This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1946 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Sheridan. Say hi to: Dayton, Lyman, University Prep.
Say bye-bye to: Burns, Dayton, University Prep.

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S6/1946 Upton 0 Midwest 45 CTH
S7/1946 Sheridan 0 Worland 0 tie CTH
S7/1946 Evanston 0 Rawlins 0 tie CTH/ST
S13/1946 Midwest 6 Wheatland 0 CTH
S13/1946 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 40 CTH/ST
S13/1946 Billings (MT) 14 Natrona 6 CTH
S13/1946 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne Central 16 CTH
S13/1946 Natrona JV 0 Buffalo 12 CTH/SP
S13/1946 Thermopolis 43 Basin 7 CTH/NWDN
S13/1946 Worland 0 Greybull 0 tie CTH/WST
S13/1946 Upton 0 Gillette 35 CTH/WST
S13/1946 Edgemont (SD) 0 Lusk 0 tie CTH/LH
S13/1946 Rawlins 14 Star Valley 0 CTH/SVI
S13/1946 Great Falls (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie CTH/WST
S13/1946 Douglas 0 Laramie 19 CTH
S13/1946 Kemmerer 58 Montpelier (ID) 0 RSDR
S14/1946 Superior 0 Evanston 39 CTH/WST/RSDR
S14/1946 St. Anthony (ID) 0 Lovell 0 tie NWDN/LC
S14/1946 Laurel (MT) 6 Powell 27 PT
S19/1946 Guernsey 15 Manville 6 LH
S20/1946 Powell 6 Riverton 6 tie CTH
S20/1946 Cody 13 Greybull 6 CTH
S20/1946 Sundance 0 Newcastle 27 CTH/ST
S20/1946 Rawlins 6 Natrona 0 CTH
S20/1946 Gillette 0 Edgemont (SD) 0 tie CTH/WST
S20/1946 Worland 0 Lovell 13 CTH/NWDN
S20/1946 Cheyenne Central 26 North Platte (NE) 7 CTH/WST
S20/1946 Evanston 6 Rock Springs 6 tie CTH/WST
S20/1946 Wheatland 0 Douglas 14 CTH/WST
S20/1946 Laramie 12 Torrington 0 CTH/WST
S20/1946 Buffalo 6 Thermopolis 19 NWDN
S20/1946 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 34 NWDN/BRR/CE
S20/1946 Lusk 7 Provo (SD) 12 LH
S20/1946 Potter (NE) 20 Albin 30 PBP
S21/1946 Star Valley 25 Green River 0 CTH/RSDR
S21/1946 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 14 CTH
S21/1946 Sheridan 7 Billings (MT) 6 CTH/WST/SP
S21/1946 Kemmerer 54 Superior 0 RSDR
S26/1946 Star Valley 13 Kemmerer 6 CTH
S26/1946 Meeteetse 6 Byron 38 CE
S27/1946 Powell 21 Thermopolis 0 CTH/NWDN
S27/1946 Lander 7 Lovell 12 CTH/NWDN
S27/1946 Riverton 13 Cody 21 Cody win by forfeit in 4Q CTH/NWDN
S27/1946 Buffalo 32 Sundance 6 CTH/ST
S27/1946 Natrona 0 Laramie 7 CTH
S27/1946 Natrona JV 0 Gillette 26 CTH
S27/1946 Greybull 13 Worland 6 CTH/WST
S27/1946 Custer (SD) 13 Newcastle 0 CTH/SP
S27/1946 Kimball (NE) 7 St. Mary's 27 NWDN
S27/1946 Lusk 7 Crawford (NE) 26 LH
S27/1946 Sunrise 0 Guernsey 20 GG
S27/1946 Albin 20 Burns 6 PBP
S27/1946 Big Piney 31 Pinedale 48 PRU
S28/1946 Cheyenne Central 7 Pueblo Central (CO) 13 CTH
S28/1946 Rawlins 25 Green River 13 CTH/RSDR/RSM
S28/1946 Rock Springs 27 Superior 7 RSM
S28/1946 Basin 14 Worland JV 18 NWDN
S28/1946 Lyman 7 Big Piney 12 RSM
O1/1946 Meeteetse 39 Cody sophs 12 NWDN
O2/1946 Midwest 12 Buffalo 7 CTH
O2/1946 Superior 7 Rawlins 36 CTH
O2/1946 Cody 13 Lander 0 CTH/NWDN
O2/1946 Upton 19 Sundance 0 CTH/ST
O2/1946 Clearmont 26 Dayton 0 CHS
O2-O10/1946 Guernsey 12 Hanna 7 date unk. GG
O3/1946 Glenrock 0 Manville 12 LH
O4/1946 Cheyenne Central 13 Natrona 14 CTH
O4/1946 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 12 CTH
O4/1946 Worland 6 Powell 12 NWDN
O4/1946 Douglas 0 Torrington 0 tie CTH/WST
O4/1946 Newcastle 7 Gillette 7 tie CTH/WST
O4/1946 Lusk 19 Wheatland 0 CTH/LH
O4/1946 Montpelier (ID) 6 Star Valley 32 CTH/WST/SVI
O4/1946 Green River 6 Kemmerer 13 CTH/WST
O4/1946 Reliance 25 Lyman 12 RSDR
O5/1946 Powell JV 13 Basin 12 CTH/BRR
O5/1946 Chadron (NE) 0 Sheridan 21 CTH
O5/1946 Guernsey 0 Laramie JV 20 GG
O5/1946 Sunrise 51 University Prep 6 LRB
O6/1946 Greybull 0 Riverton 13 CTH
O7/1946 Lovell 19 Thermopolis 6 CTH
O10/1946 Cody sophs 13 Byron 36 LC
O10/1946 Basin 6 Greybull 26 NWDN
O10/1946 Manville 6 Sunrise 14 LH
O11/1946 Natrona 0 Cody 22 CTH
O11/1946 Sundance 0 Midwest 33 CTH
O11/1946 Rock Springs 6 Rawlins 13 CTH/RSDR
O11/1946 Wheatland 0 Laramie 44 CTH
O11/1946 Alliance (NE) 13 Cheyenne Central 25 CTH
O11/1946 Sheridan 8 Lead (SD) 0 CTH
O11/1946 Upton 0 Newcastle 7 CTH
O11/1946 Natrona JV 13 Douglas 18 CTH/WST
O11/1946 Thermopolis 12 Riverton 18 CTH/NWDN
O11/1946 Worland 0 Lander 13 CTH/NWDN
O11/1946 Buffalo 0 Gillette 12 CTH/WST
O11/1946 Dayton 6 Clearmont 25 SP
O11/1946 Shoshoni 21 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
O11/1946 Reliance 36 Lyman 6 LHS
O11-12/1946 Torrington 0 Mitchell (NE) 13 date/loc. Unk. CTH/TT
O12/1946 St. Mary's 35 Laramie JV 7 CTH/WST
O12/1946 Star Valley 13 Evanston 13 tie CTH
O12/1946 Superior 0 Green River 31 CTH/RSDR
O12/1946 Laurel (MT) 12 Lovell 12 tie NWDN
O12/1946 Guernsey 54 University Prep 40 GG/LRB
O16/1946 Cheyenne Central sophs 25 Guernsey 6 WST
O17/1946 Byron 58 Cody sophs 19 NWDN
O17/1946 BurnsAlbin
O18/1946 Thermopolis 0 Cody 45 CTH
O18/1946 Newcastle 6 Midwest 19 CTH
O18/1946 Rock Springs 13 Natrona 20 CTH
O18/1946 Superior 0 Star Valley 44 CTH/SVI
O18/1946 Upton 7 Buffalo 27 CTH/SP
O18/1946 Laramie 6 Green River 18 CTH/WST
O18/1946 Lander 6 Greybull 6 tie CTH/WST
O18/1946 Lusk 7 Sundance 0 CTH/LH
O18/1946 Riverton 32 Worland 0 CTH/WST/NWDN
O18/1946 Gering (NE) 7 Torrington 18 CTH/TT
O18/1946 Kemmerer 6 Rawlins 33 CTH/WST
O18/1946 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 WST
O18/1946 Hanna 0 Reliance 35 RSDR
O18/1946 Sunrise 23 Manville 0 LH
O18/1946 GuernseyGlenrock
O18/1946 Potter (NE) Pine Bluffs canceled PBP
O18/1946 Meeteetse 12 Shoshoni 18 NWDN/CE
O19/1946 Fort Collins JV (CO) St. Mary's
O19/1946 Powell 0 Lovell 14 CTH/NWDN
O19/1946 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 12 CTH/WST
O19/1946 Basin 7 Powell JV 13 BRR
O23/1946 Cheyenne Central 7 Fort Collins (CO) 19 CTH/WST
O23/1946 Paris (ID) 0 Star Valley 25 CTH/WST/SVI
O25/1946 Cody 12 Lovell 13 CTH
O25/1946 Gillette 13 Sundance 0 CTH
O25/1946 Rapid City (SD) 0 Natrona 12 CTH
O25/1946 Midwest 37 Lusk 0 CTH
O25/1946 Rawlins 7 Laramie 7 tie CTH
O25/1946 Buffalo 6 Sheridan 38 CTH/WST
O25/1946 Riverton 27 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
O25/1946 Kemmerer 20 Rock Springs 20 tie CTH
O25/1946 Provo (SD) 25 Newcastle 0 CTH/SP
O25/1946 Greybull 7 Thermopolis 6 CTH/NWDN
O25/1946 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 6 St. Mary's 34 WST
O25/1946 BasinWorland canceled NWDN
O25/1946 Lander 21 Powell 6 NWDN
O25/1946 Reliance 6 Superior 12 11-man RSDR
O25/1946 Manville 6 Guernsey 27 LH/GG
O25/1946 Albin 12 Pine Bluffs 19 PBP
O25/1946 Lyman (NE) 0 Wheatland 6 PCR
O25/1946 Sunrise 26 Glenrock 0 PCR
O25/1946 University Prep 6 Hanna 40 LRB
O25/1946 Clearmont 7 Lodge Grass (MT) 24 CHS
O26/1946 Green River 13 Evanston 27 CTH/WST/RSDR
O26/1946 Torrington 0 Cheyenne Central 24 CTH/WST
O31/1946 Pinedale 62 Farson 6 loc. Unk. PRU
N1/1946 Cody 12 Worland 0 CTH
N1/1946 Douglas 27 Midwest 26 CTH
N1/1946 Cheyenne Central 13 Rawlins 2 CTH
N1/1946 Star Valley 12 Rock Springs 31 CTH/WST
N1/1946 Sheridan 6 Laramie 20 CTH
N1/1946 Newcastle 7 Buffalo 20 CTH/WST
N1/1946 Lovell 0 Riverton 26 CTH/WST/NWDN
N1/1946 Upton 0 Sundance 0 tie CTH/ST
N1/1946 Greybull 12 Powell 7 NWDN
N1/1946 St. Mary's 25 LaPorte (CO) 0 WST
N1/1946 Torrington 44 Lusk 7 TT
N1/1946 Green River 2 Craig (CO) 6 GRS
N1/1946 Byron 27 Meeteetse 7 NWDN
N1/1946 Soda Springs (ID) 7 Kemmerer 20 RSDR
N1/1946 Guernsey 13 Sunrise 30 GG/PCR
N1/1946 Hanna 20 University Prep 32 LRB
N2/1946 Worland JV 0 Basin 7 BRR
N2/1946 Thermopolis 13 Lander 26 CTH/WST
N5/1946 Pine BluffsAlbin
N6/1946 Cody sophs Meeteetse
N6/1946 Pinedale 42 Jackson 7 RSDR
N7/1946 Newcastle 12 Edgemont (SD) 0 NNLJ
N8/1946 Greybull 7 Basin 2 NWDN
N8/1946 University PrepSunrise canceled LRB
N10/1946 St. Mary's Walsenburg (CO)
N11/1946 Cody 13 Powell 13 tie CTH
N11/1946 Midwest 13 Gillette 0 CTH
N11/1946 Natrona 4 Sheridan 25 CTH
N11/1946 Green River 0 Rock Springs 20 RSDR
N11/1946 Worland 0 Thermopolis 6 CTH
N11/1946 Lovell 20 Greybull 6 CTH/NWDN
N11/1946 Riverton 0 Lander 13 CTH
N11/1946 Douglas 46 Lusk 7 CTH/LH
N11/1946 Torrington 26 Wheatland 0 CTH
N11/1946 Evanston 0 Kemmerer 13 CTH
N11/1946 Jackson 0 Pinedale 40 RSDR
N11/1946 Reliance 37 Hanna 7 RSDR
N15/1946 Bayard (NE) 0 Torrington 14 TT
N15/1946 Wheatland 6 Lyman (NE) 12 PCR
N16/1946 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 14 CTH
N22/1946 Torrington 0 Douglas 13 CTH
N22/1946 Pinedale 7 Reliance 20 at Kemmerer WST
N28/1946 Sheridan 20 Cody 19 Turkey Bowl @ Casper CTH