This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1958 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Laramie, Cody, Byron, Glenrock.
Say bye-bye to: Snake River.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

A29/1958 Laramie 6 Cody 13 CTH
A29/1958 KemmererRawlins canceled CTH
A30/1958 Worland 21 Sheridan 0 CTH
S5/1958 Natrona 6 Worland 39 CTH
S5/1958 Gillette 7 Lovell 20 CTH
S5/1958 Rock Springs 6 Rawlins 6 tie CTH
S5/1958 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 6 CTH
S5/1958 Cheyenne Central 0 Colorado Springs (CO) 25 CTH
S5/1958 Laramie 21 Torrington 6 CTH
S5/1958 Evanston 12 Powell 20 CTH
S5/1958 Riverton 6 Green River 18 CTH
S5/1958 Newcastle 14 Belle Fourche (SD) 12 CTH
S5/1958 Montpelier (ID) 0 Star Valley 0 tie CTH
S5/1958 Douglas 37 Wheatland 0 CTH
S5/1958 St. Mary's 7 Lusk 13 CTH
S5/1958 Saratoga 38 Midwest 13 CTH
S5/1958 Basin 14 Morton 19 CTH/RR
S5/1958 PinedaleHanna canceled RSDR
S5/1958 Deaver-Frannie 6 Shoshoni 34 CTH
S5/1958 Jackson 13 Meeteetse 7 CTH
S5/1958 Natrona JV 0 Glenrock 51 CTH
S5/1958 Deadwood (SD) 0 Upton 0 tie CTH/SP
S11/1958 Hanna 34 Mountain View 7 RSDR
S11/1958 Lyman 20 Big Piney 8 RSDR
S12/1958 Natrona 15 Laramie 14 CTH
S12/1958 Craig (CO) 6 Cheyenne Central 27 CTH
S12/1958 Powell 14 Sheridan 21 CTH
S12/1958 Thermopolis 37 Rock Springs 21 CTH
S12/1958 Wheatland 0 Rawlins 35 CTH
S12/1958 Lovell 18 Riverton 6 CTH
S12/1958 Cody 21 Star Valley 7 CTH
S12/1958 Green River 21 Lander 7 CTH
S12/1958 Greybull 20 Buffalo 2 CTH
S12/1958 Torrington 28 St. Mary's 18 NWDN
S12/1958 Evanston 27 Morgan (UT) 7 CTH
S12/1958 Kemmerer 20 Jackson 6 CTH
S12/1958 Gillette 0 Upton 14 CTH
S12/1958 Douglas 12 Newcastle 20 CTH
S12/1958 Edgemont (SD) 30 Lusk 19 CTH
S12/1958 Sunrise 7 Guernsey 20 CTH
S12/1958 Meeteetse 12 Cowley 0 NWDN
S12/1958 Shoshoni 6 Byron 20 CTH
S12/1958 Natrona JV 7 Midwest 27 CTH
S12/1958 Cokeville 34 Pinedale 6 CTH
S12/1958 St. Stephens 6 Deaver-Frannie 47 RR
S12/1958 Huntley 0 Glenrock 51 CTH
S12/1958 Lingle 60 Pine Bluffs 7 CTH/TT
S12/1958 Saratoga 27 Superior 0 CTH/RSDR
S12/1958 Manderson 0 Morton 39 CTH/RR
S12/1958 Worland Institute 21 Worland JV 24 NWDN
S16/1958 Ten Sleep 2 Worland JV 18 NWDN
S19/1958 Cody 6 Worland 6 tie CTH
S19/1958 Laramie 31 Rock Springs 7 CTH
S19/1958 Fort Collins (CO) 6 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH
S19/1958 Scottsbluff (NE) 48 Torrington 0 CTH
S19/1958 Star Valley 12 Evanston 19 CTH
S19/1958 Greybull 13 Thermopolis 47 CTH
S19/1958 Lander 8 Powell 27 CTH
S19/1958 Rawlins 20 Riverton 7 CTH
S19/1958 Newcastle 18 Gillette 0 CTH
S19/1958 Midwest 6 Buffalo 33 CTH
S19/1958 Lusk 63 Igloo (SD) 15 CTH
S19/1958 Edgemont (SD) 21 Upton 7 CTH
S19/1958 Shoshoni 26 Jackson 12 CTH
S19/1958 Deaver-Frannie 0 Byron 13 NWDN
S19/1958 St. Stephens 13 Ten Sleep 6 CTH
S19/1958 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 51 CTH/ST
S19/1958 Hulett 34 Tongue River 0 CTH
S19/1958 Guernsey 20 Huntley 13 CTH/TT
S19/1958 Lyman (NE) 6 Sunrise 14 CTH
S19/1958 Glenrock 27 Lingle 13 CTH
S19/1958 Big Piney 7 Saratoga 27 CTH
S19/1958 Pinedale 6 Hanna 12 CTH
S19/1958 Superior 20 Lyman 13 CTH
S19/1958 Sheridan 6 Natrona 0 CTH
S19/1958 South Cache (UT) 7 Kemmerer 0 CTH/RSDR
S19/1958 Morton 26 Meeteetse 18 CTH/RR
S19/1958 Burlington 6 Basin 32 CTH/NWDN
S19/1958 Manderson 12 Cowley 12 tie NWDN
S19/1958 Mountain View 0 Cokeville 48 RSDR
S19/1958 Green River 7 Meeker (CO) 12 RSM
S19/1958 Pine Bluffs 6 Sterling St. Anthony's (CO) 12 PBP
S20/1958 Wheatland 0 St. Mary's 26 WST
S26/1958 Cheyenne Central 6 Natrona 6 tie CTH
S26/1958 Green River 6 Rock Springs 33 CTH
S26/1958 Laramie 26 Golden (CO) 27 CTH
S26/1958 Rawlins 0 Star Valley 13 CTH
S26/1958 Worland 7 Lovell 6 CTH
S26/1958 Riverton 14 Cody 21 CTH
S26/1958 Powell 27 Thermopolis 13 CTH
S26/1958 Lander 12 Greybull 26 CTH
S26/1958 Gillette 19 St. Mary's 20 CTH
S26/1958 Torrington 26 Minatare (NE) 14 CTH
S26/1958 Upton 6 Newcastle 26 CTH
S26/1958 Wheatland 14 Douglas 31 CTH
S26/1958 Kemmerer 0 Montpelier (ID) 6 CTH/RSDR
S26/1958 Jackson 14 Morton 32 RR
S26/1958 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 39 RR
S26/1958 Byron 26 Manderson 6 CTH
S26/1958 Midwest 32 Sheridan JV 19 CTH
S26/1958 Meeteetse 54 St. Stephens 7 NWDN
S26/1958 Sunrise 7 Glendo 32 CTH
S26/1958 Lingle 13 Guernsey 19 CTH
S26/1958 Saratoga 45 Pinedale 0 CTH
S26/1958 Cokeville 27 Superior 18 CTH
S26/1958 Moorcroft 13 Hulett 33 SP
S26/1958 Hanna 18 Big Piney 33 CTH/RDT
S26/1958 Cowley 27 Burlington 19 NWDN
S26/1958 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 30 NWDN
S26/1958 Huntley 19 Lyman (NE) 7 loc. Unk. TT
S26/1958 Lyman 39 Mountain View 12 LHS
S26/1958 Worland InstituteBuffalo canceled BB
S27/1958 Pine Bluffs 13 Glenrock 48 CTH
O1/1958 Star Valley 12 Rock Springs 7 CTH
O1/1958 Evanston 13 Rawlins 6 CTH
O1/1958 Green River 14 Jackson 0 CTH
O1/1958 St. Stephens 7 Basin 47 CTH/NWDN
O1/1958 Hulett 36 Sundance 0 SP
O1/1958 Byron 27 Morton 13 CTH
O1/1958 Deaver-Frannie 46 Meeteetse 26 CTH
O1/1958 Cowley 7 Shoshoni 46 CTH
O1/1958 Glendo 19 Huntley 13 TT
O1/1958 Guernsey 13 Pine Bluffs 26 TT
O1/1958 Glenrock 28 Sunrise 6 CTH
O1/1958 Mountain View 24 Saratoga 65 CTH
O1/1958 Pinedale 6 Lyman 38 RSDR
O1/1958 Superior 34 Hanna 14 CTH
O1/1958 St. Mary's 6 Douglas 39 CTH
O1/1958 Big Piney 0 Cokeville 37 RSDR
O3/1958 Upton 6 Buffalo 21 WCG
O3/1958 Newcastle 33 Midwest 0 CTH
O3/1958 Lyman (NE) 7 Lingle 19 SP
O3/1958 Natrona 7 Torrington 13 CTH
O3/1958 Cody 12 Lovell 6 CTH
O3/1958 Thermopolis 7 Lander 20 CTH
O4/1958 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 35 CTH
O4/1958 Greybull 18 Worland 14 CTH
O4/1958 Powell 12 Riverton 0 CTH
O4/1958 Lusk 20 Wheatland 0 PCR
O7/1958 Glendo 45 Natrona JV 6 CTH
O9/1958 Lovell JV 0 Ten Sleep 12 NWDN
O9/1958 Byron 48 Cowley 19 CTH/NWDN
O9/1958 Basin 45 Manderson 0 CTH/NWDN
O10/1958 Rock Springs 14 Natrona 25 CTH
O10/1958 Rawlins 12 Cheyenne Central 33 CTH
O10/1958 Laramie 7 Scottsbluff (NE) 47 CTH
O10/1958 Sheridan 32 Rapid City (SD) 27 CTH
O10/1958 Worland 7 Powell 18 CTH
O10/1958 Cody 26 Lander 0 CTH
O10/1958 Greybull 13 Riverton 13 tie CTH
O10/1958 Lovell 38 Thermopolis 14 CTH
O10/1958 Buffalo 26 Wheatland 0 CTH
O10/1958 Douglas 12 Torrington 18 CTH
O10/1958 Gillette 7 Lusk 28 CTH
O10/1958 Upton 28 Midwest 13 CTH
O10/1958 Star Valley 7 Green River 13 CTH
O10/1958 Kemmerer 6 Evanston 40 CTH
O10/1958 Burlington 13 Deaver-Frannie 26 NWDN
O10/1958 St. Stephens 0 Morton 27 CTH
O10/1958 Meeteetse 26 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O10/1958 Glenrock 40 Guernsey 20 CTH
O10/1958 Sundance 13 Sunrise 20 CTH
O10/1958 Lingle 19 Glendo 13 CTH
O10/1958 Lyman 14 Saratoga 47 CTH
O10/1958 Big Piney 34 Pinedale 0 RSDR
O10/1958 Superior 33 Mountain View 6 RSDR
O10/1958 Cokeville 37 Hanna 6 CTH/NWDN/RSDR
O10/1958 Nisland (SD) 20 Hulett 39 SP
O10/1958 Pine Bluffs 19 Lyman (NE) 7 TT
O11/1958 St. Mary's 0 Newcastle 26 CTH
O11/1958 Tongue RiverMoorcroft canceled CTH
O14/1958 Saratoga 7 Cokeville 33 SP
O16/1958 Pinedale 12 Superior 18 RSDR
O16/1958 Mountain View 6 Big Piney 44 RSDR
O17/1958 Powell 38 Greybull 0 CTH
O17/1958 Thermopolis 6 Cody 14 CTH
O17/1958 Sheridan 26 Rock Springs 0 CTH
O17/1958 Natrona 6 Rapid City (SD) 13 CTH
O17/1958 Torrington 26 Cheyenne Central 46 CTH
O17/1958 Rawlins 7 Laramie 21 CTH
O17/1958 Evanston 0 Green River 6 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Shoshoni 53 St. Stephens 0 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Kemmerer 13 Star Valley 24 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Deaver-Frannie 25 Manderson 0 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Basin 46 Cowley 0 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Worland Institute 18 Meeteetse 70 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Morton 32 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Lander 7 Lovell 13 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Wheatland 0 Gillette 21 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Lusk 6 Douglas 7 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Sunrise 19 Huntley 13 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Riverton 13 Worland 14 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Lyman (NE) 0 Glenrock 69 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Newcastle 13 Buffalo 6 CTH/SP
O17/1958 Hulett 41 Sundance 19 SP
O17/1958 Rapid City JV (SD) 0 Upton 38 WCG
O17/1958 Driggs (ID) 12 Jackson 0 JHG
O17/1958 Byron 27 Burlington 0 SP
O17/1958 Glendo 26 Pine Bluffs 0 PCR
O17/1958 Saratoga JV 28 Baggs 13 loc. Unk. SS
O17/1958 Hanna 12 Lyman 7 LHS
O18/1958 Natrona JV 19 Glendo 7 loc. Unk. CTH
O18/1958 Midwest 13 St. Mary's 35 CTH/SP
O22/1958 Guernsey 33 Lyman (NE) 0 GG
O24/1958 Rock Springs 20 Cheyenne Central 7 CTH
O24/1958 Sheridan 0 Laramie 7 CTH
O24/1958 Lovell 0 Powell 26 CTH
O24/1958 Cody 27 Greybull 13 CTH
O24/1958 Thermopolis 7 Riverton 20 CTH
O24/1958 Wheatland 0 Newcastle 21 CTH
O24/1958 Buffalo 7 Douglas 32 CTH
O24/1958 Gillette 25 Midwest 0 CTH
O24/1958 Star Valley 27 Kemmerer 0 CTH
O24/1958 St. Mary's 0 Rawlins 35 CTH
O24/1958 Evanston 37 Montpelier (ID) 6 UCH
O24/1958 Torrington 20 Lusk 6 CTH
O24/1958 Basin 18 Byron 26 CTH
O24/1958 Ten Sleep 20 Meeteetse 34 CTH
O24/1958 Hanna 7 Saratoga 26 CTH
O24/1958 Pinedale 20 Mountain View 27 RSDR
O24/1958 Big Piney 26 Superior 38 RSDR
O24/1958 Glenrock 13 Glendo 7 CTH
O24/1958 Lingle 13 Sunrise 0 CTH
O24/1958 Manderson 6 Burlington 18 NWDN
O24/1958 Shoshoni 26 Morton 12 CTH
O24/1958 Cowley 7 Deaver-Frannie 25 CTH
O24/1958 Moorcroft 14 Hulett 48 ST
O24/1958 Lyman 20 Cokeville 44 RSDR
O24/1958 Pine Bluffs 12 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 34 PBP
O25/1958 Worland 28 Lander 26 CTH
O31/1958 Scottsbluff (NE) 28 Natrona 6 CTH
O31/1958 Powell 13 Cody 27 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Green River 40 Kemmerer 6 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Torrington 20 Wheatland 7 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Cheyenne Central 12 Laramie 14 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Rock Springs 6 Evanston 6 tie CTH/SP
O31/1958 Lusk 28 Newcastle 13 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Riverton 6 Lander 13 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Lovell 13 Greybull 20 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Worland 14 Thermopolis 14 tie CTH/SP
O31/1958 Douglas 26 Gillette 12 CTH/SP
O31/1958 St. Mary's 0 Buffalo 0 tie CTH/SP
O31/1958 Huntley 0 Lingle 40 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Manderson 20 Shoshoni 39 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Sundance 32 Moorcroft 19 ST
O31/1958 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 44 NWDN
O31/1958 Glendo 40 Guernsey 45 TT
O31/1958 Walden (CO) 26 Saratoga 0 SS
O31/1958 Vale (SD) Hulett
O31/1958 Upton 13 Sheridan JV 26 SP
O31/1958 Ten SleepWorland Institute
N1/1958 Sunrise 7 Pine Bluffs 12 TT
N7/1958 Natrona 0 Sheridan 13 CTH
N7/1958 Byron 37 Shoshoni 15 B SF CTH
N7/1958 Buffalo 6 Gillette 27 CTH
N7/1958 Lyman (NE) 0 Glendo 50 TT
N7/1958 Ten Sleep 7 Manderson 40 NWDN
N7/1958 Pine Bluffs 33 Huntley 31 PBP
N8/1958 Green River 6 Cody 20 A SF CTH
N8/1958 Newcastle 7 Torrington 19 A SF CTH
N8/1958 Hulett 7 Glenrock 26 B 8-man SF CTH
N15/1958 Torrington 7 Cody 15 A Championship CTH
N15/1958 Upton 14 Byron 47 B Championship CTH
N15/1958 Cokeville 6 Glenrock 9 B 8-man Championship CTH