST
O4/1968 Cokeville 45 Lyman 0 CST
O4/1968 Pinedale 33 South Rich (UT) 0 CST
O4/1968 Mountain View 15 Big Piney 47 CST
O4/1968 Morton 39 Basin 81 CST
O4/1968 Deaver-Frannie 52 Manderson 0 CST
O4/1968 Meeteetse 13 Byron 48 CST
O4/1968 Pavillion 25 Burlington 60 CST
O4/1968 Cowley 32 Shoshoni 18 CST
O5/1968 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 12 Dubois 15 RR
O9/1968 Riverton 47 Rawlins 14 CST
O9/1968 Pinedale 32 Dubois 13 CST
O9/1968 South Rich (UT) 6 Mountain View 19 CST
O11/1968 Lander 6 Sheridan 48 CST
O11/1968 Lovell 6 Cody 32 CST
O11/1968 Worland 7 Powell 6 CST
O11/1968 Thermopolis 13 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
O11/1968 Kemmerer 7 Greybull 33 CST
O11/1968 Natrona 0 Laramie 53 CST
O11/1968 Denver Mullen (CO) 22 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O11/1968 Green River 19 Evanston 13 CST
O11/1968 Jackson 13 Star Valley 7 CST
O11/1968 Douglas 0 Gillette 41 CST
O11/1968 Lusk 26 Wheatland 13 CST
O11/1968 St. Mary's 13 Buffalo 29 CST
O11/1968 Newcastle 7 Torrington 18 CST
O11/1968 Goshen Hole 13 Glenrock 46 CST
O11/1968 Lingle 18 Pine Bluffs 13 CST
O11/1968 Hanna 19 Saratoga 0 CST
O11/1968 Burns 6 Glendo 39 CST
O11/1968 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Huntley 7 CST
O11/1968 Sundance 39 Upton 6 CST
O11/1968 Big Horn 6 Tongue River 44 CST
O11/1968 Moorcroft 6 Midwest 37 CST
O11/1968 Morton 32 Pavillion 33 CST
O11/1968 Shoshoni 19 Meeteetse 12 CST
O11/1968 Manderson 25 Basin 41 CST
O11/1968 Deaver-Frannie 24 Byron 60 CST
O11/1968 Cowley 19 Burlington 81 CST
O11/1968 Cokeville 79 Big Piney 0 CST
O11/1968 Lyman 12 North Rich (UT) 20 CST
O17/1968 Upton 6 Rapid City sophs (SD) 0 WCG
O18/1968 Cheyenne Central 45 Rock Springs 20 CST
O18/1968 Rawlins 0 Laramie 68 CST
O18/1968 Cheyenne East 21 Natrona 39 CST
O18/1968 Powell 27 Thermopolis 6 CST
O18/1968 Sheridan 9 Worland 13 CST
O18/1968 Kelly Walsh 6 Cody 38 CST
O18/1968 Evanston 14 Jackson 0 CST
O18/1968 Kemmerer 6 Star Valley 28 CST
O18/1968 Green River 25 Greybull 6 CST
O18/1968 Buffalo 19 Douglas 0 CST
O18/1968 Gillette 7 Newcastle 6 CST
O18/1968 Torrington 12 Wheatland 0 CST
O18/1968 St. Mary's 24 Lusk 52 CST
O18/1968 Glenrock 72 Saratoga 0 CST
O18/1968 Glendo 0 Lingle 48 CST
O18/1968 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Hanna 6 CST
O18/1968 Huntley 6 Goshen Hole 19 CST
O18/1968 Burns 7 Pine Bluffs 32 CST
O18/1968 Hulett 15 Tongue River 28 CST
O18/1968 Sundance 13 Moorcroft 6 CST
O18/1968 Midwest 39 Big Horn 6 CST
O18/1968 Meeteetse 27 Pavillion 38 CST
O18/1968 Basin 13 Shoshoni 12 CST
O18/1968 Byron 48 Manderson 6 CST
O18/1968 MortonCowley canceled CST
O18/1968 Burlington 32 Deaver-Frannie 6 CST
O18/1968 Cokeville 41 South Rich (UT) 6 CST
O18/1968 Pinedale 13 Mountain View 7 CST
O18/1968 North Rich (UT) 6 Big Piney 56 CST
O18/1968 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 6 Lyman 36 LHS
O22/1968 Sheridan Frosh. 18 Big Horn 58 CST/SP
O23/1968 Belfry (MT) 13 Cowley 82 CST
O25/1968 Kelly Walsh 25 Powell 44 CST
O25/1968 Sheridan 13 Riverton 20 CST
O25/1968 Worland 47 Lander 13 CST
O25/1968 Lovell 12 Thermopolis 19 CST
O25/1968 Laramie 44 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O25/1968 Rawlins 13 Natrona 61 CST
O25/1968 Cheyenne Central 12 Denver Mullen (CO) 7 CST
O25/1968 Star Valley 0 Evanston 13 CST
O25/1968 Green River 7 Kemmerer 0 CST
O25/1968 Jackson 0 Montpelier (ID) 31 CST
O25/1968 Wheatland 33 Douglas 0 CST
O25/1968 Buffalo 0 Gillette 35 CST
O25/1968 Lusk 19 Newcastle 7 CST
O25/1968 Torrington 40 St. Mary's 7 CST
O25/1968 Glendo 20 Saratoga 0 CST
O25/1968 Goshen Hole 12 Lingle 12 tie CST
O25/1968 Pine Bluffs 26 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 CST
O25/1968 Hanna 7 Huntley 19 CST
O25/1968 Midwest 6 Glenrock 51 CST
O25/1968 Hulett 12 Upton 42 CST
O25/1968 Newell (SD) 21 Sundance 20 CST
O25/1968 Greybull 0 Tongue River 51 CST
O25/1968 Big Piney 33 Lyman 38 CST
O25/1968 Mountain View 20 Dubois 0 CST
O25/1968 Manderson 0 Morton 9 CST
O25/1968 Basin 13 Byron 14 CST
O25/1968 Burlington 39 Meeteetse 13 CST
O25/1968 Shoshoni 7 Deaver-Frannie 37 CST
O25/1968 Cokeville 51 Pinedale 0 CST
O26/1968 Vernal (UT) 0 Rock Springs 51 CST
O26/1968 Gillette JV 33 Moorcroft 6 CST
N1/1968 Rock Springs 20 Rawlins 13 CST
N1/1968 Sheridan 7 Laramie 20 CST
N1/1968 Cheyenne Central 35 Cheyenne East 6 CST
N1/1968 Cody 14 Powell 27 CST
N1/1968 Hot Springs (SD) 6 Lusk 73 CST
N1/1968 Evanston 7 Green River 0 CST
N1/1968 Star Valley 30 Jackson 6 CST
N1/1968 Glendo 28 Huntley 7 CST
N1/1968 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Goshen Hole 32 CST
N1/1968 Hanna 13 Pine Bluffs 44 CST
N1/1968 Lingle 13 Glenrock 32 CST
N1/1968 Hulett 2 Greybull 46 CST
N1/1968 Pavillion 12 Big Piney 46 CST
N1/1968 Dubois 19 Morton 46 CST
N2/1968 Thermopolis 13 Worland 47 CST
N2/1968 Riverton 26 Lander 7 CST
N2/1968 Natrona 19 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
N2/1968 GilletteUpton canceled CST
N5/1968 Saratoga 17 Burns 12 SS
N8/1968 Torrington 6 Gering (NE) 13 TT
N9/1968 Laramie 48 Worland 0 AA Championship-at Casper CST