This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1934 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Sheridan.
Say hi to: Cokeville, Midwest, Moorcroft.
Say bye-bye to: Jackson, Moorcroft.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S14/1934 Natrona 6 Gillette 0 CTH
S14/1934 Basin 0 Thermopolis 6 CTH/BRR
S14/1934 Lingle 6 Torrington 14 TT
S14/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Greybull 6 WG/GS
S14/1934 Red Lodge (MT) 0 Powell 0 tie PT
S15/1934 Sterling (CO) 0 Cheyenne Central 19 CTH/WST
S15/1934 Sheridan 7 Miles City (MT) 7 tie SP
S15/1934 Laramie 2 Eaton (CO) 0 WST/LRB
S15/1934 Rawlins 0 Rock Springs 25 WST/RSR
S15/1934 Evanston 31 Star Valley 6 WYT
S21/1934 Longmont (CO) 6 Natrona 7 CTH
S21/1934 Red Lodge (MT) 0 Cody 21 SP/CE
S21/1934 Cheyenne Central 21 Ault (CO) 13 SP/WST
S21/1934 Newcastle 12 Lusk 0 SP/WST
S21/1934 Sunrise Scottsbluff (NE)
S21/1934 Guernsey 6 Wheatland 0 GG/PCR
S21/1934 Manville 0 Lingle 73 LH/LR
S21/1934 Ten Sleep 6 Worland 0 SP/WCG
S21/1934 Basin 6 Powell 0 BRR/PT
S21/1934 Kemmerer 0 Montpelier (ID) 6 KG
S21/1934 Star Valley 33 Jackson 0 SVI
S22/1934 Thermopolis 6 Buffalo 7 SP
S22/1934 Sundance 0 Sheridan 45 SP
S22/1934 Lead (SD) 14 Gillette 7 SP/GNR
S22/1934 Fort Collins (CO) 19 Laramie 0 SP
S22/1934 Rock Springs 0 Evanston 0 tie WST/RSR
S22/1934 Laurel (MT) 0 Lovell 20 LC
S22/1934 Gebo 0 Greybull 12 GS
S22/1934 Hanna 0 Green River 6 GRS
S27/1934 Lusk 0 Crawford (NE) 46 LH
S28/1934 Greeley (CO) 0 Natrona 6 CTH
S28/1934 Gebo 0 Thermopolis 13 CTH
S28/1934 Cowley 13 Greybull 19 Greybull later forfeit, Cowley win CTH/SP
S28/1934 Sundance 0 Deadwood (SD) 13 SP
S28/1934 Torrington 0 Scottsbluff (NE) 25 TT
S28/1934 Guernsey 0 Sunrise 17 date unsure WT
S28/1934 Manville 0 Guernsey 13 date unsure GG/WST
S28/1934 Lingle 0 Wheatland 8 PCR
S28/1934 Worland 0 Riverton 14 WG
S28/1934 Lovell 20 Basin 0 LC
S28/1934 Paris (ID) 0 Star Valley 38 SVI
S28/1934 Edgemont (SD) 18 Newcastle 2 NNLJ
S29/1934 Midwest 0 Cheyenne Central 32 CTH
S29/1934 Superior 6 Evanston 14 CTH/WYT
S29/1934 Buffalo 6 Cody 6 tie SP
S29/1934 Powell 0 Sheridan 66 SP
S29/1934 Rock Springs 26 Green River 6 WST/RSR
S29/1934 Lander 25 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/WG
S29/1934 Rawlins 13 Kemmerer 12 KG
S29/1934 Laramie 20 Boulder Prep (CO) 26 CTH/LRB
O3/1934 Cokeville 19 Diamondville JH 0 CR
O4/1934 Superior 7 Rock Springs 12 WST/RSR
O4/1934 Kemmerer 3 Star Valley 0 KG
O4/1934 Hanna 7 Laramie 42 LRB
O4/1934 Manville 7 Lusk JV 0 LH
O5/1934 Cowley 14 Lovell 12 CTH/SP
O5/1934 Ten Sleep 7 Basin 7 tie CTH/WG
O5/1934 Thermopolis 20 Riverton 22 CTH/SP
O5/1934 Worland 0 Lander 40 CTH/SP
O5/1934 Buffalo 0 Natrona 51 CTH
O5/1934 Newcastle 0 Gillette 12 SP/WST
O5/1934 Sunrise Mitchell (NE)
O5/1934 Lingle 6 Guernsey 0 LR
O5/1934 Evanston 12 Montpelier (ID) 13 WYT
O5/1934 Sundance 2 Belle Fourche (SD) 31 ST
O6/1934 Lusk 18 Midwest 0 CTH/LH
O6/1934 Greybull 0 Cody 8 CTH/SP
O6/1934 Sheridan 20 Lead (SD) 13 SP
O6/1934 Fort Collins (CO) 25 Cheyenne Central 0 SP
O6/1934 Wheatland 7 Torrington 14 TT
O6/1934 Green River 6 Rawlins 12 WYT/RREP
O6/1934 Jackson Driggs (ID) loc. Unk.
O10/1934 Gebo 0 Lander 26 CTH/SP
O10/1934 Greybull 7 Worland 0 CTH/WST
O10/1934 Madison (ID) 33 Jackson 0 JHC
O11/1934 Cody 0 Cowley 20 CTH/SP/CE
O11/1934 Bancroft (ID) 0 Cokeville 19 CR
O12/1934 Powell 0 Lovell 6 CTH/PT/LC
O12/1934 Thermopolis 18 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/TIR
O12/1934 Guernsey 0 Lusk 7 CTH/WST
O12/1934 Fort Morgan (CO) 6 Laramie 7 CTH/LRB
O12/1934 Billings (MT) 13 Sheridan 14 SP
O12/1934 Morrill (NE) 13 Torrington 0 TT
O12/1934 Manville 0 Wheatland 12 PCR/WT
O12/1934 Newcastle 33 Custer (SD) 0 NNLJ
O12/1934 Newell (SD) 20 Sundance 0 ST
O13/1934 Riverton 13 Midwest 19 CTH
O13/1934 Rock Springs 6 Kemmerer 0 CTH/RSR
O13/1934 Gillette 26 Buffalo 12 SP
O13/1934 Star ValleyRock Springs not played RSR
O13/1934 Evanston 13 Green River 7 WYT
O13/1934 Jackson 0 Ashton (ID) 20 JHC
O16/1934 Torrington 20 Lingle 13 TT
O17/1934 Superior 21 Rawlins 0 RSR
O19/1934 Cody 12 Powell 0 CTH/CE
O19/1934 Cowley 14 Basin 0 CTH/SP
O19/1934 Lovell 0 Worland 0 tie CTH
O19/1934 Riverton 0 Lander 13 CTH
O19/1934 Cheyenne Central 7 Natrona 6 CTH
O19/1934 Guernsey 6 Torrington 19 TT
O19/1934 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 25 CTH/WST/TIR
O19/1934 Evanston 16 Paris (ID) 0 WYT
O19/1934 Cokeville 6 Kemmerer JV 0 CR
O19/1934 Star Valley Firth (ID) Firth win SVI*
O19/1934 Lusk 0 Wheatland 6 WT
O20/1934 Gillette 13 Midwest 0 CTH/GNR
O20/1934 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 20 CTH/WG/TIR
O20/1934 BuffaloNewcastle canceled NNLJ
O20/1934 Kemmerer 13 Rock Springs 25 WST/RSR
O20/1934 JacksonStar Valley Star Valley win SVI*
O20/1934 Superior 18 Green River 0 GRS
O26/1934 Basin 22 Worland 6 CTH
O26/1934 Cody 0 Lovell 7 CTH/CE
O26/1934 Powell 20 Greybull 6 CTH/PT/GS
O26/1934 Thermopolis 12 Lander 28 CTH/TIR/WSJ
O26/1934 Evanston 0 Kemmerer 6 CTH/RSR/WYT
O26/1934 Cheyenne Central 12 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CTH/SP
O26/1934 Lusk 0 Gillette 13 CTH/SP
O26/1934 Torrington 7 Wheatland 7 tie TT
O26/1934 Sunrise 0 Lingle 6 LR
O26/1934 Diamondville JH Cokeville canceled CR
O26/1934 Sundance 0 Newcastle 12 NNLJ
O27/1934 Gebo 0 Riverton 19 CTH/TIR
O27/1934 Laramie 0 Natrona 13 CTH
O27/1934 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 31 SP
O27/1934 Green River 6 Superior 14 WST/GRS
O27/1934 Rock Springs 25 Rawlins 0 WST/RSR
O27/1934 Bancroft (ID) Star Valley Star Valley win SVI*
O27/1934 Gillette JV 25 Moorcroft 0 six-man CTH/GNR
N2/1934 Cowley 14 Powell 6 CTH/PT/LC
N2/1934 Torrington Gering (NE) Gering win TT
N2/1934 Sunrise 0 Wheatland 0 tie WT
N2/1934 Lusk 0 Lingle 7 LH
N2/1934 LovellThermopolis canceled TIR
N2/1934 Newcastle 0 Edgemont (SD) 14 NNLJ
N2/1934 Spearfish (SD) 20 Sundance 0 ST
N3/1934 Natrona 20 Midwest 0 CTH
N3/1934 Basin 13 Cody 18 CTH/CE
N3/1934 Gebo 0 Worland 45 CTH/SP
N3/1934 Greybull 7 Lovell 31 CTH/LC
N3/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Riverton 6 CTH/WSJ
N3/1934 Rawlins 0 Laramie 19 CTH/RREP
N3/1934 Gillette 0 Sheridan 33 SP
N3/1934 Rock Springs 18 Superior 0 RSR
N3/1934 Cokeville 0 Montpelier (ID) 13 CR
N3/1934 Kemmerer 7 Green River 0 KG
N8/1934 Lyman (NE) Torrington
N9/1934 Midwest 13 Buffalo 6 CTH/BB
N9/1934 Cowley 0 Lander 12 CTH/CP
N9/1934 Star ValleyEvanston canceled WYT
N9/1934 Morgan (UT) 7 Evanston 13 WYT
N10/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 0 tie CTH/TIR
N12/1934 Wheatland 14 Lingle 20 WT
N12/1934 Kemmerer 0 Superior 13 KG
N12/1934 Sundance 0 Gillette 39 ST/GNR
N12/1934 Greybull 0 Basin 13 CTH
N12/1934 Lander 25 Riverton 0 CTH/WSJ
N12/1934 Lovell 6 Cowley 13 CTH/CP
N12/1934 Powell 0 Cody 12 CTH/CE
N12/1934 Worland 7 Thermopolis 8 CTH/WG
N12/1934 Natrona 0 Sheridan 6 CTH
N12/1934 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 21 CTH
N12/1934 Chadron Assumption Academy (NE) 0 Lusk 0 tie CTH
N12/1934 Torrington 17 Sunrise 13 TT
N12/1934 Green River 6 Rock Springs 39 WST/RSR
N12/1934 Edgemont (SD) Lusk canceled LH
N12/1934 Custer (SD) 2 Newcastle 39 NNLJ
N12/1934 Moorcroft 18 Newcastle JV 0 six-man NNLJ/ML
N16/1934 Lusk 6 Sunrise 24 WT
N17/1934 Rock Springs 12 Cheyenne Central 7 State SF CTH
N23/1934 Sheridan 19 Lander 7 State SF CTH
N23/1934 Torrington 12 Lusk 8 CTH
N24/1934 Miles City (MT) Natrona canceled CTH
N29/1934 Rock Springs 6 Sheridan 26 State Championship CTH
N29/1934 Mitchell (NE) 13 Torrington 7 TT