This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1965 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cheyenne Central, Byron.
Say hi to: Kelly Walsh.
Say bye-bye to: St. Stephens.

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S3/1965 Natrona 26 Lander 10 CST
S3/1965 Gillette 20 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S3/1965 Laramie 47 Sheridan 6 CST
S3/1965 Rawlins 7 Torrington 7 tie CST
S3/1965 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
S3/1965 Worland 13 Lovell 6 CST
S3/1965 Green River 13 Powell 21 CST
S3/1965 Greybull 6 Cody 32 CST
S3/1965 Thermopolis 13 Riverton 13 tie CST
S3/1965 Buffalo 13 Upton 0 CST
S3/1965 Newcastle 13 Douglas 6 CST
S3/1965 St. Mary's 12 Sterling St. Anthony's (CO) 6 CST
S3/1965 Kemmerer 12 St. Stephens 0 CST
S3/1965 Jackson 0 Evanston 33 CST
S3/1965 BasinMorton canceled CST
S3/1965 Tongue River 6 Sundance 20 CST
S3/1965 Glenrock 7 Lingle 6 CST
S3/1965 Burlington 12 Manderson 0 CST
S3/1965 Shoshoni 0 Cowley 7 CST
S3/1965 Pavillion 23 Deaver-Frannie 27 CST
S3/1965 Cokeville 6 Lyman 44 CST
S3/1965 Rock Springs 7 Star Valley 14 CST
S3/1965 Midwest 32 Glendo 7 DB
S4/1965 Basin 22 Greybull JV 0 CST
S4/1965 Big Piney 0 Morton 0 tie CST/RR
S4/1965 Torrington JV 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 TT/GG
S10/1965 Riverton 14 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S10/1965 Basin 7 Burlington 0 CST
S10/1965 Big Piney 27 Lyman 14 CST
S10/1965 Buffalo 0 Lusk 7 CST
S10/1965 Big Horn 0 Midwest 33 CST
S10/1965 Byron 7 Deaver-Frannie 33 CST
S10/1965 Denver Regis (CO) 6 Cheyenne Central 6 tie CST
S10/1965 Cheyenne East 19 Sterling (CO) 6 CST
S10/1965 St. Mary's 19 Wheatland 39 CST
S10/1965 Lander 14 Cody 12 CST
S10/1965 Gillette 0 Newcastle 13 CST
S10/1965 Saratoga 41 Glendo 0 CST
S10/1965 Glenrock 17 Huntley 12 CST
S10/1965 Green River 21 Morgan (UT) 7 CST
S10/1965 Lovell 12 Greybull 6 CST
S10/1965 Natrona JV 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S10/1965 Mountain View 20 Hanna 19 CST
S10/1965 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 6 CST
S10/1965 Jackson 6 Kemmerer 34 CST
S10/1965 Torrington 6 Laramie 40 CST
S10/1965 Hemingford (NE) 13 Lingle 18 CST
S10/1965 Meeteetse 12 Cowley 18 CST
S10/1965 Morton 13 Manderson 6 CST
S10/1965 Shoshoni 20 Pavillion 26 CST
S10/1965 Pine Bluffs 43 Harrisburg (NE) 0 CST
S10/1965 Worland 20 Powell 13 CST
S10/1965 St. Stephens 0 Thermopolis 43 CST
S10/1965 Evanston 0 Rock Springs 27 CST
S10/1965 Billings Senior (MT) 41 Sheridan 12 CST
S10/1965 Star Valley 34 North Summit (UT) 25 RR
S10/1965 Sundance 18 Deadwood (SD) 41 ST
S10/1965 Upton 0 Tongue River 6 CST
S11/1965 Natrona 14 Billings West (MT) 40 CST
S11/1965 Pinedale 33 Cokeville 7 PRU
S15/1965 Huntley 6 Gering JV (NE) 12 TT/SSH
S16/1965 Greybull JV Basin canceled WST
S17/1965 Hulett 13 Big Horn 6 CST
S17/1965 Morton 6 Burlington 0 RR
S17/1965 Manderson 0 Byron 40 CST
S17/1965 Fort Collins Poudre (CO) 6 Cheyenne Central 19 CST
S17/1965 Cheyenne East 6 Fort Collins (CO) 14 CST
S17/1965 St. Mary's 0 Gillette 20 CST
S17/1965 GlenrockUpton ppd-snow CST
S17/1965 Green RiverKemmerer ppd-snow CST
S17/1965 LanderGreybull ppd-snow CST
S17/1965 Powell 12 Lovell 0 CST
S17/1965 Newcastle 6 Lusk 7 CST
S17/1965 Tongue River 18 Moorcroft 0 CST
S17/1965 Pavillion 0 Cowley 25 CST
S17/1965 Pine Bluffs 25 Dalton (NE) 13 CST
S17/1965 Rawlins 20 Craig (CO) 0 CST
S17/1965 Kelly Walsh 0 Sheridan 31 CST
S17/1965 Deaver-Frannie 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
S17/1965 Star Valley 13 Evanston 0 CST
S17/1965 Grace (ID) 40 Jackson 0 RR
S17/1965 Cokeville 0 Mountain View 61 SP/UCH
S18/1965 Sundance 6 Midwest 33 CST
S20/1965 Saratoga 6 Big Piney 19 CST
S20/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lingle 0 CST
S20/1965 Douglas 6 Wheatland 31 SP
S24/1965 Byron 38 Basin 0 CST
S24/1965 Big Horn 13 Sheridan JV 13 tie CST
S24/1965 Big Piney 7 Hanna 12 CST
S24/1965 Buffalo 30 St. Mary's 0 CST
S24/1965 Burlington 7 Cowley 42 CST
S24/1965 Cheyenne Central 37 Natrona 7 CST
S24/1965 Cheyenne East 24 Rawlins 7 CST
S24/1965 Riverton 13 Cody 13 tie CST
S24/1965 Cokeville 21 South Rich (UT) 45 UCH
S24/1965 Gillette 26 Wheatland 6 CST
S24/1965 Lingle 24 Glendo 13 TT
S24/1965 Moorcroft 0 Glenrock 38 CST
S24/1965 Evanston 6 Green River 6 tie CST
S24/1965 Greybull 6 Thermopolis 52 CST
S24/1965 Huntley 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
S24/1965 Hulett 0 Midwest 40 CST
S24/1965 Soda Springs (ID) 56 Jackson 0 SP
S24/1965 Kemmerer 0 Star Valley 20 CST
S24/1965 Powell 33 Lander 25 CST
S24/1965 Rock Springs 13 Laramie 33 CST
S24/1965 St. Stephens 13 Lovell 32 CST
S24/1965 Lusk 0 Torrington 27 TT
S24/1965 Manderson 6 Pavillion 7 CST
S24/1965 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 7 CST
S24/1965 Deaver-FrannieMorton ppd CST
S24/1965 Newcastle 41 Upton 6 CST
S24/1965 Pine Bluffs 7 Potter (NE) 12 WST
S24/1965 Pinedale 13 Saratoga 33 CST
S24/1965 Sheridan 0 Worland 32 CST
S24/1965 Sundance 14 Edgemont (SD) 20 ST
S24/1965 Sheridan Frosh. 0 Tongue River 34 CST/SP
S25/1965 Mountain View 40 Lyman 20 UCH
O1/1965 Basin 0 Deaver-Frannie 32 CST
O1/1965 Big Horn 0 Moorcroft 13 CST
O1/1965 Cokeville 6 Big Piney 45 CST
O1/1965 Wheatland 0 Buffalo 13 CST
O1/1965 Cowley 6 Byron 27 CST
O1/1965 Worland 25 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O1/1965 Natrona 13 Rock Springs 20 CST
O1/1965 Laramie 19 Cheyenne Central 25 CST
O1/1965 Torrington 7 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O1/1965 Newcastle 20 St. Mary's 0 CST
O1/1965 Cody 18 Sheridan 20 CST
O1/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Douglas 19 CST
O1/1965 Rawlins 31 Evanston 7 CST
O1/1965 Lusk 12 Gillette 6 CST
O1/1965 Glendo 16 Huntley 21 CST
O1/1965 Glenrock 20 Tongue River 33 CST
O1/1965 Jackson 0 Green River 49 CST
O1/1965 Greybull 0 Riverton 38 CST
O1/1965 Hulett 0 Sundance 28 CST
O1/1965 Paris (ID) 7 Kemmerer 19 CST
O1/1965 Lovell 19 Lander 39 CST
O1/1965 Pine Bluffs 45 Lingle 0 CST
O1/1965 Lyman 20 Pinedale 14 CST
O1/1965 Shoshoni 7 Manderson 7 tie CST
O1/1965 Meeteetse 0 Morton 6 CST
O1/1965 Midwest 27 Upton 18 CST
O1/1965 Saratoga 19 Mountain View 13 CST
O1/1965 Powell 31 Thermopolis 7 CST
O5/1965 Greybull JV 7 Basin 26 BRR
O5/1965 Hanna 58 Cokeville 13 KG
O5/1965 Evanston 7 Kemmerer 0 CST
O5/1965 Pavillion Riverton JV canceled RR
O6/1965 Pinedale 13 Big Piney 28 CST
O6/1965 Buffalo 13 Newcastle 13 tie CST
O6/1965 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
O6/1965 Byron 13 Morton 6 CST
O6/1965 Sheridan 7 Natrona 13 CST
O6/1965 Rawlins 6 Cheyenne Central 53 CST
O6/1965 Lingle 12 St. Mary's 18 CST
O6/1965 Cody 33 Lovell 0 CST
O6/1965 Cowley 33 Manderson 7 CST
O6/1965 Deaver-Frannie 14 Meeteetse 6 CST
O6/1965 Douglas 12 Lusk 19 CST
O6/1965 Kelly Walsh JV 19 Glendo 13 CST
O6/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Glenrock 26 CST
O6/1965 Green River 0 Star Valley 7 CST
O6/1965 Greybull 6 Powell 46 CST
O6/1965 Lander 13 Thermopolis 25 CST
O6/1965 Rapid City (SD) 7 Laramie 14 CST
O6/1965 Saratoga 44 Lyman 32 CST
O6/1965 Midwest 20 Tongue River 12 CST
O6/1965 Upton 19 Moorcroft 6 SP
O6/1965 Mountain View 26 South Rich (UT) 7 CST
O6/1965 Lodgepole (NE) 0 Pine Bluffs 38 CST
O6/1965 Riverton 6 Worland 19 make-up from game scheduled for S17 CST
O6/1965 Torrington 0 Rock Springs 13 make-up from game scheduled for S17 CST
O6/1965 Sundance 34 Newell (SD) 13 ST
O6/1965 Lyman (NE) 7 Huntley 13 CST/SSH
O11/1965 Laramie 39 Natrona 12 make-up from game scheduled for S17 CST
O13/1965 Evanston 12 Star Valley 32 WST
O13/1965 Saratoga 64 Cokeville 27 CST
O14/1965 Lovell 7 Thermopolis 34 CST
O14/1965 Lingle 0 Cheyenne Central JV 19 CST
O14/1965 Byron 27 Shoshoni 0 CST
O15/1965 Manderson 0 Meeteetse 8 CST/RR
O15/1965 Cowley 8 Basin 6 CST
O15/1965 Tongue River 19 Big Horn 0 CST
O15/1965 Big Piney 13 Mountain View 20 CST
O15/1965 St. Stephens 0 Buffalo 43 RR
O15/1965 Deaver-Frannie 21 Burlington 0 CST
O15/1965 Kelly Walsh 19 Cody 50 CST
O15/1965 Torrington 7 Natrona 20 CST
O15/1965 Cheyenne Central 33 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 CST
O15/1965 Rock Springs 6 Cheyenne East 19 CST
O15/1965 Lusk 13 St. Mary's 20 CST
O15/1965 Gillette 24 Douglas 0 CST
O15/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Glendo 0 CST
O15/1965 Glenrock 26 Hulett 6 CST
O15/1965 Kemmerer 0 Green River 0 tie CST
O15/1965 Worland 47 Greybull 0 CST
O15/1965 Lyman 14 Hanna 64 CST
O15/1965 Driggs (ID) 38 Jackson 0 CST
O15/1965 Sheridan 14 Lander 25 CST
O15/1965 Laramie 34 Rawlins 7 CST
O15/1965 Midwest 12 Moorcroft 7 CST
O15/1965 MortonPavillion canceled CST
O15/1965 Newcastle 13 Wheatland 7 CST
O15/1965 South Rich (UT) 26 Pinedale 25 CST
O15/1965 Riverton 7 Powell 13 CST
O15/1965 Upton 0 Sundance 27 CST
O16/1965 Huntley 26 Natrona JV 20 TT
O18/1965 Thermopolis 14 Buffalo 12 make-up from game scheduled for S17 RR
O21/1965 Lyman 50 Cokeville 6 KG
O22/1965 Natrona 7 Cheyenne East 19 CST
O22/1965 Lander 34 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O22/1965 Glenrock 28 Midwest 26 CST
O22/1965 Cody 14 Worland 33 CST
O22/1965 Cowley 8 Morton 12 CST
O22/1965 Burlington 19 Meeteetse 25 CST/RR
O22/1965 Manderson 13 Deaver-Frannie 26 CST/RR
O22/1965 Green River 7 Evanston 14 CST/RR
O22/1965 Hanna 45 Saratoga 37 CST/RR
O22/1965 Tongue River 14 Hulett 13 CST/RR
O22/1965 Star Valley 12 Kemmerer 0 CST/RR
O22/1965 Moorcroft 15 Sundance 39 CST/RR
O22/1965 Shoshoni 31 Basin 0 CST/RR
O22/1965 Cheyenne Central 31 Rock Springs 6 CST/RR
O22/1965 St. Mary's 7 Rawlins 45 CST/RR
O22/1965 Upton 0 Gillette 32 CST/RR
O22/1965 St. Stephens 12 Greybull 7 CST/RR
O22/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 38 CST/RR
O22/1965 Powell 16 Sheridan 19 CST/RR
O22/1965 Wheatland 7 Torrington 17 CST/RR
O22/1965 Cody 14 Worland 33 CST/RR
O22/1965 Mountain View 39 Pinedale 6 CST/RR
O22/1965 Lyman (NE) 19 Pine Bluffs 12 CST/RR
O22/1965 Riverton 26 Lovell 0 CST/RR
O22/1965 Douglas 0 Buffalo 39 CST/RR
O22/1965 Star Valley JV 19 Jackson 13 SP/JHG
O22/1965 Lingle 34 Huntley 12 SP
O23/1965 Glendo 20 Natrona JV 46 CST/DB
O27/1965 Lingle 7 Mitchell JV (NE) 13 TT
O27/1965 Pine Bluffs 47 Lodgepole (NE) 25 PBP
O29/1965 Basin 6 Manderson 20 CST
O29/1965 Gillette 19 Buffalo 14 CST
O29/1965 Burlington 0 Byron 33 CST
O29/1965 Powell 34 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O29/1965 Natrona 0 Rawlins 32 CST
O29/1965 Cheyenne Central 29 Torrington 0 CST
O29/1965 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 31 CST
O29/1965 Douglas 19 St. Mary's 33 CST
O29/1965 Thermopolis 21 Cody 37 CST
O29/1965 Deaver-Frannie 40 Cowley 42 CST
O29/1965 Kemmerer 13 Evanston 13 tie CST
O29/1965 Glendo 0 Glenrock 34 CST
O29/1965 Star Valley 19 Green River 19 tie CST
O29/1965 Wheatland 40 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 CST
O29/1965 Hanna 50 Pinedale 0 CST
O29/1965 Upton 26 Hulett 6 CST
O29/1965 Jackson 0 St. Stephens 24 CST
O29/1965 Worland 14 Lander 7 CST
O29/1965 Sundance 0 Lusk 26 CST
O29/1965 Morton 19 Shoshoni 14 CST
O29/1965 Douglas (SD) 7 Newcastle 19 CST
O29/1965 Sheridan 6 Riverton 22 CST
O29/1965 Rock Springs 6 Vernal (UT) 24 CST
O29/1965 Tongue River 21 Sheridan JV 20 CST
O30/1965 Moorcroft 7 Gillette JV 13 GNR
O30/1965 Natrona JV 29 Huntley 13 CST
N5/1965 Big Horn 20 Upton 46 CST
N5/1965 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
N5/1965 Cody 14 Powell 39 CST
N5/1965 Torrington 41 Douglas 19 CST
N5/1965 Star Valley 35 Jackson 0 CST
N5/1965 Wheatland 0 Lusk 20 CST
N5/1965 Dix (NE) 0 Pine Bluffs 27 CST
N5/1965 Rawlins 0 Rock Springs 19 CST
N6/1965 Kelly Walsh 7 Natrona 12 CST
N6/1965 Thermopolis 14 Worland 20 CST
N6/1965 Lander 19 Riverton 0 CST
N11/1965 Gering (NE) 0 Torrington 21 TT