This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1967 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Powell, Tongue River.
Say hi to: Burns.
Standings

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S1/1967 Thermopolis 14 Riverton 7 CST
S1/1967 Greybull 0 Cody 41 CST
S1/1967 Buffalo 28 Upton 13 CST
S1/1967 Morton 0 Deaver-Frannie 20 CST
S1/1967 Gillette 6 Kelly Walsh 20 CST
S1/1967 Kemmerer 7 Evanston 45 CST
S1/1967 Worland 21 Lovell 0 CST
S1/1967 Natrona 26 Lander 0 CST
S1/1967 Cheyenne Central 0 Cheyenne East 6 CST
S1/1967 Burlington 0 Shoshoni 19 CST
S1/1967 Pine Bluffs 52 Glendo 6 CST
S1/1967 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Glenrock 32 CST
S1/1967 Star Valley 13 Rawlins 0 CST
S1/1967 Huntley 6 Hulett 32 CST
S1/1967 Sheridan 14 Torrington 7 CST
S1/1967 St. Mary's 0 Sterling St. Anthony's (CO) 6 CST
S1/1967 Tongue River 58 Big Horn 2 CST
S1/1967 Hanna 39 Goshen Hole 0 CST
S1/1967 Lusk 40 Lingle 14 CST
S1/1967 Douglas (SD) 0 Newcastle 46 CST
S1/1967 Green River 0 Jackson 19 CST
S1/1967 PavillionByron canceled CST
S1/1967 CowleyManderson canceled CST
S2/1967 Laramie JV 31 Wheatland 19 PCRT
S8/1967 Natrona 13 Billings West (MT) 37 CST
S8/1967 Cheyenne Central 32 Greeley West (CO) 13 CST
S8/1967 Fort Collins (CO) 7 Cheyenne East 25 CST
S8/1967 Lander 0 Cody 46 CST
S8/1967 Douglas 0 Greybull 21 CST
S8/1967 Riverton 6 Kelly Walsh 25 CST
S8/1967 Torrington 6 Laramie 52 CST
S8/1967 Lovell 0 Gillette 7 CST
S8/1967 Worland 14 Powell 27 CST
S8/1967 Evanston 13 Rock Springs 6 CST
S8/1967 Billings Senior (MT) 18 Sheridan 25 CST
S8/1967 Wheatland 0 Thermopolis 13 CST
S8/1967 Cokeville 27 Big Piney 14 CST
S8/1967 Jackson 21 Kemmerer 0 CST
S8/1967 Lead (SD) 20 Newcastle 24 CST
S8/1967 Denver Mt. Carmel (CO) 6 St. Mary's 19 CST
S8/1967 Star Valley 32 Green River 13 CST
S8/1967 Basin 52 Deaver-Frannie 0 CST
S8/1967 Morton 13 Burlington 32 CST
S8/1967 Cowley 6 Byron 33 CST
S8/1967 Glendo 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 CST
S8/1967 Glenrock 41 Huntley 0 CST
S8/1967 Goshen Hole 0 Pine Bluffs 32 CST
S8/1967 Hanna 40 Walden (CO) 0 CST
S8/1967 Hulett 14 Moorcroft 0 CST
S8/1967 Saratoga 6 Lingle 40 CST
S8/1967 North Rich (UT) 6 Lyman 22 CST
S8/1967 Manderson 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
S8/1967 Big Horn 6 Midwest 34 CST
S8/1967 Mountain View 39 Pinedale 6 CST
S8/1967 Shoshoni 22 Pavillion 12 CST
S8/1967 Sundance 7 Deadwood (SD) 20 CST
S8/1967 Upton 14 Tongue River 33 CST
S12-16/1967 Lyman (NE) 33 Huntley 6 date/loc. Unk. PBP
S15/1967 Laramie 41 Natrona 20 CST
S15/1967 Rawlins 37 Craig (CO) 0 CST
S15/1967 Cheyenne East 0 Sterling (CO) 13 RR
S15/1967 Rock Springs 0 Green River 13 CST
S15/1967 Denver Regis (CO) 6 Cheyenne Central 12 CST
S15/1967 Powell 47 Lovell 6 CST
S15/1967 Lander 14 Thermopolis 31 CST
S15/1967 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 0 CST
S15/1967 Riverton 13 Worland 20 CST
S15/1967 Evanston 19 Jackson 13 CST
S15/1967 Kemmerer 0 Star Valley 45 CST
S15/1967 Newcastle 25 Douglas 0 CST
S15/1967 Gillette 32 St. Mary's 7 CST
S15/1967 Wheatland 0 Buffalo 12 CST
S15/1967 Lusk 26 Torrington 6 CST
S15/1967 Tongue River 59 Moorcroft 0 CST
S15/1967 Sundance 0 Midwest 6 CST
S15/1967 Hulett 40 Big Horn 14 CST
S15/1967 Upton 14 Edgemont (SD) 0 RR
S15/1967 Hanna 6 Glenrock 25 CST
S15/1967 Goshen Hole 0 Glendo 27 CST
S15/1967 Saratoga 0 Pine Bluffs 49 CST
S15/1967 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lingle 0 CST
S15/1967 Meeteetse 27 Morton 12 RR
S15/1967 Burlington 9 Manderson 12 CST
S15/1967 Byron 64 Shoshoni 12 CST
S15/1967 Deaver-Frannie 18 Cowley 0 CST
S15/1967 Pavillion 0 Basin 55 CST
S15/1967 North Rich (UT) 6 Cokeville 62 CST
S15/1967 South Rich (UT) 6 Lyman 18 CST
S15/1967 Big Piney 72 Pinedale 0 CST
S16/1967 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 6 Mountain View 72 UCH
S22/1967 Cheyenne East 19 Rawlins 7 CST
S22/1967 Cheyenne Central 46 Natrona 13 CST
S22/1967 Rock Springs 6 Laramie 54 CST
S22/1967 Lovell 34 Greybull 7 CST
S22/1967 Powell 46 Lander 0 CST
S22/1967 Kelly Walsh 18 Thermopolis 0 CST
S22/1967 Sheridan 14 Worland 19 CST
S22/1967 Riverton 6 Cody 27 CST
S22/1967 Star Valley 27 Evanston 0 CST
S22/1967 Jackson 35 Grace (ID) 6 CST
S22/1967 Douglas 0 St. Mary's 31 SP
S22/1967 Wheatland 14 Newcastle 33 SP
S22/1967 Buffalo 0 Torrington 28 SP
S22/1967 Lusk 13 Gillette 0 CST
S22/1967 Midwest 6 Hulett 13 CST
S22/1967 Tongue River 45 Sundance 20 CST
S22/1967 Big Horn 20 Upton 33 CST
S22/1967 Burns 0 Goshen Hole 54 SP
S22/1967 Lingle 32 Huntley 7 SP
S22/1967 Glendo 13 Hanna 31 CST
S22/1967 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 Saratoga 0 SS
S22/1967 Pine Bluffs 0 Glenrock 19 CST
S22/1967 Shoshoni 45 Manderson 6 CST
S22/1967 Meeteetse 62 Cowley 39 CST
S22/1967 Cokeville 49 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 7 CST
S22/1967 Byron 72 Morton 13 CST/SP
S22/1967 Basin 40 Burlington 7 CST/SP
S23/1967 Green River 14 Kemmerer 6 RR
S23/1967 Big Piney 27 Mountain View 32 CST
S23/1967 Lyman 20 Pinedale 32 CST
S28/1967 Torrington JV 2 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S29/1967 Laramie 26 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
S29/1967 Natrona 26 Rock Springs 0 CST
S29/1967 Rawlins 28 Evanston 19 CST
S29/1967 Worland 25 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
S29/1967 Powell 20 Thermopolis 0 CST
S29/1967 Cody 13 Sheridan 14 CST
S29/1967 Lovell 0 Lander 20 CST
S29/1967 Greybull 0 Riverton 52 CST
S29/1967 Kemmerer 0 Jackson 54 CST
S29/1967 Green River 13 Star Valley 35 CST
S29/1967 St. Mary's 0 Newcastle 33 CST
S29/1967 Buffalo 14 Lusk 36 CST
S29/1967 Torrington 21 Douglas 7 CST
S29/1967 Gillette 32 Wheatland 18 SP
S29/1967 Big Horn 20 Moorcroft 26 CST
S29/1967 Midwest 0 Upton 26 CST
S29/1967 Hulett 13 Sundance 48 CST
S29/1967 Billings Senior JV (MT) 12 Tongue River 33 CST
S29/1967 Goshen Hole 45 Saratoga 0 CST
S29/1967 Lingle 0 Hanna 25 CST
S29/1967 Pine Bluffs 46 Huntley 12 SP
S29/1967 Glendo 13 Glenrock 48 CST
S29/1967 Morton 26 Shoshoni 63 CST
S29/1967 Manderson 12 Pavillion 18 SP
S29/1967 Deaver-Frannie 20 Meeteetse 13 CST
S29/1967 Cowley 12 Basin 52 CST
S29/1967 Burlington 12 Byron 54 CST
S29/1967 Cokeville 73 South Rich (UT) 0 CST
S29/1967 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 28 Big Piney 49 CST
S30/1967 Cheyenne East 12 Denver Mullen (CO) 25 CST
S30/1967 Mountain View 58 Lyman 14 CST
S30/1967 North Rich (UT) 12 Pinedale 32 CST
O3/1967 Burns 20 Pine Bluffs JV 27 PBP
O4/1967 Sundance 33 Big Horn 0 CST
O4/1967 Pinedale 13 Cokeville 60 CST
O4/1967 South Rich (UT) 18 Big Piney 62 CST
O4/1967 Mountain View 45 North Rich (UT) 0 CST
O4/1967 Hulett 25 Newell (SD) 47 RCJ
O6/1967 Rawlins 0 Cheyenne Central 26 CST
O6/1967 Kelly Walsh 0 Laramie 18 CST
O6/1967 Sheridan 0 Natrona 26 CST
O6/1967 Cheyenne East 13 Sidney (NE) 7 CST
O6/1967 Cody 61 Lovell 26 CST
O6/1967 Greybull 7 Powell 47 CST
O6/1967 Evanston 52 Kemmerer 0 CST
O6/1967 Jackson 18 Green River 31 CST
O6/1967 Rock Springs 0 Star Valley 46 CST
O6/1967 St. Mary's 26 Wheatland 13 CST
O6/1967 Newcastle 13 Buffalo 0 CST
O6/1967 Douglas 7 Lusk 39 CST
O6/1967 Torrington 0 Gillette 32 CST
O6/1967 Upton 20 Moorcroft 0 SP
O6/1967 Midwest 6 Tongue River 54 CST
O6/1967 Glenrock 60 Goshen Hole 0 CST
O6/1967 Pine Bluffs 25 Lingle 20 CST
O6/1967 Saratoga 0 Hanna 61 SS
O6/1967 Huntley 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 27 CST
O6/1967 Natrona JV Glendo Glendo win CST
O6/1967 Burlington 26 Pavillion 25 CST
O6/1967 Byron 33 Meeteetse 13 CST
O6/1967 Basin 52 Morton 2 CST
O6/1967 Shoshoni 32 Cowley 12 CST
O6/1967 Manderson 13 Deaver-Frannie 40 CST
O6/1967 Lyman 46 Ogden School of Deaf (UT) 33 LHS
O10/1967 Big Horn 14 Sheridan JV 32 SP
O11/1967 Worland 6 Natrona 23 CST
O11/1967 Riverton 0 Powell 42 CST
O11/1967 Sheridan 20 Lander 7 CST
O11/1967 Lovell 14 Thermopolis 20 CST
O11/1967 Kelly Walsh 6 Cody 27 CST
O11/1967 Evanston 16 Green River 19 CST
O11/1967 Star Valley 60 Jackson 0 CST
O11/1967 Greybull 53 Kemmerer 0 SP
O11/1967 Wheatland 19 Lusk 55 CST
O11/1967 Buffalo 25 St. Mary's 33 CST
O11/1967 Midwest 47 Moorcroft 12 CST
O11/1967 Upton 6 Sundance 20 CST
O11/1967 Sheridan JV 12 Hulett 45 CST
O11/1967 Hanna 28 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O11/1967 Saratoga 0 Glenrock 66 CST
O11/1967 Lingle 18 Glendo 13 CST
O11/1967 Pine Bluffs 26 Cheyenne Central JV 46 CST
O11/1967 Meeteetse 25 Shoshoni 31 CST/MHS
O11/1967 Pavillion 37 Morton 12 SP
O11/1967 Basin 41 Manderson 0 CST
O11/1967 Byron 53 Deaver-Frannie 26 CST
O11/1967 Burlington 38 Cowley 19 CST
O11/1967 Lyman 13 Big Piney 74 CST
O11/1967 Cokeville 50 Mountain View 7 CST
O11/1967 Pinedale 19 South Rich (UT) 20 PRU
O11/1967 Torrington 12 Newcastle 28 CST
O13/1967 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 18 CST
O13/1967 Laramie 39 Rawlins 7 CST
O13/1967 Cheyenne Central 25 Scottsbluff (NE) 27 CST
O13/1967 Gillette 61 Douglas 12 CST
O13/1967 Goshen Hole 21 Huntley 6 GHHS
O18/1967 Burns 26 Pine Bluffs JV 41 PBP
O18/1967 Sheridan JV 12 Big Horn 13 CST
O19/1967 South Rich (UT) 32 Mountain View 51 CST
O20/1967 Natrona 9 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O20/1967 Cheyenne Central 33 Rock Springs 0 CST
O20/1967 Rapid City (SD) 26 Laramie 12 CST
O20/1967 Green River 16 Rawlins 0 CST
O20/1967 Powell 45 Sheridan 13 CST
O20/1967 Cody 20 Worland 13 CST
O20/1967 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 36 CST
O20/1967 Riverton 37 Lovell 14 CST
O20/1967 Lander 20 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
O20/1967 Star Valley 72 Kemmerer 0 CST
O20/1967 Jackson 13 Evanston 7 CST
O20/1967 Newcastle 6 Gillette 13 CST
O20/1967 Douglas 12 Buffalo 32 CST
O20/1967 Wheatland 12 Torrington 33 CST
O20/1967 Lusk 46 St. Mary's 26 CST
O20/1967 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Pine Bluffs 31 CST
O20/1967 Saratoga 0 Glendo 61 CST
O20/1967 Huntley 0 Hanna 46 CST
O20/1967 Goshen Hole 6 Lingle 28 SP
O20/1967 Tongue River 37 Hulett 13 CST
O20/1967 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 28 CST
O20/1967 Glenrock 41 Midwest 2 CST
O20/1967 Rapid City Sophs. (SD) 19 Upton 7 CST
O20/1967 Pavillion 38 Meeteetse 19 CST
O20/1967 Deaver-Frannie 25 Burlington 32 RR
O20/1967 Shoshoni 0 Basin 54 CST
O20/1967 Morton 0 Cowley 54 CST
O20/1967 Manderson 20 Byron 61 CST
O20/1967 Big Piney 56 North Rich (UT) 19 SP
O20/1967 Lyman 13 Cokeville 70 CST
O21/1967 Jackson JV 7 Pinedale 55 PRU
O27/1967 Natrona 32 Rawlins 9 CST
O27/1967 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 13 CST
O27/1967 Rock Springs 0 Vernal (UT) 18 CST
O27/1967 Denver Mullen (CO) 35 Cheyenne Central 12 CST
O27/1967 Powell 14 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
O27/1967 Thermopolis 0 Cody 45 CST
O27/1967 Sheridan 33 Riverton 9 CST
O27/1967 Worland 26 Lander 13 CST
O27/1967 Tongue River 27 Greybull 7 CST
O27/1967 Kemmerer 13 Green River 62 CST
O27/1967 Evanston 6 Star Valley 51 CST
O27/1967 Newcastle 7 Lusk 20 CST
O27/1967 Gillette 33 Buffalo 0 CST
O27/1967 St. Mary's 0 Torrington 25 CST
O27/1967 Wheatland 26 Douglas 0 CST
O27/1967 Upton 19 Hulett 7 CST
O27/1967 Sundance 0 Newell (SD) 19 ST
O27/1967 Glenrock 52 Lingle 6 CST
O27/1967 Hanna 27 Pine Bluffs 20 CST
O27/1967 Goshen Hole 13 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 tie CST
O27/1967 Huntley 6 Glendo 12 CST
O27/1967 Mountain View 51 Saratoga 0 CST
O27/1967 Morton 6 Manderson 31 CST
O27/1967 Deaver-Frannie 38 Shoshoni 24 CST
O27 and O30/1967 Byron 34 Basin 34 tie-replay protested game CST
O27/1967 Meeteetse 33 Burlington 26 CST
O27/1967 Montpelier (ID) 13 Jackson 39 MNE
O27/1967 Pinedale 14 Pavillion 25 PRU
O28/1967 Cowley 6 Big Piney 67 CST
O28/1967 Moorcroft 6 Gillette JV 14 GNR
N3/1967 Green River 13 Evanston 0 CST
N3/1967 Jackson 13 Star Valley 61 CST
N3/1967 Cody 7 Powell 20 CST
N3/1967 Huntley 26 Saratoga 0 CST
N3/1967 Rawlins 32 Rock Springs 7 CST
N3/1967 Laramie 0 Sheridan 13 CST
N3/1967 Basin 6 Greybull 7 CST
N3/1967 Lusk 13 Hot Springs (SD) 27 CST
N3/1967 Gering (NE) 13 Torrington 18 CST
N3/1967 Manderson 7 Cowley 57 CST
N4/1967 Cheyenne Central 18 Cheyenne East 12 CST
N4/1967 Kelly Walsh 12 Natrona 13 CST
N4/1967 Lander 0 Riverton 7 CST
N4/1967 Thermopolis 13 Worland 7 CST
N4/1967 Upton 6 Gillette 36 CST
N4/1967 Tongue River 52 Sheridan JV 0 CST