This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1941 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Cheyenne Central.
Say hi to: Hawk Springs, Lyman, Pavillion, Shoshoni.
Say bye-bye to: Arvada, Carpenter, Clearmont, Dayton, Deaver-Frannie, Fort Washakie, Manderson, Pavillion, Ten Sleep.

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S12/1941 Cheyenne Central 0 Fort Collins (CO) 20 CTH
S12/1941 Torrington 6 Midwest 0 CTH
S12/1941 Lovell 38 Red Lodge (MT) 6 CTH
S12/1941 Laramie 6 Fort Morgan (CO) 0 CTH
S12/1941 Columbus (MT) 6 Greybull 40 CTH/SP
S12/1941 Hot Springs (SD) 12 Newcastle 6 CTH/NNLJ
S12/1941 Buffalo 43 Deadwood (SD) 18 BB
S12/1941 Evanston 6 Park City (UT) 27 UCH/ACOUHSF
S13/1941 Green River 32 Superior 6 CTH/GRS
S13/1941 Natrona 0 Billings (MT) 12 CTH
S13/1941 Laurel (MT) 19 Cody 0 CTH
S13/1941 Rock Springs 6 Rawlins 0 CTH
S19/1941 Cowley 0 Byron 34 NWDN/CP
S19/1941 Jordan (UT) 0 Natrona 12 CTH
S19/1941 Midwest 12 Riverton 26 CTH
S19/1941 Greybull 33 Worland 0 CTH/NWDN
S19/1941 Thermopolis 31 Basin 0 CTH
S19/1941 Rawlins 0 Lander 12 CTH
S19/1941 Columbus (MT) 12 Powell 13 CTH
S19/1941 Guernsey 12 Glenrock 14 CTH
S19/1941 Laramie 27 Wheatland 15 CTH
S19/1941 Montpelier (ID) 7 Kemmerer 18 CTH/NWDN
S19/1941 Green River 25 Star Valley 6 CTH
S19/1941 Manville 0 Douglas 33 CTH/DB
S19/1941 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 Newcastle 7 CTH/NNLJ
S19/1941 Manderson 0 Ten Sleep 6 CTH/NWDN/BRR
S19/1941 Clearmont 68 Dayton 7 SP
S19/1941 Ranchester 14 Lodge Grass (MT) 6 SP
S19/1941 Pinedale 0 Reliance 31 RSDR/PRU
S19/1941 Torrington JV St. Mary's canceled WE
S19/1941 Potter (NE) Carpenter Potter win PBP
S19/1941 Dix (NE) 0 Albin 12 PBP
S19/1941 Lusk 6 Edgemont (SD) 0 LH
S19/1941 Lingle 0 Morrill (NE) 0 tie LGR
S19/1941 Pavillion 15 Meeteetse 21 WST
S20/1941 Sheridan 6 Hot Springs (SD) 21 CTH/SP
S20/1941 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne Central 8 CTH
S20/1941 Cody 0 Bridger (MT) 7 CTH
S20/1941 Evanston 0 Superior 12 CTH/RSDR
S22/1941 Newcastle JV 0 Upton 24 11-man SP/WCG
S25/1941 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 45 CTH
S25/1941 Ten Sleep 22 Pavillion 6 CTH/WSJ
S25/1941 Arvada 12 Ranchester 31 SP
S26/1941 Burlington 19 Manderson 6 CTH/BRR
S26/1941 Cowley 21 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/NWDN
S26/1941 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 7 tie CTH
S26/1941 Rock Springs 25 Evanston 0 CTH/SP/RSDR
S26/1941 Lander 7 Midwest 6 CTH
S26/1941 Riverton 12 Thermopolis 14 CTH
S26/1941 Laurel (MT) Lovell canceled-rain CTH
S26/1941 Basin 0 Worland 28 CTH
S26/1941 Red Lodge (MT) Cody canceled-rain CTH
S26/1941 Natrona 20 Rapid City (SD) 6 CTH
S26/1941 Superior 6 Kemmerer 31 CTH/SP
S26/1941 Lingle 12 Lusk 6 CTH/LH
S26/1941 Gillette 0 Newcastle 19 CTH/NNLJ
S26/1941 Fort Collins (CO) 33 Laramie 12 CTH/SP
S26/1941 Green River 12 Rawlins 14 CTH/GRS
S26/1941 Douglas 6 Wheatland 7 CTH/SP
S26/1941 Greybull 6 Buffalo 6 tie CTH/SP
S26/1941 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 Torrington 25 CTH/SP
S26/1941 Big Horn 25 Clearmont 20 SP
S26/1941 Reliance 36 Jackson 14 RSDR
S26/1941 Hanna 12 Guernsey 36 RSDR
S26/1941 Carpenter 18 Pine Bluffs 27 PBP
S26/1941 Burns 25 Albin 14 PBP
S26-27/1941 Sunrise 7 Manville 6 date/loc. Unk. CTH
S27/1941 St. Mary's 0 Laramie JV 7 WE
S30/1941 Byron 21 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN
O1/1941 Green River 26 Craig (CO) 13 GRS
O1/1941 RanchesterDayton not played SP
O1/1941 Upton 0 Big Horn 29 SP
O1/1941 Sundance 0 Clearmont 40 SP
O1/1941 Glenrock 6 Guernsey 32 GI
O2/1941 Midwest 29 Newcastle 9 CTH
O2/1941 Jackson 51 Big Piney 0 RSDR/BPE
O3/1941 Rapid City (SD) 0 Cheyenne Central 32 CTH
O3/1941 Greybull 0 Lovell 0 tie CTH
O3/1941 Thermopolis 27 Powell 6 CTH
O3/1941 Buffalo 0 Riverton 25 CTH
O3/1941 Pavillion 34 Fort Washakie 32 CTH/RRV
O3/1941 Shoshoni 57 Manderson 0 CTH
O3/1941 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 37 CTH
O3/1941 Laramie 0 Natrona 26 CTH
O3/1941 Billings (MT) 19 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
O3/1941 Klein (MT) 12 Cody 0 CTH/NWDN
O3/1941 Reliance 25 Pinedale 6 PRU
O3/1941 Wheatland 0 Lyman (NE) 28 PCR
O3/1941 Douglas 27 Sunrise 0 DB
O3/1941 Evanston 0 Salt Lake City South (UT) 32 UCH/ACOUHSF
O3/1941 Lingle 0 Torrington 25 TT
O3/1941 Gillette 0 Edgemont (SD) 6 GNR
O4/1941 Rawlins 14 Rock Springs 39 CTH/RSDR
O4/1941 Star Valley 0 Superior 12 RSDR
O4/1941 St. Mary's 0 Torrington JV 2 WE
O6/1941 Byron 39 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/NWDN/DS
O7/1941 Gillette JV 13 Upton 6 SP/WCG/GNR
O9/1941 Burlington 21 Byron 51 CTH
O10/1941 Midwest 31 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
O10/1941 Cody 12 Basin 7 CTH
O10/1941 Riverton 14 Lander 16 CTH
O10/1941 Worland 0 Thermopolis 19 CTH
O10/1941 Lovell 18 Powell 6 CTH
O10/1941 Manderson 0 Cowley 55 CTH
O10/1941 Pavillion 12 Shoshoni 43 CTH/RRV
O10/1941 Meeteetse 7 Deaver-Frannie 19 CTH/NWDN
O10/1941 Fort Washakie 22 Ten Sleep 37 CTH/NWDN
O10/1941 Lead (SD) 6 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
O10/1941 Wheatland 6 Lusk 6 tie CTH
O10/1941 Torrington 13 Douglas 20 CTH
O10/1941 Hanna 8 Glenrock 12 CTH/RSDR
O10/1941 Manville 0 Lingle 27 CTH/LGR
O10/1941 Buffalo 0 Greybull 7 CTH/SP
O10/1941 Big Piney 2 Pinedale 40 PRU/RSDR
O10/1941 Dayton 18 Arvada 25 SP
O10/1941 Big Horn 40 Ranchester 6 SP
O10/1941 Clearmont 40 Sundance 0 SP
O10/1941 Jackson 12 Reliance 44 RSDR
O10/1941 Rock Springs JV 14 Farson 7 RSDR
O10/1941 Burns 0 Pine Bluffs 18 PBP
O10/1941 Albin 37 Carpenter 45 PBP
O10/1941 Star Valley Malad (ID) SV win SVI
O10/1941 University Prep 6 Guernsey 16 GG/LRB
O11/1941 Rock Springs 25 Laramie 19 CTH/RSDR
O11/1941 Natrona 13 Cheyenne Central 21 CTH
O11/1941 Kemmerer 7 Green River 31 CTH/GRS
O11/1941 Newcastle 32 Rapid City JV (SD) 0 CTH/NNLJ
O11/1941 Rawlins 26 Superior 6 CTH/RSDR
O11/1941 Pinedale 22 Farson 6 PRU
O11/1941 Sunrise 13 St. Mary's 6 WE
O15/1941 Worland 6 Midwest 27 CTH
O15/1941 MeeteetseByron
O15/1941 Wheatland 0 Lingle 0 tie CTH/LGR
O15/1941 Pine Bluffs 26 Albin 22 PBP
O15/1941 CarpenterBurns Carpenter win PBP
O15/1941 Manville 0 Lusk 31 LH
O15/1941 Guernsey 22 University Prep 0 LRB
O16/1941 Big Horn 43 Dayton 6 SP
O16/1941 Deaver-FrannieMeeteetse canceled-? NWDN
O16/1941 Upton 6 Newcastle JV 13 WCG
O17/1941 Superior 0 Rock Springs 38 CTH/RSDR
O17/1941 Byron 12 Cowley 13 CTH/NWDN
O17/1941 Shoshoni 32 Fort Washakie 8 CTH/RRV
O17/1941 Burlington 19 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/NWDN
O17/1941 Ten Sleep 32 Meeteetse 19 CTH/NWDN
O17/1941 Natrona 12 Lead (SD) 13 CTH
O17/1941 Basin 0 Lovell 20 CTH
O17/1941 Kemmerer 6 Rawlins 26 CTH
O17/1941 Evanston 0 Star Valley 19 CTH
O17/1941 Torrington 6 Laramie 14 CTH
O17/1941 Sheridan 13 Buffalo 0 CTH
O17/1941 NewcastleSundance canceled NNLJ
O17/1941 Jackson 13 Pinedale 25 PRU
O17/1941 Ranchester 12 Clearmont 64 SP
O17/1941 RelianceHanna
O17/1941 Glenrock 20 Hawk Springs 18 GI
O17/1941 Sundance Sturgis St. Martin's (SD)
O18/1941 Greybull 21 Cody 6 CTH
O18/1941 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 Cheyenne Central 19 CTH
O23/1941 Burlington 20 Cowley 40 CTH/BRR/CP
O24/1941 Cheyenne Central 6 Torrington 0 CTH
O24/1941 Natrona 0 Rock Springs 0 tie CTH
O24/1941 Buffalo 0 Midwest 18 CTH
O24/1941 Powell 7 Greybull 26 CTH
O24/1941 BasinLovell canceled CTH/NWDN
O24/1941 Lander 6 Thermopolis 0 CTH
O24/1941 Riverton 34 Worland 6 CTH
O24/1941 Byron 24 Meeteetse 6 CTH
O24/1941 Shoshoni 42 Ten Sleep 15 CTH
O24/1941 Fort Washakie 32 Pavillion 13 CTH/RP
O24/1941 Deaver-Frannie 20 Manderson 0 CTH/DS
O24/1941 Superior 0 Green River 27 CTH/GRS
O24/1941 Rawlins 32 Wheatland 6 CTH/RSDR
O24/1941 Kemmerer 0 Star Valley 13 CTH/RSDR
O24/1941 Lingle 20 Douglas 39 CTH/DB
O24/1941 Montpelier (ID) 20 Evanston 6 CTH/NWDN
O24/1941 Edgemont (SD) 0 Newcastle 33 CTH/NNLJ
O24/1941 Upton 19 Gillette JV 13 CTH/SP
O24/1941 Lovell 7 Cody 0 CTH/SP
O24/1941 Pinedale 61 Big Piney 0 PRU
O24/1941 Dayton 25 Clearmont 59 SP
O24/1941 Ranchester 19 Arvada 6 SP
O24/1941 Guernsey 39 Hanna 18 RSDR
O24/1941 Laramie JV 12 St. Mary's 6 WE
O24/1941 Pine Bluffs 36 Carpenter 18 PBP
O24/1941 Albin 33 Burns 14 PBP
O24/1941 Sunrise 0 Lusk 13 LH
O24/1941 Glenrock 30 University Prep 13 GI/LRB
O24/1941 Nisland (SD) Sundance
O25/1941 Farson 0 Pinedale 27 PRU
O25/1941 Sheridan 0 Laramie 9 CTH
O30/1941 Fort Washakie 0 Deaver-Frannie 16 CTH/DS
O31/1941 Rock Springs 19 Kemmerer 0 CTH
O31/1941 Powell 20 Basin 0 CTH
O31/1941 Worland 6 Lander 26 CTH
O31/1941 Douglas 14 Riverton 19 CTH
O31/1941 LovellCody canceled CTH/NWDN
O31/1941 Cowley 56 Meeteetse 14 CTH
O31/1941 PavillionByron postponed CTH/NWDN
O31/1941 Fort WashakieShoshoni
O31/1941 Ten Sleep 14 Burlington 19 CTH
O31/1941 Bismarck (ND) 6 Natrona 21 CTH
O31/1941 Laramie 6 Rawlins 20 CTH
O31/1941 Lusk 0 Torrington 45 CTH/LH
O31/1941 Sunrise 6 Wheatland 9 CTH/TT
O31/1941 Newcastle 13 Buffalo 0 NNLJ
O31/1941 Pinedale 21 Jackson 18 PRU
O31/1941 Arvada 6 Dayton 6 tie SP
O31/1941 Clearmont 6 Upton 0 SP
O31/1941 Lodge Grass (MT) 46 Ranchester 0 SP
O31/1941 HannaReliance
O31/1941 Hanna 19 University Prep 20 RSDR
O31/1941 Pine Bluffs 44 Burns 13 PBP
O31/1941 Carpenter 2 Albin 27 PBP
O31/1941 Hawk Springs 0 Glenrock 25 GI
O31/1941 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 6 Lingle 38 TT
O31/1941 Sturgis St. Martin's (SD) Sundance
N1/1941 Rock Springs JV 6 Lyman 32 RSDR
N1/1941 Chadron (NE) 13 Sheridan 26 CTH/SP
N1/1941 Midwest 13 Cheyenne Central 33 CTH/WE
N1/1941 Evanston 7 Green River 37 GRS
N1/1941 St. Mary's 6 Denver Mullen Home (CO) 7 WE
N3/1941 Greybull 12 Thermopolis 0 CTH
N5/1941 Powell 0 Lovell 20 CTH/NWDN
N7/1941 Midwest 14 Douglas 26 CTH
N7/1941 ByronCowley not played CTH/CP
N7/1941 ShoshoniPavillion
N7/1941 Craig (CO) 12 Rawlins 32 CTH/RRB
N7/1941 Paris (ID) 12 Star Valley 26 CTH/RSDR/SVI
N7/1941 Ranchester 12 Big Horn 33 SP
N7/1941 ClearmontDayton not played SP
N7/1941 Sheridan JV 0 Gillette 8 SP/GNR
N7/1941 RelianceHanna
N7/1941 Big PineyJackson
N7/1941 Albin 22 Pine Bluffs 24 PBP
N7/1941 BurnsCarpenter Burns win PBP
N7/1941 Crawford (NE) 18 Lusk 6 LH
N7/1941 MeeteetseFort Washakie
N8/1941 Lyman 58 Rock Springs JV 7 UCH
N11/1941 Cheyenne Central 19 Laramie 6 CTH
N11/1941 Rock Springs 16 Green River 20 CTH/GRS
N11/1941 Basin 0 Greybull 26 CTH
N11/1941 Lander 6 Riverton 20 CTH
N11/1941 Cody 0 Powell 13 CTH
N11/1941 Thermopolis 38 Worland 0 CTH
N11/1941 Sheridan 0 Natrona 33 CTH
N11/1941 Gillette 6 Buffalo 40 CTH/SP
N11/1941 Lusk 12 Douglas 41 CTH/LH
N11/1941 Kemmerer 7 Evanston 12 CTH/SP
N11/1941 Wheatland 3 Torrington 7 CTH/SP
N11/1941 Newcastle 18 Custer (SD) 0 NNLJ
N11/1941 Clearmont 28 Big Horn 34 SP
N11/1941 Dayton 13 Ranchester 47 SP
N11/1941 Upton 18 Sundance 12 SP
N11/1941 Jackson Midway (ID)
N11/1941 Denver St. Francis (CO) 0 St. Mary's 0 tie WE
N11/1941 Hawk SpringsAlbin Albin win LGR
N11/1941 Lingle 13 Sunrise 7 TT
N11/1941 Sidney (NE) 0 Pine Bluffs 46 PBHS
N14/1941 Lovell 0 Greybull 13 at Basin CTH/SP
N14/1941 DaytonBig Horn
N14/1941 CarpenterHawk Springs
N17/1941 Lander 0 Thermopolis 6 CTH
N19/1941 Shoshoni 14 Cowley 38 CTH/SP
N20/1941 Thermopolis 12 Greybull 7 CTH
N20/1941 Glenrock 22 Big Horn 20 at Sheridan SP
N20/1941 Torrington 19 Mitchell (NE) 6 TT