This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1959 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Rock Springs, Worland, Shoshoni, Big Piney.
Say hi to: Pavillion.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S4/1959 Rawlins 12 Rock Springs 13 CTH
S4/1959 Cheyenne Central 0 Lakewood (CO) 12 CTH
S4/1959 Cody 12 Laramie 6 CTH
S4/1959 Worland 7 Natrona 0 CTH
S4/1959 Sheridan 27 Torrington 0 CTH
S4/1959 Byron 7 Shoshoni 13 RR
S4/1959 Douglas 24 Thermopolis 14 RR
S4/1959 Green River 18 Riverton 7 RR
S4/1959 Lovell 12 Gillette 7 RR
S4/1959 Belle Fourche (SD) 13 Newcastle 28 SP
S4/1959 Upton 26 Deadwood (SD) 13 SP
S4/1959 Morton 7 Basin 27 RR
S4/1959 Natrona JV 12 Glenrock 41 CTH
S4/1959 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 42 SP/NWDN
S4/1959 Hulett 12 Vale (SD) 0 RCDJ
S5/1959 Star Valley 15 Montpelier (ID) 7 CTH/SP
S5/1959 Evanston 38 Lander 6 CTH
S10/1959 Deaver-Frannie 19 Cody JV 26 CE
S11/1959 Laramie 7 Natrona 13 CTH
S11/1959 Billings (MT) 13 Sheridan 10 CTH
S11/1959 Rock Springs 39 Thermopolis 12 CTH
S11/1959 Fort Morgan (CO) 7 Cheyenne Central 16 CTH
S11/1959 Rawlins 47 Craig (CO) 9 CTH
S11/1959 Lander 12 Green River 20 RR
S11/1959 Scottsbluff (NE) 21 Cody 19 CTH
S11/1959 Powell 12 Billings Central (MT) 0 CTH
S11/1959 Buffalo 19 Greybull 7 CTH
S11/1959 St. Mary's 6 Torrington 12 SP
S11/1959 Lusk 39 Edgemont (SD) 6 LH
S11/1959 Upton 6 Gillette 19 SP
S11/1959 Newcastle 7 Douglas 34 CTH
S11/1959 Morgan (UT) 6 Evanston 33 CTH
S11/1959 Morton 7 Jackson 20 RR
S11/1959 Worland Institute 6 Burlington 0 SP
S11/1959 Lyman 19 Superior 28 LHS
S11/1959 Sunrise 12 Glendo 33 SP
S11/1959 Pavillion 6 St. Stephens 22 CTH
S11/1959 Saratoga 6 Big Piney 13 SP
S11/1959 Hanna 6 Pinedale 6 tie SP
S11/1959 Glenrock 42 Guernsey 0 GI
S11/1959 Huntley 13 Lingle 33 SP
S11/1959 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 61 CTH
S11/1959 Midwest 0 Basin 20 RR
S11/1959 Hulett 13 Nisland (SD) 33 RCDJ
S11/1959 Ten Sleep 6 Cowley 31 RR/SP/NWDN
S11/1959 Manderson 12 Worland JV 0 loc. Unk. SP
S11/1959 Galeton (CO) 14 Pine Bluffs 13 SP/PBP
S11/1959 Cokeville 53 Mountain View 0 KG
S17/1959 Moorcroft 20 Gillette JV 0 loc. Unk. GNR
S18/1959 Rock Springs 27 Laramie 20 CTH
S18/1959 Sheridan 6 Powell 6 tie CTH
S18/1959 Cheyenne Central 7 Fort Collins (CO) 27 CTH
S18/1959 Riverton 0 Rawlins 22 CTH
S18/1959 Natrona 20 Craig (CO) 0 CTH
S18/1959 Lovell 7 Cody 19 CTH
S18/1959 Cowley 6 Basin 19 CTH
S18/1959 Meeker (CO) 7 Green River 6 CTH
S18/1959 Worland 6 Douglas 14 CTH
S18/1959 Evanston 7 Star Valley 14 CTH
S18/1959 St. Mary's 34 Wheatland 0 CTH
S18/1959 Buffalo 6 Midwest 0 CTH
S18/1959 Gillette 0 Newcastle 21 CTH
S18/1959 Igloo (SD) 0 Lusk 40 CTH
S18/1959 Upton 42 Edgemont (SD) 6 WCG
S18/1959 Jackson 21 Shoshoni 53 CTH
S18/1959 Kemmerer 0 South Cache (UT) 34 KG
S18/1959 Morton 19 Pavillion 0 CTH
S18/1959 Burlington 0 Byron 56 CTH
S18/1959 Huntley 6 Glenrock 48 CTH
S18/1959 Manderson 6 Deaver-Frannie 25 CTH
S18/1959 Pinedale 13 Saratoga 19 CTH
S18/1959 Big Piney 18 Hanna 6 CTH
S18/1959 Sunrise 19 Sundance 18 ST
S18/1959 Lyman (NE) 0 Lingle 21 CTH
S18/1959 St. Stephens 21 Meeteetse 7 CTH
S18/1959 Mountain View 0 Lyman 21 LHS
S18/1959 Tongue River 0 Hulett 40 SP
S18/1959 Superior 7 Cokeville 6 CTH/RSDR
S18/1959 Worland Institute 7 Ten Sleep 26 CTH/NWDN
S18/1959 Guernsey 7 Glendo 33 GUHS
S18/1959 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 12 Pine Bluffs 32 PBP
S25/1959 Natrona 0 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH
S25/1959 Rawlins 13 Sheridan 14 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Rock Springs 18 Green River 7 CTH
S25/1959 Torrington 6 Laramie 34 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Worland 18 Cody 6 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Powell 44 Lander 20 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 19 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Riverton 12 Lovell 7 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Star Valley 46 Jackson 0 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Kemmerer 6 Evanston 25 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Buffalo 6 Upton 0 CTH/SP
S25/1959 St. Mary's 7 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Newcastle 0 Lusk 12 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Midwest 28 Pavillion 0 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Basin 27 Burlington 8 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Cowley 12 Manderson 18 CTH/RR/NWDN
S25/1959 Byron 27 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Saratoga 13 Mountain View 0 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Cokeville 6 Big Piney 26 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Lyman 13 Pinedale 34 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Lingle 24 Glenrock 0 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Meeteetse 2 Morton 44 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 26 CTH/RR
S25/1959 Hanna 0 Superior 19 CTH/SP
S25/1959 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 19 SP
S25/1959 Sunrise 0 Lyman (NE) 13 TT
S25/1959 Huntley 24 Guernsey 13 GG
S25/1959 Glendo 18 Pine Bluffs 20 PBP
S28/1959 Hulett 7 Moorcroft 18 CTH
O1/1959 Moorcroft 22 Gillette JV 0 ML
O2/1959 Sheridan 19 Cheyenne Central 7 CTH
O2/1959 Rawlins 26 Evanston 19 CTH
O2/1959 Rock Springs 6 Star Valley 13 CTH
O2/1959 Torrington 6 Natrona 40 CTH
O2/1959 Cody 13 Riverton 13 tie CTH
O2/1959 Lovell 7 Worland 25 CTH
O2/1959 Thermopolis 0 Powell 32 CTH
O2/1959 Greybull 7 Lander 25 CTH
O2/1959 Newcastle 27 Upton 6 CTH
O2/1959 Wheatland 6 Lusk 31 CTH
O2/1959 Jackson 13 Green River 25 CTH
O2/1959 Basin 39 Deaver-Frannie 13 CTH
O2/1959 Sundance 19 Hulett 28 CTH
O2/1959 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 25 CTH
O2/1959 Pavillion 19 Meeteetse 0 CTH
O2/1959 Saratoga 32 Lyman 14 CTH
O2/1959 Pinedale 7 Big Piney 38 CTH
O2/1959 Burlington 14 Cowley 40 CTH
O2/1959 Glenrock 13 Glendo 40 CTH
O2/1959 Hanna 6 Cokeville 19 CTH
O2/1959 Tongue River 15 Big Horn 13 SP
O2/1959 St. Stephens 37 Ten Sleep 6 CTH
O2/1959 Manderson 6 Byron 18 BG
O2/1959 Gillette 6 Buffalo 13 CTH/SP
O2/1959 Mountain View 6 Superior 25 CTH/RSDR
O2/1959 Pine Bluffs 6 Lyman (NE) 13 TT
O3/1959 Douglas 13 St. Mary's 6 WST/DB
O7/1959 Cheyenne Central 26 Rawlins 12 CTH
O7/1959 Green River 0 Star Valley 6 CTH
O7/1959 Evanston 25 Kemmerer 6 CTH
O7/1959 Pavillion 12 Jackson 26 CTH
O7/1959 Moorcroft 6 Sundance 0 CTH
O7/1959 Meeteetse 25 Deaver-Frannie 12 NWDN
O7/1959 Cokeville 26 Saratoga 7 CTH
O7/1959 Big Piney 54 Mountain View 0 CTH
O7/1959 Superior 40 Pinedale 0 CTH
O7/1959 Byron 20 Morton 0 CTH
O7/1959 Lyman 0 Hanna 7 SP
O7/1959 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 26 NWDN
O7/1959 Lyman (NE) 26 Huntley 13 CTH
O7/1959 Shoshoni 44 Natrona JV 6 CTH
O7/1959 Cowley 9 St. Stephens 20 CTH/RR
O7/1959 Pine Bluffs 19 Lingle 20 CTH/TT
O8/1959 Torrington 12 Douglas 20 CTH
O9/1959 Natrona 12 Rock Springs 39 CTH
O9/1959 Rapid City (SD) 39 Sheridan 20 CTH
O9/1959 Canon City Abbey (CO) 7 Laramie 13 WST
O9/1959 Lander 31 Thermopolis 6 RR
O9/1959 Wheatland 6 Buffalo 26 SP
O9/1959 Newcastle 13 St. Mary's 13 tie SP
O9/1959 Midwest 13 Upton 7 CTH?/MHS
O9/1959 Newell (SD) 6 Hulett 20 SP
O9/1959 Lusk 20 Crawford (NE) 0 LH
O9/1959 Guernsey 6 Sunrise 31 SP
O10/1959 Basin 12 Gillette 13 CTH
O10/1959 Riverton 13 Powell 37 CTH
O10/1959 Worland 24 Greybull 6 CTH
O13/1959 Hulett 69 Big Horn 6 SP
O14/1959 Cowley 19 Byron 25 NWDN
O15/1959 Upton 27 Rapid City JV (SD) 12 WCG
O16/1959 Rock Springs 14 Sheridan 6 CTH
O16/1959 Powell 6 Worland 18 CTH
O16/1959 Buffalo 13 Newcastle 28 CTH
O16/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 16 CTH
O16/1959 Laramie 14 Rawlins 0 CTH
O16/1959 Rapid City (SD) 19 Natrona 12 CTH
O16/1959 Cheyenne Central 40 Torrington 7 CTH
O16/1959 Thermopolis 7 Lovell 32 CTH
O16/1959 Lander 6 Cody 14 CTH
O16/1959 Riverton 19 Greybull 26 CTH
O16/1959 Gillette 6 Wheatland 6 tie CTH
O16/1959 Star Valley 26 Kemmerer 0 CTH
O16/1959 Green River 13 Evanston 0 CTH
O16/1959 Jackson 7 Driggs (ID) 20 JHG
O16/1959 St. Mary's 20 Midwest 6 CTH
O16/1959 Ten Sleep 7 Morton 32 CTH
O16/1959 Worland Institute 13 Meeteetse 26 SP
O16/1959 Manderson 6 Basin 0 CTH
O16/1959 Deaver-Frannie 0 Burlington 0 tie CTH
O16/1959 Tongue River 6 Sundance 24 SP
O16/1959 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 13 SP
O16/1959 Mountain View 12 Pinedale 19 RSDR
O16/1959 Superior 31 Big Piney 31 tie CTH
O16/1959 Saratoga 20 Hanna 18 CTH
O16/1959 Cokeville 28 Lyman 7 CTH
O16/1959 Sunrise 18 Glenrock 28 TT
O16/1959 Guernsey 26 Lingle 45 CTH
O16/1959 Huntley 20 Pine Bluffs 33 TT
O16/1959 Lyman (NE) 6 Glendo 25 CTH/TT
O16/1959 Shoshoni 14 St. Stephens 13 CTH/RR
O17/1959 Lander JV 7 Pavillion 6 RR
O21/1959 St. Mary's 14 Windsor (CO) 19 WST
O22/1959 Meeteetse 20 Cody JV 40 CE
O23/1959 Cheyenne Central 2 Rock Springs 7 CTH
O23/1959 Laramie 21 Sheridan 6 CTH
O23/1959 Worland 26 Riverton 0 CTH
O23/1959 Greybull 20 Powell 38 CTH
O23/1959 Cody 29 Thermopolis 0 CTH
O23/1959 Lovell 6 Lander 26 RR
O23/1959 Kemmerer 7 Rawlins 64 CTH
O23/1959 Douglas 26 Buffalo 6 CTH
O23/1959 Midwest 6 Gillette 19 CTH
O23/1959 Newcastle 26 Wheatland 7 CTH
O23/1959 Montpelier (ID) 13 Evanston 0 CTH
O23/1959 Lusk 28 Torrington 20 CTH
O23/1959 Morton 6 Shoshoni 34 CTH
O23/1959 Byron 14 Basin 14 tie CTH
O23/1959 Burlington 0 Manderson 34 CTH
O23/1959 Pavillion 7 Ten Sleep 14 CTH
O23/1959 Deaver-Frannie 0 Cowley 26 CTH
O23/1959 Hulett 28 Sundance 0 SP
O23/1959 Pinedale 12 Cokeville 32 CTH
O23/1959 Superior 19 Saratoga 7 CTH
O23/1959 Big Piney 47 Lyman 12 CTH
O23/1959 Mountain View 19 Hanna 33 CTH
O23/1959 Glenrock 13 Lyman (NE) 39 TT
O23/1959 Lingle 13 Sunrise 6 CTH
O23/1959 Glendo 35 Huntley 12 TT
O23/1959 Tongue RiverMoorcroft canceled ML/SP
O23/1959 Pine Bluffs 33 Guernsey 0 TT
O24/1959 Moorcroft 25 Big Horn 12 SP
O27/1959 Big Horn 19 Hulett 73 SP
O27/1959 Manderson 26 Greybull JV 13 NWDN
O28/1959 Guernsey 6 Lyman (NE) 19 TT
O30/1959 Lander 19 Worland 51 RR
O30/1959 Lingle 6 Glendo 6 tie CTH
O30/1959 Evanston 14 Rock Springs 18 CTH
O30/1959 Sundance 6 Moorcroft 27 CTH
O30/1959 Powell 18 Lovell 7 CTH/RR
O30/1959 Riverton 38 Thermopolis 18 CTH/RR
O30/1959 Kemmerer 19 Green River 32 CTH/SP
O30/1959 Wheatland 12 Torrington 25 CTH/SP
O30/1959 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 13 tie CTH/SP
O30/1959 Shoshoni 26 Pavillion 6 CTH/RR
O30/1959 St. Stephens 13 Morton 7 CTH/RR
O30/1959 Pine Bluffs 18 Glenrock 13 CTH/SP
O30/1959 Buffalo (SD) 25 Hulett 0 ST/RCDJ
O30/1959 Huntley 0 Sunrise 20 GG
O30/1959 Sheridan JV 7 Upton 33 SP
O31/1959 Natrona 6 Rawlins 25 CTH
O31/1959 Big Piney 37 Superior 14 at Mountain View CTH
O31/1959 Greybull 25 Cody 43 CTH/RR
O31/1959 Buffalo 6 St. Mary's 13 CTH/SP
O31/1959 Gillette 12 Douglas 42 GNR
O31/1959 Cody JV Cowley canceled CHS
N2/1959 Laramie 26 Cheyenne Central 7 CTH
N6/1959 Moorcroft 6 Hulett 0 at Sundance CTH/SP
N6/1959 Thermopolis 6 Worland 39 CTH
N6/1959 Cody 14 Powell 6 CTH
N6/1959 Greybull 18 Lovell 13 CTH
N6/1959 Lander 25 Riverton 7 CTH
N6/1959 Manderson 13 Ten Sleep 14 NWDN
N6/1959 Scottsbluff (NE) 12 Laramie 20 CTH/LDB
N7/1959 Lingle 14 Big Piney 20 B 8-man SF CTH
N7/1959 Shoshoni 23 Midwest 0 B SF CTH
N7/1959 Lusk 6 St. Mary's 38 CTH
N7/1959 Sheridan 13 Natrona 13 tie CTH
N11/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 0 at Wheatland CTH
N13/1959 Worland 26 Star Valley 7 A SF CTH
N14/1959 Moorcroft 12 Big Piney 15 B 8-man Championship CTH
N14/1959 Byron 6 Shoshoni 20 B Championship CTH
N14/1959 Douglas 7 Newcastle 7 A SF-Douglas wins playoff CTH
N20/1959 Worland 25 Douglas 0 A Championship CTH