This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1952 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Sheridan, Worland, Hanna.
Say hi to: Big Piney, Glendo, Moorcroft, Morton.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S5/1952 Lander 6 Rawlins 26 CTH
S5/1952 Powell 34 Laurel (MT) 25 PT
S5/1952 Buffalo 7 Thermopolis 33 CTH
S5/1952 Louisville (CO) 0 St. Mary's 0 tie CTH
S5/1952 Craig (CO) Green River canceled CTH/RSDR
S5/1952 Gillette 7 Deadwood (SD) 24 GNR
S5/1952 Kemmerer 0 Jackson 19 CTH
S5/1952 Rock Springs 26 Evanston 6 CTH
S5/1952 Worland 14 Sheridan 43 CTH
S5/1952 Cheyenne Central 12 Laramie 14 CTH
S5/1952 Midwest 6 Riverton 31 CTH
S5/1952 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 59 ST
S6/1952 Superior 25 Oak Creek (CO) 7 CTH/WE/RSDR
S6/1952 Billings (MT) 26 Natrona 13 CTH
S10/1952 Shoshoni 28 Riverton JV 0 loc. Unk. RTM/RRV
S12/1952 Sunrise 13 Manville 18 at Lance Creek PCR/LFL
S12/1952 Rock Springs 18 Rawlins 7 CTH
S12/1952 Riverton 12 Cody 7 CTH
S12/1952 Powell 21 Thermopolis 20 CTH
S12/1952 St. Mary's 6 Wheatland 6 tie CTH
S12/1952 Jackson 6 Green River 13 CTH
S12/1952 Midwest 6 Gillette 25 CTH
S12/1952 Lusk 14 Chadron Prep (NE) 7 CTH/TT
S12/1952 Laramie 7 Torrington 9 CTH
S12/1952 Lovell 42 Big Timber (MT) 0 NWDN
S12/1952 Glenrock 21 Guernsey 6 CTH
S12/1952 Natrona 35 Rapid City (SD) 7 CTH
S12/1952 Fort Collins (CO) 6 Cheyenne Central 7 CTH
S12/1952 Kemmerer 0 Evanston 33 CTH
S12/1952 Reliance 12 Star Valley 6 CTH
S12/1952 Edgemont (SD) 0 Upton 6 CTH/SP
S12/1952 Sheridan 7 Billings (MT) 22 CTH
S12/1952 Lingle 20 Lyman (NE) 28 TT
S12/1952 Cokeville 6 Baggs 6 tie RSDR/RDT
S12/1952 Worland 59 Buffalo 0 RSDR/NWDN
S12/1952 Dayton 13 Lodge Grass (MT) 47 SP
S12/1952 Worland Institute 6 Meeteetse 46 CE
S12/1952 Melbeta (NE) 19 Huntley 40 HHS
S13/1952 Basin 0 Columbus (MT) 26 PT
S13/1952 Lander 27 Superior 13 CTH/WE
S13/1952 Greybull 0 Douglas 6 CTH/NWDN
S16/1952 Laramie JV 18 St. Mary's 6 TT/WE
S19/1952 Big Horn 24 Moorcroft 6 SP
S19/1952 Rawlins 24 Green River 7 CTH
S19/1952 Cody 7 Greybull 25 CTH
S19/1952 Lander 20 Powell 28 CTH
S19/1952 Thermopolis 13 Riverton 0 CTH
S19/1952 Gillette 18 Upton 12 CTH/SP
S19/1952 Torrington 22 Lusk 6 CTH
S19/1952 Star Valley 0 Montpelier (ID) 25 CTH
S19/1952 Buffalo 39 Sundance 0 CTH
S19/1952 Wheatland 7 Douglas 40 CTH
S19/1952 Custer (SD) 7 Newcastle 7 tie CTH
S19/1952 Worland 41 Lovell 6 CTH
S19/1952 Midwest 35 Natrona JV 0 CTH
S19/1952 Manville 14 Glenrock 20 CTH
S19/1952 Natrona 23 Laramie 20 CTH
S19/1952 Sheridan 20 Rock Springs 0 CTH
S19/1952 Reliance 20 Jackson 19 CTH/TT
S19/1952 Greeley (CO) 7 Cheyenne Central 6 CTH
S19/1952 Huntley 18 Lingle 22 TT
S19/1952 Guernsey 12 Sunrise 8 TT/PCR
S19/1952 Big Piney 0 Pinedale 86 RSDR
S19/1952 Hanna 54 Cokeville 6 RSDR/RDT
S19/1952 Baggs 0 Lyman 40 RSDR/RDT
S19/1952 Deaver-Frannie 18 Dayton 28 PT/SP
S19/1952 Byron 33 Colstrip (MT) 6 PT
S19/1952 Cowley 72 Worland Institute 41 loc. Unk. CHS
S20/1952 Powell JV 13 Basin 12 PT
S20/1952 Evanston 14 Superior 6 RSM
S20/1952 Laramie JV 12 Pine Bluffs 19 PBP
S24/1952 Pine Bluffs 12 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 0 PBP
S25/1952 Morton 6 Lander JV 36 RRV/WSJ
S25/1952 Dayton 59 Big Horn 6 SP
S26/1952 Cody 7 Worland 9 CTH
S26/1952 Greybull 6 Douglas 26 CTH
S26/1952 Thermopolis 21 Lander 14 CTH
S26/1952 Torrington 21 St. Mary's 6 CTH
S26/1952 Green River 34 Kemmerer 0 CTH
S26/1952 Newcastle 0 Gillette 7 CTH
S26/1952 Crawford (NE) 12 Lusk 19 CTH/TT
S26/1952 Star Valley 6 Evanston 28 CTH
S26/1952 Midwest 0 Buffalo 0 tie CTH
S26/1952 Lovell 0 Riverton 32 CTH
S26/1952 Glenrock 19 Lingle 12 CTH
S26/1952 Cheyenne Central 7 Natrona 13 CTH
S26/1952 Laramie 0 Rock Springs 27 CTH
S26/1952 Edgemont (SD) 25 Sundance 0 CTH
S26/1952 Baggs 0 Pinedale 75 RSDR
S26/1952 Lyman 22 Hanna 38 RDT
S26/1952 Byron 27 Deaver-Frannie 19 NWDN
S26/1952 Basin 6 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
S26/1952 Moorcroft 6 Clearmont 50 SP
S26/1952 Guernsey 16 Manville 16 tie-at Lance Creek PCR
S26/1952 Cokeville 0 Big Piney 68 KG
S26/1952 Sunrise 42 Glendo 6 PCR
S26/1952 Cowley 50 Meeteetse 27 CT
S26/1952 Laramie JV 13 Wheatland 20 PCR
S27/1952 Rawlins 12 Sheridan 51 CTH
S27/1952 Jackson 6 Superior 30 CTH
O1/1952 Wheatland 7 Pine Bluffs 27 CTH
O2/1952 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 13 St. Mary's 24 CTH
O3/1952 Greybull 7 Thermopolis 14 CTH
O3/1952 Miles City (MT) 37 Powell 33 CTH
O3/1952 Green River 20 Superior 12 CTH/TT
O3/1952 Buffalo 0 Gillette 19 CTH
O3/1952 Lusk 20 Igloo (SD) 12 CTH
O3/1952 Preston (ID) 20 Star Valley 0 CTH
O3/1952 Lander 12 Lovell 0 CTH
O3/1952 Natrona 27 Rawlins 7 CTH
O3/1952 Douglas 19 Torrington 14 CTH
O3/1952 Upton 0 Newcastle 14 CTH
O3/1952 Jackson 14 Evanston 26 CTH
O3/1952 Sundance 0 Midwest 31 CTH
O3/1952 Riverton 7 Worland 27 CTH
O3/1952 Glenrock 46 Harrison (NE) 20 CTH
O3/1952 Rock Springs 6 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH
O3/1952 Laramie 6 Loveland (CO) 28 CTH
O3/1952 Moorcroft 0 Dayton 57 SP
O3/1952 Big Horn 24 Clearmont 19 SP
O3/1952 Lingle 48 Manville 32 at Lance Creek TT
O3/1952 Sunrise 27 Huntley 18 TT
O3/1952 Glendo 32 Guernsey 72 TT
O3/1952 Pinedale 51 Big Piney 0 RSDR
O3/1952 Hanna 48 Baggs 12 RSDR/RDT
O3/1952 Meeteetse 0 Byron 46 RSDR/NWDN/CE
O3/1952 Morton 0 Basin 45 BRR
O3/1952 Cokeville 18 Lyman 42 LHS
O3/1952 Cowley 44 Deaver-Frannie 21 CE/LC
O4/1952 Sheridan 39 Cody 6 CTH
O8/1952 Cody JV 6 Basin 38 BRR
O8/1952 Green River 0 Rock Springs 40 CTH
O8/1952 Kemmerer 9 Star Valley 27 CTH
O8/1952 Worland 27 Lander 6 CTH
O8/1952 Superior 7 Reliance 19 CTH
O8/1952 Newcastle 7 Midwest 6 CTH
O8/1952 South Fremont (ID) 7 Jackson 19 CTH/JHG
O8/1952 Clearmont 0 Dayton 46 SP
O8/1952 Harrison (NE) 6 Lingle 45 TT
O8/1952 Lyman (NE) 38 Huntley 20 TT
O8/1952 Deaver-Frannie 44 Meeteetse 7 WE/CE
O8/1952 Morton 12 Riverton JV 12 tie RRV
O8/1952 Byron 25 Cowley 40 WE/NWDN
O10/1952 Evanston 21 Rawlins 13 CTH
O10/1952 Cody 27 Lovell 0 CTH
O10/1952 Pine Bluffs 12 St. Mary's 14 CTH
O10/1952 Gillette 12 Douglas 26 CTH
O10/1952 Lusk 38 Wheatland 18 CTH
O10/1952 Upton 7 Buffalo 7 tie CTH
O10/1952 Gering (NE) 24 Torrington 7 CTH
O10/1952 Riverton 7 Natrona 13 CTH
O10/1952 Sundance 0 Igloo (SD) 41 ST
O10/1952 Grand Junction (CO) 13 Laramie 13 tie CTH/WE
O10/1952 Pinedale 0 Hanna 44 RSDR
O10/1952 Lyman 51 Big Piney 0 LHS
O11/1952 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 45 CTH/SP
O11/1952 Powell 25 Greybull 27 CTH/NWDN
O16/1952 Deaver-Frannie 12 Byron 48 NWDN
O17/1952 Rawlins 7 Laramie 26 CTH
O17/1952 Greybull 12 Worland 35 CTH
O17/1952 Powell 6 Riverton 26 CTH
O17/1952 Lovell 14 Thermopolis 55 CTH
O17/1952 St. Mary's 20 Douglas 46 CTH
O17/1952 Star Valley 6 Green River 21 CTH
O17/1952 Gillette 46 Sundance 0 CTH
O17/1952 Lusk 6 Newcastle 14 CTH
O17/1952 Superior 46 Kemmerer 7 CTH
O17/1952 Cheyenne Central 27 Torrington 18 CTH
O17/1952 Evanston 21 Reliance 0 CTH
O17/1952 Upton 13 Midwest 13 tie CTH
O17/1952 Glenrock 34 Sunrise 6 CTH
O17/1952 Rock Springs 7 Natrona 13 CTH
O17/1952 Dayton 32 Clearmont 8 SP
O17/1952 Moorcroft 6 Big Horn 40 SP
O17/1952 Basin 0 Jackson 34 SP
O17/1952 Lingle 45 Guernsey 34 TT
O17/1952 Manville 14 Huntley 31 TT
O17/1952 Pine Bluffs 20 Morrill (NE) 25 TT
O17/1952 PinedaleBaggs canceled PRU
O17/1952 Big Piney 0 Hanna 47 RSDR/RDT
O17/1952 Meeteetse 24 Cowley 58 RSDR/NWDN
O17/1952 Lyman 18 Cokeville 18 tie LHS
O18/1952 Big Piney 0 Baggs 37 RDT
O20/1952 St. Mary's 0 Lusk 19 CTH
O21/1952 Sundance 7 Newcastle 41 make-up from game scheduled for S12 CTH/SP
O24/1952 Thermopolis 21 Cody 7 CTH
O24/1952 Lander 12 Greybull 28 CTH
O24/1952 Lovell 19 Powell 37 CTH
O24/1952 Byron 40 Meeteetse 18 TT/CE
O24/1952 Evanston 0 Green River 20 CTH
O24/1952 Wheatland 6 Gillette 38 CTH
O24/1952 Superior 32 Star Valley 25 CTH/SP
O24/1952 Newcastle 26 Buffalo 6 CTH
O24/1952 Reliance 52 Kemmerer 14 CTH
O24/1952 Mitchell (NE) 13 Torrington 32 CTH
O24/1952 Riverton 6 Rock Springs 13 CTH
O24/1952 Huntley 43 Glenrock 30 CTH
O24/1952 Natrona 19 Worland 6 CTH
O24/1952 Sheridan 38 Laramie 7 CTH
O24/1952 Rawlins 13 Cheyenne Central 18 CTH
O24/1952 Sundance 0 Upton 39 SP
O24/1952 Douglas 28 Midwest 0 CTH
O24/1952 Clearmont 53 Moorcroft 6 SP
O24/1952 Big Horn 6 Dayton 55 SP
O24/1952 Cokeville 14 Pinedale 28 RSDR
O24/1952 Jackson 20 South Fremont (ID) 27 JHG
O24/1952 Deaver-Frannie 42 Cowley 65 LC
O24/1952 Shoshoni 7 Basin 18 TT/NWDN
O24/1952 Sunrise 46 Guernsey 24 PCR
O24/1952 Big Piney 6 Lyman 37 LHS
O29/1952 Riverton JV 13 Morton 27 RRV
O30/1952 Basin 12 Worland JV 13 BRR
O31/1952 Cody 14 Lander 15 CTH
O31/1952 Greybull 13 Riverton 19 CTH
O31/1952 Worland 33 Powell 27 CTH
O31/1952 Thermopolis 14 Torrington 26 CTH
O31/1952 St. Mary's Laramie JV canceled CTH
O31/1952 Green River 0 Reliance 12 CTH
O31/1952 Midwest 7 Lusk 12 CTH
O31/1952 Star Valley 19 Jackson 0 CTH
O31/1952 Buffalo 18 Douglas 46 CTH
O31/1952 Superior 0 Rawlins 19 CTH
O31/1952 Newcastle 14 Edgemont (SD) 0 CTH
O31/1952 KemmererEvanston canceled RSDR
O31/1952 SheridanLovell canceled CTH
O31/1952 Hanna 33 Glenrock 13 CTH
O31/1952 Natrona 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 40 CTH
O31/1952 Laramie 19 Cheyenne Central 20 CTH/SP
O31/1952 Clearmont 36 Big Horn 28 SP
O31/1952 Dayton 49 Moorcroft 0 SP
O31/1952 LingleSunriseLingle win PCR
O31/1952 Guernsey 37 Huntley 49 TT
O31/1952 Cowley 23 Byron 12 NWDN
O31/1952 Meeteetse 35 Deaver-Frannie 43 CE
N3/1952 Lingle 28 Glenrock 31 at Douglas CTH
N7/1952 Powell 20 Cody 14 CTH
N7/1952 Lovell 12 Greybull 28 CTH/SP/NWDN
N7/1952 Worland 13 Thermopolis 6 CTH
N7/1952 Riverton 30 Lander 25 CTH
N7/1952 Glenrock 0 Hanna 37 6-man SF CTH
N7/1952 Natrona 20 Sheridan 45 CTH
N7/1952 Reliance 6 Evanston 28 CTH/RSDR
N8/1952 Dayton 26 Cowley 60 6-man SF-at Sheridan CTH
N11/1952 Douglas 33 Lusk 13 CTH
N11/1952 Torrington 46 Wheatland 14 CTH
N11/1952 Pine Ridge (SD) 7 Newcastle 13 CTH/NNLJ
N15/1952 Cowley 12 Hanna 18 6-man Championship CTH
N15/1952 Evanston 0 Worland 46 A SF CTH
N15/1952 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 A SF CTH
N22/1952 Douglas 13 Worland 26 A Championship CTH