This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1935 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Rock Springs.
Say hi to: Burlington, Clearmont, Fort Laramie, Upton.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S13/1935 Lyman (NE) 0 Lingle 12 TT/LR
S13/1935 Gillette 0 Natrona 30 CTH
S13/1935 Sundance 13 Spearfish (SD) 26 ST
S14/1935 Miles City (MT) 2 Sheridan 6 CTH/SP
S14/1935 Rock Springs 33 Rawlins 0 RSR
S14/1935 Montpelier (ID) 0 Evanston 27 RSR/WYT
S14/1935 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 24 GS
S14/1935 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 0 tie TIR
S20/1935 DouglasGuernsey not played CTH/DB
S20/1935 Worland 7 Basin 0 CTH
S20/1935 Guernsey 0 Lingle 6 CTH
S20/1935 Thermopolis 13 Buffalo 0 SP
S20/1935 Thermopolis JV 0 Ten Sleep 13 WG/TIR
S20/1935 Greybull 7 Lander 20 GS
S20/1935 Gebo 0 Riverton 12 TIR
S20/1935 Lusk 0 Newcastle 42 NNLJ
S20/1935 Torrington 0 Lyman (NE) 0 tie TT
S21/1935 Wheatland 0 Cheyenne Central 34 CTH
S21/1935 Natrona 20 Billings (MT) 14 CTH
S21/1935 Cowley 0 Sheridan 18 CTH/SP
S21/1935 Laramie 0 Fort Collins (CO) 42 CTH
S21/1935 Sundance 0 Midwest 40 CTH
S21/1935 Powell 20 Red Lodge (MT) 0 PT
S21/1935 Rock Springs 31 Kemmerer 0 RSR
S21/1935 Rawlins 7 Evanston 13 RSR/RRB
S21/1935 Green River 0 Superior 0 tie RSR/GRS
S21/1935 Laurel (MT) 6 Cody 39 CE
S21/1935 Gillette 0 Lead (SD) 20 GNR
S24/1935 Manville 7 Lusk 12 LH
S24/1935 Wheatland 0 Guernsey 0 tie GG
S27/1935 Greeley (CO) 6 Natrona 13 CTH
S27/1935 Midwest 6 Riverton 0 CTH
S27/1935 Buffalo 0 Worland 38 CTH
S27/1935 Lingle 33 Douglas 0 CTH
S27/1935 Gebo 0 Thermopolis 49 CTH
S27/1935 Driggs (ID) 0 Star Valley 33 SVI
S27/1935 Red Lodge (MT) 7 Cody 12 CE
S27/1935 Greybull 0 Cowley 25 CP
S27/1935 Ten Sleep 6 Thermopolis JV 6 tie TIR
S27/1935 Upton 51 Newcastle JV 0 WCG/NNLJ
S27/1935 Custer (SD) 6 Newcastle 48 NNLJ
S27/1935 Lusk Edgemont (SD)
S27/1935 Boulder Prep (CO) 19 Laramie 12 LRB
S27/1935 Torrington 0 Scottsbluff (NE) 34 TT
S27/1935 SunriseGuernsey
S28/1935 Cheyenne Central 0 Fort Collins (CO) 12 CTH
S28/1935 Sundance 0 Sheridan 58 CTH
S28/1935 Evanston 6 Rock Springs 27 RSR
S28/1935 Superior 6 Kemmerer 20 RSR
S28/1935 Rawlins 0 Green River 0 tie GRS
S28/1935 Lovell 20 Laurel (MT) 0 BG
S28/1935 Manville 13 Wheatland 36 WT
S30/1935 Basin 0 Lovell 0 tie LC
O2/1935 Hanna 0 Rawlins 40 RRB
O2/1935 Guernsey 0 Torrington 28 TT
O3/1935 Worland 24 Greybull 0 WG
O3/1935 Rock Springs 33 Superior 7 RSR
O3/1935 Kemmerer 16 Green River 0 GRS
O3/1935 Cokeville 6 Kemmerer JV 6 tie CR
O3/1935 Cowley 3 Cody 0 CE
O3/1935 Gillette JV 0 Upton 66 WCG/GNR
O4/1935 Douglas 0 Wheatland 26 CTH
O4/1935 Lander 0 Riverton 13 CTH
O4/1935 Manville 0 Lingle 51 CTH
O4/1935 Sundance 6 Belle Fourche (SD) 12 ST
O4/1935 Powell 7 Basin 0 PT
O4/1935 Thermopolis 20 Lovell 0 TIR
O4/1935 Sunrise 26 Lusk 0 LH
O5/1935 Natrona 31 Buffalo 0 CTH
O5/1935 Cheyenne Central 6 Sheridan 28 CTH
O5/1935 Montpelier (ID) 13 Kemmerer 7 KG
O5/1935 Gillette 0 Newcastle 14 NNLJ
O8/1935 Burlington 7 Ten Sleep 61 WG
O9/1935 Gebo 0 Lander 20 CTH
O9/1935 Laramie 13 Rawlins 14 RRB
O9/1935 LuskGuernsey canceled LH
O10/1935 Wheatland 0 Lingle 19 CTH
O10/1935 Green River 0 Rock Springs 69 RSR
O11/1935 Fort Morgan (CO) 0 Natrona 21 CTH
O11/1935 Cowley 0 Worland 20 CTH
O11/1935 Lovell 7 Powell 6 PT
O11/1935 Cokeville 0 Bancroft (ID) 33 CR
O11/1935 Kemmerer 19 Star Valley 6 KG
O11/1935 Cody 19 Greybull 13 CE
O11/1935 Thermopolis 13 Basin 7 BRR/GS
O11/1935 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 0 tie ST
O11/1935 Upton 66 Gillette JV 0 WCG/GNR
O11/1935 Torrington 26 Morrill (NE) 7 CTH/TT
O12/1935 Cheyenne Central 6 Midwest 0 CTH
O12/1935 Buffalo 0 Gillette 7 CTH
O12/1935 Sheridan 13 Billings (MT) 2 CTH/SP
O12/1935 Evanston 7 Superior 0 RSR/WYT
O15/1935 RawlinsHanna
O17/1935 Ten Sleep 18 Burlington 0 CE/BRR
O18/1935 Rock Springs 27 Laramie 7 CTH/RSR
O18/1935 Lander 9 Worland 27 CTH
O18/1935 Riverton 0 Thermopolis 26 CTH
O18/1935 Powell 19 Cody 0 CE
O18/1935 Sundance 6 Upton 6 tie-six man ST
O18/1935 Green River 6 Kemmerer 31 GRS
O18/1935 Lovell 7 Cowley 20 CP
O18/1935 Greybull JV 0 Ten Sleep 40 GS
O18/1935 Douglas 0 Sunrise 26 DB
O18/1935 Wheatland 26 Lusk 0 LH
O18/1935 Lingle 0 Torrington 12 TT
O18/1935 Manville 0 Guernsey 26 GG/PCR
O19/1935 Natrona 0 Cheyenne Central 6 CTH
O19/1935 Lead (SD) 0 Sheridan 13 CTH/SP
O19/1935 Newcastle 26 Buffalo 0 CTH/SP
O19/1935 Midwest 0 Gillette 0 tie SP/GNR
O19/1935 Rawlins 0 Superior 26 loc. Unk. RSR
O19/1935 Paris (ID) 0 Evanston 71 WYT
O19/1935 Burlington 7 Powell JV 0 CE/PT
O19/1935 Clearmont 14 Ranchester 6 at Sheridan CHS
O25/1935 Laramie 0 Natrona 13 CTH
O25/1935 Midwest 33 Douglas 0 CTH
O25/1935 Lusk 0 Gillette 59 CTH
O25/1935 Newcastle 13 Sundance 0 CTH/NNLJ
O25/1935 Cody 25 Basin 20 CTH
O25/1935 Lingle 6 Sunrise 6 tie CTH
O25/1935 Powell 6 Cowley 0 PT
O25/1935 GeboWorland Worland win by forfeit WG
O25/1935 Star Valley 0 Evanston 25 WYT
O25/1935 Kemmerer JV 0 Cokeville 7 CR/KG
O25/1935 LovellGreybull Greybull win by forfeit GS
O25/1935 Clearmont 13 Upton 41 WCG
O25/1935 Ten Sleep 13 Riverton 0 TIR/RRV
O25/1935 Wheatland 0 Torrington 19 TT
O26/1935 Scottsbluff (NE) 12 Cheyenne Central 32 CTH
O26/1935 Sheridan 58 Buffalo 0 SP
O26/1935 RawlinsRock Springs RS win RSR
O26/1935 Superior 8 Green River 0 RSR
O26/1935 Powell JV 14 Burlington 7 CE/PT
O28/1935 Fort Laramie 13 Guernsey 57 six man GG
O29-N4/1935 Ranchester 0 Clearmont 6 date unk. CHS
O29/1935 Douglas 0 Manville 0 tie DB
O30/1935 Rawlins 20 Hanna 12 RRB
N1/1935 Riverton 6 Worland 19 CTH
N1/1935 Lander 7 Thermopolis 12 CTH
N1/1935 Edgemont (SD) 34 Newcastle 0 CTH
N1/1935 Gering (NE) 6 Torrington 6 tie CTH
N1/1935 GreybullPowell canceled-snow GS
N1/1935 Upton 13 Sundance 24 six man ST
N1/1935 Riverton JV 0 Ten Sleep 67 WG
N1/1935 Basin 6 Cowley 7 WG/CP
N1/1935 Lingle 0 Lusk 0 tie LH
N1/1935 Laramie 6 Fort Morgan (CO) 7 LRB
N1/1935 ManvilleWheatland
N2/1935 Midwest 0 Natrona 12 CTH
N2/1935 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 40 CTH
N2/1935 SuperiorRock Springs
N2/1935 Kemmerer 7 Rawlins 14 RRB
N2/1935 Green River 0 Evanston 32 WYT
N2/1935 SheridanGillette canceled CTH/GNR
N6/1935 Lovell 6 Cody 19 CE
N6-9/1935 Cokeville 12 Inkom (ID) 0 date/loc. Unk. CR
N8/1935 Wheatland 0 Sunrise 12 loc. Unk. PCR
N8/1935 Cowley 7 Powell 32 PT
N8/1935 Upton 19 Clearmont 6 WCG
N8/1935 Lusk 0 Manville 0 tie LH
N8/1935 Lingle 7 Guernsey 6 GG
N9/1935 Buffalo 0 Midwest 19 CTH
N11/1935 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 12 CTH
N11/1935 Sheridan 0 Natrona 6 CTH
N11/1935 Thermopolis 7 Worland 7 tie CTH
N11/1935 Rock Springs 63 Green River 0 CTH/RSR
N11/1935 SundanceGillette canceled ST
N11/1935 Cody 6 Powell 7 CE
N11/1935 Kemmerer 6 Evanston 6 tie WYT/KG
N11/1935 CowleyLovell canceled-snow CP
N11/1935 Basin 20 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR
N11/1935 Newcastle 7 Custer (SD) 6 CTH/NNLJ
N11/1935 Riverton 7 Lander 19 RRV
N11/1935 Douglas 6 Lusk 0 DB
N11/1935 Sunrise 0 Torrington 7 SP/TT
N11/1935 Lingle 12 Wheatland 18 PCR
N15/1935 Thermopolis 20 Worland 0 CTH
N15/1935 Guernsey 6 Douglas 7 DB
N16/1935 Sheridan 38 Newcastle 0 CTH
N16/1935 Natrona 7 Cheyenne Central 0 1/2 playoff-at Laramie CTH
N16/1935 Natrona 6 Laramie 6 tie-1/2 playoff-at Laramie CTH
N16/1935 Cheyenne Central 19 Laramie 6 1/2 playoff-at Laramie CTH
N19/1935 Thermopolis 7 Powell 13 CTH/PT
N20/1935 Cheyenne Central Sterling (CO)
N21/1935 Midwest 7 Sheridan 19 CTH/SP
N22/1935 Natrona 7 Rock Springs 19 State SF CTH
N22/1935 Lusk 0 Torrington 30 LH
N22/1935 GuernseyFort Laramie six man
N23/1935 Powell 6 Sheridan 27 State SF CTH
N25/1935 LuskDouglas canceled DB
N28/1935 Sheridan 0 Rock Springs 19 State Championship CTH
N28/1935 Cheyenne Central 0 Trinidad (CO) 38 CTH
N28/1935 Torrington 0 Mitchell (NE) 19 TT