This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1933 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Natrona.
Say bye-bye to: Glenrock, Shoshoni.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S14/1933 Lingle 7 Sunrise 18 LR
S15/1933 Newcastle 0 Gillette 13 CTH
S16/1933 NatronaLander canceled CTH
S16/1933 Kemmerer 0 Green River 6 CTH/WST
S16/1933 Evanston 0 Rock Springs 25 CTH
S16/1933 Eaton (CO) 0 Laramie 0 tie CTH
S16/1933 Basin 0 Sheridan 45 CTH
S16/1933 Buffalo 0 Miles City (MT) 0 tie SP
S16/1933 Rawlins 19 Superior 0 RSR/WYT/RREP
S22/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Thermopolis 13 CTH/TIR
S22/1933 Guernsey 0 Lingle 7 CTH/GG
S22/1933 Lovell 0 Cowley 0 tie CP
S22/1933 Coalville (UT) 7 Evanston 7 tie WYT
S22/1933 Lusk 0 Newcastle 35 LH
S22/1933 Sundance 6 Spearfish (SD) 7 ST
S22/1933 Gillette 6 Lead (SD) 0 GNR
S23/1933 Hanna 0 Natrona 41 CTH
S23/1933 Glenrock 0 Natrona JV 38 CTH
S23/1933 Laramie 7 Loveland (CO) 38 CTH
S23/1933 Kemmerer 0 Rawlins 36 CTH/KG
S23/1933 Ault (CO) 8 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH/WST
S23/1933 Miles City (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie CTH/SP
S23/1933 Rock Springs 20 Superior 0 CTH/RSR
S23/1933 Cody 6 Red Lodge (MT) 0 CE
S23/1933 Basin 35 Gebo 0 BRR
S23/1933 Star Valley 26 Jackson 0 JHC
S27/1933 Cowley 0 Cody 15 CE
S29/1933 Hanna 6 Laramie 28 CTH/SP
S29/1933 Lingle 0 Lusk 19 SP/LH
S29/1933 Riverton 6 Thermopolis 7 SP/TIR
S29/1933 Basin 0 Powell 0 tie PT
S29/1933 Lovell 12 Greybull 7 SP/LC
S29/1933 Star Valley 0 Paris (ID) 7 SVI
S29/1933 Gillette 6 Newcastle 7 NNL
S30/1933 Westminster JC (UT) 13 Evanston 0 WYT/SLT
S30/1933 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 Natrona 13 CTH
S30/1933 Denver Regis (CO) 0 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH/SP
S30/1933 Cody 12 Buffalo 6 SP
S30/1933 Green River 0 Rock Springs 12 SP/RSR
S30/1933 Gebo 12 Ten Sleep 21 at Worland WG
S30/1933 Superior 7 Kemmerer 0 RSR
S30/1933 Jackson 0 Idaho Falls (ID) 19 JHC
S30/1933 DouglasSunrise canceled DE
S30/1933 Deadwood (SD) 7 Sundance 6 ST
O2/1933 Sunrise 0 Guernsey 6 GG
O3/1933 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 DE
O5/1933 Powell 0 Cody 20 CTH
O5/1933 Thermopolis 0 Lovell 26 LC
O6/1933 Laramie 24 Douglas 0 CTH/LRB
O6/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 18 CTH/BRR
O6/1933 Guernsey 6 Torrington JV 0 TT
O6/1933 Torrington 51 Lingle 0 TT
O6/1933 Mitchell (NE) 0 Sunrise 20 loc. Unk. GG
O6/1933 Lusk Mitchell (NE) canceled LH
O6/1933 Edgemont (SD) 25 Gillette 0 CTH/GNR
O7/1933 Natrona 20 Buffalo 0 CTH
O7/1933 Cheyenne Central 7 Fort Collins (CO) 47 CTH/WST
O7/1933 Lead (SD) 0 Sheridan 31 CTH
O7/1933 Green River 6 Evanston 18 CTH/RSR
O7/1933 Greybull 0 Lander 26 CTH/GS
O7/1933 Chadron (NE) 6 Lusk 12 CTH/LH
O7/1933 Kemmerer 0 Rock Springs 30 CTH/RSR
O7/1933 Superior 6 Rawlins 32 RSR
O7/1933 Cowley 46 Gebo 0 CP
O7/1933 Jackson 0 Star Valley 32 SVI
O12/1933 Lingle 6 Guernsey 6 tie GG/LR
O12/1933 Driggs (ID) 0 Jackson 41 JHC
O13/1933 Sunrise 6 Natrona 52 CTH
O13/1933 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 7 CTH/GS
O13/1933 Lovell 33 Powell 0 PT/LC
O13/1933 Basin 0 Cowley 6 CP
O13/1933 Lander 33 Riverton 0 RRV
O13/1933 Laramie 21 Hanna 6 CTH/LRB
O13/1933 Scottsbluff (NE) Torrington canceled TT
O13/1933 Torrington 6 Morrill (NE) 19 TT
O13/1933 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 7 Lusk 0 CTH/LH
O13/1933 Custer (SD) 6 Newcastle 33 NNL
O14/1933 Billings (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie CTH
O14/1933 Kemmerer 0 Evanston 21 CTH/WYT
O14/1933 Buffalo 7 Gillette 7 tie CTH/SP
O14/1933 Cheyenne Central 20 Douglas 0 CTH/WST
O14/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Cody 25 WG
O14/1933 Rock Springs 6 Rawlins 0 CTH/RSR
O14/1933 Green River 6 Superior 6 tie RSR
O14/1933 Lead (SD) 0 Sundance 53 ST
O16/1933 Shoshoni 6 Riverton 0 RRV
O18/1933 Newcastle 13 Sundance 7 NNL
O20/1933 Brush (CO) 0 Laramie 44 LRB
O20/1933 Cody 14 Thermopolis 7 CTH/CE
O20/1933 Douglas 0 Gillette 6 CTH/DE
O20/1933 Greybull 13 Powell 6 PT
O20/1933 Basin 6 Lovell 16 LC
O20/1933 Kemmerer 6 Star Valley 40 KG/SVI
O20/1933 Guernsey 0 Lusk 7 CTH/GG/LH
O20/1933 Sunrise 0 Lingle 0 tie LR
O21/1933 Natrona 41 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH
O21/1933 Superior 7 Rock Springs 32 CTH/RSR
O21/1933 Rawlins 6 Green River 0 CTH/SP/WYT
O21/1933 Newcastle 20 Lead (SD) 6 SP/NNL
O21/1933 Gebo 0 Riverton 45 TIR
O21/1933 Ashton (ID) 6 Jackson 0 JHC
O24/1933 Powell 0 Cowley 19 PT
O27/1933 Cody 27 Greybull 12 CTH/CE
O27/1933 Gebo 7 Lander 41 CTH/SP/TIR
O27/1933 Powell 0 Lovell 43 LC
O27/1933 Thermopolis 7 Basin 0 CTH/SP/BRR
O27/1933 Star Valley 0 Evanston 6 WYT
O27/1933 Torrington 9 Sunrise 0 TT
O27/1933 Lusk 0 Lingle 13 LH
O27/1933 Sundance 7 Buffalo 6 ST
O28/1933 Natrona 6 Laramie 0 CTH
O28/1933 Scottsbluff (NE) 9 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH/SP
O28/1933 Newcastle 12 Sheridan 40 CTH/SP
O28/1933 Rawlins 6 Rock Springs 14 CTH
O28/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Riverton 19 RRV
O28/1933 Green River 19 Kemmerer 0 SP/WYT
O28/1933 EvanstonSuperior
N2/1933 Rock Springs 20 Kemmerer 0 KG
N2/1933 Laramie 7 Rawlins 0 RREP
N3/1933 Thermopolis 3 Lander 26 CTH/SP/WSJ
N3/1933 Sunrise 0 Douglas 0 tie CTH/DE
N3/1933 Cowley 0 Basin 0 tie CTH/BRR
N3/1933 Lovell 0 Cody 0 tie CTH/CE
N3/1933 Greybull 0 Riverton 6 GS
N3/1933 Lingle 0 Torrington 27 TT
N3/1933 Torrington JV 7 Guernsey 28 TT
N3/1933 Edgemont (SD) 12 Newcastle 0 NNL
N4/1933 Gillette 0 Natrona 13 CTH
N4/1933 Sundance Lead (SD) canceled ST
N11/1933 Sheridan 0 Natrona 27 CTH
N11/1933 Rock Springs 0 Green River 6 CTH/RSR
N11/1933 Gebo 0 Thermopolis 28 CTH/TIR
N11/1933 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 13 CTH/WST
N11/1933 Sunrise 0 Torrington 13 CTH/TT
N11/1933 Cody 21 Powell 0 CE/PT
N11/1933 Cowley 6 Lovell 0 CP
N11/1933 Basin 13 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR
N11/1933 Riverton 7 Lander 13 CTH/RRV
N11/1933 KemmererSuperior Superior win by forfeit KG
N11/1933 Newcastle 28 Custer (SD) 6 NNNL
N11/1933 Lusk 0 Douglas 6 DE
N11/1933 Sundance 0 Gillette 7 ST
N15/1933 Superior 0 Green River 7 CTH
N17/1933 Lusk 6 Torrington 14 TT/LH
N18/1933 Rock Springs 6 Natrona 40 State SF CTH
N18/1933 Sheridan 7 Gillette 0 CTH/SP
N18/1933 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 20 WG
N24/1933 Lander 7 Sheridan 31 State SF CTH
N24/1933 Greeley (CO) 16 Cheyenne Central 6 WST
N24/1933 Sunrise 12 Lusk 0 LH
N30/1933 Sheridan 6 Natrona 7 State Championship CTH
N30/1933 Torrington 18 Mitchell (NE) 7 TT