This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1966 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Powell, Tongue River.
Say hi to: Goshen Hole.

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S2/1966 Upton 0 Buffalo 6 RR
S2/1966 Cheyenne East 12 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S2/1966 Sterling St. Anthony's (CO) 0 St. Mary's 24 CST
S2/1966 Cody 41 Greybull 0 CST
S2/1966 Douglas 40 Newcastle 0 CST
S2/1966 Kelly Walsh 39 Gillette 20 CST
S2/1966 Hulett 0 Huntley 12 CST
S2/1966 Lingle 7 Glenrock 12 CST
S2/1966 Deaver-Frannie 34 Morton 0 CST
S2/1966 Pinedale 6 Mountain View 37 PRU
S2/1966 Powell 25 Green River 0 CST
S2/1966 Sundance 0 Tongue River 7 CST
S2/1966 Riverton 14 Thermopolis 12 CST
S2/1966 Torrington 0 Rawlins 9 CST
S2/1966 Star Valley 34 Rock Springs 13 CST
S2/1966 Lyman South Rich (UT) canceled UCH
S2/1966 Lander 7 Natrona 33 CST
S2/1966 Driggs (ID) 20 Kemmerer 6 CST
S2/1966 Lovell 0 Worland 39 CST
S2/1966 Sheridan 7 Laramie 27 CST
S2/1966 Hanna 6 Pine Bluffs 21 CST
S2/1966 Evanston 33 Jackson 0 CST
S2/1966 MeeteetseBasin canceled CST
S3/1966 Laramie JV 26 Wheatland 33 PCRT
S3/1966 Cody JV 12 Cowley 47 NWDN
S3/1966 Natrona JV 14 Saratoga 6 CST
S3/1966 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Torrington JV 33 TT
S9/1966 Big Piney 32 Lyman 18 CST
S9/1966 Lusk 6 Buffalo 13 CST
S9/1966 Burlington 6 Morton 0 CST
S9/1966 Byron 26 Cowley 6 CST
S9/1966 Cheyenne Central 34 Gering (NE) 6 CST
S9/1966 Cheyenne East 13 Fort Collins (CO) 34 CST
S9/1966 St. Mary's 26 Douglas 7 CST
S9/1966 Cody 26 Lander 6 CST
S9/1966 Newcastle 0 Gillette 59 CST
S9/1966 Greybull 13 Lovell 35 CST
S9/1966 Saratoga 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 CST
S9/1966 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 21 CST
S9/1966 Huntley 6 Glenrock 46 CST
S9/1966 Kemmerer 24 Jackson 7 CST
S9/1966 Lingle 32 Hemingford (NE) 12 CST
S9/1966 Meeteetse 27 Manderson 13 CST
S9/1966 Midwest 48 Big Horn 6 CST
S9/1966 PavillionShoshoni canceled RR
S9/1966 Harrisburg (NE) 27 Pine Bluffs 20 CST
S9/1966 Powell 21 Worland 38 CST
S9/1966 Kelly Walsh 13 Riverton 14 CST
S9/1966 Sheridan 13 Billings Senior (MT) 20 CST
S9/1966 Rawlins 12 Star Valley 13 CST
S9/1966 Deadwood (SD) 18 Sundance 6 CST
S9/1966 Thermopolis 6 Wheatland 13 CST
S9/1966 Laramie 14 Torrington 25 CST
S9/1966 Goshen Hole 0 Hanna 41 CST
S9/1966 Tongue River 19 Upton 0 CST
S9/1966 Rock Springs 18 Evanston 7 CST
S9/1966 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 20 CST
S10/1966 Billings West (MT) 32 Natrona 7 CST
S10/1966 Glendo 30 Natrona JV 12 CST
S10/1966 Pinedale 6 Mountain View 37 CST
S10/1966 South Rich (UT) 0 Cokeville 6 CST
S16/1966 Basin 35 Pavillion 6 CST
S16/1966 Big Horn 0 Hulett 28 CST
S16/1966 Pinedale 6 Big Piney 27 CST
S16/1966 Buffalo 14 Thermopolis 20 CST
S16/1966 Manderson 0 Burlington 25 CST
S16/1966 Shoshoni 6 Byron 12 CST
S16/1966 Sheridan 0 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S16/1966 Natrona 26 Laramie 27 CST
S16/1966 Sterling (CO) 28 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S16/1966 Gillette 31 St. Mary's 14 CST
S16/1966 Cowley 26 Deaver-Frannie 13 CST
S16/1966 Wheatland 32 Douglas 24 CST
S16/1966 Hanna 14 Glendo 0 CST
S16/1966 Kemmerer 0 Green River 23 CST
S16/1966 Greybull 0 Lander 44 CST
S16/1966 Lingle 13 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S16/1966 Huntley 0 Lyman (NE) 34 CST
S16/1966 Lovell 0 Powell 62 CST
S16/1966 Lusk 12 Newcastle 19 CST
S16/1966 Mountain View 31 Lyman 7 CST
S16/1966 Morton 13 Meeteetse 38 CST
S16/1966 Midwest 14 Sundance 20 CST
S16/1966 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 48 CST
S16/1966 Pine Bluffs 42 Dalton (NE) 6 CST
S16/1966 Worland 20 Riverton 0 CST
S16/1966 Pocatello (ID) 7 Rock Springs 13 CST
S16/1966 Evanston 6 Star Valley 13 CST
S16/1966 Upton 0 Glenrock 19 CST
S16/1966 Craig (CO) 6 Rawlins 31 CST
S17/1966 Denver Regis (CO) 20 Cheyenne Central 6 CST
S17/1966 Saratoga 12 Kelly Walsh JV 31 CST
S17/1966 Goshen Hole 13 Natrona JV 24 CST
S23/1966 Burlington 0 Basin 40 CST
S23/1966 Buffalo 46 Douglas 0 CST
S23/1966 Morton 0 Byron 32 CST
S23/1966 Jackson 0 Kelly Walsh 33 CST
S23/1966 Rawlins 9 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S23/1966 Cody 7 Riverton 0 CST
S23/1966 Cowley 18 Meeteetse 7 CST
S23/1966 Green River 8 Evanston 0 CST
S23/1966 Wheatland 24 Gillette 20 CST
S23/1966 Glendo 7 Lingle 20 CST
S23/1966 Glenrock 42 Saratoga 6 CST
S23/1966 Goshen Hole 12 Lyman (NE) 34 SSH
S23/1966 Thermopolis 47 Greybull 13 CST
S23/1966 Guernsey-Sunrise 33 Huntley 0 RR
S23/1966 Walden (CO) 0 Hanna 38 CST
S23/1966 Midwest 33 Hulett 7 CST
S23/1966 Star Valley 38 Kemmerer 7 CST
S23/1966 Lander 0 Powell 40 CST
S23/1966 Laramie 45 Rock Springs 14 CST
S23/1966 Torrington 25 Lusk 0 CST
S23/1966 Lyman 30 Pinedale 15 CST
S23/1966 Manderson 14 Shoshoni 34 RR
S23/1966 Upton 14 Newcastle 32 CST
S23/1966 Potter (NE) 36 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S23/1966 Worland 13 Sheridan 14 CST
S23/1966 Edgemont (SD) 6 Sundance 28 CST
S23/1966 Cokeville 24 South Rich (UT) 13 CST/KG
S24/1966 Sheridan JV 40 Big Horn 7 SP
S24/1966 Natrona 13 Cheyenne Central 40 CST
S24/1966 Big Piney 7 Mountain View 54 NWDN
S24/1966 Tongue River 14 Billings Senior JV (MT) 7 SP
S30/1966 Basin 12 Cowley 13 CST
S30/1966 Moorcroft 26 Big Horn 0 CST
S30/1966 Buffalo 13 Wheatland 34 CST
S30/1966 Byron 14 Burlington 0 CST
S30/1966 Kelly Walsh 6 Worland 0 CST
S30/1966 Rock Springs 7 Natrona 46 CST
S30/1966 Cheyenne Central 34 Laramie 7 CST
S30/1966 Cheyenne East 13 Torrington 20 CST
S30/1966 St. Mary's 12 Newcastle 19 CST
S30/1966 Sheridan 7 Cody 33 CST
S30/1966 Cokeville 13 Lyman 12 CST
S30/1966 Meeteetse 7 Deaver-Frannie 13 CST
S30/1966 Douglas 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 RR
S30/1966 Evanston 0 Rawlins 26 CST
S30/1966 Gillette 30 Lusk 12 CST
S30/1966 Huntley 0 Glendo 19 CST
S30/1966 Tongue River 6 Glenrock 0 CST
S30/1966 Goshen Hole 19 Harrisburg (NE) 54 PBP
S30/1966 Green River 25 Jackson 6 CST
S30/1966 Riverton 57 Greybull 0 CST
S30/1966 Saratoga 0 Hanna 39 CST
S30/1966 Sundance 7 Hulett 0 CST
S30/1966 Lander 26 Lovell 7 CST
S30/1966 Lingle 7 Pine Bluffs 13 CST
S30/1966 Pavillion 15 Manderson 7 CST
S30/1966 Upton 20 Midwest 6 CST
S30/1966 Shoshoni 0 Morton 7 CST
S30/1966 Mountain View 73 Pinedale 0 CST
S30/1966 Thermopolis 14 Powell 40 CST
S30/1966 Big Piney 28 South Rich (UT) 19 CST/UCH
O4/1966 South Rich (UT) 7 Mountain View 45 CST/UCH
O5/1966 Morton 0 Basin 26 RR
O5/1966 Big Horn 13 Sheridan JV 0 RR
O5/1966 Big Piney 19 Jackson 27 RR
O5/1966 Newcastle 0 Buffalo 20 RR
O5/1966 Meeteetse 0 Byron 25 RR
O5/1966 Laramie 7 Kelly Walsh 13 CST/RR
O5/1966 Natrona 20 Sheridan 40 SP
O5/1966 Cheyenne Central 14 Rawlins 9 CST/RR
O5/1966 St. Mary's 12 Lingle 6 RR
O5/1966 Lovell 13 Cody 64 CST/RR
O5/1966 Cokeville 32 North Rich (UT) 7 SP
O5/1966 Cowley 41 Shoshoni 0 RR
O5/1966 Deaver-Frannie 39 Manderson 6 RR
O5/1966 Kemmerer 20 Evanston 21 UCH
O5/1966 Gillette 26 Torrington 25 RR
O5/1966 Kelly Walsh JV 0 Glendo 27 RR
O5/1966 Glenrock 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 RR
O5/1966 Star Valley 18 Green River 6 CST/RR
O5/1966 Powell 51 Greybull 6 CST/RR
O5/1966 Huntley 14 Hanna 25 RR
O5/1966 Gillette JV 12 Hulett 38 RR
O5/1966 Thermopolis 14 Lander 12 RR
O5/1966 Tongue River 32 Midwest 20 CST/RR
O5/1966 Moorcroft 0 Upton 27 RR
O5/1966 Pavillion 19 Pinedale 27 RR
O5/1966 Pine Bluffs 13 Saratoga 7 RR
O7/1966 Lyman 0 Provo (UT) 18 LHS
O12/1966 Hulett 26 Sheridan JV 33 CST/SP
O12/1966 Gering JV (NE) 7 Huntley 22 SP/SSH
O13/1966 Pinedale 0 Cokeville 51 CST/PRU
O13/1966 Cheyenne Central JV 13 Pine Bluffs 6 CST/WST
O14/1966 Cody 22 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O14/1966 Wheatland 26 Newcastle 14 CST/PCRT
O14/1966 Greybull 19 Worland 46 CST/RR
O14/1966 Lander 7 Sheridan 25 CST
O14/1966 Green River 7 Kemmerer 0 CST
O14/1966 Manderson 12 Basin 59 CST/NWDN
O14/1966 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 52 CST/SP
O14/1966 Mountain View 40 Big Piney 31 CST/UCH
O14/1966 Douglas 6 Gillette 39 CST/SP
O14/1966 Hanna 6 Glenrock 20 CST/NWDN
O14/1966 South Rich (UT) 6 Lyman 46 CST/NWDN
O14/1966 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 14 CST/RR
O14/1966 Morton 6 Pavillion 26 CST/NWDN
O14/1966 Powell 6 Riverton 6 tie CST/RR
O14/1966 Cowley 38 Burlington 19 CST/NWDN
O14/1966 Thermopolis 28 Lovell 6 CST/RR
O14/1966 Sundance 6 Upton 13 CST/ST
O14/1966 Torrington 34 Buffalo 14 CST/SP
O14/1966 Deaver-Frannie 6 Byron 12 CST/NWDN
O14/1966 EvanstonStar Valley canceled-snow CST
O14/1966 SaratogaLingle canceled-snow SS
O14/1966 Glendo 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 CST/GG
O15/1966 Cheyenne East 20 Rock Springs 0 CST
O15/1966 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 Cheyenne Central 3 CST
O15/1966 Jackson Rock Springs JV
O17/1966 St. Mary's 0 Lusk 6 CST
O17/1966 Rawlins 52 Laramie 12 CST
O21/1966 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 CST
O21/1966 St. Mary's 0 Buffalo 20 CST
O21/1966 Burlington 8 Deaver-Frannie 12 CST
O21/1966 Byron 47 Manderson 0 CST
O21/1966 Cheyenne East 26 Natrona 14 CST
O21/1966 Rock Springs 6 Cheyenne Central 53 CST
O21/1966 Worland 13 Cody 54 CST
O21/1966 Cokeville 14 Mountain View 39 UCH
O21/1966 Lyman 13 Big Piney 27 CST
O21/1966 Morton 25 Cowley 50 CST
O21/1966 Lusk 12 Douglas 0 CST
O21/1966 Gillette 38 Upton 20 CST
O21/1966 Glendo 13 Saratoga 7 CST
O21/1966 Midwest 6 Glenrock 13 CST
O21/1966 Rawlins 28 Green River 6 CST
O21/1966 Hulett 0 Tongue River 30 CST
O21/1966 Huntley 14 Lingle 39 CST
O21/1966 Pinedale 2 Jackson 31 CST
O21/1966 Kelly Walsh 38 Lander 14 CST
O21/1966 Laramie 13 Rapid City (SD) 32 CST
O21/1966 Lovell 0 Riverton 51 CST
O21/1966 Meeteetse 14 Pavillion 12 CST
O21/1966 Sundance 32 Moorcroft 6 CST
O21/1966 Pine Bluffs 13 Lyman (NE) 36 PBP
O21/1966 Sheridan 13 Powell 33 CST
O21/1966 Kemmerer 0 Star Valley 31 CST
O21/1966 Torrington 37 Wheatland 32 CST
O21/1966 Rapid City JV (SD) 13 Newcastle 12 NNLJ
O22/1966 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Natrona JV 6 CST
O27/1966 Torrington 6 Cheyenne Central 25 CST
O28/1966 Basin 13 Byron 6 CST
O28/1966 Big Horn 7 Sundance 68 CST
O28/1966 Big Piney 41 Cokeville 19 CST
O28/1966 Buffalo 13 Gillette 25 CST
O28/1966 Burlington 7 Meeteetse 40 CST
O28/1966 Kelly Walsh 0 Powell 33 CST
O28/1966 Evanston 39 Kemmerer 6 CST
O28/1966 Glenrock 12 Glendo 0 CST
O28/1966 Goshen Hole 0 Pine Bluffs 39 CST
O28/1966 Cody 31 Thermopolis 26 CST
O28/1966 Green River 7 Star Valley 32 CST
O28/1966 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Hanna 6 CST
O28/1966 Hulett 18 Upton 40 CST
O28/1966 Lander 0 Worland 20 CST
O28/1966 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O28/1966 Lingle 13 Lusk 13 tie CST
O28/1966 Manderson 12 Morton 30 CST
O28/1966 Mountain View South Rich (UT) MV win by forfeit CST
O28/1966 Newcastle 6 Douglas (SD) 12 CST
O28/1966 Rawlins 25 Natrona 13 CST
O28/1966 Riverton 32 Sheridan 0 CST
O28/1966 Saratoga 0 Huntley 12 SP
O28/1966 Shoshoni 6 Deaver-Frannie 8 CST
O28/1966 Wheatland 26 St. Mary's 0 CST
O28/1966 Rock Springs 12 Vernal (UT) 6 CST
O28/1966 Midwest 33 Cowley 13 CST
O28/1966 Jackson 0 Montpelier (ID) 19 JHG
O29/1966 Pinedale 0 Lyman 33 UCH
O29/1966 Tongue River 25 Sheridan JV 26 SP
N2/1966 Moorcroft 6 Midwest 32 CST
N3/1966 Lyman 12 Mountain View 40 CST
N4/1966 Powell 32 Cody 13 CST
N4/1966 Cheyenne Central 21 Cheyenne East 0 CST
N4/1966 Big Piney 46 Pinedale 6 CST/PRU
N4/1966 Upton 57 Big Horn 6 CST/SP
N4/1966 Evanston 10 Green River 0 CST
N4/1966 Hanna 0 Lingle 25 CST/NWDN
N4/1966 Jackson 0 Star Valley 47 CST/NWDN
N4/1966 Kemmerer 7 Malad (ID) 13 CST/NWDN
N4/1966 Lusk 6 Wheatland 26 CST/PCRT
N4/1966 Rock Springs 0 Rawlins 28 CST/NWDN
N4/1966 Torrington 47 Gering (NE) 25 SP/NWDN
N4/1966 Pine Bluffs 38 Dix (NE) 0 SP/NWDN
N5/1966 Natrona 12 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
N5/1966 Riverton 13 Lander 0 CST
N5/1966 Worland 6 Thermopolis 14 SP/NWDN