This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1964 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Laramie.
Say bye-bye to: Ten Sleep.

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S4/1964 Upton 0 Buffalo 45 CST
S4/1964 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 20 CST
S4/1964 Douglas 6 Newcastle 14 CST
S4/1964 Glendo 0 Midwest 12 CST
S4/1964 Cokeville 7 Lyman 25 CST
S4/1964 Grover (CO) 7 Pine Bluffs 13 CST
S4/1964 Deadwood (SD) 13 Sundance 7 CST
S4/1964 Star Valley 27 Rock Springs 26 CST
S4/1964 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 45 CST
S4/1964 Worland 0 Natrona 27 CST
S4/1964 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S4/1964 Sterling St. Anthony's (CO) 6 St. Mary's 0 CST
S4/1964 Cody 19 Greybull 12 CST
S4/1964 Evanston 19 Jackson 0 CST
S4/1964 Wheatland 0 Gillette 12 CST
S4/1964 Huntley 6 Glenrock 20 CST
S4/1964 Green River 6 Vernal (UT) 19 CST
S4/1964 Lingle 18 Hanna 18 tie CST
S4/1964 Big Piney 0 Kemmerer 30 CST
S4/1964 Lander 39 Powell 7 CST
S4/1964 Laramie 19 Fort Collins (CO) 0 CST
S4/1964 Lovell 19 St. Stephens 0 CST
S4/1964 Torrington 13 Rawlins 0 CST
S4/1964 Riverton 19 Thermopolis 6 CST
S4/1964 Sheridan 0 Billings Senior (MT) 19 CST
S4/1964 Shoshoni 13 Byron 19 CST
S4/1964 Morton 27 Cowley 7 CST
S4/1964 Manderson 26 Greybull JV 2 NWDN
S5/1964 Pavillion 7 Lander JV 7 tie CST
S5/1964 Worland JV 13 Basin 31 BRR
S10/1964 Pinedale 0 Mountain View 21 PRU
S11/1964 North Summit (UT) 12 Star Valley 33 CST
S11/1964 Manderson 27 Basin 0 CST
S11/1964 Big Piney 0 St. Stephens 13 CST
S11/1964 Fort Collins (CO) 6 Natrona 20 CST
S11/1964 Denver Regis (CO) 13 Cheyenne Central 19 CST
S11/1964 Wheatland 42 St. Mary's 0 CST
S11/1964 Lovell 6 Cody 27 CST
S11/1964 Rock Springs 0 Evanston 21 CST
S11/1964 Newcastle 0 Gillette 18 CST
S11/1964 Lingle 7 Glenrock 21 CST
S11/1964 Roosevelt Union (UT) 13 Green River 27 RR
S11/1964 Greybull 0 Lander 45 CST
S11/1964 Lusk 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S11/1964 Hanna 20 Saratoga 26 CST
S11/1964 Sundance 0 Huntley 39 CST
S11/1964 Kemmerer 7 Jackson 26 CST
S11/1964 Laramie 44 Torrington 0 CST
S11/1964 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
S11/1964 Pavillion 13 Morton 0 CST
S11/1964 Harrisburg (NE) 0 Pine Bluffs 32 CST
S11/1964 Thermopolis 14 Powell 12 CST
S11/1964 Rawlins 0 Riverton 13 CST
S11/1964 Worland 6 Sheridan 12 CST
S11/1964 Sheridan JV 0 Tongue River 41 CST
S11/1964 Midwest 0 Buffalo 44 CST
S11/1964 Byron 26 Cowley 0 CST
S11/1964 Deaver-Frannie 45 Burlington 7 CST
S11/1964 Edgemont (SD) 13 Upton 7 RR
S11/1964 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 0 tie CST/SP
S12/1964 Sterling (CO) 12 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S12/1964 Lyman 24 Cokeville 12 RR
S12/1964 Natrona Sophs. 6 Glendo 22 CST
S16/1964 Huntley 13 Gering JV (NE) 0 ***
S17/1964 Hanna 6 Mountain View 6 tie RR
S18/1964 Evanston 14 Star Valley 0 CST
S18/1964 Basin 8 Cowley 7 CST
S18/1964 Big Horn 0 Hulett 25 CST
S18/1964 Lyman 13 Big Piney 6 CST
S18/1964 Natrona 0 Laramie 13 CST
S18/1964 Cheyenne Central 6 Fort Collins Poudre (CO) 14 CST
S18/1964 Fort Collins (CO) 26 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S18/1964 Gillette 31 St. Mary's 0 CST
S18/1964 Cody 27 Lander 13 CST
S18/1964 Upton 6 Glenrock 14 CST
S18/1964 Kemmerer 0 Green River 7 CST
S18/1964 Greybull 13 Thermopolis 19 CST
S18/1964 Lingle 13 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S18/1964 Jackson 13 Grace (ID) 6 JHG
S18/1964 Buffalo 9 Lovell 0 CST
S18/1964 Lusk 6 Newcastle 13 CST
S18/1964 Pavillion 19 Meeteetse 8 CST
S18/1964 Moorcroft 24 Tongue River 0 CST
S18/1964 Ten Sleep 0 Morton 19 CST
S18/1964 Pine Bluffs 26 Dalton (NE) 0 PBP
S18/1964 Laurel (MT) 35 Powell 0 CST
S18/1964 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 6 CST
S18/1964 Craig (CO) 12 Rawlins 18 CST
S18/1964 Worland 6 Riverton 7 CST
S18/1964 Sheridan 0 Rapid City (SD) 27 CST
S18/1964 Rock Springs 0 Torrington 21 CST
S18/1964 Wheatland 20 Douglas 7 CST
S18/1964 Byron 26 Burlington 0 CST
S18/1964 Deaver-Frannie 32 Manderson 24 RR
S18/1964 Midwest 6 Sundance 6 tie CST
S19/1964 Cokeville 0 Pinedale 0 tie UCH
S19/1964 Saratoga 34 Laramie JV 20 SS
S19/1964 Glendo 12 Natrona Sophs. 0 CST
S24/1964 Mountain View 19 Cokeville 0 KG
S25/1964 Greybull 6 Buffalo 44 CST
S25/1964 Laramie 33 Rock Springs 3 CST
S25/1964 Midwest 6 Hulett 13 CST
S25/1964 Glenrock 6 Moorcroft 6 tie CST
S25/1964 St. Mary's 18 Douglas 39 CST
S25/1964 Shoshoni 6 Morton 26 CST
S25/1964 Star Valley 0 Kemmerer 25 CST/RR
S25/1964 Burlington 19 Basin 0 CST/RR
S25/1964 Ten Sleep 7 Big Horn 19 CST/RR
S25/1964 Rawlins 14 Cheyenne East 44 CST/RR
S25/1964 Cody 20 Thermopolis 7 CST/RR
S25/1964 Green River 7 Evanston 28 CST/RR
S25/1964 Gillette 49 Sundance 0 CST/RR
S25/1964 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Huntley 34 at Torrington CST/RR/TT
S25/1964 Pinedale 7 Hanna 35 CST/RR
S25/1964 Lander 24 Lovell 6 CST/RR
S25/1964 Edgemont (SD) 7 Lusk 26 CST/RR
S25/1964 Potter (NE) 20 Pine Bluffs 7 CST/RR
S25/1964 Powell 7 Worland 21 CST/RR
S25/1964 Deaver-Frannie 0 Byron 33 CST/RR
S25/1964 Riverton 6 Sheridan 26 CST/RR
S25/1964 Glendo 6 Lingle 9 CST/RR
S25/1964 Upton 12 Newcastle 7 CST/RR
S25/1964 Manderson 13 Cowley 18 CST/RR
S25/1964 Big Piney 7 Saratoga 7 tie CST/RR
S25/1964 Jackson 14 Soda Springs (ID) 20 SP
S25/1964 Natrona JV 6 St. Stephens 32 RR
S26/1964 Natrona 21 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S26/1964 Lander JV Pavillion canceled RR
O2/1964 Deaver-Frannie 33 Basin 19 CST
O2/1964 Moorcroft 44 Big Horn 0 CST/SP
O2/1964 Hanna 0 Big Piney 6 CST
O2/1964 Rock Springs 0 Natrona 32 CST
O2/1964 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 34 CST
O2/1964 Cheyenne East 43 Torrington 0 CST
O2/1964 Newcastle 18 St. Mary's 7 CST
O2/1964 Douglas 33 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O2/1964 Evanston 25 Rawlins 7 CST
O2/1964 Gillette 32 Lusk 0 CST
O2/1964 St. Stephens 24 Glenrock 7 CST
O2/1964 Green River 24 Jackson 6 CST
O2/1964 Greybull 6 Worland 38 CST
O2/1964 Huntley 19 Glendo 12 CST
O2/1964 Thermopolis 6 Lander 37 CST
O2/1964 Lovell 26 Riverton 13 CST
O2/1964 Morton 19 Meeteetse 0 CST
O2/1964 Lingle 14 Pine Bluffs 14 tie CST
O2/1964 Sheridan 41 Powell 7 CST
O2/1964 Saratoga 48 Pinedale 7 CST
O2/1964 Tongue River 14 Buffalo JV 13 RR
O2/1964 Buffalo 6 Wheatland 6 tie CST
O2/1964 Byron 7 Manderson 12 CST
O2/1964 Sundance 0 Hulett 32 SP
O2/1964 Upton 19 Midwest 13 CST
O2/1964 Kemmerer 34 Paris (ID) 6 CST/KG
O2/1964 Burlington 26 Cowley 7 CST
O3/1964 Lyman 0 Mountain View 12 CST
O3/1964 Pavillion Riverton JV canceled RR
O6/1964 Ten Sleep 13 Cowley 28 NWDN
O6/1964 Manderson 18 Morton 25 CST
O6/1964 Shoshoni 0 Deaver-Frannie 6 CST
O6/1964 Pavillion 13 Lander JV 19 CST
O7/1964 Worland 12 Cody 20 CST
O7/1964 Lusk 25 Douglas 21 CST
O7/1964 St. Stephens 26 Basin 18 CST
O7/1964 St. Mary's 12 Midwest 12 tie CST
O7/1964 Powell 20 Riverton 6 CST
O7/1964 Glenrock 39 Glendo 12 CST
O7/1964 Laramie 28 Rapid City (SD) 12 CST/RR
O7/1964 Cheyenne Central 33 Rawlins 0 CST/RR
O7/1964 Kemmerer 0 Evanston 21 CST/RR
O7/1964 Pinedale 12 Lyman 55 CST/RR
O7/1964 Mountain View 34 Saratoga 7 CST/RR
O7/1964 Star Valley 7 Green River 13 CST/RR
O7/1964 Gillette 33 Greybull 6 CST/RR
O7/1964 Thermopolis 13 Lovell 25 CST/RR
O7/1964 Tongue River 33 Big Horn 0 CST/RR
O7/1964 Moorcroft 7 Upton 13 CST/RR
O7/1964 Big Piney 32 Cokeville 7 CST/RR
O7/1964 Wheatland JV 7 Lingle 13 CST/RR
O7/1964 Newcastle 0 Buffalo 24 CST
O7/1964 Pine Bluffs 12 Lodgepole (NE) 19 PBP
O7/1964 Huntley 7 Lyman (NE) 7 tie RR
O10/1964 Lander 7 Sheridan 37 CST/RR
O14/1964 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 19 CST/RR
O14/1964 Mountain View 7 South Rich (UT) 6 CST/RR
O15/1964 Big Piney 28 Pinedale 7 RR
O15/1964 Basin 0 Byron 46 RR
O15/1964 Cokeville 7 Hanna 27 RR
O16/1964 Natrona 33 Torrington 7 CST
O16/1964 Hulett 0 Glenrock 26 CST
O16/1964 Shoshoni 19 Pavillion 20 CST
O16/1964 Moorcroft 19 Midwest 28 CST
O16/1964 Buffalo 7 Thermopolis 6 CST
O16/1964 Star Valley 0 Evanston 13 CST/RR
O16/1964 Scottsbluff (NE) 14 Cheyenne Central 6 CST/RR
O16/1964 Cheyenne East 20 Rock Springs 21 CST/RR
O16/1964 St. Mary's 21 Lusk 54 CST/RR
O16/1964 Douglas 12 Gillette 20 CST/RR
O16/1964 Green River 6 Kemmerer 13 CST/RR
O16/1964 Riverton 13 Greybull 7 CST/RR
O16/1964 Glendo 25 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST/RR
O16/1964 Driggs (ID) 7 Jackson 20 CST/NWDN
O16/1964 Rawlins 0 Laramie 49 CST/RR
O16/1964 Lovell 30 Powell 27 CST/RR
O16/1964 Pine Bluffs 33 Gurley (NE) 6 CST/RR
O16/1964 Lyman 13 Saratoga 54 CST/RR
O16/1964 Wheatland 19 Newcastle 20 CST/RR
O16/1964 Sundance 0 Upton 26 CST/RR
O16/1964 Manderson 20 Burlington 19 RR/NWDN
O16/1964 Cowley 7 Deaver-Frannie 25 RR
O16/1964 Big Horn 0 Sheridan JV 21 SP
O17/1964 Sheridan 21 Cody 6 CST
O17/1964 Lander 6 Worland 0 CST
O17/1964 Tongue River 40 Gillette JV 19 RR
O17/1964 Cheyenne Central sophs 7 Lingle 13 TT
O21/1964 Saratoga 44 Cokeville 32 SS
O23/1964 Kemmerer 6 Star Valley 33 SP
O23/1964 Basin 6 Shoshoni 24 RR
O23/1964 Burlington 6 Morton 24 CST
O23/1964 Byron 46 Meeteetse 7 RR
O23/1964 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 18 CST
O23/1964 Rock Springs 13 Cheyenne Central 33 CST
O23/1964 Rawlins 13 St. Mary's 0 RR
O23/1964 Cody 33 Riverton 0 CST
O23/1964 Buffalo 19 Douglas 27 CST
O23/1964 Evanston 27 Green River 6 CST
O23/1964 Gillette 49 Upton 0 CST
O23/1964 Midwest 6 Glenrock 12 CST
O23/1964 Powell 19 Greybull 6 RR
O23/1964 Sheridan 0 Laramie 59 CST
O23/1964 Lovell 20 Worland 31 CST/RR
O23/1964 Cowley 12 Pavillion 18 CST
O23/1964 Torrington 14 Wheatland 15 CST
O23/1964 Douglas (SD) 19 Lusk 21 SP
O23/1964 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 13 SP
O23/1964 Hulett 13 Tongue River 38 SP
O23/1964 Big Horn 6 Ten Sleep 20 SP
O23/1964 Pine Bluffs 7 Lyman (NE) 19 SP
O23/1964 Huntley 20 Lingle 13 SP
O23/1964 Guernsey-Sunrise 3 Glendo 0 SP
O23/1964 Mountain View 24 Big Piney 6 CST/RR
O24/1964 Thermopolis 14 St. Stephens 19 CST
O24/1964 Jackson 27 Pinedale 7 SP
O24/1964 Hanna 39 Lyman 14 RDT
O28/1964 Mitchell JV (NE) 6 Lingle 13 RR
O28/1964 Bushnell (NE) 14 Pine Bluffs 42 RR
O30/1964 Green River 6 Star Valley 27 CST
O30/1964 Morton 12 Byron 34 CST
O30/1964 Rawlins 0 Natrona 26 CST
O30/1964 Torrington 13 Cheyenne Central 38 CST
O30/1964 Laramie 27 Cheyenne East 18 CST
O30/1964 Glenrock 14 St. Mary's 13 CST
O30/1964 Powell 7 Cody 20 CST
O30/1964 Huntley 18 Douglas JV 21 CST
O30/1964 Evanston 19 Kemmerer 0 CST
O30/1964 Buffalo 21 Gillette 33 CST
O30/1964 Greybull 19 Lovell 40 RR
O30/1964 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Wheatland 26 CST
O30/1964 Hulett 0 Upton 14 CST
O30/1964 St. Stephens 0 Jackson 20 CST
O30/1964 Deaver-Frannie 0 Pavillion 6 CST
O30/1964 Saratoga 41 Walden (CO) 13 CST
O30/1964 Douglas 13 Newcastle 18 CST/RR
O30/1964 Vernal (UT) 6 Rock Springs 26 CST/RR
O31/1964 Riverton 0 Lander 34 CST
O31/1964 Lusk 41 Sundance 7 ST
O31/1964 Worland 27 Thermopolis 21 SP
N6/1964 Jackson 3 Star Valley 21 RR
N6/1964 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 12 RR
N6/1964 Douglas 6 Torrington 35 RR
N6/1964 Lusk 20 Wheatland 13 RR
N6/1964 Pine Bluffs 0 Dix (NE) 20 RR
N6/1964 Rock Springs 34 Rawlins 6 RR/RDT
N7/1964 Natrona 13 Sheridan 14 CST
N11/1964 Torrington 0 Gering (NE) 18 TT