This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1951 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Laramie, Natrona, Evanston, Byron.
Say hi to: Huntley, Snake River (Baggs), Worland Institute.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S7/1951 Evanston 0 Rock Springs 34 CTH
S7/1951 Rawlins 6 Lander 13 CTH
S7/1951 Basin 13 Thermopolis 50 CTH
S7/1951 Wheatland 49 Midwest 0 CTH
S7/1951 Deadwood (SD) 20 Gillette 0 CTH
S7/1951 JacksonKemmerer canceled-polio CTH
S7/1951 Laramie 12 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH
S7/1951 Sheridan 6 Worland 12 CTH
S7/1951 Laurel (MT) 6 Powell 6 tie CTH
S7/1951 Spearfish (SD) 31 Sundance 0 CTH/SP
S7/1951 Star Valley 0 Reliance 6 RSDR
S7/1951 Albin 12 Guernsey 28 GG
S8/1951 Natrona 14 Billings (MT) 20 CTH
S8/1951 Green River 6 Cody 34 CTH
S8/1951 Riverton 6 Douglas 30 CTH
S8/1951 Oak Creek (CO) 0 Superior 45 CTH
S13/1951 Pine Bluffs 28 Laramie JV 0 PBP
S13-15/1951 Byron 28 Colstrip (MT) 6 date/loc. Unk. LC
S14/1951 Deaver-Frannie 48 Belfry (MT) 12 LC/PT
S14/1951 Lander 6 Cody 35 CTH
S14/1951 Rawlins 6 Rock Springs 26 CTH
S14/1951 Natrona JV 6 Douglas 31 CTH
S14/1951 Lovell 43 Basin 0 CTH
S14/1951 Wheatland 21 St. Mary's 6 CTH
S14/1951 Baggs 12 Cokeville 14 NWDN
S14/1951 Riverton 0 Greybull 20 CTH
S14/1951 Gillette 54 Midwest 0 CTH
S14/1951 Cheyenne Central 7 Fort Collins (CO) 33 CTH
S14/1951 Torrington 22 Laramie 37 CTH
S14/1951 Billings (MT) 13 Sheridan 14 CTH
S14/1951 Thermopolis 20 Buffalo 0 CTH
S14/1951 Powell 7 Worland 26 CTH
S14/1951 Sundance 0 Newcastle 12 CTH
S14/1951 Upton 0 Edgemont (SD) 2 CTH/SP
S14/1951 Chadron (NE) 0 Lusk 14 CTH
S14/1951 Evanston 18 Kemmerer 6 CTH
S14/1951 Jackson 20 Star Valley 12 CTH
S14/1951 Lodge Grass (MT) 14 Dayton 32 SP
S14/1951 Hanna 21 Pinedale 8 NWDN/RSDR
S14/1951 Lyman (NE) 34 Lingle 12 LGR
S14/1951 Huntley 50 Albin 0 TT
S14/1951 Manville 13 Sunrise 48 GG
S15/1951 Reliance 13 Superior 19 CTH/RSM
S15/1951 Great Falls (MT) 6 Natrona 27 CTH
S15/1951 Guernsey 22 Glenrock 0 GG
S18/1951 Lyman 52 Farson 0 UCH
S20/1951 Superior 6 Evanston 26 CTH
S21/1951 Glenrock 0 Manville 28 at Lance Creek GG/GI
S21/1951 Laramie 27 Natrona 6 CTH
S21/1951 Lovell 39 Lander 12 CTH
S21/1951 Green River 13 Rawlins 28 CTH
S21/1951 Douglas 6 Wheatland 26 CTH
S21/1951 Sundance 6 Buffalo 28 CTH
S21/1951 Worland 37 Basin 7 CTH
S21/1951 Cody 12 Riverton 13 CTH
S21/1951 Upton 24 Gillette 13 CTH
S21/1951 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 19 CTH
S21/1951 Rock Springs 13 Sheridan 13 tie CTH
S21/1951 Cheyenne Central 0 Greeley (CO) 14 CTH
S21/1951 Thermopolis 0 Powell 28 CTH
S21/1951 GreybullShoshoni canceled CTH/NWDN
S21/1951 Lusk 13 Torrington 24 CTH
S21/1951 Jackson 6 Reliance 13 CTH
S21/1951 Montpelier (ID) 32 Star Valley 13 CTH
S21/1951 Greybull 55 Kemmerer 0 CTH/NWDN
S21/1951 Dayton 24 Big Horn 58 SP
S21/1951 Byron 57 Deaver-Frannie 6 NWDN
S21/1951 Newcastle 6 Custer (SD) 19 CTH/RSDR
S21/1951 Morrill (NE) 0 Pine Bluffs 31 PBP
S21/1951 Lyman 12 Pinedale 38 RSDR
S21/1951 Cokeville 20 Hanna 45 RSDR
S21/1951 Lingle 0 Huntley 48 TT
S21/1951 Sunrise 25 Guernsey 35 GG
S21/1951 Cowley 46 Meeteetse 6 CE
S21-28/1951 Worland Institute 6 Shoshoni 13 date unk. RRV/RT
S22/1951 Ranchester 12 Colstrip (MT) 58 SP
S23/1951 St. Mary's 0 Trinidad Holy Trinity (CO) 37 CTH
S26/1951 Scottsbluff frosh (NE) 0 Pine Bluffs 47 PBP
S26/1951 Lingle 14 Glenrock 18 GI
S27/1951 Miles City Industrial (MT) 32 Dayton 26 SP
S28/1951 Natrona 21 Cheyenne Central 12 CTH
S28/1951 Sheridan 31 Rawlins 13 CTH
S28/1951 Buffalo 12 Midwest 0 CTH
S28/1951 Powell 50 Basin 0 CTH
S28/1951 Superior 21 Jackson 12 CTH
S28/1951 Pinedale 41 Baggs 0 RSDR
S28/1951 Riverton 19 Thermopolis 12 CTH
S28/1951 Gillette 26 Newcastle 12 CTH
S28/1951 Rock Springs 18 Laramie 40 CTH
S28/1951 Lovell 35 Worland 48 CTH
S28/1951 Greybull 26 Cody 7 CTH
S28/1951 Sundance 0 Edgemont (SD) 24 CTH
S28/1951 Lusk 7 Crawford (NE) 6 CTH
S28/1951 St. Mary's 7 Torrington 32 CTH
S28/1951 Evanston 19 Star Valley 0 CTH
S28/1951 Green River 7 Kemmerer 19 CTH
S28/1951 Big Horn 44 Ranchester 6 SP
S28/1951 Hanna 40 Lyman 6 RSDR
S28/1951 Huntley 12 Sunrise 27 TT
S28/1951 Manville 16 Guernsey 20 GG
S29/1951 Upton Sturgis JV (SD) canceled CTH
O1/1951 Shoshoni 13 Thermopolis JV 19 RRV/RT
O3/1951 Basin 13 Greybull 68 CTH/NWDN
O3/1951 Superior 34 Green River 7 CTH
O3/1951 Midwest 0 Sundance 0 tie CTH
O3/1951 Pine Bluffs 0 Wheatland 35 CTH
O3/1951 Newcastle 0 Upton 12 CTH
O3/1951 Ranchester 16 Dayton 62 SP
O3/1951 Deaver-Frannie 6 Cowley 48 NWDN
O3/1951 GlenrockHuntley Huntley win TT
O3/1951 Byron 34 Meeteetse 7 CE
O5/1951 Lander 7 Thermopolis 13 CTH
O5/1951 Torrington 25 Douglas 13 CTH
O5/1951 Gillette 0 Buffalo 0 tie CTH
O5/1951 Baggs 6 Hanna 22 CTH
O5/1951 Sheridan Lead (SD) canceled-polio CTH
O5/1951 Colorado Springs (CO) 32 Laramie 0 CTH
O5/1951 Worland 14 Cody 13 CTH/RSDR
O5/1951 Igloo (SD) 13 Lusk 13 tie CTH
O5/1951 St. Mary's 28 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 0 CTH/WE
O5/1951 Evanston 32 Jackson 6 CTH/UCH
O5/1951 Star Valley 0 Preston (ID) 44 CTH
O5/1951 Pinedale 52 Cokeville 8 RSDR
O5/1951 GuernseyLingle canceled GG
O5/1951 Albin 0 Sunrise 7 GG
O6/1951 Rawlins 0 Natrona 33 CTH
O6/1951 Cheyenne Central 0 Rock Springs 20 CTH
O7/1951 Riverton 33 Lovell 7 CTH
O9/1951 Cokeville 30 Lyman 44 RSDR
O9/1951 Riverton JV 6 Shoshoni 7 RRV
O12/1951 Natrona 6 Rapid City (SD) 26 CTH
O12/1951 Powell 31 Lander 12 CTH
O12/1951 Rawlins 0 Evanston 39 CTH
O12/1951 Douglas 14 Gillette 6 CTH
O12/1951 Buffalo 19 Upton 7 CTH
O12/1951 Cody 46 Basin 0 CTH
O12/1951 Kimball (NE) 0 Wheatland 55 CTH
O12/1951 Worland 14 Riverton 0 CTH
O12/1951 Midwest 6 Newcastle 13 CTH
O12/1951 SheridanCheyenne Central canceled-polio CTH
O12/1951 Laramie 7 Grand Junction (CO) 34 CTH
O12/1951 Rock Springs 34 Green River 0 CTH
O12/1951 Thermopolis 7 Greybull 6 CTH
O12/1951 Sundance 14 Lusk 41 CTH
O12/1951 Torrington 14 Gering (NE) 14 tie CTH
O12/1951 Star Valley 20 Kemmerer 7 CTH
O12/1951 Reliance 18 Jackson 18 tie CTH
O12/1951 Byron 26 Cowley 22 NWDN
O12/1951 Lyman 19 Baggs 13 RSDR
O12/1951 St. Mary's 12 Pine Bluffs 7 CTH/WE
O12/1951 Huntley 18 Lyman (NE) 34 TT
O12/1951 Glenrock 16 Guernsey 24 GG
O12/1951 Sunrise 32 Manville 54 at Lance Creek GG
O12/1951 Lingle 28 Harrison (NE) 64 GCN
O12/1951 Meeteetse 8 Deaver-Frannie 20 CE
O16/1951 Green River 14 Jackson 6 JHC/GRS
O17/1951 Laramie JV 25 Hanna 7 11-man RSDR
O18/1951 Cheyenne Central JV 33 Pine Bluffs 13 PBP
O19/1951 Natrona 21 Rock Springs 12 CTH
O19/1951 Laramie 24 Rawlins 13 CTH
O19/1951 Shoshoni 20 Basin 7 CTH
O19/1951 Wheatland 7 Lusk 21 CTH
O19/1951 SheridanRiverton canceled-polio CTH
O19/1951 Sundance 13 Gillette 21 CTH
O19/1951 Midwest 6 Upton 19 CTH
O19/1951 Torrington 13 Cheyenne Central 42 CTH
O19/1951 Lovell 0 Cody 28 CTH
O19/1951 Newcastle 20 Provo (SD) 39 CTH
O19/1951 Green River 0 Star Valley 21 CTH/RSDR
O19/1951 Reliance 7 Evanston 38 CTH
O19/1951 Lander 20 Worland 38 CTH
O19/1951 RanchesterBig Horn ppd SP
O19/1951 Meeteetse 20 Cowley 68 NWDN
O19/1951 Byron 54 Deaver-Frannie 6 LC
O19/1951 Huntley 58 Manville 12 at Lance Creek TT/HHS
O19/1951 Guernsey 59 Lingle 14 GG/PCR
O19/1951 Sunrise 42 Glenrock 27 GG
O19/1951 CokevilleLyman
O19/1951 Worland Institute 7 Riverton JV 18 RRV
O19/1951 Albin Dix (NE)
O19 and O30/1951 Greybull 2 Powell 0 OT-Calif. OT, 10 plays CTH
O19/1951 Jackson Soda Springs (ID) not played SSS
O20/1951 Douglas 21 St. Mary's 7 CTH
O20/1951 Superior 19 Kemmerer 0 CTH/RSDR
O22/1951 Pine Bluffs Torrington JV canceled PBP
O25/1951 Hanna 44 Rawlins JV 25 11-man RDT
O25/1951 Lander JV Shoshoni Shoshoni win RRV
O26/1951 Albin 6 Huntley 46 HHS/PBP
O26/1951 Natrona 27 Cody 37 CTH
O26/1951 Basin 19 Lander 54 CTH
O26/1951 Cheyenne Central 40 Rawlins 6 CTH
O26/1951 Buffalo 38 Newcastle 6 CTH
O26/1951 Gillette 6 Wheatland 15 CTH
O26/1951 Riverton 13 Powell 27 CTH
O26/1951 Laramie 21 Sheridan 20 CTH
O26/1951 Worland 14 Greybull 13 CTH
O26/1951 Thermopolis 19 Lovell 13 CTH
O26/1951 Upton 21 Sundance 7 CTH
O26/1951 St. Mary's 12 Pierce (CO) 0 CTH
O26/1951 Torrington 6 Mitchell (NE) 7 CTH
O26/1951 Evanston 28 Green River 7 CTH
O26/1951 Star Valley 0 Superior 26 CTH
O26/1951 Kemmerer 14 Reliance 20 CTH
O26/1951 South Fremont (ID) Jackson canceled CTH
O26/1951 Lusk 26 Midwest 13 CTH
O26/1951 DaytonRanchester ppd SP
O26/1951 Ririe (ID) 38 Pinedale 62 RSDR/RDT
O26/1951 Sunrise 24 Guernsey 25 TT
O26/1951 Meeteetse 6 Byron 54 SP/CE
O26/1951 Manville 12 Lingle 39 LGR
O26/1951 CowleyDeaver-Frannie Cowley win; score and loc. Unk. DHS
O31/1951 Worland JV 25 Shoshoni 13 NWDN
O31/1951 Hanna 7 Laramie JV 6 11-man RSDR
N2/1951 Greybull 13 Lander 7 CTH
N2/1951 Rawlins 6 Torrington 27 CTH
N2/1951 BuffaloWheatland canceled-snow CTH
N2/1951 Basin 0 Riverton 45 CTH
N2/1951 Midwest 0 Douglas 37 CTH
N2/1951 Scottsbluff (NE) Cheyenne Central canceled-snow CTH
N2/1951 WorlandJackson canceled-snow CTH
N2/1951 Cody 21 Thermopolis 19 CTH
N2/1951 Powell 20 Lovell 19 CTH
N2/1951 Edgemont (SD) 18 Newcastle 8 CTH
N2/1951 Lusk 19 St. Mary's 12 CTH/RSDR
N2/1951 Reliance 13 Green River 6 CTH
N2/1951 Cowley 14 Byron 18 SP
N2/1951 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 6 Pine Bluffs 18 PBP
N2/1951 LingleSunrise canceled LGR
N2/1951 HuntleyGuernsey canceled-polio TT
N2/1951 HannaBaggs
N2/1951 Deaver-Frannie 19 Meeteetse 34 CE
N2/1951 Harrisburg (NE) Albin
N3/1951 Sheridan 14 Natrona 26 CTH
N5/1951 Lusk Natrona JV canceled CTH
N6/1951 Big Horn 19 Dayton 6 SP
N6/1951 Guernsey Lyman (NE) canceled-polio GG
N8/1951 Wheatland 6 Torrington 32 CTH
N9/1951 Lander 12 Riverton 26 CTH/RRV
N9/1951 Greybull 20 Lovell 18 CTH/NWDN
N9/1951 Douglas 20 Lusk 6 CTH
N9/1951 Laramie JV St. Mary's canceled CTH
N9/1951 Powell 19 Cody 13 CTH/NWDN
N10/1951 Hanna 27 Huntley 20 6-man SF CTH/NWDN
N10/1951 Big Horn 22 Byron 41 6-man SF SP
N10/1951 Thermopolis 18 Worland 19 CTH/NWDN
N12/1951 Cheyenne Central 28 Laramie 0 CTH
N17/1951 Worland 14 Buffalo 12 A SF CTH/NWDN
N17/1951 Torrington 26 Evanston 28 A SF CTH
N18/1951 Hanna 0 Byron 45 6-man Championship CTH/NWDN
N22/1951 Worland 2 Evanston 25 A Championship CTH